MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


February March 2015 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs. Mendleblatt Team Race
(n) Final
2nd of 9
2
3
Springfield College
6:00 PM
4
Colby-Sawyer College
4:00 PM

Emmanuel College
4:00 PM

Keene State College
7:00 PM
5
6
vs. Tufts Last Chance
(n) 4:00 p.m.

vs. Tufts Last Chance
(n) 4:00 p.m.

Vassar College
4:00 PM
7
vs. IC4A Championship
(n) TBA

vs. IC4A Championship
(n) TBA

MAC Championships
8:00 a.m.

Elmira College
11:00 AM

Queens College
1:00 PM

Lasell College
1:00 PM

Skidmore College
2:00 PM

Stevens Institute of Technology
5:00 PM
8
vs. NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. IC4A Championship
(n) TBA

vs. IC4A Championship
(n) TBA
9
Amherst College
1:00 PM
10
Dominican University (Ill.)
7:00 PM

Simmons College
7:00 PM
11
at Eastern Connecticut State University
6:00 PM
12
University of Southern Maine
4:00 PM

Elms College
6:00 PM
13
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

Brandeis University
5:00 PM
14
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

vs. Navy Women's Spring
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. John Jackson Team Race
(n) 9:30 a.m.

Newbury College
TBA

Newbury College
TBA

Vassar College
1:00 PM

Bates College
1:00 PM

Williams College
1:00 PM

at University of New England
1:00 PM

University of Southern Maine
1:00 PM

Williams College
4:00 PM

Lasell College
5:00 PM
15
vs. Navy Women's Spring
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. John Jackson Team Race
(n) 9:30 a.m.
16
at Mount Ida College
Postponed
17
Simmons College
3:00 PM

Suffolk University
3:30 PM

Wentworth Institute of Technology
4:00 PM

Simmons College
5:00 PM
18
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

Emmanuel College
6:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
7:00 PM
19
vs. NCAA Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. NCAA Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

at Gordon College
3:30 PM

Gordon College
4:00 PM

Gordon College
7:00 PM
20
vs. NCAA Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. NCAA Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA
21
vs. NCAA Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. NCAA Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) TBA

vs. BSU Bears Invitational
(n) TBA

vs. BSU Bears Invitational
(n) TBA

vs. Southern New England Team Race
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Amherst College
(n) 9:00 AM

vs. Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
(n) 11:00 AM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:00 PM
22
vs. NCAA Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. NCAA Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. Southern New England Team Race
(n) 9:30 a.m.

at Loughborough University
TBA

vs. Colby College
(n) 9:00 AM

vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
(n) 11:00 AM

vs. Rensselaer
(n) 4:00 PM
23
vs. Hamilton
(n) 9:00 AM

vs. Middlebury College
(n) 11:00 AM

vs. Chicago
(n) 3:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
6:00 PM

at Florida Institute of Technology
7:00 PM
24
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:00 PM

at Chapman
10:00 PM
25
vs. Chicago
(n) 11:00 AM

vs. Oberlin
(n) 1:00 PM

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6:00 PM

at Lynn University
7:00 PM
26
at Caltech
2:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
6:30 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
27
Babson College
3:00 PM

Babson College
5:00 PM
28
vs. Spring Trip Meet
(n) TBA

vs. Spring Trip Meet
(n) TBA

Boston University (2V, 3V, 1N)


vs. San Diego Crew Classic (1V)
(n)

vs. Dublin Women's Team Race
(n) 9:30 a.m.

Boston Coll./UMass


Clark University
12:00 PM

Smith College
12:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

vs. Nazareth College
(n) 2:00 PM

Smith College
2:00 PM

Clark University
3:00 PM

at New York University
5:00 PM
29
vs. San Diego Crew Classic (1V)
(n)

vs. Dublin Women's Team Race
(n) 9:30 a.m.

at Springfield College
1:00 PM
30
31
Salve Regina University
3:00 PM

Springfield College
3:30 PM

Salve Regina University
5:00 PM

UMass Dartmouth
7:00 PM
1
Babson College
4:00 PM

at Wellesley College
4:00 PM
2
Salem State University
4:00 PM
3
at Emerson College
3:00 PM

Emerson College
3:30 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM

Lehman
6:00 PM
4
Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
12:00 p.m.

Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
12:00 p.m.

Boston Coll./UMass/Dartmouth



Lynne Marchiando Team Race
9:30 a.m.

vs. Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

Columbia/Dartmouth/Holy Cross


vs. Joy Cup
(n)

Bard College
10:30 AM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

at Roger Williams University
12:00 PM

Endicott College
1:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

Babson College
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Bowdoin College
2:30 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM
iCalendar