MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


March April 2015 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs. Duplin Women's Team Race
(n) Final
6th of 10

vs. San Diego Crew Classic (1V)
(n) Final
5th

vs. Smith College
(n) Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

vs. Smith College
(n) Final
W, 5-3
30
31
Salve Regina University
Postponed

Salve Regina University
Postponed

UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 9-5
1
at Wellesley College
Final
W, 17-5

Babson College
Final
L, 6-3
2
vs. Springfield College
(n) 3:00 PM

Salem State University
4:00 PM

at Emerson College
5:30 PM

vs. Springfield College
(n) 6:00 PM

at Emerson College
7:30 PM
3
vs. Emerson College
(n) 3:00 PM

Lehman
6:00 PM
4
Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
12:00 p.m.

Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
12:00 p.m.

Columbia/Dartmouth/Holy Cross


Lynne Marchiando Team Race
9:30 a.m.

vs. Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

Simmons
V8 - 9:36 am; 2V8 - 12:12 am; 3V8 - 10:36 am; N8 - 11:00 am

vs. Joy Cup
(n) 9:00 a.m.

Boston Coll./UMass/Dartmouth


Bard College
10:30 AM

at Roger Williams University
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

Babson College
1:00 PM

Endicott College
1:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Bowdoin College
4:00 PM
5
Lynne Marchiando Team Race
9:30 a.m.

vs. Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.
6
Tufts University
3:00 PM

Eastern Connecticut State University
3:30 PM

Tufts University
5:00 PM
7
Clark University
3:00 PM

at WPI
3:30 PM

Clark University
5:00 PM

at Salem State University
7:00 PM
8
at Clark University
3:30 PM

at Wheaton College
4:00 PM

at Smith College
7:00 PM
9
Amherst College
4:00 PM
10
at George Washington Invitational



U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:00 PM

at Babson College
3:30 PM

Williams College
4:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
5:00 PM

Gordon College
6:00 PM
11
vs. Bates, Colby, USM
(n) 1:00 p.m.

vs. Bates, Colby, USM
(n) 1:00 p.m.

vs. Donahue Cup
(n)

vs. Emily Wick Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Knecht Cup
(n)

Biglin Bowl
9:00 a.m.

at George Washington Invitational



at Mount Holyoke College
12:00 PM

Babson College
12:00 PM

Wheaton College
12:00 PM

at Clark University
1:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

Wheaton College
2:00 PM

Babson College
3:00 PM
12
vs. Emily Wick Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Knecht Cup
(n)

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM

TBA
2:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:00 PM
13
at UMass Boston
3:30 PM

at UMass Boston
5:30 PM
14
WPI
3:30 PM
15
at Holy Cross Multi Competition
TBA

at Holy Cross Multi Competition
TBA

Babson College
3:00 PM

Clark University
3:30 PM

Brandeis University
4:00 PM

Babson College
5:00 PM

Wheaton College
7:00 PM

Emerson College
7:00 PM
16
at Holy Cross Multi Competition
TBA

at Holy Cross Multi Competition
TBA

at Worcester State University
3:30 PM
17
at Larry Ellis Invitational @ Princeton University
TBA

at Larry Ellis Invitational @ Princeton University
TBA

at Wheaton College
3:30 PM

at WPI
3:30 PM

at WPI
5:30 PM
18
Sean Collier Invitational
10:15 a.m.

Sean Collier Invitational
10:15 a.m.

vs. Princeton/Harvard
(n)

vs. President's Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Thompson Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.


vs. University of Delaware
(n) 7:00 a.m.

vs. University of Pennsylvania
(n) 4:00 p.m.


Wheaton College
12:00 PM

at Wellesley College
12:00 PM

Emerson College
1:00 PM

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
1:00 PM

at Clark University
1:00 PM

Vassar College
1:30 PM

at Wellesley College
2:00 PM

Wheaton College
3:00 PM
19
vs. President's Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Thompson Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

MIT Lightweight Invitational

20
21
Western New England University
3:30 PM
22
Emerson College
4:00 PM

at Babson College
7:00 PM

Wheaton College
7:00 PM
23
UMass Boston
3:30 PM
24
25
NEWMAC Championship
11:00 a.m.

NEWMAC Championship
11:00 a.m.

Bates College


Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
9:30 a.m.

vs. George E. Morris Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

Muri Cup/Beanpot


Geiger Cup
8:10 a.m.

at Holy Cross/Rutgers



at NEWMAC Tournament
TBA

TBA
TBA

at Springfield College
1:00 PM

Simmons College
1:00 PM
26
Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
9:30 a.m.

vs. George E. Morris Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

at NEWMAC Tournament
TBA

TBA
TBA
27
28
at Wesleyan University
4:00 PM
29
TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

Rhode Island College
4:00 PM
30
New England Division III Championship
1:00 p.m.

New England Division III Championship
1:00 p.m.
1
New England Division III Championship
12:00 p.m.

New England Division III Championship
12:00 p.m.
2
New England Division III Championship
10:00 a.m.

New England Division III Championship
10:00 a.m.

vs. Wisconsin
(n)


at NEWMAC Tournament
TBA

TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

TBA
1:00 PM
iCalendar