MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


January February 2016 March
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
Newbury College
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Wellesley College
Final
W, 52-38

at Springfield College
Final
W, 53-43
4
Daniel Webster College
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Crimson Elite Meet
Final
No Team Score
6
at Tufts Cupid Challenge
Final
No Team Score

at Tufts Cupid Challenge
Final
No Team Score

Beanpot
Final
Smallbore - 1st of 5 (2205); Air Rifle - 2nd of 6 (2278)

Smith College
Final
W, 48-45

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final - OT
W, 74-67

at Rivier University
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Sage Colleges
(n) Final
W, 3-0
7
Beanpot
Final
W, 4480-4447
8
9
at Emerson College
Final
W, 3-0

Simmons College
Final
W, 72-40
10
vs. Beanpot
(n) 6:00 p.m.

vs. Beanpot
(n) 6:00 p.m.

WPI
7:00 PM
11
12
at David Hemery Invitational
1:30 p.m.

Framingham State University
7:00 PM
13
Gordon Kelly Invitational
12:00 p.m.

at David Hemery Invitational
10:30 a.m.

Gordon Kelly Invitational
12:00 p.m.

at Elmira College
11:00 AM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

at Wheaton College
1:00 PM

vs. New York University
(n) 2:00 PM
14
at Brown University
6:00 p.m.
15
16
Mount Ida College
7:00 PM
17
at Emerson College
7:00 PM

Emerson College
7:00 PM
18
NEWMAC Championships
6:00 p.m.

NEWMAC Championships
6:00 p.m.
19
vs. CSA Team Nationals
(n) TBA

NEWMAC Championships
6:00 p.m.

NEWMAC Championships
6:00 p.m.

at New England Division III Indoor Championship
4:00 p.m.

New England Division III Indoor Championship
1:00 p.m.

Bryant
4:00 PM
20
vs. CSA Team Nationals
(n) TBA

NEWMAC Championships
6:00 p.m.

NEWMAC Championships
6:00 p.m.

vs. New England Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. New England Championship
(n) 8:30 a.m.

at New England Division III Indoor Championship
10:30 a.m.

New England Division III Indoor Championship
9:00 a.m.

at Coast Guard
9:00 a.m.

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

Bentley University
1:00 PM

Babson College
2:00 PM
21
vs. CSA Team Nationals
(n) TBA

NEWMAC Championships
6:00 p.m.

NEWMAC Championships
6:00 p.m.
22
23
Southern Vermont College
Cancelled
24
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA
25
26
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA

at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
TBA

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
TBA

vs. ITA Indoor Nationals
(n) TBA

Boston U.
4:00 PM
27
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA

at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
TBA

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
TBA

vs. College of Charleston Women's Team Race
(n) TBA

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs. ITA Indoor Nationals
(n) TBA

Queens College
1:00 PM

vs. Newbury College
(n) 2:00 PM

at Elms College
4:00 PM
28
vs. College of Charleston Women's Team Race
(n) TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs. ITA Indoor Nationals
(n) TBA

at TBA
1:00 PM
29
1
at Emmanuel College
8:00 PM
2
Emmanuel College
4:00 PM

Endicott College
6:00 PM
3
4
vs. CSA Individual Nationals
(n) TBA

at Tufts Last Chance
TBA

at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
TBA

at Tufts Last Chance
TBA

at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
TBA

Colby-Sawyer College
4:00 PM
5
vs. CSA Individual Nationals
(n) TBA

at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
TBA

at IC4A Championship
TBA

at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
TBA

at IC4A Championship
TBA

vs. MAC Championships
(n) 9:00 a.m.

vs. Sharpe Trophy
(n) 10:30 a.m.

Nazareth College
11:00 AM

at Bates College
1:00 PM

at Keene State College
1:00 PM

at Skidmore College
2:00 PM

Vassar College
5:00 PM
iCalendar