MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


October November 2014 December
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Oberg Trophy
Final
10th of 18

vs. Hoyt Trophy
(n) Final
4th of 18

vs. Stu Nelson Trophy
(n) Final
6th of 18

vs. Princeton Chase
(n) Final
A: 28th; B: 58th

vs. Princeton Chase
(n) Final
A8 - 34th; B8 - 44th

at Babson College
Final
L, 5-4
27
28
Emerson College
Final
W, 3-0

at Emerson College
Final
W, 3-0
29
University of New England
Final
W, 3-1

at Emmanuel College
Final
W, 4-0
30
31
1
vs. The Big One
(n) Final
No team score

vs. The Big One
(n) Final
No team score

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
(n) Final
13th of 22 - 16:26.0

vs. NEWMAC Championship
(n) Final
1st of 8 - 15 pts.

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
(n) Final
10th - 18:55.1

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
(n) Final
11th - 19:02.6

vs. NEWMAC Championship
(n) Final
1st of 11 - 15 pts.

at Fordham University
Final
L, 14-11

at Babson College
Final
L, 4-3

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 3-0

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 3-0

at Endicott College
Final
W, 34-29

at WPI
Final
W, 2-0

at St. Francis College
Final - OT
L, 15-14
2
vs. Nickerson Trophy
(n) Final
10th of 18

vs. Victorian Coffee Urn Trophy
(n) Final
12th of 18

vs. Schell Trophy
(n) Final
13th of 18

at Iona College
Final
L, 14-9
3
4
WPI
Final
W, 1-0
5
at Babson College
Final
L, 2-0
6
7
8
Lehigh University
Final
W 8-1

Bryant University
Final
W, 9-0

at Springfield College
Final
211-88.

at Springfield College
Final
229-71

Wheaton College
Final
L, 2-0

at Maine Maritime
Final
W, 55-37

Harvard University
Final
L, 14-8

Wellesley College
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Mount Holyoke College
(n) Final
L, 1-0

Connecticut College
Final
W, 11-9
9
vs. Women's Singlehanded Championship
(n) Final
10th of 18

vs. No Ringer Invite
(n) Final
11th of 14

Crews Regatta
Final
2nd, 3rd of 13

Iona College
Final
W, 15-12

Babson College
Final
L, 3-2
10
11
12
13
Boston University
Final
W 8-1
14
vs. Rivier University
(n) Final
W, 3-0

at Harvard University
Final
L, 73-52
15
Brandeis University
Final
W, 14-13

University of New Hampshire
Final
W, 22-5

Sacred Heart University
Final
L, 18-9

University of Massachusetts
Final
W, 23-4

Boston University
Final
W, 23-4

Wellesley College
Final
W, 21-6

Brandeis University
Final
W, 17-10

University of New Hampshire
Final
W, 21-6

Sacred Heart University
Final
L, 15-12

University of Massachusetts
Final
W, 25-2

Boston University
Final
W, 20-7

vs. New England Division III Regional Championship
(n) Final
3rd of 54 - 70 pts

Foot of the Charles
Final
V8 - 11th; 2V8 - 20th; 3V8 - 23rd; N8 - 14th

Foot of the Charles
Final
V8 - 10th; 2V8 - 19th; N8 - 13th

vs. New England Division III Regional Championship
(n) Final
1st of 47 - 40 pts

Colby College
Final
L 9-0

University of the Sciences
Final
W, 4447-3834

Wentworth
Final
W, 2246-2107 (Air Rifle)

Colby-Sawyer College
Final
W, 3-1

vs. St. Joseph's College (Maine)
(n) Final
L, 73-50

vs. Bowdoin College
(n) Final
L, 3-2

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 24-13
16
Roger Williams University
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

vs. Southern Vermont College
(n) Final
W, 86-70
17
18
Tufts University
Final
L 6-3

at Gordon College
Final
W, 64-51
19
20
21
Wellesley College
Final
213-84

vs. Johns Hopkins University
(n) Final
L, 14-8
22
Foot of the Charles
V4 - 8 a.m., Open 8s - 8:45 a.m.

at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 a.m.

at NCAA Division III Championship
12:30 p.m.

Connecticut College
10:00 a.m.

Babson College
1:00 p.m.

Bowdoin College
1:00 p.m.

Babson College
1:00 p.m.

Bowdoin College
1:00 p.m.

at Husson University
12:00 PM

vs. Iona College
(n) 12:45 PM

at Colby College
5:00 PM
23
vs. TBA
(n) TBA

vs. Westfield State University
(n) 1:00 PM
24
Newbury College
7:00 PM
25
Tufts University
7:00 PM
26
27
28
29
at Simmons College
1:00 PM

Fitchburg St.
1:00 PM
30
1
2
UMass Boston
7:00 PM
3
Babson College
7:00 PM
4
at Salem State University
7:00 PM
5
vs. Individual Div. III Mid Season Nationals
(n) 5:00 p.m.

MIT Winter Invitational
6:30 p.m.

MIT Winter Invitational
6:30 p.m.
6
vs. Individual Div. III Mid Season Nationals
(n) 10:00 a.m.

MIT Winter Invitational
10:30 a.m.

MIT Winter Invitational
10:30 a.m.

at Boston Univ. Season Opener
TBA

at Boston Univ. Season Opener
TBA

at Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM

at Framingham State University
1:00 PM
iCalendar