MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Worcester State University
7:00 PM

Anna Maria College
7:00 PM
3
4
at Simmons College
7:00 PM
5
vs. SUNY New Paltz
(n) 4:00 PM

at Vassar College
6:00 PM
6
vs. College of Mount Saint Vincent
(n) 11:00 AM

vs. George Washington
(n) 11:45 AM

Pomona-Pitzer
12:00 PM

UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM

vs. Ramapo College
(n) 1:00 PM

vs. Emerson College
(n) 1:30 PM

Eastern Connecticut State University
4:00 PM

vs. Diablo Valley College
(n) 6:00 PM

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:00 PM
7
vs. Princeton
(n) 2:15 PM

at Wentworth Institute of Technology
5:00 PM

vs. Johns Hopkins University
(n) 6:00 PM
8
9
at Gordon College
5:30 PM
10
at Tufts University
4:00 PM

at Salve Regina University
4:00 PM
11
Nichols College
6:00 PM
12
TBA
4:30 PM

TBA
6:30 PM

Lesley University
7:00 PM

vs. Cal Baptist
(n) 7:00 PM
13
Toni Deutsch Trophy
9:30 a.m.

vs. Penobscot Bay Open
(n) 9:00 a.m.

vs. Phillip Harman Cup
(n) 9:00 a.m.

vs. Harry Anderson Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Navy
(n) 9:00 AM

TBA
11:00 AM

Becker College
1:00 PM

Newbury College
1:00 PM

Wellesley College
1:00 PM

vs. Princeton
(n) 2:00 PM

TBA
3:00 PM
14
Toni Deutsch Trophy
9:30 a.m.

vs. Penobscot Bay Open
(n) 9:00 a.m.

vs. Harry Anderson Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Phillip Harman Cup
(n) 9:00 a.m.

at Williams College
1:00 PM

vs. Santa Clara
(n) 1:00 PM

at Springfield College
1:00 PM

vs. Brown University
(n) 4:45 PM
15
16
Roger Williams University
4:00 PM

at Lasell College
4:00 PM

WPI
7:00 PM
17
Roger Williams University
7:00 PM
18
19
20
vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl
(n) 9:00 a.m.

Hatch Brown Trophy
9:30 a.m.

at WPI
11:00 AM

Emerson College
1:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
1:00 PM

Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM
21
Hatch Brown Trophy
9:30 a.m.

vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl
(n) 9:00 a.m.
22
23
Babson College
4:00 PM

at Mount Holyoke College
7:00 PM
24
at Tufts University
4:00 PM
25
Midweek Firefly Invite
4:00 p.m.

Endicott College
6:00 PM
26
ITA New England Regional
TBA

ITA New England Regional
TBA
27
vs. St. Mary's Fall Intersectional
(n) 9:00 a.m.

vs. Regis Bowl
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Hood Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Purple Valley Classic
(n) 12:00 p.m.

vs. Purple Valley Classic
(n) 12:00 p.m.

ITA New England Regional
TBA

ITA New England Regional
TBA

WPI
12:00 PM

at Smith College
12:00 PM

Salve Regina University
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:30 PM

Fordham University
3:00 PM

Babson College
5:00 PM

St. Francis College
7:00 PM
28
vs. St. Mary's Fall Intersectional
(n) 9:00 a.m.

vs. Regis Bowl
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Hood Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

ITA New England Regional
TBA

ITA New England Regional
TBA

Iona College
10:00 AM

Brown University
2:00 PM
29
30
at Clark University
4:00 PM

Clark University
7:00 PM
1
2
3
vs. TBA
(n) TBA

at Curry College
7:00 PM
4
Smith Trophy
9:30 a.m.

vs. Danmark Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Hewitt Trophy
(n) 9:00 a.m.

vs. TBA
(n) TBA

Simmons College
10:30 AM

Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM

Wheaton College
1:00 PM

Tufts University
2:30 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
4:00 PM
iCalendar