• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Sailing
Mendleblatt Team Race
Final
2nd of 9
2
3
vs. Springfield College
Final
L, 3-1
4
vs. Emmanuel College
Final
W, 10-5

vs. Colby-Sawyer College
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Keene State College
Final
W, 12-9
5
6
Women's Track and Field
Tufts Last Chance
Final
NTS

Men's Track and Field
Tufts Last Chance
Final
NTS

vs. Vassar College
Final
W, 6-3
7
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championship
Final
NTS

Rifle
MAC Championships
Final
SB-2188, 2nd; AR-2251, 1st

vs. Lasell College
Final
W, 12-7

vs. Elmira College
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Queens College
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Skidmore College
Final
W, 9-8

vs. Stevens Institute of Technology
Final
L, 3-0
8
Men's Fencing
NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Final
No team score

Women's Fencing
NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Final
No team score
9
10
vs. Simmons College
Final
W, 22-4

vs. Dominican University (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-2
11
vs. Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 18-7
12
vs. University of Southern Maine
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Elms College
Final
W, 3-0
13
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
2nd of 29 - 18 points

Men's Track and Field
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
NTS

vs. Brandeis University
Final
W, 9-0
14
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
4th of 58 - 34 points

Men's Track and Field
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
NTS

at University of New England
Final
W, 12-10

vs. University of Southern Maine
Final
W, 20-6

vs. Williams College
Cancelled

vs. Vassar College
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Bates College
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Williams College
Cancelled

vs. Lasell College
Final
L, 3-2
15
Sailing
Navy Women's Spring
Final
14th of 20

Sailing
John Jackson Team Race
Final
5th of 8
16
at Mount Ida College
Final
W, 20-5

vs. Bates College
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
L, 16-8
17
vs. Simmons College
Postponed

vs. Suffolk University
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
W, 8-2

vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
W, 11-9

vs. Simmons College
Postponed

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 19-2
18
Men's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
7th of 28 - 41.50 pts.

Women's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
12th of 32 - 20 pts.

vs. Emmanuel College
Final
W, 3-0
19
Men's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
6th of 42 - 112.50 pts.

Women's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
8th of 36 - 72 pts.

at Gordon College
Cancelled

vs. Gordon College
Final
W, 12-8
20
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Final
25th of 25

Men's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
6th of 51 - 151.50 pts.

Women's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
7th of 45 - 105 pts.
21
Women's Track and Field
BSU Bears Invitational
Cancelled

Men's Track and Field
BSU Bears Invitational
Cancelled

Men's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
10th of 52 - 151.5 pts.

Women's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Division III Championship
Final
7th of 45 - 142 points

vs. Amherst College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
22
Sailing
Southern New England Team Race
Final
4th of 10

vs. Colby College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

at Loughborough University
Final
L, 12-11

vs. Rensselaer
@ Claremont, Calif. (The Claremont Club)
Final
W, 8-1
23
vs. Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

vs. Chicago
@ Claremont, Calif. (The Claremont Club)
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Middlebury College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 14-4

at Florida Institute of Technology
Final
L, 14-7
24
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 8-1

at Chapman
Final
W, 8-2
25
vs. Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3

vs. Oberlin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 10-2

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
W, 9-6

at Lynn University
Final
L, 16-9
26
at Caltech
Final
W, 23-7

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 11-6

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-2
27
vs. Babson College
Postponed

vs. Babson College
Postponed
28
Women's Track and Field
PLNU Collegiate Invitational
12:00 p.m.
1st of 13 - 272.50

Men's Track and Field
PLNU Collegiate Invitational
Final
1st of 12 - 320 points

Sailing
Duplin Women's Team Race
9:30 a.m.

Women's Lightweight Crew
Boston University (2V, 3V, 1N)
Cancelled

Women's Lightweight Crew
San Diego Crew Classic (1V)
Final
5th

vs. Clark University
Postponed

vs. Smith College
Postponed

vs. Springfield College
Final
L, 16-9

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 14-6

vs. Nazareth College
@ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Smith College
Postponed

vs. Clark University
Postponed

at New York University
Final
L, 3-1
29
Sailing
Duplin Women's Team Race
9:30 a.m.

Women's Lightweight Crew
San Diego Crew Classic (1V)
Final
5th

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Postponed

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Postponed

vs. Smith College
@ Rotch Field, Boston, Mass.
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

vs. Smith College
@ Rotch Field, Boston, Mass.
Final
W, 5-3
30
31
vs. Salve Regina University
3:00 PM

vs. Springfield College
3:30 PM

vs. Salve Regina University
5:00 PM

vs. UMass Dartmouth
7:00 PM
1
at Wellesley College
4:00 PM

vs. Babson College
4:00 PM
2
at Springfield College
3:30 PM

vs. Salem State University
4:00 PM
3
vs. Emerson College
@ Northborough, Mass.
3:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM

vs. Lehman
6:00 PM
4
Women's Track and Field
Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
12:00 p.m.

Men's Track and Field
Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
12:00 p.m.

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Columbia/Dartmouth/Holy Cross

Sailing
Lynne Marchiando Team Race
9:30 a.m.

Sailing
Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy
9:30 a.m.

Women's Lightweight Crew
Simmons
V8 - 9:36 am; 2V8 - 12:12 am; 3V8 - 10:36 am; N8 - 11:00 am

Men's Lightweight Crew
Joy Cup

Women's Openweight Crew
Boston Coll./UMass/Dartmouth

vs. Bard College
10:30 AM

at Roger Williams University
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

vs. Babson College
1:00 PM

vs. Endicott College
1:00 PM

vs. Springfield College
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Bowdoin College
4:00 PM