• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. St. Mary's Fall Intersectional
@ St. Mary's College of Maryland
Final
1st of 18

vs. President's Trophy
@ Boston University
Final
2nd of 14

vs. Hood Trophy
@ Tufts University
Final
5th of 20

vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams College)
TBA

vs. Iona College
Final
W, 12-10

vs. Brown University
Final
L, 16-11
29
30
vs. Clark University
Final
W, 3-1
1
2
3
vs. Caltech
@ La Verne, Calif. (Univ. of La Verne - La Verne Aquatic Center: 9 am PST)
Final
W, 16-4

at Curry College
Final
W, 49-20

vs. La Verne University
@ La Verne, Calif. (Univ. of La Verne - La Verne Aquatic Center: 4:40 pm PST)
Final
W, 15-7
4
vs. Simmons College
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Wheaton College
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Tufts University
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Whittier College
@ Claremont, Calif. (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps - Axelrood Pool: 12:40 pm PST)
Final
L, 16-7

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps - Axelrood Pool: 4:40 pm PST)
Final
W, 11-8
5
vs. Smith Trophy
Final
2nd of 17

vs. Danmark Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
12th of 20

vs. NEISA Women's Singlehanded Champs
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
6th of 18

vs. Harvard Invitational
@ Harvard University
Final
5th of 14
6
7
at Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Brandeis University
Final
L, 1-0

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-1

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 3-2
8
at Tufts University
Final
W, 5-4
9
vs. Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Clark University
Final
W, 9-0

vs. MIT Invitational
5:00 PM
11
at NEICAAA Championship
Final
3rd of 38 - 171 pts.

at NEICAAA Championship
Final
9th of 39 - 298 pts.

at Brown University
Final
W, 11-9

at Clark University
Final
W, 4-0

at Smith College
Final
W, 9-0

at Clark University
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs. Wheaton College
Final
L, 1-0

vs. MIT Invitational
2:00 PM

at Connecticut College
Final
W, 13-11
12
vs. New England Match Race Championship
@ Salve Regina University
Final
7th of 8

vs. Barnett Trophy
@ Bowdoin College
Final
2nd of 14
13
at Army
Final
L - 4,418-4,632

vs. Memphis
@ West Point, N.Y. (Army)
Final
L - 4,418-4,626
14
vs. Wellesley College
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs. Harvard University
Final
L, 12-10
16
17
vs. NEWITT
@ South Hadley, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
TBA

vs. Oneonta St.
Final
W, 3-2
18
vs. Head of the Charles
Final
Club 8s: 22nd - 17:56.304

vs. Head of the Charles
Final
26th of 47 - 15:56.68

vs. Alumni Meet
Final

vs. Alumni Meet
Final

vs. John Jay
Final
W, 4368-4223

vs. Wentworth
Final
W, 2227-2023 (Air Rifle)

vs. AAE Invitational
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club
Final
4th of 42

vs. AAE Invitational
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club
Final
7th of 45

vs. NEWITT
@ South Hadley, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
TBA

vs. Colby College
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Monmouth College
@ Washington, Pa.
Final
W, 17-3

at Nichols College
Final
W, 52-20

vs. Smith College
Final
W, 2-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 7-0

vs. Smith College
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Western New England University
Final
W, 3-1

at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 17-8
19
vs. Firefly and FJ Invite
Final
1st, 8th, 9th of 17

at Yale Women's Intersectional
Final
12 of 18

vs. Captain Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
Final
7th of 18

vs. Head of the Charles
Championship 8s: 30th - 18:24.98

vs. Head of the Charles
Final
Fours: 11th - 21:03.11; Eights (1): 7th, 17:54.83; Eights (2): 12th - 19:25.29

vs. Head of the Charles
Final
10th of 22 - 17:56.43

vs. Head of the Charles
Final
A: 9th; B: 16th

vs. Head of the Charles
Final
12th of 44 - 15:52.64

vs. NEWITT
@ South Hadley, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
TBA

vs. Johns Hopkins University
@ Washington, Pa.
Final
W, 14-10
20
21
at Salem State University
4:00 PM

vs. Wellesley College
6:00 PM

at Framingham State University
7:00 PM

vs. Babson College
7:00 PM
22
23
vs. Midweek Firefly Invite
4:00 p.m.
24
vs. Williams College
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
7:00 PM
25
vs. Oberg Trophy
9:30 a.m.

vs. Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown University
9:30 a.m.

vs. Stu Nelson Trophy
@ Connecticut College
9:30 a.m.

vs. Charlie Batterman Relays
12:00 p.m.

vs. Charlie Batterman Relays
12:00 p.m.

vs. Loyola (Md.)
@ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard)
8:00 a.m.

at Coast Guard
8:00 a.m.

at Amherst College
10:00 AM

at Harvard University
11:00 AM

vs. TBA
@ Babson Park, Mass. (Babson Coll.)
11:30 AM

at Babson College
12:00 PM

vs. Middlebury College
@ Amherst, Mass. (Amherst College)
12:00 PM

vs. Springfield College
1:00 PM

at Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM

vs. Western New England University
5:00 PM

vs. Connecticut College
7:00 PM
26
vs. Oberg Trophy
9:30 a.m.

vs. Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown University
9:30 a.m.

vs. Stu Nelson Trophy
@ Connecticut College
9:30 a.m.

vs. Princeton Chase
@ Princeton, N.J. (Lake Carnegie)

vs. Princeton Chase
@ Princeton, N.J. (Lake Carnegie)
TBA

vs. TBA
@ Babson Park, Mass. (Babson Coll.)
1:00 PM
27
28
vs. Emerson College
4:00 PM

at Emerson College
7:00 PM
29
vs. University of New England
6:00 PM

at Emmanuel College
7:00 PM
30
31
1
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts University
9:30 a.m.

vs. New England Freshmen Champ.
@ Tufts University
9:30 a.m.

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
@ Hanover, N.H. (Connecticut River)

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
@ Hanover, N.H. (Connecticut River)

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
@ Hanover, N.H. (Connecticut River)
TBA

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
@ Hanover, N.H. (Connecticut River)
TBA

vs. NEWMAC Championship
@ Smith College
11:00 a.m.

vs. NEWMAC Championship
@ Smith College
11:00 a.m.

vs. The Big One
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
8:30 a.m.

vs. The Big One
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith Coll.)
8:30 a.m.

at Fordham University
11:00 AM

at Babson College
12:00 PM

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

at Endicott College
5:00 PM

at WPI
7:00 PM

at St. Francis College
8:00 PM