• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

April 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Sailing
Duplin Women's Team Race
Final
6th of 10

Women's Lightweight Crew
San Diego Crew Classic (1V)
Final
V8 - 5th

vs. Smith College
@ Rotch Field, Boston, Mass.
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

vs. Smith College
@ Rotch Field, Boston, Mass.
Final
W, 5-3
30
31
vs. UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 9-5
1
at Wellesley College
Final
W, 17-5

vs. Babson College
Final
L, 6-3
2
vs. Springfield College
@ Worcester, Mass. (Granger Field)
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Salem State University
Final
W, 9-0

at Emerson College
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

vs. Springfield College
@ Worcester, Mass. (Granger Field)
Final
W, 13-1

at Emerson College
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-0
3
vs. Emerson College
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
W, 6-2

vs. Lehman
Final
W, 3-0
4
Women's Track and Field
Engineer's Cup (RPI)
Final
W 136.5-50.6

Men's Track and Field
Engineer's Cup (RPI)
Final
W 107-86

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Columbia/Dartmouth/Holy Cross
Final
1V - 4th; JV4+ - 4th

Sailing
BU Trophy
Final
12th of 16

Women's Lightweight Crew
Bates/Simmons/Vermont
Final
V8 - 2nd, 8:30.60; 2V8 - 3rd, 8:42.23

Men's Lightweight Crew
Joy Cup
Final
V8 - 2nd; 2V8 - 2nd; 3V8 - 2nd

Women's Openweight Crew
Boston Coll./BC/UMass
Final
V8 - 4th, 2V8 - 4th, V4 - 4th

vs. Bard College
Final
W, 3-0

at Roger Williams University
Final
L, 19-13

vs. Babson College
Final
L, 15-10

at Emerson College
Final
W, 14-2

vs. Endicott College
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Springfield College
Final
W, 9-0

at Emerson College
Final
W, 14-7

at Bowdoin College
Final
L, 8-1
5
Sailing
Lynne Marchiando Team Race
Final
13th of 16

Sailing
Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy
Final
3rd of 18
6
vs. Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 9-3

at Springfield College
Final
W, 1-0

at Springfield College
Final
W, 1-0
7
at WPI
Final
L, 8-4

at Salem State University
Final
W, 17-10
8
at Wheaton College
Final
W, 7-2

at Smith College
Final
W, 20-6
9
vs. Amherst College
Final
L, 8-1
10
Women's Openweight Crew
George Washington Invitational
Final
vs. GW - V8-2nd; 2V8-2nd; V4-2nd

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 5-1

at Babson College
Final
L, 11-4

vs. Williams College
Final
L, 8-1

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 10-6

vs. Gordon College
Final
W, 15-9
11
Women's Track and Field
Bates, Colby, USM
Final
1st of 5 - 287 points

Men's Track and Field
Bates, Colby, USM
Final
1st of 5 - 218 points

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Donahue Cup
Final
1V - 1st

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Connecticut College
Final
JV4 - 1st

Women's Lightweight Crew
Knecht Cup
Final

Men's Lightweight Crew
Biglin Bowl
Final
1V - 2nd; 2V - 3rd; 1F - 3rd; 2F - 2nd

Women's Openweight Crew
George Washington Invitational
Final
vs. St. Joesphs - V8-2nd; 2V8 2nd; V4-3rd; vs. Navy - V8- 2nd; 2V8-2nd; V4-3rd

at Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 12-11

at Babson College
Final
W, 8-4

vs. Wheaton College
Final
L, 5-3

at Clark University
Final
W, 10-8

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Wheaton College
Final
L, 5-3

at Babson College
Final
W, 6-3
12
Sailing
Emily Wick Trophy
Final
3rd of 8

Sailing
Fowle Trophy
Final
12th of 12

Women's Lightweight Crew
Knecht Cup
Final

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 16-6

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final - 10 innings
L, 4-3
13
at UMass Boston
Final
W, 7-1

at UMass Boston
Final
W, 8-1
14
vs. WPI
Final
W, 7-5
15
Men's Track and Field
Holy Cross Multi Competition
Final
NTS

vs. Babson College
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Clark University
Final
W, 19-5

vs. Brandeis University
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Babson College
Final
W, 8-6

vs. Wheaton College
Final - OT
W, 17-15

vs. Emerson College
Final
W, 19-8
16
Men's Track and Field
Holy Cross Multi Competition
Final
NTS

at Worcester State University
Final
L, 6-3
17
Women's Track and Field
Larry Ellis Invitational @ Princeton University
Final
NTS

Men's Track and Field
Larry Ellis Invitational @ Princeton University
Final
NTS

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 12-4

at WPI
Final
W, 8-1

vs. New York University
Final
W, 6-3

at WPI
Final
W, 2-1
18
Women's Track and Field
Sean Collier Invitational
Final
NTS

Men's Track and Field
Sean Collier Invitational
Final
NTS

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Princeton/Harvard
Final
V8- 3rd

Women's Lightweight Crew
Wisconsin/Boston Univ.
Final
V8 - 2nd; 2V8 - 2nd; N4 - 2nd

Men's Lightweight Crew
University of Delaware
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 2nd; 3V8 - 3rd

Men's Lightweight Crew
University of Pennsylvania
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 1st; 3V8 - 1st

vs. Wheaton College
Final
W, 11-0

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Emerson College
Final
W, 19-8

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Final
W, 18-13

at Clark University
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Vassar College
Final
W, 8-1

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 7-6

vs. Wheaton College
Final
L, 9-4
19
Sailing
President's Trophy
Final
13th of 14

Sailing
Thompson Trophy
Final
13th of 18

Sailing
Central Series, Savin Hill
Final
1st of 17

Sailing
Oberg Trophy
Final
9th of 13

Women's Lightweight Crew
MIT Lightweight Invitational
Final
V8 (Heat 1) - 3rd; 2V8 (Heat 1) - 3rd; N4 - 2nd; V4 - 3rd; V8 (PF) - 2nd; 2V8 (PF) - 2nd
20
21
vs. Tufts University
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-4

at Clark University
Final
W, 17-3

vs. Tufts University
Final
L, 2-0
22
vs. Western New England University
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0

at Babson College
Final
W, 14-13

vs. Wheaton College
Final
W, 10-6
23
Sailing
Midweek Firefly
4:00 p.m.

vs. UMass Boston
Final
L, 6-5
24
vs. Salve Regina University
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Salve Regina University
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
25
Women's Track and Field
NEWMAC Championship
Final
1st of 9 - 249 points

Men's Track and Field
NEWMAC Championship
Final
1st of 6 - 309 points

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Bates/Delaware
Final
V8 - 2nd; JV4+ - 2nd

Sailing
Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
9:30 a.m.

Sailing
George E. Morris Trophy
9:30 a.m.

Sailing
NEISA Women's Championship
9:30 a.m.

Women's Lightweight Crew
Muri Cup/Beanpot
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd; N8 - 2nd

Men's Lightweight Crew
Geiger Cup
Final
V8- 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd; 3V8 - 3rd

Women's Openweight Crew
Holy Cross/Rutgers
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Clark University
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at Springfield College
Final
L, 13-9

vs. Simmons College
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Clark University
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 5-2
26
Sailing
Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
9:30 a.m.

Sailing
George E. Morris Trophy
9:30 a.m.

Sailing
NEISA Women's Championship
9:30 a.m.
27
28
vs. TBA
TBA

at Wesleyan University
4:00 PM
29
vs. Rhode Island College
4:00 PM

at Springfield College
7:00 PM
30
Women's Track and Field
New England Division III Championship
1:00 p.m.

Men's Track and Field
New England Division III Championship
1:00 p.m.
1
Women's Track and Field
New England Division III Championship
12:00 p.m.

Men's Track and Field
New England Division III Championship
12:00 p.m.
2
Women's Track and Field
New England Division III Championship
10:00 a.m.

Men's Track and Field
New England Division III Championship
10:00 a.m.

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Wisconsin

Sailing
New England Dinghy Championship
9:30 a.m.

vs. TBA
TBA

vs. NEWMAC Tournament Finals
12:00 PM

vs. TBA
1:00 PM

vs. TBA
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
3:00 PM

vs. Wellesley College
@ Springfield
3:00 PM

vs. NEWMAC Tournament Finals
3:00 PM

vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
@ Babson
3:00 PM