MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


February March 2014 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23
vs. NEWMAC Championships
(n) Final
1st of 10 - 1405 pts.

vs. NEWMAC Championships
(n) Final
1st of 7 - 1608.5 pts.
24
25
SUNY New Paltz
Final
W, 3-2
26
Emerson College
Final
W, 64-56

at Wheaton College
Final
L, 62-46
27
Elms College
Final
W, 3-0
28
at NEICAAA Championship
Final

at NEICAAA Championship
Final

at NCAA Diving Regionals @ RPI
Final

at CSA Individual Nationals
Final

UMass Boston
Final
W, 9-0
1
at NEICAAA Championship
Final
13th of 34 - 25.5 pts.

at NEICAAA Championship
Final
16th of 37 - 13 pts.

at NCAA Diving Regionals @ RPI
Final

at CSA Individual Nationals
Final

vs. MAC Championships
(n) 8:00 a.m.
SB-2195, 2nd; AR-2271, 2nd

at WPI
Final
W, 64-46

Mount Ida College
Final
W, 18-9
2
vs. Springfield College
(n) Final
W, 67-56
3
4
at Lasell College
Final
W, 18-12
5
Emmanuel College
Final
W, 8-7

at Springfield College
Final
L, 3-0
6
at Tufts Last Chance Qualifier
Final

at Tufts Last Chance Qualifier
Final

Colby-Sawyer College
Final
W, 9-0
7
at ECAC Championship
Final
2nd of 60 - 36.5 pts.

at ECAC Championship
Final

at Plattsburgh St.
Final
L, 76-53
8
at ECAC Championship
Final

at ECAC Championship
Final
23rd of 59 - 13 pts.

at IC4A Championship
Final

Roger Williams University
Final
W, 14-12

Amherst College
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Hilbert College
(n) Final
W, 3-0
9
vs. Navy Spring Women's Regatta
(n) Final
4th of 20

Tufts Team Race
Final
1st of 6

vs. NCAA Northeast Championship
(n) Final
No team score

vs. NCAA Northeast Championship
(n) Final
No team score

vs. Medaille College
(n) Final
L, 3-2

vs. Penn St.-Behrend
(n) Final
W, 3-0
10
11
Drew University
Final
W, 11-8

Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 17-6
12
Marymount University (Va.)
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
at NCAA Division III Championship
Final

at NCAA Division III Championship
Final

at Apprentice School
Final
W, 11-3

at Bates College
Final
L, 7-2

vs. York College (N.Y.)
(n) Final
W, 3-0

vs. Vassar College
(n) Final
W, 3-2
15
at NCAA Division III Championship
Final
7th of 58 - 22 pts.

Geiger Trophy Team Race
Final
3rd of 7

at NCAA Division III Championships
Final
34th of 68 - 6 pts.

vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology
(n) Final
W, 3-0

University of New England
Final
L, 13-11

at Middlebury College
Final
L, 7-2

at Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Tufts University
(n) Final
L, 9-5

vs. St. Vincent
(n) Final
W, 10-3
16
vs. Tufts University
(n) Final - 12 innings
L, 8-7
17
18
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
L, 11-6

at Gordon College
Final
W, 12-10
19
vs. NCAA Championships
(n) Final

vs. NCAA Championships
(n) Final
20
vs. NCAA Championships
(n) Final

vs. NCAA Championships
(n) Final

at Gordon College
Final
W, 12-9
21
vs. NCAA Championship
(n) Final
18th of 25

vs. NCAA Championships
(n) Final

vs. NCAA Championships
(n) Final
22
at Jerry Gravel Invitational
Cancelled

at Jerry Gravel Invitational
Cancelled

vs. NCAA Championships
(n) Final
9th of 49 - 123.5 pts.

vs. NCAA Championships
(n) Final
5th of 48 - 236 pts.

vs. Concordia (Wis.)
(n) Final - 9 innings
L, 6-5

Babson College
Final
L, 13-4

vs. North Central (Ill.)
(n) Final - 7 innings
L, 2-0

at Stevens Institute of Technology
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Amherst College
(n) Final
L, 21-5
23
vs. Charleston Women's Regatta
(n) Final
4th of 12

vs. Staake Trophy Team Race
(n) Final
2nd of 6

vs. NCAA Championship
(n) Final
18th of 25

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 3-2

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final - 12 innings
W, 6-5

vs. Carleton
(n) Final
L, 1-0

vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
(n) Final
W, 2-0
24
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
(n) Final - 5 innings
L, 13-0

vs. Buena Vista
(n) Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
25
vs. St. Catherine
(n) Final
W, 6-0

vs. Lawrence
(n) Final - 7 innings
W, 12-10

Springfield College
Final - 15 innings
L, 2-1

at Dallas
Final
W, 20-0

at Saint Leo University
Final
L, 14-5
26
vs. Buffalo St.
(n) Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs. Kalamazoo
(n) Final
L, 4-1
27
University of Southern Maine
Final
L, 16-4
28
Brandeis University
Final
W, 6-0
29
at Westmont Collegiate Classic
Final

Beanpot
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - ; N4 - 1st

vs. Boston College
(n) Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 2nd; 3V8 - 3rd

vs. Delaware
(n) Final
V8 - 2nd; 2V8 - 2nd; 3V8 - 3rd

Bates College/Boston College
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 1st, V4 - 2nd

at Westmont Collegiate Classic
Final

at Snowflake Invite
Final

at Clark University
Final
W, 8-1

at Springfield College
Final
L, 17-4

at Springfield College
Final
W, 9-0

Clark University
Final
W, 11-10

at Clark University
Final
W, 2-0
30
vs. Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy
(n) Final
1st of 18

Lynne Marchiando Trophy Team Race
Final
11th of 16

vs. BU Trophy
(n) Final
9th of 16
31
1
at Smith College
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2

Gust. Adolphus
Final
L, 8-1

at Smith College
Final
W, 6-4

Framingham State University
Final
W, 18-2

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 13-7
2
at Babson College
Final
L, 8-7

at Trinity College
Final
L, 5-2

Wheaton College
Final
W, 8-1

at Babson College
Final
L, 9-2
3
at Springfield College
Final
L, 2-0

at Keene State College
Final - OT
L, 13-12
4
vs. Bates College
(n) Final
W, 9-0

Emerson College
Final
W, 5-1

at Emerson College
Final
W, 20-0

Emerson College
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-7

Hunter College
Final
W, 3-1

Bard College
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
Final
1st of 3 - 184 pts.

Boston College
Final
V8 - 2nd; 2V8 - 2nd; 3V8 - 2nd; V4 - 4th

at San Diego Crew Classic
Final

vs. Columbia/Holy Cross
(n) Final
V8 - 1st, 2V8 - 2nd

at Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
Final
1st of 3 - 165.5 pts.

Southern Vermont College
Final
W, 3-0

Emerson College
Final
W, 17-0

Smith College
Final
W, 20-13

Springfield College
Final
L, 10-8

UC Santa Cruz
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Trinity College
(n) Final
W, 7-2

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 8-1

Emerson College
Final
W, 15-2

Bowdoin College
Final
L, 5-4
iCalendar