Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
MIT
vs Vassar College
Final
13 - 14

MIT
vs Brown University
Final
16 - 11

MIT
vs University of Florida
Final
23 - 4

MIT
vs Tufts University
Final
24 - 3

MIT
vs Dartmouth College
Final
22 - 5

MIT
at Boston College
Final
15 - 12

MIT
vs Vassar College
Final
17 - 10

MIT
vs Brown University
Final
10 - 17

MIT
vs University of Florida
Final
21 - 6

MIT
vs Tufts University
Final
16 - 11

MIT
vs Dartmouth College
Final
17 - 10

MIT
at Boston College
Final
9 - 18

No. 19 Williams College
Final
L, 6-3
29
30
31
Wellesley College
Final
W, 44-26

Babson College
Final - OT
L, 84-71
1
2
at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
Final
20th of 30

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
Final
18th of 24

Eastern Nazarene College
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Cupid Challenge
Final
No Team Scores

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
Final
20th of 30

at Cupid Challenge
Final
No Team Scores

at NEICAAA Championship
Final
18th of 24

No. 11 Amherst College
MIT
Final
86 - 213

No. 10 Amherst College
MIT
Final
171.5 - 128.5

MIT
vs NYU
Final
10 - 17

MIT
vs Hunter College
Final
21 - 6

MIT
vs NJIT
Final
10 - 17

MIT
vs Haverford College
Final
16 - 11

MIT
vs Stevens Institute of Technology
Final
16 - 11

MIT
vs NYU
Final
7 - 20

MIT
vs Hunter College
Final
22 - 5

MIT
vs NJIT
Final
17 - 10

MIT
vs Haverford College
Final
16 - 11

MIT
vs Stevens Institute of Technology
Final
10 - 17

Alumni Match
Final

at Emerson College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Southern Vermont College
@ Emerson College (Boston, Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

Wheaton College
Final - OT
W, 96-91

at WPI
Final
L, 61-54
4
5
6
Emmanuel College
Final
W, 3-0
7
8
No. 28 Tufts University
Final
W, 8-1

Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 75-15

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 74-71
9
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final

at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final
10
Gordon Kelly Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final

at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final

Gordon Kelly Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

Beanpot
Final

Simmons College
Final
W, 72-35

at Springfield College
Final
L, 69-62

Nazareth College
at MIT
Final
3 - 1

Vassar College
vs St. John Fisher College
Final
3 - 0
11
Beanpot
Final

Nazareth College
vs Vassar College
Final
1 - 3

St. John Fisher College
at MIT
Final
2 - 3
12
13
14
Brandeis University
MIT
Final
17 - 10

Harvard University
MIT
Final
20 - 7

Boston College
MIT
Final
13 - 14

Brandeis University
MIT
Final
14 - 13

Harvard University
MIT
Final
19 - 8

Boston College
MIT
Final
14 - 13

at Clark University
Final
W, 85-42

at Babson College
Final
L, 56-53
15
16
17
at New England Division III Indoor Championship
Final
2nd of 30

at New England Division III Indoor Championship
Final
2nd of 28

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 4521-4331

Boston U.
Final
L, 4-3

WPI
Final
W, 71-59

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 58-38

at No. 2 Stevens Institute of Technology
Final
L, 3-0

Merrimack
Final
W, 3-1
18
at No. 14 Army
Final
L, 4656-4349

vs No. 7 New York University
@ Stevens Institute of Technology (Hoboken, N.J.)
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
21
Bentley University
Final
W, 7-2

at Springfield College
Final
W, 66-55
22
NEWMAC Championship
MIT
1st of 7 - 125 points

NEWMAC Championship
MIT
1st of 10 - 64 points
23
NEWMAC Championship
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

NEWMAC Championship
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

vs No. 19 Franklin & Marshall
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
6:30 PM
24
NEWMAC Championship
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

NEWMAC Championship
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
vs New England Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs New England Championship
8:30 AM

vs CSA Team National Championship
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
TBA

at Smith College
1:00 PM

vs Babson College
@ (at Springfield College)
3:30 PM
25
at Last Chance Meet
12:00 PM

at Last Chance Meet
12:00 PM

NEWMAC Championship
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

NEWMAC Championship
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

vs CSA Team National Championship
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
TBA

at TBA
1:00 PM
26
27
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
7:00 PM
28
at Keene State College
4:00 PM

Bryant
4:00 PM
1
2
MIT
at NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBA

MIT
at NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ George Washington University (Washington, D.C.)
TBA

vs Wittenberg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:00 PM

vs Birmingham Southern
@ Tucson, Ariz.
2:30 PM

at No. 21 Trinity (Tex.)
8:00 PM
3
at Last Chance Qualifier
9:00 AM

at Last Chance Qualifier
9:00 AM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBA

MIT
at NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBA

MAC Championship

vs (C) Sharpe Trophy

vs (W) Harvard Women's Team Race Invitational

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ George Washington University (Washington, D.C.)
TBA

St. Lawrence University
10:00 AM

at Lasell College
12:00 PM

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:00 PM

U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
1:00 PM

Plymouth State University
1:15 PM

vs Eastern Mennonite University
@ Lasell College (Newton, Mass.)
2:00 PM

at No. 21 Trinity (Tex.)
2:00 PM

vs Moravian College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
2:30 PM

at No. 21 Trinity (Tex.)
5:00 PM