Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Last Chance Meet
12:00 PM

at Last Chance Meet
12:00 PM

NEWMAC Championship
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

NEWMAC Championship
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

vs CSA Team National Championship
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
TBA

at TBA
1:00 PM
26
27
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
7:00 PM
28
at Keene State College
4:00 PM

Bryant
4:00 PM
1
2
MIT
at NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBA

MIT
at NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ George Washington University (Washington, D.C.)
TBA

vs Wittenberg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:00 PM

vs Birmingham Southern
@ Tucson, Ariz.
2:30 PM

at No. 21 Trinity (Tex.)
8:00 PM
3
at Last Chance Qualifier
9:00 AM

at Last Chance Qualifier
9:00 AM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBA

MIT
at NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBA

MAC Championship

vs (C) Sharpe Trophy

vs (W) Harvard Women's Team Race Invitational

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ George Washington University (Washington, D.C.)
TBA

St. Lawrence University
10:00 AM

at Lasell College
12:00 PM

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:00 PM

U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
1:00 PM

Plymouth State University
1:15 PM

vs Eastern Mennonite University
@ Lasell College (Newton, Mass.)
2:00 PM

at No. 21 Trinity (Tex.)
2:00 PM

vs Moravian College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
2:30 PM

at No. 21 Trinity (Tex.)
5:00 PM
4
vs (C) Sharpe Trophy

vs (W) Harvard Women's Team Race Invitational

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ George Washington University (Washington, D.C.)
TBA

vs DePauw
@ Tucson, Ariz.
11:00 AM

at No. 21 Trinity (Tex.)
12:00 PM

vs St. Catherine
@ Tucson, Ariz.
1:30 PM
5
6
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM

at UMass Boston
4:30 PM
7
Roger Williams University
4:00 PM

at Endicott College
6:00 PM
8
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

at NCAA Championship

Brandeis University
4:00 PM
10
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

at NCAA Championship

(C) MIT Team Race Invitational

vs (C) Rudkin Trophy

Western New England University
11:00 AM

at Tufts University
12:00 PM

at University of New England
1:00 PM

Tufts University
1:00 PM

Vassar College
3:00 PM

Stevenson University
7:00 PM
11
MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
8:30 AM

(C) MIT Team Race Invitational

vs (C) Rudkin Trophy
12
13
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
4:00 PM
14
at Bridgewater State University
6:00 PM
15
16
at Mary Washington
3:00 PM

Endicott College
6:00 PM
17
(C) Geiger Trophy

vs (C) Southern New England Team Race Invitational

vs (W) Vietor Trophy

Middlebury College
10:00 AM

Bates College
12:00 PM

UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs Washington and Lee
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
1:00 PM

at Simmons College
2:00 PM

Bates College
3:00 PM

at Simmons College
4:00 PM
18
(C) Geiger Trophy

vs (C) Southern New England Team Race Invitational

vs (W) Vietor Trophy

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Fredericksburg, Va. (Univ. of Mary Washington)
8:00 AM
19
20
21
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

Emmanuel College
4:00 PM

Johnson & Wales University
6:00 PM
22
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

Johnson & Wales University
3:00 PM

University of Southern Maine
3:30 PM

Johnson & Wales University
5:00 PM
23
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM
24
at BSU Bears Invitational

at BSU Bears Invitational

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

vs (C) Friis Trophy

vs (C) New England Team Race Championship

vs (W) Duplin Trophy

Coast Guard and URI

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
TBA

at WPI
12:00 PM

at Wheaton College
12:00 PM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

at Wheaton College
2:00 PM

at WPI
3:00 PM

vs Sage Colleges
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
6:30 PM
25
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

vs (C) Friis Trophy

vs (C) New England Team Race Championship

vs (W) Duplin Trophy

vs SUNY New Paltz
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
12:00 PM

St. Joseph's College (Maine)
1:00 PM
26
at Rowan University
3:00 PM

at Bridgewater College (Va.)
4:00 PM

at Rowan University
5:00 PM

at Colorado College
5:00 PM
27
at Manhattanville College
3:00 PM

at Clark University
3:30 PM

at Manhattanville College
5:00 PM
28
vs Williams College
@ Colorado College (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
2:00 PM

Cal Lutheran
5:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
29
at Endicott College
3:30 PM
30
at Aztec Invitational

at Aztec Invitational

at Babson College
3:00 PM

Bowdoin College
3:00 PM

Suffolk University
3:30 PM

at Babson College
5:00 PM

vs Bard College
@ Elmira College (Elmira, N.Y.)
7:30 PM
31
at UCSD Collegiate Open

at UCSD Collegiate Open

(C) Lynne Marchiando Team Race

vs (C) Boston University Trophy

vs (C) Central Series 3

vs (W) Dellenbaugh Trophy

Boston College

Simmons/Bates

vs San Diego Crew Classic
TBA

Alumni Cup
TBA

Springfield College
12:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM

Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM

Skidmore College
1:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
2:00 PM

at Elmira College
2:30 PM

Springfield College
3:00 PM

at Wheaton College
4:00 PM