Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
(C) Lynne Marchiando Team Race

vs (C) Boston University Trophy

vs (C) Central Series 3

vs (W) Dellenbaugh Trophy

vs San Diego Crew Classic
TBA
2
at Eastern Connecticut State University
4:00 PM
3
at Tufts University
3:00 PM

Clark University
3:30 PM

at Emerson College
4:00 PM

at Tufts University
5:00 PM
4
at Babson College
3:30 PM

Rivier University
6:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
7:00 PM
5
Tufts University
3:30 PM
6
at Sam Howell Invitational

at Sam Howell Invitational

at George Washington University Invite

vs George Washington Invitational
TBA

Vassar College
1:00 PM

Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:30 PM

Tufts University
4:00 PM

Emerson College
5:00 PM
7
at Bates, RPI and Tufts

at Bates, RPI and Tufts

vs (C) Fowle Trophy

vs (C) Mystic Lake Invitational

vs (W) Emily Wick Trophy

at George Washington University Invite

Wellesley/Williams/Wesleyan


vs George Washington Invitational
TBA

Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Clark University
12:00 PM

Clark University
12:00 PM

Wellesley College
1:00 PM

Clark University
1:00 PM

Massachusetts Maritime Academy
1:15 PM

at Clark University
2:00 PM

vs Ramapo College
@ Springfield College (Springfield, Mass.)
3:00 PM

Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Springfield College
5:00 PM
8
vs (C) Fowle Trophy

vs (C) Mystic Lake Invitational

vs (W) Emily Wick Trophy
9
10
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:30 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
4:00 PM

at Wheaton College
4:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
6:00 PM
11
at Babson College
4:00 PM

Wheaton College
4:00 PM
12
(C) Midweek Firefly

Worcester State University
3:30 PM
13
at Knecht Cup

Wellesley College
3:00 PM

at Amherst College
3:00 PM

Bowdoin College
3:00 PM

Babson College
3:30 PM

Wellesley College
5:00 PM
14
at Dick Farley Invite

at Dick Farley Invite

(C) Oberg Trophy

vs (C) Thompson Trophy

vs (W) Presidents Trophy

at Knecht Cup

Biglin Bowl
TBA

vs Donahue Cup
TBA

at Babson College
12:00 PM

Springfield College
12:00 PM

Smith College
12:00 PM

Rensselaer
1:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Babson College
3:00 PM

at Westfield State University
7:00 PM
15
(C) Oberg Trophy

vs (C) Thompson Trophy

vs (W) Presidents Trophy

at Knecht Cup

at Mount Holyoke College
12:00 PM
16
17
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:30 PM

Wellesley College
4:00 PM
18
at Roger Williams University
3:30 PM

Emerson College
4:00 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM

at Emerson College
7:30 PM
19
(C) Midweek Firefly

at Brandeis University
3:00 PM
20
at Larry Ellis Invitational

at Larry Ellis Invitational

at Smith College
3:00 PM

Wheaton College
3:30 PM

at Smith College
5:00 PM
21
Sean Collier Invitational

Sean Collier Invitational

(C) Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup

vs (C) Morris Trophy

vs (W) Reed Trophy

at Cherry Hill Invitational

Muri Cup/Beanpot

Geiger Cup
TBA

Bates College
TBA

at Springfield College
TBA

Wheaton College
11:00 AM

at Wheaton College
12:00 PM

at WPI
12:00 PM

at WPI
2:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Wheaton College
3:00 PM

at Springfield College
3:30 PM
22
(C) Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup

vs (C) Morris Trophy

vs (W) Reed Trophy

at Vassar College
TBA
23
24
Endicott College
3:30 PM

Salve Regina University
4:00 PM

Babson College
4:00 PM

Salve Regina University
6:00 PM
25
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
4:00 PM

at Babson College
7:00 PM
26
27
at Bates College
4:00 PM

at Amherst College
4:00 PM
28
at NEWMAC Championship

at NEWMAC Championship

(W) Women's Team Race National Invitational

vs (C) New England Dinghy Championship

vs Cochrane Cup
TBA

Smith College
12:00 PM

Clark University
1:00 PM
29
(W) Women's Team Race National Invitational

vs (C) New England Dinghy Championship

at EAWRC Sprints

at University of Southern Maine
1:00 PM
30
1
NEWMAC Semifinals
TBA

at Wesleyan University
4:00 PM
2
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA
3
New England Division III Outdoor Championship

New England Division III Outdoor Championship

NEWMAC Tournament
TBA
4
New England Division III Outdoor Championship

New England Division III Outdoor Championship

NEWMAC Tournament
TBA
5
New England Division III Outdoor Championship

New England Division III Outdoor Championship

NEWMAC Tournament
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Championship
TBA