National Championships

 

Team National Championships

Year

Team

Organization

2007 Pistol NRA National Collegiate Championship
2005 Pistol NRA National Collegiate Championship
1974 Pistol Intercollegiate National Team Championship
1973 Sailing ICSA Women's Dinghy National Championship
1972 Pistol Intercollegiate National Team Championship*
1971 Sailing ICSA Women's Dinghy National Championship
1970 Pistol Intercollegiate National Team Championship
1961 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1960 Men's Lacrosse National Collegiate Class B Championship
1959 Men's Lacrosse National Collegiate Class C Championship
1958 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1958 Men's Lacrosse National Collegiate Class C Championship
1955 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1954 Men's Lightweight Crew Thames Challenge Cup
1954 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1951 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1946 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1945 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1939 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1938 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1937 Sailing ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship
1925 Men's Fencing National Intercollegiate Championship

 

 

Individual National Champions

Year

Name

Sport

Event(s)

Organization

2013-14 Cimran Virdi Women's Indoor Track and Field Pole Vault NCAA
2012-13 Wyatt Ubellacker Men's Swimming and Diving

50 Free
100 Fly

NCAA
2009-10 Stephen Morton Men's Outdoor Track and Field Long Jump NCAA
2009-10 Jacqui Wentz Women's Outdoor Track and Field Steeplechase NCAA
2008-09 Julia Zimmerman Women's Gymnastics Vault
All-Around
NCGA
2007-08 Sophia Harrison Women's Gymnastics Uneven Bars NCGA
2006-07 Doria Holbrook Women's Diving Three-Meter NCAA
2006-07 Julia Zimmerman Women's Gymnastics All-Around
Beam
NCGA
2005-06 Uzoma Orji Men's Indoor Track and Field Shot Put NCAA
2005-06 Uzoma Orji Men's Outdoor Track and Field Shot Put NCAA
2004-05 Doria Holbrook Women's Diving Three-Meter NCAA
2004-05 Uzoma Orji Men's Indoor Track and Field Weight Throw NCAA
2004-05 David Schannon Pistol Men's Grand Aggregate Champion NRA
2003-04 Uzoma Orji Men's Indoor Track and Field Shot Put NCAA
2003-04 Evan Tindell Men's Tennis ITA Singles ITA
1999-00 Jessica Kleiss Nordic Skiing National Champion USCSA
1999-00 Caroline Purcell Women's Fencing Sabre NCAA
1996-97 John Wallberg Men's Indoor Track and Field Weight Throw NCAA
1993-94 Ethan Crain Men's Outdoor Track and Field 1500m NCAA
1990-91 Mark Dunzo Men's Indoor Track and Field 400m NCAA
1989-90 Yvonne Grierson Women's Swimming 100 Fly NCAA
1989-90 Boniface Makitiani Men's Indoor Track and Field 400m NCAA
1988-89 Scott Deering Men's Indoor Track and Field Weight Throw NCAA
1988-89 Yvonne Grierson Women's Swimming 100 Free
100 Fly
NCAA
1988-89 Bill Singhose Men's Outdoor Track and Field Decathlon NCAA
1987-88 Yvonne Grierson Women's Swimming 100 Fly NCAA
1984-85 Pat Parris Men's Indoor Track and Field Weight Throw NCAA
1981-82 Larry Deschaine Pistol Air NRA
1981-82 Dave Kieda Men's Outdoor Track and Field Hammer NCAA
1976-77 Frank Richardson Men's Outdoor Track and Field 10000 NCAA
1973-74 Steve Goldstein Pistol Grand Aggregate Champion NRA
1973-74 John Pearson Men's Outdoor Track and Field Hammer NCAA
1926-27 Henry Steinbrenner Men's Outdoor Track and Field 220 Hurdles NCAA