2012-13 MIT Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 9 Toni Deutsch Regatta Final 5th of 15
  vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University Final 9th of 17
  vs. Pine Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 5th of 9
  vs. FJ Invite @ Harvard University Final 1st, 4th of 9
Sun. 16 Hatch Brown Trophy Final 9th of 18
  vs. Freshman Invite @ Boston University Final 2nd, 9th of 13
  vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 12th of 22
Sun. 23 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University Final 10th of 19
  vs. Men's New England Singlehanded Championship @ Boston College Final 6th, 14th, 16th of 20
  vs. St. Mary's Intersectional @ St. Mary's College (Md.) Final 9th of 18
  vs. Regis Trophy @ Boston University Final 12th of 16
Thu. 27 Midweek Tech Invite 1 Final 9, 11, 13, 17, 18, 20 of 20
Sat. 29 Smith Trophy Final 2nd of 17
Sun. 30 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 3rd of 20
  vs. Women's New England Singlehanded Championship @ Connecticut College Final 13, 14 of 18
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island Final 15th of 19
  vs. New England Match Race Championship @ New York Yacht Club Final 5th of 8
Sat. 13 Firefly and FJ Invite Final 1, 11, 14 of 17
Sun. 14 vs. Women's Intersectional @ Yale University Final 15th of 20
Wed. 17 Midweek Tech Invite 2 Final 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 of 7
Sun. 21 vs. Hoyt Trophy Regatta @ Brown University Final 1st of 18
  vs. Oberg Trophy @ Boston University Final 14th of 18
  Stu Nelson Trophy Final 6th of 18
Sun. 28 vs. Erwin Schell Trophy @ Brown University Final 5th of 18
  vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Connecticut College Final 4th of 18
  vs. Nickerson Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 8th of 19
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Professor NoRinger @ Boston University Final 5th of 15
Sun. 4 Crews Regatta Final 2, 7 of 13
  vs. Hap Moore Team Race @ Connecticut College Final 8th of 8
Thu. 8 Dark of Night Invitational Final 9, 11 of 13
Sun. 11 NEISA Top 8 Final 4th of 8
  vs. Women's Atlantic Coast Championship @ Connecticut College Final 6th of 18
 
January
Sun. 6 vs. Rose Bowl Regatta @ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club hosted by USC Final 10th of 30
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Women's Interconference Regatta @ College of Charleston Final 7th of 9
  vs. Sharpe Trophy @ Harvard University Final 3rd of 8
Sun. 10 vs. Women's Intersectional @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 10th of 20
Sat. 16 Central Series One Final 6th, 7th of 14
Sun. 17 vs. Truxton Umstead Trophy @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 11th of 20
Sat. 23 vs. Central Series Two @ Boston Univ./Northeastern Univ. Final 6th of 13
Sun. 24 vs. Women's Duplin Trophy Team Race @ Tufts University Final 7th of 9
  Boston Dinghy Cup Final 2nd of 17
Sun. 31 vs. Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown University Final 9th of 18
 
April
Sun. 7 Lynne Marchiando Trophy/Friis Team Race Final 9th of 15
  vs. Women's President's Trophy Intersectional @ Boston University Final 8th of 17
  vs. Central Series Three @ Harvard University Final 3rd of 10
Tue. 9 Midweek Firefly Invitational Final 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17 of 18
Sun. 14 vs. Women's Emily Wick Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 11th of 18
  vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Brown Univ./Providence Coll./Roger Williams Univ. Final 7th of 18
  vs. Oberg Trophy @ Boston University Final 6th of 16
Thu. 25 Midweek Invitational Final 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 of 16
Sun. 28 vs. Women's New England Championship @ Tufts University Final 11th of 16
  vs. ICSA Semifinal Dinghy Championship @ Hampton University Final 4th of 18
  vs. George Morris Trophy @ Boston University Final 5th of 16
 
May
Sun. 5 vs. New England Team Race Championship @ Harvard University Final 11th of 11
Thu. 30 vs. ICSA Gill Dinghy Championship @ Eckerd College Final 14th of 18
Bold: Home event