2013-14 MIT Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 5 Firefly Invite Final 9, 11, 12 of 12
Sun. 15 Toni Deutsch Regatta Final 2nd of 17
  vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University Final 11th of 18
  vs. Pine Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 3rd of 10
  vs. Harvard Invitational @ Harvard University Final 2nd of 12
Sat. 21 vs. BU Invite @ Boston University Final 4th of 9
Sun. 22 Hatch Brown Trophy Final 6th of 18
  vs. BU FJ Invite @ Boston University Final 7th of 8
  vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 5th of 16
Thu. 26 Midweek Firefly Invite I Final 12, 13, 14, 17 of 17
Sun. 29 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University Final 12th of 18
  vs. NEISA Men's Singlehanded Championship @ Yale University Final 7, 20 of 26
  vs. Regis Bowl @ Boston University Final 6th of 16
 
October
Sat. 5 Smith Trophy Final 2nd of 17
Sun. 6 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 16th of 20
  vs. Harvard Invitational 2 @ Harvard University Final 5th of 13
  vs. NEISA Women's Singlehanded Championship @ Boston College Final 6, 7 of 14
Sun. 13 vs. New England Match Race Championship @ Salve Regina University Final 6th of 8
  vs. Navy Women's Fall Intersectional @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 11th of 18
Sat. 19 Firefly and FJ Invite Final 2nd of 17
Sun. 20 vs. Navy Fall Intersectional @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 12th of 20
Wed. 23 Midweek Firefly Invite II Final 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 14 of 19
Sun. 27 Oberg Trophy Final 5th of 18
  vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University Final 18th of 18
  vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College Final 6th of 18
 
November
Sun. 3 Schell Trophy Final 7th of 18
  vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Harvard University Final 5th of 18
Sat. 9 vs. Horn Trophy @ Harvard University Final 1st of 6
  vs. Professor NoRinger Regatta @ Boston University Final 9th of 13
Sun. 10 vs. ICSA Women's Singlehanded Championship @ Brown University Final 10th of 18
  Crews Regatta Final 4, 9 of 11
Thu. 14 vs. Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts University Final 9, 14 of 19
Sun. 17 vs. Atlantic Coast Championship @ College of Charleston Final 11th of 18
  vs. Women's Atlantic Coast Championship @ Cornell University Final 8th of 18
 
March
Sun. 9 vs. Navy Spring Women's Regatta @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 4th of 20
  Tufts Team Race Final 1st of 6
Sat. 15 Geiger Trophy Team Race Final 3rd of 7
Sun. 23 vs. Charleston Women's Regatta @ College of Charleston Final 4th of 12
  vs. Staake Trophy Team Race @ Bowdoin College Final 2nd of 6
Sun. 30 vs. Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown University Final 1st of 18
  Lynne Marchiando Trophy Team Race Final 11th of 16
  vs. BU Trophy @ Boston University Final 9th of 16
 
April
Sun. 6 vs. Women's Emily Wick Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 4th of 18
  vs. New England Team Race Championship @ Connecticut College Final 8th of 12
Tue. 8 Midweek Firefly Invitational Final 3, 13 of 16
Sun. 13 vs. Owen, Mosbacher, and Knapp Trophies @ Yale University Final 5th of 17
  Oberg Trophy Final 1st of 13
  vs. Women's President's Trophy @ Boston University Final 4th of 11
Thu. 17 Midweek Tech Regatta Final 1,5,6,7 of 8
Sun. 20 vs. Women's New England Championship @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 8th of 17
  Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup Final 7th of 17
Thu. 24 Midweek Invitational Cancelled
Sun. 27 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Yale University Final 13th of 18
 
May
Wed. 28 vs. ICSA Sperry Top-Sider Women's Championship @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 1st of 14
  Eastern Semifinals
Fri. 30 vs. ICSA Sperry Top-Sider Women's Championship @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 5th of 18
  Finals
Bold: Home event