2014-15 MIT Sailing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Samantha Albright Sr. 5-5 Madison, Conn. / Daniel Hand Chemical Engineering
Brian Alvarez Sr. 6-2 Woodinville, Wash. / Eastside Prep Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Moseley Andrews So. 6-4 Ross, Calif. / Marin Academy Undecided
Brandon Carter Fr. 6-0 Glen Head, N.Y. / Jericho Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Edward Chalklen Jr. 6-0 Balsall Common, England / King Edward VI Aston Mechanical Engineering
Laura Dunphy Sr. 5-7 Shelburne, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union Biological Engineering
Greta Farrell Fr. 5-1 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington High School Undecided
Christopher Ford Jr. 5-9 Millbrae, Calif. / Mills Mathematics with Computer Science
Sophie Goemans So. 5-9 Lexington, Mass. / Lexington Biology
Zachary Hall Fr. 5-11 San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University H.S. Mechanical Engineering
Ty Ingram Fr. 5-8 White Plains, N.Y. / White Plains Environmental and Civil Engineering
Kyle Joba-Woodruff So. 5-8 Montreal, Quebec / Martha's Vineyard Regional Mechanical Engineering
Pavalina Karafillis So. 5-5 Winchester, Mass. / The Winsor School Mechanical Engineering
Scarlett Koller Jr. 5-3 Geneva, Switzerland / Wycombe Abbey School Aerospace Engineering
Jordan Ladd So. 5-10 St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands / Antilles School Materials Science
David Larson Jr. 5-9 La Jolla, Calif. / Francis Parker Mechanical Engineering
Jorlyn Le Garrec So. 5-9 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Allderdice Engineering
Yu-Na Lee Fr. 5-3 Los Angels, Calif. / St. Paul's School Undecided
Chloe Lepert Sr. 5-5 Belmont, Calif. / Notre Dame HS Economics
Robyn Lesh Jr. 5-8 Everson, Wash. / Homeschooled Ocean Engineering
Megan McKnelly So. 5-6 Camarillo, Calif. / Adolfo Camarillo Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Herbert Mehnert Stadeler Jr. 5-2 Mexico City, Mexico / Early College at Guilford Aerospace Engineering
Clementine Mitchell Fr. 5-8 Glasgow, Scotland / The Glasgow Academy Undecided
Kayla Ngan Sr. 5-5 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Chemical Engineering
Cutter O'Connell Fr. 5-8 San Diego, Calif. / Cathedral Catholic High School Engineering
Paige Omura So. 5-4 Honolulu, Hawaii / Iolani School Undecided
William Reid Jr. 6-4 London, England / Westminster School Civil Engineering
Jamila Smith-Dell Jr. 5-8 Cambridge, Mass. / The Newman School Chemical-Biological Engineering
Alec Stewart So. 5-11 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Undecided
Lisa Sukharev-Chuyan Jr. 5-5 Temple, N.H. / High Mowing School Mathematics
Stanislav Tsitkov Sr. 5-10 Chestnut Hill, Mass. / Brookline High School Math and Bioengineering
Christina Wettersten Sr. 5-8 Palo Alto, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Elizabeth Zhang Jr. 5-2 Lexington, Mass. / Buckingham Browne & Nichols Electrical Engineering