2014-15 MIT Sailing Schedule

Date Opponent Result Time Links
Sep 14 Toni Deutsch Trophy   2nd of 14 Final Results Recap  
Sep 14 vs. Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime Academy   3rd of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 14 vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University   13th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 14 vs. Phillip Harman Cup @ Maine Maritime Academy   2nd of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 14 at Harvard Invitational   6th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Sep 21 Hatch Brown Trophy   6th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 21 vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   4th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 25 Midweek Firefly Invite   4th, 13th, 14th, 17th, 18th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 28 vs. St. Mary's Fall Intersectional @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   1st of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 28 vs. President's Trophy @ Boston University   2nd of 14 Final Results Recap  
Sep 28 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University   5th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 5 Smith Trophy   2nd of 17 Final Results Recap  
Oct 5 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   12th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 5 vs. NEISA Women's Singlehanded Champs @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   6th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 5 vs. Harvard Invitational @ Harvard University   5th of 14 Final Results Recap  
Oct 12 vs. New England Match Race Championship @ Salve Regina University   7th of 8 Final Results Recap  
Oct 12 vs. Barnett Trophy @ Bowdoin College   2nd of 14 Final Results Recap  
Oct 19 Firefly and FJ Invite   1st, 8th, 9th of 17 Final Results Recap  
Oct 19 at Yale Women's Intersectional   12 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 19 vs. Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   7th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 23 Midweek Firefly Invite   3rd, 4th, 5th, 7th of 7 Final Results Recap  
Oct 25 Oberg Trophy   9:30 a.m. Live stats  
Oct 25 vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University   9:30 a.m. Live stats  
Oct 25 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College   9:30 a.m. Live stats  
Oct 26 Oberg Trophy   9:30 a.m. Live stats  
Oct 26 vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University   9:30 a.m. Live stats  
Oct 26 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College   9:30 a.m. Live stats  
Nov 1 vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 1 vs. New England Freshmen Champ. @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 2 vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 2 vs. New England Freshmen Champ. @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 7 vs. ICSA Singlehanded Championship @ Western Washington   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 8 vs. ICSA Singlehanded Championship @ Western Washington   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 8 vs. Mike Horn Trophy Team Race @ Harvard University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 9 Crews Regatta   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 9 vs. ICSA Singlehanded Championship @ Western Washington   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 9 vs. No Ringer Invite @ Boston University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 10 Crews Regatta   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 10 vs. No Ringer Invite @ Boston University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 14 vs. Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts University   4:00 p.m.  
Nov 15 Women's Atlantic Coast Champ.   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 16 Women's Atlantic Coast Champ.   9:30 a.m.  
Home meets in bold.
* = Conference meets.
iCalendar