2016-17 MIT Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 11 Toni Deutsch Trophy Final 8th of 13
  vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University Final 9th of 17
  vs. FJ Invite @ Harvard University Final 4th and 7th of 11
Sun. 18 Hatch Brown Trophy Final 4th of 19
  vs. Central Series I @ Boston College Final 6th of 17
Sun. 25 Loder Trophy Final 13th of 18
  vs. St. Mary's Fall Intersectional @ St. Mary's College of Maryland Final 3rd of 18
  vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University Final 9th of 19
  vs. Amanda Trophy @ Roger Williams University Final 5th of 15
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Charles River Invitational @ Harvard University Final 3rd, 8th of 12
Sun. 2 Smith Trophy Final 6th of 19
  vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 8th of 20
  vs. Regis Bowl @ Boston University Final 11th of 14
Sun. 9 vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island Final 12th of 17
Sat. 15 Firefly and FJ Invite Final 1st, 5th, 9th of 18
Sun. 16 vs. Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 1st of 16
Wed. 19 Midweek Firefly #2 Final 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th of 14
Sun. 23 Oberg Trophy Final 4th of 17
  vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University Final 5th of 18
  vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 13th of 17
Sun. 30 vs. Victorian Urn Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 10th of 15
  NEISA Women's Championship
  vs. Schell Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 2nd of 18
  NEISA Women's Championship
  vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University Final 5th of 17
  NEISA Freshmen Championship
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. Horn Trophy @ Harvard University Final 4th of 4
  vs. Professor No Ringer @ Boston University Final 2nd of 14
Sun. 6 Crews Regatta Final 8th of 13
Sun. 13 Coed Atlantic Coast Championship Final 1st of 18
 
February
Sun. 26 vs. College of Charleston Women's Team Race @ College of Charleston Final 11th of 18
 
March
Sun. 12 vs. Spring Interconference @ College of Charleston Final 5th of 18
Sat. 18 Geiger Trophy Final 7th of 10
  vs. Vietor Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 2nd of 16
Sun. 19 vs. Graham Hall Team Race @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 9th of 16
 
April
Sun. 2 Lynne Marchiando Team Race Final 9th of 16
  vs. Boston University Trophy @ Boston University Final 2nd of 13
  vs. Central Series 3 @ Harvard University Final 9th of 16
Sun. 9 vs. Fowle Trophy @ Tufts University Final 3rd of 12
  Coed Team Race Championship
  vs. Emily Wick Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 10th of 20
Thu. 13 Midweek Firefly #3 (Bobby Berliner Trophy) Final 2nd, 4th of 5
Sun. 16 Oberg Trophy Final 7th of 11
  vs. President's Trophy @ Boston University Final 6th of 12
  vs. Thompson Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 2nd of 18
Thu. 20 Midweek Firefly #4 (Bobby Berliner Trophy) Final 2nd of 3
Sat. 22 Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup 10:00 AM
  vs. Reed Trophy @ Brown University 10:00 AM
  NEISA Women's Championship
  vs. Morris Trophy @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sun. 23 Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup 10:00 AM
  vs. Reed Trophy @ Brown University 10:00 AM
  NEISA Women's Championship
  vs. Morris Trophy @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sat. 29 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Boston College 10:00 AM
Sun. 30 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Boston College 10:00 AM
 
May
Tue. 23 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Wed. 24 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Thu. 25 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Fri. 26 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Sat. 27 vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Sun. 28 vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Mon. 29 vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Tue. 30 vs. ICSA Dinghy National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Wed. 31 vs. ICSA Dinghy National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
 
June
Thu. 1 vs. ICSA Dinghy National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Fri. 2 vs. ICSA Dinghy National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Bold: Home event