2011-12 Men's Heavyweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Bryan Chang Fr. 6-4 Santa Rosa, Calif. / Brooks School  
Nathan Colgan Fr. 6-3 Radnor, Pa. / The Shipley School Aerospace Engineering
Matthew Connelly Fr.   Indian Head Park, Ill. / -  
Jakob Dahl Fr.   Geisenheim, Germany / -  
Camille DeJarnette So. 5-1 Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills Linguistics & Philosophy
Rishi Dixit Sr. 5-10 Lexington, Ky. / Baylor School (Tenn.) Management
Brad Eckert Fr. 6-2 Woodside, Calif. / Menlo School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Alex Feldstein Fr. 5-5 Bondurant, Iowa / Bondurant Aerospace Engineering
Thomas Georgiou So. 6-0 Reston, Va. / - Electrical Engineering and Computer Scienc
Benjamin Harvatine Sr. 6-2 Syksville, Md. / Century Mechanical Engineering
Paul Heyse Fr. 6-2 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon Biological Engineering
Charles Hsu So. 5-2 Taipei, Taiwan / Taipei American School Biology
Matthew Hunter Fr. 6-1 Edwardsburg, Mich. / Edwardsburg Computer Science
Chris Kim Fr. 6-1 Plano, Texas / St. Mark's School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Michael Klinker So. 6-2 Hopkinton, N.H. / Hopkinton Aerospace Engineering
Eric Klinkhammer Fr. 6-1 Chelmsford, Mass. / Middlesex School Biological Engineering
Andrew Koche So. 6-3 Centerport, N.Y. / Chaminade Mathematics
James Krasner So. 6-1 Altadena, Calif. / St. Francis Aerospace Engineering
Nicholas Lima Fr.   Cheshire, Conn. / -  
James Logan Fr.   Seward, Alaska / -  
Joshua Maldonado So. 5-8 Lawrence, Mass. / Lawrence Aerospace Engineering
Alex Mitkas Fr. 6-0 Thessaloniki, Greece / Anatolia College Chemical Engineering
Ahmet Musabeyoglu Fr.   Mersin, Turkey / -  
Alexander Nelson So. 6-2 Custer, S.D. / West Nottingham Academy Aerospace Engineering
Erik Pearson Fr.   Pembroke, Bermuda / -  
David Perez 5-11 Fr. Upper Arlington, Ohio / Upper Arlington Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jack Ryan So. 6-5 North Attleboro, Mass. / Moses Brown School Nuclear Science and Engineering
Marco Salazar Fr. 6-0 Brooklyn, N.Y. / EBC High School for Public Service Electrical Engineering
Robert Sloan Fr. 6-2 Rocky River, Ohio / Saint Ignatius Electrical Engineering
Matthew Starr Fr. 6-3 Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale  
Hans Susilo Fr. 5-8 Reseda, Calif. / North Hollywood  
Michael Tang Fr. 6-0 Hong Kong, China / Hong Kong International Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Jonathan Terry Fr.   Hanover, Mass. / -  
Willy Vasquez Fr. 5-10 Mesquite, Texas / Dr. Ralph H. Poteet Mathematics
Christian Vilanilam Fr. 6-3 San Diego, Calif. / Westview  
Jeffrey Warren So. 6-2 Hudson, N.H. / Bishop Guertin Computer Science and Electircal Engineering
Andrew Yang Jr. 6-3 Cerritos, Calif. / - Mechanical Engineering
Steven Zierk Fr. 6-1 Los Gatos, Calif. / Los Gatos Computer Science
Trevor Zinser Jr. 6-2 Portland, Ore. / Franklin Mechanical Engineering