2016-17 MIT Men's Heavyweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Riker Bixby full bio Riker Bixby So. 5-7 Chatham, N.J. / Deerfield Academy Computer Science and Molecular Biology
Jesse Chang full bio Jesse Chang Jr. 5-0 Shrewsbury, Mass. / Bancroft School Electrical Engineering
Cathy Choi full bio Cathy Choi Fr. 5-4 Las Vegas, Nev. / Coronado Computer Science
Andrew Cummings full bio Andrew Cummings Fr. 6-1 Chattanooga, Tenn. / The McCallie School Nuclear Engineering
Ali Daher full bio Ali Daher So. 6-2 Amman, Jordan / Amman Academy Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Dalton full bio Daniel Dalton Sr. 6-1 The Woodlands, Texas / Woodlands Aerospace Engineering
Ben DeMars full bio Ben DeMars So. 6-4 Fellsmere, Fla. / Sebastian River Materials Science and Engineering
Patrick Dent full bio Patrick Dent So. 6-3 McLean, Va. / Gonzaga College HS Mathematics and Computer Science
Nolan Dickey full bio Nolan Dickey Fr. 6-2 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Taylor Allderdice Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
Hamilton Eng full bio Hamilton Eng Jr. 6-3 Jacksonville, Fla. / The Bolles School Aerospace Engineering
Collin Fijalkovich full bio Collin Fijalkovich So. 6-6 Brunswick, Ohio / St. Edward Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jack Gordon full bio Jack Gordon Jr. 6-4 London, United Kingdom / Greenwich (Conn.) Computer Science
Edward Goul full bio Edward Goul So. 5-10 Laguna Beach, Calif. / Sage Hill School Mathematics
Sam Ihns full bio Sam Ihns Fr. 6-4 Orlando, Fla. / Lyman Computer Science
Charlie Inman full bio Charlie Inman So. 6-0 Grafton, Mass. / St. John's HS Nuclear Engineering
Quinn Johns full bio Quinn Johns Jr. 6-3 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huton Chemistry
Clay Jones full bio Clay Jones Jr. 6-3 The Woodlands, Texas / The Woodlands College Park Computer Science
Aleksa Konstantinov full bio Aleksa Konstantinov Fr. 6-2 Kikinda, Serbia / Mathematical Grammar School Undecided
Daniel Korsun full bio Daniel Korsun Fr. 5-11 New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan Undecided
Calvin Krikorian full bio Calvin Krikorian Jr. 6-1 Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury Chemistry
Kyle Morgenstein full bio Kyle Morgenstein Fr. 6-2 Cary, N.C. / Cary Aerospace Engineering
Bevan Pereira full bio Bevan Pereira Fr. 6-0 London, United Kingdom / London Oratory School Mathematics
Aron Ricardo Perez-Lopez full bio Aron Ricardo Perez-Lopez Fr. 6-2 Torokbalint, Hungary / ELTE Apaczai Csere Janos Gyakorlo Gimnazium es Kollegium Undecided
David Poberejsky full bio David Poberejsky Fr. 6-0 Encino, Calif. / Notre Dame High School Business Analytics
Grant Prater full bio Grant Prater Fr. 6-0 Tucson, Ariz. / Loveless Academic Magnet Program Computer Science
William Robinson full bio William Robinson Fr. 6-2 Hong Kong, China / Blair Academy Undecided
Candace Tong-Li full bio Candace Tong-Li Fr. 5-4 Wellesley, Mass. / Groton School Biology
Patrick Tornes full bio Patrick Tornes So. 6-0 Menlo Park, Calif. / Woodside Priory Mechanical Engineering
Stephen Townsend full bio Stephen Townsend Jr. 6-2 Hingham, Mass. / Hingham Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Wrafter full bio Daniel Wrafter Fr. 6-2 Derby, N.Y. / Canisius Chemical Engienering