2011-12 Men's Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Brian Alejandro full bio Brian Alejandro So. 5-6 Bedford, N.H. / Manchester Memorial Chemical and Biological Engineering
Thomas Altman full bio Thomas Altman Fr.   Burlingame, Calif. / -  
Brian Alvarez full bio Brian Alvarez Fr. 6-2 Woodinville, Wash. / Eastside Prep  
Haldun Anil full bio Haldun Anil Fr. 5-8 Istanbul, Turkey / - Economics
Delian Asparouhov full bio Delian Asparouhov Fr. 6-0 Salt Lake City, Utah / West Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Peter Augusciak full bio Peter Augusciak Fr. 5-8 Shoreline, Wash. / Lakeside School  
Sean Batir full bio Sean Batir So. 5-10 Hollywood, Calif. / Chaminade College Prep Brain and Cognitive Science
Daniel Bulhosa-Solorzano full bio Daniel Bulhosa-Solorzano Fr. 5-8 Oberlin, Ohio / Oberlin Physics
Jose Burgos full bio Jose Burgos Fr. 5-11 Columbus, Ind. / Columbus East  
James Byron full bio James Byron Jr. 6-1 Alexandria, Va. / T.C. Williams Aerospace Engineering
Devin Cela full bio Devin Cela Jr. 6-1 Pomfret Center, Conn. / Pomfret School Physics
Parker Chambers full bio Parker Chambers Fr. 5-10 Monument, Colo. / Lewis-Palmer Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Chrobot full bio Benjamin Chrobot Fr. 5-9 Kingston, N.Y. / Kingston Computer Science
Nevin Daniel full bio Nevin Daniel Fr.   Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca  
David Danko full bio David Danko Fr. 5-10 Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca  
Ricardo De Armas full bio Ricardo De Armas Fr.   - / -  
Keanu Delgado full bio Keanu Delgado Fr. 6-0 Chesapeake, Va. / Grassfield Electrical Engineering
Peter Florin full bio Peter Florin Jr. 5-7 New York, N.Y. / - Aerospace Engineering
Stephen Freiberg full bio Stephen Freiberg Jr. 6-0 Weston, Mass. / Weston Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Adam Hood full bio Adam Hood Fr. 5-9 Vienna, Va. / Thomas Jefferson Mathematics
Michael Hwang full bio Michael Hwang Jr. 5-6 Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside Biological Engineering
Yoonjeong Kim full bio Yoonjeong Kim Fr. 5-2 Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park Environmental Engineering
Peter Kleinhenz full bio Peter Kleinhenz Fr. 6-2 Columbus, Ohio / Upper Arlington  
Luke Koblan full bio Luke Koblan Fr. 6-1 Brookline, Mass. / The Lawrenceville School Biology & Chemistry
John Kongoletos full bio John Kongoletos So. 6-0 Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River Mechanical Engineering
Rohun Kulkarni full bio Rohun Kulkarni Fr.   - / -  
Nate Landman full bio Nate Landman Fr. 5-9 Higlands, Colo. / Thunder Ridge  
Robert Learsch full bio Robert Learsch Fr. 5-11 Cape Coral, Fla. / Canterbury School Biological Engineering
Jason Lee full bio Jason Lee So. 5-10 Hollywood, Fla. / Pine Crest Materials Science and Engineering
Alessandro Lira full bio Alessandro Lira Fr. 6-0 Woodbury, Minn. / New Life Academy Aerospace Engineering
Evan Marshall full bio Evan Marshall So. 5-10 Beaverton, Ore. / Westview Electrical Engineering
Cameron McAlpine full bio Cameron McAlpine Jr. 6-0 Portland, Ore. / - Chemical Engineering
Nathan Miller full bio Nathan Miller So. 5-9 Henderson, N.C. / Leesville Road Aerospace Engineering
Pasha Muravyev full bio Pasha Muravyev Fr. 6-2 Danvers, Mass. / Phillips Exeter Academy Computer Science
Jimmy Pershken full bio Jimmy Pershken Fr. 5-11 Albion, Maine / Lawrence Mathematics and Computer Science
Benjamin Potash full bio Benjamin Potash So. 5-11 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Mechanical Engineering
Nicolas Rakover full bio Nicolas Rakover Fr. 5-8 Miami, Fla., / Dr. Michael M. Krop Mathematics and Computer Science
Owen Rees full bio Owen Rees So. 5-7 Greensboro, N.C. / Home Schooled Materials Science and Engineering
Jorge Rosario full bio Jorge Rosario Fr. 5-10 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico / University Gardens Biological Engineering
Andrew Schlaepfer full bio Andrew Schlaepfer So. 6-2 Bellevue, Wash. / Lakeside School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Chris Schlaepfer full bio Chris Schlaepfer Fr. 6-3 Bellevue, Wash. / Lakeside School  
Zachary Segal full bio Zachary Segal Jr. 5-10 Los Altos, Calif. / - Computer Science and Engineering
Henry Skupniewicz full bio Henry Skupniewicz Jr. 5-8 Madison, Wis. / West Architecture
Yun-Hwan Sul full bio Yun-Hwan Sul Fr. 5-11 Gothenburg, Sweden / Hvitfeldtska Gymnasiet Physics
Mycal Tucker full bio Mycal Tucker Fr. 6-2 Palo Alto, Calif. / Menlo School  
Erik Waingarten full bio Erik Waingarten Fr.   - / - Physics
Daniel Weber full bio Daniel Weber So. 6-2 Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier Electrical Engineering
Michael Wu full bio Michael Wu So. 5-11 Weston, Mass. / Weston Electrical Engineering and Computer Science