2013-14 MIT Men's Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Tom Altmann Jr. 6-2 Burlingame, Calif. / St. Ignatius College Prep Biological Engineering
Brian Alvarez Jr. 6-2 Woodinville, Wash. / Eastside Prep Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Anish Athalye Fr. 6-0 Shrewsbury, Mass. / Massachusetts Academy of Math and Science  
Peter Augusciak Jr. 5-8 Shoreline, Wash. / Lakeside School Materials Science and Engineering
Rishabh Bhargava Jr. 5-8 Kanpur, India / Seth Anandram Jaipuria School  
Richard Chew So. 6-0 Davis, Calif. / Davis Geography
David Danko Jr. 6-0 Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca Computer Science
Trevor Day Fr. 6-4 Phoenix, Ariz. / Arcadia Aerospace Engineering
Keanu Delgado Jr. 6-0 Chesapeake, Va. / Grassfield Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dustin Doss Fr. 5-6 Lexington, Ky. / Paul Laurence Dunbar  
Wickham Egan Fr. 6-1 Haverford, Pa. / The Haverford School Economics
Ali Finkelstein So. 5-6 Boca Raton, Fla. / Pine Crest Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Matthew Fisher Fr. 6-0 San Francisco, Calif. / St. Paul's Biological Engineering
Alex Huang Fr. 5-9 Ames, Iowa / Ames  
Austin Hubbert Fr. 6-4 Newtown, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall Undecided
Robert Hunt So. 6-0 South Windsor, Conn. / South Windsor Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jack Hutchinson Jr. 6-2 Dublin, Ireland / Gonzaga College S.J. Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Yoonjeong Kim Jr. 5-2 Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park Materials Science and Engineering
Christopher Knapp So. 5-10 Wallingford, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall Management
Luke Koblan Jr. 6-2 Brookline, Mass. / The Lawrenceville School Biology
Johnathan Kongoletos Sr.   Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River Mechanical Engineering
Emilio Lamar Fr. 6-3 Miami, Fla. / Ransom Everglades School Economics and Management
Jake Liguori Fr. 5-8 Franklin Square, N.Y. / Chaminade Biological Engineering
Ana Lo Fr. 5-6 Stamford, Conn. / School of the Holy Child Rye Mechanical Engineering
Patrick Lowe So. 5-9 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes Peninsula Aerospace Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
William Martin So. 6-0 Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade Management
Jesus Mathus Fr. 5-9 Monterrey, Mexico / Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas Computer Science
Alberto Mulero Fr. 5-11 Caguas, Puerto Rico / Colegio Catolico Notre Dame  
Andres Nater Fr. 5-11 Dorado, Puerto Rico / Dorado Academy  
Alexander Nordin Fr. 6-0 Columbus, Ga. / Columbus Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Berk Ozturk So. 5-9 Erdek, Turkey / International School of Brussels Aerospace Engineering
Julian Ranz Fr. 5-6 Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes Electrical Engineering
Christian Richardson Fr. 6-1 Grand Junction, Colo. / Grand Junction Biological Engineering
Chris Schlaepfer Jr. 6-4 Bellevue, Wash. / Lakeside Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
Colin Sidoti Sr. 5-11 Franklin Lakes, N.J. / Bergen County Technical Management
Vincent Tjeng Fr. 6-3 Singapore, Singapore / Raffles Junior College Electrical Engineering
Carlos Torres Quinones So. 6-1 San Juan, Puerto Rico / St. Mary's Biomedical Engineering
Mycal Tucker Jr. 6-3 Palo Alto, Calif. / Menlo Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Jamie Voros So. 5-4 London, England / Westminster School Architecture
Cheng Wang Fr. 5-8 McMurray, Pa. / Peters Township Computer Science
Michael Wu Sr. 5-11 Weston, Mass. / Weston Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Elezhan Zhakiya So. 6-1 Semey, Kazakhstan / Philips Academy Chemical Engineering