2014 MIT Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Major
1 Karson Ota WR Jr. 6-4 210 Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
2 Seve Esparrago RB/WR Jr. 5-9 185 St. Louis, Mo. / St. Louis Priory Mathematics/ Computer Science
3 Tucker Cheyne K So. 6-2 185 Avon, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
4 Harris Stolzenberg RB/WR So. 5-8 165 Weston, Fla. / Pine Crest Business Management
5 Marshall Johnson LB So. 6-0 200 Centerville, Minn. / Centennial Chemical Engineering
6 Sebastian Fischer K Sr. 6-0 195 Piedmont, Calif. / Piedmont Aerospace Engineering
7 Nathan Varady WR Jr. 6-0 195 Fayetteville, Ark. / Fayetteville Mechanical Engineering
8 Samuel Inman WR Jr. 6-4 225 Stilwell, Okla. / Stilwell Electrical Engineeing and Computer Science
9 Eric Gan WR Jr. 5-11 175 College Station, Texas / A&M Consolidated Computer Science and Engineering
10 Anthony Souffrant DB Sr. 5-9 145 North Grafton, Mass. / St. Johns Mathematics
11 Peter Williams QB Sr. 6-3 190 Portland, Ore. / Lincoln Aerospace Engineering
12 Danny Callahan QB Jr. 5-11 175 Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central Computer Science and Engineering
13 Chris McPherson WR Jr. 5-10 180 Gaithersburg, Md. / Quince Orchard Mechanical Engineering
14 Spencer Kim QB Fr. 6-2 185 Piedmont, Calif. / Piedmont Economics
15 Cameron Wagar LB/DB Sr. 5-11 225 West Richland, Wash. / Hanford Mechanical Engineering
16 John King QB Fr. 6-5 190 Atlanta, Ga. / Pace Academy Economics
17 Matt Lindsay WR So. 6-4 200 Batavia, Ill. / Wheaton Academy Mathematics
18 Xander Eriksson DB So. 6-4 190 Lexington, Mass. / Lexington Economics
19 Jared Hanson WR Fr. 5-11 165 Benicia, Calif. / Benicia Mechanical Engineering
20 Justin Tunis LB Fr. 6-0 180 Hampstead, Md. / North Carroll Biological Engineering
21 Brad Goldsberry RB/WR Sr. 5-8 185 Elizabeth, Colo. / Elizabeth Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
22 Tye Ellis DB Sr. 5-9 165 Shady Side, Md. / Southern Mechanical Engineering
23 Connor Hanlon RB/WR Fr. 5-8 165 Conshohocken, Pa. / Plymouth Whitemarsh  
24 Anthony Emberley LB So. 6-1 195 Longmont, Colo. / Silver Creek Mechanical Engineering/Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
25 Rob DiSanto DB Fr. 5-8 170 Havertown, Pa. / St. Joe's Prep  
26 Rex Shepherd DB Fr. 5-10 175 Mandeville, La. / Lakeside Aerospace Engineering
27 Ryan Karnish DB So. 5-11 190 Nesquehoning, Pa. / Marion Catholic Mechanical Engineering
28 Austin de Maille DB So. 5-11 175 Newbury Park, Calif. / Newbury Park Mechanical Engineering
29 Scott Strang DB So. 5-11 190 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Sutherland Mechanical Engineering
30 Ryan Hays DB Fr. 5-10 180 Evergreen, Colo. / Evergreen  
32 Tremaan Robbins DB So. 5-10 175 Signal Hill, Calif. / Long Beach Polytechnic Mechanical Engineering
33 Luke Gray RB Fr. 5-10 195 North Hampton, N.H. / Phillips Exeter Academy Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
34 Ryan Kelly LB Fr. 6-1 215 Fairfax Station, Va. / Lake Braddock Secondary Computer Engineering
35 Nicholas Fernandez LB So. 5-11 210 Inverness, Fla. / Citrus Mechanical Engineering
36 David Houle RB So. 5-11 215 Plymouth, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central Electrical Engineering
37 Marco Rosero RB/WR Fr. 5-9 165 North Babylon, N.Y. / North Babylon Architecture and Civil Engineering
38 Marcus Urann LB Fr. 5-10 190 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Mechanical Engineering
39 Matt Iovino DL So. 6-0 250 Sayville, N.Y. / Sayville Chemical Biological Engineering
40 Seth Studebaker DB So. 5-8 170 Fredericksburg, Texas / Fredericksburg Mechanical Engineering
41 Toby Tasker WR So. 6-0 175 Columbus, Ga. / Columbus Economics and Physics
42 Jack Brown LB So. 6-3 240 Centreville, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Computer Science
43 Matthew Nicolai LB Fr. 6-2 195 Northport, N.Y. / Northport Mechanical Engineering
44 Justin Wallace RB Sr. 6-0 215 Palatine, Ill. / William Fremd Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
45 Mitch Turley LB Fr. 6-1 200 Westfield, Ind. / Westfield Mechanical Engineering
46 John Clarke RB Fr. 5-11 210 Syosset, N.Y. / Regis Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
47 Michael Delaus LB Fr. 6-0 215 Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover Electrical Engineering
48 Kodiak Brush LB So. 5-11 220 Yorba Linda, Calif. / Lutheran High School of Orange County Mechanical Engineering
49 Kevin Kusch DL So. 6-3 250 Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
50 Zach Duguid LB Fr. 6-1 190 Beverly, Mass. / Beverly  
51 Cody Bratten OL Fr. 6-3 270 Highlands Ranch, Colo. / Valor Christian Aerospace Engineering
52 Kamil Mafoud DL Jr. 6-3 245 Staten Island, N.Y. / Staten Island Technical Mathematics and Finance
53 Andrew Wrenn DL So. 6-2 250 Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego Mathematics
55 Maxwell Ruston DL Fr. 5-11 245 Athens, Ga. / Athens Academy  
57 Zachary Hulcher OL So. 6-4 230 Mongomery, Ala. / Montgomery Catholic Prep Computer Science
58 Alex Noakes DL Jr. 6-3 220 Watkinsville, Ga. / North Oconee Computer Science and Engineering
59 Kyle Pina LB Fr. 5-11 195 South Yarmouth, Mass. / Dennis-Yarmouth Mechanical Engineering
60 Vince Kindfuller DL Jr. 6-0 210 Bethesda, Md. / Landon Nuclear Engineering and Physics
61 Timothy Manganello OL So. 6-0 265 Braintree, Mass. / Braintree Chemical Engineering
62 Matthew Hildner OL Sr. 5-10 250 Oswego, Ill. / Oswego East Mechanical Engineering
63 Brad Walcher OL So. 6-2 260 Centennial, Colo. / Grandview Aerospace Engineering
64 Austin Clark OL Fr. 6-2 250 Arlington, Va. / Gonzaga College HS Chemical Engineering
65 Alex Warner OL Sr. 5-11 240 Rockaway, N.J. / Pope John XXIII Mechanical Engineering
66 Chris Sparano-Huiban OL Jr. 6-0 280 Stamford, Conn. / Stamford Computer Science and Engineering
67 Harris Chalat OL Sr. 6-0 265 Evergreen, Colo. / Evergreen Aerospace Engineering
70 Chris Argenti DL So. 6-3 240 Hellertown, Pa. / The Hill School Mechanical Engineering
71 Evan Tencer DL Sr. 6-2 375 New Milford, N.J. / Bergen County Academies Economics/Business
72 Kyle Veldman OL Sr. 6-3 245 Phoenix, Ariz. / Brophy College Prep Mechanical Engineering
73 Joe Hanley OL Jr. 6-5 305 Somers, N.Y. / Somers Electircal Engineering and Computer Science
74 Brian Copeland OL Jr. 6-1 270 Snoqualmie, Wash. / Mount Si Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
75 Laith Maswadeh DL Sr. 6-2 300 Fountain Valley, Calif. / Fountain Valley Mechanical Engineering/Business Management
76 Joe Cunningham OL Jr. 6-1 260 Chicago, Ill. / St. Ignatius Computer Science
77 Elliot Tobin OL So. 6-2 280 Minnetonka, Minn. / Minnetonka Biological Engineering
78 Jacob Masterson OL Sr. 6-2 260 Zanesville, Ohio / Zanesville Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
79 Geoffrey Hegg OL Jr. 6-3 260 Devon, Pa. / Conestoga Computer Sciecne and Engineering
80 Davion Deans WR Sr. 5-10 165 Lawrenceville, Ga. / Norcross Mechanical Engineering
81 Christian Jamison WR Fr. 6-3 200 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington  
82 Charles Bachmeier DL Fr. 6-0 195 Bethpage, N.Y. / Bethpage Biological Engineering
83 Jacob Del Priore WR Fr. 5-8 160 Center Valley, Pa. / Southern Lehigh  
85 Travis Herbanek WR So. 6-2 225 Richmond, Texas / Foster Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
90 Luther Banner III DL Jr. 6-0 280 St. Louis, Mo. / Hazelwood Central Mechanical Engineering
95 Raoul Khouri DL Fr. 6-2 215 Key Biscane, Fla. / Gulliver Mechanical Engineering