2017 MIT Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Major
1 Christian Jamison full bio Christian Jamison TE Sr. 6-4 210 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
2 John Robertson full bio John Robertson RB So. 5-9 170 Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood Mechanical Engineering
3 Keithen Shepard full bio Keithen Shepard WR Fr. 5-11 175 Vancouver, Wash. / Union Undecided
4 Mitch Maisel full bio Mitch Maisel DB Jr. 6-0 185 Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North Mechanical Engineering
5 Rob DiSanto full bio Rob DiSanto DB Sr. 5-8 180 Havertown, Pa. / St. Joe's Prep Mechanical Engineering
6 Charlie Magaw full bio Charlie Magaw QB Fr. 6-0 180 River Ridge, La. / Haynes Academy Aerospace Engineering
8 Jacob Del Priore full bio Jacob Del Priore WR Sr. 5-8 180 Center Valley, Pa. / Southern Lehigh Mechanical Engineering
9 Eddy Garcia-Montes full bio Eddy Garcia-Montes WR Jr. 6-3 200 Miami, Fla. / Ransom Everglades Mechanical Engineering
10 Udgam Goyal full bio Udgam Goyal QB Jr. 6-2 180 Frisco, Texas / Liberty Computer Science
11 Jared Hanson full bio Jared Hanson WR Sr. 5-11 165 Benicia, Calif. / Benicia Computer Science
12 Chris Mauck full bio Chris Mauck QB So. 6-2 200 Wellington, Fla. / Berean Christian School Electrical Engineering
13 Miguel Wagner full bio Miguel Wagner RB/WR Jr. 5-10 185 El Segundo, Calif. / El Segundo Aerospace Engineering
15 Justen Holl full bio Justen Holl QB Fr. 6-3 195 Chantilly, Va. / Chantilly Applied Mathematics
16 Sean Kent full bio Sean Kent WR So. 5-6 170 Bend, Ore. / Summit Electrical Engineering
17 Patrick Ryan full bio Patrick Ryan QB Fr. 6-0 200 Westlake, Ohio / Saint Ignatius Business Analytics
18 Riley Quinn full bio Riley Quinn DB Jr. 5-11 175 San Carlos, Calif. / Saint Francis Mathematics and Finance
19 Eric Bradford full bio Eric Bradford WR So. 5-8 165 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
20 Aidan Van Duzer full bio Aidan Van Duzer RB Fr. 5-8 190 Dover, Mass. / The Rivers School Physics
21 Tyler Ray full bio Tyler Ray DB Fr. 6-1 185 Atlanta, Ga. / Lambert Civil Engineering
22 Dave Bambrick full bio Dave Bambrick DB Jr. 5-10 200 Santa Clarita, Calif. / Bishop Alemany Aerospace Engineering
23 Connor Hanlon full bio Connor Hanlon RB/WR Sr. 5-8 180 Conshohocken, Pa. / Plymouth Whitemarsh Mathematics
24 Mason DuMez full bio Mason DuMez WR Fr. 6-0 190 Lake Geneva, Wisc. / Badger Physics
25 Matt Beveridge full bio Matt Beveridge DB So. 6-1 195 Ijamsville, Md. / Oakdale Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
26 Logan Kluis full bio Logan Kluis DB Jr. 5-11 185 Chandler, Minn. / Murray County Central Aerospace Engineering
27 Evan Cornish full bio Evan Cornish LB Fr. 6-1 190 Leesburg, Va. / Heritage Mathematics and Computer Science
28 Booker Schelhaas full bio Booker Schelhaas TE So. 6-3 230 Highlands Ranch, Colo. / Valor Christian Biological Engineering/Pre-Med
30 Ryan Hays full bio Ryan Hays DB Sr. 5-10 205 Evergreen, Colo. / Evergreen Computational Biology
31 Ben Bennington full bio Ben Bennington DL So. 6-2 220 Penn Laird, Va. / Spotswood Mechanical Engineering
32 Zach Duguid full bio Zach Duguid DB Sr. 6-1 200 Beverly, Mass. / Beverly Aerospace Engineering
33 Andrew DeNucci full bio Andrew DeNucci LB Jr. 6-1 190 Newton, Mass. / Newton North Aerospace Engineering
34 Ryan Kelly full bio Ryan Kelly LB Sr. 6-2 205 Fairfax Station, Va. / Lake Braddock Secondary Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Mathematics
35 Jack Dulsky full bio Jack Dulsky LB Jr. 6-1 195 Westport, Conn. / Staples Computer Science
36 Mike DeLaus full bio Mike DeLaus TE Sr. 6-1 225 Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
37 Jack Bernatchez full bio Jack Bernatchez TE/RB So. 6-2 215 Belgrade, Maine / Messalonskee Mechanical Engineering
38 Kevin Lyons full bio Kevin Lyons DB So. 5-11 195 Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth Computer Science
39 Emmanuel Ogunde full bio Emmanuel Ogunde DB Fr. 5-10 175 Bradford, United Kingdom / Bradford Grammar Physics
40 Sam Cantrell full bio Sam Cantrell LB So. 6-1 225 Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt Mechanical Engineering
41 Ben Delhees full bio Ben Delhees LB Fr. 6-0 210 Moreland Hills, Ohio / Saint Ignatius Econometrics
42 AJ Iversen full bio AJ Iversen DB So. 6-4 215 Kansas City, Mo. / Lee's Summit Planetary Science
43 Matt Nicolai full bio Matt Nicolai LB Sr. 6-3 200 Northport, N.Y. / Northport Mechanical Engineering
44 Cole Baker full bio Cole Baker RB So. 5-7 170 Austin, Texas / St. Andrew's Episcopal Business Analytics
45 Mitch Turley full bio Mitch Turley DB Sr. 6-1 210 Westfield, Ind. / Westfield Mechanical Engineering
46 Jake Benoit full bio Jake Benoit LB So. 6-0 200 De Pere, Wisc. / West De Pere Physics
47 Christian Moroney full bio Christian Moroney DL So. 6-4 280 Mandeville, La. / Fountainebleau Computer Science
48 Griffin Ansel full bio Griffin Ansel LB Fr. 5-10 175 Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte Undecided
50 Spencer Hylen full bio Spencer Hylen LB Fr. 5-11 190 Pacific Palisades, Calif. / Viewpoint School Computer Science
51 Tyler Wasser full bio Tyler Wasser DL Jr. 6-4 225 Brecksville, Ohio / University School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
52 Mark Wright full bio Mark Wright K Fr. 5-10 170 Fort Worth, Texas / The Oakridge School Physics
54 Ben Boldt full bio Ben Boldt LB Jr. 6-3 225 Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Prairie Mechanical Engineering
55 Sam Gantman full bio Sam Gantman LB Fr. 5-10 200 Mendota Heights, Minn. / Henry Sibley Mechanical Engineering
56 Dallace Francis full bio Dallace Francis LB Jr. 5-11 215 Macon, Ga. / Mount de Sales Academy Chemical Engineering
59 Kyle Pina full bio Kyle Pina LB Sr. 5-11 220 South Yarmouth, Mass. / Dennis-Yarmouth Mechanical Engineering
61 CJ Reilly full bio CJ Reilly DL So. 6-1 275 East Sandwich, Mass. / Boston College Computer Science
62 Julian Viera full bio Julian Viera OL Fr. 5-8 230 New Egypt, N.J. / New Egypt Undecided
64 Austin Clark full bio Austin Clark OL Sr. 6-2 250 Arlington, Va. / Gonzaga College Prep Chemical Engineering
65 Andrew Sorenson full bio Andrew Sorenson K Fr. 5-10 160 Virginia Beach, Va. / Ocean Lakes Computer Engineering
66 Coby Nettleton full bio Coby Nettleton OL Jr. 6-2 260 Monkton, Md. / Hereford Mechanical Engineering
70 Cory Hixson full bio Cory Hixson DL Fr. 6-3 255 Naples, Fla. / Community School of Naples Mathematics
71 Cullen Clairmont full bio Cullen Clairmont OL Jr. 6-1 275 Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire Neuroscience
72 Jacob Edison full bio Jacob Edison OL Fr. 5-11 300 Chiefland, Fla. / Chiefland Middle Aerospace Engineering
74 Will Roberts full bio Will Roberts OL So. 6-4 270 Sacramento, Calif. / Inderkum Physics
75 Logan Stafford full bio Logan Stafford OL So. 6-2 290 Cumming, Ga. / Pinecrest Academy Electrical Engineering
79 Frank Ozello full bio Frank Ozello OL So. 6-5 290 Thousand Oaks, Calif. / Westlake Mechanical Engineering
81 Dan Monagle full bio Dan Monagle WR So. 5-11 185 Arlington, Mass. / Austin Prep Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
83 Andrew Griese full bio Andrew Griese P/K So. 5-10 175 Fairfax Station, Va. / South County Mechanical Engineering
85 John Paris full bio John Paris TE Fr. 6-6 205 Easton, Md. / St. Andrew's Aeronautical Engineering
90 Steven Salvas full bio Steven Salvas DL So. 6-3 230 Indianapolis, Ind. / Cathedral Computer Science
95 John Deely full bio John Deely TE So. 6-2 210 Bethlehem, Pa. / Freedom Chemical Engineering