June 21, 2007

2006 Roster

2006 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

No.NamePos.Cl.Ht.Wt.Hometown/Previous School
1David KalkDBJr.5-11188Mill Valley, Calif./Tamalpais
2Marcus CarsonWRSr.6-1185Herndon, Va./Herndon
3Ryan BrunswickDBSo.5-10170Laguna Beach, Calif./St. Margarets
4Thomas ScottonRBJr.5-11172Upland, Calif./Flintridge Prep
5Christopher RuggieroTESr.6-3210Manalapan, N.J./Manalapan
6Justin SchmidtWRFr.6-1165Toms River, N.J./Toms River
7Donald LancasterWRJr.6-1185San Antonio, Texas/East Central
8Stephen TothQBSo.6-2186Walden, N.Y./Valley Central
9Daniel GuillenLB/KFr.5-10185Brownsville, Texas/Saint Joseph Academy
13Luke HarrisWRFr.6-4160Batavia, Ill./Batavia
14Rick MancusoQBSo.6-0213Dunmore, Pa./Dunmore
15Mike FitzgeraldWRFr.6-0180Wilmington, Mass./Malden Catholic
16Corey GarveyK/P/DBFr.6-3185Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
17Todd KaneLBSo.5-9165Lihue, Hawaii/Kauai
18Ulzie ReaWRSr.5-10150Fort Washington, Md./Oxon Hill
20DeRon BrownRBFr.5-8180Galax, Va./Grayson County
22Joseph GoldschmidDBJr.5-11190New York, N.Y./Riverdale Country
25Ben GrannanWR/RBSo.5-11188Greenland, N.H./St. Thomas Aquinas
28Eric BeecherWRFr.6-0151Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
30Robert UtzRBSo.6-0210Cockeysville, Md./Loyola-Blakefield
31Kevin FoleyDBSo.6-2190Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville
32Marcus PartonRBFr.5-10190Middleton, Wis/Middleton
33Travis SamuelDBJr.6-0193New York, N.Y./Stuyvesant
34Andrew BibbDBFr.5-7158Polo, Mo./Lawson
38Brian MickleDLFr.6-5240Port Allegany, Pa./Port Allegany
43Will GibsonLBFr.5-8178Natick, Mass./Natick
46Kevin VogelsangWRSo.6-3190Versailles, Ky./Lexington Catholic
48Tony McDonaldTEFr.6-3200Downers Grove, Ill./Downers Grove South
49Thomas FranklinTESo.6-5268Independence, Mo./Truman
50Matthew MarshallDLSo.6-1220Irving, Texas/Episcopal
52Sohrab VirkDLJr.6-3235Wayland, Mass./Wayland
53Tyler LiechtyLBFr.6-3225Mt. Pleasant, Iowa/Mt. Pleasant
54Phil ZakielarzLBSr.5-11245Rochester, N.Y./Aquinas
55Sean JamesonOLFr.6-0245Cincinnati, Ohio/Elder
56Garth GroveOLFr.5-10205Jarrettsville, Md./North Harford
58Samuel JasinskiLBJr.5-11212Augusta, Ga./Lakeside
60James OleinikOLSo.6-0250Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
61Mark SpadaforaOLJr.6-1200Saugus, Mass./Saugus
62Alfredo RiveraLBSr.5-9200Highland, N.Y./Highland
63Jordan MeenenOLFr.5-10216Pttsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
64Ryan MacDowellOLSo.6-3263Yorktown, Va./Hampton Road Academy
65Jonathan OstingDLJr.6-0215Chicago, Ill./Eisenhower
66David NackoulDLSo.6-0270Canonsburg, Pa./Canon McMillan
67Alex RubinoDLFr.5-10225Sparta, N.J./Sparta
70Zaven KalfayanOLSo.6-1215Fresno, Ca./Clovis West
73Zach RoseOLFr.5-11245Medina, Ohio/Medina Senior
74Anthony PerezDLJr.5-11215Napa, Calif./Justin-Siena
99Glenn GeesmanDESo.6-2268Aptos, Calif./Aptos

Coaches

Dwight Smith - Head Coach
Dick Yule - Asst. Head Coach/QB's/Wide Receivers
Mat MacNamara - Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Line
Rick Adams - Offensive Line Coach
C. Ainsley Davis - Roving Assistant Coach
Andre Dixon - Defensive Backs Coach
Redd Holloman - Linebackers Coach