2014 MIT Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Alex Seo A Sr. 5-6 Westport, Conn. / Staples
2 Chris Cook A Jr. 6-4 Tully, N.Y. / Tully
3 Britt Cyr M Sr. 5-9 Cincinnati, Ohio / Seven Hills
4 Harris Stolzenberg A Fr. 5-8 Weston, Fla. / Pine Crest
5 Quantum Wei M Jr. 5-7 Springfield, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci. and Tech.
6 Nick Arango LSM So. 5-9 Reston, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci. and Tech.
7 Keith Galli A Fr. 6-3 Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
9 Sidhanth Rao M Sr. 5-9 Mumbai, India / Vasant Valley School
10 Matthew Kalinowski D Fr. 5-9 Toms River, N.J. / Toms River East
11 Henry Aspegren A Fr. 5-11 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Greenhills School
13 Max Malinowski M So. 5-10 Boise, Idaho / Boise
15 William Dominas M Sr. 5-9 Rochester, N.Y. / TASIS England
16 Chris McPherson M So. 5-10 Gaithersburg, Md. / Quince Orchard
17 Jonah Hessels M/A So. 6-1 Laytonsville, Md. / Poolesville
18 Paul Orrson M So. 6-2 Baltimore, Md. / Friends School of Baltimore
20 Tim Wilczynski D Sr. 5-10 Old Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme
21 Joseph Sullivan A So. 5-10 Atlanta, Ga. / Deerfield Academy
23 Brandt Nelson D Fr. 6-3 Greenwood Village, Colo. / Cherry Creek
25 Graham Francis M So. 6-0 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes
26 Henry Merrow A Fr. 6-0 Hopkinton, N.H. / Hopkinton
28 Michael Traub A Fr. 5-11 Aliso Viejo, Calif. / Aliso Niguel
29 John Kramer M Jr. 6-2 Glastonbury, Conn. / Loomis-Chaffee
30 Eric Bartell GK So. 5-11 San Diego, Calif. / Canyon Crest Academy
31 Joel Santisteban D Sr. 6-0 Lawrence, N.Y. / Lawrence
32 Dillon Dumensil D Fr. 5-8 Lake Elsinore, Calif. / Elsinore
33 Luke Verdi M So. 5-9 Middletown, Md. / Middletown
34 Zachary Thain A Sr. 6-0 Rye, N.Y. / Rye Country Day School
35 Dominic Hansford M Fr. 5-9 Darien, Conn. / Darien
36 Zak Psaras D Fr. 5-9 Monroe, Conn. / St. Joseph
38 Cody Jacobucci M Fr. 5-7 Woodstown, N.J. / Woodstown
39 Thomas Burns D Fr. 6-2 Mount Sinai, N.Y. / Mount Sinai
40 Alan Medina A Fr. 5-6 Watsonville, Calif. / Watsonville