2017 MIT Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
1 Christian Jamison full bio Christian Jamison D Jr. 6-3 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
2 Dylan Marlborough full bio Dylan Marlborough M Fr. 6-1 Cutchogue, N.Y. / Mattituck Junior/Senior Undecided
3 Jack Kelly full bio Jack Kelly M Jr. 6-2 Milford, Del. / Saint Thomas More Academy Computer Science
4 Harris Stolzenberg full bio Harris Stolzenberg A Sr. 5-8 Weston, Fla. / Pine Crest Finance
5 Eddy Garcia-Montes full bio Eddy Garcia-Montes D So. 6-3 Miami, Fla. / Ransom Everglades Mechanical Engineering
6 Victor Fink full bio Victor Fink GK So. 5-9 Haverford, Pa. / Harriton Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
7 Zak Psaras full bio Zak Psaras LSM Sr. 5-9 Monroe, Conn. / St. Joseph Mathematics and Computer Science
8 Jack Strachan full bio Jack Strachan A Fr. 5-11 Moresville, N.C. / Davidson Day School Undecided
9 Aidan Westley full bio Aidan Westley A Fr. 6-0 Palos Verdes, Calif. / Palos Verdes Undecided
10 Bobby Rauch full bio Bobby Rauch A So. 5-9 New York, N.Y. / Saint Andrew's School (Fla.) Computer Science
11 Alexander Lynch full bio Alexander Lynch GK So. 5-7 Roswell, Ga. / Roswell Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
12 Jameson Kief full bio Jameson Kief D Fr. 5-10 Plantsville, Conn. / Xavier Biological Engineering
13 Graham Davis full bio Graham Davis A Jr. 6-1 Crofton, Md. / Severn School Computer Science
14 Jacob Stein full bio Jacob Stein A So. 5-9 Vienna, Va. / James Madison Business Analytics
15 David Klee full bio David Klee D Jr. 6-0 East Greenbush, N.Y. / Columbia Chemical Engineering
16 Adam Gumbardo full bio Adam Gumbardo D Fr. 6-2 Babylon, N.Y. / Babylon Chemical Engineering
17 Rex Stockham full bio Rex Stockham D Fr. 6-0 Fredericksburg, Va. / Mountain View Computer Science
19 Aubrey Toland full bio Aubrey Toland LSM So. 5-9 Princeton, N.J. / Hopewell Valley Central Materials Science and Engineering
22 Michael Traub full bio Michael Traub A Sr. 5-11 Aliso Viejo, Calif. / Aliso Niguel Physics and Mathematics with Computer Science
23 Brandt Nelson full bio Brandt Nelson LSM Sr. 6-3 Greenwood Village, Colo. / Cherry Creek Aerospace Engineering
24 Mitchell Galer full bio Mitchell Galer M So. 5-11 Westlake Village, Calif. / Agoura Physics
25 Joseph Vasile full bio Joseph Vasile M Fr. 5-11 Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas Economics
26 Robert DeLaus full bio Robert DeLaus D Fr. 6-1 Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover Mechanical Engineering
27 Carter Morgan full bio Carter Morgan M So. 5-9 Locust Valley, N.Y. / St. Georges School Chemical Engineering
28 Mitch Turley full bio Mitch Turley M Jr. 6-1 Westfield, Ind. / Westfield Mechanical Engineering
32 Dillon Dumesnil full bio Dillon Dumesnil D Sr. 5-8 Lake Elsinore, Calif. / Elsinore Computer Science and Engineering
33 Jonathan Monahemi full bio Jonathan Monahemi M Fr. 5-7 Great Neck, N.Y. / Great Neck North Business Analytics
34 Andrew DeNucci full bio Andrew DeNucci D So. 6-2 Newton, Mass. / Newton North Aerospace Engineering
35 Bret Stepanek full bio Bret Stepanek D So. 6-0 Branford, Conn. / Hopkins School Materials Science
39 TJ Burns full bio TJ Burns D Sr. 6-2 Mount Sinai, N.Y. / Mount Sinai Mechanical Engineering