Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/21/2009 08:40 PM
                            MIT Babson - 11/21/2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:45.64        2003 Williams                                   
                         Yankura, Payne, Stokes, O'Brien                   
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:51.58  
     1) Hu, Elina                       2) Kokensparger, Anna             
     3) Jacobi, Amy                     4) Wang, Nicole                   
       29.16    31.13    26.72    24.57                                    
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:52.01  
     1) Pyle, Emma                      2) Callahan, Caitlin              
     3) Shoemaker, Emily                4) Kokomoor, Kaley                
       29.90    30.56    26.84    24.71                                    
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    1:55.05  
     1) Greskoff, Kathryn               2) Lo, Lauren                     
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Giblin, Sydney                 
       30.27    31.68    27.52    25.58                                    
  4 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:57.82  
     1) McAuliffe, Erin                 2) Palmer, Allison                
     3) Chiappetta, Emma                4) Hirschfeld, Sarah              
       29.75    33.03    29.51    25.53                                    
  5 Mit  'C'                                                   x1:59.37  
     1) Alwan, Alli                     2) Smith, Ariadne                 
     3) Perlow, Christine               4) Schmidt, Marie                 
       29.96    32.95    29.31    27.15                                    
  6 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      2:01.40  
     1) Mosk, Mallory                   2) Nadkarni, Nikita               
     3) Yeager, Keira                   4) Bishop, Brittany               
       31.70    33.07    30.44    26.19                                    
  7 Bowdoin College  'C'                                       x2:02.14  
     1) Foley, Katherine                2) Johnston, Catherine            
     3) Perreault, Tamara               4) Miller, Sydney                 
       30.94    37.41    28.02    25.77                                    
  8 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      2:04.44  
     1) Martinek, Sara                  2) Powell, Hannah                 
     3) Kelley, Chandra                 4) Frenette, Julia                
       32.16    34.56    28.87    28.85                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:33.10        2004 Amherst                                    
                         Estacio, Porhylo, Woo, Clinton                    
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:35.60  
     1) Stumbaugh, Tim                  2) Racz, Rastislav                
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt               4) Cummings, Luke                 
       25.33    26.61    22.97    20.69                                    
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:37.01  
     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl               2) Mecray, Nathan                 
     3) Routh, Mac                      4) Googins, EJ                    
       25.58    26.01    23.15    22.27                                    
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    1:38.94  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron                  2) Parell, David                  
     3) Boval, Brett                    4) Chen, Tony                     
       25.44    28.05    23.30    22.15                                    
  4 Mit  'C'                                                   x1:39.25  
     1) Liu, Brendan                    2) Terbush, Ryan                  
     3) Sepp, Toomas                    4) Pierson, Andrew                
       25.27    28.35    23.35    22.28                                    
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:43.40  
     1) Plaisted, Ted                   2) Pope, Ryan                     
     3) Foutsitzis, Tom                 4) Bissett, Greg                  
       26.87    30.07    23.87    22.59                                    
  6 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:47.20  
     1) Horst, Tanner                   2) Heyde, Keith                   
     3) Morris, Sean                    4) Wells, David                   
       26.99    31.37    26.16    22.68                                    
  7 Bowdoin College  'C'                                       x1:49.88  
     1) Villars, Jordan                 2) Perez, Zach                    
     3) Brody, Hartley                  4) Tran, Hugo                     
       28.87    28.91    26.63    25.47                                    
  8 Babson College-NE  'C'                                      1:53.29  
     1) Wilson, James                   2) Gurevich, Mike                 
     3) Merolle, Mark                   4) Kent, Joe                      
       29.36    32.25    27.35    24.33                                    
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) DeWitt, Greg                    2) Akiba, Ryan                    
     3) Yoon, David                     4) Flaherty, Mike 18              
       28.30    31.42    26.73    23.31                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 10:14.09        2004 Taylor McFarlane, Westbrook Seals         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Allen                Bowdoin                       11:15.14  
      29.77   32.97   33.68   33.72   33.45   33.84   33.92   34.12
      34.26   33.93   34.04   34.42   33.91   34.45   33.97   34.44
      34.13   34.33   34.85   32.94                                
  2 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                           11:21.65  
      30.80   33.22   33.87   34.03   34.22   34.31   34.20   34.74
      34.38   34.56   34.46   34.50   34.05   34.68   34.21   34.79
      34.32   34.71   34.40   33.20                                
  3 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                           11:28.31  
      31.21   34.42   34.16   34.46   35.14   35.01   34.72   34.99
      34.47   35.44   34.05   34.42   34.61   35.13   34.96   34.69
      34.14   35.19   33.98   33.12                                
  4 Warren-Shriner, Lindsey      Bowdoin                       11:35.18  
      31.35   34.03   34.78   35.25   35.19   35.38   35.23   35.33
      35.06   35.21   34.03   35.01   35.79   34.66   34.91   35.31
      35.31   35.04   35.18   33.13                                
  5 Price, Rachel                MIT                           11:36.00  
      31.47   33.92   34.88   35.15   35.28   35.30   35.61   35.31
      35.78   35.42   34.70   34.98   35.00   35.00   34.88   35.43
      35.26   35.26   34.62   32.75                                
  6 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE                     11:45.72  
      31.40   34.37   34.70   34.64   34.92   34.90   35.10   35.56
      35.81   35.96   35.52   36.21   36.57   36.33   36.41   36.27
      36.10   35.79   35.98   33.18                                
  7 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                     12:20.63  
      32.73   35.50   36.42   36.59   37.05   37.04   37.43   37.81
      37.69   37.79   37.38   37.83   37.84   38.03   37.89   38.04
      37.49   37.30   37.19   35.59                                
  8 Turrini, Albertine           Babson-NE                     12:49.18  
      32.14   36.74   38.05   38.87   38.97   39.21   39.31   39.18
      39.57   39.48   38.66   39.05   39.08   38.93   39.37   38.58
      38.79   39.15   38.18   37.87                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 9:19.74        2007 Luke Trafton, Long Reach SC                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruner, Max                  MIT                           10:08.75  
      27.31   30.26   31.01   31.26   31.26   31.02   31.02   31.23
      30.78   30.68   30.71   30.72   30.69   30.97   30.73   30.74
      30.23   30.12   29.98   28.03                                
  2 Dobson, Michael              MIT                           10:18.54  
      28.66   30.99   31.48   31.39   31.03   31.29   31.36   31.67
      31.61   31.65   31.51   30.88   31.09   31.14   31.27   31.57
      31.44   30.33   29.51   28.67                                
  3 Perez, Zach                  Bowdoin                       10:41.60  
      29.25   31.88   32.53   32.75   32.84   33.26   32.59   31.92
      32.13   31.69   32.17   32.45   32.51   32.38   32.39   31.97
      32.63   32.59   31.60   30.07                                
  4 Roselli, Eric                MIT                           10:52.78  
      28.25   31.09   31.85   32.16   32.57   32.92   32.98   33.14
      33.26   33.37   32.95   32.88   33.08   33.37   33.57   33.31
      33.24   33.63   32.48   32.68                                
  5 Berghoff, Henry              Bowdoin                       11:20.43  
      29.63   32.84   34.26   34.95   34.99   34.76   34.46   34.83
      34.89   35.22   34.52   34.28   34.54   34.73   34.67   34.40
      33.65   33.46   33.46   31.89                                
  6 Berard, Garek                Babson-NE                     11:30.13  
      29.48   33.50   35.17   35.52   35.11   35.23   35.25   34.58
      35.42   34.64   34.98   34.97   34.32   35.66   34.41   34.87
      35.06   34.56   34.73   32.67                                
  7 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE                     12:44.08  
      32.69   36.40   37.93   37.86   38.03   37.76   38.68   38.64
      38.72   39.04   39.05   39.36   39.05   39.10   39.88   39.31
      39.72   38.83   37.91   36.12                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:48.33  12/11/1999 Samantha Arsenault, Greewood Mem           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                            1:59.72  
      27.69   30.16   30.73   31.14                                
  2 Sullivan, Megan              Bowdoin                        2:01.34  
      27.65   30.37   31.32   32.00                                
  3 Foley, Katherine             Bowdoin                        2:01.75  
      28.23   30.56   31.28   31.68                                
  4 Hirschfeld, Sarah            Bowdoin                        2:03.02  
      28.19   31.13   32.13   31.57                                
  5 Creasey, Katie               MIT                            2:03.24  
      28.22   30.72   32.20   32.10                                
  6 Schmidt, Marie               MIT                            2:06.36  
      29.55   31.85   32.50   32.46                                
  7 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE                      2:08.24  
      29.34   31.87   33.42   33.61                                
  8 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                      2:17.88  
      31.55   35.09   35.97   35.27                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:39.05   2/15/1999 Ian Crocker, Portland Porp                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Brendan                 MIT                            1:47.62  
      25.34   27.00   27.62   27.66                                
  2 Chen, Tony                   MIT                            1:47.65  
      24.50   27.22   27.97   27.96                                
  3 Pierson, Andrew              MIT                            1:48.83  
      25.58   27.71   27.83   27.71                                
  4 Arnet, Edvard                Babson-NE                      1:50.12  
      25.34   28.01   28.47   28.30                                
  5 Bissett, Greg                Babson-NE                      1:51.18  
      25.88   28.55   28.82   27.93                                
  6 Wells, David                 Bowdoin                        1:51.53  
      25.59   28.21   28.94   28.79                                
  7 Turkot, Matt                 Babson-NE                      1:58.71  
      26.59   29.46   31.21   31.45                                
  8 Villars, Jordan              Bowdoin                        1:59.70  
      26.86   29.54   31.17   32.13                                
  9 Brody, Hartley               Bowdoin                        2:02.17  
      26.81   30.26   32.23   32.87                                
 -- Wimmer, Andrew               MIT                           X1:58.22  
      27.06   29.57   31.03   30.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 56.13  12/11/1999 Samantha Arsenault, Greewood Mem             
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Elina                    MIT                            1:02.72  
      29.95   32.77                                                
  2 McAuliffe, Erin              Bowdoin                        1:03.17  
      31.02   32.15                                                
  3 Alwan, Alli                  MIT                            1:03.56  
      30.87   32.69                                                
  4 Pyle, Emma                   Bowdoin                        1:04.59  
      32.12   32.47                                                
  5 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                            1:05.45  
      31.45   34.00                                                
  6 Shoemaker, Emily             Bowdoin                        1:06.00  
      32.15   33.85                                                
  7 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                      1:08.57  
      33.08   35.49                                                
  8 Turrini, Albertine           Babson-NE                      1:11.48  
      34.45   37.03                                                
 -- Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE                     X1:08.77  
      34.33   34.44                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deveney, Brendan             MIT                              53.34  
      26.05   27.29                                                
  2 Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                              53.86  
      26.42   27.44                                                
  3 Stuyvesant, Basyl            Bowdoin                          54.18  
      26.42   27.76                                                
  4 Rosenberg, Ron               MIT                              55.16  
      26.48   28.68                                                
  5 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                        57.19  
      27.74   29.45                                                
  6 Kwan, Matt                   Bowdoin                          57.34  
      28.44   28.90                                                
  7 Horst, Tanner                Bowdoin                          58.79  
      28.15   30.64                                                
  8 DeWitt, Greg                 Babson-NE                      1:00.69  
      29.48   31.21                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:00.54   2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Caitlin            Bowdoin                        1:09.12  
      32.73   36.39                                                
  2 Lo, Lauren                   MIT                            1:10.46  
      33.41   37.05                                                
  3 Small, Jessie                Bowdoin                        1:12.52  
      33.59   38.93                                                
  4 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            1:13.16  
      34.50   38.66                                                
  5 Li, Qing                     MIT                            1:15.00  
      35.92   39.08                                                
  6 Yeager, Keira                Babson-NE                      1:15.69  
      35.23   40.46                                                
  7 Ammann, Katie                Babson-NE                      1:18.51  
      36.04   42.47                                                
  8 Powell, Hannah               Babson-NE                      1:18.82  
      37.27   41.55                                                
  9 Perreault, Tamara            Bowdoin                        1:21.35  
      38.36   42.99                                                
 -- Pitts, Emily                 MIT                           X1:17.11  
      35.81   41.30                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 56.62   2/28/2004 M. Porhylo, Amherst                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Racz, Rastislav              MIT                              57.84  
      27.25   30.59                                                
  2 Mecray, Nathan               Bowdoin                          57.96  
      27.14   30.82                                                
  3 Terbush, Ryan                MIT                            1:02.34  
      28.69   33.65                                                
  4 Parell, David                MIT                            1:02.60  
      29.27   33.33                                                
  5 Heyde, Keith                 Bowdoin                        1:08.70  
      32.57   36.13                                                
  6 Kennedy, Colin               Bowdoin                        1:08.86  
      31.57   37.29                                                
  7 Akiba, Ryan                  Babson-NE                      1:09.22  
      32.45   36.77                                                
  8 Gurevich, Mike               Babson-NE                      1:13.78  
      34.10   39.68                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 2:01.29    4/9/1995 Kristin Lozeau, Greewood Mem               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                            2:07.96  
      29.11   32.69   32.93   33.23                                
  2 Perlow, Christine            MIT                            2:17.63  
      31.32   33.90   35.22   37.19                                
  3 Chiappetta, Emma             Bowdoin                        2:21.64  
      31.64   35.20   36.52   38.28                                
  4 Kopp, Hailey                 MIT                            2:27.18  
      32.39   37.43   38.70   38.66                                
  5 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                      2:37.45  
      33.27   38.33   41.69   44.16                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:49.16   5/12/2002 Adam Viccaro, Seacoast Swim                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                            1:57.61  
      25.51   28.77   30.19   33.14                                
  2 Pruner, Max                  MIT                            2:04.51  
      28.33   31.47   32.28   32.43                                
  3 Hurst, Christian             Bowdoin                        2:10.37  
      28.04   32.81   34.17   35.35                                
  4 Yoon, David                  Babson-NE                      2:18.21  
      28.79   33.31   37.02   39.09                                
  5 Sullivan, Brendon            MIT                            2:22.32  
      26.78   33.63   40.43   41.48                                
  6 Morris, Sean                 Bowdoin                        2:25.85  
      29.69   35.09   38.46   42.61                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 23.40   2/17/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Allison              Bowdoin                          25.07  
  2 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                              25.21  
  3 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                              25.36  
  4 Kokomoor, Kaley              Bowdoin                          25.54  
  5 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                              26.34  
  6 Miller, Sydney               Bowdoin                          26.41  
  7 Bishop, Brittany             Babson-NE                        26.46  
  8 Kelley, Chandra              Babson-NE                        26.95  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 20.35   3/18/1989 J Howell, Kenyon                             
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT                              21.25  
  2 Ubellacker, Wyatt            MIT                              21.39  
  3 Routh, Mac                   Bowdoin                          22.44  
  4 Boval, Brett                 MIT                              22.52  
  5 Googins, EJ                  Bowdoin                          22.64  
  6 Flaherty, Mike            18 Babson-NE                        23.50  
  7 Kent, Joe                    Babson-NE                        24.00  
  8 Tran, Hugo                   Bowdoin                          24.95  
 -- Wimmer, Andrew               MIT                             X24.04  
 -- Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE                           DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 423.25        2006 Kelsey Lamdin, Bates College                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosio, Kristie          MIT                             200.00  
  2 Cipicchio, Lauren            MIT                             198.40  
  3 Stavely, Beth                MIT                             187.55  
  4 Stave, Elise                 MIT                            x187.35  
  5 Varadian, Nevart             Babson-NE                       171.25  
  6 Leone, Ginger                Bowdoin                         156.30  
  7 Speight, Mae                 Bowdoin                         155.15  
  8 Minichini, Sara              Babson-NE                       147.25  
  9 Lincoln, Flynn               Babson-NE                       139.75  
 10 Kim, Jeanie                  Babson-NE                      x134.75  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 576.31        2001 Mark Gestaldo, Messalonskee HS              
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paradis, Aaron               Babson-NE                       266.75  
  2 Pope, Ryan                   Babson-NE                       189.50  
  3 He, Chao                     MIT                             155.50  
  4 Merrick, Julian              MIT                             113.25  
  5 We, Alex                     MIT                             103.40  
  6 Kowalko, Kevin               Bowdoin                          78.75  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 50.77  12/12/1999 Samantha Arsenault, Greenwood Mem            
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                              52.77  
      25.69   27.08                                                
  2 Palmer, Allison              Bowdoin                          55.65  
      27.34   28.31                                                
  3 Kokomoor, Kaley              Bowdoin                          55.79  
      26.91   28.88                                                
  4 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                              55.86  
      26.88   28.98                                                
  5 Sullivan, Megan              Bowdoin                          56.74  
      27.17   29.57                                                
  6 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                              57.11  
      27.39   29.72                                                
  7 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE                      1:00.13  
      29.01   31.12                                                
 -- Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                             X57.25  
      27.63   29.62                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 44.30   2/15/1999 Ian Crocker, Portland Porp                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT                              47.41  
      22.73   24.68                                                
  2 Mecray, Nathan               Bowdoin                          47.88  
      23.18   24.70                                                
  3 Chen, Tony                   MIT                              49.20  
      23.37   25.83                                                
  4 Bissett, Greg                Babson-NE                        49.23  
      23.77   25.46                                                
  5 Pierson, Andrew              MIT                              50.12  
      24.00   26.12                                                
  6 Googins, EJ                  Bowdoin                          51.10  
      24.70   26.40                                                
  7 Villars, Jordan              Bowdoin                          53.94  
      25.24   28.70                                                
 -- Ubellacker, Wyatt            MIT                             X48.48  
      22.81   25.67                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:59.92   2/19/2006 Brittany Sasser, Amherst                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alwan, Alli                  MIT                            2:16.50  
      31.86   34.86   35.05   34.73                                
  2 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                            2:17.72  
      31.84   34.83   35.92   35.13                                
  3 McAuliffe, Erin              Bowdoin                        2:18.97  
      32.13   34.57   36.07   36.20                                
  4 Pyle, Emma                   Bowdoin                        2:19.02  
      33.47   34.70   35.58   35.27                                
  5 Hu, Elina                    MIT                            2:20.73  
      32.56   35.29   36.38   36.50                                
  6 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                      2:32.25  
      35.17   37.89   39.51   39.68                                
  7 Turrini, Albertine           Babson-NE                      2:38.62  
      36.12   39.83   41.50   41.17                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:51.88   2/29/2004 Rob Collier, Middlebury                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Brendan                 MIT                            1:53.88  
      27.17   28.48   29.06   29.17                                
  2 Stuyvesant, Basyl            Bowdoin                        1:57.94  
      28.01   30.06   30.21   29.66                                
  3 Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                            1:58.11  
      28.02   29.86   30.54   29.69                                
  4 Rosenberg, Ron               MIT                            2:01.24  
      28.24   30.45   31.21   31.34                                
  5 Kwan, Matt                   Bowdoin                        2:03.37  
      30.14   31.15   31.38   30.70                                
  6 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                      2:04.41  
      29.20   30.86   31.90   32.45                                
  7 DeWitt, Greg                 Babson-NE                      2:14.11  
      31.36   33.00   34.85   34.90                                
 -- Terbush, Ryan                MIT                           X2:02.26  
      28.51   31.01   31.71   31.03                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 2:16.70  12/16/2001 Jenna Barbary, Seacoast Swim               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Lauren                   MIT                            2:34.03  
      35.01   39.10   39.22   40.70                                
  2 Callahan, Caitlin            Bowdoin                        2:35.28  
      36.21   40.20   40.19   38.68                                
  3 Li, Qing                     MIT                            2:40.48  
      36.50   40.69   41.23   42.06                                
  4 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            2:41.44  
      36.48   40.94   42.21   41.81                                
  5 Yeager, Keira                Babson-NE                      2:45.48  
      36.46   41.63   43.54   43.85                                
  6 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                      2:51.92  
      39.70   44.07   44.56   43.59                                
  7 Ammann, Katie                Babson-NE                      2:53.42  
      39.19   44.96   44.93   44.34                                
  8 Perreault, Tamara            Bowdoin                        2:54.93  
      39.69   45.15   44.85   45.24                                
  9 Johnston, Catherine          Bowdoin                        2:57.46  
      40.10   46.02   46.47   44.87                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 2:02.59   2/29/2004 M. Porhylo, Amherst                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Racz, Rastislav              MIT                            2:10.01  
      28.65   33.58   33.93   33.85                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan             MIT                            2:17.19  
      29.72   34.24   36.16   37.07                                
  3 Parell, David                MIT                            2:19.38  
      31.10   35.30   36.24   36.74                                
  4 Perez, Zach                  Bowdoin                        2:22.40  
      32.38   36.54   36.79   36.69                                
  5 Heyde, Keith                 Bowdoin                        2:31.49  
      35.19   37.87   38.80   39.63                                
  6 Akiba, Ryan                  Babson-NE                      2:35.96  
      34.46   39.52   40.60   41.38                                
  7 Berard, Garek                Babson-NE                      2:41.17  
      34.85   40.05   42.75   43.52                                
  8 Gurevich, Mike               Babson-NE                      2:46.63  
      35.76   41.15   44.39   45.33                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 4:52.25  12/10/1999 Samantha Arsenault, Greenwood Mem          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                            5:31.82  
      31.14   33.31   33.79   34.36   33.80   33.15   33.31   33.26
      33.59   32.11                                                
  2 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                            5:33.09  
      31.22   34.04   33.27   34.74   34.29   33.39   33.76   33.77
      32.83   31.78                                                
  3 Schmidt, Marie               MIT                            5:37.52  
      31.25   33.85   34.19   34.84   34.51   34.36   34.19   33.97
      33.70   32.66                                                
  4 Harran, Zoe                  Bowdoin                        5:40.25  
      30.48   33.00   34.04   34.45   34.94   34.97   35.36   35.07
      34.46   33.48                                                
  5 Warren-Shriner, Lindsey      Bowdoin                        5:42.34  
      30.34   33.61   34.97   35.11   35.10   34.49   35.30   34.03
      35.09   34.30                                                
  6 Hirschfeld, Sarah            Bowdoin                        5:44.08  
      29.03   32.80   34.30   34.39   34.90   35.04   35.96   35.94
      36.27   35.45                                                
  7 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE                      5:48.28  
      31.87   34.16   34.79   35.31   35.59   35.32   35.27   35.40
      36.06   34.51                                                
  8 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                      6:06.88  
      32.25   34.84   36.20   36.76   37.23   38.03   37.93   38.03
      37.89   37.72                                                
 -- Price, Rachel                MIT                           X5:44.49  
      31.58   34.27   35.40   34.39   34.54   34.82   34.84   35.32
      34.87   34.46                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 4:27.52   3/17/1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobson, Michael              MIT                            4:57.49  
      27.51   30.32   30.45   31.21   31.02   31.22   31.32   30.77
      27.09   26.58                                                
  2 Pruner, Max                  MIT                            4:57.51  
      27.33   30.23   30.81   30.61   30.36   30.19   30.20   30.18
      29.79   27.81                                                
  3 Roselli, Eric                MIT                            5:16.99  
      27.77   31.36   32.14   32.37   32.83   32.45   32.32   32.41
      33.03   30.31                                                
  4 Wells, David                 Bowdoin                        5:18.10  
      28.15   30.95   32.37   32.67   33.02   32.88   33.25   33.43
      32.00   29.38                                                
  5 Berghoff, Henry              Bowdoin                        5:26.89  
      29.11   31.52   33.24   33.93   33.72   33.41   32.96   33.64
      33.25   32.11                                                
  6 Turkot, Matt                 Babson-NE                      5:41.31  
      28.64   32.17   33.40   34.70   35.30   35.30   35.74   35.84
      35.85   34.37                                                
  7 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE                      6:01.73  
      31.11   34.34   36.36   36.96   37.48   37.86   37.87   37.60
      37.05   35.10                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 55.76   2/18/2006 Marika Ross, Middlebury                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                            1:00.53  
      28.31   32.22                                                
  2 Creasey, Katie               MIT                            1:03.09  
      29.79   33.30                                                
  3 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                            1:03.66  
      29.92   33.74                                                
  4 Shoemaker, Emily             Bowdoin                        1:05.67  
      29.67   36.00                                                
  5 Chiappetta, Emma             Bowdoin                        1:06.52  
      31.38   35.14                                                
  6 Powell, Hannah               Babson-NE                      1:11.42  
      32.70   38.72                                                
  7 Ammann, Katie                Babson-NE                      1:17.48  
      34.94   42.54                                                
 -- Perlow, Christine            MIT                           X1:03.73  
      30.30   33.43                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 49.67  12/12/1998 Ian Crocker, Portland Porp                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                              51.62  
      24.32   27.30                                                
  2 Boval, Brett                 MIT                              52.91  
      24.61   28.30                                                
  3 Routh, Mac                   Bowdoin                          53.12  
      24.57   28.55                                                
  4 Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE                        55.30  
      24.97   30.33                                                
  5 Rosenberg, Ron               MIT                              56.98  
      26.52   30.46                                                
  6 Horst, Tanner                Bowdoin                          57.06  
      26.17   30.89                                                
  7 Kennedy, Colin               Bowdoin                        1:00.28  
      27.70   32.58                                                
  8 Yoon, David                  Babson-NE                      1:01.18  
      28.73   32.45                                                
  9 Merolle, Mark                Babson-NE                      1:05.99  
      29.66   36.33                                                
 -- Sullivan, Brendon            MIT                             X57.93  
      25.77   32.16                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 468.95        1992 P Althoff, Williams                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosio, Kristie          MIT                             216.50  
  2 Cipicchio, Lauren            MIT                             197.75  
  3 Stave, Elise                 MIT                             182.00  
  4 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian     MIT                            x177.30  
  5 Leone, Ginger                Bowdoin                         157.30  
  6 Lincoln, Flynn               Babson-NE                       156.50  
  7 Minichini, Sara              Babson-NE                       144.55  
  8 Speight, Mae                 Bowdoin                         144.50  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 506.20        2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paradis, Aaron               Babson-NE                       274.85  
  2 Pope, Ryan                   Babson-NE                       164.30  
  3 He, Chao                     MIT                             133.85  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 2:03.97  12/11/1999 Samantha Arsenault, Greenwood Mem          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                            2:08.83  
      28.32   33.39   37.22   29.90                                
  2 Garner, Allen                Bowdoin                        2:16.57  
      29.69   35.44   41.48   29.96                                
  3 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                            2:17.04  
      29.59   35.26   41.53   30.66                                
  4 Foley, Katherine             Bowdoin                        2:20.51  
      31.56   34.51   43.28   31.16                                
  5 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            2:23.06  
      30.04   39.76   41.29   31.97                                
  6 Shoemaker, Emily             Bowdoin                        2:23.67  
      31.23   36.25   44.66   31.53                                
  7 Yeager, Keira                Babson-NE                      2:29.59  
      32.03   40.45   42.59   34.52                                
  8 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                      2:30.95  
      33.79   40.15   41.19   35.82                                
  9 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                      2:35.50  
      35.28   41.12   44.12   34.98                                
 -- Li, Qing                     MIT                           X2:24.12  
      30.90   35.60   43.15   34.47                                
 -- Pitts, Emily                 MIT                           X2:25.39  
      30.83   37.96   42.54   34.06                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 1:52.04   2/27/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deveney, Brendan             MIT                            1:57.77  
      25.43   29.09   35.17   28.08                                
  2 Pierson, Andrew              MIT                            2:02.41  
      26.35   30.84   36.15   29.07                                
  3 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                            2:06.13  
      25.56   32.97   36.89   30.71                                
  4 Perez, Zach                  Bowdoin                        2:09.18  
      27.67   35.67   36.41   29.43                                
  5 Hurst, Christian             Bowdoin                        2:10.02  
      27.51   34.36   38.21   29.94                                
  6 Heyde, Keith                 Bowdoin                        2:11.52  
      28.36   34.04   39.03   30.09                                
  7 Berard, Garek                Babson-NE                      2:23.12  
      29.58   35.64   42.40   35.50                                
  8 Gurevich, Mike               Babson-NE                      2:28.41  
      31.84   38.97   42.69   34.91                                
 -- Liu, Brendan                 MIT                           X2:00.87  
      26.47   29.79   37.12   27.49                                
 -- Terbush, Ryan                MIT                           X2:02.04  
      25.96   30.60   36.56   28.92                                
 -- Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                           X2:02.98  
      26.70   29.24   37.30   29.74                                
 -- Racz, Rastislav              MIT                           X2:05.44  
      26.39   33.50   33.75   31.80                                
 -- Parell, David                MIT                           X2:05.60  
      27.22   34.18   34.88   29.32                                
 -- Roselli, Eric                MIT                           X2:15.72  
      28.23   34.74   41.33   31.42                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 3:31.10   2/21/1999 Williams College                           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    3:44.19  
     1) Creasey, Katie                  2) Lo, Lauren                     
     3) Hu, Elina                       4) Jacobi, Amy                    
       27.50    56.28    27.09    56.53    26.18    55.65    26.64    55.73
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:45.35  
     1) Kokomoor, Kaley                 2) Sullivan, Megan                
     3) Garner, Allen                   4) Palmer, Allison                
       26.92    55.92    27.13    57.17    27.26    57.17    26.08    55.09
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    3:51.65  
     1) Pinchinat, Ashley               2) Schmidt, Marie                 
     3) De Boer, Carrie                 4) Wang, Nicole                   
       27.99    57.82    28.05    58.38    28.75    58.95    26.88    56.50
  4 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:51.68  
     1) Hirschfeld, Sarah               2) Harran, Zoe                    
     3) Kristofferson, Mai              4) Miller, Sydney                 
       27.57    57.85    28.23    59.10    26.71    57.62    27.04    57.11
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      3:57.25  
     1) Bishop, Brittany                2) Powell, Hannah                 
     3) Rohde, Meaghan                  4) Martinek, Sara                 
       27.79    58.38    28.57  1:00.20    28.89  1:00.33    27.59    58.34
  6 Mit  'C'                                                   x3:57.96  
     1) Price, Rachel                   2) Greskoff, Kathryn              
     3) Tadge, Megan                    4) Kopp, Hailey                   
       29.63  1:01.77    28.33    59.39    28.22    58.59    27.77    58.21
  7 Bowdoin College  'C'                                       x3:59.88  
     1) Warren-Shriner, Lindsey         2) Johnston, Catherine            
     3) Small, Jessie                   4) Perreault, Tamara              
       29.84  1:02.04    28.20    59.83    21.84    59.92    27.18    58.09
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Bowdoin Pool: * 3:01.51   3/18/1989 Kenyon College                             
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    3:13.28  
     1) Ubellacker, Wyatt               2) Chen, Tony                     
     3) Deveney, Brendan                4) Cummings, Luke                 
       22.86    48.31    23.10    49.09    22.78    48.86    22.26    47.02
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:18.71  
     1) Wells, David                    2) Routh, Mac                     
     3) Googins, EJ                     4) Mecray, Nathan                 
       24.44    51.29    23.11    48.87    24.26    51.28    22.96    47.27
  3 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      3:19.07  
     1) Bissett, Greg                   2) Akiba, Ryan                    
     3) Plaisted, Ted                   4) Foutsitzis, Tom                
       24.54    50.24    24.08    50.25    23.81    50.46    23.03    48.12
  4 Mit  'B'                                                    3:27.82  
     1) Boval, Brett                    2) Dobson, Michael                
     3) Sullivan, Brendon               4) Wimmer, Andrew                 
       24.80    51.97    23.91    50.28    24.73    52.89    24.31    52.68
  5 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:32.02  
     1) Villars, Jordan                 2) Kennedy, Colin                 
     3) Kwan, Matt                      4) Stuyvesant, Basyl              
       25.33    54.41    26.70    57.24    24.30    50.83    23.39    49.54
  6 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      3:35.77  
     1) Turkot, Matt                    2) Kent, Joe                      
     3) DeWitt, Greg                    4) Flaherty, Mike 18              
       25.45    53.57    25.99    54.62    25.43    54.11    25.07    53.47
  7 Bowdoin College  'C'                                       x3:42.84  
     1) Morris, Sean                    2) Tran, Hugo                     
     3) Hurst, Christian                4) Brody, Hartley                 
       26.06    56.63    25.90    56.44    25.83    54.69    25.43    55.08
  8 Babson College-NE  'C'                                     x3:50.74  
     1) Rollinger, Paul                 2) Yoon, David                    
     3) Chapruet, Rob                   4) Dimuccio, Joe                  
       28.60  1:00.08    26.48    56.38    27.73    57.71    25.85    56.57