Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2010 03:33 PM
                            MIT v Colby - 1/16/2010                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:49.85    1:54.98   11  
     1) Sarah Scodel                    2) Lauren Lo                      
     3) Amy Jacobi                      4) Nicole Wang                    
       28.53    32.36    27.11    26.98                                    
  2 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:57.63    4  
     1) Kathryn Greskoff                2) Steph Fung                     
     3) Ashley Pinchinat                4) Lauren Hernley                 
       30.17    33.86    28.28    25.32                                    
  3 Colby College  'A'                                1:56.79    1:58.18    2  
     1) Jess Blais                      2) Kayleigh Monahan               
     3) Charlotte Veazie                4) Sarah Hansen                   
       30.19    33.17    29.19    25.63                                    
  4 Mit  'C'                                               NT   x2:00.64  
     1) Alli Alwan                      2) Ariadne Smith                  
     3) Emily Pitts                     4) Carrie De Boer                 
       30.43    33.91    29.51    26.79                                    
  5 Colby College  'C'                                     NT    2:04.50  
     1) Erin Schnettler                 2) Josie Bazemore                 
     3) Franny Izzo                     4) Jenny Reiner                   
       32.28    35.53    30.12    26.57                                    
  6 Colby College  'B'                                     NT   x2:09.24  
     1) Carly Rushford                  2) Rian Ervin                     
     3) Amanda Palffy                   4) Hana Haver                     
       33.58    36.38    31.66    27.62                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:30.93    1:35.66   11  
     1) Jeff Zhou                       2) Rastislav Racz                 
     3) Wyatt Ubellacker                4) Tony Chen                      
       24.63    26.26    22.73    22.04                                    
  2 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:40.50    4  
     1) Ron Rosenberg                   2) Ryan Terbush                   
     3) Toomas Sepp                     4) Andrew Pierson                 
       25.75    28.85    23.73    22.17                                    
  3 Mit  'C'                                               NT   x1:40.71  
     1) Tim Stumbaugh                   2) Nick Souza                     
     3) Brendan Deveney                 4) Brendan Liu                    
       25.33    28.98    23.88    22.52                                    
  4 Colby College  'A'                                1:44.04    1:44.32    2  
     1) Ben Gross                       2) Mason Roberts                  
     3) Ryan Trafton                    4) Reilly Taylor                  
       27.03    29.05    24.77    23.47                                    
  5 Mit  'D'                                               NT   x1:44.60  
     1) Brett Boval                     2) Andres Simauchi                
     3) Max Pruner                      4) Michael Dobson                 
       25.88    30.97    24.72    23.03                                    
  6 Colby College  'B'                                     NT    1:45.87  
     1) Brian Gilligan                  2) Craig Zevin                    
     3) Sam Andler                      4) Tom Hurley                     
       27.38    28.28    26.70    23.51                                    
  7 Mit  'E'                                               NT   x1:46.34  
     1) Kevin Lang                      2) Kevin Hsiue                    
     3) Brendon Sullivan                4) Andrew Wimmer                  
       27.81    31.21    24.14    23.18                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mandy Ferguson               COLBY               10:48.15   10:51.54    9  
      29.88   32.35   32.60   33.57   33.15   32.93   33.17   33.39
      33.13   33.28   32.88   32.27   32.15   32.18   32.39   32.15
      32.36   32.49   32.46   32.76                                
  2 Heather Cronin               COLBY               10:59.90   10:58.78    4  
      29.77   32.53   32.95   32.81   32.75   32.97   33.06   33.16
      33.41   33.29   32.94   33.16   32.85   33.61   33.24   33.70
      33.70   33.52   33.16   32.20                                
  3 Hailey Kopp                  MIT                 11:50.58   11:16.44    3  
      30.44   33.38   34.16   34.04   34.28   34.49   34.27   34.28
      34.39   34.33   34.22   34.17   34.21   34.35   33.95   33.41
      33.60   34.16   33.82   32.49                                
  4 Megan Tadge                  MIT                 11:14.71   11:31.14    2  
      30.96   34.30   34.05   34.66   34.34   34.65   35.30   34.34
      35.15   35.04   34.95   35.19   34.35   35.01   35.19   34.66
      34.40   35.14   35.02   34.44                                
  5 Rachel Price                 MIT                 11:18.54   11:32.39    1  
      31.95   33.91   34.90   35.52   34.95   34.89   34.91   35.13
      34.95   35.35   34.67   34.94   34.59   34.83   34.33   34.38
      34.49   34.59   34.90   34.21                                
  6 Leigh Carey                  COLBY               11:42.69   11:40.55  
      31.79   34.76   35.27   35.36   35.69   35.52   35.40   35.18
      35.16   35.01   35.63   35.56   35.33   35.35   35.26   35.36
      35.09   34.98   34.85   34.00                                
  7 Aimee Sheppard               COLBY               11:49.70  x11:42.74  
      32.52   34.86   35.04   35.23   35.34   35.18   35.31   35.46
      35.65   35.27   35.22   35.58   35.37   35.40   35.33   35.63
      35.42   35.13   35.28   34.52                                
  8 Anne Warren                  MIT                 11:36.59  x11:47.10  
      32.18   34.61   35.04   35.21   35.20   35.29   35.76   35.75
      35.44   35.50   35.44   35.42   35.53   36.10   35.61   35.18
      36.10   36.18   36.23   35.33                                
  9 Katie Everett                MIT                 11:58.24  x11:58.66  
      32.43   35.44   36.16   35.98   36.76   36.43   36.89   36.71
      36.58   36.82   36.09   36.13   36.04   35.91   35.72   36.01
      36.15   36.31   35.45   34.65                                
 10 Catherine Mullin             COLBY                     NT  x12:29.38  
      33.21   36.85   38.61   38.42   37.79   38.11   37.87   37.72
      38.03   38.49   38.11   37.91   36.78   37.80   37.32   37.56
      37.62   37.81   37.38   35.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Smith                  COLBY               10:07.97   10:07.24    9  
      27.24   29.35   30.29   30.67   30.57   30.13   30.19   30.66
      30.64   31.02   31.00   30.72   31.08   31.39   30.93   30.66
      30.35   30.52   30.16   29.67                                
  2 David Parell                 MIT                 10:19.92   10:27.12    4  
      27.89   29.70   30.52   31.14   31.31   31.27   31.38   31.49
      31.62   32.06   32.01   31.87   31.79   32.35   32.35   32.31
      31.53   31.79   31.48   31.26                                
  3 Ryan Fischer                 COLBY                     NT   10:36.08    3  
      27.63   29.84   30.92   31.46   31.58   31.85   32.22   32.56
      32.62   32.93   33.10   33.03   33.26   31.73   31.48   31.22
      31.85   32.51   32.22   32.07                                
  4 Eric Roselli                 MIT                 10:25.16   11:08.47    2  
      28.36   31.32   32.21   32.78   33.11   33.78   33.48   33.39
      34.06   33.92   33.33   34.21   34.87   34.60   34.25   34.71
      34.38   34.16   34.18   33.37                                
  5 Charlie Wulff                COLBY               12:01.57   11:46.09    1  
      29.28   33.12   34.49   35.55   35.64   35.78   35.86   36.27
      36.04   36.68   36.20   36.47   36.13   35.63   35.40   35.54
      36.08   35.71   35.41   34.81                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elina Hu                     MIT                       NT    1:59.48    9  
      27.50   29.70   31.02   31.26                                
  2 Sydney Giblin                MIT                  1:58.80    1:59.98    4  
      28.03   30.35   31.06   30.54                                
  3 Chelsea Heneghan             COLBY                2:00.05    2:00.01    3  
      28.11   30.33   31.03   30.54                                
  4 Danielle Carlson             COLBY                1:58.56    2:00.26    2  
      27.97   30.22   30.94   31.13                                
  5 Mandy Ferguson               COLBY                2:01.39    2:01.95    1  
      28.10   30.25   31.90   31.70                                
  6 Ashley Pinchinat             MIT                  2:04.56    2:06.02  
      29.08   31.35   32.66   32.93                                
  7 Marie Schmidt                MIT                  2:02.92   x2:06.48  
      29.78   31.95   32.51   32.24                                
  7 Carrie De Boer               MIT                  2:03.05   x2:06.48  
      30.49   32.55   31.67   31.77                                
  9 Leah Walpuck                 COLBY                     NT   x2:18.40  
      31.20   34.39   36.36   36.45                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Max Pruner                   MIT                  1:46.04    1:45.95    9  
      24.76   26.99   27.28   26.92                                
  2 Luke Cummings                MIT                  1:48.93    1:46.97    4  
      24.41   27.80   27.20   27.56                                
  3 Andrew Pierson               MIT                  1:45.98    1:47.54    3  
      25.28   27.41   27.49   27.36                                
  4 Michael Dobson               MIT                  1:41.78   x1:49.38  
      25.24   27.25   27.91   28.98                                
  5 Raymond Rieling              COLBY                1:50.32    1:50.55    2  
      25.26   28.00   28.67   28.62                                
  6 David Hirsch                 COLBY                1:54.66    1:55.56    1  
      27.18   29.34   29.89   29.15                                
  7 Andrew Wimmer                MIT                  1:53.45   x1:57.72  
      27.03   29.86   30.47   30.36                                
  8 James Hootsmans              COLBY                     NT    1:59.34  
      27.63   31.10   31.23   29.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Scodel                 MIT                  1:01.36    1:02.07    9  
      30.13   31.94                                                
  2 Kayleigh Monahan             COLBY                1:03.60    1:03.20    4  
      30.84   32.36                                                
  3 Jess Blais                   COLBY                1:02.92    1:03.58    3  
      30.62   32.96                                                
  4 Kathryn Greskoff             MIT                  1:03.78    1:04.73    2  
      31.01   33.72                                                
  5 Alli Alwan                   MIT                  1:02.19    1:05.00    1  
      31.69   33.31                                                
  6 Qing Li                      MIT                  1:04.18   x1:05.18  
      31.06   34.12                                                
  7 Charlotte Veazie             COLBY                1:06.36    1:06.51  
      32.57   33.94                                                
  8 Lauren Hernley               MIT                  1:05.79   x1:06.94  
      32.33   34.61                                                
  9 Erin Schnettler              COLBY                1:08.68   x1:08.81  
      33.16   35.65                                                
 10 Carly Rushford               COLBY                1:13.69   x1:13.27  
      35.25   38.02                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Rosenberg                MIT                    52.10      53.67    9  
      26.25   27.42                                                
  2 Brendan Liu                  MIT                    53.35      54.67    4  
      26.84   27.83                                                
  3 Brendan Deveney              MIT                    52.11      55.58    3  
      27.13   28.45                                                
  4 Brian Gilligan               COLBY                  58.97      59.09    2  
      28.57   30.52                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Lo                    MIT                  1:10.33    1:12.67    9  
      34.12   38.55                                                
  2 Stephanie Fung               MIT                       NT    1:15.33    3.5
      35.55   39.78                                                
  2 Ariadne Smith                MIT                  1:12.20    1:15.33    3.5
      35.39   39.94                                                
  4 Franny Izzo                  COLBY                1:15.96    1:16.66    2  
      36.50   40.16                                                
  5 Josie Bazemore               COLBY                1:14.93    1:16.71    1  
      35.94   40.77                                                
  6 Rian Ervin                   COLBY                1:18.26    1:19.64  
      38.01   41.63                                                
  7 Leigh Carey                  COLBY                     NT   x1:27.82  
      38.29   49.53                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rastislav Racz               MIT                    56.40      59.80    9  
      27.57   32.23                                                
  2 Ryan Terbush                 MIT                  1:02.34    1:03.43    4  
      29.68   33.75                                                
  3 Craig Zevin                  COLBY                1:04.60    1:03.62    3  
      29.70   33.92                                                
  4 Mason Roberts                COLBY                1:03.89    1:04.70    2  
      29.77   34.93                                                
  5 Nick Souza                   MIT                  1:04.08    1:05.65    1  
      30.80   34.85                                                
  6 Adam Spierer                 COLBY                1:08.39    1:07.10  
      31.04   36.06                                                
  7 Andres Simauchi              MIT                  1:08.71   x1:09.68  
      33.05   36.63                                                
  8 Kevin Hsiue                  MIT                  1:07.77   x1:09.87  
      32.05   37.82                                                
  9 Tom Hurley                   COLBY                     NT   x1:13.82  
      34.85   38.97                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lee                  COLBY                2:17.21    2:13.36    9  
      29.98   33.96   34.56   34.86                                
  2 Sarah Scodel                 MIT                  2:12.76    2:18.33    4  
      29.86   34.37   36.83   37.27                                
  3 Christine Perlow             MIT                  2:17.63    2:21.93    3  
      32.09   35.03   36.63   38.18                                
  4 Rosie Wennberg               COLBY                2:26.61    2:27.37    2  
      31.97   37.39   38.57   39.44                                
  5 Aimee Sheppard               COLBY                2:27.27    2:29.16    1  
      32.40   37.02   38.97   40.77                                
  6 Hailey Kopp                  MIT                  2:27.18    2:29.54  
      32.97   38.77   39.35   38.45                                
  7 Hana Haver                   COLBY                2:33.37   x2:30.04  
      33.31   38.26   39.49   38.98                                
  8 Amanda Palffy                COLBY                2:37.87   x2:36.65  
      34.34   39.44   41.24   41.63                                
  9 Emily Pitts                  MIT                  2:35.20   x2:37.64  
      33.36   39.32   41.05   43.91                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Chapa                   MIT                  1:55.07    1:57.18    9  
      25.00   29.29   30.99   31.90                                
  2 Toomas Sepp                  MIT                  1:56.47    1:59.73    4  
      26.69   30.97   30.91   31.16                                
  3 Kevin Smith                  COLBY                2:06.25    2:08.34    3  
      27.66   32.78   33.43   34.47                                
  4 Ryan Trafton                 COLBY                2:10.16    2:09.08    2  
      27.70   32.43   34.62   34.33                                
  5 Kevin Lang                   MIT                  2:10.84    2:09.88    1  
      28.97   33.22   33.93   33.76                                
  6 Sam Andler                   COLBY                2:21.38    2:20.00  
      30.21   35.08   36.31   38.40                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Jacobi                   MIT                    24.57      24.94    9  
  2 Katie Creasey                MIT                    25.28      25.37    4  
  3 Nicole Wang                  MIT                    24.63      25.50    3  
  4 Lauren Lo                    MIT                    24.99     x26.07  
  5 Laura Burns                  COLBY                  25.95      26.11    2  
  6 Sarah Hansen                 COLBY                  26.29      26.12    1  
  7 Ashley Pinchinat             MIT                    25.78     x26.40  
  8 Jenny Reiner                 COLBY                  26.81      26.73  
  9 Heather Cronin               COLBY                  28.48     x27.65  
 10 Catherine Mullin             COLBY                  29.24     x30.79  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt Ubellacker             MIT                    20.95      21.40    9  
  2 Jeff Zhou                    MIT                    20.92      21.87    4  
  3 Ben Gross                    COLBY                  22.23      22.31    3  
  4 Tony Chen                    MIT                    21.76      22.40    2  
  5 Brett Boval                  MIT                    21.55     x22.86  
  6 Brendon Sullivan             MIT                    22.78     x23.46  
  7 James Hootsmans              COLBY                  23.42      23.72    1  
  8 Reilly Taylor                COLBY                  23.88      23.73  
  9 David Hirsch                 COLBY                  24.44     x24.35  
 10 Charlie Wulff                COLBY                     NT     x25.60  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristie D'Ambrosio           MIT                   257.40     256.26    9  
  2 Beth Stavely                 MIT                   222.55     227.24    4  
  3 Lauren Cipicchio             MIT                   223.35     227.01    3  
  4 Elise Stave                  MIT                   226.20    x212.92  
  5 Jennifer de Bruijn           MIT                   181.75    x187.94  
  6 Julia Patterson              COLBY                 157.75     183.29    2  
  7 Diana LaScala-Gruenewald     MIT                   196.20    x180.98  
  8 Allison Mond                 COLBY                 126.15     147.82    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chao He                      MIT                   182.48     178.79    9  
  2 Julian Merrick               MIT                   134.85     139.13    4  
  3 Alex Lue                     MIT                   126.52     129.82    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elina Hu                     MIT                    54.93      55.56    9  
      27.27   28.29                                                
  2 Katie Creasey                MIT                    54.74      56.22    4  
      27.77   28.45                                                
  3 Lauren Hernley               MIT                    55.81      56.23    3  
      26.77   29.46                                                
  4 Chelsea Heneghan             COLBY                  55.79      56.24    2  
      27.45   28.79                                                
  5 Danielle Carlson             COLBY                  55.62      56.41    1  
      27.51   28.90                                                
  6 Nicole Wang                  MIT                    56.29     x57.81  
      27.95   29.86                                                
  7 Sydney Giblin                MIT                    54.82     x57.83  
      27.71   30.12                                                
  8 Rosie Wennberg               COLBY                  57.52      57.98  
      27.83   30.15                                                
  9 Jenny Reiner                 COLBY                  58.21     x58.10  
      28.09   30.01                                                
 10 Laura Burns                  COLBY                  57.17     x58.43  
      27.92   30.51                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Cummings                MIT                    46.23      46.91    9  
      22.80   24.11                                                
  2 Brendan Liu                  MIT                    49.64      49.72    4  
      24.16   25.56                                                
  3 Andrew Pierson               MIT                    48.47      49.78    3  
      24.15   25.63                                                
  4 Andres Simauchi              MIT                    49.63     x50.19  
      24.29   25.90                                                
  5 Ben Gross                    COLBY                  49.73      50.52    2  
      24.33   26.19                                                
  6 Ryan Fischer                 COLBY                     NT      52.01    1  
      25.01   27.00                                                
  7 Raymond Rieling              COLBY                  50.89      52.58  
      24.96   27.62                                                
  8 Reilly Taylor                COLBY                  54.40     x53.03  
      25.93   27.10                                                
  9 Andrew Wimmer                MIT                    51.41     x53.54  
      25.25   28.29                                                
 10 Sam Andler                   COLBY                  54.51     x56.02  
      26.14   29.88                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Scodel                 MIT                  2:12.43    2:14.71    9  
      31.53   34.07   34.12   34.99                                
  2 Jess Blais                   COLBY                2:17.64    2:18.10    4  
      32.00   34.69   35.91   35.50                                
  3 Kathryn Greskoff             MIT                  2:17.72    2:18.92    3  
      31.92   35.29   36.51   35.20                                
  4 Charlotte Veazie             COLBY                2:22.48    2:19.46    2  
      33.20   35.26   35.73   35.27                                
  5 Kayleigh Monahan             COLBY                2:19.06    2:19.48    1  
      33.30   35.68   35.76   34.74                                
  6 Alli Alwan                   MIT                  2:14.60    2:21.60  
      33.25   35.45   36.14   36.76                                
  7 Qing Li                      MIT                  2:18.98   x2:21.85  
      33.67   36.11   36.12   35.95                                
  8 Erin Schnettler              COLBY                2:27.01   x2:25.59  
      34.49   37.08   37.19   36.83                                
  9 Rachel Price                 MIT                  2:23.82   x2:31.01  
      34.94   38.10   38.94   39.03                                
 10 Carly Rushford               COLBY                2:39.49   x2:37.08  
      37.04   39.88   40.66   39.50                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Stumbaugh                MIT                  1:55.35    1:58.30    9  
      28.03   30.38   30.57   29.32                                
  2 Ron Rosenberg                MIT                  1:57.64    1:58.88    4  
      28.22   30.25   30.61   29.80                                
  3 Brendan Deveney              MIT                  1:51.33    2:01.41    3  
      27.72   30.25   31.50   31.94                                
  4 Ryan Terbush                 MIT                  1:59.54   x2:03.92  
      28.60   30.94   31.99   32.39                                
  5 Brian Gilligan               COLBY                2:09.13    2:10.34    2  
      29.93   32.04   33.96   34.41                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Lo                    MIT                  2:33.58    2:36.95    9  
      35.59   40.65   39.40   41.31                                
  2 Josie Bazemore               COLBY                2:40.42    2:40.78    4  
      36.85   40.37   41.40   42.16                                
  3 Steph Fung                   MIT                  2:42.30    2:42.95    3  
      36.90   41.11   41.83   43.11                                
  4 Ariadne Smith                MIT                  2:36.09    2:45.03    2  
      37.97   41.87   42.72   42.47                                
  5 Anne Warren                  MIT                  2:42.09   x2:46.89  
      38.48   42.12   43.04   43.25                                
  6 Franny Izzo                  COLBY                     NT    2:49.06    1  
      38.17   42.86   43.44   44.59                                
  7 Rian Ervin                   COLBY                2:52.08    2:51.82  
      38.59   43.32   44.72   45.19                                
  8 Leigh Carey                  COLBY                     NT   x2:56.59  
      39.89   44.08   46.29   46.33                                
  9 Leah Walpuck                 COLBY                     NT   x2:56.82  
      40.36   44.79   45.81   45.86                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rastislav Racz               MIT                  2:05.22    2:14.32    9  
      29.55   34.15   34.87   35.75                                
  2 David Parell                 MIT                  2:15.41    2:21.23    4  
      32.30   35.61   36.52   36.80                                
  3 Craig Zevin                  COLBY                2:23.01    2:23.13    3  
      31.73   36.53   36.89   37.98                                
  4 Mason Roberts                COLBY                2:24.80    2:25.40    2  
      32.30   37.13   37.67   38.30                                
  5 Kevin Hsiue                  MIT                  2:34.26    2:29.84    1  
      32.60   36.47   39.22   41.55                                
  6 Adam Spierer                 COLBY                2:34.63    2:29.94  
      32.80   38.15   39.15   39.84                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mandy Ferguson               COLBY                5:19.36    5:17.85    9  
      29.64   32.30   32.16   31.89   31.82   31.98   31.96   32.01
      32.43   31.66                                                
  2 Chelsea Heneghan             COLBY                5:28.70    5:24.90    4  
      29.84   31.92   32.30   32.43   32.63   32.91   33.10   33.50
      33.23   33.04                                                
  3 Heather Cronin               COLBY                5:21.68    5:26.43    3  
      29.57   32.57   33.28   32.95   33.49   32.96   33.37   33.06
      32.93   32.25                                                
  4 Carrie De Boer               MIT                  5:24.40    5:30.59    2  
      31.56   33.16   33.51   33.65   33.35   33.27   33.35   33.08
      33.32   32.34                                                
  5 Hailey Kopp                  MIT                  5:28.33    5:32.27    1  
      30.84   33.34   34.07   33.80   33.62   33.44   33.99   34.32
      33.45   31.40                                                
  6 Megan Tadge                  MIT                  5:25.50    5:32.37  
      31.36   34.00   33.32   33.44   33.89   33.38   34.74   34.31
      32.12   31.81                                                
  7 Katie Everett                MIT                  5:31.51   x5:46.53  
      31.64   34.96   35.18   35.21   35.22   34.79   35.24   35.00
      35.04   34.25                                                
  8 Aimee Sheppard               COLBY                5:41.87   x5:54.00  
      31.73   34.58   34.96   35.44   36.06   36.38   36.41   36.79
      36.08   35.57                                                
  9 Sarah Hansen                 COLBY                     NT   x5:56.37  
      29.81   33.05   33.65   34.93   37.26   37.57   38.18   38.36
      38.36   35.20                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Max Pruner                   MIT                  4:49.12    4:47.99    9  
      26.01   28.62   29.52   29.64   29.63   29.42   29.36   29.40
      29.20   27.19                                                
  2 Matt Chapa                   MIT                  4:56.35    4:54.51    4  
      26.10   29.19   29.37   29.45   30.05   29.54   29.81   30.73
      30.71   29.56                                                
  3 Kevin Smith                  COLBY                4:55.44    4:56.87    3  
      27.18   29.54   30.16   30.27   29.97   29.94   30.30   30.27
      30.01   29.23                                                
  4 Michael Dobson               MIT                  4:32.93    5:09.61    2  
      28.56   31.07   31.63   31.93   31.67   31.42   31.20   31.31
      31.10   29.72                                                
  5 Raymond Rieling              COLBY                5:04.30    5:15.71    1  
      27.61   30.89   31.80   32.01   32.27   32.24   32.55   32.33
      32.11   31.90                                                
  6 David Hirsch                 COLBY                5:13.92    5:22.07  
      29.22   31.12   32.17   32.48   32.78   32.87   32.77   33.12
      33.27   32.27                                                
  7 Charlie Wulff                COLBY                5:37.13   x5:46.72  
      28.47   32.94   34.49   35.39   36.13   35.95   36.32   36.10
      36.18   34.75                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Jacobi                   MIT                    58.56    1:00.45    9  
      28.30   32.15                                                
  2 Kathryn Lee                  COLBY                1:01.63    1:01.81    4  
      29.40   32.41                                                
  3 Elina Hu                     MIT                       NT    1:02.21    3  
      28.76   33.45                                                
  4 Katie Creasey                MIT                  1:00.85    1:02.67    2  
      29.62   33.05                                                
  5 Rosie Wennberg               COLBY                1:01.71    1:03.28    1  
      29.99   33.29                                                
  6 Hana Haver                   COLBY                     NT    1:07.13  
      31.62   35.51                                                
  7 Jenny Reiner                 COLBY                     NT   x1:07.19  
      31.33   35.86                                                
  8 Amanda Palffy                COLBY                1:10.63   x1:10.75  
      33.40   37.35                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toomas Sepp                  MIT                    51.12      52.21    9  
      24.56   27.65                                                
  2 Wyatt Ubellacker             MIT                    51.50      52.92    4  
      24.64   28.28                                                
  3 Kevin Lang                   MIT                    55.76      55.72    3  
      25.66   30.06                                                
  4 Ryan Trafton                 COLBY                  54.74      55.84    2  
      26.15   29.69                                                
  5 Brett Boval                  MIT                    50.52     x55.89  
      25.51   30.38                                                
  6 Brendon Sullivan             MIT                    53.46     x58.72  
      25.81   32.91                                                
  7 Sam Andler                   COLBY                  59.28      59.65    1  
      28.38   31.27                                                
  8 Tom Hurley                   COLBY                     NT    1:03.14  
      29.27   33.87                                                
  9 James Hootsmans              COLBY                1:04.73   x1:05.76  
      29.02   36.74                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristie D'Ambrosio           MIT                   270.85     261.15    9  
  2 Beth Stavely                 MIT                   230.77     243.52    4  
  3 Lauren Cipicchio             MIT                   197.75     219.44    3  
  4 Diana LaScala-Gruenewald     MIT                   194.05    x212.92  
  5 Julia Patterson              COLBY                 155.30     189.89    2  
  6 Jennifer de Bruijn           MIT                   197.55    x178.27  
  7 Allison Mond                 COLBY                  97.15     123.98    1  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Alex Lue                     MIT                    96.97    X112.27  
 -- Julian Merrick               MIT                   130.65    X138.30  
 -- Chao He                      MIT                   201.00    X188.62  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lee                  COLBY                4:54.83    4:48.62    9  
      31.45   35.70   38.20   37.10   42.57   42.34   31.68   29.58
  2 Sydney Giblin                MIT                       NT    4:48.73    4  
      30.33   34.87   37.28   36.82   42.60   43.03   32.61   31.19
  3 Qing Li                      MIT                  5:02.93    5:00.64    3  
      32.92   38.84   36.76   37.40   42.89   43.48   34.29   34.06
  4 Ariadne Smith                MIT                  4:54.88    5:04.82    2  
      31.47   37.17   42.82   41.89   42.46   43.09   33.98   31.94
  5 Charlotte Veazie             COLBY                5:04.49    5:05.10    1  
      31.80   37.57   38.72   38.50   46.16   45.79   34.12   32.44
  6 Jess Blais                   COLBY                     NT    5:06.44  
      33.14   38.81   37.67   36.29   44.91   45.77   35.91   33.94
  7 Emily Pitts                  MIT                  5:12.86   x5:11.94  
      32.84   37.77   41.45   40.43   43.73   45.06   35.50   35.16
  8 Megan Tadge                  MIT                  5:02.17   x5:12.11  
      32.11   38.28   42.54   40.31   46.73   46.55   33.21   32.38
  9 Leah Walpuck                 COLBY                5:48.12   x5:31.29  
      34.37   42.00   43.02   42.18   46.47   47.06   38.28   37.91
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Fischer                 COLBY                4:31.72    4:37.94    9  
      30.98   37.31   37.93   36.74   36.90   38.95   30.55   28.58
  2 Brian Gilligan               COLBY                4:47.92    4:47.69    4  
      29.48   35.69   36.10   35.35   41.42   41.46   34.14   34.05
 -- Max Pruner                   MIT                       NT   X4:19.50  
      27.95   31.32   34.79   33.51   37.94   37.53   29.48   26.98
 -- Tim Stumbaugh                MIT                  4:17.75   X4:21.37  
      28.29   33.42   32.85   32.59   37.17   37.35   30.51   29.19
 -- Andrew Pierson               MIT                       NT   X4:22.92  
      27.51   31.45   33.10   32.89   38.06   38.68   30.61   30.62
 -- Eric Roselli                 MIT                  4:19.25   X4:37.55  
      28.00   33.13   35.43   35.32   40.89   41.29   32.03   31.46
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                3:48.11    3:47.52   11  
     1) Kayleigh Monahan                2) Chelsea Heneghan               
     3) Heather Cronin                  4) Kathryn Lee                    
       27.59    57.16    27.16    56.47    27.63    57.75    26.61    56.14
  2 Colby College  'B'                                     NT    3:50.80    4  
     1) Laura Burns                     2) Rosie Wennberg                 
     3) Mandy Ferguson                  4) Danielle Carlson               
       28.83    58.90    28.07    59.52    26.77    55.98    26.74    56.40
  3 Colby College  'C'                                     NT   x4:05.68  
     1) Sarah Hansen                    2) Leigh Carey                    
     3) Aimee Sheppard                  4) Erin Schnettler                
       28.03    58.08    30.05  1:04.05    29.65  1:02.13    28.77  1:01.42
 -- Mit  'A'                                          3:35.97   X3:42.51  
     1) Elina Hu                        2) Katie Creasey                  
     3) Lauren Hernley                  4) Amy Jacobi                     
       27.30    56.43    26.88    55.67    26.30    56.02    26.05    54.39
 -- Mit  'B'                                               NT   X3:53.59  
     1) Ashley Pinchinat                2) Nicole Wang                    
     3) Carrie De Boer                  4) Hailey Kopp                    
       27.79    57.69    27.16    57.55    28.59    59.40    28.30    58.95
 -- Mit  'C'                                               NT   X4:02.86  
     1) Kathryn Greskoff                2) Rachel Price                   
     3) Anne Warren                     4) Christine Perlow               
       28.45    58.77    30.43  1:03.39    29.16  1:00.47    28.41  1:00.23
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                3:23.53    3:31.08   11  
     1) Kevin Smith                     2) Ben Gross                      
     3) Raymond Rieling                 4) Ryan Fischer                   
       24.50    51.52    24.40    51.88    25.26    53.87    25.54    53.81
  2 Colby College  'B'                                     NT    3:34.13    4  
     1) James Hootsmans                 2) Reilly Taylor                  
     3) David Hirsch                    4) Ryan Trafton                   
       25.10    54.13    25.86    54.27    25.61    52.94    25.28    52.79
  3 Colby College  'C'                                     NT   x3:40.17  
     1) Mason Roberts                   2) Craig Zevin                    
     3) Adam Spierer                    4) Charlie Wulff                  
       25.59    55.39    25.66    54.22    25.58    54.68    26.68    55.88
 -- Mit  'B'                                               NT   X3:20.52  
     1) Matt Chapa                      2) David Parell                   
     3) Andres Simauchi                 4) Brendan Liu                    
       23.30    49.22    24.20    50.64    24.17    50.85    23.71    49.81
 -- Mit  'D'                                               NT   X3:35.47  
     1) Brendon Sullivan                2) Andrew Wimmer                  
     3) Kevin Hsiue                     4) Kevin Lang                     
       25.56    53.87    25.28    54.08    25.77    55.63    24.48    51.89
 -- Mit  'A'                                          3:05.40        XDQ  
     1) Luke Cummings                   2) Jeff Zhou                      
     3) Tony Chen                       4) Wyatt Ubellacker               
       22.37    46.55    23.66    49.33    23.83    49.99    22.96    47.81
 -- Mit  'C'                                               NT        XDQ  
     1) Toomas Sepp                     2) Michael Dobson                 
     3) Nick Souza                      4) Ryan Terbush                   
       23.70    50.31    26.16    53.94    24.28    51.51    23.79    50.30
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Mit                                 185   2. Colby College                       113
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Mit                                 189   2. Colby College                        79