Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/30/2010 04:10 PM
                           MIT v Amherst - 1/30/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              1:45.83    1:50.12   11  
     1) Sprung-Keyser, Maddy            2) Kelley, Rebecca                
     3) Dacey, Kendall                  4) Stern, Kendra                  
       28.44    31.27    27.20    23.21                                    
  2 Mit  'A'                                          1:49.85    1:50.98    4  
     1) Scodel, Sarah                   2) Lo, Lauren                     
     3) Kokensparger, Anna              4) Wang, Nicole                   
       29.12    32.19    25.21    24.46                                    
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:55.49    2  
     1) Hu, Elina                       2) Fung, Steph                    
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Hernley, Lauren                
       28.68    34.11    27.12    25.58                                    
  4 Amherst College  'B'                                   NT    1:55.59  
     1) Swett, Emily                    2) Fitzgerald, Ellen              
     3) Bennett, Brooke                 4) Vincett, Katie                 
       29.73    32.43    28.34    25.09                                    
  5 Mit  'C'                                               NT   x1:59.47  
     1) Greskoff, Kathryn               2) Pitts, Emily                   
     3) Giblin, Sydney                  4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
       29.89    35.29    28.19    26.10                                    
  6 Amherst College  'C'                                   NT   x2:00.01  
     1) Ouellette, Kristin              2) Maguire, Catherine             
     3) Glancy, Annie                   4) Rudel, Susannah                
       30.60    33.47    29.14    26.80                                    
  7 Mit  'D'                                               NT   x2:02.89  
     1) Alwan, Alli                     2) Li, Qing                       
     3) Everett, Katie                  4) Schmidt, Marie                 
       30.94    35.98    28.76    27.21                                    
  8 Amherst College  'D'                                   NT   x2:05.09  
     1) McGuire, Chelsea                2) Fein, Arielle                  
     3) Zuo, Louisa                     4) Giegold, Maddie                
       33.32    35.59    29.73    26.45                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:30.93    1:33.78   11  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Racz, Rastislav                
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt               4) Cummings, Luke                 
       24.17    26.52    22.68    20.41                                    
  2 Amherst College  'A'                              1:33.10    1:38.74    4  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid                2) Federak, Bart                  
     3) McBratney, Ben                  4) Fraser, Alex                   
       25.91    27.63    23.76    21.44                                    
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:39.46    2  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron                  2) Parell, David                  
     3) Sepp, Toomas                    4) Chen, Tony                     
       25.20    28.42    23.91    21.93                                    
  4 Amherst College  'B'                                   NT    1:40.46  
     1) Schwab, Daniel                  2) O'Connor, Mike                 
     3) McCartan, Will                  4) Hu, Sheng                      
       25.97    28.24    24.32    21.93                                    
  5 Mit  'C'                                               NT   x1:40.98  
     1) Stumbaugh, Tim                  2) Souza, Nick                    
     3) Boval, Brett                    4) Simauchi, Andres               
       25.49    28.97    24.29    22.23                                    
  6 Mit  'D'                                               NT   x1:44.43  
     1) Terbush, Ryan                   2) Hsiue, Kevin                   
     3) Sullivan, Brendon               4) Wimmer, Andrew                 
       25.60    31.59    24.61    22.63                                    
  7 Amherst College  'C'                                   NT   x1:49.99  
     1) Helt, Jeff                      2) Peterson, Walker               
     3) Mims, Hunter                    4) Gilbert, Max                   
       27.44    31.22    25.41    25.92                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Becca              Amherst                   NT   10:52.33    9  
      30.08   32.13   32.68   32.95   32.88   33.09   32.94   32.79
      32.79   33.02   32.68   33.09   32.76   32.74   32.91   32.49
      33.02   32.98   32.64   31.67                                
  2 Park, Andrea                 Amherst             10:59.99   11:11.51    4  
      30.88   33.19   33.37   33.33   33.63   33.29   33.79   33.23
      33.74   33.67   33.89   33.95   34.11   34.27   34.28   34.26
      33.90   34.18   33.99   32.56                                
  3 Kopp, Hailey                 MIT                 11:13.48   11:16.40    3  
      30.36   33.45   34.14   33.99   34.18   34.31   34.34   34.20
      34.14   33.86   33.92   34.01   33.90   34.43   33.68   34.13
      33.91   34.07   33.90   33.48                                
  4 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                 11:14.71   11:21.19    2  
      30.99   33.94   34.16   34.30   34.46   34.65   34.35   34.01
      34.32   33.94   33.96   34.22   34.36   33.87   34.06   34.87
      34.26   34.45   33.55   34.47                                
  5 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                 11:17.83   11:27.74    1  
      31.74   34.11   34.25   34.37   34.25   34.36   34.58   34.40
      34.54   34.82   34.76   34.68   34.59   34.41   34.51   34.62
      34.55   34.71   34.75   34.74                                
  6 Michta, Chelsea              Amherst             11:41.60   11:34.63  
      31.84   34.25   34.64   34.47   34.21   34.57   34.49   34.25
      34.65   34.69   35.04   35.10   35.27   35.19   35.22   35.56
      35.29   35.46   35.72   34.72                                
  7 Price, Rachel                MIT                 11:18.54  x11:43.09  
      31.88   33.77   34.91   35.30   35.45   35.33   35.22   35.17
      35.26   35.30   35.57   35.49   35.34   35.86   35.41   35.50
      35.58   35.60   35.83   35.32                                
  8 Warren, Anne                 MIT                 11:36.59  x12:09.13  
      31.85   35.07   35.53   36.32   36.60   36.63   36.34   36.19
      36.66   36.97   37.04   37.45   37.03   36.85   36.97   36.92
      37.36   36.89   36.98   37.48                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan            Amherst              9:33.10    9:38.26    9  
      25.98   28.89   29.29   28.96   29.18   29.39   29.46   28.90
      29.58   29.12   29.47   29.38   29.77   29.09   29.65   29.43
      29.13   29.29   28.30   26.00                                
  2 Pruner, Max                  MIT                 10:01.42   10:19.69    4  
      28.41   31.85   31.87   31.82   31.71   31.47   31.67   31.45
      31.32   31.19   31.76   31.37   30.73   30.34   31.20   30.92
      30.54   30.58   30.31   29.18                                
  3 Pearlman, Alex               Amherst             10:21.84   10:20.71    3  
      28.34   31.79   32.03   31.96   31.46   31.56   31.89   31.54
      31.51   31.15   31.51   31.58   31.24   30.82   30.99   31.22
      31.20   30.67   30.58   27.67                                
  4 Dobson, Michael              MIT                  9:51.94   10:32.62    2  
      29.29   31.93   32.36   32.24   32.14   32.58   31.94   31.43
      31.76   31.83   31.71   31.70   31.57   31.40   31.82   31.36
      31.19   31.59   31.36   31.42                                
  5 Roselli, Eric                MIT                 10:25.16   11:01.37    1  
      29.45   32.98   33.43   33.01   33.37   33.10   33.08   32.99
      33.51   33.04   33.19   33.61   33.27   33.57   33.20   33.56
      33.33   32.65   33.73   33.30                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Kendra                Amherst              1:46.61    1:49.82    9  
      25.86   27.85   28.12   27.99                                
  2 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                  1:57.16    1:55.39    4  
      26.42   29.09   30.16   29.72                                
  3 Heise, Nicole                Amherst              1:59.21    1:57.80    3  
      27.19   29.67   30.50   30.44                                
  4 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                  1:58.80    2:00.91    2  
      28.19   30.41   31.04   31.27                                
  5 Ouellette, Kristin           Amherst              2:01.13    2:04.93    1  
      28.84   31.47   32.41   32.21                                
  6 Everett, Katie               MIT                  2:01.09    2:05.18  
      29.75   31.88   31.87   31.68                                
  7 Schmidt, Marie               MIT                  2:02.92   x2:06.20  
      29.95   32.17   32.24   31.84                                
  8 Mason, Bobbi                 Amherst              2:18.40   x2:06.83  
      30.24   32.72   32.66   31.21                                
  9 Kennedy, Erin                Amherst              2:00.01   x2:07.58  
      29.30   32.06   33.18   33.04                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Alex                 Amherst              1:37.48    1:45.53    9  
      25.09   27.38   27.28   25.78                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan             MIT                  1:43.70    1:45.69    4  
      25.26   27.11   27.14   26.18                                
  3 White, Tim                   Amherst              1:41.39    1:46.22    3  
      25.19   27.51   27.14   26.38                                
  4 Pierson, Andrew              MIT                  1:45.98    1:46.90    2  
      25.20   27.15   27.30   27.25                                
  5 McBratney, Ben               Amherst              1:49.16    1:47.88    1  
      24.90   27.01   28.05   27.92                                
  6 Chen, Tony                   MIT                  1:46.74    1:48.65  
      24.84   28.02   27.71   28.08                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swett, Emily                 Amherst              1:00.95    1:00.91    9  
      30.39   30.52                                                
  2 Hu, Elina                    MIT                  1:01.98    1:00.98    4  
      29.61   31.37                                                
  3 Sprung-Keyser, Maddy         Amherst              1:01.26    1:01.26    3  
      29.55   31.71                                                
  4 Scodel, Sarah                MIT                  1:01.36    1:03.08    2  
      30.40   32.68                                                
  5 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                  1:03.78    1:04.19    1  
      31.34   32.85                                                
  6 Farnow, Cassandra            Amherst              1:05.52    1:04.87  
      31.70   33.17                                                
  7 Li, Qing                     MIT                  1:04.18   x1:06.36  
      32.16   34.20                                                
  8 Alwan, Alli                  MIT                  1:02.19   x1:08.00  
      32.46   35.54                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Ron               MIT                    52.10      53.07    9  
      25.51   27.56                                                
  2 Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                    53.23      54.03    4  
      26.57   27.46                                                
  3 Liu, Brendan                 MIT                    53.35      54.47    3  
      26.60   27.87                                                
  4 Schwab, Daniel               Amherst                53.67      54.48    2  
      26.71   27.77                                                
  5 Fitzgerald, Reid             Amherst                51.30      54.54    1  
      26.74   27.80                                                
  6 Helt, Jeff                   Amherst                57.65      58.74  
      28.31   30.43                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Rebecca              Amherst              1:06.74    1:09.36    9  
      32.74   36.62                                                
  2 Lo, Lauren                   MIT                  1:10.33    1:11.73    4  
      33.84   37.89                                                
  3 Jensen, Andrea               Amherst              1:11.52    1:13.25    3  
      34.86   38.39                                                
  4 Maguire, Catherine           Amherst              1:12.96    1:13.38    2  
      34.68   38.70                                                
  5 Wojnar, Kaitlin              Amherst              1:12.66   x1:15.66  
      36.05   39.61                                                
  6 Fung, Steph                  MIT                  1:14.88    1:15.92    1  
      36.05   39.87                                                
  7 Fein, Arielle                Amherst              1:13.87   x1:17.19  
      36.94   40.25                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Racz, Rastislav              MIT                    56.40      59.49    9  
      27.53   31.96                                                
  2 Federak, Bart                Amherst                56.61    1:00.98    4  
      28.87   32.11                                                
  3 O'Connor, Mike               Amherst                56.88    1:01.59    3  
      28.99   32.60                                                
  4 Parell, David                MIT                  1:00.56    1:02.07    2  
      29.39   32.68                                                
  5 Terbush, Ryan                MIT                  1:02.34    1:03.06    1  
      29.33   33.73                                                
  6 Souza, Nick                  MIT                  1:04.08   x1:06.19  
      31.36   34.83                                                
  7 Peterson, Walker             Amherst              1:02.55    1:08.25  
      32.28   35.97                                                
  8 Hsiue, Kevin                 MIT                  1:07.77   x1:08.94  
      32.31   36.63                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                  2:06.65    2:06.67    9  
      28.78   32.02   32.28   33.59                                
  2 Haring, Anna                 Amherst              2:09.13    2:09.30    4  
      29.18   32.66   33.72   33.74                                
  3 Dacey, Kendall               Amherst              2:07.81    2:16.12    3  
      30.27   34.85   34.71   36.29                                
  4 Perlow, Christine            MIT                  2:17.63    2:20.20    2  
      31.38   34.74   36.50   37.58                                
  5 Zuo, Louisa                  Amherst              2:15.42    2:20.26    1  
      31.37   34.97   36.92   37.00                                
  6 Bennett, Brooke              Amherst              2:09.58   x2:20.74  
      32.38   36.00   36.34   36.02                                
  7 Glancy, Annie                Amherst              2:17.43   x2:21.76  
      32.82   36.63   35.46   36.85                                
  8 Pitts, Emily                 MIT                  2:34.54    2:33.34  
      32.93   38.35   40.24   41.82                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                  1:56.47    1:58.28    9  
      26.37   30.87   30.10   30.94                                
  2 Chapa, Matt                  MIT                  1:55.07    1:58.76    4  
      24.98   29.21   30.95   33.62                                
  3 Colby, Ryan                  Amherst              1:58.01    1:59.44    3  
      27.28   30.81   30.88   30.47                                
  4 Mims, Hunter                 Amherst              1:57.16    2:00.98    2  
      27.12   31.16   30.92   31.78                                
  5 Pruner, Max                  MIT                  2:03.58    2:04.16    1  
      27.78   31.82   31.85   32.71                                
  6 Lang, Kevin                  MIT                  2:09.88   x2:07.78  
      27.69   31.95   33.49   34.65                                
  7 Gilbert, Max                 Amherst              2:07.32    2:12.06  
      30.13   33.93   34.49   33.51                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                    24.57      24.75    9  
  2 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                    24.63      25.13    4  
  3 Creasey, Katie               MIT                    25.28      25.23    3  
  4 Vincett, Katie               Amherst                24.78      25.35    2  
  5 Hernley, Lauren              MIT                    25.81     x25.88  
  6 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                    25.78     x26.15  
  7 Timson, Laura                Amherst                25.12      26.18    1  
  8 Rudel, Susannah              Amherst                25.40      26.41  
  9 Giegold, Maddie              Amherst                27.21     x26.65  
 10 McGuire, Chelsea             Amherst                25.76     x27.84  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT                    20.76      20.71    9  
  2 Zhou, Jeff                   MIT                    20.92      21.49    4  
  3 Ubellacker, Wyatt            MIT                    20.95      21.79    3  
  4 Homchick, Tad                Amherst                20.29      22.08    2  
  5 Hu, Sheng                    Amherst                21.88      22.40    1  
  6 Simauchi, Andres             MIT                    22.35     x22.85  
  7 McCartan, Will               Amherst                23.05      23.88  
  8 Sullivan, Brendon            MIT                    22.78     x24.36  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meisinger, Meggie            Amherst               267.52     257.30    9  
  2 Stave, Elise                 MIT                   226.20     233.85    4  
  3 D'Ambrosio, Kristie          MIT                   257.40     210.15    3  
  4 Stavely, Beth                MIT                   227.24     199.35    2  
  5 Cipicchio, Lauren            MIT                   227.01    x190.00  
  6 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian     MIT                   196.20    x176.60  
  7 de Bruijn, Jennifer          MIT                   187.94    x164.75  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Front, Gavin                 Amherst               149.02     163.20    9  
  2 Gleckel, Jareb               Amherst               140.85     153.50    4  
  3 Merrick, Julian              MIT                   139.13     139.60    3  
  4 Lue, Alex                    MIT                   129.82     127.35    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Kendra                Amherst                49.28      51.32    9  
      25.11   26.21                                                
  2 Hu, Elina                    MIT                    54.93      54.56    4  
      26.64   27.92                                                
  3 Hernley, Lauren              MIT                    55.81      56.00    3  
      26.99   29.01                                                
  4 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                    54.82      56.06    2  
      26.90   29.16                                                
  5 Vincett, Katie               Amherst                55.07      56.20    1  
      27.14   29.06                                                
  6 Mason, Bobbi                 Amherst                55.13      56.41  
      27.35   29.06                                                
  7 Timson, Laura                Amherst                54.46     x56.56  
      27.42   29.14                                                
  8 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                    56.29     x57.48  
      27.57   29.91                                                
  9 Everett, Katie               MIT                    56.60     x57.75  
      28.30   29.45                                                
 10 Rudel, Susannah              Amherst                57.41     x58.77  
      28.29   30.48                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT                    46.23      46.25    9  
      22.28   23.97                                                
  2 Fraser, Alex                 Amherst                43.77      47.73    4  
      22.98   24.75                                                
  3 Homchick, Tad                Amherst                45.71      48.62    3  
      23.52   25.10                                                
  4 Chen, Tony                   MIT                    47.90      49.32    2  
      23.61   25.71                                                
  5 Pierson, Andrew              MIT                    48.47      49.52    1  
      23.75   25.77                                                
  6 Simauchi, Andres             MIT                    49.63     x50.45  
      24.25   26.20                                                
  7 Ubellacker, Wyatt            MIT                    47.18     x50.63  
      24.74   25.89                                                
  8 McCartan, Will               Amherst                51.67      52.15  
      24.98   27.17                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swett, Emily                 Amherst              2:11.76    2:08.76    9  
      30.78   32.31   32.91   32.76                                
  2 Thompson, Becca              Amherst              2:05.81    2:13.77    4  
      31.47   33.75   34.35   34.20                                
  3 Scodel, Sarah                MIT                  2:12.43    2:16.56    3  
      31.43   34.39   35.52   35.22                                
  4 Farnow, Cassandra            Amherst              2:16.80    2:16.76    2  
      32.39   34.45   35.24   34.68                                
  5 Zuo, Louisa                  Amherst              2:15.70   x2:17.26  
      32.97   34.31   35.40   34.58                                
  6 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                  2:17.72    2:18.43    1  
      32.42   35.42   35.61   34.98                                
  7 Li, Qing                     MIT                  2:18.98    2:24.39  
      33.53   36.15   36.86   37.85                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Brendan                 MIT                  1:52.60    1:54.48    9  
      27.76   28.95   29.10   28.67                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan             MIT                  1:51.33    1:56.72    4  
      28.25   29.88   29.80   28.79                                
  3 Rosenberg, Ron               MIT                  1:57.64    1:57.18    3  
      27.85   29.94   30.39   29.00                                
  4 Schwab, Daniel               Amherst              1:55.99    1:57.40    2  
      28.62   29.89   29.89   29.00                                
  5 White, Tim                   Amherst              1:50.16    1:57.88    1  
      28.49   30.33   29.47   29.59                                
  6 Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                  1:55.35   x1:58.64  
      28.33   29.94   30.49   29.88                                
  7 Fitzgerald, Reid             Amherst              1:53.85    1:59.47  
      28.87   30.74   29.96   29.90                                
  8 Terbush, Ryan                MIT                  1:59.54   x2:03.17  
      29.04   30.62   31.64   31.87                                
  9 Helt, Jeff                   Amherst              2:11.89   x2:12.02  
      30.22   33.10   34.38   34.32                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                  2:24.97    2:28.57    9  
      33.92   38.06   37.90   38.69                                
  2 Kelley, Rebecca              Amherst              2:30.93    2:33.04    4  
      34.57   39.75   38.66   40.06                                
  3 Jensen, Andrea               Amherst              2:28.63    2:34.78    3  
      35.30   39.99   39.30   40.19                                
  4 Maguire, Catherine           Amherst              2:38.86    2:37.34    2  
      35.91   39.73   40.52   41.18                                
  5 Park, Andrea                 Amherst              2:32.83   x2:37.60  
      36.67   39.66   40.15   41.12                                
  6 Lo, Lauren                   MIT                  2:33.58    2:39.60    1  
      35.66   40.33   40.99   42.62                                
  7 Fein, Arielle                Amherst              2:39.90   x2:42.54  
      37.35   41.15   41.97   42.07                                
  8 Fung, Steph                  MIT                  2:42.30    2:43.52  
      37.25   41.26   42.61   42.40                                
  9 Warren, Anne                 MIT                  2:42.09   x2:46.89  
      38.26   41.61   43.49   43.53                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Federak, Bart                Amherst              2:04.54    2:12.59    9  
      31.08   33.99   34.23   33.29                                
  2 Racz, Rastislav              MIT                  2:05.22    2:14.13    4  
      29.24   34.49   35.25   35.15                                
  3 O'Connor, Mike               Amherst              2:06.27    2:14.55    3  
      30.15   34.12   35.12   35.16                                
  4 Parell, David                MIT                  2:15.41    2:18.83    2  
      31.25   35.82   35.60   36.16                                
  5 Pearlman, Alex               Amherst                   NT    2:25.77    1  
      32.53   37.56   38.17   37.51                                
  6 Souza, Nick                  MIT                  2:23.77    2:25.81  
      32.81   37.69   38.57   36.74                                
  7 Peterson, Walker             Amherst              2:17.14   x2:27.45  
      34.32   37.01   38.86   37.26                                
  8 Hsiue, Kevin                 MIT                  2:29.84   x2:28.25  
      33.58   37.61   38.75   38.31                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haring, Anna                 Amherst              5:09.61    5:14.81    9  
      28.57   31.23   32.01   32.44   32.09   32.27   31.88   31.94
      31.61   30.77                                                
  2 Kopp, Hailey                 MIT                  5:28.13    5:27.00    4  
      29.31   32.41   33.49   33.59   33.34   33.40   33.31   33.31
      33.05   31.79                                                
  3 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                  5:24.40    5:29.46    3  
      30.86   32.82   33.04   33.56   33.42   33.49   33.51   33.65
      33.17   31.94                                                
  4 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                  5:25.50    5:29.80    2  
      30.13   32.69   32.80   33.17   33.04   33.58   33.74   34.12
      33.94   32.59                                                
  5 Schmidt, Marie               MIT                  5:22.26   x5:31.44  
      31.14   33.32   33.97   34.06   33.89   33.66   33.30   33.15
      32.76   32.19                                                
  6 Michta, Chelsea              Amherst              5:33.49    5:34.05    1  
      30.75   33.73   33.96   33.94   33.81   33.98   33.87   33.93
      33.65   32.43                                                
  7 Fitzgerald, Ellen            Amherst              5:24.58    5:36.87  
      30.43   33.09   33.57   33.92   33.79   34.15   34.43   34.59
      34.64   34.26                                                
  8 Price, Rachel                MIT                  5:24.26   x5:38.85  
      31.78   33.84   34.42   34.61   34.23   34.31   34.57   34.26
      34.04   32.79                                                
  9 Kennedy, Erin                Amherst              5:21.01   x5:39.05  
      32.02   34.92   35.46   34.85   34.56   34.27   34.46   33.95
      33.54   31.02                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan            Amherst              4:25.69    4:41.96    9  
      25.52   28.49   29.14   29.11   29.12   29.06   28.96   28.84
      27.73   25.99                                                
  2 Hu, Sheng                    Amherst              4:44.59    4:43.02    4  
      26.17   28.74   29.04   29.43   29.22   28.17   28.42   27.90
      27.94   27.99                                                
  3 Colby, Ryan                  Amherst              4:36.10    4:49.59    3  
      26.95   29.25   29.39   29.69   29.60   29.30   29.36   29.21
      28.99   27.85                                                
  4 Pruner, Max                  MIT                  4:47.99    4:52.42    2  
      25.88   28.97   29.83   30.06   29.73   29.56   29.79   30.18
      29.83   28.59                                                
  5 Dobson, Michael              MIT                  4:32.93    4:56.17    1  
      26.43   29.08   29.84   30.51   30.29   30.57   30.10   30.37
      29.96   29.02                                                
  6 Mims, Hunter                 Amherst              4:46.36   x5:04.96  
      27.42   30.54   30.60   31.42   31.02   30.80   31.24   31.17
      30.95   29.80                                                
  7 Roselli, Eric                MIT                  5:09.00    5:15.89  
      27.59   31.00   31.80   32.56   32.06   32.25   31.86   32.00
      32.51   32.26                                                
  8 Lang, Kevin                  MIT                  5:16.23   x5:18.42  
      29.40   31.94   31.72   33.23   32.13   32.22   32.49   32.90
      32.32   30.07                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                    58.56      58.53    9  
      27.40   31.13                                                
  2 Heise, Nicole                Amherst                   NT    1:00.72    4  
      28.40   32.32                                                
  3 Dacey, Kendall               Amherst                56.93    1:00.90    3  
      28.16   32.74                                                
  4 Creasey, Katie               MIT                  1:00.85    1:02.14    2  
      29.24   32.90                                                
  5 Scodel, Sarah                MIT                  1:00.92    1:02.52    1  
      29.00   33.52                                                
  6 Bennett, Brooke              Amherst                57.32    1:02.67  
      29.60   33.07                                                
  7 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                  1:02.51   x1:03.48  
      29.72   33.76                                                
  8 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                  1:05.42   x1:03.76  
      30.14   33.62                                                
  9 Ouellette, Kristin           Amherst              1:02.54   x1:04.60  
      30.68   33.92                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhou, Jeff                   MIT                    50.42      51.65    9  
      23.92   27.73                                                
  2 Chapa, Matt                  MIT                    51.37      52.72    4  
      24.45   28.27                                                
  3 McBratney, Ben               Amherst                50.27      52.75    3  
      24.66   28.09                                                
  4 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                    51.12      52.83    2  
      24.67   28.16                                                
  5 Boval, Brett                 MIT                    50.52     x53.98  
      24.78   29.20                                                
  6 Homchick, Tad                Amherst                50.71      54.99    1  
      25.39   29.60                                                
  7 McCartan, Will               Amherst                53.54      55.86  
      25.94   29.92                                                
  8 Sullivan, Brendon            MIT                    53.46     x56.92  
      25.99   30.93                                                
  9 Gilbert, Max                 Amherst                57.19     x58.14  
      27.35   30.79                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meisinger, Meggie            Amherst               269.92     254.65    9  
  2 Stave, Elise                 MIT                   207.45     216.35    4  
  3 D'Ambrosio, Kristie          MIT                   270.85     205.40    3  
  4 Stavely, Beth                MIT                   243.52     198.55    2  
  5 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian     MIT                   212.92    x191.55  
  6 Cipicchio, Lauren            MIT                   219.44    x190.10  
  7 de Bruijn, Jennifer          MIT                   197.55    x167.15  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 He, Chao                     MIT                   201.00     166.85    9  
  2 Front, Gavin                 Amherst               145.58     152.75    4  
  3 Lue, Alex                    MIT                   118.10     125.45    3  
  4 Merrick, Julian              MIT                   138.30     116.60    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Kendra                Amherst              2:06.01    2:06.41    9  
      27.56   31.92   38.03   28.90                                
  2 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                  2:06.56    2:07.06    4  
      27.93   33.26   36.91   28.96                                
  3 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                  2:16.39    2:19.33    3  
      29.50   36.35   41.99   31.49                                
  4 Farnow, Cassandra            Amherst              2:19.71    2:20.05    2  
      31.18   35.59   41.13   32.15                                
  5 Glancy, Annie                Amherst              2:18.64    2:21.40    1  
      29.46   37.01   41.55   33.38                                
  6 Li, Qing                     MIT                  2:20.77    2:23.98  
      31.12   36.26   42.77   33.83                                
  7 Pitts, Emily                 MIT                       NT   x2:24.86  
      31.28   38.37   42.02   33.19                                
  8 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                  2:33.84   x2:28.05  
      29.90   38.84   47.81   31.50                                
  9 Warren, Anne                 MIT                       NT   x2:29.63  
      33.21   38.81   43.18   34.43                                
 10 Wojnar, Kaitlin              Amherst              2:23.45   x2:30.21  
      33.64   40.14   41.57   34.86                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveney, Brendan             MIT                  1:53.03    1:57.85    9  
      25.53   30.21   34.86   27.25                                
  2 White, Tim                   Amherst              1:55.94    1:58.30    4  
      26.09   29.24   35.72   27.25                                
  3 Liu, Brendan                 MIT                  2:00.87    1:59.85    3  
      26.08   29.48   36.02   28.27                                
  4 Lichtenfels, Ryan            Amherst              1:58.15    2:00.10    2  
      26.26   30.54   37.15   26.15                                
  5 Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                  2:00.37    2:01.78    1  
      26.15   30.15   36.67   28.81                                
  6 Pierson, Andrew              MIT                  1:58.67   x2:02.04  
      26.40   31.04   36.21   28.39                                
  7 Federak, Bart                Amherst              1:53.64    2:02.06  
      26.94   31.09   35.70   28.33                                
  8 Parell, David                MIT                  1:58.79   x2:04.84  
      27.57   33.55   34.99   28.73                                
  9 Pearlman, Alex               Amherst              2:06.03   x2:07.37  
      27.39   33.41   37.79   28.78                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:35.97    3:40.04   11  
     1) Jacobi, Amy                     2) Creasey, Katie                 
     3) Lo, Lauren                      4) Hu, Elina                      
       25.78    53.75    26.57    55.21    27.22    57.37    25.49    53.71
  2 Amherst College  'A'                              3:11.35    3:44.05    4  
     1) Vincett, Katie                  2) Thompson, Becca                
     3) Heise, Nicole                   4) Haring, Anna                   
       26.67    56.09    27.22    57.57    26.10    55.30    26.32    55.09
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    3:46.32    2  
     1) Wang, Nicole                    2) Kopp, Hailey                   
     3) Hernley, Lauren                 4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
       26.62    56.17    27.87    57.98    26.42    55.87    26.55    56.30
  4 Amherst College  'B'                                   NT    3:48.43  
     1) Mason, Bobbi                    2) Fitzgerald, Ellen              
     3) Timson, Laura                   4) Ouellette, Kristin             
       27.22    57.18    27.89    58.02    26.35    55.61    27.58    57.62
  5 Amherst College  'C'                                   NT   x3:52.04  
     1) Sprung-Keyser, Maddy            2) Bennett, Brooke                
     3) Jensen, Andrea                  4) Dacey, Kendall                 
       27.22    57.80    26.80    56.33    28.21    58.84    27.38    59.07
  6 Amherst College  'D'                                   NT   x3:56.72  
     1) Giegold, Maddie                 2) McGuire, Chelsea               
     3) Kennedy, Erin                   4) Michta, Chelsea                
       28.22    58.54    28.73  1:00.16    27.82    58.68    28.71    59.34
  7 Mit  'C'                                               NT   x4:00.20  
     1) Everett, Katie                  2) Perlow, Christine              
     3) Price, Rachel                   4) De Boer, Carrie                
       28.47    59.40    28.51    59.33    29.85  1:02.81    27.92    58.66
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              3:01.22    3:11.61   11  
     1) Hu, Sheng                       2) Homchick, Tad                  
     3) McBratney, Ben                  4) Fraser, Alex                   
       24.33    49.38    23.02    47.97    22.85    48.00    21.86    46.26
  2 Mit  'A'                                          3:05.40    3:12.02    4  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Ubellacker, Wyatt              
     3) Deveney, Brendan                4) Cummings, Luke                 
       23.89    49.24    22.26    48.68    22.95    48.93    21.27    45.17
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    3:18.69    2  
     1) Chen, Tony                      2) Simauchi, Andres               
     3) Chapa, Matt                     4) Pierson, Andrew                
       23.77    49.35    23.73    49.75    22.97    48.94    24.02    50.65
  4 Amherst College  'B'                                   NT    3:19.14  
     1) Schwab, Daniel                  2) Colby, Ryan                    
     3) Fitzgerald, Reid                4) Mims, Hunter                   
       24.02    49.86    24.04    49.74    23.97    49.56    23.93    49.98
  5 Mit  'C'                                               NT   x3:24.37  
     1) Dobson, Michael                 2) Sepp, Toomas                   
     3) Boval, Brett                    4) Terbush, Ryan                  
       24.89    51.91    23.68    51.38    24.01    51.47    23.40    49.61
  6 Mit  'D'                                               NT   x3:28.77  
     1) Pruner, Max                     2) Roselli, Eric                  
     3) Wimmer, Andrew                  4) Lang, Kevin                    
       23.84    49.54    25.45    54.79    24.32    51.71    24.88    52.73
  7 Amherst College  'C'                                   NT   x3:38.56  
     1) O'Connor, Mike                  2) Gilbert, Max                   
     3) Helt, Jeff                      4) Peterson, Walker               
       25.62    53.23    27.08    57.01    25.98    55.54    24.86    52.78
 
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Kopp, Hailey                 MIT                 19:04.26  X18:35.07  
      30.36   33.46   34.13   33.99   34.18   34.32   34.33   34.20
      34.14   33.86   33.92   34.01   33.90   34.43   33.68   34.13
      33.91   34.07   33.91   33.47   33.29   33.76   33.77   33.96
      33.59   33.88   33.94   33.83   33.85   34.17   34.15   33.87
      32.61
 -- Tadge, Megan                 MIT                 18:42.60  X18:49.54  
      30.99   33.94   34.16   34.30   34.46   34.65   34.35   34.01
      34.32   33.94   33.96   34.22   34.36   33.87   34.06   34.87
      34.26   34.45   33.55   34.47   34.96   35.32   35.19   35.23
      34.92   34.59   34.99   35.18   33.78   34.25   34.10   33.40
      32.44
 -- De Boer, Carrie              MIT                 18:46.47  X18:50.23  
      31.74   34.12   34.24   34.37   34.25   34.37   34.57   34.41
      34.53   34.82   34.76   34.68   34.59   34.41   34.51   34.62
      34.55   34.71   34.75   34.74   34.77   34.68   34.25   34.10
      34.28   34.17   33.98   33.87   34.10   34.14   34.23   33.85
      32.07
 -- Price, Rachel                MIT                 18:37.13  X19:19.84  
      31.88   33.77   34.91   35.30   35.45   35.33   35.22   35.17
      35.26   35.30   35.57   35.49   35.34   35.86   35.41   35.50
      35.58   35.60   35.83   35.32   35.39   35.57   35.18   35.19
      35.25   35.06   35.03   34.89   34.97   34.60   35.04   35.25
      35.33
 -- Warren, Anne                 MIT                 19:30.12  X20:10.06  
      31.85   35.07   35.53   36.32   36.60   36.63   36.34   36.19
      36.66   36.97   37.04   37.46   37.02   36.85   36.97   36.92
      37.36   36.89   36.98   37.48   37.09   37.40   37.54   36.39
      36.93   37.26   37.24   36.99   37.12   37.02   37.32   37.11
      35.52
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pruner, Max                  MIT                 16:44.36  X16:49.23  
      28.41   31.85   31.87   31.82   31.71   31.47   31.67   31.45
      31.32   31.19   31.76   31.37   30.73   30.34   31.20   30.92
      30.54   30.58   30.31   29.18   30.63   30.25   30.12   30.12
      29.96   30.14   30.15   29.99   30.10   30.10   29.70   29.61
      28.67
 -- Dobson, Michael              MIT                 15:46.70  X17:12.39  
      29.29   31.93   32.36   32.24   32.14   32.58   31.94   31.43
      31.76   31.83   31.71   31.72   31.55   31.40   31.82   31.36
      31.19   31.59   31.36   31.42   30.93   31.02   31.14   30.67
      31.37   30.44   30.80   31.10   30.85   30.65   30.55   30.75
      29.50
 -- Roselli, Eric                MIT                 17:12.06  X18:15.56  
      29.45   32.98   33.43   33.01   33.37   33.10   33.07   33.00
      33.51   33.04   33.19   33.61   33.27   33.57   33.20   33.56
      33.33   32.65   33.73   33.30   33.60   33.73   33.18   33.31
      33.42   33.32   33.63   33.54   33.26   33.52   33.22   33.30
      33.16
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
 
  1. Amherst College                     159   2. Mit                                 139
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
 
  1. Mit                                 174   2. Amherst College                     124