Licensed to Colby College Swim Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2011 04:23 PM
                         Colby v MIT 2011 - 1/15/2011                          
                        Colby College Swimming & Diving                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    4:06.01  
     1) Rogers, Christy FR              2) Klein, Morganne FR             
     3) Yeh, Joanna FR                  4) Rossick, Katelyn FR            
                  30.16   1:01.67 (1:01.67)     1:34.22 (32.55)   2:11.21 (1:09.54)
        2:38.77 (27.56)     3:10.87 (59.66)     3:36.90 (26.03)     4:06.01 (55.14)
  2 Colby College  'A'                                          4:12.90  
     1) Blais, Jess JR                  2) Heneghan, Chelsea SR           
     3) Wennberg, Rosie SO              4) Lee, Kathryn JR                
                  30.98   1:04.45 (1:04.45)     1:37.07 (32.62)   2:14.54 (1:10.09)
        2:43.55 (29.01)   3:16.99 (1:02.45)     3:43.85 (26.86)     4:12.90 (55.91)
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    4:13.43  
     1) Hu, Elina SO                    2) Murphy, Calley FR              
     3) Creasey, Katie SR               4) Giblin, Sydney JR              
                  30.93   1:03.79 (1:03.79)     1:36.05 (32.26)   2:14.02 (1:10.23)
        2:43.03 (29.01)   3:16.65 (1:02.63)     3:43.53 (26.88)     4:13.43 (56.78)
  4 Mit  'D'                                                   x4:23.17  
     1) Alwan, Allison JR               2) Finn, Chelsea FR               
     3) Pitts, Emily JR                 4) Hernley, Lauren SR             
                  32.00   1:05.70 (1:05.70)     1:40.68 (34.98)   2:20.35 (1:14.65)
        2:50.47 (30.12)   3:25.98 (1:05.63)     3:52.73 (26.75)     4:23.17 (57.19)
  5 Colby College  'B'                                          4:25.01  
     1) Nalven, Sarah SO                2) Bazemore, Josie SO             
     3) Haver, Hana SR                  4) Reiner, Jenny JR               
                  31.24   1:04.22 (1:04.22)     1:39.87 (35.65)   2:20.05 (1:15.83)
        2:51.16 (31.11)   3:26.82 (1:06.77)     3:54.41 (27.59)     4:25.01 (58.19)
  6 Mit  'C'                                                   x4:31.92  
     1) Greskoff, Kathryn SO            2) Lo, Lauren SO                  
     3) Kopp, Hailey SO                 4) Wang, Nicole SO                
                  31.27   1:05.44 (1:05.44)     1:39.83 (34.39)   2:20.18 (1:14.74)
        2:52.05 (31.87)   3:30.26 (1:10.08)     3:58.93 (28.67)   4:31.92 (1:01.66)
  7 Colby College  'C'                                         x4:33.39  
     1) Schnettler, Erin SR             2) Mesna, Martha FR               
     3) Walpuck, Leah SO                4) Veazie, Charlotte JR           
                  32.82   1:08.01 (1:08.01)     1:44.74 (36.73)   2:27.14 (1:19.13)
        2:58.43 (31.29)   3:35.44 (1:08.30)     4:02.61 (27.17)     4:33.39 (57.95)
  8 Colby College  'D'                                         x4:44.50  
     1) Kelly, Patricia FR              2) Bacher, Annie FR               
     3) Cromie, Kelsey FR               4) Burns, Laura JR                
                  32.95   1:08.14 (1:08.14)     1:47.16 (39.02)   2:32.45 (1:24.31)
        3:04.23 (31.78)   3:44.81 (1:12.36)     4:12.68 (27.87)     4:44.50 (59.69)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    3:32.18  
     1) Terbush, Ryan JR                2) Liao, Michael FR               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SO            4) Dunn, Colby FR                 
                  26.35       54.71 (54.71)     1:21.97 (27.26)     1:53.43 (58.72)
        2:17.24 (23.81)     2:45.07 (51.64)     3:07.31 (22.24)     3:32.18 (47.11)
  2 Mit  'B'                                                    3:37.87  
     1) Stumbaugh, Timothy JR           2) Deveney, Brendan SO            
     3) Sepp, Toomas SR                 4) Cheney, Craig FR               
                  26.51       54.91 (54.91)     1:23.14 (28.23)   1:56.25 (1:01.34)
        2:20.36 (24.11)     2:49.16 (52.91)     3:12.39 (23.23)     3:37.87 (48.71)
  3 Mit  'D'                                                   x3:43.16  
     1) Liu, Brendan SO                 2) Veldman, Michael FR            
     3) Lin, Jeffrey FR                 4) Pierson, Andrew JR             
                  27.06       54.85 (54.85)     1:25.11 (30.26)   2:00.00 (1:05.15)
        2:26.03 (26.03)     2:55.02 (55.02)     3:17.71 (22.69)     3:43.16 (48.14)
  4 Mit  'C'                                                   x3:43.61  
     1) Stephens, Scott FR              2) Parell, David JR               
     3) Boval, Brett JR                 4) Chen, Tony SO                  
                  27.20       56.45 (56.45)     1:25.99 (29.54)   2:00.35 (1:03.90)
        2:25.42 (25.07)     2:54.65 (54.30)     3:17.76 (23.11)     3:43.61 (48.96)
  5 Colby College  'B'                                          3:56.34  
     1) Madeira, John FR                2) Roberts, Mason JR              
     3) Trafton, Ryan JR                4) Fischer, Ryan JR               
                  29.19   1:00.38 (1:00.38)     1:30.80 (30.42)   2:07.42 (1:07.04)
        2:33.55 (26.13)     3:04.94 (57.52)     3:29.35 (24.41)     3:56.34 (51.40)
  6 Mit  'E'                                                   x3:59.64  
     1) Farid, Michael FR               2) Hsiue, Kevin SO                
     3) Dorne, Andrew FR                4) Lang, Kevin SO                 
                  29.32   1:01.30 (1:01.30)     1:32.81 (31.51)   2:10.55 (1:09.25)
        2:35.86 (25.31)     3:06.44 (55.89)     3:31.50 (25.06)     3:59.64 (53.20)
  7 Colby College  'A'                                          4:12.19  
     1) Spierer, Adam SO                2) McLaughlin, Colin FR           
     3) Andler, Sam JR                  4) Lewis, Ben FR                  
                  30.71   1:04.35 (1:04.35)     1:34.77 (30.42)   2:11.43 (1:07.08)
        2:40.79 (29.36)   3:15.33 (1:03.90)     3:41.54 (26.21)     4:12.19 (56.86)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Alexandra           FR MIT                           10:51.40  
  2 Ferguson, Mandy           JR Colby                         10:55.06  
  3 Cronin, Heather           SO Colby                         11:19.09  
  4 Tadge, Megan              JR MIT                           11:24.20  
  5 DeBoer, Carrie            SR MIT                           11:33.48  
  6 Carey, Leigh              SR Colby                         11:34.76  
  7 Schmidt, Marie            SO MIT                          x11:45.88  
  8 Kooser, Shannon           FR Colby                        x12:30.10  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Remy                FR MIT                           10:11.95  
                  27.74       58.03 (30.29)     1:28.57 (30.54)     1:58.91 (30.34)
        2:29.58 (30.67)     3:00.64 (31.06)     3:31.74 (31.10)     4:02.94 (31.20)
        4:34.02 (31.08)     5:05.12 (31.10)     5:36.00 (30.88)     6:06.95 (30.95)
        6:38.17 (31.22)     7:09.15 (30.98)     7:40.02 (30.87)     8:10.98 (30.96)
        8:41.66 (30.68)     9:12.24 (30.58)     9:42.66 (30.42)    10:11.95 (29.29)
  2 Wall, Timothy             FR MIT                           10:17.01  
                  27.70       58.39 (30.69)     1:29.20 (30.81)     2:00.40 (31.20)
        2:31.74 (31.34)     3:02.94 (31.20)     3:34.45 (31.51)     4:05.70 (31.25)
        4:36.81 (31.11)     5:08.49 (31.68)     5:39.22 (30.73)     6:10.71 (31.49)
        6:41.99 (31.28)     7:13.25 (31.26)     7:44.37 (31.12)     8:15.37 (31.00)
        8:46.52 (31.15)     9:17.72 (31.20)     9:47.97 (30.25)    10:17.01 (29.04)
  3 Roselli, Eric             SR MIT                           11:04.24  
                  29.15     1:01.19 (32.04)     1:33.55 (32.36)     2:06.13 (32.58)
        2:38.92 (32.79)     3:11.95 (33.03)     3:45.52 (33.57)     4:19.18 (33.66)
        4:53.00 (33.82)     5:26.83 (33.83)     6:00.98 (34.15)     6:34.90 (33.92)
        7:08.91 (34.01)     7:42.75 (33.84)     8:16.76 (34.01)     8:50.46 (33.70)
        9:24.08 (33.62)     9:57.38 (33.30)    10:31.15 (33.77)    11:04.24 (33.09)
  4 Fischer, Ryan             JR Colby                         11:31.91  
                  29.19     1:01.44 (32.25)     1:34.65 (33.21)     2:08.51 (33.86)
        2:43.25 (34.74)     3:18.39 (35.14)     3:53.26 (34.87)     4:28.44 (35.18)
        5:04.01 (35.57)     5:39.38 (35.37)     6:14.91 (35.53)     6:50.03 (35.12)
        7:25.42 (35.39)     8:00.71 (35.29)     8:36.02 (35.31)     9:11.44 (35.42)
        9:47.15 (35.71)    10:22.71 (35.56)    10:57.58 (34.87)    11:31.91 (34.33)
  5 Wulff, Charlie            SR Colby                         11:50.37  
                  29.14     1:03.02 (33.88)     1:38.04 (35.02)     2:13.57 (35.53)
        2:49.46 (35.89)     3:25.05 (35.59)     4:01.22 (36.17)     4:37.18 (35.96)
        5:13.37 (36.19)     5:49.06 (35.69)     6:25.10 (36.04)     7:01.78 (36.68)
        7:38.13 (36.35)     8:14.80 (36.67)     8:51.16 (36.36)     9:27.22 (36.06)
       10:03.47 (36.25)    10:39.72 (36.25)    11:15.52 (35.80)    11:50.37 (34.85)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heneghan, Chelsea         SR Colby                          1:56.86  
                  27.72       57.06 (29.34)     1:27.03 (29.97)     1:56.86 (29.83)
  2 Ferguson, Mandy           JR Colby                          2:00.42  
                  28.55       58.96 (30.41)     1:29.91 (30.95)     2:00.42 (30.51)
  3 Weiss, Sarah              FR MIT                            2:00.78  
                  28.49       58.45 (29.96)     1:29.56 (31.11)     2:00.78 (31.22)
  4 Hernley, Lauren           SR MIT                            2:06.01  
                  29.35     1:01.66 (32.31)     1:33.87 (32.21)     2:06.01 (32.14)
  5 Reiner, Jenny             JR Colby                          2:08.29  
                  30.09     1:02.33 (32.24)     1:35.01 (32.68)     2:08.29 (33.28)
  6 Veazie, Charlotte         JR Colby                         x2:08.56  
                  29.50     1:02.13 (32.63)     1:35.45 (33.32)     2:08.56 (33.11)
  7 Kopp, Hailey              SO MIT                            2:09.18  
                  30.04     1:02.73 (32.69)     1:36.37 (33.64)     2:09.18 (32.81)
  8 Giblin, Sydney            JR MIT                           x2:12.47  
                  30.71     1:04.62 (33.91)     1:38.65 (34.03)     2:12.47 (33.82)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Biedenharn, Carlo         FR MIT                            1:48.45  
                  24.38       51.69 (27.31)     1:20.28 (28.59)     1:48.45 (28.17)
  2 Deveney, Brendan          SO MIT                            1:48.56  
                  24.73       51.96 (27.23)     1:20.54 (28.58)     1:48.56 (28.02)
  3 Rieling, Raymond          JR Colby                          1:51.75  
                  25.58       53.69 (28.11)     1:22.59 (28.90)     1:51.75 (29.16)
  4 Dobson, Michael           SR MIT                            1:53.21  
                  26.39       54.84 (28.45)     1:24.33 (29.49)     1:53.21 (28.88)
  5 Dorne, Andrew             FR MIT                           x1:54.63  
                  25.53       54.26 (28.73)     1:24.33 (30.07)     1:54.63 (30.30)
  6 Peterson, Andy            FR Colby                          1:55.55  
                  26.93       56.46 (29.53)     1:25.59 (29.13)     1:55.55 (29.96)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy           FR MIT                              27.92  
  2 Nalven, Sarah             SO Colby                            29.99  
  3 Blais, Jess               JR Colby                            30.29  
  4 Greskoff, Kathryn         SO MIT                              30.64  
  5 Monahan, Kayleigh         SO Colby                            30.67  
  6 Li, Qing                  JR MIT                              30.76  
  7 Alwan, Allison            JR MIT                             x30.95  
  8 Kelly, Patricia           FR Colby                           x31.45  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Colby               FR MIT                              25.18  
  2 Terbush, Ryan             JR MIT                              25.23  
  3 Boval, Brett              JR MIT                              25.38  
  4 Farid, Michael            FR MIT                             x27.77  
  5 Madeira, John             FR Colby                            28.06  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Calley            FR MIT                              31.77  
  2 Klein, Morganne           FR MIT                              33.83  
  3 Lo, Lauren                SO MIT                              34.41  
  4 Bazemore, Josie           SO Colby                            34.65  
  5 Finn, Chelsea             FR MIT                             x34.75  
  6 Mesna, Martha             FR Colby                            36.65  
  7 Burns, Laura              JR Colby                            37.42  
  8 Cronin, Heather           SO Colby                           x37.83  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael             FR MIT                              27.28  
  2 Parell, David             JR MIT                              29.55  
  3 Roberts, Mason            JR Colby                            29.69  
  4 Veldman, Michael          FR MIT                              29.96  
  5 Spierer, Adam             SO Colby                            30.15  
  6 Hsiue, Kevin              SO MIT                             x32.12  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Joanna               FR MIT                            2:11.78  
                  29.27     1:02.32 (33.05)     1:36.58 (34.26)     2:11.78 (35.20)
  2 Lee, Kathryn              JR Colby                          2:15.81  
                  31.09     1:05.86 (34.77)     1:41.75 (35.89)     2:15.81 (34.06)
  3 Schnettler, Erin          SR Colby                          2:27.74  
                  32.84     1:10.31 (37.47)     1:48.73 (38.42)     2:27.74 (39.01)
  4 Haver, Hana               SR Colby                          2:28.91  
                  33.30     1:10.67 (37.37)     1:49.83 (39.16)     2:28.91 (39.08)
  5 Pitts, Emily              JR MIT                            2:32.57  
                  33.67     1:12.38 (38.71)     1:52.08 (39.70)     2:32.57 (40.49)
  6 Walpuck, Leah             SO Colby                         x2:32.84  
                  32.90     1:11.70 (38.80)     1:52.38 (40.68)     2:32.84 (40.46)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Jeffrey              FR MIT                            1:56.02  
                  26.48       56.39 (29.91)     1:25.97 (29.58)     1:56.02 (30.05)
  2 Sepp, Toomas              SR MIT                            1:57.19  
                  25.62       55.65 (30.03)     1:25.35 (29.70)     1:57.19 (31.84)
  3 Pruner, Max               SO MIT                            2:03.68  
                  28.00       59.98 (31.98)     1:31.78 (31.80)     2:03.68 (31.90)
  4 Lang, Kevin               SO MIT                           x2:09.71  
                  29.19     1:01.02 (31.83)     1:34.31 (33.29)     2:09.71 (35.40)
  5 McLaughlin, Colin         FR Colby                          2:17.27  
                  28.13     1:01.94 (33.81)     1:38.11 (36.17)     2:17.27 (39.16)
  6 Trafton, Ryan             JR Colby                          2:19.03  
                  28.74     1:02.32 (33.58)     1:40.45 (38.13)     2:19.03 (38.58)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Elina                 SO MIT                              25.32  
  2 Rossick, Katelyn          FR MIT                              25.63  
  3 Hansen, Sarah             JR Colby                            26.27  
  4 Creasey, Katie            SR MIT                              26.30  
  5 Mahaffie, Jenna           FR Colby                            26.31  
  6 Wennberg, Rosie           SO Colby                            26.37  
  7 Wang, Nicole              SO MIT                             x26.47  
  8 Lewkowicz, Kayla          FR Colby                           x27.12  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SO MIT                              21.67  
  2 Cheney, Craig             FR MIT                              22.57  
  3 Chen, Tony                SO MIT                              22.68  
  4 Pierson, Andrew           JR MIT                             x22.93  
  5 Hootsmans, James          SO Colby                            23.57  
  6 Rieling, Raymond          JR Colby                            23.62  
  7 Hurley, Tom               JR Colby                            24.02  
  8 Lewis, Ben                FR Colby                           x25.45  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian  SR MIT                             186.90  
  2 Stevens, Mia              FR MIT                             166.00  
 -- Stavely, Beth             SR MIT                                 DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 He, Chao                  JR MIT                             157.39  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Joanna               FR MIT                              54.55  
                  26.53       54.55 (28.02)                                        
  2 Heneghan, Chelsea         SR Colby                            54.56  
                  26.50       54.56 (28.06)                                        
  3 Hu, Elina                 SO MIT                              56.08  
                  27.15       56.08 (28.93)                                        
  4 Monahan, Kayleigh         SO Colby                            57.31  
                  27.83       57.31 (29.48)                                        
  5 Mahaffie, Jenna           FR Colby                            58.38  
                  27.96       58.38 (30.42)                                        
  6 Reiner, Jenny             JR Colby                           x58.85  
                  28.34       58.85 (30.51)                                        
  7 Wang, Nicole              SO MIT                            1:02.21  
                  29.11     1:02.21 (33.10)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Andrew           JR MIT                              48.89  
                  23.66       48.89 (25.23)                                        
  2 Liu, Brendan              SO MIT                              51.68  
                  24.43       51.68 (27.25)                                        
  3 Peterson, Andy            FR Colby                            52.17  
                  25.03       52.17 (27.14)                                        
  4 Hootsmans, James          SO Colby                            53.95  
                  25.61       53.95 (28.34)                                        
  5 Wulff, Charlie            SR Colby                            56.52  
                  26.88       56.52 (29.64)                                        
  6 Lewis, Ben                FR Colby                           x57.58  
                  26.49       57.58 (31.09)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy           FR MIT                            2:09.88  
                  30.45     1:02.82 (32.37)     1:36.57 (33.75)     2:09.88 (33.31)
  2 Alwan, Allison            JR MIT                            2:19.58  
                  33.03     1:08.65 (35.62)     1:44.28 (35.63)     2:19.58 (35.30)
  3 Greskoff, Kathryn         SO MIT                            2:19.92  
                  32.64     1:08.23 (35.59)     1:44.91 (36.68)     2:19.92 (35.01)
  4 Blais, Jess               JR Colby                          2:20.12  
                  32.28     1:07.61 (35.33)     1:43.83 (36.22)     2:20.12 (36.29)
  5 Kelly, Patricia           FR Colby                          2:21.42  
                  33.16     1:08.74 (35.58)     1:45.52 (36.78)     2:21.42 (35.90)
  6 Li, Qing                  JR MIT                           x2:21.53  
                  33.38     1:09.44 (36.06)     1:45.63 (36.19)     2:21.53 (35.90)
  7 Veazie, Charlotte         JR Colby                          2:22.01  
                  33.32     1:09.13 (35.81)     1:45.44 (36.31)     2:22.01 (36.57)
  8 Schnettler, Erin          SR Colby                         x2:22.78  
                  33.89     1:09.58 (35.69)     1:46.17 (36.59)     2:22.78 (36.61)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stumbaugh, Timothy        JR MIT                            1:59.39  
                  28.05       57.84 (29.79)     1:28.69 (30.85)     1:59.39 (30.70)
  2 Stephens, Scott           FR MIT                            2:01.63  
                  28.32       58.79 (30.47)     1:30.10 (31.31)     2:01.63 (31.53)
  3 Terbush, Ryan             JR MIT                            2:03.81  
                  29.09     1:00.33 (31.24)     1:31.79 (31.46)     2:03.81 (32.02)
  4 Madeira, John             FR Colby                          2:07.90  
                  30.00     1:02.32 (32.32)     1:35.11 (32.79)     2:07.90 (32.79)
  5 Farid, Michael            FR MIT                           x2:20.96  
                  33.55     1:08.52 (34.97)     1:45.06 (36.54)     2:20.96 (35.90)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Morganne           FR MIT                            2:31.57  
                  34.12     1:13.10 (38.98)     1:51.88 (38.78)     2:31.57 (39.69)
  2 Heneghan, Chelsea         SR Colby                          2:32.21  
                  35.70     1:14.57 (38.87)     1:53.57 (39.00)     2:32.21 (38.64)
  3 Hall, Alexandra           FR MIT                            2:36.51  
                  35.73     1:15.35 (39.62)     1:55.97 (40.62)     2:36.51 (40.54)
  4 Bazemore, Josie           SO Colby                          2:36.66  
                  35.78     1:15.21 (39.43)     1:55.53 (40.32)     2:36.66 (41.13)
  5 Finn, Chelsea             FR MIT                            2:39.50  
                  36.50     1:17.17 (40.67)     1:58.35 (41.18)     2:39.50 (41.15)
  6 Lo, Lauren                SO MIT                           x2:44.90  
                  36.51     1:18.53 (42.02)     2:00.59 (42.06)     2:44.90 (44.31)
  7 Mesna, Martha             FR Colby                          2:51.70  
                  38.51     1:21.73 (43.22)     2:06.69 (44.96)     2:51.70 (45.01)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael             FR MIT                            2:12.80  
                  30.08     1:04.34 (34.26)     1:39.22 (34.88)     2:12.80 (33.58)
  2 Parell, David             JR MIT                            2:20.74  
                  32.12     1:08.12 (36.00)     1:44.28 (36.16)     2:20.74 (36.46)
  3 Fischer, Ryan             JR Colby                          2:22.29  
                  30.60     1:06.02 (35.42)     1:43.85 (37.83)     2:22.29 (38.44)
  4 Veldman, Michael          FR MIT                            2:25.61  
                  31.61     1:08.97 (37.36)     1:47.68 (38.71)     2:25.61 (37.93)
  5 McLaughlin, Colin         FR Colby                          2:26.22  
                  32.21     1:09.49 (37.28)     1:47.75 (38.26)     2:26.22 (38.47)
  6 Hsiue, Kevin              SO MIT                           x2:28.37  
                  33.96     1:10.89 (36.93)     1:48.49 (37.60)     2:28.37 (39.88)
  7 Roberts, Mason            JR Colby                          2:28.71  
                  33.07     1:10.45 (37.38)     1:48.63 (38.18)     2:28.71 (40.08)
  8 Spierer, Adam             SO Colby                         x2:32.01  
                  34.23     1:12.85 (38.62)     1:52.20 (39.35)     2:32.01 (39.81)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy           JR Colby                          5:21.02  
                  29.88     1:02.01 (32.13)     1:34.16 (32.15)     2:06.63 (32.47)
        2:38.89 (32.26)     3:11.29 (32.40)     3:43.70 (32.41)     4:16.09 (32.39)
        4:48.63 (32.54)     5:21.02 (32.39)                                        
  2 Weiss, Sarah              FR MIT                            5:24.97  
                  30.20     1:02.84 (32.64)     1:35.22 (32.38)     2:07.77 (32.55)
        2:40.27 (32.50)     3:13.19 (32.92)     3:46.13 (32.94)     4:19.39 (33.26)
        4:52.60 (33.21)     5:24.97 (32.37)                                        
  3 Cronin, Heather           SO Colby                          5:33.26  
                  30.47     1:03.75 (33.28)     1:37.80 (34.05)     2:11.70 (33.90)
        2:45.41 (33.71)     3:18.62 (33.21)     3:52.90 (34.28)     4:26.85 (33.95)
        5:00.47 (33.62)     5:33.26 (32.79)                                        
  4 DeBoer, Carrie            SR MIT                            5:34.85  
                  31.82     1:05.68 (33.86)     1:39.76 (34.08)     2:13.62 (33.86)
        2:47.71 (34.09)     3:22.06 (34.35)     3:56.36 (34.30)     4:30.08 (33.72)
        5:03.68 (33.60)     5:34.85 (31.17)                                        
  5 Carey, Leigh              SR Colby                          5:34.97  
                  31.38     1:05.35 (33.97)     1:39.36 (34.01)     2:13.36 (34.00)
        2:47.45 (34.09)     3:21.59 (34.14)     3:55.58 (33.99)     4:29.34 (33.76)
        5:03.13 (33.79)     5:34.97 (31.84)                                        
  6 Kopp, Hailey              SO MIT                            5:36.33  
                  30.97     1:04.58 (33.61)     1:38.95 (34.37)     2:13.25 (34.30)
        2:47.43 (34.18)     3:21.51 (34.08)     3:55.79 (34.28)     4:29.99 (34.20)
        5:03.98 (33.99)     5:36.33 (32.35)                                        
  7 Bacher, Annie             FR Colby                         x5:46.47  
                  31.69     1:06.15 (34.46)     1:41.06 (34.91)     2:16.30 (35.24)
        2:51.68 (35.38)     3:27.15 (35.47)     4:02.28 (35.13)     4:37.19 (34.91)
        5:12.20 (35.01)     5:46.47 (34.27)                                        
  8 Schmidt, Marie            SO MIT                           x5:49.74  
                  31.91     1:06.56 (34.65)     1:41.50 (34.94)     2:16.58 (35.08)
        2:51.55 (34.97)     3:26.50 (34.95)     4:01.35 (34.85)     4:35.84 (34.49)
        5:10.17 (34.33)     5:49.74 (39.57)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruner, Max               SO MIT                            4:48.25  
                  26.73       55.77 (29.04)     1:25.07 (29.30)     1:54.29 (29.22)
        2:23.48 (29.19)     2:52.65 (29.17)     3:21.90 (29.25)     3:51.12 (29.22)
        4:20.50 (29.38)     4:48.25 (27.75)                                        
  2 Mock, Remy                FR MIT                            4:55.78  
                  27.24       56.99 (29.75)     1:27.05 (30.06)     1:57.16 (30.11)
        2:27.50 (30.34)     2:57.72 (30.22)     3:27.53 (29.81)     3:57.68 (30.15)
        4:27.46 (29.78)     4:55.78 (28.32)                                        
  3 Biedenharn, Carlo         FR MIT                            5:01.92  
                  26.98       57.20 (30.22)     1:27.28 (30.08)     1:57.75 (30.47)
        2:28.59 (30.84)     2:59.34 (30.75)     3:30.08 (30.74)     4:01.29 (31.21)
        4:31.98 (30.69)     5:01.92 (29.94)                                        
  4 Rieling, Raymond          JR Colby                          5:11.95  
                  27.57       57.92 (30.35)     1:29.13 (31.21)     2:00.90 (31.77)
        2:33.21 (32.31)     3:05.33 (32.12)     3:37.41 (32.08)     4:09.16 (31.75)
        4:41.42 (32.26)     5:11.95 (30.53)                                        
  5 Dobson, Michael           SR MIT                           x5:12.39  
                  28.58       59.58 (31.00)     1:30.98 (31.40)     2:03.05 (32.07)
        2:34.73 (31.68)     3:06.70 (31.97)     3:38.48 (31.78)     4:10.38 (31.90)
        4:42.19 (31.81)     5:12.39 (30.20)                                        
  6 Peterson, Andy            FR Colby                          5:34.82  
                  28.98     1:01.61 (32.63)     1:35.23 (33.62)     2:09.55 (34.32)
        2:43.97 (34.42)     3:18.44 (34.47)     3:52.63 (34.19)     4:27.32 (34.69)
        5:01.78 (34.46)     5:34.82 (33.04)                                        
  7 Wulff, Charlie            SR Colby                          5:50.26  
                  29.49     1:03.14 (33.65)     1:37.68 (34.54)     2:13.40 (35.72)
        2:49.26 (35.86)     3:25.81 (36.55)     4:02.32 (36.51)     4:38.70 (36.38)
        5:14.97 (36.27)     5:50.26 (35.29)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Calley            FR MIT                              27.41  
  2 Creasey, Katie            SR MIT                              27.77  
  3 Wennberg, Rosie           SO Colby                            28.08  
  4 Lee, Kathryn              JR Colby                            28.70  
  5 Pitts, Emily              JR MIT                              29.04  
  6 Haver, Hana               SR Colby                            29.44  
  7 Walpuck, Leah             SO Colby                           x29.55  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SO MIT                              22.82  
  2 Sepp, Toomas              SR MIT                              24.19  
  3 Boval, Brett              JR MIT                              24.72  
  4 Dorne, Andrew             FR MIT                             x25.27  
  5 Trafton, Ryan             JR Colby                            25.33  
  6 Hootsmans, James          SO Colby                            26.84  
  7 Hurley, Tom               JR Colby                            27.25  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stavely, Beth             SR MIT                             215.40  
  2 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian  SR MIT                             179.00  
  3 Stevens, Mia              FR MIT                             163.55  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 He, Chao                  JR MIT                             138.70  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossick, Katelyn          FR MIT                            4:42.68  
                  29.99     1:04.19 (34.20)     1:40.05 (35.86)     2:15.09 (35.04)
        2:56.27 (41.18)     3:38.51 (42.24)     4:11.12 (32.61)     4:42.68 (31.56)
  2 Lee, Kathryn              JR Colby                          4:54.08  
                  31.67     1:07.64 (35.97)     1:46.29 (38.65)     2:23.72 (37.43)
        3:06.59 (42.87)     3:49.71 (43.12)     4:22.75 (33.04)     4:54.08 (31.33)
  3 Tadge, Megan              JR MIT                            5:03.84  
                  31.23     1:07.90 (36.67)     1:48.21 (40.31)     2:27.44 (39.23)
        3:14.32 (46.88)     3:59.02 (44.70)     4:32.65 (33.63)     5:03.84 (31.19)
  4 Giblin, Sydney            JR MIT                            5:04.73  
                  32.00     1:09.32 (37.32)     1:49.34 (40.02)     2:28.81 (39.47)
        3:12.23 (43.42)     3:56.63 (44.40)     4:31.09 (34.46)     5:04.73 (33.64)
  5 Veazie, Charlotte         JR Colby                          5:07.03  
                  32.17     1:09.63 (37.46)     1:49.38 (39.75)     2:28.62 (39.24)
        3:14.10 (45.48)     3:59.35 (45.25)     4:33.97 (34.62)     5:07.03 (33.06)
  6 Bazemore, Josie           SO Colby                          5:09.50  
                  35.02     1:15.14 (40.12)     1:55.02 (39.88)     2:34.58 (39.56)
        3:16.10 (41.52)     3:58.48 (42.38)     4:34.38 (35.90)     5:09.50 (35.12)
  7 Walpuck, Leah             SO Colby                         x5:17.68  
                  34.28     1:14.53 (40.25)     1:55.98 (41.45)     2:36.53 (40.55)
        3:21.19 (44.66)     4:05.93 (44.74)     4:42.19 (36.26)     5:17.68 (35.49)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Jeffrey              FR MIT                            4:15.13  
                  26.94       57.81 (30.87)     1:31.15 (33.34)     2:03.87 (32.72)
        2:39.67 (35.80)     3:15.62 (35.95)     3:46.45 (30.83)     4:15.13 (28.68)
  2 Deveney, Brendan          SO MIT                            4:22.05  
                  26.96       58.34 (31.38)     1:31.73 (33.39)     2:04.99 (33.26)
        2:43.09 (38.10)     3:21.63 (38.54)     3:52.63 (31.00)     4:22.05 (29.42)
  3 Wall, Timothy             FR MIT                            4:24.75  
                  27.28       57.66 (30.38)     1:31.87 (34.21)     2:05.43 (33.56)
        2:45.32 (39.89)     3:25.20 (39.88)     3:55.37 (30.17)     4:24.75 (29.38)
  4 Stumbaugh, Timothy        JR MIT                           x4:29.54  
                  28.62     1:02.32 (33.70)     1:36.41 (34.09)     2:10.13 (33.72)
        2:50.02 (39.89)     3:29.03 (39.01)     4:00.12 (31.09)     4:29.54 (29.42)
  5 Roselli, Eric             SR MIT                           x4:37.83  
                  28.67     1:02.12 (33.45)     1:38.42 (36.30)     2:14.57 (36.15)
        2:54.91 (40.34)     3:35.23 (40.32)     4:06.53 (31.30)     4:37.83 (31.30)
  6 Madeira, John             FR Colby                          4:38.46  
                  29.13     1:03.11 (33.98)     1:37.65 (34.54)     2:11.55 (33.90)
        2:52.70 (41.15)     3:33.25 (40.55)     4:05.89 (32.64)     4:38.46 (32.57)
  7 McLaughlin, Colin         FR Colby                          4:39.65  
                  28.54     1:03.13 (34.59)     1:39.65 (36.52)     2:15.90 (36.25)
        2:55.92 (40.02)     3:35.74 (39.82)     4:08.79 (33.05)     4:39.65 (30.86)
  8 Fischer, Ryan             JR Colby                          4:57.33  
                  31.61     1:12.50 (40.89)     1:51.71 (39.21)     2:29.97 (38.26)
        3:09.19 (39.22)     3:50.75 (41.56)     4:24.07 (33.32)     4:57.33 (33.26)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    3:41.59  
     1) Hu, Elina SO                    2) Yeh, Joanna FR                 
     3) Murphy, Calley FR               4) Creasey, Katie SR              
                  26.07       55.54 (55.54)     1:21.24 (25.70)     1:49.50 (53.96)
        2:15.82 (26.32)     2:45.88 (56.38)     3:12.52 (26.64)     3:41.59 (55.71)
  2 Colby College  'A'                                          3:52.24  
     1) Mahaffie, Jenna FR              2) Monahan, Kayleigh SO           
     3) Wennberg, Rosie SO              4) Ferguson, Mandy JR             
                  27.91       58.48 (58.48)     1:26.15 (27.67)     1:56.36 (57.88)
        2:24.52 (28.16)     2:55.62 (59.26)     3:22.61 (26.99)     3:52.24 (56.62)
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    3:54.41  
     1) Alwan, Allison JR               2) DeBoer, Carrie SR              
     3) Hernley, Lauren SR              4) Lo, Lauren SO                  
                  28.55       59.56 (59.56)     1:28.34 (28.78)   1:59.97 (1:00.41)
        2:26.83 (26.86)     2:57.54 (57.57)     3:24.14 (26.60)     3:54.41 (56.87)
  4 Mit  'C'                                                   x3:56.33  
     1) Klein, Morganne FR              2) Pitts, Emily JR                
     3) Wang, Nicole SO                 4) Weiss, Sarah FR                
                  28.52       58.59 (58.59)     1:25.92 (27.33)     1:56.45 (57.86)
        2:24.75 (28.30)   2:57.76 (1:01.31)     3:26.13 (28.37)     3:56.33 (58.57)
  5 Colby College  'B'                                          3:56.47  
     1) Hansen, Sarah JR                2) Kooser, Shannon FR             
     3) Reiner, Jenny JR                4) Cronin, Heather SO             
                  27.70       58.41 (58.41)     1:27.00 (28.59)   1:59.15 (1:00.74)
        2:26.78 (27.63)     2:57.61 (58.46)     3:25.94 (28.33)     3:56.47 (58.86)
  6 Colby College  'C'                                         x4:00.00  
     1) Burns, Laura JR                 2) Lewkowicz, Kayla FR            
     3) Bacher, Annie FR                4) Nalven, Sarah SO               
                  28.40       59.50 (59.50)     1:27.95 (28.45)   1:59.99 (1:00.49)
        2:28.34 (28.35)   3:00.49 (1:00.50)     3:29.22 (28.73)     4:00.00 (59.51)
  7 Mit  'D'                                                   x4:03.09  
     1) Kopp, Hailey SO                 2) Schmidt, Marie SO              
     3) Li, Qing JR                     4) Hall, Alexandra FR             
                  29.54   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:30.56 (29.14)     2:01.22 (59.80)
        2:30.36 (29.14)   3:02.41 (1:01.19)     3:31.68 (29.27)   4:03.09 (1:00.68)
  8 Colby College  'D'                                         x4:14.89  
     1) Cromie, Kelsey FR               2) Kelly, Patricia FR             
     3) Rushford, Carly SO              4) Haver, Hana SR                 
                  30.87   1:04.31 (1:04.31)     1:34.30 (29.99)   2:07.94 (1:03.63)
        2:38.76 (30.82)   3:12.44 (1:04.50)     3:42.66 (30.22)   4:14.89 (1:02.45)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    3:10.40  
     1) Dunn, Colby FR                  2) Cheney, Craig FR               
     3) Stephens, Scott FR              4) Ubellacker, Wyatt SO           
                  22.14       46.57 (46.57)     1:09.66 (23.09)     1:34.80 (48.23)
        1:57.72 (22.92)     2:23.27 (48.47)     2:45.31 (22.04)     3:10.40 (47.13)
  2 Mit  'B'                                                    3:17.51  
     1) Pruner, Max SO                  2) Pierson, Andrew JR             
     3) Liu, Brendan SO                 4) Biedenharn, Carlo FR           
                  23.28       48.45 (48.45)     1:11.45 (23.00)     1:37.57 (49.12)
        2:00.96 (23.39)     2:27.77 (50.20)     2:51.55 (23.78)     3:17.51 (49.74)
  3 Mit  'C'                                                   x3:28.10  
     1) Mock, Remy FR                   2) Sepp, Toomas SR                
     3) Dobson, Michael SR              4) Terbush, Ryan JR               
                  26.31       55.51 (55.51)     1:13.28 (17.77)     1:46.04 (50.53)
        2:10.95 (24.91)     2:37.97 (51.93)     3:01.81 (23.84)     3:28.10 (50.13)
  4 Colby College  'A'                                          3:34.56  
     1) Rieling, Raymond JR             2) Peterson, Andy FR              
     3) Hurley, Tom JR                  4) Hootsmans, James SO            
                  25.04       52.39 (52.39)     1:17.95 (25.56)     1:46.14 (53.75)
        2:11.54 (25.40)     2:41.13 (54.99)     3:05.51 (24.38)     3:34.56 (53.43)
  5 Mit  'D'                                                   x3:44.47  
     1) Parell, David JR                2) Dorne, Andrew FR               
     3) Veldman, Michael FR             4) Lang, Kevin SO                 
                  25.03       51.53 (51.53)     1:15.61 (24.08)     1:43.88 (52.35)
        2:08.49 (24.61)   2:46.45 (1:02.57)     3:27.77 (41.32)     3:44.47 (58.02)
  6 Colby College  'B'                                          3:49.16  
     1) Trafton, Ryan JR                2) Roberts, Mason JR              
     3) Lewis, Ben FR                   4) Wulff, Charlie SR              
                  25.76       55.52 (55.52)     1:21.93 (26.41)     1:51.87 (56.35)
        2:19.52 (27.65)     2:51.16 (59.29)     3:18.22 (27.06)     3:49.16 (58.00)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Mit                                 199   2. Colby College                        92
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Mit                                 234   2. Colby College                        44