Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/28/2012 03:26 PM

                           Amherst v MIT - 1/28/2012                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:45.36    1:47.42   11  

     1) Tuan, Eann FR                   2) Murphy, Calley L SO            

     3) Kokensparger, Anna S JR         4) Rogers, Christy K SO           

       27.38    30.37    25.64    24.03                                    

  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                NT    1:51.32    4  

     1) Lee, Sabrina FR                 2) Flynn, Courtney FR             

     3) Sadovnikoff, Ricka FR           4) Stoddart, Ashleigh FR          

       27.93    31.77    26.74    24.88                                    

  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                 NT    1:51.65    2  

     1) He, Jane W FR                   2) Darago, Nora A SO              

     3) Rossick, Katelyn M SO           4) Cunningham, Michelle M FR      

       28.48    32.03    26.83    24.31                                    

  4 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:53.68  

     1) Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R JR       2) Hahn, Abby SO                  

     3) Merz, Allison SO                4) Vincett, Katie K JR            

       28.74    32.52    27.99    24.43                                    

  5 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT    1:56.10  

     1) Kim, Aline FR                   2) Belak, Lulu B SO               

     3) Gross, Cassie A SO              4) Rudel, Susannah E SR           

       29.30    32.55    28.40    25.85                                    

  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                 NT    1:56.19  

     1) Alwan, Allison M SR             2) Klein, Morganne C SO           

     3) Pitts, Emily F SR               4) Hu, Elina JR                   

       29.85    33.67    27.83    24.84                                    

  7 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                NT    1:57.78  

     1) Heise, Nicole A JR              2) Lightbourne, Adrienne S SO     

     3) Glancy, Annie E JR              4) Heaton, Kenzie FR              

       29.67    33.22    28.60    26.29                                    

  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'                 NT    1:58.29  

     1) Li, Qing SR                     2) Finn, Chelsea B SO             

     3) Ozminkowski, Nicole F FR        4) Jacobi, Amy E SR               

       29.65    35.18    28.51    24.95                                    

  9 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'E'                 NT    2:04.75  

     1) Lo, Lauren D JR                 2) Kim, Seraphina FR              

     3) Van De Zande, Georgia D FR      4) Giblin, Sydney A SR            

       30.79    37.91    30.31    25.74                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:29.94    1:33.23   11  

     1) Terbush, Ryan N SR              2) Liao, Michael J SO             

     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt L JR          4) Dunn, Colby C SO               

       24.49    26.13    22.07    20.54                                    

  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                 NT    1:34.71    4  

     1) Rosenberg, Ron JR               2) Deveney, Brendan T JR          

     3) Bauchwitz, Ben R FR             4) Fathman, Austin D FR           

       25.03    26.47    22.38    20.83                                    

  3 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                NT    1:35.67    2  

     1) Deveney, Conor FR               2) McBratney, Ben A SR            

     3) Bulakul, Tyler SO               4) Hampton, Tyler FR              

       24.78    26.15    23.29    21.45                                    

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                 NT    1:38.07  

     1) Stumbaugh, Timothy J SR         2) Parell, David C SR             

     3) Boone, Spencer S FR             4) Chiu, Brendon W FR             

       25.07    27.76    24.20    21.04                                    

  5 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:38.85  

     1) Brown, Brandon FR               2) Kang, Alex FR                  

     3) McCartan, Will T JR             4) Sholtis, Connor FR             

       25.33    28.01    23.97    21.54                                    

  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'                 NT    1:39.49  

     1) Liu, Brendan JR                 2) Lin, Jeffrey SO                

     3) Mock, Remy SO                   4) Everett, Michael F FR          

       25.12    28.98    23.42    21.97                                    

  7 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT    1:40.01  

     1) Schwab, Daniel A JR             2) Federak, Bart SR               

     3) Landefeld, Peter C SO           4) Homchick, Robbie N SO          

       25.79    27.60    24.45    22.17                                    

  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'E'                 NT    1:42.50  

     1) Vagts, Joshua P FR              2) Pierson, Andrew W SR           

     3) Xiao, Brian R FR                4) McMurtry, Stephen T FR         

       29.82    25.25    24.81    22.62                                    

  9 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                NT    1:42.58  

     1) Reynolds, Aron C SO             2) O'Connor, Mike SR              

     3) Pritzker, Sam SO                4) Helt, Jeff JR                  

       26.18    28.37    24.64    23.39                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Emmie A             FR MIT-MA                    NT   17:33.40    9  

      28.72   31.04   31.34   31.73   31.45   31.65   31.77   31.72

      31.93   31.71   31.79   31.88   31.82   31.95   31.91   32.06

      31.98   32.46   32.17   32.43   32.43   32.36   32.04   32.52

      32.21   32.25   32.06   32.15   32.40   32.41   32.74   32.47

      31.85

  2 Thompson, Becca S         SR Amherst-NE                NT   17:43.20    4  

      29.38   31.37   31.82   32.21   32.17   32.03   32.29   32.11

      32.48   32.28   32.20   32.16   32.33   32.28   32.30   32.23

      32.30   32.43   32.48   32.44   32.51   32.47   32.42   32.38

      32.52   32.44   32.59   32.40   32.64   32.49   32.79   32.67

      31.59

  3 Pietrantonio, Anna E      SO Amherst-NE                NT   17:51.42    3  

      30.77   32.24   32.58   32.65   32.73   32.86   32.89   32.82

      32.75   32.76   32.66   32.73   32.77   32.47   32.53   32.54

      32.36   32.45   32.55   32.62   32.63   32.62   32.52   32.38

      32.17   32.24   32.56   32.54   32.46   32.42   32.36   32.29

      31.50

  4 Ingerson, Audrey N        SO Amherst-NE                NT   18:12.67    2  

      30.92   33.09   33.05   33.14   33.13   33.03   33.49   33.31

      33.25   33.31   33.36   33.36   33.30   33.45   33.18   33.29

      33.31   33.32   33.25   33.19   32.91   33.24   33.31   33.32

      33.25   33.48   33.14   33.24   33.16   33.11   32.91   32.80

      32.07

  5 Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA                    NT   18:55.15    1  

      29.93   32.86   33.71   33.91   33.36   33.69   33.77   34.02

      34.86   34.35   34.42   34.43   34.54   34.51   34.40   34.60

      34.75   33.61   35.07   34.94   34.66   35.28   35.19   35.19

      34.83   35.31   35.20   35.66   34.97   35.39   35.20   34.35

      34.19

  6 Tadge, Megan E            SR MIT-MA              18:08.05   19:04.67  

      30.99   33.96   34.44   34.26   34.73   34.79   34.89   34.69

      34.74   34.65   34.24   34.97   34.54   34.62   35.19   34.85

      34.82   34.88   34.83   34.81   34.67   34.48   34.77   35.12

      35.09   35.23   35.17   35.18   34.98   35.55   35.29   34.97

      34.28

 

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan R       SR Amherst-NE                NT   16:06.10    9  

      25.74   28.44   28.69   28.78   29.04   28.83   28.71   29.09

      29.12   29.16   29.36   29.40   29.38   29.53   29.60   29.67

                      29.63   28.99   29.83   29.79   29.78   29.98

      30.32   29.96   30.13   29.98   30.12   29.95   29.96   30.03

      55.68

  2 Finn, Thomas E            FR MIT-MA              16:46.76   16:21.73    4  

      25.91   28.47   28.71   28.86   29.13   28.84   28.96   29.63

      29.82   30.03   30.30   30.44   30.12   30.27   30.52   30.28

                      30.04   30.09   30.21   30.54   30.48   30.07

      30.08   29.86   29.87   29.90   30.12   30.02   30.45   30.02

      59.21

  3 McAuliffe, Conor T        SO Amherst-NE                NT   16:26.49    3  

      26.42   29.22   29.74   29.67   29.97   30.03   29.93   30.33

      30.00   30.27   30.28   29.80   30.23   30.38   30.22 1:00.76

              29.99   30.14   30.17   30.23   30.20   30.30   30.00

    2:27.86

  4 Grimes, Ben               FR Amherst-NE                NT   16:28.95    2  

      26.63   29.03   29.77   30.22   29.93   30.01   30.10   30.17

      30.46   30.12   29.79   29.95   29.99   30.29   30.16   30.15

                      30.29   30.45   30.39   29.82   30.15   30.13

      30.17   30.40   30.21   30.32   30.51   30.40   30.07   30.11

      58.81

  5 Pruner, Max T             JR MIT-MA              16:11.67   16:34.70    1  

      26.41   28.97   30.39   30.15   30.33   30.19   30.03   30.06

      30.10   30.29   30.42   30.59   30.55   30.85   30.68   31.08

                      30.70   30.64   30.43   30.43   30.48   30.49

      30.41   30.53   30.44   30.29   30.24   30.24   30.23   30.24

      57.00

  6 Biedenharn, Carlo R       SO MIT-MA              15:50.40   16:40.67  

      26.42   29.32   29.90   29.97   29.84   29.95   30.14   30.07

      30.14   30.12   29.87   29.77   30.30   30.58   30.34   30.61

                      30.63   30.54   30.76   30.98   31.00   31.00

      30.89   31.04   30.95   31.22   30.90   30.86   31.03   30.89

    1:00.19

  7 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                    NT  x16:52.75  

      26.34   29.06   29.90   30.00   29.74   30.10   30.16   30.26

      30.56   30.47   30.65   30.64   30.92   31.04   30.75   31.02

                      31.23   30.82   31.13   31.01   31.13   31.38

      31.60   31.79   31.75   31.40   31.74   31.23   31.24   31.67

    1:01.16

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ternullo, Stephanie       FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:55.95    9  

      27.25   29.29   29.64   29.77                                

  2 Stoddart, Ashleigh        FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:56.20    4  

  3 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:56.55    3  

      27.52   29.80   29.20   30.03                                

  4 Ozminkowski, Nicole F     FR MIT-MA               2:00.89    2:00.95    2  

      28.57   30.81   31.14   30.43                                

  5 Sun, Daphne S             FR MIT-MA               1:58.55    2:01.31    1  

      28.95   31.23   30.64   30.49                                

  6 Van De Zande, Georgia D   FR MIT-MA               1:58.75   x2:01.35  

      28.07   30.01   31.42   31.85                                

  7 Giblin, Sydney A          SR MIT-MA               1:53.86   x2:02.84  

      27.83   30.45   32.11   32.45                                

  8 Mason, Bobbi E            JR Amherst-NE                NT    2:08.29  

      29.86   32.33   33.24   32.86                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dunn, Colby C             SO MIT-MA               1:38.35    1:42.19    9  

      22.59                                   28.15                

  2 White, Tim                SR Amherst-NE                NT    1:42.93    4  

      24.48                                   26.26                

  3 Egan, Nick Q              SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:44.25    3  

      24.44                                   26.88                

  4 Moody, Parker W           SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:44.85    2  

      24.46                                   27.08                

  5 Pierson, Andrew W         SR MIT-MA               1:42.86    1:45.06    1  

      24.10                                   27.75                

  6 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA               1:42.03    1:45.09  

  7 McMurtry, Stephen T       FR MIT-MA                    NT   x1:47.54  

      25.29                                   28.08                

  8 Everett, Michael F        FR MIT-MA               1:47.18   x1:47.90  

      24.85                                   28.02                

  9 Pritzker, Sam             SO Amherst-NE                NT   x1:50.72  

      25.80                                   28.51                

 10 Pearlman, Alex H          JR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:52.88  

      25.81                                   29.67                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lee, Sabrina              FR Amherst-NE                NT      58.49    9  

      28.41   30.08                                                

  2 Rogers, Christy K         SO MIT-MA                 57.03      58.66    4  

      28.65   30.01                                                

  3 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                 58.99      59.01    3  

      28.39   30.62                                                

  4 He, Jane W                FR MIT-MA                 59.68      59.77    2  

      28.97   30.80                                                

  5 Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R    JR Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.39    1  

      29.54   30.85                                                

  6 Alwan, Allison M          SR MIT-MA               1:01.16   x1:03.54  

      30.54   33.00                                                

  7 Kim, Aline                FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:04.12  

      30.59   33.53                                                

  8 Li, Qing                  SR MIT-MA               1:04.18   x1:05.27  

      30.48   34.79                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA                 51.73      52.72    9  

      25.51   27.21                                                

  2 Deveney, Conor            FR Amherst-NE                NT      52.77    4  

      25.92   26.85                                                

  3 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA                 52.46      53.39    3  

      25.94   27.45                                                

  4 Brown, Brandon            FR Amherst-NE                NT      53.41    2  

      26.09   27.32                                                

  5 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                 50.69      53.47    1  

      25.55   27.92                                                

  6 Stumbaugh, Timothy J      SR MIT-MA                 51.87     x54.10  

      26.26   27.84                                                

  7 Schwab, Daniel A          JR Amherst-NE                NT      54.85  

      26.76   28.09                                                

  8 Reynolds, Aron C          SO Amherst-NE                NT     x55.77  

      27.47   28.30                                                

  9 Vagts, Joshua P           FR MIT-MA                 54.83     x55.80  

      27.49   28.31                                                

 10 Landefeld, Peter C        SO Amherst-NE                NT     x56.54  

      27.64   28.90                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Murphy, Calley L          SO MIT-MA               1:06.91    1:06.89    9  

      31.27   35.62                                                

  2 Flynn, Courtney           FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:09.77    4  

      32.40   37.37                                                

  3 Hahn, Abby                SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:10.17    3  

      33.66   36.51                                                

  4 Darago, Nora A            SO MIT-MA               1:08.05    1:10.37    2  

      32.73   37.64                                                

  5 Klein, Morganne C         SO MIT-MA               1:05.31    1:13.32    1  

      34.36   38.96                                                

  6 Finn, Chelsea B           SO MIT-MA               1:10.48   x1:13.52  

      34.67   38.85                                                

  7 Lightbourne, Adrienne S   SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:13.53  

      35.45   38.08                                                

  8 Heaton, Kenzie            FR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:13.77  

      34.30   39.47                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Liao, Michael J           SO MIT-MA                 56.53      57.48    9  

      27.35   30.13                                                

  2 Deveney, Brendan T        JR MIT-MA               1:00.70      59.70    4  

      27.96   31.74                                                

  3 Beaulieu, Connor W        SO Amherst-NE                NT      59.86    3  

      28.22   31.64                                                

  4 McBratney, Ben A          SR Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.26    2  

      28.29   31.97                                                

  5 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA                 58.09    1:00.51    1  

      28.25   32.26                                                

  6 O'Connor, Mike            SR Amherst-NE                NT    1:01.22  

      29.16   32.06                                                

  7 Federak, Bart             SR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:01.64  

      29.03   32.61                                                

  8 Kang, Alex                FR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:02.17  

      29.23   32.94                                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA                    NT    2:07.75    9  

      28.76   31.39   32.22   35.38                                

  2 Heise, Nicole A           JR Amherst-NE                NT    2:08.51    4  

      28.85   32.75   33.06   33.85                                

  3 Merz, Allison             SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:13.91    3  

      30.53   34.32   34.44   34.62                                

  4 Stein, Suzi E             SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:14.36    2  

      30.57   33.80   34.50   35.49                                

  5 Gross, Cassie A           SO Amherst-NE                NT   x2:15.22  

      30.47   33.99   35.03   35.73                                

  6 Glancy, Annie E           JR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:16.21  

      30.49   34.31   35.10   36.31                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wall, Timothy A           SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:53.70    9  

      25.44   28.62   29.31   30.33                                

  2 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:54.23    4  

      24.60   29.27   29.85   30.51                                

  3 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:54.65    3  

      25.78   29.04   29.18   30.65                                

  4 Rochford, Michael         FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:54.89    2  

      26.06   29.48   29.40   29.95                                

  5 Chapa, Matthew R             MIT-MA                    NT   x1:56.53  

      25.16   28.84   30.58   31.95                                

  6 Bulakul, Tyler            SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:56.56    1  

      25.68   29.37   29.64   31.87                                

  7 Cagenello, Sam            FR Amherst-NE                NT    2:01.19  

      27.49   30.12   31.26   32.32                                

  8 McCartan, Will T          JR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:13.25  

      29.25   34.09   34.78   35.13                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vincett, Katie K          JR Amherst-NE                NT      24.78    9  

  2 Cunningham, Michelle M    FR MIT-MA                 24.76      24.85    4  

  3 Jacobi, Amy E             SR MIT-MA                 23.74      24.99    3  

  4 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                 24.60      25.27    2  

  5 Belak, Lulu B             SO Amherst-NE                NT      25.37    1  

  6 Sadovnikoff, Ricka        FR Amherst-NE                NT      25.61  

  7 Pitts, Emily F            SR MIT-MA                 24.97     x25.79  

  8 Rudel, Susannah E         SR Amherst-NE                NT     x26.05  

  9 Lo, Lauren D              JR MIT-MA                 24.99     x26.16  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt L       JR MIT-MA                    NT      20.86    9  

  2 Chiu, Brendon W           FR MIT-MA                    NT      21.13    4  

  3 Fathman, Austin D         FR MIT-MA                    NT      21.41    3  

  4 Sholtis, Connor           FR Amherst-NE                NT      22.12    2  

  5 Hampton, Tyler            FR Amherst-NE                NT      22.19    1  

  6 Homchick, Robbie N        SO Amherst-NE                NT      22.36  

  7 Helt, Jeff                JR Amherst-NE                NT     x24.04  

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Linsmayer, Lizzy          SO Amherst-NE                NP     270.05    9  

  2 Stave, Elise              JR MIT-MA                253.72     239.30    4  

  3 Wagner, Claire            SO Amherst-NE                NP     219.10    3  

  4 Stevens, Mia              SO MIT-MA                245.92     191.20    2  

 

Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White, Colin              SO Amherst-NE                NP     313.05    9  

  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SO MIT-MA                291.23     265.75    4  

  3 Idleman, Mark             FR Amherst-NE                NP     250.40    3  

  4 He, Chao                  SR MIT-MA                213.65     209.00    2  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vincett, Katie K          JR Amherst-NE                NT      54.01    9  

      26.31   27.70                                                

  2 Ryan, Emmie A             FR MIT-MA                 53.83      54.19    4  

      26.39   27.80                                                

  3 Belak, Lulu B             SO Amherst-NE                NT      54.56    3  

      26.20   28.36                                                

  4 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                 54.40      54.66    2  

      26.32   28.34                                                

  5 Cunningham, Michelle M    FR MIT-MA                 54.29      54.80    1  

      26.55   28.25                                                

  6 Stoddart, Ashleigh        FR Amherst-NE                NT      54.91  

      26.51   28.40                                                

  7 Jacobi, Amy E             SR MIT-MA                 52.24     x55.82  

      26.80   29.02                                                

  8 Rudel, Susannah E         SR Amherst-NE                NT     x57.03  

      27.44   29.59                                                

  9 Sun, Daphne S             FR MIT-MA                 54.42     x57.05  

      27.47   29.58                                                

 10 Mason, Bobbi E            JR Amherst-NE                NT     x57.36  

      27.65   29.71                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dunn, Colby C             SO MIT-MA                 44.78      46.16    9  

      21.85   24.31                                                

  2 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                 45.97      47.44    4  

      23.06   24.38                                                

  3 Fathman, Austin D         FR MIT-MA                 47.54      47.68    3  

      22.93   24.75                                                

  4 Egan, Nick Q              SO Amherst-NE                NT      47.99    1.5

      23.21   24.78                                                

  4 White, Tim                SR Amherst-NE                NT      47.99    1.5

      22.99   25.00                                                

  6 Chiu, Brendon W           FR MIT-MA                 47.15     x48.27  

      22.53   25.74                                                

  7 Sholtis, Connor           FR Amherst-NE                NT      48.34  

      23.72   24.62                                                

  8 Hampton, Tyler            FR Amherst-NE                NT     x48.65  

      23.52   25.13                                                

  9 Pierson, Andrew W         SR MIT-MA                 47.60     x49.04  

      23.48   25.56                                                

 10 Reynolds, Aron C          SO Amherst-NE                NT     x51.79  

      25.07   26.72                                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rogers, Christy K         SO MIT-MA               2:05.43    2:06.02    9  

      30.60   31.72   32.01   31.69                                

  2 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA               2:06.18    2:08.29    4  

      31.16   32.49   32.71   31.93                                

  3 He, Jane W                FR MIT-MA               2:07.75    2:08.60    3  

      30.83   32.46   32.89   32.42                                

  4 Lee, Sabrina              FR Amherst-NE                NT    2:09.26    2  

      30.88   32.96   33.03   32.39                                

  5 Thompson, Becca S         SR Amherst-NE                NT    2:09.39    1  

      31.39   32.81   33.05   32.14                                

  6 Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R    JR Amherst-NE                NT    2:11.88  

      31.35   33.03   33.63   33.87                                

  7 Kim, Aline                FR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:18.46  

      31.60   34.35   36.42   36.09                                

  8 Alwan, Allison M          SR MIT-MA               2:10.61   x2:20.28  

      32.75   35.72   35.84   35.97                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA               1:52.60    1:54.01    9  

      27.08   27.94   28.91   30.08                                

  2 Deveney, Conor            FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:54.13    4  

      26.60   28.91   29.64   28.98                                

  3 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA               1:51.37    1:54.22    3  

      26.79   28.41   29.14   29.88                                

  4 Rochford, Michael         FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:56.04    2  

      27.30   29.39   29.90   29.45                                

  5 Brown, Brandon            FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:56.65    1  

      27.57   29.78   29.93   29.37                                

  6 Stumbaugh, Timothy J      SR MIT-MA               1:51.24    1:57.99  

      27.72   29.61   30.56   30.10                                

  7 Vagts, Joshua P           FR MIT-MA               1:55.42   x1:59.30  

      27.94   29.54   30.58   31.24                                

  8 Landefeld, Peter C        SO Amherst-NE                NT   x2:03.08  

      28.87   30.97   31.74   31.50                                

  9 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA               1:54.62   x2:03.76  

      27.93   30.97   32.24   32.62                                

 10 Schwab, Daniel A          JR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:04.45  

      28.93   30.69   32.58   32.25                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Flynn, Courtney           FR Amherst-NE                NT    2:25.43    9  

      32.91   37.04   37.72   37.76                                

  2 Hahn, Abby                SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:28.16    4  

      34.64   37.23   38.38   37.91                                

  3 Darago, Nora A            SO MIT-MA               2:28.46    2:35.32    3  

      34.91   38.66   39.88   41.87                                

  4 Murphy, Calley L          SO MIT-MA               2:27.38    2:35.38    2  

      34.27   39.93   40.37   40.81                                

  5 Finn, Chelsea B           SO MIT-MA               2:33.04    2:35.93    1  

      35.80   39.98   40.28   39.87                                

  6 Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA               2:30.70   x2:38.84  

      35.40   41.11   41.66   40.67                                

  7 Heaton, Kenzie            FR Amherst-NE                NT    2:40.06  

      35.52   41.18   41.52   41.84                                

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Liao, Michael J           SO MIT-MA               2:03.03    2:05.74    9  

      28.40   32.04   32.33   32.97                                

  2 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA                    NT    2:09.94    4  

      29.09   33.43   33.84   33.58                                

  3 Deveney, Brendan T        JR MIT-MA               2:14.15    2:10.97    3  

      28.78   32.80   34.54   34.85                                

  4 Beaulieu, Connor W        SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:11.13    2  

      29.55   33.15   33.67   34.76                                

  5 O'Connor, Mike            SR Amherst-NE                NT    2:13.18    1  

      30.64   33.92   34.34   34.28                                

  6 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA               2:07.32   x2:13.55  

      30.44   33.86   34.45   34.80                                

  7 Federak, Bart             SR Amherst-NE                NT    2:14.15  

      31.26   33.82   34.29   34.78                                

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pietrantonio, Anna E      SO Amherst-NE                NT    5:17.13    6.5

      29.95   31.82   32.03   32.09   32.04   31.93   32.03   32.15

      31.99   31.10                                                

  1 Ternullo, Stephanie       FR Amherst-NE                NT    5:17.13    6.5

      29.17   31.24   32.07   32.30   32.17   31.76   31.35   31.70

      32.07   33.30                                                

  3 Ingerson, Audrey N        SO Amherst-NE                NT    5:20.07    3  

      30.34   32.57   32.72   32.81   32.49   32.39   32.21   32.35

      31.74   30.45                                                

  4 Van De Zande, Georgia D   FR MIT-MA               5:24.84    5:20.86    2  

      29.86   32.68   33.09   33.45   32.93   32.59   31.94   31.90

      31.34   31.08                                                

  5 Ozminkowski, Nicole F     FR MIT-MA               5:18.77    5:23.42    1  

      29.45   32.42   32.52   32.82   33.05   33.33   32.65   32.64

      32.40   32.14                                                

  6 Glancy, Annie E           JR Amherst-NE                NT   x5:25.60  

      30.45   32.87   33.17   33.21   32.85   32.75   32.80   32.60

      32.70   32.20                                                

  7 Sun, Daphne S             FR MIT-MA               5:18.45    5:33.16  

      30.93   33.45   33.81   34.14   33.06   33.48   33.75   34.01

      33.38   33.15                                                

  8 Tadge, Megan E            SR MIT-MA               5:12.36   x5:34.33  

      31.06   33.89   33.95   34.38   34.99   33.84   33.94   33.70

      33.19   31.39                                                

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan R       SR Amherst-NE                NT    4:39.32    9  

      24.67   27.53   28.31   28.50   28.81   28.20   28.32   29.23

      28.48   27.27                                                

  2 Pruner, Max T             JR MIT-MA               4:37.51    4:44.54    4  

      25.70   28.62   29.25   29.43   29.20   29.20   29.03   28.96

      28.47   26.68                                                

  3 Moody, Parker W           SO Amherst-NE                NT    4:45.05    3  

      26.34   28.42   28.67   29.22   29.17   29.35   28.89   29.02

      28.46   27.51                                                

  4 Finn, Thomas E            FR MIT-MA               4:47.03    4:47.65    2  

      25.64   28.82   29.32   29.40   29.73   29.35   29.46   29.36

      28.94   27.63                                                

  5 Biedenharn, Carlo R       SO MIT-MA               4:32.80    4:47.92    1  

      26.43   28.68   29.05   29.58   28.93   29.71   29.12   29.90

      29.19   27.33                                                

  6 Wall, Timothy A           SO MIT-MA               4:37.18   x4:48.29  

      26.17   28.83   29.38   29.61   29.48   29.82   29.34   29.19

      28.80   27.67                                                

  7 McAuliffe, Conor T        SO Amherst-NE                NT    4:48.47  

      26.34   28.50   29.28   29.51   29.67   29.45   29.48   29.47

      29.63   27.14                                                

  8 Cagenello, Sam            FR Amherst-NE                NT   x4:49.11  

      26.66   28.74   28.72   29.16   29.53   29.40   29.46   29.50

      29.25   28.69                                                

  9 Pearlman, Alex H          JR Amherst-NE                NT   x5:06.77  

      27.47   29.84   30.84   31.28   31.62   31.70   31.54   31.59

      31.04   29.85                                                

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA                 55.66      57.43    9  

      26.40   31.03                                                

  2 Heise, Nicole A           JR Amherst-NE                NT      59.60    4  

      27.87   31.73                                                

  3 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA               1:00.66    1:00.68    3  

      28.41   32.27                                                

  4 Merz, Allison             SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:01.17    2  

      28.53   32.64                                                

  5 Sadovnikoff, Ricka        FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:01.50    1  

      28.35   33.15                                                

  6 Gross, Cassie A           SO Amherst-NE                NT   x1:02.27  

      29.55   32.72                                                

  7 Stein, Suzi E             SO Amherst-NE                NT   x1:03.66  

      30.16   33.50                                                

  8 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA               1:04.57    1:03.74  

      28.98   34.76                                                

  9 Pitts, Emily F            SR MIT-MA               1:02.50   x1:04.82  

      30.10   34.72                                                

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt L       JR MIT-MA                 48.24      50.77    9  

      23.18   27.59                                                

  2 Bulakul, Tyler            SO Amherst-NE                NT      52.10    4  

      24.29   27.81                                                

  3 Chapa, Matthew R             MIT-MA                 50.57      52.16    3  

      24.39   27.77                                                

  4 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                    NT      52.39    2  

      24.87   27.52                                                

  5 McBratney, Ben A          SR Amherst-NE                NT      53.16    1  

      24.71   28.45                                                

  6 Boone, Spencer S          FR MIT-MA                 51.93     x53.99  

      25.11   28.88                                                

  7 Xiao, Brian R             FR MIT-MA                 55.68     x54.13  

      25.44   28.69                                                

  8 Kang, Alex                FR Amherst-NE                NT      54.66  

      25.80   28.86                                                

  9 Homchick, Robbie N        SO Amherst-NE                NT     x55.86  

      25.95   29.91                                                

 10 McCartan, Will T          JR Amherst-NE                NT     x57.25  

      26.42   30.83                                                

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Linsmayer, Lizzy          SO Amherst-NE                NP     259.50    9  

  2 Stave, Elise              JR MIT-MA                257.40     233.55    4  

  3 Stevens, Mia              SO MIT-MA                320.10     207.50    3  

  4 Wagner, Claire            SO Amherst-NE                NP     206.70    2  

 

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White, Colin              SO Amherst-NE                NP     286.05    9  

  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SO MIT-MA                274.30     261.45    4  

  3 Idleman, Mark             FR Amherst-NE                NP     257.80    3  

  4 He, Chao                  SR MIT-MA                289.15     198.30    2  

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA               2:03.23    2:08.88    9  

      27.42   33.29   37.94   30.23                                

  2 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA               2:07.46    2:10.54    4  

      28.18   33.32   38.57   30.47                                

  3 Heise, Nicole A           JR Amherst-NE                NT    2:13.97    3  

      28.68   34.54   39.77   30.98                                

  4 He, Jane W                FR MIT-MA               2:14.69    2:14.67    2  

      30.44   32.68   40.21   31.34                                

  5 Flynn, Courtney           FR Amherst-NE                NT    2:14.93    1  

      31.47   34.80   37.57   31.09                                

  6 Hahn, Abby                SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:15.07  

      31.09   35.60   36.79   31.59                                

  7 Stein, Suzi E             SO Amherst-NE                NT   x2:16.69  

      29.87   35.46   40.03   31.33                                

  8 Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA               2:12.73   x2:18.50  

      30.77   34.87   40.83   32.03                                

  9 Alwan, Allison M          SR MIT-MA               2:13.63   x2:20.93  

      31.27   35.08   41.99   32.59                                

 10 Heaton, Kenzie            FR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:22.56  

      32.22   36.99   40.38   32.97                                

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Deveney, Brendan T        JR MIT-MA               1:52.57    1:55.58    9  

      24.45   29.52   33.58   28.03                                

  2 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA               1:53.67    1:56.33    4  

      25.40   30.43   33.70   26.80                                

  3 Rochford, Michael         FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:57.32    3  

      25.81   29.88   34.03   27.60                                

  4 Beaulieu, Connor W        SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:57.36    2  

      25.61   29.94   33.52   28.29                                

  5 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA               1:55.33    1:58.13    1  

      25.75   30.91   33.61   27.86                                

  6 White, Tim                SR Amherst-NE                NT    1:58.74  

      26.04   30.62   34.63   27.45                                

  7 Pierson, Andrew W         SR MIT-MA               1:55.92   x2:00.64  

      26.02   30.60   35.50   28.52                                

  8 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA               1:54.70   x2:01.76  

      26.63   33.47   33.75   27.91                                

  9 Grimes, Ben               FR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:02.01  

      26.42   30.62   36.93   28.04                                

 10 Pritzker, Sam             SO Amherst-NE                NT   x2:03.51  

      26.38   31.24   36.92   28.97                                

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:29.39    3:34.23   11  

     1) Cunningham, Michelle M FR       2) Tuan, Eann FR                  

     3) Ryan, Emmie A FR                4) Rogers, Christy K SO           

       25.53    53.93    25.30    54.29    25.69    53.23    24.59    52.78

  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                NT    3:34.27    4  

     1) Belak, Lulu B SO                2) Ternullo, Stephanie FR         

     3) Stoddart, Ashleigh FR           4) Vincett, Katie K JR            

       25.94    54.44    25.37    55.78    22.72    51.10    24.70    52.95

  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                 NT    3:41.15    2  

     1) Jacobi, Amy E SR                2) Giblin, Sydney A SR            

     3) Pitts, Emily F SR               4) Hu, Elina JR                   

       26.28    54.72    26.49    55.79    26.36    55.60    26.06    55.04

  4 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    3:41.99  

     1) Lee, Sabrina FR                 2) Merz, Allison SO               

     3) Thompson, Becca S SR            4) Rudel, Susannah E SR           

       25.98    54.07    26.75    56.34    26.59    55.61    26.32    55.97

  5 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   x3:48.52  

     1) Lightbourne, Adrienne S SO      2) Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R JR      

     3) Pietrantonio, Anna E SO         4) Mason, Bobbi E JR              

       27.70    57.65    26.69    56.36    27.81    58.06    26.79    56.45

  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                 NT   x3:50.32  

     1) Sun, Daphne S FR                2) Murphy, Calley L SO            

     3) Van De Zande, Georgia D FR      4) Lo, Lauren D JR                

       27.56    57.22    26.39    55.92    27.59    58.03    27.27    59.15

  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'                 NT   x3:57.45  

     1) Darago, Nora A SO               2) Li, Qing SR                    

     3) Tadge, Megan E SR               4) Kim, Seraphina FR              

       27.49    57.45    28.14  1:00.22    28.61  1:00.50    28.00    59.28

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            2:59.65    3:07.07   11  

     1) Ubellacker, Wyatt L JR          2) Chen, Tony JR                  

     3) Fathman, Austin D FR            4) Dunn, Colby C SO               

       22.26    46.48    22.37    47.27    22.55    47.19    21.49    46.13

  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                NT    3:11.77    4  

     1) Deveney, Conor FR               2) Hampton, Tyler FR              

     3) Egan, Nick Q SO                 4) Lichtenfels, Ryan R SR         

       23.24    48.85    23.02    48.10    22.77    47.53    22.15    47.29

  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                 NT    3:12.67    2  

     1) Chapa, Matthew R                2) Pruner, Max T JR               

     3) Terbush, Ryan N SR              4) Chiu, Brendon W FR             

       23.35    49.34    22.34    47.43    22.58    48.96    22.05    46.94

  4 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    3:15.14  

     1) Sholtis, Connor FR              2) Bulakul, Tyler SO              

     3) Cagenello, Sam FR               4) McBratney, Ben A SR            

       23.77    49.30    22.70    48.06    23.86    49.82    22.76    47.96

  5 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                 NT   x3:15.75  

     1) Finn, Thomas E FR               2) Biedenharn, Carlo R SO         

     3) Wall, Timothy A SO              4) Liu, Brendan JR                

       24.05    49.81    23.48    48.72    23.26    48.59    23.01    48.63

  6 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   x3:17.55  

     1) Homchick, Robbie N SO           2) Kang, Alex FR                  

     3) Brown, Brandon FR               4) Moody, Parker W SO             

       23.56    50.00    23.95    49.79    22.78    48.51    23.09    49.25

  7 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                NT   x3:26.45  

     1) Helt, Jeff JR                   2) Reynolds, Aron C SO            

     3) Schwab, Daniel A JR             4) Landefeld, Peter C SO          

       25.65    53.75    25.10    51.81    23.46    49.76    24.37    51.13

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      153   2. Amherst College                     144

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      193   2. Amherst College                     105