Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/6/2011 08:12 AM
                           New England Invitational                            
                               November 5, 2011                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:54.56   2/18/2011 Keene State College                        
                         S Murray, J Whitaker, M O'Leary, K Umbarger       
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T  'A'                                                  4:00.26  
     1) Christy Rogers SO               2) Calley Murphy SO               
     3) Anna Kokensparger JR            4) Elina Hu JR                    
       28.74    58.84    31.61  1:09.35    26.42    57.34    25.93    54.73
  2 Keene State  'A'                                            4:06.34  
     1) Stephanie Murray                2) Diana Pimer FR                 
     3) Caity Shea FR                   4) Julie Trodden FR               
       30.39  1:01.54    31.87  1:08.06    28.26  1:01.20    26.57    55.54
  3 M I T  'B'                                                  4:08.47  
     1) Jane He FR                      2) Morganne Klein SO              
     3) Nicole Ozminkowski FR           4) Michelle Cunningham FR         
       28.97  1:00.32    32.36  1:09.78    28.74  1:02.79    25.85    55.58
  4 M I T  'C'                                                  4:15.18  
     1) Eann Tuan FR                    2) Nora Darago SO                 
     3) Whitney Loo FR                  4) Lauren Lo JR                   
       28.78  1:00.77    33.00  1:10.85    30.22  1:04.44    27.29    59.12
  5 M I T  'D'                                                  4:17.99  
     1) Katelyn Rossick SO              2) Taylor Pearl FR                
     3) Emily Pitts SR                  4) Daphne Sun FR                  
       30.94  1:02.51    34.11  1:13.25    29.50  1:05.78    27.20    56.45
  6 M I T  'E'                                                  4:18.44  
     1) Allison Alwan SR                2) Chelsea Finn SO                
     3) Seraphina Kim FR                4) Georgia Van De Zande FR        
       30.56  1:03.31    34.11  1:13.21    29.52  1:05.71    26.84    56.21
  7 Wheaton College  'A'                                        4:19.42  
     1) Dana Auger JR                   2) Nina Lanctot SO                
     3) Taryn Brosnan SR                4) Cara Morris FR                 
       32.38  1:07.59    33.72  1:12.24    28.40  1:03.20    26.53    56.39
  8 Keene State  'B'                                            4:24.55  
     1) Lindsey Day                     2) Amelia Good FR                 
     3) Carolyn Hall FR                 4) Sheila Cremin                  
       31.29  1:05.84    32.99  1:12.26    29.50  1:10.87    23.30    55.58
  9 Assumption College  'B'                                     4:26.62  
     1) Jill Burke SO                   2) Rachel Pellegrine SO           
     3) Maureen Quirk SO                4) Amanda Guy JR                  
       32.47  1:06.83    35.83  1:16.09    29.36  1:03.76    28.70    59.94
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         4:32.36  
     1) Heather Peruffo JR              2) Kelin Song SO                  
     3) Alana Aubin SR                  4) Sonja Kent SO                  
       33.23  1:09.48    36.40  1:18.76    29.47  1:05.12    27.84    59.00
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                                        4:39.75  
     1) Lauren Naruse FR                2) Kirstie Parkinson JR           
     3) Kelsey White FR                 4) Sarah Miller SR                
       34.64  1:11.84    36.04  1:18.76    30.65  1:07.98    28.76  1:01.17
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         4:43.23  
     1) Toni La Bella SR                2) Colleen Heckley SR             
     3) Sam Sargalski SO                4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero SR          
       33.61  1:09.94    38.12  1:21.40    31.97  1:11.96    28.21    59.93
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                         4:58.11  
     1) Jess Shelsky SR                 2) Emily Colpas JR                
     3) Aimee St. Germain FR            4) Krista Anderson FR             
       34.90  1:13.27    38.86  1:23.20    32.98  1:14.99    30.89  1:06.65
 -- Assumption College  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Carly Eckles SO                 2) Elise Prayson FR               
     3) Katherine Medeiros FR           4) Kerry Silva JR                 
       30.33  1:02.57    32.52  1:11.10    27.63  1:01.88    25.83    55.94
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:25.89   2/19/2010 Keene State College                        
                         H Hollingsworth, D Rose, C Larrimore, C Pennoyer  
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T  'A'                                                  3:29.66  
     1) Ron Rosenberg JR                2) Michael Liao SO                
     3) Wyatt Ubellacker JR             4) Colby Dunn SO                  
       25.93    54.19    20.74    58.56    22.38    49.49    21.98    47.42
  2 M I T  'B'                                                  3:36.65  
     1) Ryan Terbush SR                 2) Brendon Chiu FR                
     3) Remy Mock SO                    4) Tony Chen JR                   
       25.73    53.60    28.10  1:01.47    24.82    52.93    22.78    48.65
  3 Keene State  'A'                                            3:38.74  
     1) Randy Dunton FR                 2) Jared Hyde                     
     3) Daniel Oliveira                 4) Austin Harris                  
       26.07    54.55    28.46  1:01.67    24.87    54.51    22.38    48.01
  4 M I T  'C'                                                  3:38.85  
     1) Brendan Liu JR                  2) David Parell SR                
     3) Timothy Wall SO                 4) Andrew Pierson SR              
       26.24    53.50    28.88  1:02.25    24.70    53.37    23.25    49.73
  5 M I T  'D'                                                  3:39.60  
     1) Timothy Stumbaugh SR            2) Jeffrey Lin SO                 
     3) Brian Xiao FR                   4) Austin Fathman FR              
       26.77    55.50    29.05  1:01.79    25.77    54.90    22.17    47.41
  6 M I T  'E'                                                  3:39.84  
     1) Spencer Boone FR                2) Ben Bauchwitz FR               
     3) Stephen McMurtry FR             4) Austin Gromatzky FR            
       26.88    55.69    27.59    59.52    25.52    55.79    23.22    48.84
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         3:51.09  
     1) Eric Spazzarini JR              2) Cullen O'Brien JR              
     3) Andrew Lybarger SR              4) Ben Collins SO                 
       28.10    58.67    30.93  1:07.44    24.37    53.38    24.28    51.60
  8 Wheaton College  'B'                                        3:52.29  
     1) Richard Jenkins FR              2) Cory Hedges FR                 
     3) Sam Jackson SO                  4) Emerson Jenkins SO             
       28.39    58.68    30.64  1:06.81    25.82    57.94    22.95    48.86
  9 Wheaton College  'A'                                        3:54.05  
     1) Devon Best SR                   2) Dominic Ziolek FR              
     3) Nick Fredette FR                4) Sam Neill JR                   
       28.36    58.42    31.35  1:07.43    25.54    57.29    23.92    50.91
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         3:58.57  
     1) Carl Curran SR                  2) Keith Gagnon FR                
     3) Spencer Coffin JR               4) Nick Catano PG                 
       29.20  1:00.88    31.43  1:07.98    26.26    57.57    24.73    52.14
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                         4:05.40  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee SO                  2) Adam Trumbley FR               
     3) Nick Houghton FR                4) Blake Cornachini FR            
       30.21  1:02.46    31.81  1:09.06    27.54    59.30    25.94    54.58
 12 Wheaton College  'C'                                        4:09.90  
     1) Trevor Deans SR                 2) Guive Rosen SR                 
     3) Matt Sexton SO                  4) Griffin Hanley JR              
       31.25  1:04.23    32.16  1:10.26    27.39  1:02.07    25.26    53.34
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                         4:23.96  
     1) Duje Jelaska SO                 2) Keahi Goodale FR               
     3) Zach Gendreau SO                4) Tim Love FR                    
       31.22  1:04.51    32.38  1:10.45    29.15  1:07.92    28.54  1:01.08
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                         4:33.34  
     1) John Lucker                     2) Eric Schattschneider FR        
     3) Tyler Faszewski SO              4) Ethan Deragon JR               
       32.04  1:05.81    36.22  1:18.54    29.29  1:06.06    28.70  1:02.93
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 10:03.70   11/6/2009 Eva Fabian, GMSC                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Trodden             FR Keene St.                     11:02.37  
      30.31   32.80   33.20   33.64   33.49   33.66   33.28   33.35
      33.40   33.62   33.22   33.48   33.49   33.31   33.44   33.29
      33.44   33.37   33.00   31.58                                
  2 Sarah Weiss               SO MIT                           11:07.91  
      30.40   33.58   33.66   33.75   33.90   33.90   33.50   33.44
      33.61   33.84   33.94   33.85   33.80   33.79   33.75   33.78
      33.19   33.18   32.95   32.10                                
  3 Monique Haney             SO Assumption                    11:08.77  
      30.45   32.99   33.42   33.95   33.72   33.51   33.19   33.58
      33.65   34.00   33.58   33.61   34.13   34.35   34.30   34.19
      33.44   33.72   32.86   32.13                                
  4 Caroline Isaacs           JR Wheaton                       11:29.62  
      31.10   33.88   34.62   34.96   34.63   34.85   34.68   34.78
      34.17   34.88   34.70   35.23   35.01   35.55   35.03   35.52
      34.84   34.66   34.02   32.51                                
  5 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption                    11:30.38  
      31.36   33.88   34.40   34.72   34.42   34.59   34.48   34.37
      34.59   34.54   34.58   34.71   35.18   35.34   34.87   35.05
      35.30   34.93   34.67   34.40                                
  6 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption                    11:34.24  
      31.57   33.74   34.38   34.36   34.72   34.44   34.89   34.35
      35.09   35.06   35.07   35.07   35.39   35.25   35.26   35.30
      35.19   35.23   35.45   34.43                                
  7 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption                    11:56.43  
      31.65   33.78   34.51   34.94   35.19   35.46   35.65   36.32
      36.72   36.58   36.53   36.61   36.54   36.57   36.55   37.14
      37.15   37.15   36.39   35.00                                
  8 Maria Amell                  Keene St.                     12:00.93  
      30.35   33.47   35.01   36.18   36.92   36.09   37.26   37.00
      36.64   37.35   36.24   36.78   36.21   36.80   37.32   36.78
      36.08   37.08   36.35   35.02                                
  9 Alana Aubin               SR WPI Engineers                 12:06.46  
      32.66   35.64   36.27   36.79   36.58   36.99   36.70   36.54
      37.19   37.13   37.64   37.35   36.89   36.78   36.77   36.82
      35.62   36.07   35.38   34.65                                
 10 Alisha Keezer             SO Wheaton                       12:10.07  
      32.24   35.42   35.97   36.58   36.95   36.64   37.01   37.14
      37.48   37.30   37.02   37.12   37.01   37.45   37.17   37.19
      36.57   36.55   35.88   35.38                                
 11 Kelin Song                SO WPI Engineers                 12:20.64  
      31.84   35.06   36.08   36.96   37.15   37.64   37.44   38.68
      38.15   37.48   37.91   37.68   37.45   37.82   37.22   37.64
      37.03   37.21   37.55   36.65                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 9:27.95   1/28/2011 Dylan Gabel, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith                 Keene St.                      9:25.62# 
      25.53   27.86   28.25   28.47   28.53   28.40   28.68   28.52
      28.31   28.54   28.36   28.39   28.66   28.68   28.39   28.63
      28.33   28.45   28.59   28.05                                
  2 Thomas Finn               FR MIT                            9:58.72  
      26.29   28.98   29.42   29.58   30.33   30.72   30.70   30.69
      30.40   30.77   30.79   30.80   30.83   30.51   30.46   29.26
      28.69   29.53   30.62   29.35                                
  3 Max Pruner                JR MIT                            9:59.20  
      26.87   29.65   30.79   30.34   30.57   30.52   30.68   30.98
      30.58   30.63   30.31   30.24   30.29   30.21   30.19   29.96
      30.19   29.89   29.70   26.61                                
  4 Carlo Biedenharn          SO MIT                           10:07.75  
      26.23   28.83   29.57   29.98   30.35   30.83   30.89   31.03
      31.34   31.52   30.38   30.87   31.07   30.82   31.19   30.96
      30.79   31.10   31.07   28.93                                
  5 Timothy Wall              SO MIT                           10:11.29  
      26.39   29.15   29.76   30.17   30.42   30.47   31.15   30.67
      30.78   31.08   31.22   31.30   30.92   31.12   31.21   31.15
      31.09   31.49   31.35   30.40                                
  6 Andrew Lybarger           SR WPI Engineers                 10:44.18  
      27.48   30.94   31.60   32.17   32.12   32.49   32.55   32.92
      32.64   33.11   32.74   32.99   33.04   32.55   32.66   32.45
      32.66   32.80   32.48   31.79                                
  7 Eric Spazzarini           JR WPI Engineers                 10:48.41  
      27.51   30.70   31.92   32.60   32.96   33.17   33.47   33.27
      33.67   33.64   32.95   33.76   34.12   33.52   31.11   31.29
      32.19   33.26   31.77   31.53                                
  8 Spencer Deans             SR Wheaton                       10:58.90  
      29.74   32.38   33.36   33.86   33.95   33.89   33.69   33.39
      33.10   33.30   33.50   33.33   32.95   32.88   32.64   33.02
      32.70   32.61   32.69   31.92                                
  9 Keahi Goodale             FR WPI Engineers                 11:05.00  
      29.12   32.39   33.68   33.84   33.76   33.51   33.63   33.55
      33.17   33.69   33.77   33.59   33.45   33.80   33.56   33.55
      33.85   33.56   33.29   32.24                                
 10 Chris Avery                  Keene St.                     11:13.29  
      29.41   32.61   32.97   33.81   34.35   34.23   34.46   33.96
      34.10   34.09   34.46   34.76   34.57   34.19   34.57   34.01
      34.50   34.14   32.89   31.21                                
 11 Tyler Faszewski           SO WPI Engineers                 11:51.16  
      29.70   33.69   34.96   35.92   36.22   36.00   36.24   36.60
      36.20   36.30   36.16   36.66   36.03   36.22   36.30   35.89
      36.42   35.79   35.50   34.36                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.66   1/29/2011 Christine Kerr, Dartmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmie Ryan                FR MIT                            1:53.48# 
      26.03   28.61   29.61   29.23                                
  2 Caity Shea                FR Keene St.                      1:59.55  
      28.23   30.14   30.53   30.65                                
  3 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption                     1:59.98  
      28.05   30.48   30.88   30.57                                
  4 Stephanie Murray             Keene St.                      2:00.14  
      28.19   30.64   30.84   30.47                                
  5 Georgia Van De Zande      FR MIT                            2:02.63  
      29.10   30.60   31.46   31.47                                
  6 Sonja Kent                SO WPI Engineers                  2:02.99  
      28.60   31.19   31.80   31.40                                
  7 Nicole Ozminkowski        FR MIT                            2:03.48  
      29.63   31.97   31.43   30.45                                
  8 Sarah Weiss               SO MIT                            2:03.87  
      29.27   31.34   31.92   31.34                                
  9 Daphne Sun                FR MIT                            2:03.94  
      29.43   31.64   31.41   31.46                                
 10 Cara Morris               FR Wheaton                        2:04.03  
      28.49   31.83   32.27   31.44                                
 11 Maureen O'Leary              Keene St.                      2:04.55  
      29.69   31.98   31.61   31.27                                
 12 Amelia Good               FR Keene St.                      2:04.91  
      28.94   31.74   32.82   31.41                                
 13 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption                     2:05.29  
      29.56   31.59   32.61   31.53                                
 14 Seraphina Kim             FR MIT                            2:05.43  
      28.89   32.06   33.42   31.06                                
 15 Alexandra Hall            SO MIT                            2:05.47  
      29.52   31.75   32.45   31.75                                
 16 Megan Tadge               SR MIT                            2:06.19  
      29.37   31.85   32.39   32.58                                
 17 Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption                     2:06.39  
      30.07   32.08   32.16   32.08                                
 18 Jill Burke                SO Assumption                     2:06.52  
      29.10   31.66   32.71   33.05                                
 19 Maria Amell                  Keene St.                      2:13.67  
      32.25   34.09   33.73   33.60                                
 20 Brandy Reed               FR Keene St.                      2:14.29  
      30.87   33.33   35.56   34.53                                
 21 Heather Peruffo           JR WPI Engineers                  2:15.01  
      30.27   33.84   35.35   35.55                                
 22 Toni La Bella             SR WPI Engineers                  2:17.20  
      31.07   35.01   35.87   35.25                                
 23 Alisha Keezer             SO Wheaton                        2:17.61  
      32.64   35.35   35.73   33.89                                
 24 Jess Shelsky              SR WPI Engineers                  2:18.30  
      31.28   35.20   36.32   35.50                                
 25 Callie Renfrew            FR Wheaton                        2:18.73  
      31.52   35.39   36.51   35.31                                
 26 Krista Anderson           FR WPI Engineers                  2:23.88  
      32.70   37.35   37.01   36.82                                
 27 Sam Sargalski             SO WPI Engineers                  2:26.85  
      31.06   36.63   39.38   39.78                                
 28 Melissa Samaroo           SO WPI Engineers                  2:27.89  
      33.86   37.31   38.49   38.23                                
 29 Abby Washington           FR Wheaton                        2:28.99  
      33.51   37.97   39.57   37.94                                
 30 Miye Jacques              JR WPI Engineers                  2:29.31  
      33.80   37.75   38.99   38.77                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:41.56   1/29/2011 Joey Sbordon, U Mass                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby Dunn                SO MIT                            1:43.79  
      23.89   26.07   26.64   27.19                                
  2 Max Pruner                JR MIT                            1:45.97  
      25.27   27.50   27.15   26.05                                
  3 Ben Bauchwitz             FR MIT                            1:45.98  
      24.98   27.80   26.41   26.79                                
  4 Brendan Liu               JR MIT                            1:47.64  
      24.83   26.96   27.79   28.06                                
  5 Tony Chen                 JR MIT                            1:48.41  
      24.98   27.71   27.81   27.91                                
  6 Andrew Pierson            SR MIT                            1:48.97  
      25.61   27.66   27.60   28.10                                
  7 Austin Gromatzky          FR MIT                            1:49.81  
      25.97   28.14   27.93   27.77                                
  8 Carlo Biedenharn          SO MIT                            1:50.04  
      25.63   28.51   27.91   27.99                                
  9 James Black                  Keene St.                      1:50.96  
      24.26   28.14   29.59   28.97                                
 10 Michael Everett           FR MIT                            1:54.45  
      25.86   28.18   29.67   30.74                                
 11 Nick Houghton             FR WPI Engineers                  1:55.28  
      26.40   29.33   30.13   29.42                                
 12 Daniel Oliveira              Keene St.                      1:55.67  
      26.43   29.17   30.30   29.77                                
 13 Thomas Finn               FR MIT                            1:55.74  
      26.33   29.66   30.96   28.79                                
 14 Carl Curran               SR WPI Engineers                  1:56.84  
      25.69   28.71   30.79   31.65                                
 15 Sam Neill                 JR Wheaton                        1:56.94  
      26.74   29.80   30.73   29.67                                
 16 Keith Gagnon              FR WPI Engineers                  1:57.61  
      27.09   29.78   30.57   30.17                                
 17 Adam Trumbley             FR WPI Engineers                  1:57.84  
      26.90   30.13   30.74   30.07                                
 18 Kyle Wilson               SO Wheaton                        1:57.91  
      27.14   30.14   30.74   29.89                                
 19 Joon-Ho Lee               SO WPI Engineers                  2:00.41  
      27.93   30.95   31.24   30.29                                
 20 Cullen O'Brien            JR WPI Engineers                  2:00.66  
      27.00   30.83   31.95   30.88                                
 21 Alex Hosey                SR Wheaton                        2:01.75  
      27.50   30.46   31.81   31.98                                
 22 Duje Jelaska              SO WPI Engineers                  2:03.51  
      57.52   32.77   33.22                                        
 23 Alex Garneau              SO Wheaton                        2:05.39  
      27.36   31.11   33.31   33.61                                
 24 Eric Schattschneider      FR WPI Engineers                  2:12.17  
      28.72   33.06   34.73   35.66                                
 25 Ethan Deragon             JR WPI Engineers                  2:18.12  
      30.12   35.18   36.54   36.28                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 26.79   2/19/2010 Kristine Tutor, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eann Tuan                 FR MIT                              27.77  
  2 Lianna Wissmann              Keene St.                        28.81  
  3 Jane He                   FR MIT                              28.88  
  4 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption                       29.79  
  5 Qing Li                   SR MIT                              30.22  
  6 Dana Auger                JR Wheaton                          30.27  
  7 Allison Alwan             SR MIT                              30.56  
  8 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene St.                        30.86  
  9 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene St.                        32.24  
 10 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption                       32.88  
 11 Alana Aubin               SR WPI Engineers                    33.26  
 12 Lauren Naruse             FR Wheaton                          33.56  
 13 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        SR WPI Engineers                    33.69  
 14 Kelsey White              FR Wheaton                          34.53  
 15 Catherine Army            SR Wheaton                          36.79  
 16 Kelsey Wall               SO WPI Engineers                    37.73  
 17 Nicole Stantial           FR Assumption                       39.14  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 24.49   2/20/2011 George Go, Bentley                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Terbush              SR MIT                              25.07  
  2 Ron Rosenberg             JR MIT                              25.83  
  3 Spencer Boone             FR MIT                              26.25  
  4 Richard Jenkins           FR Wheaton                          27.64  
  5 Devon Best                SR Wheaton                          27.72  
  6 Jimmy Norris                 Keene St.                        28.55  
  7 Spencer Coffin            JR WPI Engineers                    28.82  
  8 John Lucker                  WPI Engineers                    30.06  
  9 Zach Gendreau             SO WPI Engineers                    34.10  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 29.68   2/21/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christy Rogers            SO MIT                              30.96  
  2 Jill Whitaker                Keene St.                        31.01  
  3 Calley Murphy             SO MIT                              31.59  
  4 Diana Pimer               FR Keene St.                        32.41  
  5 Elise Prayson             FR Assumption                       32.76  
  6 Nina Lanctot              SO Wheaton                          32.89  
  7 Meghan Wilson                Keene St.                        33.53  
  8 Sarah Miller              SR Wheaton                          33.69  
  9 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption                       34.95  
 10 Kelin Song                SO WPI Engineers                    36.83  
 11 Alana Aubin               SR WPI Engineers                    37.09  
 12 Aimee St. Germain         FR WPI Engineers                    37.93  
 13 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption                       38.00  
 14 Colleen Heckley           SR WPI Engineers                    38.51  
 15 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption                       38.92  
 16 Margaret Colman           FR Assumption                       42.05  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 26.27   2/21/2010 Domingo Rose, Keene State                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Liao              SO MIT                              27.58  
  2 Tyler Tambascio              Keene St.                        29.66  
  3 Emerson Jenkins           SO Wheaton                          30.26  
  4 Dominic Ziolek            FR Wheaton                          30.60  
  5 Ian Watters                  Keene St.                        30.65  
  6 Andrew Lybarger           SR WPI Engineers                    30.66  
  7 Cory Hedges               FR Wheaton                          30.69  
  8 Nick Fredette             FR Wheaton                          30.81  
  9 Trevor Deans              SR Wheaton                          31.32  
 10 Keith Gagnon              FR WPI Engineers                    31.75  
 11 Nick Catano               PG WPI Engineers                    32.49  
 12 Adam Trumbley             FR WPI Engineers                    32.51  
 13 Spencer Coffin            JR WPI Engineers                    32.87  
 14 Blake Cornachini          FR WPI Engineers                    33.76  
 15 Eric Schattschneider      FR WPI Engineers                    35.24  
 16 John Lucker                  WPI Engineers                    36.60  
 17 Tim Love                  FR WPI Engineers                    37.15  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:36.89   2/19/2010 Keene State College                        
                         K Tutor, A Paddock, J Whitaker, K Umbarger        
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T  'A'                                                  1:39.31  
     1) Eann Tuan FR                    2) Michelle Cunningham FR         
     3) Elina Hu JR                     4) Katelyn Rossick SO             
       25.06    25.53    24.46    24.26                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                            1:41.46  
     1) Jill Whitaker                   2) Stephanie Murray               
     3) Caity Shea FR                   4) Taylor Dasilva                 
       25.69    25.21    25.52    25.04                                    
  3 M I T  'B'                                                  1:43.08  
     1) Lauren Lo JR                    2) Daphne Sun FR                  
     3) Emily Pitts SR                  4) Emmie Ryan FR                  
       25.94    26.39    26.03    24.72                                    
  4 Keene State  'B'                                            1:46.02  
     1) Diana Pimer FR                  2) Lianna Wissmann                
     3) Julie Trodden FR                4) Maureen O'Leary                
       26.19    26.82    25.78    27.23                                    
  5 Assumption College  'A'                                     1:47.03  
     1) Monique Haney SO                2) Amanda Guy JR                  
     3) Carly Eckles SO                 4) Katherine Medeiros FR          
       27.53    26.39    27.42    25.69                                    
  6 M I T  'C'                                                  1:47.69  
     1) Georgia Van De Zande FR         2) Qing Li SR                     
     3) Jane He FR                      4) Sydney Giblin SR               
       27.12    28.92    25.57    26.08                                    
  7 Assumption College  'B'                                     1:48.08  
     1) Jill Burke SO                   2) Sarah-Jane Pucci FR            
     3) Maureen Quirk SO                4) Kerry Silva JR                 
       27.65    27.87    26.06    26.50                                    
  8 Keene State  'C'                                            1:48.85  
     1) Lindsey Day                     2) Amelia Good FR                 
     3) Emma Fitzhenry                  4) Sheila Cremin                  
       27.54    26.43    27.30    27.58                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         1:50.47  
     1) Heather Peruffo JR              2) Sonja Kent SO                  
     3) Alex Sanz-Guerrero SR           4) Alana Aubin SR                 
       28.70    27.20    27.94    26.63                                    
 10 Assumption College  'C'                                     1:50.54  
     1) Katie Huling SO                 2) Danielle Tagarelis FR          
     3) Kaitlin Owen JR                 4) Jennifer Ryan JR               
       28.15    27.58    27.42    27.39                                    
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         1:52.31  
     1) Kelin Song SO                   2) Jess Shelsky SR                
     3) Sam Sargalski SO                4) Toni La Bella SR               
       27.99    28.04    27.73    28.55                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'A'                                        2:00.38  
     1) Abby Washington FR              2) Callie Renfrew FR              
     3) Alisha Keezer SO                4) Catherine Army SR              
       31.50    28.17    29.25    31.46                                    
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                         2:04.75  
     1) Krista Anderson FR              2) Miye Jacques JR                
     3) Kelsey Wall SO                  4) Emily Colpas JR                
       30.45    33.04    31.41    29.85                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:22.88   2/18/2011 Keene State College                        
                         C Pennoyer, A Harris, J Hyde, C Larrimore         
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T  'A'                                                  1:25.71  
     1) Colby Dunn SO                   2) Tony Chen JR                   
     3) Austin Fathman FR               4) Brendon Chiu FR                
       21.70    21.79    20.95    21.27                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                            1:26.87  
     1) Jared Hyde                      2) Drew Ledwith                   
     3) Austin Harris                   4) James Black                    
       22.07    21.84    21.40    21.56                                    
  3 M I T  'B'                                                  1:29.07  
     1) Max Pruner JR                   2) Brendan Liu JR                 
     3) Ryan Terbush SR                 4) Andrew Pierson SR              
       22.32    22.14    22.14    22.47                                    
  4 M I T  'C'                                                  1:32.79  
     1) Michael Everett FR              2) David Parell SR                
     3) Ron Rosenberg JR                4) Austin Gromatzky FR            
       23.11    23.31    23.66    22.71                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         1:34.87  
     1) Carl Curran SR                  2) Cullen O'Brien JR              
     3) Ben Collins SO                  4) Andrew Lybarger SR             
       24.58    23.77    23.87    22.65                                    
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                         1:38.07  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee SO                  2) Zach Gendreau SO               
     3) Spencer Coffin JR               4) Nick Houghton FR               
       24.76    24.92    23.97    24.42                                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         1:38.99  
     1) Nick Catano PG                  2) Eric Spazzarini JR             
     3) Periwinkle Puksta SO            4) Adam Trumbley FR               
       24.24    25.00    25.51    24.24                                    
  8 Wheaton College  'A'                                        1:39.94  
     1) Kyle Wilson SO                  2) Spencer Deans SR               
     3) Alex Hosey SR                   4) Alex Garneau SO                
       24.83    24.80    25.35    24.96                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                         1:41.85  
     1) John Lucker                     2) Keahi Goodale FR               
     3) Tyler Faszewski SO              4) Duje Jelaska SO                
       25.59    25.42    25.83    25.01                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                         1:44.58  
     1) Blake Cornachini FR             2) Keith Gagnon FR                
     3) Ethan Deragon JR                4) Tim Love FR                    
       24.91    25.26    27.41    27.00                                    
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 56.36   2/18/2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Kokensparger         JR MIT                              58.11  
      27.09   31.02                                                
  2 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption                     1:00.79  
      28.62   32.17                                                
  3 Maureen O'Leary              Keene St.                      1:00.83  
      28.88   31.95                                                
  4 Sonja Kent                SO WPI Engineers                  1:02.87  
      29.57   33.30                                                
  5 Caity Shea                FR Keene St.                      1:03.26  
      29.87   33.39                                                
  6 Nicole Ozminkowski        FR MIT                            1:03.43  
      30.07   33.36                                                
  7 Cara Morris               FR Wheaton                        1:04.61  
      30.60   34.01                                                
  8 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption                     1:04.72  
      29.84   34.88                                                
  9 Carolyn Hall              FR Keene St.                      1:05.29  
      30.49   34.80                                                
 10 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption                     1:05.40  
      30.72   34.68                                                
 11 Emily Neverett            FR Keene St.                      1:05.88  
      31.05   34.83                                                
 12 Christa Bodemann          FR Assumption                     1:06.14  
      30.38   35.76                                                
 13 Emily Pitts               SR MIT                            1:07.12  
      31.10   36.02                                                
 14 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption                     1:07.75  
      31.56   36.19                                                
 15 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption                     1:08.56  
      32.32   36.24                                                
 16 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption                     1:08.84  
      32.21   36.63                                                
 17 Kelsey White              FR Wheaton                        1:09.54  
      32.20   37.34                                                
 18 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene St.                      1:10.10  
      32.91   37.19                                                
 19 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        SR WPI Engineers                  1:15.13  
      34.85   40.28                                                
 20 Sam Sargalski             SO WPI Engineers                  1:17.11  
      35.00   42.11                                                
 21 Colleen Heckley           SR WPI Engineers                  1:19.85  
      37.36   42.49                                                
 22 Miye Jacques              JR WPI Engineers                  1:22.30  
      38.85   43.45                                                
 23 Emily Colpas              JR WPI Engineers                  1:31.19  
      40.29   50.90                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.10   1/29/2011 Will Derdeyn, Dartmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt Ubellacker          JR MIT                              50.51  
      22.60   27.91                                                
  2 Ben Bauchwitz             FR MIT                              52.53  
      24.61   27.92                                                
  3 Jeffrey Lin               SO MIT                              53.47  
      25.02   28.45                                                
  4 Spencer Boone             FR MIT                              54.47  
      25.64   28.83                                                
  5 Daniel Oliveira              Keene St.                        55.46  
      26.08   29.38                                                
  6 Brian Xiao                FR MIT                              55.83  
      25.92   29.91                                                
  7 Randy Dunton              FR Keene St.                        55.86  
      25.53   30.33                                                
  8 Sam Jackson               SO Wheaton                          58.06  
      26.98   31.08                                                
  9 Ben Collins               SO WPI Engineers                  1:00.15  
      27.97   32.18                                                
 10 Matt Sexton               SO Wheaton                        1:02.08  
      28.31   33.77                                                
 11 Tyler Faszewski           SO WPI Engineers                  1:08.53  
      32.38   36.15                                                
 12 Cullen O'Brien            JR WPI Engineers                  1:09.70  
      30.75   38.95                                                
 13 Duje Jelaska              SO WPI Engineers                  1:10.92  
      31.66   39.26                                                
 14 Zach Gendreau             SO WPI Engineers                  1:15.12  
      32.97   42.15                                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.44   2/18/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christy Rogers            SO MIT                              24.91  
  2 Elina Hu                  JR MIT                              25.19  
  3 Taylor Dasilva               Keene St.                        25.23  
  4 Eann Tuan                 FR MIT                              25.33  
  5 Michelle Cunningham       FR MIT                              25.65  
  6 Lauren Lo                 JR MIT                              25.66  
  7 Jill Whitaker                Keene St.                        25.71  
  8 Calley Murphy             SO MIT                              25.91  
  9 Elise Prayson             FR Assumption                       26.19  
 10 Julie Trodden             FR Keene St.                        26.50  
 11 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption                       26.73  
 11 Sydney Giblin             SR MIT                              26.73  
 13 Lianna Wissmann              Keene St.                        26.80  
 14 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption                       26.99  
 15 Lindsey Day                  Keene St.                        27.05  
 16 Emily Pitts               SR MIT                              27.16  
 17 Dana Auger                JR Wheaton                          27.19  
 18 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption                       27.47  
 19 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene St.                        27.59  
 20 Taryn Brosnan             SR Wheaton                          27.64  
 21 Sheila Cremin                Keene St.                        27.98  
 22 Callie Renfrew            FR Wheaton                          28.07  
 23 Qing Li                   SR MIT                              28.29  
 24 Katie Huling              SO Assumption                       28.43  
 25 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption                       28.97  
 26 Aimee St. Germain         FR WPI Engineers                    29.52  
 27 Christa Bodemann          FR Assumption                       30.16  
 28 Krista Anderson           FR WPI Engineers                    30.17  
 29 Margaret Colman           FR Assumption                       31.48  
 30 Nicole Stantial           FR Assumption                       33.56  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.78   2/20/2010 Cody Larrimore, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brendon Chiu              FR MIT                              21.61  
  2 Jared Hyde                   Keene St.                        21.86  
  3 Austin Fathman            FR MIT                              22.11  
  4 James Black                  Keene St.                        22.36  
  5 Austin Harris                Keene St.                        22.42  
  6 Michael Everett           FR MIT                              23.02  
  7 Andrew Lybarger           SR WPI Engineers                    23.27  
  8 Austin Gromatzky          FR MIT                              23.34  
  9 Griffin Hanley            JR Wheaton                          24.45  
 10 Spencer Coffin            JR WPI Engineers                    24.63  
 11 John Lucker                  WPI Engineers                    25.61  
 12 Tim Love                  FR WPI Engineers                    26.84  
 13 Guive Rosen               SR Wheaton                          27.54  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:31.40   2/19/2011 Anne Kaduloski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Rossick           SO MIT                            4:37.40  
      28.87   32.95   35.19   34.35   39.90   41.35   32.50   32.29
  2 Diana Pimer               FR Keene St.                      4:44.76  
      30.09   34.52   36.57   36.56   40.02   40.25   34.16   32.59
  3 Taylor Pearl              FR MIT                            4:46.70  
      30.36   36.02   36.03   36.52   40.09   41.55   33.68   32.45
  4 Monique Haney             SO Assumption                     4:51.00  
      31.39   35.07   38.14   37.34   42.17   42.35   33.16   31.38
  5 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption                     4:51.08  
      31.23   36.47   39.90   38.51   41.27   41.41   32.24   30.05
  6 Stephanie Murray             Keene St.                      4:53.15  
      31.66   36.08   37.73   37.19   42.57   43.69   32.80   31.43
  7 Jill Burke                SO Assumption                     4:54.81  
      33.37   37.46   37.17   36.52   42.23   42.70   32.83   32.53
  8 Caity Shea                FR Keene St.                      4:56.48  
      30.56   34.19   39.65   38.99   42.70   44.64   33.45   32.30
  9 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption                     4:56.62  
      30.43   36.40   38.42   37.76   43.81   44.22   33.00   32.58
 10 Alexandra Hall            SO MIT                            4:58.46  
      33.13   36.42   39.23   38.35   41.56   42.37   34.39   33.01
 11 Caroline Isaacs           JR Wheaton                        4:59.56  
      33.17   40.29   38.96   37.78   40.73   41.32   34.69   32.62
 12 Amelia Good               FR Keene St.                      5:00.42  
      32.57   38.05   39.96   38.58   41.12   42.32   35.79   32.03
 13 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption                     5:03.87  
      31.23   36.03   39.19   38.71   43.90   45.22   35.10   34.49
 14 Megan Tadge               SR MIT                            5:08.50  
      31.60   37.62   41.15   41.41   45.27   45.79   32.96   32.70
 15 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption                     5:09.36  
      33.12   38.72   40.26   39.80   43.74   44.49   35.51   33.72
 16 Heather Peruffo           JR WPI Engineers                  5:19.18  
      33.35   40.28   40.68   39.46   46.66   47.35   36.26   35.14
 17 Toni La Bella             SR WPI Engineers                  5:23.63  
      34.13   41.50   39.72   39.13   47.96   48.36   37.14   35.69
 18 Kirstie Parkinson         JR Wheaton                        5:26.19  
      35.29   43.14   43.20   41.76   44.84   45.87   36.64   35.45
 19 Colleen Heckley           SR WPI Engineers                  5:28.22  
      38.05   43.25   41.54   41.34   44.87   45.59   36.74   36.84
 20 Kelsey Wall               SO WPI Engineers                  5:50.73  
      37.52   45.68   47.58   45.98   43.78   47.39   43.34   39.46
 21 Emily Colpas              JR WPI Engineers                  6:03.87  
      41.68   51.41   46.96   45.41   47.63   47.67   42.06   41.05
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:00.22   1/29/2011 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith                 Keene St.                      4:10.94  
      27.34   30.57   31.85   31.15   37.56   37.42   28.12   26.93
  2 Jeffrey Lin               SO MIT                            4:16.62  
      26.35   29.57   33.13   33.21   36.71   36.79   30.53   30.33
  3 Timothy Stumbaugh         SR MIT                            4:22.68  
      27.05   32.33   33.29   32.78   37.82   38.62   31.06   29.73
  4 Timothy Wall              SO MIT                            4:24.00  
      26.52   30.04   33.96   33.91   38.96   40.25   30.76   29.60
  5 Marc Marois                  Keene St.                      4:29.32  
      27.90   33.21   35.11   34.44   38.63   38.65   31.45   29.93
  6 Nick Houghton             FR WPI Engineers                  4:30.45  
      29.24   32.77   34.75   33.65   40.47   40.50   30.21   28.86
  7 Eric Spazzarini           JR WPI Engineers                  4:39.53  
      27.14   31.97   36.09   36.33   41.20   41.92   32.58   32.30
  8 Matthew Bolton               Keene St.                      4:43.13  
      29.05   33.51   37.50   37.44   40.28   40.44   33.23   31.68
  9 Spencer Deans             SR Wheaton                        4:44.75  
      29.27   34.13   37.92   37.12   40.29   40.87   33.32   31.83
 10 Keahi Goodale             FR WPI Engineers                  4:45.19  
      29.47   35.28   36.91   35.88   41.38   41.53   33.08   31.66
 11 Carl Curran               SR WPI Engineers                  4:45.78  
      28.60   33.73   38.74   37.59   41.58   43.29   31.71   30.54
 12 Keith Gagnon              FR WPI Engineers                  4:51.22  
      30.27   37.33   38.19   38.01   40.92   42.44   33.07   30.99
 13 Blake Cornachini          FR WPI Engineers                  4:53.25  
      31.29   36.53   37.56   37.57   43.10   43.17   32.56   31.47
 14 Trevor Deans              SR Wheaton                        4:54.05  
      29.75   35.89   37.64   37.62   39.37   41.53   37.12   35.13
 15 Kyle Wilson               SO Wheaton                        4:54.55  
      31.39   36.39   38.28   36.56   41.89   42.56   34.66   32.82
 16 Chris Avery                  Keene St.                      4:58.13  
      31.97   36.75   41.13   39.55   41.24   41.53   34.04   31.92
 17 Alex Garneau              SO Wheaton                        5:08.00  
      31.44   40.23   39.33   40.93   41.22   43.87   35.24   35.74
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 51.21   2/20/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmie Ryan                FR MIT                              53.83  
      26.32   27.51                                                
  2 Anna Kokensparger         JR MIT                              53.96  
      26.57   27.39                                                
  3 Elina Hu                  JR MIT                              55.64  
      26.95   28.69                                                
  4 Taylor Dasilva               Keene St.                        55.76  
      26.78   28.98                                                
  5 Michelle Cunningham       FR MIT                              56.49  
      27.01   29.48                                                
  6 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption                       56.80  
      27.32   29.48                                                
  7 Daphne Sun                FR MIT                              57.27  
      27.58   29.69                                                
  8 Lauren Lo                 JR MIT                              57.97  
      27.18   30.79                                                
  9 Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption                       58.71  
      28.50   30.21                                                
 10 Emily Pitts               SR MIT                              58.76  
      28.27   30.49                                                
 11 Sydney Giblin             SR MIT                              58.78  
      28.31   30.47                                                
 12 Sarah Miller              SR Wheaton                        1:00.29  
      28.90   31.39                                                
 13 Whitney Loo               FR MIT                            1:00.82  
      29.45   31.37                                                
 14 Qing Li                   SR MIT                            1:01.16  
      29.30   31.86                                                
 15 Callie Renfrew            FR Wheaton                        1:01.62  
      30.33   31.29                                                
 16 Sheila Cremin                Keene St.                      1:01.66  
      29.68   31.98                                                
 17 Katie Huling              SO Assumption                     1:01.69  
      29.64   32.05                                                
 18 Aimee St. Germain         FR WPI Engineers                  1:03.20  
      30.69   32.51                                                
 19 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption                     1:04.05  
      30.91   33.14                                                
 20 Christa Bodemann          FR Assumption                     1:04.47  
      30.67   33.80                                                
 21 Jess Shelsky              SR WPI Engineers                  1:04.61  
      30.03   34.58                                                
 22 Emily Colpas              JR WPI Engineers                  1:06.13  
      31.91   34.22                                                
 23 Margaret Colman           FR Assumption                     1:08.72  
      33.26   35.46                                                
 24 Abby Washington           FR Wheaton                        1:09.36  
      33.03   36.33                                                
 25 Nicole Stantial           FR Assumption                     1:11.53  
      34.65   36.88                                                
 -- Brandy Reed               FR Keene St.                           DQ  
      29.80   32.04                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 46.11   2/21/2010 Cody Larrimore, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt Ubellacker          JR MIT                              46.39  
      22.02   24.37                                                
  2 Colby Dunn                SO MIT                              47.24  
      22.60   24.64                                                
  3 Brendon Chiu              FR MIT                              47.85  
      23.07   24.78                                                
  4 Austin Fathman            FR MIT                              48.61  
      23.63   24.98                                                
  5 Austin Harris                Keene St.                        48.63  
      23.64   24.99                                                
  6 Emerson Jenkins           SO Wheaton                          49.96  
      24.07   25.89                                                
  7 Austin Gromatzky          FR MIT                              50.14  
      24.38   25.76                                                
  8 Andrew Pierson            SR MIT                              50.15  
      23.90   26.25                                                
  9 Andrew Lybarger           SR WPI Engineers                    50.52  
      24.11   26.41                                                
 10 Michael Everett           FR MIT                              50.83  
      24.39   26.44                                                
 11 Sam Neill                 JR Wheaton                          51.37  
      24.41   26.96                                                
 12 Nick Fredette             FR Wheaton                          51.38  
      24.58   26.80                                                
 13 Daniel Oliveira              Keene St.                        51.94  
      25.25   26.69                                                
 14 Spencer Boone             FR MIT                              52.11  
      24.85   27.26                                                
 15 Stephen McMurtry          FR MIT                              52.57  
      25.00   27.57                                                
 16 Nick Catano               PG WPI Engineers                    52.75  
      25.63   27.12                                                
 17 Spencer Coffin            JR WPI Engineers                    53.36  
      26.18   27.18                                                
 18 Sam Jackson               SO Wheaton                          54.12  
      25.78   28.34                                                
 19 Matt Sexton               SO Wheaton                          54.61  
      25.85   28.76                                                
 20 Joon-Ho Lee               SO WPI Engineers                    54.75  
      26.91   27.84                                                
 21 Tyler Faszewski           SO WPI Engineers                    56.56  
      27.18   29.38                                                
 22 Ethan Deragon             JR WPI Engineers                  1:04.95  
      29.91   35.04                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 57.65   2/20/2010 Kristine Tutor, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christy Rogers            SO MIT                              59.57  
      29.36   30.21                                                
  2 Jane He                   FR MIT                            1:01.07  
      29.71   31.36                                                
  3 Eann Tuan                 FR MIT                            1:01.47  
      30.30   31.17                                                
  4 Lianna Wissmann              Keene St.                      1:02.03  
      30.57   31.46                                                
  5 Stephanie Murray             Keene St.                      1:02.73  
      31.23   31.50                                                
  6 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption                     1:03.44  
      30.85   32.59                                                
  7 Allison Alwan             SR MIT                            1:04.69  
      31.64   33.05                                                
  8 Jill Burke                SO Assumption                     1:05.31  
      32.02   33.29                                                
  9 Lindsey Day                  Keene St.                      1:06.10  
      31.36   34.74                                                
 10 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene St.                      1:07.27  
      32.45   34.82                                                
 11 Dana Auger                JR Wheaton                        1:07.28  
      32.61   34.67                                                
 12 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption                     1:09.76  
      34.36   35.40                                                
 13 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene St.                      1:10.33  
      33.95   36.38                                                
 14 Lauren Naruse             FR Wheaton                        1:12.03  
      34.80   37.23                                                
 15 Krista Anderson           FR WPI Engineers                  1:17.93  
      37.71   40.22                                                
 16 Miye Jacques              JR WPI Engineers                  1:19.92  
      38.93   40.99                                                
 17 Catherine Army            SR Wheaton                        1:21.29  
      39.36   41.93                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.31   2/21/2009 Patrick Murphy, GMA                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brendan Liu               JR MIT                              54.12  
      26.66   27.46                                                
  2 Ryan Terbush              SR MIT                              54.18  
      26.01   28.17                                                
  3 Tony Chen                 JR MIT                              54.64  
      26.55   28.09                                                
  4 Ron Rosenberg             JR MIT                              55.39  
      26.87   28.52                                                
  5 Randy Dunton              FR Keene St.                        55.61  
      26.74   28.87                                                
  6 Timothy Stumbaugh         SR MIT                              56.64  
      27.43   29.21                                                
  7 Devon Best                SR Wheaton                          58.91  
      28.73   30.18                                                
  8 Jimmy Norris                 Keene St.                        59.70  
      28.93   30.77                                                
  9 Cullen O'Brien            JR WPI Engineers                  1:04.24  
      31.95   32.29                                                
 10 Ben Collins               SO WPI Engineers                  1:06.17  
      31.89   34.28                                                
 11 Eric Schattschneider      FR WPI Engineers                  1:10.88  
      34.51   36.37                                                
 12 Zach Gendreau             SO WPI Engineers                  1:16.49  
      36.78   39.71                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:04.78   2/19/2011 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Whitaker                Keene St.                      1:07.29  
      31.83   35.46                                                
  2 Diana Pimer               FR Keene St.                      1:10.27  
      33.29   36.98                                                
  3 Morganne Klein            SO MIT                            1:10.66  
      33.24   37.42                                                
  4 Nina Lanctot              SO Wheaton                        1:11.49  
      33.71   37.78                                                
  5 Nora Darago               SO MIT                            1:11.51  
      33.95   37.56                                                
  6 Calley Murphy             SO MIT                            1:11.72  
      33.37   38.35                                                
  7 Elise Prayson             FR Assumption                     1:12.16  
      34.01   38.15                                                
  8 Katelyn Rossick           SO MIT                            1:12.43  
      34.27   38.16                                                
  9 Amelia Good               FR Keene St.                      1:13.12  
      34.48   38.64                                                
 10 Chelsea Finn              SO MIT                            1:13.31  
      34.87   38.44                                                
 11 Meghan Wilson                Keene St.                      1:13.73  
      34.48   39.25                                                
 12 Taryn Brosnan             SR Wheaton                        1:14.45  
      34.93   39.52                                                
 13 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption                     1:15.00  
      35.28   39.72                                                
 14 Sonja Kent                SO WPI Engineers                  1:16.75  
      36.49   40.26                                                
 15 Sheila Cremin                Keene St.                      1:17.47  
      36.92   40.55                                                
 16 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption                     1:17.64  
      37.11   40.53                                                
 17 Kirstie Parkinson         JR Wheaton                        1:21.41  
      38.33   43.08                                                
 18 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption                     1:22.15  
      38.94   43.21                                                
 19 Emily Colpas              JR WPI Engineers                  1:23.62  
      40.77   42.85                                                
 20 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption                     1:24.61  
      40.44   44.17                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 57.44   2/20/2010 Domingo Rose, Keene State                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Liao              SO MIT                              59.52  
      28.31   31.21                                                
  2 David Parell              SR MIT                            1:02.30  
      29.32   32.98                                                
  3 Tyler Tambascio              Keene St.                      1:03.60  
      29.92   33.68                                                
  4 James Black                  Keene St.                      1:04.00  
      29.66   34.34                                                
  5 Marc Marois                  Keene St.                      1:04.71  
      30.97   33.74                                                
  6 Brendon Chiu              FR MIT                            1:05.46  
      29.58   35.88                                                
  7 Ian Watters                  Keene St.                      1:06.84  
      31.12   35.72                                                
  8 Dominic Ziolek            FR Wheaton                        1:08.01  
      31.92   36.09                                                
  9 Cory Hedges               FR Wheaton                        1:08.15  
      32.32   35.83                                                
 10 Griffin Hanley            JR Wheaton                        1:08.31  
      32.26   36.05                                                
 11 Kyle Wilson               SO Wheaton                        1:08.59  
      32.22   36.37                                                
 12 Guive Rosen               SR Wheaton                        1:12.16  
      33.88   38.28                                                
 13 Carl Curran               SR WPI Engineers                  1:13.43  
      34.72   38.71                                                
 14 Tim Love                  FR WPI Engineers                  1:19.85  
      37.31   42.54                                                
 15 Tyler Faszewski           SO WPI Engineers                  1:21.14  
      38.69   42.45                                                
 16 Ethan Deragon             JR WPI Engineers                  1:21.86  
      36.88   44.98                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:45.89   2/19/2011 Keene State College                        
                         L Wissmann, J Whitaker, M O'Leary, K Umbarger     
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T  'A'                                                  1:50.09  
     1) Christy Rogers SO               2) Calley Murphy SO               
     3) Anna Kokensparger JR            4) Elina Hu JR                    
       28.25    30.97    26.23    24.64                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                            1:51.75  
     1) Lianna Wissmann                 2) Jill Whitaker                  
     3) Maureen O'Leary                 4) Taylor Dasilva                 
       29.08    30.58    27.05    25.04                                    
  3 M I T  'B'                                                  1:54.40  
     1) Jane He FR                      2) Morganne Klein SO              
     3) Emily Pitts SR                  4) Lauren Lo JR                   
       28.44    32.17    28.26    25.53                                    
  4 M I T  'C'                                                  1:55.81  
     1) Eann Tuan FR                    2) Nora Darago SO                 
     3) Whitney Loo FR                  4) Michelle Cunningham FR         
       28.14    32.42    29.99    25.26                                    
  5 Assumption College  'A'                                     1:58.44  
     1) Carly Eckles SO                 2) Elise Prayson FR               
     3) Monique Haney SO                4) Katherine Medeiros FR          
       30.09    32.48    29.68    26.19                                    
  6 Assumption College  'B'                                     2:02.97  
     1) Jill Burke SO                   2) Rachel Pellegrine SO           
     3) Maureen Quirk SO                4) Amanda Guy JR                  
       31.31    34.91    29.13    27.62                                    
  7 Keene State  'B'                                            2:03.54  
     1) Lindsey Day                     2) Meghan Wilson                  
     3) Carolyn Hall FR                 4) Brandy Reed FR                 
       31.07    34.25    29.92    28.30                                    
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         2:05.10  
     1) Heather Peruffo JR              2) Kelin Song SO                  
     3) Alana Aubin SR                  4) Sonja Kent SO                  
       32.91    36.25    28.78    27.16                                    
  9 Assumption College  'C'                                     2:07.04  
     1) Kaitlin Owen JR                 2) Sam Kruger FR                  
     3) Christa Bodemann FR             4) Katie Huling SO                
       33.09    37.99    28.24    27.72                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         2:10.86  
     1) Toni La Bella SR                2) Emily Colpas JR                
     3) Sam Sargalski SO                4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero SR          
       33.60    37.35    31.56    28.35                                    
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                         2:17.13  
     1) Melissa Samaroo SO              2) Kelsey Wall SO                 
     3) Aimee St. Germain FR            4) Jess Shelsky SR                
       38.92    37.58    32.32    28.31                                    
 -- Wheaton College  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Caroline Isaacs JR              2) Kirstie Parkinson JR           
     3) Kelsey White FR                 4) Callie Renfrew FR              
       34.19    34.22    29.78    27.21                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:33.15   2/20/2010 Keene State College                        
                         H Hollingsworth, D Rose, C Larrimore, C Pennoyer  
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T  'A'                                                  1:36.34  
     1) Ryan Terbush SR                 2) Michael Liao SO                
     3) Wyatt Ubellacker JR             4) Austin Fathman FR              
       25.75    27.33    22.07    21.19                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                            1:40.13  
     1) Randy Dunton FR                 2) James Black                    
     3) Jared Hyde                      4) Austin Harris                  
       26.07    28.10    24.07    21.89                                    
  3 M I T  'B'                                                  1:40.39  
     1) Ron Rosenberg JR                2) David Parell SR                
     3) Ben Bauchwitz FR                4) Austin Gromatzky FR            
       25.94    28.30    23.32    22.83                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                                        1:45.92  
     1) Richard Jenkins FR              2) Nick Fredette FR               
     3) Sam Jackson SO                  4) Emerson Jenkins SO             
       27.10    30.32    25.58    22.92                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         1:46.94  
     1) Eric Spazzarini JR              2) Cullen O'Brien JR              
     3) Andrew Lybarger SR              4) Ben Collins SO                 
       27.64    30.89    24.70    23.71                                    
  6 Wheaton College  'B'                                        1:46.95  
     1) Devon Best SR                   2) Trevor Deans SR                
     3) Matt Sexton SO                  4) Sam Neill JR                   
       27.50    30.69    26.38    22.38                                    
  7 Keene State  'B'                                            1:50.88  
     1) Tyler Tambascio                 2) Ian Watters                    
     3) Matthew Bolton                  4) Marc Marois                    
       29.76    30.24    27.77    23.11                                    
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         1:51.85  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee SO                  2) Carl Curran SR                 
     3) Spencer Coffin JR               4) Nick Catano PG                 
       29.15    33.06    25.57    24.07                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                         1:53.95  
     1) Duje Jelaska SO                 2) Keith Gagnon FR                
     3) Nick Houghton FR                4) Adam Trumbley FR               
       30.08    31.36    27.87    24.64                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                         2:01.03  
     1) Blake Cornachini FR             2) Ethan Deragon JR               
     3) Zach Gendreau SO                4) John Lucker                    
       31.10    34.71    30.02    25.20                                    
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                         2:01.62  
     1) Keahi Goodale FR                2) Tyler Faszewski SO             
     3) Tim Love FR                     4) Eric Schattschneider FR        
       29.17    37.37    29.94    25.14                                    
 
Event 27  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 5:05.45   2/18/2011 Monique Haney, Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmie Ryan                FR MIT                            5:01.21# 
      27.71   29.50   30.03   30.41   30.57   30.58   30.80   30.66
      30.90   30.05                                                
  2 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption                     5:22.39  
      28.33   31.53   32.54   33.01   33.05   33.11   32.86   33.29
      33.31   31.36                                                
  3 Julie Trodden             FR Keene St.                      5:24.74  
      29.19   32.10   32.78   33.08   33.20   33.02   33.18   33.11
      33.28   31.80                                                
  4 Sarah Weiss               SO MIT                            5:27.89  
      30.57   33.11   33.07   33.29   33.16   33.17   33.15   33.22
      32.97   32.18                                                
  5 Nicole Ozminkowski        FR MIT                            5:28.15  
      30.70   33.19   32.95   33.61   33.25   33.46   33.60   33.41
      32.60   31.38                                                
  6 Georgia Van De Zande      FR MIT                            5:30.43  
      30.48   32.99   33.50   33.45   33.31   33.50   33.49   33.51
      33.69   32.51                                                
  7 Seraphina Kim             FR MIT                            5:30.95  
      29.89   32.80   33.40   33.68   33.80   34.20   34.30   34.64
      33.99   30.25                                                
  8 Daphne Sun                FR MIT                            5:31.17  
      31.49   33.61   33.51   33.61   33.78   33.89   33.24   33.46
      32.86   31.72                                                
  9 Megan Tadge               SR MIT                            5:32.29  
      31.36   34.17   33.26   33.68   34.05   33.54   33.48   33.67
      33.05   32.03                                                
 10 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption                     5:36.05  
      30.76   33.79   34.05   34.17   34.00   33.98   33.96   34.16
      33.91   33.27                                                
 11 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption                     5:37.44  
      30.67   33.03   34.09   34.28   34.42   34.18   34.20   34.36
      34.42   33.79                                                
 12 Sarah Miller              SR Wheaton                        5:41.12  
      31.19   34.34   34.92   35.08   34.80   34.23   34.34   34.68
      34.07   33.47                                                
 13 Emily Neverett            FR Keene St.                      5:42.25  
      31.91   35.06   34.51   34.60   34.39   34.71   34.89   34.88
      34.49   32.81                                                
 14 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption                     5:43.93  
      31.00   33.93   34.50   34.67   34.79   34.54   34.76   35.31
      35.11   35.32                                                
 15 Alana Aubin               SR WPI Engineers                  5:45.32  
      30.98   34.01   35.00   35.86   35.73   35.26   35.25   35.10
      34.71   33.42                                                
 16 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption                     5:46.18  
      31.52   34.34   34.94   35.28   35.33   35.39   35.47   35.42
      35.12   33.37                                                
 17 Maria Amell                  Keene St.                      5:50.91  
      31.80   33.91   34.55   34.80   35.64   35.68   36.55   36.60
      36.05   35.33                                                
 18 Kelin Song                SO WPI Engineers                  5:56.34  
      33.13   35.24   36.30   36.89   37.33   36.39   36.31   36.09
      34.78   33.88                                                
 19 Alisha Keezer             SO Wheaton                        5:56.88  
      32.47   35.33   36.05   36.21   36.66   36.65   36.19   36.60
      35.89   34.83                                                
 20 Lauren Naruse             FR Wheaton                        6:13.60  
      33.04   36.56   37.72   38.36   39.18   38.46   38.11   38.93
      38.14   35.10                                                
 21 Sam Sargalski             SO WPI Engineers                  6:45.11  
      33.90   37.01   39.79   41.08   42.17   42.01   42.35   43.04
      42.31   41.45                                                
 
Event 28  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:32.01   2/18/2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith                 Keene St.                      4:37.50  
      25.09   27.27   27.70   28.34   28.41   28.47   28.28   28.31
      28.13   27.50                                                
  2 Carlo Biedenharn          SO MIT                            4:48.73  
      25.59   28.13   28.77   29.41   29.50   29.36   29.93   30.11
      29.58   28.35                                                
  3 Max Pruner                JR MIT                            4:51.67  
      26.03   28.64   29.39   29.80   29.99   29.97   30.22   30.60
      29.57   27.46                                                
  4 Remy Mock                 SO MIT                            4:52.76  
      26.87   29.24   29.92   30.47   30.34   30.36   29.86   29.64
      28.98   27.08                                                
  5 Thomas Finn               FR MIT                            4:58.28  
      26.60   29.64   29.78   30.29   30.75   30.70   30.48   30.90
      30.59   28.55                                                
  6 Timothy Wall              SO MIT                            4:58.48  
      26.50   29.30   30.53   30.71   30.66   30.78   30.65   30.41
      30.03   28.91                                                
  7 Brian Xiao                FR MIT                            5:02.81  
      26.95   29.97   30.58   30.81   30.81   31.05   30.65   30.97
      30.45   30.57                                                
  8 Nick Houghton             FR WPI Engineers                  5:04.89  
      27.57   30.22   31.20   31.69   30.90   31.05   31.04   30.88
      30.58   29.76                                                
  9 Andrew Lybarger           SR WPI Engineers                  5:15.24  
      27.01   30.38   31.02   31.88   32.06   32.16   32.52   33.18
      32.96   32.07                                                
 10 Chris Avery                  Keene St.                      5:27.41  
      29.24   32.43   33.64   34.04   33.76   34.19   33.54   33.59
      32.72   30.26                                                
 11 Matthew Bolton               Keene St.                      5:27.69  
      28.97   32.69   33.87   33.91   33.98   33.32   33.74   33.54
      32.22   31.45                                                
 12 Duje Jelaska              SO WPI Engineers                  5:28.28  
      28.09   31.24   32.68   34.11   34.36   34.24   34.33   34.07
      33.59   31.57                                                
 13 Alex Hosey                SR Wheaton                        5:28.49  
      29.61   32.56   33.19   33.32   33.53   34.07   33.49   33.81
      33.26   31.65                                                
 14 Spencer Coffin            JR WPI Engineers                  5:31.43  
      29.42   31.98   32.87   33.86   34.16   34.62   34.18   34.82
      33.76   31.76                                                
 15 Blake Cornachini          FR WPI Engineers                  5:31.46  
      29.83   33.03   33.74   34.43   33.70   33.99   34.47   33.43
      33.65   31.19                                                
 16 Alex Garneau              SO Wheaton                        5:57.07  
      31.07   34.64   36.22   36.51   36.82   35.67   37.90   36.26
      35.93   36.05                                                
 
Event 29  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 24.97   2/19/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption                       27.67  
  2 Maureen O'Leary              Keene St.                        28.08  
  3 Cara Morris               FR Wheaton                          28.11  
  4 Taylor Dasilva               Keene St.                        28.55  
  5 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption                       28.84  
  6 Emily Pitts               SR MIT                              29.06  
  7 Whitney Loo               FR MIT                              29.33  
  8 Christa Bodemann          FR Assumption                       29.37  
  9 Carolyn Hall              FR Keene St.                        29.93  
 10 Heather Peruffo           JR WPI Engineers                    30.57  
 11 Kelsey White              FR Wheaton                          30.59  
 12 Nina Lanctot              SO Wheaton                          31.29  
 13 Katie Huling              SO Assumption                       31.46  
 14 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        SR WPI Engineers                    32.66  
 15 Aimee St. Germain         FR WPI Engineers                    32.97  
 16 Toni La Bella             SR WPI Engineers                    33.14  
 17 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption                       33.24  
 18 Colleen Heckley           SR WPI Engineers                    34.82  
 19 Kelsey Wall               SO WPI Engineers                    35.66  
 20 Jess Shelsky              SR WPI Engineers                    36.57  
 21 Krista Anderson           FR WPI Engineers                    37.57  
 22 Nicole Stantial           FR Assumption                       39.14  
 23 Emily Colpas              JR WPI Engineers                    39.71  
 24 Margaret Colman           FR Assumption                       41.25  
 25 Melissa Samaroo           SO WPI Engineers                    42.31  
 
Event 30  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.36   2/20/2010 Connor Pennoyer, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt Ubellacker          JR MIT                              22.48# 
  2 Daniel Oliveira              Keene St.                        24.78  
  3 Spencer Boone             FR MIT                              25.18  
  4 Eric Spazzarini           JR WPI Engineers                    25.69  
  5 Stephen McMurtry          FR MIT                              26.77  
  6 Joon-Ho Lee               SO WPI Engineers                    27.25  
  7 Ben Collins               SO WPI Engineers                    27.38  
  8 Blake Cornachini          FR WPI Engineers                    27.43  
  9 Dominic Ziolek            FR Wheaton                          27.99  
 10 Spencer Deans             SR Wheaton                          28.25  
 11 Keahi Goodale             FR WPI Engineers                    28.29  
 12 Nick Catano               PG WPI Engineers                    28.55  
 13 Cullen O'Brien            JR WPI Engineers                    28.61  
 14 John Lucker                  WPI Engineers                    29.15  
 15 Tyler Faszewski           SO WPI Engineers                    29.22  
 16 Zach Gendreau             SO WPI Engineers                    30.15  
 17 Tim Love                  FR WPI Engineers                    30.44  
 18 Eric Schattschneider      FR WPI Engineers                    32.60  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:07.56   1/28/2011 Danielle Kerr, Dartmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Kokensparger         JR MIT                            2:10.83  
      27.64   33.91   39.09   30.19                                
  2 Katelyn Rossick           SO MIT                            2:11.79  
      28.67   33.41   39.09   30.62                                
  3 Diana Pimer               FR Keene St.                      2:17.51  
      29.36   34.34   40.55   33.26                                
  4 Taylor Pearl              FR MIT                            2:17.97  
      31.00   35.08   40.78   31.11                                
  5 Jane He                   FR MIT                            2:18.66  
      30.24   34.45   41.70   32.27                                
  6 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption                     2:19.82  
      30.09   37.83   40.84   31.06                                
  7 Monique Haney             SO Assumption                     2:21.13  
      30.94   36.42   41.74   32.03                                
  8 Nora Darago               SO MIT                            2:21.38  
      31.36   38.08   38.67   33.27                                
  9 Allison Alwan             SR MIT                            2:22.77  
      31.41   35.93   43.45   31.98                                
 10 Lindsey Day                  Keene St.                      2:22.84  
      30.74   37.18   42.89   32.03                                
 11 Amelia Good               FR Keene St.                      2:22.88  
      31.18   38.08   39.22   34.40                                
 12 Emily Neverett            FR Keene St.                      2:23.06  
      32.00   36.77   41.25   33.04                                
 13 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption                     2:23.79  
      30.19   37.51   43.68   32.41                                
 14 Elise Prayson             FR Assumption                     2:24.30  
      32.45   38.10   40.08   33.67                                
 15 Caroline Isaacs           JR Wheaton                        2:24.56  
      32.64   38.25   40.35   33.32                                
 16 Jill Burke                SO Assumption                     2:25.22  
      32.91   35.95   42.93   33.43                                
 17 Taryn Brosnan             SR Wheaton                        2:25.99  
      29.94   37.63   42.62   35.80                                
 18 Chelsea Finn              SO MIT                            2:26.00  
      31.81   39.19   40.85   34.15                                
 19 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption                     2:27.26  
      31.51   37.33   44.96   33.46                                
 20 Morganne Klein            SO MIT                            2:27.80  
      31.45   40.69   41.59   34.07                                
 21 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption                     2:28.29  
      31.76   38.19   44.44   33.90                                
 22 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption                     2:28.66  
      32.44   38.92   43.71   33.59                                
 23 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene St.                      2:31.14  
      33.84   36.82   47.64   32.84                                
 24 Carolyn Hall              FR Keene St.                      2:31.42  
      32.65   39.61   45.01   34.15                                
 25 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption                     2:32.94  
      33.08   39.28   47.43   33.15                                
 26 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption                     2:33.10  
      32.64   39.73   45.28   35.45                                
 27 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        SR WPI Engineers                  2:35.16  
      33.90   38.92   47.57   34.77                                
 28 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption                     2:41.65  
      37.04   43.02   45.87   35.72                                
 29 Nicole Stantial           FR Assumption                     2:57.04  
      39.23   44.49   53.31   40.01                                
 30 Melissa Samaroo           SO WPI Engineers                  3:00.72  
      44.40   43.06   53.95   39.31                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:51.87   1/28/2011 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Bauchwitz             FR MIT                            1:58.82  
      25.65   31.75   34.58   26.84                                
  2 Brendan Liu               JR MIT                            1:59.54  
      26.16   29.33   36.01   28.04                                
  3 Jeffrey Lin               SO MIT                            1:59.72  
      26.12   31.22   34.32   28.06                                
  4 Colby Dunn                SO MIT                            2:02.08  
      25.53   31.59   36.96   28.00                                
  5 Jared Hyde                   Keene St.                      2:03.00  
      26.11   33.40   35.88   27.61                                
  6 Andrew Pierson            SR MIT                            2:03.61  
      27.25   31.64   36.13   28.59                                
  7 Timothy Stumbaugh         SR MIT                            2:04.18  
      26.60   31.41   37.30   28.87                                
  8 David Parell              SR MIT                            2:04.60  
      26.90   34.63   34.24   28.83                                
  9 Marc Marois                  Keene St.                      2:05.24  
      27.79   33.53   35.99   27.93                                
 10 Randy Dunton              FR Keene St.                      2:06.83  
      26.53   31.83   38.19   30.28                                
 11 Nick Fredette             FR Wheaton                        2:08.47  
      27.06   34.31   37.69   29.41                                
 12 Tyler Tambascio              Keene St.                      2:12.05  
      27.91   35.21   37.28   31.65                                
 13 Ian Watters                  Keene St.                      2:13.39  
      28.85   35.68   37.72   31.14                                
 14 Nick Catano               PG WPI Engineers                  2:14.68  
      29.01   35.24   39.55   30.88                                
 15 Trevor Deans              SR Wheaton                        2:16.86  
      29.66   35.47   39.20   32.53                                
 16 Keith Gagnon              FR WPI Engineers                  2:17.18  
      30.22   36.42   40.11   30.43                                
 17 Matt Sexton               SO Wheaton                        2:18.99  
      29.08   36.03   41.91   31.97                                
 17 Matthew Bolton               Keene St.                      2:18.99  
      29.45   36.86   40.39   32.29                                
 19 Adam Trumbley             FR WPI Engineers                  2:19.09  
      29.63   36.71   40.69   32.06                                
 20 Jimmy Norris                 Keene St.                      2:19.80  
      29.00   34.02   44.69   32.09                                
 21 Chris Avery                  Keene St.                      2:20.05  
      30.75   38.43   40.09   30.78                                
 22 Cory Hedges               FR Wheaton                        2:22.25  
      30.30   37.80   40.31   33.84                                
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:31.22   1/28/2011 Dartmouth College                          
                         C Kerr, D Kerr, K Hocheder, K PInson              
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                            3:42.89  
     1) Jill Whitaker                   2) Stephanie Murray               
     3) Caity Shea FR                   4) Taylor Dasilva                 
       26.92    55.50    26.99    55.83    26.64    55.96    26.30    55.60
  2 Assumption College  'A'                                     3:48.86  
     1) Elise Prayson FR                2) Kerry Silva JR                 
     3) Maureen Quirk SO                4) Katherine Medeiros FR          
       27.18    57.23    27.51    58.15    27.27    57.23    26.67    56.25
  3 M I T  'C'                                                  3:49.92  
     1) Sarah Weiss SO                  2) Megan Tadge SR                 
     3) Nicole Ozminkowski FR           4) Lauren Lo JR                   
       27.96    57.89    22.79    58.15    27.34    56.91    26.39    56.97
  4 Assumption College  'B'                                     3:55.00  
     1) Monique Haney SO                2) Jill Burke SO                  
     3) Amanda Guy JR                   4) Carly Eckles SO                
       28.49    58.48    28.41    59.57    28.07    59.28    26.58    57.67
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                                        3:58.83  
     1) Cara Morris FR                  2) Sarah Miller SR                
     3) Dana Auger JR                   4) Caroline Isaacs JR             
       27.50    57.24    27.97    59.70    28.78  1:01.43    28.92  1:00.46
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         4:03.50  
     1) Heather Peruffo JR              2) Alex Sanz-Guerrero SR          
     3) Sonja Kent SO                   4) Alana Aubin SR                 
       29.58  1:02.30    29.45  1:01.51    28.57  1:00.40    28.26    59.29
  7 Assumption College  'C'                                     4:07.72  
     1) Katie Huling SO                 2) Sarah-Jane Pucci FR            
     3) Kaitlin Owen JR                 4) Meaghan Shea SO                
       30.03  1:02.92    28.92  1:01.26    29.65  1:02.37    29.16  1:01.17
  8 Wheaton College  'B'                                        4:10.90  
     1) Taryn Brosnan SR                2) Callie Renfrew FR              
     3) Lauren Naruse FR                4) Alisha Keezer SO               
       29.43  1:02.65    30.23  1:02.65    29.49  1:02.10    30.07  1:03.50
  9 Assumption College  'D'                                     4:17.83  
     1) Keriann Lamontagne JR           2) Christa Bodemann FR            
     3) Rachel Pellegrine SO            4) Sam Kruger FR                  
       30.84  1:04.16    30.15  1:04.49    30.15  1:03.60    31.09  1:05.58
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         4:25.17  
     1) Sam Sargalski SO                2) Emily Colpas JR                
     3) Kelin Song SO                   4) Toni La Bella SR               
       30.60  1:15.30    23.81  1:01.37    29.67  1:02.53    30.80  1:05.97
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                         4:29.95  
     1) Melissa Samaroo SO              2) Aimee St. Germain FR           
     3) Kelsey Wall SO                  4) Colleen Heckley SR             
       34.27  1:11.46    30.07  1:03.03    33.18  1:10.13    30.95  1:05.33
 12 Wheaton College  'C'                                        4:34.48  
     1) Kirstie Parkinson JR            2) Nina Lanctot SO                
     3) Abby Washington FR              4) Catherine Army SR              
       33.73  1:09.68    30.51  1:05.19    31.95  1:08.92    33.21  1:10.69
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:05.20   2/20/2011 Keene State College                        
                         C Larrimore, A Harris, J Hyde, C Pennoyer         
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T  'A'                                                  3:10.47  
     1) Tony Chen JR                    2) Max Pruner JR                  
     3) Brendon Chiu FR                 4) Wyatt Ubellacker JR            
       23.19    48.56    23.30    48.44    22.39    47.48    21.57    45.99
  2 Keene State  'A'                                            3:15.08  
     1) Drew Ledwith                    2) Austin Harris                  
     3) Jared Hyde                      4) James Black                    
       23.88    48.88    23.29    48.56    23.11    48.33    22.72    49.31
  3 M I T  'B'                                                  3:23.39  
     1) Remy Mock SO                    2) Carlo Biedenharn SO            
     3) Thomas Finn FR                  4) Brian Xiao FR                  
       24.00    48.77    24.20    50.04    23.68    50.58    25.67    54.00
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                                        3:27.42  
     1) Emerson Jenkins SO              2) Richard Jenkins FR             
     3) Devon Best SR                   4) Sam Neill JR                   
       24.33    51.22    24.65    51.94    24.94    52.82    24.33    51.44
  5 Keene State  'B'                                            3:31.78  
     1) Daniel Oliveira                 2) Jimmy Norris                   
     3) Randy Dunton FR                 4) Matthew Bolton                 
       25.32    51.92    24.80    53.39    24.45    52.41    25.92    54.06
  6 Wheaton College  'B'                                        3:32.11  
     1) Sam Jackson SO                  2) Griffin Hanley JR              
     3) Kyle Wilson SO                  4) Spencer Deans SR               
       25.47    53.93    25.66    53.38    24.69    51.91    25.31    52.89
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         3:32.59  
     1) Andrew Lybarger SR              2) Carl Curran SR                 
     3) Ben Collins SO                  4) Nick Catano PG                 
       24.04    50.92    25.36    54.50    25.35    54.10    25.40    53.07
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         3:36.93  
     1) Cullen O'Brien JR               2) Spencer Coffin JR              
     3) Eric Spazzarini JR              4) Nick Houghton FR               
       25.96    54.59    25.99    53.97    25.42    53.55    26.20    54.82
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                         3:43.09  
     1) Adam Trumbley FR                2) Keahi Goodale FR               
     3) Joon-Ho Lee SO                  4) Blake Cornachini FR            
       26.07    55.58    26.01    55.38    26.27    55.91    26.48    56.22
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                         3:48.49  
     1) Zach Gendreau SO                2) Keith Gagnon FR                
     3) Duje Jelaska SO                 4) Eric Schattschneider FR        
       28.23    59.59    26.56    55.26    25.94    55.79    27.01    57.85
 11 Wheaton College  'C'                                        3:52.69  
     1) Dominic Ziolek FR               2) Alex Hosey SR                  
     3) Alex Garneau SO                 4) Guive Rosen SR                 
       26.81    56.22    26.84    57.61    26.03    57.09    28.47  1:01.77
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                         4:01.85  
     1) Tyler Faszewski SO              2) Tim Love FR                    
     3) Ethan Deragon JR                4) John Lucker                    
       27.24    57.15    30.17  1:03.47    29.82  1:04.70    26.46    56.53
 
Event 39  Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Parell              SR MIT                            2:18.97  
      31.52   35.40   35.94   36.11                                
  2 Nora Darago               SO MIT                            2:31.89  
      34.39   37.84   39.49   40.17                                
  3 Morganne Klein            SO MIT                            2:35.89  
      34.63   39.25   41.30   40.71                                
  4 Chelsea Finn              SO MIT                            2:39.01  
      36.31   40.14   41.31   41.25                                
 
Event 40  Mixed 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen McMurtry          FR MIT                            1:59.19  
      26.53   30.13   31.45   31.08                                
  2 Remy Mock                 SO MIT                            2:08.77  
      28.37   31.99   33.62   34.79                                
  3 Whitney Loo               FR MIT                            2:20.89  
      31.17   34.77   35.96   38.99