Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2012 04:55 PM
                           Tufts vs. MIT - 1/21/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                 NT    1:48.36   11  
     1) Tuan, Eann FR                   2) Murphy, Calley L SO            
     3) Kokensparger, Anna S JR         4) Rogers, Christy K SO           
       27.67    30.47    25.92    24.30                                    
  2 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          1:51.40    1:51.82    4  
     1) Kroetch, KJ J JR                2) Hu, Jenny Y SO                 
     3) Greenwald, Mia C SO             4) Sliwinski, Sam K FR            
       29.72    31.52    26.19    24.39                                    
  3 Tufts University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:53.72    2  
     1) Konick, Jen E SO                2) Gage, Ellen E SO               
     3) Eacret, Valerie M SR            4) Ziolek, Paulina B SR           
       30.17    31.67    27.13    24.75                                    
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                 NT    1:54.28  
     1) He, Jane W FR                   2) Darago, Nora A SO              
     3) Rossick, Katelyn M SO           4) Hu, Elina JR                   
       29.26    32.13    27.68    25.21                                    
  5 Tufts University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:57.62  
     1) Coniglio, Andrea M SO           2) Frisell, Maren K SR            
     3) Grainger, Lizz A JR             4) Mehrotra, Saheela SR           
       29.79    34.02    28.08    25.73                                    
  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                 NT   x1:58.89  
     1) Alwan, Allison M SR             2) Finn, Chelsea B SO             
     3) Pitts, Emily F SR               4) Jacobi, Amy                    
       30.28    35.08    28.19    25.34                                    
  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'                 NT   x1:59.00  
     1) Li, Qing SR                     2) Pearl, Taylor M FR             
     3) Cunningham, Michelle M FR       4) Giblin, Sydney A SR            
       30.30    33.70    28.90    26.10                                    
  8 Tufts University-NE  'E'                               NT   x2:00.79  
     1) Bhargava, Priyanka T SO         2) Lentz, Taylor A SO             
     3) Wachenfeld, Amanda M FR         4) Westerman, Danielle P FR       
       17.46    32.95    28.55    41.83                                    
  9 Tufts University-NE  'D'                               NT   x2:03.57  
     1) VanLieshout, Emma J SO          2) Will, Hannah J SR              
     3) Colt, Susan R SR                4) Golembeski, Keri M FR          
       15.68    39.49    27.37    41.03                                    
 10 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'E'                 NT   x2:03.93  
     1) Van De Zande, Georgia D FR      2) Lo, Lauren D JR                
     3) Loo, Whitney S FR               4) Ozminkowski, Nicole F FR       
       32.70    34.40    29.50    27.33                                    
 11 Tufts University-NE  'G'                               NT   x2:04.82  
     1) Woerner, Laurel T SO            2) Quan, Lauren G JR              
     3) Majewski, Katharine L SO        4) Ren, Aiai JR                   
       19.72    34.49    29.25    41.36                                    
 12 Tufts University-NE  'F'                               NT   x2:16.60  
     1) Pascal, Emily S FR              2) Dubois, Simonne J SO           
     3) Rodriguez, Camila D FR          4) Fournier, Allyson P FR         
       20.27    35.60    38.91    41.82                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                 NT    1:37.12   11  
     1) Terbush, Ryan N SR              2) Liao, Michael J SO             
     3) Chapa, Matthew R                4) Fathman, Austin D FR           
       25.55    26.73    23.73    21.11                                    
  2 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          1:37.34    1:37.25    4  
     1) Savidge, Kyle E SO              2) Berman, Drew J SO              
     3) Ching, Brandon L SR             4) Rood, Owen R SR                
       25.60    27.57    23.29    20.79                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                 NT    1:38.21    2  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron JR               2) Chiu, Brendon W FR             
     3) Mock, Remy SO                   4) Chen, Tony JR                  
       24.90    27.45    24.35    21.51                                    
  4 Tufts University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:39.43  
     1) Jones, Christian M SO           2) Debbaut, Peter S SR            
     3) Douglas, Eric A SO              4) Wood, Austin B SO              
       26.11    27.97    23.64    21.71                                    
  5 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                 NT   x1:40.89  
     1) Deveney, Brendan T JR           2) Parell, David C SR             
     3) Boone, Spencer S FR             4) Pierson, Andrew W SR           
       25.60    28.90    24.19    22.20                                    
  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'                 NT   x1:42.80  
     1) Vagts, Joshua P FR              2) Bauchwitz, Ben R FR            
     3) Xiao, Brian R FR                4) Everett, Michael F FR          
       26.62    27.94    25.47    22.77                                    
  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'E'                 NT   x1:43.33  
     1) Stumbaugh, Timothy J SR         2) Lin, Jeffrey SO                
     3) McMurtry, Stephen T FR          4) Gromatzky, Austin A FR         
       25.87    29.38    25.54    22.54                                    
  8 Tufts University-NE  'D'                               NT   x1:43.69  
     1) Patterson, John D FR            2) Richmond, Matthew SR           
     3) Teumer, Fred G JR               4) Farber, Jay M SR               
                         24.43    23.09                                    
  9 Tufts University-NE  'E'                               NT   x1:43.87  
     1) Parker, Will P FR               2) Ren, Michael FR                
     3) Kozikowski, Kevin M FR          4) Carlson, Kevin C SO            
       26.65    28.31    25.30    23.61                                    
 10 Tufts University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:44.13  
     1) Olynyk, Craig O SO              2) Choi, Justin FR                
     3) Napolitano, Mike T FR           4) Devine, John R FR              
       27.16    29.67    24.64    22.66                                    
 11 Tufts University-NE  'F'                               NT   x1:48.71  
     1) Vidikan, Andrew R SR            2) Gunn, Sean C FR                
     3) Budrow, John J FR               4) Fried, Inbar SO                
       27.61    29.06    26.61    25.43                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Emmie A             FR MIT-MA                    NT   10:37.71    9  
      27.83   29.72   30.31   30.90   30.73   31.19   31.36   31.34
      31.69   31.28   34.60   34.04   33.36   33.34   33.53   33.36
      33.72   33.85   32.70   28.86                                
  2 Russell, Katie L          SR Tufts-NE            10:58.06   11:00.17    4  
      29.74   32.44   32.98   32.98   32.81   32.97   33.00   32.99
      33.40   33.40   33.19   33.23   33.15   33.69   33.49   33.76
      33.72   33.42   33.37   32.44                                
  3 Garvey, Christine L       JR Tufts-NE            10:57.60   11:10.82    3  
      29.63   32.68   33.41   33.72   33.49   33.69   33.89   33.78
      33.91   34.14   33.65   33.97   33.99   34.00   33.64   33.74
      33.13   33.24   33.62   35.50                                
  4 Tadge, Megan E            SR MIT-MA                    NT   11:20.14    2  
      30.93   34.15   35.03   34.45   34.63   34.46   34.49   34.44
      34.44   34.16   33.96   33.70   33.58   33.81   33.77   34.51
      34.26   34.41   33.94   33.02                                
  5 Cygelman, Jackie A        JR Tufts-NE            11:37.97   11:38.28    1  
      32.59   34.41   34.79   35.23   35.20   35.10   34.79   35.31
      35.31   35.30   34.81   35.36   35.37   35.51   35.24   35.25
      34.95   35.28   34.73   33.75                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Thomas E            FR MIT-MA                    NT   10:14.46    9  
      26.31   28.54   29.43   30.32   30.16   30.51   30.31 1:00.04
      30.00   29.83   30.50   30.86   30.19   30.10   30.31   30.57
      30.25   30.35   28.15   17.73                                
  2 Biedenharn, Carlo R       SO MIT-MA                    NT   10:21.65    4  
      27.19   29.45   30.21   30.55   30.71   30.72   30.73 1:01.85
      31.06   29.73   30.58   30.85   30.53   30.59   31.04   30.55
      30.74   29.97   29.02   15.58                                
  3 McLoughlin, Joe P         SR Tufts-NE            10:42.53   10:21.78    3  
      27.40   29.81   30.49   30.74   31.19   31.18   31.43 1:03.14
      31.76   31.20   31.81   31.70   31.86   31.76   31.61   31.12
      31.52   31.45   30.61                                        
  4 Tamposi, Lou O            SR Tufts-NE            10:32.72   10:25.13    2  
      27.71   30.72   31.17   31.28   31.58   31.70   31.33   31.69
      31.78   31.64   31.96   31.99   31.72   31.93   31.54   31.43
      31.57   31.27   31.11   30.01                                
  5 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE            10:48.92   10:35.29    1  
      27.62   30.76   31.39   31.16   31.40   31.96   32.00   31.78
      32.33   32.27   32.73   32.49   31.92   32.19   32.38   32.59
      32.26   32.65   31.90   31.51                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Emmie A             FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:57.43    9  
      27.17   29.46   30.63   30.17                                
  2 Adams, Courtney L         SR Tufts-NE             1:59.65    1:58.94    4  
      27.73   30.03   30.74   30.44                                
  3 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:59.95    3  
      28.08   30.34   30.54   30.99                                
  4 Coniglio, Kathryn A       FR Tufts-NE             1:57.74    2:00.33    2  
      27.57   30.38   31.38   31.00                                
  5 Ozminkowski, Nicole F     FR MIT-MA                    NT    2:01.76    1  
      28.91   31.13   31.24   30.48                                
  6 Hao, Scarlett S           FR Tufts-NE             2:01.50    2:02.43  
      28.64   31.22   31.56   31.01                                
  7 Eacret, Valerie M         SR Tufts-NE             2:00.62   x2:03.75  
      28.64   31.46   32.09   31.56                                
  7 Ren, Aiai                 JR Tufts-NE             2:05.36   x2:03.75  
      29.19   32.07   30.95   31.54                                
  9 Sun, Daphne S             FR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:04.63  
      29.13   31.56   31.80   32.14                                
 10 Schrier, Laura R          FR Tufts-NE             2:06.28   x2:04.94  
      29.50   31.66   32.29   31.49                                
 11 Van De Zande, Georgia D   FR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:05.16  
      28.64   31.64   32.58   32.30                                
 12 Giblin, Sydney A          SR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:06.61  
      28.61   31.62   32.70   33.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Andrew W         SR MIT-MA                    NT    1:45.35    9  
      24.88   27.00   26.76   26.71                                
  2 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:46.36    4  
      25.34   27.14   27.40   26.48                                
  3 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:47.34    3  
      25.46   28.03   26.97   26.88                                
  4 Gromatzky, Austin A       FR MIT-MA                    NT   x1:48.90  
      25.63   27.11   27.62   28.54                                
  5 Napolitano, Mike T        FR Tufts-NE             1:49.75    1:50.75    2  
      25.86   27.86   28.83   28.20                                
  6 Everett, Michael F        FR MIT-MA                    NT   x1:51.69  
      26.64   29.21   27.95   27.89                                
  7 Jones, Christian M        SO Tufts-NE             1:51.66    1:52.58    1  
      26.05   28.29   29.30   28.94                                
  8 Kozikowski, Kevin M       FR Tufts-NE             1:53.93    1:53.97  
      27.50   29.19   28.58   28.70                                
  9 Shimberg, Reed R          SR Tufts-NE             1:53.34   x1:54.17  
      26.30   29.01   29.94   28.92                                
 10 Farber, Jay M             SR Tufts-NE             1:55.14   x1:56.68  
      26.57   29.26   30.02   30.83                                
 11 Carlson, Kevin C          SO Tufts-NE             1:57.03   x1:58.30  
      27.64   29.71   30.16   30.79                                
 12 Demas, Nick A             FR Tufts-NE             2:04.29   x2:06.22  
      27.34   31.05   33.80   34.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:01.26    9  
      29.34   31.92                                                
  2 He, Jane W                FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:01.61    4  
      29.77   31.84                                                
  3 Sliwinski, Sam K          FR Tufts-NE             1:02.02    1:02.22    3  
      30.10   32.12                                                
  4 Coniglio, Andrea M        SO Tufts-NE             1:04.24    1:03.77    2  
      31.27   32.50                                                
  5 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                    NT    1:04.36    1  
      31.10   33.26                                                
  6 Alwan, Allison M          SR MIT-MA                    NT   x1:04.55  
      31.40   33.15                                                
  7 VanLieshout, Emma J       SO Tufts-NE             1:03.47    1:04.74  
      31.57   33.17                                                
  8 Konick, Jen E             SO Tufts-NE             1:03.73   x1:04.78  
      31.03   33.75                                                
  9 Kroetch, KJ J             JR Tufts-NE             1:04.61   x1:06.20  
      32.11   34.09                                                
 10 Li, Qing                  SR MIT-MA                    NT   x1:07.07  
      32.16   34.91                                                
 11 Bhargava, Priyanka T      SO Tufts-NE             1:08.78   x1:07.80  
      33.21   34.59                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                    NT      52.72    9  
      25.56   27.16                                                
  2 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA                    NT      55.05    4  
      26.78   28.27                                                
  3 Savidge, Kyle E           SO Tufts-NE               53.84      55.32    3  
      27.27   28.05                                                
  4 Vagts, Joshua P           FR MIT-MA                    NT      55.33    2  
      27.19   28.14                                                
  5 Stumbaugh, Timothy J      SR MIT-MA                    NT     x55.72  
      27.07   28.65                                                
  6 Boone, Spencer S          FR MIT-MA                    NT     x57.11  
      27.85   29.26                                                
  7 Patterson, John D         FR Tufts-NE               57.08      57.36    1  
      27.74   29.62                                                
  8 Vidikan, Andrew R         SR Tufts-NE               58.04      58.88  
      28.81   30.07                                                
  9 Lessard, Steven R         SO Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:02.66  
      30.41   32.25                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy K         SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:07.38    9  
      31.90   35.48                                                
  2 Hu, Jenny Y               SO Tufts-NE             1:09.94    1:09.50    4  
      32.80   36.70                                                
  3 Murphy, Calley L          SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:09.94    3  
      31.84   38.10                                                
  4 Gage, Ellen E             SO Tufts-NE             1:10.28    1:11.51    2  
      33.66   37.85                                                
  5 Darago, Nora A            SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:12.16    1  
      33.57   38.59                                                
  6 Ziolek, Paulina B         SR Tufts-NE             1:10.73    1:12.92  
      33.91   39.01                                                
  7 Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA                    NT   x1:13.51  
      35.06   38.45                                                
  8 Sullivan, Kathryn L       JR Tufts-NE             1:11.31   x1:14.25  
      35.23   39.02                                                
  9 Frisell, Maren K          SR Tufts-NE             1:13.28   x1:15.33  
      35.77   39.56                                                
 10 Will, Hannah J            SR Tufts-NE             1:16.97   x1:15.87  
      36.25   39.62                                                
 11 Finn, Chelsea B           SO MIT-MA                    NT   x1:16.00  
      36.16   39.84                                                
 12 Quan, Lauren G            JR Tufts-NE             1:16.08   x1:16.68  
      36.14   40.54                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael J           SO MIT-MA                    NT      59.04    9  
      27.54   31.50                                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan T        JR MIT-MA                    NT    1:01.50    4  
      28.77   32.73                                                
  3 Berman, Drew J            SO Tufts-NE             1:02.25    1:02.87    3  
      28.98   33.89                                                
  4 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA                    NT    1:03.00    2  
      29.77   33.23                                                
  5 Ren, Michael              FR Tufts-NE             1:03.08    1:03.25    1  
      29.28   33.97                                                
  6 Gunn, Sean C              FR Tufts-NE             1:04.06    1:04.49  
      29.85   34.64                                                
  7 Choi, Justin              FR Tufts-NE             1:04.07   x1:05.02  
      30.63   34.39                                                
  8 Richmond, Matthew         SR Tufts-NE             1:04.36   x1:06.38  
      31.45   34.93                                                
  9 Grodkiewicz, Travis J     SR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:06.46  
      31.50   34.96                                                
 10 Lambert, Michael P        JR Tufts-NE             1:11.09   x1:09.99  
      32.95   37.04                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA                    NT    2:09.49    9  
      29.07   32.11   33.42   34.89                                
  2 Grainger, Lizz A          JR Tufts-NE             2:20.38    2:19.08    4  
      30.94   35.27   36.49   36.38                                
  3 Wachenfeld, Amanda M      FR Tufts-NE             2:19.37    2:19.57    3  
      30.53   34.45   37.42   37.17                                
  4 Loo, Whitney S            FR MIT-MA                    NT    2:20.60    2  
      30.69   34.67   36.67   38.57                                
  5 Rapisarda, Amelia R       JR Tufts-NE             2:26.25    2:25.19    1  
      31.76   35.90   38.09   39.44                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Timothy A           SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:55.44    9  
      25.82   28.71   29.92   30.99                                
  2 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:57.84    4  
      26.73   30.34   29.98   30.79                                
  3 Chapa, Matthew R             MIT-MA                    NT    2:01.81    3  
      26.90   30.54   31.93   32.44                                
  4 Xiao, Brian R             FR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:02.52  
      26.74   30.48   31.62   33.68                                
  5 Dinwoodie, Ian R          FR Tufts-NE             2:08.37    2:03.34    2  
      28.34   31.12   32.14   31.74                                
  6 Strittmatter, Alex A      SR Tufts-NE                  NT    2:03.72    1  
      27.43   31.61   31.92   32.76                                
  7 McMurtry, Stephen T       FR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:05.02  
      26.52   30.66   33.41   34.43                                
  8 Wiens, Matthew R          SO Tufts-NE             2:08.67    2:06.07  
      28.09   31.61   32.94   33.43                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Mia C          SO Tufts-NE                  NT      26.83    9  
  2 Murphy, Calley L          SO MIT-MA                    NT      27.63    4  
  3 Eacret, Valerie M         SR Tufts-NE               27.62      27.98    3  
  4 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA                    NT      28.28    1.5
  4 Dardaris, Alex L          SO Tufts-NE                  NT      28.28    1.5
  6 Ren, Aiai                 JR Tufts-NE                  NT     x28.63  
  7 Hao, Scarlett S           FR Tufts-NE                  NT     x28.66  
  8 Pitts, Emily F            SR MIT-MA                    NT      28.79  
  9 Colt, Susan R             SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x32.61  
 -- Adams, Courtney L         SR Tufts-NE                  NT     X28.41  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ching, Brandon L          SR Tufts-NE                  NT      24.02    9  
  2 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                    NT      24.64    4  
  3 Devine, John R            FR Tufts-NE                  NT      24.75    3  
  4 Boone, Spencer S          FR MIT-MA                    NT      24.76    2  
  5 Douglas, Eric A           SO Tufts-NE                  NT      24.92    1  
  6 Wood, Austin B            SO Tufts-NE                  NT     x25.39  
  7 Parker, Will P            FR Tufts-NE                  NT     x25.45  
  8 Teumer, Fred G            JR Tufts-NE                  NT     x25.60  
  9 Budrow, John J            FR Tufts-NE                  NT     x26.70  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy K         SO MIT-MA                    NT      24.72    9  
  2 Adams, Courtney L         SR Tufts-NE               24.93      25.43    4  
  3 Coniglio, Kathryn A       FR Tufts-NE               25.09      25.58    3  
  4 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                    NT      25.67    2  
  5 Cunningham, Michelle M    FR MIT-MA                    NT      25.98    1  
  6 Mehrotra, Saheela         SR Tufts-NE               25.55      26.00  
  7 Golembeski, Keri M        FR Tufts-NE               26.11     x26.59  
  8 Lentz, Taylor A           SO Tufts-NE               26.07     x26.84  
  9 Fournier, Allyson P       FR Tufts-NE               26.53     x26.96  
 10 Lo, Lauren D              JR MIT-MA                    NT     x26.99  
 11 Westerman, Danielle P     FR Tufts-NE               27.78     x27.75  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rood, Owen R              SR Tufts-NE               21.41      21.88    9  
  2 Chiu, Brendon W           FR MIT-MA                    NT      21.89    4  
  3 Fathman, Austin D         FR MIT-MA                    NT      22.02    3  
  4 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                    NT      22.03    2  
  5 Debbaut, Peter S          SR Tufts-NE                  NT      22.68    1  
  6 Olynyk, Craig O           SO Tufts-NE               22.80      23.00  
  7 Turk, Andrew D            SO Tufts-NE               23.15     x23.21  
  7 Everett, Michael F        FR MIT-MA                    NT     x23.21  
  9 Tamposi, Lou O            SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x23.42  
 10 Gunn, Sean C              FR Tufts-NE                  NT     x24.68  
 11 Demas, Nick A             FR Tufts-NE               24.39     x25.09  
 12 Fried, Inbar              SO Tufts-NE               26.01     x26.12  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stave, Elise              JR MIT-MA                    NP     253.72    9  
  2 Bloom, Sami L             SO Tufts-NE              268.87     252.97    4  
  3 Flanagan, Kelly           SR Tufts-NE              222.25     247.04    3  
  4 Stevens, Mia              SO MIT-MA                    NP     245.92    2  
  5 Wass, Jessica             SO MIT-MA                    NP     217.06    1  
  6 Maykranz, Ali             JR Tufts-NE              154.04     158.03  
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Johann           SO Tufts-NE              291.15     290.24    9  
  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SO MIT-MA                    NP     269.17    4  
  3 Spevack, Ben J            FR Tufts-NE              108.80      93.60    3  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sliwinski, Sam K          FR Tufts-NE               54.77      55.28    9  
      26.93   28.35                                                
  2 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT-MA                    NT      55.75    4  
      26.63   29.12                                                
  3 Adams, Courtney L         SR Tufts-NE               55.06      55.76    3  
      26.98   28.78                                                
  4 Cunningham, Michelle M    FR MIT-MA                    NT      56.06    2  
      26.87   29.19                                                
  5 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                    NT      56.93    1  
      27.72   29.21                                                
  6 Grainger, Lizz A          JR Tufts-NE               58.58      57.24  
      27.64   29.60                                                
  7 Pitts, Emily F            SR MIT-MA                    NT     x57.35  
      27.70   29.65                                                
  8 Mehrotra, Saheela         SR Tufts-NE               55.63     x57.39  
      27.94   29.45                                                
  9 Golembeski, Keri M        FR Tufts-NE               57.77     x58.43  
      28.14   30.29                                                
 10 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA                    NT     x58.59  
      28.22   30.37                                                
 11 Giblin, Sydney A          SR MIT-MA                    NT     x59.04  
      28.16   30.88                                                
 12 Fournier, Allyson P       FR Tufts-NE               59.57     x59.24  
      27.93   31.31                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                    NT      48.51    9  
      23.54   24.97                                                
  2 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA                    NT      48.68    4  
      23.58   25.10                                                
  3 Pierson, Andrew W         SR MIT-MA                    NT      49.06    3  
      23.78   25.28                                                
  4 Berman, Drew J            SO Tufts-NE               49.54      49.21    2  
      23.70   25.51                                                
  5 Fathman, Austin D         FR MIT-MA                    NT     x49.83  
      24.57   25.26                                                
  6 Everett, Michael F        FR MIT-MA                    NT     x49.95  
      24.04   25.91                                                
  7 Parker, Will P            FR Tufts-NE               49.93      50.25    1  
      24.25   26.00                                                
  8 Douglas, Eric A           SO Tufts-NE                  NT      50.75  
      24.47   26.28                                                
  9 Gromatzky, Austin A       FR MIT-MA                    NT     x51.05  
      24.90   26.15                                                
 10 Shimberg, Reed R          SR Tufts-NE               50.91     x51.15  
      25.23   25.92                                                
 11 Carlson, Kevin C          SO Tufts-NE               50.90     x52.30  
      25.25   27.05                                                
 12 Grodkiewicz, Travis J     SR Tufts-NE               51.69     x52.83  
      25.14   27.69                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 He, Jane W                FR MIT-MA                    NT    2:10.92    9  
      30.74   33.31   33.66   33.21                                
  2 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA                    NT    2:11.00    4  
      32.18   33.01   32.93   32.88                                
  3 VanLieshout, Emma J       SO Tufts-NE             2:17.67    2:17.82    3  
      33.02   34.86   35.42   34.52                                
  4 Konick, Jen E             SO Tufts-NE             2:19.12    2:18.88    2  
      32.48   34.90   35.50   36.00                                
  5 Coniglio, Andrea M        SO Tufts-NE             2:20.42    2:18.96    1  
      32.23   34.94   36.51   35.28                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveney, Brendan T        JR MIT-MA                    NT    1:56.38    9  
      27.24   28.95   30.04   30.15                                
  2 Vagts, Joshua P           FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:59.29    4  
      27.99   29.74   30.80   30.76                                
  3 Jones, Christian M        SO Tufts-NE             2:00.10    2:03.43    3  
      28.73   31.17   31.90   31.63                                
  4 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE             2:07.97    2:06.12    2  
      30.41   31.91   31.99   31.81                                
  5 Olynyk, Craig O           SO Tufts-NE                  NT    2:06.88    1  
      28.08   31.41   33.50   33.89                                
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                    NT      27.74    9  
  2 Coniglio, Kathryn A       FR Tufts-NE               29.03      29.47    4  
  3 Li, Qing                  SR MIT-MA                    NT      30.16    3  
  4 Kroetch, KJ J             JR Tufts-NE               29.21      30.47    2  
  5 Lo, Lauren D              JR MIT-MA                    NT      31.01    1  
  6 Mehrotra, Saheela         SR Tufts-NE               32.00      32.27  
  7 Woerner, Laurel T         SO Tufts-NE               38.35     x34.42  
  8 Pascal, Emily S           FR Tufts-NE               35.31     x34.63  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA                    NT      25.07    9  
  2 Savidge, Kyle E           SO Tufts-NE               25.76      25.51    4  
  3 Patterson, John D         FR Tufts-NE               27.00      26.87    3  
  4 Devine, John R            FR Tufts-NE               25.65      27.12    2  
  5 Teumer, Fred G            JR Tufts-NE                  NT     x27.43  
  6 Boone, Spencer S          FR MIT-MA                    NT      27.87    1  
  7 Vidikan, Andrew R         SR Tufts-NE               27.92     x28.12  
  8 Farber, Jay M             SR Tufts-NE               28.57     x29.23  
 -- Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gage, Ellen E             SO Tufts-NE             2:33.98    2:34.22    9  
      35.55   39.21   39.98   39.48                                
  2 Darago, Nora A            SO MIT-MA                    NT    2:35.03    4  
      35.23   39.36   39.90   40.54                                
  3 Ziolek, Paulina B         SR Tufts-NE             2:33.28    2:36.53    3  
      35.37   39.26   40.84   41.06                                
  4 Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA                    NT    2:36.56    2  
      36.34   40.47   40.65   39.10                                
  5 Burns, Laura J            SO Tufts-NE             2:39.20    2:38.29    1  
      36.21   40.57   41.21   40.30                                
  6 Majewski, Katharine L     SO Tufts-NE             2:38.63   x2:38.51  
      36.08   40.33   41.14   40.96                                
  7 Murphy, Calley L          SO MIT-MA                    NT    2:40.65  
      37.38   42.31   40.84   40.12                                
  8 Finn, Chelsea B           SO MIT-MA                    NT   x2:42.52  
      37.72   41.42   41.98   41.40                                
  9 Sullivan, Kathryn L       JR Tufts-NE             2:34.53   x2:45.87  
      36.48   43.04   43.72   42.63                                
 10 Quan, Lauren G            JR Tufts-NE                  NT   x2:46.76  
      37.70   42.05   43.37   43.64                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                    NT    2:16.86    9  
      31.36   34.74   35.69   35.07                                
  2 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA                    NT    2:17.98    4  
      31.38   35.43   35.88   35.29                                
  3 McLoughlin, Joe P         SR Tufts-NE             2:20.53    2:19.49    3  
      31.61   36.06   36.16   35.66                                
  4 Tamposi, Lou O            SR Tufts-NE                  NT    2:23.64    2  
      33.50   37.14   36.62   36.38                                
  5 Lambert, Michael P        JR Tufts-NE                  NT    2:37.34    1  
      35.50   39.70   40.82   41.32                                
 
Event 27  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy K         SO MIT-MA                    NT      30.89    9  
  2 Hu, Jenny Y               SO Tufts-NE                  NT      31.61    4  
  3 Gage, Ellen E             SO Tufts-NE                  NT      33.13    3  
  4 Lentz, Taylor A           SO Tufts-NE                  NT      33.16    2  
  5 Cunningham, Michelle M    FR MIT-MA                    NT      33.43    1  
  6 Frisell, Maren K          SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x34.66  
  7 Fournier, Allyson P       FR Tufts-NE                  NT     x34.67  
  8 Will, Hannah J            SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x35.57  
  9 Dubois, Simonne J         SO Tufts-NE                  NT     x36.00  
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael J           SO MIT-MA                    NT      27.71    9  
  2 Chiu, Brendon W           FR MIT-MA                    NT      28.16    4  
  3 Ching, Brandon L          SR Tufts-NE                  NT      28.37    3  
  4 Rood, Owen R              SR Tufts-NE                  NT      28.38    2  
  5 Ren, Michael              FR Tufts-NE                  NT      28.69    1  
  6 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA                    NT      29.10  
  7 Turk, Andrew D            SO Tufts-NE                  NT     x29.13  
  8 Gunn, Sean C              FR Tufts-NE                  NT     x29.50  
  9 Richmond, Matthew         SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x30.47  
 10 Lessard, Steven R         SO Tufts-NE                  NT     x30.71  
 11 Fried, Inbar              SO Tufts-NE                  NT     x33.90  
 
Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Emmie A             FR MIT-MA                    NT    5:08.48    9  
      28.06   30.16   30.90   31.02   31.36   31.19   31.34   31.95
      31.76   30.74                                                
  2 Ozminkowski, Nicole F     FR MIT-MA                    NT    5:22.62    4  
      30.03   32.55   32.67   33.02   32.95   32.84   32.29   31.88
      32.48   31.91                                                
  3 Garvey, Christine L       JR Tufts-NE             5:22.02    5:23.53    3  
      29.70   32.57   32.70   33.50   33.46   33.12   32.69   33.02
      32.13   30.64                                                
  4 Russell, Katie L          SR Tufts-NE             5:20.70    5:25.72    2  
      30.07   32.91   33.08   33.12   33.26   33.00   32.81   32.91
      32.74   31.82                                                
  5 Van De Zande, Georgia D   FR MIT-MA                    NT    5:27.19    1  
      30.77   33.65   33.34   34.01   33.60   32.90   32.33   32.67
      32.32   31.60                                                
  6 Sun, Daphne S             FR MIT-MA                    NT   x5:31.23  
      30.70   33.07   34.06   34.19   33.04   33.15   33.02   33.37
      33.65   32.98                                                
  7 Tadge, Megan E            SR MIT-MA                    NT   x5:36.29  
      30.50   33.01   33.89   34.45   34.62   34.56   34.63   34.41
      33.89   32.33                                                
  8 Schrier, Laura R          FR Tufts-NE                  NT    5:38.54  
      32.17   35.50   34.23   35.05   34.66   34.35   34.28   33.95
      32.58   31.77                                                
  9 Cygelman, Jackie A        JR Tufts-NE             5:38.76   x5:43.50  
      31.72   34.19   34.52   35.01   34.60   34.80   34.67   34.65
      34.88   34.46                                                
 10 Bhargava, Priyanka T      SO Tufts-NE             5:43.02   x5:47.31  
      31.82   34.09   34.62   34.83   34.92   35.05   34.81   35.31
      36.15   35.71                                                
 
Event 30  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Thomas E            FR MIT-MA                    NT    4:47.03    9  
      26.59   28.82   28.58   28.82   29.11   29.75   29.08   29.25
      28.63   28.40                                                
  2 Savidge, Kyle E           SO Tufts-NE             4:54.83    4:52.42    4  
      27.15   29.23   29.75   29.24   29.34   29.69   29.79   29.70
      29.67   28.86                                                
  3 Biedenharn, Carlo R       SO MIT-MA                    NT    4:53.06    3  
      27.02   29.77   30.10   30.32   30.41   29.51   30.09   29.81
      28.99   27.04                                                
  4 Wall, Timothy A           SO MIT-MA                    NT    4:57.39    2  
      27.12   29.82   30.27   30.94   30.59   30.43   30.15   30.16
      29.26   28.65                                                
  5 Wiens, Matthew R          SO Tufts-NE             5:04.25    4:59.23    1  
      27.02   30.04   30.67   30.63   30.49   30.66   30.68   30.57
      29.89   28.58                                                
  6 Strittmatter, Alex A      SR Tufts-NE                  NT    4:59.48  
      27.29   29.89   30.34   30.84   30.95   30.57   30.44   30.91
      29.92   28.33                                                
  7 Dinwoodie, Ian R          FR Tufts-NE             5:03.86   x4:59.53  
      27.00   29.55   30.38   30.83   31.07   30.75   30.61   30.55
      29.87   28.92                                                
  8 Wood, Austin B            SO Tufts-NE                  NT   x5:06.49  
      26.36   29.67   30.78   31.04   31.20   31.27   31.39   32.75
      30.90   31.13                                                
  9 Napolitano, Mike T        FR Tufts-NE             5:01.59   x5:08.76  
      26.99   29.63   30.62   31.51   31.51   31.52   31.88   32.04
      31.71   31.35                                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA                    NT      58.54    9  
      26.99   31.55                                                
  2 Greenwald, Mia C          SO Tufts-NE               58.19      59.85    4  
      27.61   32.24                                                
  3 Eacret, Valerie M         SR Tufts-NE             1:00.97    1:01.38    3  
      28.45   32.93                                                
  4 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                    NT    1:02.08    2  
      28.54   33.54                                                
  5 Loo, Whitney S            FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:03.67    1  
      29.71   33.96                                                
  6 Rapisarda, Amelia R       JR Tufts-NE             1:02.58    1:04.02  
      30.22   33.80                                                
  7 Dardaris, Alex L          SO Tufts-NE             1:03.35   x1:04.04  
      29.13   34.91                                                
  8 Kroetch, KJ J             JR Tufts-NE             1:03.78   x1:05.67  
      30.74   34.93                                                
  9 Burns, Laura J            SO Tufts-NE             1:05.80   x1:06.55  
      31.34   35.21                                                
 10 Pitts, Emily F            SR MIT-MA                    NT   x1:07.90  
      30.12   37.78                                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                    NT      53.38    9  
      25.66   27.72                                                
  2 Chapa, Matthew R             MIT-MA                    NT      53.76    4  
      24.99   28.77                                                
  3 Berman, Drew J            SO Tufts-NE               54.51      54.58    3  
      25.81   28.77                                                
  4 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                    NT      54.87    2  
      25.99   28.88                                                
  5 Boone, Spencer S          FR MIT-MA                    NT     x55.50  
      25.76   29.74                                                
  6 Devine, John R            FR Tufts-NE               53.86      55.63    1  
      25.71   29.92                                                
  7 Douglas, Eric A           SO Tufts-NE               55.58      55.65  
      26.26   29.39                                                
  8 Xiao, Brian R             FR MIT-MA                    NT     x56.23  
      26.27   29.96                                                
  9 McMurtry, Stephen T       FR MIT-MA                    NT     x56.85  
      26.11   30.74                                                
 10 Debbaut, Peter S          SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x57.54  
      26.86   30.68                                                
 11 Olynyk, Craig O           SO Tufts-NE                  NT     x58.62  
      26.93   31.69                                                
 12 Patterson, John D         FR Tufts-NE               59.66   x1:00.00  
      27.96   32.04                                                
 
Event 33  Mixed 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Deveney, Brendan T        JR MIT-MA                    NT   X4:16.34  
      25.91   30.36   32.82   32.92   36.56   37.51   31.31   28.95
 -- Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                    NT   X4:19.97  
      27.25   30.98   33.83   33.73   36.37   36.59   31.14   30.08
 -- Stumbaugh, Timothy J      SR MIT-MA                    NT   X4:24.22  
      28.06   33.31   34.75   32.25   39.14   37.25   30.98   28.48
 -- Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA                    NT   X4:43.22  
      30.73   35.05   35.28   34.90   40.76   41.99   32.61   31.90
 -- Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA                    NT   X4:54.97  
      32.50   38.40   37.53   37.68   39.75   42.25   33.55   33.31
 
Event 34  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kelly           SR Tufts-NE              238.42     268.20    9  
  2 Bloom, Sami L             SO Tufts-NE              271.50     265.36    4  
  3 Stave, Elise              JR MIT-MA                    NP     231.08    3  
  4 Wass, Jessica             SO MIT-MA                    NP     182.17    2  
  5 Maykranz, Ali             JR Tufts-NE              158.93     169.12    1  
 
Event 35  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Johann           SO Tufts-NE              318.80     326.48    9  
  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SO MIT-MA                    NP     291.23    4  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA                    NT    2:12.19    9  
      28.57   34.11   38.73   30.78                                
  2 Wachenfeld, Amanda M      FR Tufts-NE             2:18.12    2:19.86    4  
      29.73   35.58   42.33   32.22                                
  3 VanLieshout, Emma J       SO Tufts-NE             2:17.26    2:20.90    3  
      30.74   37.02   40.73   32.41                                
  4 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA                    NT    2:21.10    2  
      29.76   35.81   44.27   31.26                                
  5 Darago, Nora A            SO MIT-MA                    NT    2:21.87    1  
      31.19   38.53   39.20   32.95                                
  6 Hao, Scarlett S           FR Tufts-NE             2:16.72    2:22.58  
      29.55   36.74   43.39   32.90                                
  7 Burns, Laura J            SO Tufts-NE             2:22.62   x2:23.07  
      32.11   39.07   40.57   31.32                                
  8 Giblin, Sydney A          SR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:23.77  
      30.48   36.95   43.41   32.93                                
  9 Majewski, Katharine L     SO Tufts-NE             2:21.93   x2:24.20  
      30.82   38.58   41.74   33.06                                
 10 Finn, Chelsea B           SO MIT-MA                    NT   x2:26.94  
      31.66   39.55   42.09   33.64                                
 11 Li, Qing                  SR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:28.12  
      31.36   36.51   44.97   35.28                                
 12 Dardaris, Alex L          SO Tufts-NE             2:23.68   x2:28.45  
      30.88   37.98   46.41   33.18                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:59.53    9  
      25.76   32.54   33.14   28.09                                
  2 Chapa, Matthew R             MIT-MA                    NT    2:01.79    4  
      25.60   31.98   36.40   27.81                                
  3 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA                    NT    2:03.15    3  
      26.55   31.62   36.10   28.88                                
  4 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:04.19  
      27.69   32.96   34.70   28.84                                
  5 Savidge, Kyle E           SO Tufts-NE             2:04.54    2:04.38    2  
      27.54   31.68   38.40   26.76                                
  6 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE             2:06.12    2:07.86    1  
      27.52   33.28   37.65   29.41                                
  7 Jones, Christian M        SO Tufts-NE             2:01.35    2:08.77  
      27.73   32.88   38.77   29.39                                
  8 Napolitano, Mike T        FR Tufts-NE             2:07.73   x2:08.88  
      26.75   33.40   38.05   30.68                                
  9 Turk, Andrew D            SO Tufts-NE                  NT   x2:10.68  
      26.58   35.49   37.43   31.18                                
 10 Kozikowski, Kevin M       FR Tufts-NE             2:10.59   x2:14.13  
      27.08   36.24   40.45   30.36                                
 11 Wiens, Matthew R          SO Tufts-NE             2:16.03   x2:16.14  
      27.69   36.87   42.85   28.73                                
 
Event 38  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Calley L          SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:03.90    9  
      30.98   32.92                                                
  2 Hu, Jenny Y               SO Tufts-NE                  NT    1:05.47    4  
      31.55   33.92                                                
  3 Gage, Ellen E             SO Tufts-NE                  NT    1:06.30    3  
      31.65   34.65                                                
  4 Coniglio, Andrea M        SO Tufts-NE                  NT    1:07.18    2  
      30.27   36.91                                                
  5 Lo, Lauren D              JR MIT-MA                    NT    1:07.38    1  
      31.21   36.17                                                
  6 Garvey, Christine L       JR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:08.12  
      31.43   36.69                                                
  7 Rapisarda, Amelia R       JR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:09.31  
      32.19   37.12                                                
  8 Will, Hannah J            SR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:10.33  
      34.05   36.28                                                
  9 Loo, Whitney S            FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:11.72  
      33.17   38.55                                                
 10 Dubois, Simonne J         SO Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:12.02  
      34.78   37.24                                                
 11 Westerman, Danielle P     FR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:12.23  
      33.61   38.62                                                
 12 Tadge, Megan E            SR MIT-MA                    NT   x1:16.06  
      35.56   40.50                                                
 
Event 39  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael J           SO MIT-MA                    NT      54.10    9  
      25.27   28.83                                                
  2 Ching, Brandon L          SR Tufts-NE                  NT      55.69    4  
      26.11   29.58                                                
  3 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                    NT      55.79    3  
      25.14   30.65                                                
  4 Pierson, Andrew W         SR MIT-MA                    NT      56.02    2  
      25.65   30.37                                                
  5 Debbaut, Peter S          SR Tufts-NE                  NT      57.08    1  
      27.00   30.08                                                
  6 Rood, Owen R              SR Tufts-NE                  NT      57.12  
      27.73   29.39                                                
  7 Tamposi, Lou O            SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x57.94  
      27.79   30.15                                                
  8 Strittmatter, Alex A      SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x58.03  
      26.67   31.36                                                
  9 Teumer, Fred G            JR Tufts-NE                  NT     x58.73  
      26.16   32.57                                                
 10 McLoughlin, Joe P         SR Tufts-NE                  NT     x59.16  
      28.41   30.75                                                
 11 Choi, Justin              FR Tufts-NE                  NT     x59.27  
      28.24   31.03                                                
 12 Grodkiewicz, Travis J     SR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:00.00  
      27.86   32.14                                                
 13 Farber, Jay M             SR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:00.77  
      28.69   32.08                                                
 14 Richmond, Matthew         SR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:01.09  
      29.70   31.39                                                
 15 Shimberg, Reed R          SR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:01.65  
      28.48   33.17                                                
 16 Lessard, Steven R         SO Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:02.05  
      28.75   33.30                                                
 17 Gunn, Sean C              FR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:03.80  
      30.29   33.51                                                
 18 Lambert, Michael P        JR Tufts-NE                  NT   x1:03.90  
      30.15   33.75                                                
 
Event 40  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                 NT    1:39.90   11  
     1) Rogers, Christy K SO            2) Tuan, Eann FR                  
     3) Cunningham, Michelle M FR       4) Kokensparger, Anna S JR        
       25.33    25.15    15.94    33.48                                    
  2 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          1:39.20    1:40.44    4  
     1) Adams, Courtney L SR            2) Ziolek, Paulina B SR           
     3) Sliwinski, Sam K FR             4) Coniglio, Kathryn A FR         
       25.86    24.81    24.97    24.80                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                 NT    1:44.20    2  
     1) Pitts, Emily F SR               2) Ryan, Emmie A FR               
     3) He, Jane W FR                   4) Hu, Elina JR                   
       26.25    25.98    25.93    26.04                                    
  4 Tufts University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:45.42  
     1) Greenwald, Mia C SO             2) Ren, Aiai JR                   
     3) Russell, Katie L SR             4) Mehrotra, Saheela SR           
       26.31    25.99    27.43    25.69                                    
  5 Tufts University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:46.21  
     1) Hao, Scarlett S FR              2) Golembeski, Keri M FR          
     3) Fournier, Allyson P FR          4) Sullivan, Kathryn L JR         
       26.73    26.12    26.69    26.67                                    
  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                 NT   x1:48.27  
     1) Van De Zande, Georgia D FR      2) Giblin, Sydney A SR            
     3) Ozminkowski, Nicole F FR        4) Lo, Lauren D JR                
       27.49    27.28    26.82    26.68                                    
  7 Tufts University-NE  'D'                               NT   x1:48.84  
     1) Lentz, Taylor A SO              2) Burns, Laura J SO              
     3) Dubois, Simonne J SO            4) Grainger, Lizz A JR            
       27.45    26.80    28.37    26.22                                    
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'                 NT   x1:49.63  
     1) Kim, Seraphina FR               2) Li, Qing SR                    
     3) Sun, Daphne S FR                4) Finn, Chelsea B SO             
       27.04    28.03    26.38    28.18                                    
  9 Tufts University-NE  'G'                               NT   x1:53.34  
     1) Eacret, Valerie M SR            2) Frisell, Maren K SR            
     3) Colt, Susan R SR                4) Will, Hannah J SR              
       27.24    27.94    30.63    27.53                                    
 10 Tufts University-NE  'F'                               NT   x1:54.30  
     1) Konick, Jen E SO                2) Bhargava, Priyanka T SO        
     3) Cygelman, Jackie A JR           4) Pascal, Emily S FR             
       27.18    27.84    28.64    30.64                                    
 11 Tufts University-NE  'E'                               NT   x1:55.90  
     1) Dardaris, Alex L SO             2) Quan, Lauren G JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Camila D FR          4) Schrier, Laura R FR            
       27.20    27.33    34.78    26.59                                    
 
Event 41  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                 NT    1:25.48   11  
     1) Deveney, Brendan T JR           2) Chiu, Brendon W FR             
     3) Chen, Tony JR                   4) Fathman, Austin D FR           
       22.11    21.05    21.66    20.66                                    
  2 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          1:25.87    1:28.43    4  
     1) Wood, Austin B SO               2) Berman, Drew J SO              
     3) Parker, Will P FR               4) Devine, John R FR              
       22.69    21.90    21.85    21.99                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'                 NT    1:29.46    2  
     1) Everett, Michael F FR           2) Bauchwitz, Ben R FR            
     3) Parell, David C SR              4) Terbush, Ryan N SR             
       23.07    21.33    23.14    21.92                                    
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                 NT   x1:31.00  
     1) Gromatzky, Austin A FR          2) Wall, Timothy A SO             
     3) Pierson, Andrew W SR            4) Lin, Jeffrey SO                
       23.08    22.34    22.63    22.95                                    
  5 Tufts University-NE  'F'                               NT    1:33.59  
     1) Tamposi, Lou O SR               2) Farber, Jay M SR               
     3) Vidikan, Andrew R SR            4) Strittmatter, Alex A SR        
       23.59    23.29    23.97    22.74                                    
  6 Tufts University-NE  'D'                               NT   x1:34.09  
     1) Shimberg, Reed R SR             2) McLoughlin, Joe P SR           
     3) Richmond, Matthew SR            4) Rood, Owen R SR                
       23.85    23.81    24.60    21.83                                    
  7 Tufts University-NE  'B'                               NT   x1:34.20  
     1) Douglas, Eric A SO              2) Olynyk, Craig O SO             
     3) Carlson, Kevin C SO             4) Budrow, John J FR              
       23.44    22.49    23.74    24.53                                    
  8 Tufts University-NE  'E'                               NT   x1:34.21  
     1) Ching, Brandon L SR             2) Grodkiewicz, Travis J SR       
     3) Portelance, Dylan JR            4) Debbaut, Peter S SR            
       23.98    24.06    23.25    22.92                                    
  9 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                 NT   x1:34.30  
     1) Xiao, Brian R FR                2) McMurtry, Stephen T FR         
     3) Finn, Thomas E FR               4) Mock, Remy SO                  
       25.01    23.90    22.80    22.59                                    
 10 Tufts University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:39.10  
     1) Demas, Nick A FR                2) Dinwoodie, Ian R FR            
     3) Ren, Michael FR                 4) Fried, Inbar SO                
       25.06    24.30    24.15    25.59                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec    217.5   2. Tufts University                  158.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      248   2. Tufts University                    119