2016-17 MIT Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
William Arcand full bio William Arcand Event: Breast, IM Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Windsor, Va. / Hampton Roads Academy Major: Mechanical Engineering
Jeremy Bogle full bio Jeremy Bogle Event: Sprint Free Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Weston, Mass. / Loomis Chaffe Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Gavin Brown full bio Gavin Brown Event: Fly, IM Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / Deep Run Major: Mathematics
Justin Chiu full bio Justin Chiu Event: Breast, IM Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Monterey, Calif. / Mark Keppel Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Peter Crocker full bio Peter Crocker Event: Free Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Huntington Beach, Calif. / Huntington Beach Major: Mechanical Engineering
Bouke Edskes full bio Bouke Edskes Event: Fly, IM Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Rockville, Md. / Richard Montgomery Major: Undecided
Jeremy Ellison full bio Jeremy Ellison Event: IM, Breast Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Carmel, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dane Erickson full bio Dane Erickson Event: Sprint Free Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Naples, Fla. / Seacrest Major: Computer Science
Luke Eure full bio Luke Eure Event: Back, IM Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Davenport, Iowa / Davenport Central Major: Nuclear Science
Elliot Forde full bio Elliot Forde Event: Diving Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Everett, Wash. / Archbishop Murphy Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science & Mathematics
Josh Graves full bio Josh Graves Event: Distance Free Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Tustin, Calif. / Servite Major: Mechanical Engineering
Michael Hill full bio Michael Hill Event: Sprint Free Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Western Springs, Ill. / Fenwick Major: Chemical Engineering
Aaron Huang full bio Aaron Huang Event: Breast Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Harker Major: Computer Science
Dougie Kogut full bio Dougie Kogut Event: Fly, Back Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Glen Burnie, Md. / Glen Burnie Major: Computer Science
Tim Kralj full bio Tim Kralj Event: Fly, Back Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Woodinville, Wash. / Woodinville Major: Computer Science
Jeffrey Li full bio Jeffrey Li Event: Breast Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Redmond, Wash. / Interlake Major: Computer Science
Harry Lubowe full bio Harry Lubowe Event: Diving Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Laguna Hills, Calif. / Sage Hill Major: Mechanical Engineering
John Matthews full bio John Matthews Event: Fly, Free Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Yorktown, Va. / Tabb Major: Mechanical Engineering
Brandon McKenzie full bio Brandon McKenzie Event: Breast, IM Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Brigantine, N.J. / Saint Joseph's Preparatory Major: Mechanical Engineering
David Morejon full bio David Morejon Event: Fly, Free Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Humble, Texas / Kingwood Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jake Oeding full bio Jake Oeding Event: Free Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington South Major: Mechanical Engineering
Willem Reerink full bio Willem Reerink Event: Breast Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Holmdel, N.J. / Holmdel Major: Mathematics
Ben Rowley full bio Ben Rowley Event: Breast Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Slidell, La. / Northshore Major: Physics
Jeremy Sands full bio Jeremy Sands Event: Diving Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Skokie, Ill. / Niles West Major: Mechanical Engineering
Gabe Schneider full bio Gabe Schneider Event: Back Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Santa Monica, Calif. / Loyola Major: Chemical Engineering
Emilio Sison full bio Emilio Sison Event: Free, IM Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Annandale, Va. / Thomas Jefferson Major: Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Smith full bio Daniel Smith Event: Back Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest Major: Computer Science and Mathematics
Sam Solomon full bio Sam Solomon Event: Diving Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Rockville, Md. / Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School Major: Biological Engineering
Joshua Tomazin full bio Joshua Tomazin Event: Sprint Free Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / LC Anderson Major: Computer Science
Sam Ubellacker full bio Sam Ubellacker Event: Free, Fly Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Georgetown, Ky, / Scott County Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Matt Woicik full bio Matt Woicik Event: Distance Free Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Mira Costa Major: Undecided
Chris Xue full bio Chris Xue Event: Sprint Free Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Vancouver, Wash. / Mountain View Major: Computer Science and Molecular Biology