NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships


DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12-13, 2010



55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College           6.30Q
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
            Was 6.33; Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan, 3/15/2003
     2 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)         6.40q
     3 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque           6.49q
     4 Zach Lee, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                  6.51q
     5 Phillip Jones, Fr, University of Dubuque           6.54
     6 Ronnie Mirth, Sr, University of Dubuque            6.61
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University         6.26Q
                                            DIII season's best
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
     2 Durell Cull, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y                   6.40q
     3 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University                 6.43q
     4 Matt Gordy, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                6.50q
     5 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College                 6.53
     6 Keith Ingram, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt             6.80
Final
     1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University         6.20
                                            DIII season's best
                                              NCAA meet record
              Was 6.22; Stefan Mascoll, Cortland S U N Y, 1999
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
     2 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College           6.28
                                Betters old DIII season's best
     3 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)         6.39
     4 Durell Cull, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y                   6.42
     5 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque           6.46
     6 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University                 6.49
     7 Zach Lee, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                  6.89
     8 Matt Gordy, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse               10.27

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Merzudin Ibric, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)          49.15q
     2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College       49.46q
     3 Gino Bisceglia, Jr, Cortland S U N Y              49.81q
     4 Mark Williamson, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)         50.73
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                   48.51q
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Dan Benton, Jr, North Central College             48.53q
                                            DIII season's best
     3 Alex Eaton, Sr, Thiel College                     49.15q
     4 Dann Schneider, Jr, St. Norbert College           49.45q
Round 1, Heat 3
     1 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University          49.77q
     2 Silas Jolliff, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan                  50.04
     3 Nickel Hay, Jr, Springfield College               50.36
     4 Shaquan Brown, Jr, Ramapo College                 50.87
Final
     1 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                   48.33  H2
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Dan Benton, Jr, North Central College             48.68  H2
                                            DIII season's best
     3 Alex Eaton, Sr, Thiel College                     48.84  H2
     4 Merzudin Ibric, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)          49.09  H2
     5 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University          49.56  H1
     6 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College       49.90  H1
     7 Dann Schneider, Jr, St. Norbert College           49.99  H1
     8 Gino Bisceglia, Jr, Cortland S U N Y              50.47  H1


800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Max Hanson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus               1:53.87Q
     2 Aron Kehoe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater            1:54.13Q
     3 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College         1:54.15q
     4 Emmanuel Bofa, Sr, Whitworth University         1:54.36
     5 Bobby Torphy, Jr, Muhlenberg College            1:54.82
     6 Rodney Oyler, Sr, Greenville College            1:56.45
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 David Litsheim, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt        1:52.54Q
     2 Jake Waterman, Fr, Wabash College               1:52.59Q
     3 Mike Hutton, So, Univ of St. Thomas             1:52.80q
     4 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College              1:53.43q
     5 Nick Zeien, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls           1:53.71q
     6 Chris Dietrick, Sr, De Pauw University          1:55.71
Final
     1 Aron Kehoe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater            1:52.59
     2 Nick Zeien, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls           1:52.61
     3 David Litsheim, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt        1:52.88
     4 Mike Hutton, So, Univ of St. Thomas             1:52.92
     5 Max Hanson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus               1:53.19
     6 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College              1:54.67
     7 Jake Waterman, Fr, Wabash College               1:55.49
     8 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College         1:57.91


Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University            4:12.62Q
     2 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y              4:12.78Q
     3 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College                4:12.79Q
     4 Paul Thistle, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity         4:13.15q
     5 Connor Kamm, Sr, Williams College               4:13.55q
     6 Dennie Waite, Jr, College of New Jersey         4:16.72q
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Tony Dipre, Sr, Allegheny College               4:20.58Q
     2 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College        4:20.68Q
     3 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville        4:20.79Q
     4 Makorobondo Salukombo, So, Denison University   4:21.03q
     5 Kyle Hannon, Fr, Mass Inst Technology           4:21.26
     6 Justin Wager, Sr, Cortland S U N Y              4:29.00
Final
     1 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y              4:09.99
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College                4:11.31
     3 Tony Dipre, Sr, Allegheny College               4:11.92
     4 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville        4:12.13
     5 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College        4:13.64
     6 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University            4:13.70
     7 Makorobondo Salukombo, So, Denison University   4:13.88
     8 Paul Thistle, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity         4:14.74
     9 Connor Kamm, Sr, Williams College               4:17.28
       Dennie Waite, Jr, College of New Jersey             DNF


5000 Meter Run
     1 Kyle Brady, Sr, North Central College          14:47.97
     2 Lee Berube, So, Geneseo S U N Y                14:49.96
     3 Jesse Faller, Sr, Tufts University             14:50.39
     4 Daniel Murner, Sr, Amherst College             14:51.01
     5 Dan Ramsey, Jr, St. Lawrence                   14:52.15
     6 Philip Richert, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt       14:53.04
     7 Mike Heymann, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y          14:53.70
     8 Nick Karwoski, Sr, Dickinson College           14:56.36
     9 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College             14:56.47
    10 Jed Christiansen, Sr, Calvin College           15:03.54
    11 Anders Hulleberg, Jr, Haverford College        15:13.31
    12 Tim Chichester, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y            15:15.84


55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 William Brown, Jr, Montclair State                 7.54Q
     2 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)            7.56q
     3 Russell Harris, Sr, Wartburg College               7.59q
     4 Kyle Gilroy, Jr, College of New Jersey             7.62q
     5 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)                7.66
     6 Mahdi Sumter, Jr, New Jersey City U                7.70
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Emmanuel Aouad, Sr, Wabash College                 7.48Q
     2 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College             7.52q
     3 Dan Davis, So, Washington (Missouri)               7.58q
     4 Mike Dellemann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt           7.60q
     5 Steve Brown, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan                     7.71
     6 Kevin Janata, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan                7.74
Final
     1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College             7.46
     2 William Brown, Jr, Montclair State                 7.51
     3 Emmanuel Aouad, Sr, Wabash College                 7.53
     4 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)            7.53
     5 Dan Davis, So, Washington (Missouri)               7.54
     6 Russell Harris, Sr, Wartburg College               7.56
     7 Kyle Gilroy, Jr, College of New Jersey             7.67
     8 Mike Dellemann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt           7.78


4x400 Meter Relay
     1 North Central College (Jon Howard, Jon Caron, Dayton
       Henriksen, Dan Benton)                          3:17.22  H2
     2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Paul Yerhot, Aric Hoeschen,
       Terrence Thigpen, Alex Rooker)                  3:17.31  H3
     3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Nick Dax, Josh Schwinn, Adam
       Lang, David Litsheim)                           3:18.03  H2
     4 Wisconsin River Falls (Dan Rodewald, Paul Schreiner,
       Indy Lijevall, Nick Zeien)                      3:18.18  H3
     5 Wheaton College (Ma) (Cailean Robinson, Merzudin
       Ibric, Ben Miklovich, Mark Williamson)          3:18.31  H3
     6 Wisconsin Oshkosh (John Cejka, Alex DeWitt, Chris
       Lipke, Ben Zill)                                3:18.50  H3
     7 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Joel Quick, Zach
       Schlegel, Eric Rhode)                           3:19.39  H2
     8 Hamline University (Andy Marnach, Brant Luehmann,
       Tyson Molitor, Brent Nelson)                    3:19.71  H1
     9 Univ of St. Thomas (Matt Griswold, Joe Rohlfing, Mike
       Hutton, Patrick Jager)                          3:19.92  H1
    10 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Kevin Cunningham,
       Marcus Thompson, Kolby Barnhill)                3:21.06  H1
    11 Wisconsin Whitewater (Peter Schroeder, Tim Prelletz,
       Joe Bailey, Brian Martinezdelacoter)            3:21.12  H2


Distance Medley Relay
     1 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Adam Lang, Nick Dax, Alex
       Steiner, Philip Richert)                       10:02.38
     2 Trinity U (Texas) (Chass Armstrong, Brennen Peters,
       Zach Brush, Bryant Wright)                     10:02.45
     3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Ben Wizner, Ben Zill, Brett DeNure,
       Nate Stymiest)                                 10:04.73
     4 Williams College (Connor Kamm, Jabulani Blyden, Brian
       Cole, Edgar Kosgey)                            10:04.99
     5 Amherst College (Steve Corsello, Tommy Moore, Ben
       Scheetz, Jimmy Swanson)                        10:05.11
     6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Brian Shonat, Ryan Mendez,
       McCauley Kraker, Bruce Schmitz)                10:06.86
     7 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Adam Flyte, Patrick Mackin, Wes
       Fischer, Brent Kann)                           10:06.87
     8 Geneseo S U N Y (Ruyan O'Connor, Pat Gallagher, Henry
       Potter, Lee Berube)                            10:09.51
     9 Tufts University (Sam Haney, Ben Crastnopol, Billy
       Hale, Jesse Faller)                            10:13.93
    10 Trinity College (Ct) (Dan Scully, John Michael Mason,
       Alex Baillargeon, Brendan Powers)              10:16.15
    11 Wisconsin Whitewater (Brakken Kraker, Joe Dixon,
       Jeremie Bogard, Aron Kehoe)                    10:18.97


Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
     1 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University            22-10 1/2 (6.97m)q
     2 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University
                                                      22-5 3/4 (6.85m)q
     3 Kyle Hayes, Jr, Rowan University               22-3 3/4 (6.80m)q
     4 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College             22-3 1/2 (6.79m)q
     5 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College              22-0 1/4 (6.71m)q
     6 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia)         21-9 1/2 (6.64m)
     7 Randy Khieu, Fr, Wisconsin Superior            21-5 1/2 (6.54m)
     8 Joshua Woods, Fr, Capital University          20-11 3/4 (6.39m)
Round 1, Flight 2
     1 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            23-2 (7.06m)q
     2 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y              23-1 1/4 (7.04m)q
     3 Justin Simmons, So, Concordia (Wisconsin)         22-10 (6.96m)q
     4 Kevin Coyle, So, Springfield College           22-5 3/4 (6.85m)q
     5 John Kersenbrock, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan       21-11 1/2 (6.69m)
     6 James Simms, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                 21-8 (6.60m)
     7 Josh Colbert, Fr, Wittenberg University        21-4 1/4 (6.51m)
       Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology             ND
Final
     1 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            23-6 (7.16m)
                             (6.73, 6.98, 7.06, 6.78, 7.16, F)
     2 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y              23-1 1/4 (7.04m)
                          (6.87, 7.04, 6.53, 6.77, 6.77, 6.91)
     3 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University     23-0 (7.01m)
                          (6.84, 6.76, 6.85, 6.73, 6.42, 7.01)
     4 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University            22-10 1/2 (6.97m)
                                      (F, 6.87, 6.97, F, F, F)
     5 Justin Simmons, So, Concordia (Wisconsin)         22-10 (6.96m)
                             (6.96, 6.69, 6.86, 6.91, 6.82, F)
     6 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College              22-9 1/4 (6.94m)
                             (F, 6.65, 6.71, 6.63, 6.74, 6.94)
     7 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College             22-6 1/4 (6.86m)
                             (6.60, 6.59, 6.79, 6.62, 6.86, F)
     8 Kevin Coyle, So, Springfield College           22-5 3/4 (6.85m)
                             (6.65, 6.85, 6.80, 6.70, 6.71, F)
     9 Kyle Hayes, Jr, Rowan University               22-3 3/4 (6.80m)
                          (6.80, 6.37, 6.69, 6.80, 6.72, 6.48)


Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
     1 James Simms, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             48-7 1/2  (14.82m)q
     2 Chrys Jones, Jr, Centre College                48-3 1/2  (14.72m)q
     3 Tomas Kearney, So, Williams College                48-0  (14.63m)q
     4 Eyo Ekpo, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas              47-10 3/4  (14.60m)q
     5 Chris Petrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt            46-11 (14.30m)
     6 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y              46-4 1/4 (14.13m)
Round 1, Flight 2
     1 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology       48-6 3/4  (14.80m)q
     2 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse             47-5  (14.45m)q
     3 Dasheen Ellis, Fr, Cortland S U N Y            47-4 1/2  (14.44m)q
     4 Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)       47-3 3/4  (14.42m)q
     5 Alex Samma, Sr, Connecticut College            47-0 1/4  (14.33m)q
     6 Jacob Solus, Jr, University of Chicago         45-5 3/4 (13.86m)
Final
     1 Chrys Jones, Jr, Centre College                49-3 1/2 (15.02m)
                            (F, 14.72, F, 14.44, 14.34, 15.02)
     2 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology           49-3 (15.01m)
                    (14.15, 14.80, 14.67, 14.81, 14.87, 15.01)
     3 James Simms, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             48-7 1/2 (14.82m)
                            (14.80, 14.82, 13.09, P, P, 14.80)
     4 Tomas Kearney, So, Williams College                48-0 (14.63m)
                            (F, 14.03, 14.63, 14.50, F, 14.03)
     5 Eyo Ekpo, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas              47-10 3/4 (14.60m)
                    (14.12, 14.26, 14.60, 14.21, 13.97, 13.96)
     6 Alex Samma, Sr, Connecticut College            47-7 3/4 (14.52m)
                        (14.33, 14.27, 12.46, 13.95, F, 14.52)
     7 Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)           47-5 (14.45m)
                    (14.42, 14.34, 14.41, 13.94, 14.45, 14.14)
     8 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse             47-5 (14.45m)
                        (14.45, 14.09, 14.20, 13.79, F, 14.23)
     9 Dasheen Ellis, Fr, Cortland S U N Y            47-4 1/2 (14.44m)
                            (13.81, F, 14.44, 14.03, F, 14.04)

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
     1 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia)          54-9 1/2  (16.70m)q
     2 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University       54-9 1/4  (16.69m)q
     3 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt            53-0  (16.15m)q
     4 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University        52-4 3/4  (15.97m)q
     5 Chad Wertman, Jr, Earlham College              52-2 1/2 (15.91m)
     6 Robert Kapustka, So, North Central College     52-0 1/2 (15.86m)
     7 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College             51-7 1/4 (15.73m)
     8 Andy Novak, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            46-2 1/2 (14.08m)
Round 1, Flight 2
     1 John Schantzen, Sr, St. Olaf College           56-6 3/4  (17.24m)q
     2 Jeff Kintner, Sr, Whitworth University         54-8 3/4  (16.68m)q
     3 Eugene Asimou, Sr, Montclair State             53-7 3/4  (16.35m)q
     4 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University            53-4 1/4  (16.26m)q
     5 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace              52-8 3/4  (16.07m)q
     6 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                 51-11 (15.82m)
       Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College                       ND
       James Hulley, Sr, Carnegie Mellon                    ND
Final
     1 John Schantzen, Sr, St. Olaf College               57-0 (17.37m)
                        (15.78, 17.24, 16.32, 17.15, F, 17.37)
     2 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt            55-1 (16.79m)
                    (15.97, 16.15, 15.80, 16.51, 16.06, 16.79)
     3 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace              55-0 1/4 (16.77m)
                    (16.05, 15.54, 16.07, 16.41, 16.77, 16.16)
     4 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia)          54-9 1/2 (16.70m)
                        (16.32, 15.83, 16.70, 15.84, 15.68, F)
     5 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University       54-9 1/4 (16.69m)
                                (16.69, F, 16.56, F, 16.32, F)
     6 Jeff Kintner, Sr, Whitworth University         54-8 3/4 (16.68m)
                            (16.68, F, 16.10, 16.20, 16.47, F)
     7 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University                54-2 (16.51m)
                        (15.80, F, 16.26, 16.04, 16.51, 16.31)
     8 Eugene Asimou, Sr, Montclair State             53-7 3/4 (16.35m)
                        (15.84, 15.49, 16.35, 15.16, 15.96, F)
     9 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University        52-4 3/4 (15.97m)
                                (15.45, 15.97, 15.87, F, F, F)


Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
     1 Andrew Brueggen, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn)         61-4 1/4  (18.70m)q
     2 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College             59-9 3/4  (18.23m)q
     3 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College          59-7 3/4  (18.18m)q
     4 Ben Ludtke, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh              58-5 3/4 (17.82m)
     5 Tony Sigrist, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire         57-5 3/4 (17.52m)
     6 Robert Kapustka, So, North Central College     56-4 1/2 (17.18m)
     7 Ross Bunchek, So, Carthage College             52-1 3/4 (15.89m)
Round 1, Flight 2
     1 Eric Jones, Sr, St. Lawrence                   62-9 1/4  (19.13m)q
     2 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout              61-11 3/4  (18.89m)q
     3 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University               60-10  (18.54m)q
     4 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh              60-6 3/4  (18.46m)q
     5 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace             59-11 3/4  (18.28m)q
     6 Tom Sroka, Sr, Aurora University               59-8 1/2  (18.20m)q
     7 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College                 57-7 1/2 (17.56m)
Final
     1 Eric Jones, Sr, St. Lawrence                   62-9 1/4 (19.13m)
                                (F, 19.13, F, F, 17.34, 18.87)
     2 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout              61-11 3/4 (18.89m)
                            (17.10, 18.89, 18.03, F, F, 18.76)
     3 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                  61-5 (18.72m)
                            (F, 17.80, 18.46, F, 18.72, 18.69)
     4 Andrew Brueggen, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn)         61-4 1/4 (18.70m)
                                    (F, 18.70, 17.85, F, F, F)
     5 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University               60-10 (18.54m)
                            (18.54, 17.62, 17.16, 18.52, F, F)
     6 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College              60-6 (18.44m)
                        (18.18, 17.18, 17.94, 18.30, F, 18.44)
     7 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace              60-1 3/4 (18.33m)
                        (16.64, F, 18.28, 18.33, 17.82, 18.18)
     8 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College             59-9 3/4 (18.23m)
                        (18.23, 17.37, 18.09, 17.71, 17.87, F)
     9 Tom Sroka, Sr, Aurora University               59-8 1/2 (18.20m)
                            (F, 18.20, 17.90, F, 17.90, 17.38)

High Jump
     1 Dillon Binkley, Jr, Illinois College            6-9 3/4 (2.08m)
                                   (1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.08[2])
     2 John Kimmel, Sr, Manchester College             6-9 3/4 (2.08m)
                                (1.95, 2.00, 2.05[2], 2.08[2])
     3 Anthony Stanton, Fr, Southern Maine             6-8 3/4 (2.05m)
                                            (1.95, 2.00, 2.05)
     4 Luke Buchholz, So, Wisconsin Whitewater         6-8 3/4 (2.05m)
                                      (1.95[2], 2.00[2], 2.05)
     5 David Stauder, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          6-8 3/4 (2.05m)
                                         (1.95, 2.00, 2.05[2])
     6 Tyler Hannam, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)         6-8 3/4 (2.05m)
                                         (1.95, 2.00, 2.05[3])
     6 Cody Stelzer, Sr, Whitworth University          6-8 3/4 (2.05m)
                                         (1.95, 2.00, 2.05[3])
     8 Justin Turner, Fr, Gwynedd-Mercy College        6-8 3/4 (2.05m)
                                      (1.95, 2.00[2], 2.05[3])
     9 Nick Byom, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)            6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
                                               (1.95, 2.00[2])
     9 Jay Quick, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)            6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
                                               (1.95, 2.00[2])
    11 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)             6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
                                            (1.95[2], 2.00[3])
       Richard Roethel, Fr, Christopher Newport             NH
       Travis Morehouse, So, Wisconsin Whitewater          DNC

Pole Vault
     1 Jake Winder, Sr, North Central College         16-9 1/2 (5.12m)
     2 Michael Dempsey, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech       16-5 1/2 (5.02m)
                                         (4.77, 4.92, 5.02[2])
     3 Thomas Stacey, Fr, North Central College       16-5 1/2 (5.02m)
                                (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92, 5.02[2])
     4 Cory Altenberg, Sr, McMurry University         16-5 1/2 (5.02m)
                                   (4.77[2], 4.92[2], 5.02[3])
     5 John Wood, So, North Central College           16-1 3/4 (4.92m)
                                         (4.62, 4.77, 4.92[3])
     6 Greg Tao, Sr, Mass Inst Technology             16-1 3/4 (4.92m)
                                      (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92[3])
     6 Dave Pergande, So, Wisconsin La Crosse         16-1 3/4 (4.92m)
                                      (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92[3])
     8 Thomas Dimitri, Sr, McMurry University         15-7 3/4 (4.77m)
                                                        (4.77)
     8 Peter Geraghty, Fr, North Central College      15-7 3/4 (4.77m)
                                                  (4.62, 4.77)
     8 Justin Metzger, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst       15-7 3/4 (4.77m)
                                                  (4.62, 4.77)
    11 Ryan Pericozzi, So, Cortland S U N Y           15-7 3/4 (4.77m)
                                               (4.62, 4.77[3])
       Daniel Drewek, So, Wisconsin Stout                   NH

Pentathlon
     1 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)                3751
                            (7.58, 6.73, 11.13, 2.02, 2:58.12)
     2 Josh Lovell, Sr, Linfield College                  3664
                            (8.17, 6.82, 12.10, 1.96, 2:54.08)
     3 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia)             3602
                            (8.01, 6.82, 10.70, 1.99, 2:58.74)
     4 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin)          3560
                            (8.30, 6.66, 12.92, 1.81, 2:49.66)
     5 Obinna Nwanna, Sr, Case Western Reserve            3556
                            (7.81, 6.38, 13.09, 1.90, 3:04.81)
     6 Matt Borchardt, Jr, North Central College          3545
                            (8.23, 6.50, 10.73, 1.93, 2:46.65)
     7 Jared Engelking, Sr, Tufts University              3491
                            (7.77, 5.98, 12.31, 1.81, 2:50.85)
     8 James Wohrley, Sr, Cornell College                 3473
                            (8.26, 6.23, 12.99, 1.81, 2:50.22)
     9 Ben Harmon, Jr, Washington (Missouri)              3430
                             (8.51, 6.96, 8.34, 1.93, 2:47.74)
    10 Joe Schneiderbauer, Jr, North Central College      3426
                            (8.22, 6.23, 10.66, 1.87, 2:46.90)
    11 Richard Roethel, Fr, Christopher Newport           3355
                            (8.55, 6.46, 10.28, 1.99, 2:59.48)
    12 Jess Chapman, Fr, Bates College                    3325
       Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia)            ND
                                   (7.94, 5.93, DNC, DNC, DNC)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter  Run,
55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump,
Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon

    1   North Central College  52.3
    2   Wisconsin Stevens Pt   34.0
    3   Wisconsin La Crosse    31.5
    4   Wisconsin Oshkosh      31.0
    5   Trinity U (Texas)      18.0
    6   McMurry University     17.3
   7=   Geneseo S U N Y        17.0
   7=   Amherst College        17.0
   9=   Wisconsin Whitewater   15.0
   9=   Wheaton College (Ma)   15.0
  11=   Salisbury University   14.0
  11=   St. Lawrence           14.0
   13   Wisconsin River Falls  13.0
   14   Illinois College       12.0
  15=   Wabash College         11.0
  15=   Central College (Ia)   11.0
   17   Mass Inst Technology   10.5
  18=   Williams College       10.0
  18=   St. Olaf College       10.0
  18=   Greenville College     10.0
  18=   Fredonia S U N Y       10.0
  18=   Centre College         10.0
  23=   Springfield College     9.0
  23=   Univ of St. Thomas      9.0
  23=   Montclair State         9.0
  23=   Concordia (Wisconsin)   9.0
  27=   Wisconsin Stout         8.0
  27=   Tufts University        8.0
  27=   Rochester Inst Tech     8.0
  27=   Manchester College      8.0
  27=   Linfield College        8.0
  27=   Baldwin-Wallace         8.0
  33=   Hamline University      7.0
  33=   Bethel University(Mn)   7.0
  35=   Thiel College           6.0
  35=   Southern Maine          6.0
  35=   Heidelberg University   6.0
  35=   Allegheny College       6.0
   39   Whitworth University    5.5
  40=   Wisconsin Platteville   5.0
  40=   St. Mary's (Minn)       5.0
  40=   Oneonta S U N Y         5.0
  43=   Washington (Missouri)   4.0
  43=   Haverford College       4.0
  43=   Gwynedd-Mercy College   4.0
  43=   Gustavus Adolphus       4.0
  43=   University of Dubuque   4.0
  43=   Case Western Reserve    4.0
  43=   Carthage College        4.0
  50=   Wartburg College        3.0
  50=   New York University     3.0
  50=   Keene State College     3.0
  50=   Connecticut College     3.0
   54   Monmouth College (Il)   2.5
  55=   Wisconsin Eau Claire    2.0
  55=   St. Norbert College     2.0
  55=   Plattsburgh S U N Y     2.0
  55=   College of New Jersey   2.0
  55=   Denison University      2.0
  55=   Augustana (Illinois)    2.0
  61=   SusquehannaUniversity   1.0
  61=   Dickinson College       1.0
  61=   Cortland S U N Y        1.0
  61=   Cornell College         1.0
   65   Rensselaer Poly Inst    0.3