2010 Husky Spring Open
                       Northeastern University  - 3/20/2010
                            Solomon Track - Dedham, MA
                                      Results

DISCUS RESULTS WILL BE POSTED LATER


  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Williams, Kyle               G B T C                  10.91   2.8  1
    2 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             10.99   2.8  1
    3 Scott, Bernard               Assumption               11.16  -1.2  7
    4 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn. St.        11.27   2.8  1
    5 Mock, Geoffrey               Assumption               11.28  -1.1  8
    6 Mushaweh, Kyle               Providence               11.32   2.8  1
    7 Monplaisir, Valery           Northeastern             11.37   2.8  1
    8 Conway, Chris                Northeastern             11.41   2.8  1
    9 Joy, Zach                    Southern Maine           11.46  -0.8  4
   10 Ferdenzi, James              Emmanuel                 11.60   1.7  3
   11 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        11.62  -1.9  2
   12 Stefanek, Konrad             Northeastern             11.63   1.7  3
   13 Clements, Devon              Unattached               11.65  -1.9  2
   14 Rosen, Eddie                 Babson                   11.67   1.7  3
   15 Buskey, Brett                Unattached               11.70  -1.9  2
   16 Grant, nick                  Unattached               11.77  -1.9  2
   17 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater St.          11.82  -1.9  2
   18 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             11.93   0.5  5
   19 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           11.96  -0.8  4
   20 Colombo, John                Umass Lowell             11.98   1.7  3
   21 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   11.99  -0.8  4
   22 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  12.10   1.7  3
   23 Maxwell, Josh                Southern Maine           12.13  -0.8  4
   24 Meleshuk, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             12.17  -0.8  4
   25 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.        12.21  -0.8  4
   26 Tagger, Laurence             Mass. Maritime           12.24   0.5  5
   27 Wall, Kevin                  Holy Cross               12.37   0.5  5
   28 Lord, Timothy                Bridgewater St.          12.38  -1.1  8
   29 Kurdzo, Tim                  Umass Boston             12.39  -1.2  7
   30 Nunes, Mike                  Mass. Maritime           12.43  -1.6  6
   31 Decrescenzo, Bobby           Roger Williams           12.44   0.5  5
   32 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   12.60  -1.2  7
   33 Molinaro, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             12.61   0.5  5
   34 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               12.65  -0.8  4
   35 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Maritime           12.72  -1.6  6
   36 Loui, Anthony                Umass Boston             12.73  -1.2  7
   37 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross               12.74   0.5  5
   38 Temple, Mike                 Mass. Maritime           12.79   0.5  5
   39 Johnson, Brandon             Gordon                   12.82  -1.6  6
   40 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                 12.87   0.5  5
   41 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer             12.97  -1.6  6
   42 Crispi, Greg                 Gordon                   12.98  -1.6  6
   43 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             13.06  -1.6  6
   44 Leonardi, Anthony            Northern Essex CC        13.37  -1.6  6
   -- Adetula, Matt                Boston College             DNF   2.8  1
   -- Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross                 DNF  -0.8  4
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.76   0.9  1
    2 Mazerik, Mike                Brown                    22.41   0.9  1
    3 Scott, Bernard               Assumption               22.58   0.4  2
    4 Domaracki, Mark              Boston College           22.61   0.9  1
    5 Leaston, Cris                Roxbury CC               22.86   0.9  1
    6 Smith, Brian                 Boston College           23.10   0.9  1
    7 Mushaweh, Kyle               Providence               23.23   NWI  7
    8 Stannard, Brian              Providence               23.24   NWI  7
    9 Daly, Brian                  Northeastern             23.36   1.4  3
   10 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        23.48   0.4  2
   11 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             23.55   0.4  2
   12 Stefanek, Konrad             Northeastern             23.82   0.9  1
   13 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           23.87   1.4  3
   14 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   23.89   0.4  2
   15 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern             23.97   0.4  2
   16 Colombo, John                Umass Lowell             24.07   0.4  2
   17 Adetula, Matt                Boston College           24.17   0.6  6
   18 Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury CC               24.19   0.9  1
   19 Manlaviti, Thomas            Providence               24.25   NWI  7
   20 Davis, Isiaih                Providence               24.31   NWI  7
   21 Maxwell, Josh                Southern Maine           24.35   1.4  3
   22 Starling, Nathaniel          Unattached               24.40   0.9  1
   23 Solloway, Ethan              Southern Maine           24.48   NWI  4
   24 Rosen, Eddie                 Babson                   24.51   0.4  2
   25 Rebovich, Nikolas            Providence               24.54   NWI  7
   26 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           24.62   1.4  3
   27 Meleshuk, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             24.74   NWI  4
   28 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross               24.76   0.6  6
   29 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  24.83   1.4  3
   30 Wall, Kevin                  Holy Cross               24.85   NWI  7
   31 Miklovich, David             Southern Maine           24.92   NWI  4
   32 Loui, Anthony                Umass Boston             25.16   0.9  5
   33 Sewards, Ben                 Southern Maine           25.28   NWI  4
   34 O'Keefe, Chris               Roger Williams           25.35   NWI  4
   35 Lord, Timothy                Bridgewater St.          25.43   0.6  6
   36 Lucier, Dean                 Bridgewater St.          25.44   NWI  4
   37 Nunes, Mike                  Mass. Maritime           25.66   0.9  5
   38 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   25.89   0.6  6
   39 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross               26.20   NWI  7
   40 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Maritime           26.22   0.6  6
   41 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams           26.34   0.9  5
   42 Parzych, Greg                Roger Williams           26.42   1.4  3
   43 Rodel, Jamie                 Roger Williams           26.43   0.9  5
   44 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        26.67   0.6  6
   45 Crispi, Greg                 Gordon                   26.67   0.9  5
   46 Johnson, Brandon             Gordon                   27.54   0.9  5
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             48.58   1
    2 Stannard, Brian              Providence               49.04   1
    3 Pandiani, Alan               Providence               50.26   1
    4 Manlaviti, Thomas            Providence               50.61   1
    5 Cleveland, Benjamin          Emmanuel                 50.78   2
    6 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern             51.36   2
    7 Mock, Geoffrey               Assumption               51.48   3
    8 Davis, Isiaih                Providence               51.51   2
    9 Kromah, Louseney             Roxbury CC               51.67   1
   10 Kennedy, Chase               Holy Cross               51.93   1
   11 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.        52.08   1
   12 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 52.31   5
   13 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross               52.35   3
   14 Cannistraro, Scott           Umass Lowell             52.51   3
   15 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             53.09   4
   16 Griffin, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             53.13   4
   17 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  53.37   3
   18 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross               53.58   3
   19 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               53.79   6
   20 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Maine           53.79   6
   21 Cunningham, Charles          Holy Cross               53.88   4
   22 Burwell, Wayne               G B T C                  54.11   3
   23 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  54.29   2
   24 Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury CC               54.78   7
   25 Burke, Brian                 Bridgewater St.          54.80   7
   26 Gregory, Larry               Roxbury CC               55.10   5
   27 Diorio, Ryan                 Boston College           55.31   2
   28 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           55.48   4
   29 Opara, Maxwell               Roxbury CC               55.56   2
   30 Venterosa, Anthony           Mass. Maritime           55.57   6
   31 Hardacker, Jonathan          Emmanuel                 55.76   7
   32 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                   55.78   5
   33 O'Keefe, Chris               Roger Williams           55.89   6
   34 Moringiello, Douglas         Holy Cross               55.92   5
   35 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                  56.04   5
   36 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  56.19   4
   37 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                  56.56   3
   38 Robertson-Turner, Allan      Roxbury CC               56.72   7
   39 Rafael, Amadyson             Northern Essex CC        56.82   5
   40 Mele, Mark                   Bentley                  56.83   4
   41 Guay, Michael                Northern Essex CC        57.03   6
   42 Green, Casey                 Bentley                  57.05   4
   43 Parzych, Greg                Roger Williams           57.18   4
   44 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Maritime           57.40   8
   45 Sawyer, Nathaniel            Northern Essex CC        57.67   7
   46 Bernier, Michael             Bridgewater St.          57.82   8
   47 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams           57.90   6
   48 Rodel, Jamie                 Roger Williams           57.95   6
   49 Loui, Anthony                Umass Boston             58.66   8
   50 Bremmerman, Matt             Southern Maine           58.67   7
   51 Molinaro, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             58.77   6
   52 Andersrom, Ethan             Bridgewater St.          59.41   7
   53 Welton, Patrick              Emmanuel               1:01.28   8
   54 Mann, Aaron                  Mass. Maritime         1:04.95   8
   -- Marston, Prince              Eastern Conn. St.          DNF   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Rebovich, Nikolas            Providence             1:57.48
    2 Manning, Ben                 Southern Maine         1:57.50
    3 Elder, Nathan                Brown                  1:57.67
    4 Chipman, Parker              Southern Maine         1:58.66
    5 Putzeys, Sebastian           Northeastern           1:58.87
    6 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine         2:01.21
    7 McGarvey, Casey              Eastern Conn. St.      2:02.06
    8 Fava, Dan                    Bentley                2:02.34
    9 Flanagan, Stephen            Fairfield              2:02.52
   10 Malley, Luke                 Northeastern           2:02.68
   11 Ellis, Jon                   Roger Williams         2:02.76
   12 Cahill, David                G B T C                2:03.21
   13 Kerin, Jake                  Umass Boston           2:03.48
   14 Wood, Tim                    Fitchburg St.          2:03.73
   15 Potter, Ben                  Umass Boston           2:06.44
   16 Marston, Mike                Northeastern           2:06.60
   17 Letourneau, Chris            Bentley                2:07.10
   18 Parkinson, Jordan            Bentley                2:07.60
   19 Dugas, Jon                   Bentley                2:07.76
   20 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St.          2:09.00
   21 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                 2:09.39
   22 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Williams         2:11.85
   23 Higgins, Kyle                Assumption             2:12.43
   24 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston           2:13.04
   25 Oram, Andrew                 Babson                 2:13.09
   26 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Maine         2:13.75
   27 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               2:14.99
   28 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater St.        2:15.28
   29 Daly, Patrick                Bridgewater St.        2:16.32
   30 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater St.        2:16.50
   31 Trajkovsky, Christopher      Assumption             2:18.35
   32 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater St.        2:19.54
   33 Conley, John                 Assumption             2:19.94
   34 Johnson, Jason               Southern Maine         2:20.93
   35 Levin, Mak                   Roger Williams         2:23.88
   36 Vazquez, Mike                Regis                  2:48.40
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Trueb, Curtis                Bentley                4:00.83
    2 Juleus, Jon                  Fairfield              4:02.17
    3 Kennedy, Brian               Northeastern           4:05.28
    4 Audet, Kyle                  Northeastern           4:05.57
    5 Doyle, Ted                   Boston College         4:05.86
    6 Heinonen, Erik               Unattached             4:06.09
    7 Pellerano, James             Northeastern           4:06.15
    8 Kane, Daniel                 Boston College         4:06.24
    9 Miling, Ryan                 Northeastern           4:07.50
   10 Jennings, Edward             Providence             4:07.59
   11 Nygaard, Eric                Unattached             4:07.89
   12 Linehan, Jack                Boston College         4:08.16
   13 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St.          4:08.66
   14 Dextradeur, Rob              Bentley                4:09.37
   15 Robinson, Craig              Bentley                4:10.60
   16 Madsen, Stephen              Holy Cross             4:11.02
   17 O'Day, Chris                 Assumption             4:11.85
   18 Masse, Michael               Boston College         4:12.66
   19 Bowman, Justin               Babson                 4:13.10
   20 Flanagan, Stephen            Fairfield              4:13.23
   21 Fava, Dan                    Bentley                4:14.39
   22 Bergantino, Steve            Bentley                4:14.48
   23 Ibrahim, Abdi                Roxbury CC             4:14.74
   24 Chougule, Akash              Boston College         4:14.92
   25 Parulis, Alex                Roger Williams         4:15.22
   26 ferro, joseph                Unattached             4:16.48
   27 Brink, Benjamin              Holy Cross             4:18.52
   28 Devlin, Brendan              Umass Lowell           4:18.86
   29 Sukeforth, Mike              Bridgewater St.        4:19.58
   30 Poles, Nicholas              Holy Cross             4:19.98
   31 McGovern, Phineas            Boston College         4:20.50
   32 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Maritime         4:20.61
   33 Clayton, Dan                 Unattached             4:20.73
   34 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams         4:20.83
   35 Garland, Breandan            Bentley                4:20.96
   36 Tinker, Colton               Southern Maine         4:22.05
   37 Gomes, Nilton                Unattached             4:22.05
   38 Lambe, Ian                   G B T C                4:22.25
   39 Oram, Andrew                 Babson                 4:22.36
   40 Salvo, Ryan                  Bentley                4:24.81
   41 Mitchell, Hayden             Holy Cross             4:27.63
   42 Schaller, Christopher        Holy Cross             4:30.10
   43 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 4:32.95
   44 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St.          4:33.76
   45 Jacobs, Saylor               Southern Maine         4:34.81
   46 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               4:34.82
   47 Holahan, Brian               Gordon                 4:35.01
   48 Treadway, Brian              Holy Cross             4:36.70
   49 Gat, Tomer                   Bentley                4:37.06
   50 Fisher, Dylan                Fairfield              4:38.32
   51 Rutledge, Dan                Bridgewater St.        4:39.00
   52 Barlow, Kyle                 Roger Williams         4:39.39
   53 Paul, Cherian                Fairfield              4:39.54
   54 Volinski, Mark               Fairfield              4:39.89
   55 Beaudoin, Kyle               Southern Maine         4:40.03
   56 Erban, Patrick               Assumption             4:44.82
   57 Danaher, Brendan             Assumption             4:45.24
   58 Gage, Bensley                Colby-Sawyer           4:46.81
   59 Cornelius, Ryan              Babson                 4:46.98
   60 Benham, Colin                Southern Maine         4:47.97
   61 Jacobsen, Peder              Roger Williams         4:48.18
   62 Eddleston, Aaron             Mass. Maritime         4:49.48
   63 Perucki, Joey                Eastern Conn. St.      4:50.18
   64 Carney, Matt                 Roger Williams         4:51.24
   65 Pottorf, Andrew              Gordon                 4:52.05
   66 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater St.        4:52.55
   67 McWhirter, Jason             Mass. Maritime         4:53.49
   68 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 5:00.29
   69 Mistretta, David             Roger Williams         5:08.54
   70 Nadell, Matt                 Mass. Maritime         5:14.47
   71 Hurlburt, Thomas             Clark (Mass.)          5:16.31
   72 Defrancesco, Louis           Gordon                 5:19.82
   73 Bergonzi, Rob                Mass. Maritime         5:22.07
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Yeates, Richard              Providence            15:02.65
    2 Maisey, Doug                 Vermont               15:07.05
    3 Deane, George                Unattached            15:08.69
    4 DeSabato, Patrick            Providence            15:09.60
    5 Jennings, Connor             Vermont               15:41.87
    6 Brunelle, Corey              Providence            15:48.71
    7 Brunelli, Bryan              Northeastern          15:52.61
    8 Ferrer, Vincent              Fairfield             15:54.02
    9 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern          15:56.92
   10 Heslin, Benjamin             Fairfield             15:59.88
   11 Hughes, Brian                Boston College        16:01.22
   12 Fitzpatrick, Kyle            Babson                16:03.25
   13 Maloney, Marty               Gordon                16:05.17
   14 Short, Kyle                  Fairfield             16:07.15
   15 Chase, Gregory               Fairfield             16:13.11
   16 Divino, Phil                 Providence            16:14.51
   17 Webber, Matt                 Unattached            16:16.53
   18 Pezzullo, Michael            Unattached            16:26.86
   19 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Maine        16:28.41
   20 Medeiros, Brendan            Holy Cross            16:29.83
   21 Phipps, David                Bridgewater St.       16:30.42
   22 Granato, David               Bridgewater St.       16:31.74
   23 Schaefer, Charlie            Vermont               16:36.05
   24 Lowe, Chris                  G B T C               16:38.07
   25 Lampron, Jonathon            Northeastern          16:43.72
   26 Lustenring, Ernest           Fairfield             16:46.30
   27 Higgins, Kyle                Assumption            16:51.74
   28 Francis, Steve               Unattached            16:57.53
   29 Trajkovsky, Christopher      Assumption            17:06.51
   30 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater St.       17:07.06
   31 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn. St.     17:07.87
   32 Worth, Andrew                Gordon                17:12.03
   33 Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel              17:21.26
   34 Drago, Mark                  Holy Cross            17:29.24
   35 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St.         17:30.76
   36 Smajic, Alen                 Emmanuel              18:07.96
   37 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     18:32.46
   38 Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     18:37.06
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Mish, Brad                   Unattached            31:34.35
    2 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            31:35.65
    3 Jantz, John                  Northeastern          32:32.96
    4 Rougeot, Kyle                Holy Cross            32:37.63
    5 Leazes, Dylan                Holy Cross            32:40.61
    6 Richardson, Justin           Southern Maine        32:44.71
    7 Gelaye, Dawit                Northeastern          33:05.57
    8 Lajoie, Dylan                Southern Maine        33:10.96
    9 Bourbonnais, Jack            M I T                 33:44.26
   10 Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St.         33:44.40
   11 Day, Pat                     Umass Boston          34:15.83
   12 Letendre, Jon                Southern Maine        34:32.24
   13 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley               34:44.15
   14 Drago, John                  Bentley               34:44.16
   15 Witherell, Tom               Bentley               34:44.19
   16 Watson, Andy                 Bentley               34:44.28
   17 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley               34:44.31
   18 Spittler, Steve              Bentley               34:47.71
   19 Gendron, Steve               Bentley               34:49.03
   20 Campbell, Gabe               Bentley               34:50.89
   21 Weaver, Matthew              M I T                 34:51.45
   22 Maguire, Sean                Bentley               35:03.82
   23 Evanter, Caleb               Clark (Mass.)         35:18.50
   24 Williams, Jake               Babson                35:49.22
   25 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Maine        35:50.76
   26 Breen, Derek                 Bentley               36:08.48
   27 Swiderski, Andrew            Bridgewater St.       36:54.40
   28 Hernandez, Alejandro         Eastern Conn. St.     37:02.42
   -- Young, Jacob                 M I T                      DNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Conway, Chris                Northeastern             15.57  -2.0  1
    2 Starling, Nathaniel          Unattached               16.05  -2.0  1
    3 Gillespie, Zach              Roger Williams           16.21  -2.0  1
    4 White, Kevin                 Bridgewater St.          16.22  -2.0  1
    5 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                  16.22  -2.0  1
    6 Sliwoski, Joseph             Unattached               16.41  -1.0  2
    7 Connaughton, Philip          Providence               16.91  -1.0  2
    8 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 17.12  -2.0  1
    9 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 17.80  -1.0  2
   10 Nett, Patrick                Northern Essex CC        18.22  -1.3  3
   11 Card, Bradley                Assumption               18.40  -1.3  3
   12 Bray, Eric                   Mass. Maritime           18.82  -1.3  3
   13 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer             18.99  -1.0  2
   14 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Maritime           19.07  -1.0  2
   15 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                   20.93  -1.0  2
   -- Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams             DNF  -1.0  2
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Keefer, Zach                 Brown                    56.49   1
    2 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC               57.22   1
    3 Guerrier, Berngy             Unattached               57.87   1
    4 Sghiatti, Vincent            Brown                    59.47   1
    5 Connaughton, Philip          Providence             1:00.07   1
    6 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                1:00.08   1
    7 D'Elia, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.      1:00.15   1
    8 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                1:00.21   2
    9 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater St.        1:01.10   2
   10 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater St.        1:01.72   2
   11 Markowicz, Dylan             Eastern Conn. St.      1:03.51   2
   12 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn. St.      1:04.16   2
   13 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams         1:05.08   3
   14 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St.          1:05.66   2
   15 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Maritime         1:05.71   2
   16 Nett, Patrick                Northern Essex CC      1:06.79   2
   17 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer           1:07.49   3
   18 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer           1:08.15   3
   19 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                 1:10.11   3
   20 Bray, Eric                   Mass. Maritime         1:11.32   3
   21 Card, Bradley                Assumption             1:14.51   3
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St.         10:44.25
    2 Beausoleil, Brad             Eastern Conn. St.     11:14.79
    3 Fifield, Hunter              Colby-Sawyer          11:47.94
   -- Kane, Daniel                 Boston College             DNF
   -- Doyle, Ted                   Boston College             DNF
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.19
       1) Pates, Nicholas                 2) Simpson, Corey
       3) Ricketts, Andrew                4) Lowe, Brian
    2 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                                46.14
       1) Verill, Alexander               2) D'Elia, Mike
       3) Franklin, Ryan                  4) Edwardsen, Tyler
    3 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     46.43
       1) Cole, Matt                      2) Griffin, Tyler
       3) Meleshuk, Kevin                 4) Molinaro, Kevin
    4 Umass Boston  'A'                                     47.01
       1) Morales, Henry                  2) Loui, Anthony
       3) Hunt, John                      4) Kurdzo, Tim
    5 Roger Williams  'A'                                   47.20
       1) Patnode, Eric                   2) Parzych, Greg
       3) Goodwick, Jamie                 4) Decrescenzo, Bobby
   -- Assumption  'A'                                         DNF
       1) Mock, Geoffrey                  2) St. Jean, Nicholas
       3) Dowd, Anthony                   4) Scott, Bernard
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Providence  'A'                                     3:24.77   1
       1) Davis, Isiaih                   2) Mushaweh, Kyle
       3) Pandiani, Alan                  4) Stannard, Brian
    2 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     3:25.63   1
       1) Kromah, Louseney                2) Robertson-Turner, Allan
       3) Opara, Maxwell                  4) Guerrier, Jim
    3 Brown  'A'                                          3:25.87   1
       1) Mazerik, Mike                   2) Keefer, Zach
       3) Elder, Nathan                   4) Sghiatti, Vincent
    4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:34.15   1
       1) Davis, Evan                     2) Even, Tim
       3) Pontbriand, Dan                 4) Chipman, Parker
    5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:36.92   1
       1) White, Kevin                    2) D'Agostino, Christopher
       3) perreault, Matthew              4) Malik, Mohammed
    6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:38.38   2
       1) Morales, Henry                  2) Kerin, Jake
       3) Loui, Anthony                   4) Potter, Ben
    7 Babson  'A'                                         3:38.95   2
       1) Oram, Andrew                    2) Chambers-Powell, Kwami
       3) Fitzpatrick, Kyle               4) Bowman, Justin
    8 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:39.05   1
       1) Pates, Nicholas                 2) Callahan, Tim
       3) D'Elia, Mike                    4) Marston, Prince
    9 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:41.82   2
       1) O'Keefe, Chris                  2) Patnode, Eric
       3) Goodwick, Jamie                 4) Parzych, Greg
   10 Assumption  'A'                                     3:51.91   2
       1) O'Day, Chris                    2) Erban, Patrick
       3) Danaher, Brendan                4) Conley, John
   11 Roger Williams  'B'                                 3:52.96   2
       1) Ellis, Jon                      2) Maybury, Tom
       3) Parulis, Alex                   4) Carnevale, Steve
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             1.98m    6-06.00
    2 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College           1.88m    6-02.00
    3 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          J1.88m    6-02.00
    4 Ferrara, Nick                Bridgewater St.          1.83m    6-00.00
    5 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 1.78m    5-10.00
   -- Bobrow, Austin               Roger Williams              NH
   -- Gillespie, Zach              Roger Williams              NH
   -- Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Bandarra, Matthew            Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams              NH
   -- Robertson-Turner, Allan      Roxbury CC                  NH
   -- Griffin, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer                NH
   -- Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer                NH
   -- Fifield, Hunter              Colby-Sawyer                NH
   -- O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime              NH
   -- Farland, David               Fitchburg St.               NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Barbaud, Alex                Unattached            15-00.00      4.57m
    2 Ball, Nate                   Unattached           J15-00.00      4.57m
    3 Wilson, Alex                 Bridgewater St.       14-00.00      4.26m
    4 Barragan, Pat                Unattached            13-03.00      4.03m
    5 Davis, John                  Southern Maine        12-06.00      3.81m
    5 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross            12-06.00      3.81m
   -- Daly, Brian                  Northeastern                NH
   -- Haschig, Brett               Gordon                      NH
   -- Traub, Jack                  Roger Williams              NH
   -- Casbarro, Nick               Northeastern                NH
  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             7.00m   NWI  22-11.75
  2 Adetula, Matt                Boston College           6.65m   NWI  21-10.00
  3 Monplaisir, Valery           Northeastern             6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
  4 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                  6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
  5 Leaston, Cris                Roxbury CC               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
  6 Clements, Devon              Unattached               6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  7 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC               6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
  8 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater St.          6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
  9 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
 10 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50
 11 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.        5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
 12 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             5.83m   NWI  19-01.50
 13 Kurdzo, Tim                  Umass Boston             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25
 13 Bobrow, Austin               Roger Williams           5.82m   NWI  19-01.25
 15 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams           5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
 16 Opara, Maxwell               Roxbury CC               5.71m   NWI  18-09.00
 17 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross               5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
 18 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 5.43m   NWI  17-09.75
 19 Yelsey, Gregory              Bridgewater St.          5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
 20 Bandarra, Matthew            Bridgewater St.          5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
 21 Rosen, Eddie                 Babson                   5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
 22 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
 23 Gregory, Larry               Roxbury CC               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
 24 Ferrara, Nick                Bridgewater St.          4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
 25 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern            13.42m   NWI  44-00.50
  2 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime          12.97m   NWI  42-06.75
  3 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                 12.95m   NWI  42-06.00
  4 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross              12.88m   NWI  42-03.25
  5 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams          12.60m   NWI  41-04.25
  6 Monplaisir, Valery           Northeastern            12.40m   NWI  40-08.25
  7 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater St.         12.36m   NWI  40-06.75
  8 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          12.34m   NWI  40-06.00
  9 Bobrow, Austin               Roger Williams          11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
 10 Yelsey, Gregory              Bridgewater St.         11.59m   NWI  38-00.25
 11 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.       11.49m   NWI  37-08.50
 -- Andersrom, Ethan             Bridgewater St.           FOUL   NWI
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern            18.35m   60-02.50
    2 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   17.05m   55-11.25
    3 Harrison, Richard            G B T C                 16.76m   55-00.00
    4 Oleinik, James               M I T                   15.07m   49-05.50
    5 Page, Michael                Northeastern            14.89m   48-10.25
    6 Jablonski, Patrick           Unattached              14.43m   47-04.25
    7 Randall, John                New Hampshire           14.06m   46-01.50
    8 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           13.76m   45-01.75
    9 Kelly, Mitchell              M I T                   13.70m   44-11.50
   10 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshire           13.40m   43-11.75
   11 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              13.10m   42-11.75
   12 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 12.68m   41-07.25
   13 Cooper, Kenneth              M I T                   12.56m   41-02.50
   14 Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer            12.54m   41-01.75
   15 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          12.46m   40-10.50
   16 McDonald, Anthony            M I T                   12.45m   40-10.25
   16 Caprio, Steve                Northeastern            12.45m   40-10.25
   18 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            12.27m   40-03.25
   19 Page, Joseph                 Bridgewater St.         12.08m   39-07.75
   20 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              11.95m   39-02.50
   21 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Maritime          11.92m   39-01.25
   22 Pornelis, Emil               Roger Williams          11.77m   38-07.50
   23 Manning, Eddie               Southern Maine          11.72m   38-05.50
   24 Palmer, Derricke             Colby-Sawyer            11.48m   37-08.00
   25 Dabrieo, Kevin               Assumption              11.41m   37-05.25
   26 Brown, Greg                  Bentley                 11.28m   37-00.25
   27 Lemieux, Chris               Vermont                 10.80m   35-05.25
   28 Joy, Zach                    Southern Maine          10.70m   35-01.25
   29 Furman, Matt                 Roger Williams          10.61m   34-09.75
   30 Cameron, Beau                Vermont                 10.57m   34-08.25
   31 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                 10.55m   34-07.50
   32 Collazo, Eric                Holy Cross              10.27m   33-08.50
   33 Daly, Sam                    Vermont                 10.03m   32-11.00
   34 Hunt, John                   Umass Boston            10.01m   32-10.25
   35 Cenedella, Dave              Mass. Maritime           9.95m   32-07.75
   36 Sivazlian, Robert            Fitchburg St.            9.91m   32-06.25
   37 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.            9.89m   32-05.50
   38 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams           9.83m   32-03.00
   39 Jacobs, Sean                 Southern Maine           9.75m   32-00.00
   40 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater St.          9.61m   31-06.50
   41 Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St.            9.48m   31-01.25
   42 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams           9.40m   30-10.25
   43 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer             9.27m   30-05.00
   44 Whitford, Rayshawn           Babson                   9.06m   29-08.75
   45 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 9.01m   29-06.75
   46 Bisbee, Griff                Vermont                  9.00m   29-06.50
   47 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                   8.46m   27-09.25
   48 Anderson, Michael            Providence               7.17m   23-06.25
   -- Smith, Daniel                Brown                       ND
   -- Chang, Marcus                Bentley                     ND
   -- Espinal-Cabrera, Jonatha     Colby-Sawyer              FOUL
  Men Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshire           59.67m     195-09
    2 DeStefano, David             Unattached              53.51m     175-07
    3 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          52.09m     170-11
    3 Arredondo, Jarrett           Unattached              52.09m     170-11
    5 Mandravelis, Steve           Unattached              51.86m     170-02
    6 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            51.24m     168-01
    7 Giese, Brian                 Brown                   51.02m     167-05
    8 McDonald, Anthony            M I T                   48.01m     157-06
    9 Lipinsky, Alexander          Brown                   47.61m     156-02
   10 Randall, John                New Hampshire           47.13m     154-07
   11 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   46.04m     151-00
   12 Mustafa, Adam                M I T                   45.13m     148-01
   13 Cooper, Kenneth              M I T                   44.86m     147-02
   14 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          44.82m     147-00
   15 Faboyede, Bamidele           Greater Bost            44.56m     146-02
   16 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshire           42.45m     139-03
   17 Umachi, Chinedum             M I T                   42.28m     138-08
   18 Rossoll, Mark                Northeastern            40.79m     133-10
   19 Caprio, Steve                Northeastern            39.61m     129-11
   20 Kelly, Mitchell              M I T                   39.04m     128-01
   21 Vereen, Justin               Boston College          39.02m     128-00
   22 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.         38.59m     126-07
   23 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              38.39m     125-11
   24 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           37.01m     121-05
   25 Mastone, Andrew              Northeastern            35.76m     117-04
   26 Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer            35.44m     116-03
   27 Sivazlian, Robert            Fitchburg St.           34.82m     114-03
   28 Ginthwain, Erik              Bentley                 33.79m     110-10
   29 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 33.60m     110-03
   30 Quinn, Kevin                 Mass. Maritime          33.39m     109-06
   31 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           33.34m     109-04
   32 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater St.         32.57m     106-10
   33 Hunt, John                   Umass Boston            32.49m     106-07
   34 Pornelis, Emil               Roger Williams          32.22m     105-08
   35 Furman, Matt                 Roger Williams          31.81m     104-04
   36 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          29.93m      98-02
   37 Brown, Greg                  Bentley                 29.56m      97-00
   38 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Maritime          28.87m      94-09
   39 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          28.54m      93-08
   40 Flynn, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          28.49m      93-06
   41 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                23.37m      76-08
   42 Collazo, Eric                Holy Cross              18.64m      61-02
   -- Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross                FOUL
  Men Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Morgan, Christopher          New Hampshire           59.95m     196-08
    2 Simon, Michael               New Hampshire           59.71m     195-11
    3 Pelchat, Matthew             New Hampshire           55.10m     180-09
    4 Hoadley, Sam                 Vermont                 54.51m     178-10
    5 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross              54.21m     177-10
    6 McCabe, Jake                 Unattached              53.97m     177-01
    7 DiNuccio, Jimmy              Fitchburg St.           53.91m     176-10
    8 Justus, Stephen              Providence              53.56m     175-09
    9 Milne, Eric                  Northeastern            53.05m     174-00
   10 Landry, Steven               Eastern Conn. St.       52.68m     172-10
   11 Habansky, Adam               Bentley                 52.42m     172-00
   12 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           52.23m     171-04
   13 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.         51.95m     170-05
   14 Andrus, Greg                 Northeastern            50.46m     165-07
   15 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 50.39m     165-04
   16 Carnevale, Joe               Providence              50.05m     164-02
   17 Lemieux, Chris               Vermont                 49.05m     160-11
   18 Yow, Bobby                   Brown                   47.86m     157-00
   19 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                  47.48m     155-09
   20 Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer            47.45m     155-08
   21 Folger, Dan                  Unattached              47.37m     155-05
   22 Grubert, Mike                Vermont                 47.02m     154-03
   23 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Maritime          46.46m     152-05
   24 Farrand, Corry               Assumption              46.39m     152-02
   25 Brooks, Dan                  Unattached              46.27m     151-10
   26 Cameron, Beau                Vermont                 44.73m     146-09
   27 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer            44.00m     144-04
   28 Oertel, Dana                 Assumption              43.47m     142-07
   29 Hutchinson, James            Mass. Maritime          42.67m     140-00
   30 Krepps, Josh                 Fitchburg St.           41.29m     135-05
   31 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  41.24m     135-04
   32 Finn, Shawn                  Bridgewater St.         40.42m     132-07
   33 Daly, Sam                    Vermont                 40.08m     131-06
   34 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                 39.63m     130-00
   35 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            39.52m     129-08
   36 Dierlam, Nick                Mass. Maritime          39.46m     129-05
   37 Turner, Tom                  Mass. Maritime          39.40m     129-03
   38 Sharp, Bill                  Mass. Maritime          38.69m     126-11
   39 Molinaro, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer            37.46m     122-11
   40 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater St.         37.01m     121-05
   41 Clark, Ryan                  Mass. Maritime          35.53m     116-07
   42 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Maritime          35.35m     116-00
   43 Temple, Mike                 Mass. Maritime          34.69m     113-10
   44 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                34.11m     111-11
   45 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston            32.94m     108-01
   46 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Maritime          32.85m     107-09
   47 Leonardi, Anthony            Northern Essex CC       31.71m     104-00
   48 Whitford, Rayshawn           Babson                  28.92m      94-10
   49 Nett, Patrick                Northern Essex CC       27.76m      91-01
   50 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  26.77m      87-10
   51 Ford-Withrow, Kyle           Emmanuel                21.32m      69-11
   52 Kerin, Jake                  Umass Boston            18.62m      61-01
   -- Hunt, John                   Umass Boston              FOUL
   -- Proctor, Doug                Mass. Maritime            FOUL
   -- Bisbee, Griff                Vermont                   FOUL
   -- Griffith, Craig              Mass. Maritime            FOUL