Licensed to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 07:43 PM
                           Engineers Cup - 4/3/2010                            
                                   4/3/2010                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis, Chrystian            WPI                    12.87      12.53   5.0   7   
  2 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                    12.86      12.89   5.0   5   
  3 Keyes, Joan                  WPI                    13.87      13.35   5.0   4   
  4 Edge, Desiree                RPI                    14.35      13.56   5.0   3   
  5 Shepherd, Olivia             WPI                    14.36      13.97   5.0   2   
  6 Baum, Julia                  WPI                    15.37      14.75   5.0   1   
  7 Makowiec, Sara               RPI                    15.63      14.84   5.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    56.60      59.03   2   7   
  2 Gross, Martha                MIT                    58.28    1:00.23   2   5   
  3 Richard, Noelle              WPI                    59.54    1:00.45   2   4   
  4 Fortini, Cassie              RPI                  1:00.71    1:01.28   2   3   
  5 Yusif, Michelangela          WPI                  1:03.03    1:03.59   2   2   
  6 Capaldi, Kristen             RPI                  1:03.50    1:03.62   2   1   
  7 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                  1:04.75    1:04.69   1 
  8 Thomas, Kelsey               WPI                  1:07.23    1:07.60   1 
  9 Perreira, Jill               WPI                  1:05.35    1:07.82   1 
 10 Schutte, Kayla               WPI                  1:08.08    1:09.36   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dennis, Chrystian            WPI                    27.26      26.29   3.2  2   7   
  2 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                    27.35      26.65   3.2  2   5   
  3 Fortini, Cassie              RPI                    27.51      26.80   3.2  2   4   
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    27.30      26.87   3.2  2   3   
  5 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    27.50      26.91   3.2  2   2   
  6 Edge, Desiree                RPI                    30.25      28.19   3.4  1   1   
  7 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                    29.35      28.27   3.4  1 
  8 Capaldi, Kristen             RPI                    28.28      28.45   3.2  2 
  9 Keyes, Joan                  WPI                    28.45      28.57   3.2  2 
 10 Cleary, Rebecca              RPI                    29.15      30.13   3.4  1 
 11 Coiro, Leanna                RPI                    29.50      30.54   3.4  1 
 12 Makowiec, Sara               RPI                    31.00      31.75   3.4  1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaestli, Alicia              MIT                  2:22.23    2:24.46    7   
  2 Tilton, Grace                RPI                  2:25.00    2:24.89    4.50
  2 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                  2:23.00    2:24.89    4.50
  4 Cohen, Danielle              RPI                  2:24.28    2:26.00    3   
  5 Kuo, Emily                   MIT                  2:31.00    2:29.99    2   
  6 Burfield, Chandler           MIT                  2:29.00    2:31.16    1   
  7 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                  2:25.17    2:31.44  
  8 Rauen, Stacey                WPI                  2:29.89    2:31.87  
  9 Volpe, Danielle              WPI                  2:33.13    2:32.75  
 10 Cleary, Rebecca              RPI                  2:30.00    2:37.91  
 11 Kyle, Erin                   RPI                  2:29.00    2:41.51  
 12 Campbell, Julie              RPI                  2:34.50    2:42.70  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                  4:44.00    4:50.01    7   
  2 Hewey, Vicky                 WPI                  4:50.83    4:50.63    5   
  3 Tilton, Grace                RPI                  5:04.33    4:54.57    4   
  4 Cohen, Danielle              RPI                  4:57.64    4:56.27    3   
  5 Morimoto, Tania              MIT                  5:00.00    4:59.39    2   
  6 Burfield, Chandler           MIT                  5:08.65    5:07.12    1   
  7 Bardon, Stephanie            RPI                  5:02.00    5:07.38  
  8 Kyle, Erin                   RPI                  5:08.00    5:09.07  
  9 Campbell, Julie              RPI                  5:25.50    5:36.52  
 10 Duffty, Catherine            WPI                  5:38.73    5:41.09  
 11 Corpuz, Loribel              WPI                  5:56.43    5:52.96  
 12 Dudley, Emily                WPI                  6:14.06    6:01.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koch, Christine              RPI                 18:35.00   19:40.01    7   
  2 Sprague, Sarah               MIT                 19:06.00   19:55.98    5   
  3 Allen, Lauren                MIT                 19:33.60   19:59.44    4   
  4 Hegarty, Beth                WPI                 19:39.16   20:19.61    3   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                    14.56      14.68   2.5  2   7   
  2 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                    16.71      15.79   2.5  2   5   
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    16.50      15.81   2.5  2   4   
  4 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                    17.23      16.79   2.5  2   3   
  5 Dubas, Lindsey               RPI                    17.00      16.85   2.5  2   2   
  6 Guillot, Rachel              RPI                    16.87      16.88   2.5  2   1   
  7 Steciuk, Melissa             RPI                    17.59      17.05   2.5  2 
  8 Coiro, Leanna                RPI                    17.82      18.06   2.5  2 
  9 Makowiec, Sara               RPI                    21.15      18.22   3.0  1 
 10 Cicchetti, Jen               WPI                    20.86      20.58   3.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                  1:01.73    1:05.75   2   7   
  2 Guillot, Rachel              RPI                  1:07.50    1:06.19   2   5   
  3 vonNieda, Olivia             RPI                  1:08.75    1:07.49   2   4   
  4 Zeeb, Kristine               WPI                  1:08.78    1:09.41   2   3   
  5 Schreiber, Elizabeth         WPI                  1:09.95    1:10.11   1   2   
  6 Steciuk, Melissa             RPI                  1:11.75    1:11.79   1   1   
  7 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                  1:06.77    1:13.87   2 
  8 Waring, Lauren               WPI                  1:15.89    1:27.76   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                 11:49.98   12:02.34    7   
  2 Hubert, Ariel                RPI                 13:00.00   12:22.31    5   
  3 Mingrone, Ariel              RPI                 13:00.00   13:54.76    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            49.68      49.88    7   
  2 Rpi  'A'                                            52.19      50.99    5   
  3 Wpi  'A'                                            51.76    1:02.86    4   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                          4:15.00    4:08.86    7   
  2 Mit  'A'                                          4:01.00    4:09.29    5   
  3 Wpi  'A'                                          4:06.88    4:12.09    4   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knoop, Tracey                RPI                    1.58m      1.60mq   5-03.00 
  2 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    1.56m     J1.60mq   5-03.00 
  3 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                    1.47m      1.50mq   4-11.00 
  4 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                    1.58m     J1.50mq   4-11.00 
  5 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    1.57m     J1.50mq   4-11.00 
  6 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                    1.42m      1.45mq   4-09.00 
  7 Jones, Portia                MIT                    1.57m      1.40mq   4-07.00 
 -- DeSimone, Elise              RPI                    1.43m         NH            
 -- Perreira, Jill               WPI                    1.40m         NH            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knoop, Tracey                RPI                    1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   7   
  2 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  3 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                    1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00   4   
  4 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                    1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00   3   
  5 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00   2   
  6 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                    1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00   1   
  7 Jones, Portia                MIT                    1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                    3.76m      3.50mq  11-05.75 
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    3.75m     J3.50mq  11-05.75 
  3 Pearce, Emily                WPI                    3.20m      3.35mq  10-11.75 
  4 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                    3.20m      3.20mq  10-06.00 
  5 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    3.20m      3.05mq  10-00.00 
  6 Figgatt, Caroline            MIT                    3.05m     J3.05mq  10-00.00 
  7 Stavely, Becky               MIT                    3.08m      2.90mq   9-06.25 
  8 Folkins, Amelia              RPI                    3.05m     J2.90mq   9-06.25 
  9 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                    3.20m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Meyer, Leslie                MIT                    2.49m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Shepherd, Olivia             WPI                    2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                    2.63m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Baum, Julia                  WPI                    2.30m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Harris, Lauren               WPI                    2.59m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 15 Coiro, Leanna                RPI                    1.85m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                    3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75   7   
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75   5   
  3 Pearce, Emily                WPI                    3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00   4   
  4 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                    3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  5 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  6 Figgatt, Caroline            MIT                    3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  7 Stavely, Becky               MIT                    2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Folkins, Amelia              RPI                    2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    5.36m      5.25mq  3.9  17-02.75 
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    4.72m      5.23mq  2.4  17-02.00 
  3 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    5.15m      5.19mq  4.0  17-00.50 
  4 Comis, Sara                  MIT                    4.70m      5.03mq  4.7  16-06.00 
  5 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                    4.50m      4.77mq  4.5  15-07.75 
  6 Edge, Desiree                RPI                    4.26m      4.70mq  2.5  15-05.00 
  7 Pearce, Emily                WPI                    4.43m      4.68mq  4.3  15-04.25 
  7 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                               4.68mq  3.6  15-04.25 
  9 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                    4.67m      4.61m   3.6  15-01.50 
 10 Cicchetti, Jen               WPI                    4.19m      4.48m   7.3  14-08.50 
 11 Steciuk, Melissa             RPI                    4.25m      3.94m   5.0  12-11.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    5.19m      5.30m   3.6  17-04.75   7   
  2 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    5.25m      5.25m   3.9  17-02.75   5   
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    5.23m      5.23m   2.4  17-02.00   4   
  4 Pearce, Emily                WPI                    4.68m      5.08m   2.7  16-08.00   3   
  5 Comis, Sara                  MIT                    5.03m      5.03m   4.7  16-06.00   2   
  6 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                    4.77m      4.77m   4.5  15-07.75   1   
  7 Edge, Desiree                RPI                    4.70m      4.70m   2.5  15-05.00 
  8 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                    4.68m      4.68m   3.6  15-04.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                   10.80m     10.91mq  2.7  35-09.50 
  2 Danner, Morgan               RPI                   10.03m     10.21mq  2.1  33-06.00 
  3 Fisher, Karin                MIT                   10.26m      9.98mq  2.1  32-09.00 
  4 Comis, Sara                  MIT                   10.25m      9.87mq  1.7  32-04.75 
  5 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                   10.00m      9.85mq  2.0  32-03.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                   10.91m     11.03m   4.2  36-02.25   7   
  2 Fisher, Karin                MIT                    9.98m     10.42m   1.6  34-02.25   5   
  3 Danner, Morgan               RPI                   10.21m     10.21m   2.1  33-06.00   4   
  4 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                    9.85m      9.89m   4.4  32-05.50   3   
  5 Comis, Sara                  MIT                    9.87m      9.87m   1.7  32-04.75   2   
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   11.55m     11.88mq  38-11.75 
  2 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   11.10m     11.07mq  36-04.00 
  3 Baker, Krista                WPI                   11.10m     11.02mq  36-02.00 
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                   10.57m     10.23mq  33-06.75 
  5 Rehm, Devon                  WPI                    9.64m      9.70mq  31-10.00 
  6 Flaherty, Deanna             WPI                    9.70m      8.93mq  29-03.75 
  7 Adebayo, Funmi               WPI                    8.97m      8.49mq  27-10.25 
  8 Milligan, Katherine          WPI                    7.30m      8.47mq  27-09.50 
  9 Ezeonyebuchi, Ijeoma         WPI                    7.50m      7.51m   24-07.75 
 10 Jenkins, Amanda              WPI                    6.96m      7.35m   24-01.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   11.88m     11.88m   38-11.75   7   
  2 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   11.07m     11.09m   36-04.75   5   
  3 Baker, Krista                WPI                   11.02m    J11.09m   36-04.75   4   
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                   10.23m     10.86m   35-07.75   3   
  5 Flaherty, Deanna             WPI                    8.93m      9.52m   31-03.00   2   
  6 Rehm, Devon                  WPI                    9.70m      9.37m   30-09.00   1   
  7 Adebayo, Funmi               WPI                    8.49m      8.51m   27-11.00 
  8 Milligan, Katherine          WPI                    8.47m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Krista                WPI                   35.29m     36.50mq    119-09 
  2 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   34.55m     35.03mq    114-11 
  3 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   34.40m     32.70mq    107-03 
  4 Andren, Juls                 MIT                   31.42m     30.66mq    100-07 
  5 Milligan, Katherine          WPI                   27.13m     28.96mq     95-00 
  6 Adebayo, Funmi               WPI                   24.49m     25.62mq     84-01 
  7 Flaherty, Deanna             WPI                   19.75m     21.53mq     70-08 
  8 Ezeonyebuchi, Ijeoma         WPI                   17.44m     19.78mq     64-11 
  9 Jenkins, Amanda              WPI                   14.58m     16.68m      54-09 
 -- Rehm, Devon                  WPI                   29.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Krista                WPI                   36.50m     37.45m     122-10   7   
  2 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   35.03m     35.06m     115-00   5   
  3 Andren, Juls                 MIT                   30.66m     33.72m     110-07   4   
  4 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   32.70m     32.93m     108-00   3   
  5 Milligan, Katherine          WPI                   28.96m     28.96m      95-00   2   
  6 Adebayo, Funmi               WPI                   25.62m     25.62m      84-01   1   
  7 Flaherty, Deanna             WPI                   21.53m     21.57m      70-09 
  8 Ezeonyebuchi, Ijeoma         WPI                   19.78m     19.78m      64-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Krista                WPI                   42.60m     45.08mq    147-11 
  2 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   37.94m     40.35mq    132-04 
  3 Adebayo, Funmi               WPI                   38.45m     39.80mq    130-07 
  4 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   35.88m     38.60mq    126-08 
  5 Milligan, Katherine          WPI                   35.52m     38.08mq    124-11 
  6 Ezeonyebuchi, Ijeoma         WPI                   31.15m     36.37mq    119-04 
  7 Andren, Juls                 MIT                   36.82m     35.65mq    116-11 
  8 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   35.66m     33.96mq    111-05 
  9 Jenkins, Amanda              WPI                   28.30m     33.26m     109-01 
 10 Flaherty, Deanna             WPI                   27.90m     31.99m     104-11 
 11 Rehm, Devon                  WPI                   35.84m     19.33m      63-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Krista                WPI                   45.08m     45.08m     147-11   7   
  2 Adebayo, Funmi               WPI                   39.80m     41.08m     134-09   5   
  3 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   40.35m     40.53m     133-00   4   
  4 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   38.60m     40.02m     131-03   3   
  5 Milligan, Katherine          WPI                   38.08m     39.33m     129-00   2   
  6 Andren, Juls                 MIT                   35.65m     36.91m     121-01   1   
  7 Ezeonyebuchi, Ijeoma         WPI                   36.37m     36.37m     119-04 
  8 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   33.96m     35.04m     114-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   34.12m     35.61mq    116-10 
  2 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   24.10m     26.27mq     86-02 
  3 Taylor, Hailey               WPI                   22.42m     25.35mq     83-02 
  4 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   21.40m     25.11mq     82-04 
  5 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                   21.30m     22.63mq     74-03 
  6 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                   25.00m     20.62mq     67-08 
  7 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                   19.42m     20.36mq     66-09 
  8 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                   20.00m     18.45mq     60-06 
  9 Steciuk, Melissa             RPI                   22.00m     17.51m      57-05 
 -- Guillot, Rachel              RPI                   22.53m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   35.61m     35.61m     116-10   7   
  2 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   26.27m     27.84m      91-04   5   
  3 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   25.11m     27.77m      91-01   4   
  4 Taylor, Hailey               WPI                   25.35m     25.34m      83-02   3   
  5 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                   20.36m     23.43m      76-10   2   
  6 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                   22.63m     22.63m      74-03   1   
  7 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                   20.62m     20.62m      67-08 
  8 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                   18.45m     19.78m      64-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Peters, Rene                 MIT                    11.16      11.07   1.8  2   7   
  2 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    10.85      11.09   1.8  2   5   
  3 Whitman, Matt                WPI                    11.18      11.26   1.8  2   4   
  4 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                    11.55      11.56   1.8  2   3   
  5 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                    11.95      11.76   1.8  2   2   
  6 Nelson, Andy                 WPI                    11.76      11.83   1.8  2   1   
  7 Morin, Alexander             RPI                    12.00      12.61   1.4  1 
  8 Davis, Kieran                RPI                    12.25      13.09   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    50.88      50.36   2   7   
  2 Morette, Kyle                WPI                    49.87      51.38   2   5   
  3 Kocienski, Stephen           WPI                    49.98      51.53   2   4   
  4 Marsan, Nathanael            RPI                    51.50      51.86   2   3   
  5 Scalon, John                 RPI                    51.75      51.88   2   2   
  6 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                    51.88      51.94   2   1   
  7 Jackson, Timothy             RPI                    52.20      52.20   1 
  8 Fallon, Joshua               RPI                    52.11      52.65   1 
  9 Buresh, Andrew               RPI                    53.25      52.95   1 
 10 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                    52.08      53.93   2 
 11 Kellas, Matt                 WPI                    52.76      54.63   1 
 12 Morin, Alexander             RPI                    54.00      55.10   1 
 13 LaSante, Ryan                WPI                    54.43      55.99   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                    22.15      22.67   4.9  3   7   
  2 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    22.50      22.68   4.9  3   5   
  3 Jackson, Timothy             RPI                    23.49      22.81   4.9  3   4   
  4 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    23.33      22.85   4.9  3   3   
  5 Jones, Nick                  RPI                    23.35      23.19   4.9  3   2   
  6 Scalon, John                 RPI                    23.48      23.39   4.9  3   1   
  7 Sims, Chazz                  MIT                    23.55      23.40   2.2  2 
  8 Whitman, Matt                WPI                    23.54      23.42   4.9  3 
  9 Marsan, Nathanael            RPI                    24.00      23.48   2.2  2 
 10 Fallon, Joshua               RPI                    24.61      23.51   2.2  2 
 11 Cerbone, Frank               RPI                    24.74      23.64   2.2  2 
 12 Anderson, Ryan               RPI                    25.02      24.09   3.5  1 
 13 Carnevale, Frank             WPI                    25.76      24.33   3.5  1 
 14 Nelson, Andy                 WPI                    24.21      24.40   2.2  2 
 15 Wilhelm, Shawn               WPI                    25.99      26.20   3.5  1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welle, Paul                  MIT                  1:59.43    1:58.89    7   
  2 Serene, Stephen              MIT                  1:57.66    1:59.18    5   
  3 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                  1:58.00    1:59.20    4   
  4 Kieft, Brandon               RPI                  1:58.00    1:59.64    3   
  5 Corelli, Jeff                RPI                  2:03.00    2:00.33    2   
  6 Prevost, Richard             MIT                  1:57.00    2:00.42    1   
  7 Daum, Logan                  MIT                  2:01.01    2:01.30  
  8 Woodnorth, Scott             WPI                  1:58.76    2:01.31  
  9 Kunze, Jarrett               RPI                  1:59.75    2:01.78  
 10 McDaniel, Patrick            MIT                  2:01.00    2:02.54  
 11 Galvin, Timmy                MIT                  2:01.10    2:02.81  
 12 Condon, Patrick              RPI                  2:03.00    2:02.82  
 13 Zampi, Mike                  RPI                  1:58.50    2:03.46  
 14 Slocum, Josh                 RPI                  2:02.50    2:04.87  
 15 Gabrielson, Chris            WPI                  2:02.76    2:05.40  
 16 Zewdie, Dawit                MIT                  1:57.58    2:07.05  
 17 Ashman, Mike                 WPI                  2:05.87    2:07.93  
 18 Bourbonnais, Jack            MIT                  2:02.00    2:08.62  
 19 Bailey, Bradford             WPI                  2:06.63    2:09.11  
 20 Smith, Chris                 WPI                  2:08.66    2:09.89  
 21 Sullivan, Paul               WPI                  2:07.52    2:10.52  
 22 Lee, Stephen                 WPI                  2:08.97    2:11.30  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welle, Paul                  MIT                  4:02.00    4:05.72    7   
  2 Prevost, Richard             MIT                  4:02.00    4:06.40    5   
  3 Mattocks, Benjamin           MIT                  4:05.00    4:08.11    4   
  4 Arumugam, Hemagiri           MIT                  4:03.00    4:09.87    3   
  5 Frank, Christopher           RPI                  4:10.00    4:12.21    2   
  6 Gabrielson, Chris            WPI                  4:10.21    4:14.37    1   
  7 Condon, Patrick              RPI                  4:18.19    4:15.47  
  8 Corelli, Jeff                RPI                  4:12.00    4:21.27  
  9 Harper, Zach                 RPI                  4:15.00    4:22.26  
 10 Chebelyon-Dalizu, Likuvi     WPI                  4:21.65    4:26.90  
 11 Frank, Joseph                RPI                  4:20.00    4:27.90  
 12 Bourbonnais, Jack            MIT                  4:06.00    4:32.07  
 13 Mitchell, Craig              WPI                  4:27.87    4:34.82  
 14 McConnell, Greg              WPI                  4:32.56    4:36.50  
 15 Davis, Kieran                RPI                  4:45.00    4:40.70  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Yermie                MIT                 15:00.00   15:36.49    7   
  2 Harper, Daniel               MIT                 15:10.00   15:43.79    5   
  3 Duffty, Dan                  WPI                 15:08.76   15:57.02    4   
  4 Brown, Peter                 WPI                 15:25.87   15:59.19    3   
  5 Francisco, Jeremy            WPI                 16:09.64   16:21.67    2   
  6 Ruddy, Shane                 WPI                 16:19.51   16:34.21    1   
  7 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      MIT                 15:20.00   16:41.47  
  8 Smith-Horn, Lucas            WPI                 16:58.34   17:23.33  
  9 Ritchie, Daniel              WPI                 16:20.43   17:24.08  
 10 Burger, Scott                WPI                 16:47.77   17:34.96  
 11 Brodin, Josh                 WPI                 16:30.47   18:07.83  
 12 Grosskurth, Thomas           RPI                 17:30.00   18:35.77  
 13 Dillon, Sean                 WPI                 17:25.65   18:51.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Alec               RPI                    15.59      15.20   2.1  2   7   
  2 Roy, Benjamin                WPI                    15.82      15.49   2.1  2   5   
  3 Morin, Alexander             RPI                    15.89      15.54   2.1  2   4   
  4 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                    16.05      15.90   2.1  2   3   
  5 Kastner, David               RPI                    16.16      15.94   2.1  2   2   
  6 Garcia, Esteban              RPI                    17.00      16.05   3.1  1   1   
  7 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                    17.04      16.27   3.1  1 
  8 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                    16.88      16.34   2.1  2 
  9 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                    16.35      16.40   2.1  2 
 10 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                    17.95      17.20   3.1  1 
 11 Martin, Drew                 WPI                    18.23      17.83   3.1  1 
 12 Carnevale, Frank             WPI                    19.40      18.09   3.1  1 
 13 McEvoy, Casey                RPI                    16.40      19.55   2.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barden, Kyle                 RPI                    55.00      55.36    7   
  2 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                    56.87      56.21    5   
  3 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                    59.21      58.56    4   
  4 Matte, Josh                  WPI                    59.62    1:00.73    3   
  5 Nafie, Matthew               RPI                    57.00    1:02.40    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Patrick           RPI                             9:59.40    7   
  2 Zewdie, Dawit                MIT                  9:59.64   10:06.11    5   
  3 Debronsky, Brian             RPI                 10:04.00   10:19.77    4   
  4 Boucher, Michael             WPI                 10:52.70   10:55.16    3   
  5 Goodman, Brian               WPI                 10:35.83   11:02.89    2   
  6 Riches, Daniel               WPI                 11:15.90   12:11.66    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            42.82      43.45    7   
  2 Rpi  'A'                                            44.27      44.22    5   
  3 Wpi  'A'                                            44.01      45.48    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                          3:34.98    3:26.36    7   
  2 Mit  'A'                                          3:24.94    3:30.82    5   
  3 Wpi  'A'                                          3:25.34    3:35.45    4   
  4 Rpi  'B'                                                     3:36.13  
  5 Mit  'B'                                                     3:36.90  
  6 Rpi  'C'                                          3:30.76    3:38.04  
  7 Wpi  'B'                                          3:34.87    3:46.49  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimenez, Dan                 RPI                    1.88m      1.83mq   6-00.00 
  2 Falk, Matt                   MIT                    1.90m     J1.83mq   6-00.00 
  3 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    1.80m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
  4 Madamba, Steve               WPI                    1.81m     J1.78mq   5-10.00 
  5 Kastner, David               RPI                    1.80m     J1.78mq   5-10.00 
  6 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                    1.71m      1.68mq   5-06.00 
 -- Davis, Kieran                RPI                    1.80m         NH            
 -- Morin, Alexander             RPI                    1.83m         NH            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimenez, Dan                 RPI                    1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00   7   
  2 Falk, Matt                   MIT                    1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  3 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00   4   
  4 Madamba, Steve               WPI                    1.78m     J1.78m    5-10.00   3   
  5 Kastner, David               RPI                    1.78m     J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  6 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                    1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tao, Greg                    MIT                    4.85m      4.80mq  15-09.00 
  1 Metzger, Justin              RPI                    4.93m      4.80mq  15-09.00 
  3 Morette, Kyle                WPI                    4.40m      4.40mq  14-05.25 
  3 Lewis, Casey                 RPI                    4.40m      4.40mq  14-05.25 
  5 Gao, Yida                    MIT                    3.80m      4.25mq  13-11.25 
  6 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                    3.80m      4.10mq  13-05.25 
  7 Hery, Travis                 MIT                    3.80m      3.95mq  12-11.50 
  7 Monroe, Cory                 MIT                    3.65m      3.95mq  12-11.50 
  9 Meade, Gerald                RPI                    3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Wilhelm, Shawn               WPI                    3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Keale, John                  RPI                    3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Hunt, Davey                  MIT                    3.95m         NH            
 -- Wilhelmi, James              RPI                    3.50m         NH            
 -- Peterson, Nathan             MIT                    4.25m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Metzger, Justin              RPI                    4.80m      4.80m   15-09.00   7   
  2 Tao, Greg                    MIT                    4.80m     J4.80m   15-09.00   5   
  3 Morette, Kyle                WPI                    4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25   4   
  4 Lewis, Casey                 RPI                    4.40m     J4.40m   14-05.25   3   
  5 Gao, Yida                    MIT                    4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25   2   
  6 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                    4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   1   
  7 Hery, Travis                 MIT                    3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Monroe, Cory                 MIT                    3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                    7.13m      7.05mq  2.5  23-01.75 
  2 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    6.53m      6.38mq  4.6  20-11.25 
  3 Roy, Benjamin                WPI                    6.30m      6.20mq  4.1  20-04.25 
  4 Peters, Rene                 MIT                    6.29m      5.95mq  2.5  19-06.25 
  5 DeAngelis, Axel              RPI                    5.37m      5.83mq  3.6  19-01.50 
  6 Knight, John                 RPI                    6.34m      5.82mq  3.6  19-01.25 
  6 Jones, Nick                  RPI                    6.50m      5.82mq  2.1  19-01.25 
  8 McCarthy, Kevin              WPI                    5.36m      5.71mq  4.5  18-09.00 
  9 Martin, Drew                 WPI                    5.26m      5.29m   2.7  17-04.25 
 10 Carnevale, Frank             WPI                    4.98m      4.89m   1.2  16-00.50 
 11 Connolly, Matt               WPI                    4.87m      4.60m   3.3  15-01.25 
 12 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                    5.85m      4.52m   1.7  14-10.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                    7.05m      7.05m   2.5  23-01.75   7   
  2 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    6.38m      6.62m   2.1  21-08.75   5   
  3 Jones, Nick                  RPI                    5.82m      6.27m   1.8  20-07.00   4   
  4 Roy, Benjamin                WPI                    6.20m      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25   3   
  5 Knight, John                 RPI                    5.82m      6.02m   0.9  19-09.00   2   
  6 Peters, Rene                 MIT                    5.95m      5.95m   2.5  19-06.25   1   
  7 McCarthy, Kevin              WPI                    5.71m      5.91m   2.6  19-04.75 
  8 DeAngelis, Axel              RPI                    5.83m      5.83m   3.6  19-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                   14.12m     14.36mq  4.1  47-01.50 
  2 Marshall, Alec               RPI                   12.60m     13.14mq  5.5  43-01.50 
  3 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                   12.72m     12.28mq  3.8  40-03.50 
  4 Scalon, John                 RPI                   12.25m     12.25mq  2.8  40-02.25 
  5 McCarthy, Kevin              WPI                   11.72m     12.04mq  3.5  39-06.00 
  6 DeAngelis, Axel              RPI                   11.85m     11.48mq  0.9  37-08.00 
  7 Martin, Drew                 WPI                   11.14m     11.23mq  1.6  36-10.25 
  8 Connolly, Matt               WPI                   10.75m     10.43mq  2.2  34-02.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                   14.36m     14.36m   4.1  47-01.50   7   
  2 Marshall, Alec               RPI                   13.14m     13.14m   5.5  43-01.50   5   
  3 McCarthy, Kevin              WPI                   12.04m     12.32m   2.1  40-05.00   4   
  4 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                   12.28m     12.28m   3.8  40-03.50   3   
  5 Scalon, John                 RPI                   12.25m     12.25m   2.8  40-02.25   2   
  6 DeAngelis, Axel              RPI                   11.48m     11.81m   3.4  38-09.00   1   
  7 Martin, Drew                 WPI                   11.23m     11.23m   1.6  36-10.25 
  8 Connolly, Matt               WPI                   10.43m     10.43m   2.2  34-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oleinik, James               MIT                   15.07m     14.81mq  48-07.25 
  2 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                   13.70m     13.59mq  44-07.00 
  3 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                   13.77m     13.42mq  44-00.50 
  4 Arredondo, Jarrett           WPI                   13.25m     13.23mq  43-05.00 
  4 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                   12.64m     13.23mq  43-05.00 
  6 Collins, Fran                WPI                   13.40m     12.58mq  41-03.25 
  7 Farren, Chris                WPI                   12.73m     12.55mq  41-02.25 
  8 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   12.50m     12.26mq  40-02.75 
  9 Corbo, Anthony               WPI                   11.15m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 10 Harms, Garrett               RPI                   11.25m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 11 Liguori, Thomas              WPI                   10.27m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 12 Rosen, Jeffrey               WPI                   10.12m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 13 Roy, Benjamin                WPI                   11.00m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 14 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                   10.20m      9.48m   31-01.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oleinik, James               MIT                   14.81m     14.81m   48-07.25   7   
  2 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                   13.59m     14.19m   46-06.75   5   
  3 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                   13.42m     13.72m   45-00.25   4   
  4 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                   13.23m     13.48m   44-02.75   3   
  5 Arredondo, Jarrett           WPI                   13.23m     13.23m   43-05.00   2   
  6 Collins, Fran                WPI                   12.58m     12.58m   41-03.25   1   
  7 Farren, Chris                WPI                   12.55m     12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Corbo, Anthony               WPI                   11.66m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Fran                WPI                   43.25m     43.67mq    143-03 
  2 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                   43.77m     43.05mq    141-03 
  3 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   41.36m     42.17mq    138-04 
  4 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                   38.10m     41.39mq    135-09 
  5 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                   42.69m     39.41mq    129-03 
  6 Oleinik, James               MIT                   37.75m     39.18mq    128-06 
  7 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                   38.28m     39.15mq    128-05 
  8 Farren, Chris                WPI                   30.05m     37.05mq    121-07 
  9 Liguori, Thomas              WPI                   30.55m     34.88m     114-05 
 10 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   40.67m     34.28m     112-06 
 11 Arredondo, Jarrett           WPI                   38.28m     33.18m     108-10 
 12 Harms, Garrett               RPI                   32.00m     31.08m     102-00 
 13 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   25.95m     29.32m      96-02 
 14 Morin, Alexander             RPI                   27.00m     27.82m      91-03 
 15 Davis, Kieran                RPI                   25.00m     20.94m      68-08 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Fran                WPI                   43.67m     43.67m     143-03   7   
  2 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                   43.05m     43.05m     141-03   5   
  3 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   42.17m     42.17m     138-04   4   
  4 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                   41.39m     41.39m     135-09   3   
  5 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                   39.41m     39.41m     129-03   2   
  6 Oleinik, James               MIT                   39.18m     39.18m     128-06   1   
  7 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                   39.15m     39.15m     128-05 
  8 Farren, Chris                WPI                   37.05m     37.05m     121-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arredondo, Jarrett           WPI                   54.82m     55.32mq    181-06 
  2 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   52.67m     54.87mq    180-00 
  3 Collins, Fran                WPI                   48.48m     49.06mq    160-11 
  4 Farren, Chris                WPI                   44.30m     48.76mq    160-00 
  5 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                   48.01m     47.14mq    154-08 
  6 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                   46.65m     47.12mq    154-07 
  7 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                   45.13m     46.36mq    152-01 
  8 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                   45.70m     45.41mq    149-00 
  9 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   49.63m     44.30m     145-04 
 10 Liguori, Thomas              WPI                   40.40m     42.90m     140-09 
 11 Rosen, Jeffrey               WPI                   36.70m     36.63m     120-02 
 12 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   37.32m     34.74m     114-00 
 13 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   29.60m     28.50m      93-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arredondo, Jarrett           WPI                   55.32m     55.32m     181-06   7   
  2 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   54.87m     54.87m     180-00   5   
  3 Collins, Fran                WPI                   49.06m     49.06m     160-11   4   
  4 Farren, Chris                WPI                   48.76m     48.76m     160-00   3   
  5 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                   47.14m     48.20m     158-02   2   
  6 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                   45.41m     47.78m     156-09   1   
  7 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                   47.12m     47.12m     154-07 
  8 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                   46.36m     46.61m     152-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                   61.28m     56.48mq    185-04 
  2 Sobes, Vlad                  MIT                   56.81m     54.80mq    179-09 
  3 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   49.69m     52.95mq    173-09 
  4 Sacco, Mike                  WPI                   48.56m     45.89mq    150-07 
  5 Knight, John                 RPI                   45.97m     45.20mq    148-03 
  6 Strosnick, Matt              RPI                   43.88m     44.99mq    147-07 
  7 Pilarski, Dylan              RPI                   38.97m     44.66mq    146-06 
  8 Moore, John                  RPI                   43.66m     42.28mq    138-08 
  9 Gay, Jon                     WPI                   42.36m     38.56m     126-06 
 10 Hery, Travis                 MIT                   34.00m     34.69m     113-10 
 11 Roy, Benjamin                WPI                   41.72m     33.60m     110-03 
 12 Rosen, Jeffrey               WPI                   34.44m     31.90m     104-08 
 13 Fallon, Joshua               RPI                   35.00m     31.69m     104-00 
 14 Jackson, Timothy             RPI                              25.27m      82-11 
 15 Marsan, Nathanael            RPI                              24.80m      81-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                   56.48m     56.48m     185-04   7   
  2 Sobes, Vlad                  MIT                   54.80m     55.96m     183-07   5   
  3 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   52.95m     52.95m     173-09   4   
  4 Sacco, Mike                  WPI                   45.89m     47.27m     155-01   3   
  5 Knight, John                 RPI                   45.20m     46.91m     153-11   2   
  6 Strosnick, Matt              RPI                   44.99m     45.86m     150-05   1   
  7 Pilarski, Dylan              RPI                   44.66m     44.92m     147-04 
  8 Moore, John                  RPI                   42.28m     42.28m     138-08 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        149.50     2) RPI                       139.50
    3) WPI                        107                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        176        2) RPI                       133   
    3) WPI                         96