Recap | Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 04:36 PM
                        MIT,Williams, USCGA - 2/6/2010                         
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                       8.26    7   
  2 Johnson, Elise               Williams                  8.51    5   
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       9.02    4   
  4 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                  9.27    3   
  5 DuPre, Katherine             Williams                  9.40    2   
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                  8.10Q  2 
  2 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                       8.20Q  1 
  3 Boyer, Eric                  MIT                       8.18Q  2 
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.32Q  1 
  4 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                       8.32Q  1 
  6 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                       8.23q  2 
  7 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard               8.24q  2 
  8 Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard               8.50q  1 
  9 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       8.51   1 
 10 Cameron, Chris               Williams                  8.56   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyer, Eric                  MIT                       8.04    7   
  2 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                  8.05    5   
  3 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.17    4   
  4 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                       8.27    3   
  5 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                       8.31    2   
  6 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard               8.35    1   
  7 Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard               8.50  
  8 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                       8.54  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elise               Williams                  7.63    7   
  2 Higgs, Hillary               Williams                  7.65    5   
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       7.78    4   
  4 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                       7.83    3   
  5 Delgado, Laura               Coast Guard               8.14    2   
  6 Cumberbatch, Virginia        Williams                  8.21    1   
  7 Russell, Ronaqua             Coast Guard               8.40  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                       6.60    7   
  2 Peters, Rene                 MIT                       6.63    5   
  3 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard               6.67    4   
  4 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       6.81    3   
  5 Sims, Chazz                  MIT                       6.91    2   
  6 Polite Jr., Don Sidney       Williams                  6.97    1   
  7 Adams, Dante                 Coast Guard               7.00  
  8 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                       7.08  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      25.67   3   7   
  2 Higgs, Hillary               Williams                 25.81   3   5   
  3 Johnson, Elise               Williams                 26.53   3   4   
  4 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 27.05   3   3   
  5 Gross, Martha                MIT                      27.18   2   2   
  6 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                      27.61   3   1   
  7 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      28.27   2 
  8 Elliott, Jasmin              Coast Guard              28.97   2 
  9 Delgado, Laura               Coast Guard              29.29   1 
 10 Cumberbatch, Virginia        Williams                 29.47   2 
 11 Russell, Ronaqua             Coast Guard              30.26   1 
 12 Peek, Kathryn                Coast Guard              30.36   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      22.49   3   7   
  2 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 23.06   3   5   
  3 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              23.37   2   4   
  4 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      23.45   3   3   
  5 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                      23.76   2   1.50
  5 Ghosh, Moyukh                Williams                 23.76   3   1.50
  7 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      24.32   2 
  7 Sims, Chazz                  MIT                      24.32   1 
  9 Schmidt, Justin              MIT                      24.57   1 
 10 Polite Jr., Don Sidney       Williams                 24.69   2 
 11 Adams, Dante                 Coast Guard              24.77   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Higgs, Hillary               Williams                 57.57   2   7   
  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                      57.71   2   5   
  3 Gross, Martha                MIT                    1:00.25   2   4   
  4 DuPre, Katherine             Williams               1:03.51   2   3   
  5 Sosoo, Effua                 Williams               1:03.94   2   2   
  6 Elliott, Jasmin              Coast Guard            1:05.85   1   1   
  7 Kerth, Anne                  Williams               1:06.33   2 
  8 Belk, Katherine              Williams               1:07.74   1 
  9 Peek, Kathryn                Coast Guard            1:09.02   1 
 10 Tow, Amy                     Coast Guard            1:14.93   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 50.86   3   7   
  2 Marx, Patrick                MIT                      50.92   3   5   
  3 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              51.16   3   4   
  4 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                      52.24   3   3   
  5 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              52.33   3   2   
  6 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      53.56   2   1   
  7 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                      53.90   2 
  8 Ghosh, Moyukh                Williams                 54.09   3 
  9 Cameron, Chris               Williams                 54.10   1 
 10 Miller, Dan                  Coast Guard              54.62   2 
 11 Barron, Matthew              MIT                      55.39   1 
 12 Choi, David                  MIT                      56.21   1 
 13 Monacelli, Chris             Coast Guard              57.71   2 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    1:37.03    7   
  2 Danhakl, Elizabeth           Williams               1:41.01    5   
  3 Harakawa, Maya               Williams               1:42.18    4   
  4 Nyholm, Kathie               Williams               1:42.53    3   
  5 Fine, Rebecca                Williams               1:42.95    2   
  6 Aarsvold, Kirsten            MIT                    1:45.61    1   
  7 Kuo, Emily                   MIT                    1:48.10  
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fusco, Richard               Williams               1:24.54    7   
  2 Way, David                   MIT                    1:24.62    5   
  3 O'Neil, Gilbert              MIT                    1:25.54    4   
  4 Daum, Logan                  MIT                    1:25.71    3   
  5 Shapiro, Zach                Williams               1:25.78    2   
  6 Young, Peter                 Williams               1:26.44    1   
  7 McDaniel, Patrick            MIT                    1:27.24  
  8 Galvin, Timmy                MIT                    1:27.83  
  9 Bareuther, Rian              Coast Guard            1:31.93  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Nora               Williams               2:20.97    7   
  2 Kaestli, Alicia              MIT                    2:22.23    5   
  3 Delia, Olivia                Williams               2:28.09    4   
  4 Clarke, Jessica              Williams               2:28.59    3   
  5 McElroy, Alysha              Williams               2:30.06    2   
  6 Pfister, Brooke              Williams               2:30.83    1   
  7 Sun, Jacqueline              MIT                    2:33.03  
  8 Determan, Kelley             MIT                    2:39.48  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams               1:58.89    7   
  2 Granata, John                MIT                    1:59.11    5   
  3 Trimble, Logan               MIT                    2:00.39    4   
  4 Erickson, Andrew             MIT                    2:00.49    3   
  5 Rich, Alex                   Williams               2:01.89    2   
  6 Marquis, Chris               Coast Guard            2:02.19    1   
  7 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            2:03.87  
  8 Morris, Bret                 Coast Guard            2:05.77  
  9 Waters, Daniel               Williams               2:07.20  
 10 Fagan, Cory                  Coast Guard            2:10.76  
 11 Serene, Stephen              MIT                    2:12.96  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                    3:02.99    7   
  2 Dear, Annie                  Williams               3:06.68    5   
  3 Gossels, Jennifer            Williams               3:08.23    4   
  4 Blatt, Sarah                 Coast Guard            3:10.99    3   
  5 Gadziala, Laura              Coast Guard            3:37.87    2   
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               2:33.31    7   
  2 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                    2:34.40    5   
  3 Gaidus, Tommy                Williams               2:36.57    4   
  4 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                    2:37.82    3   
  5 Zewdie, Dawit                MIT                    2:37.92    2   
  6 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            2:38.59    1   
  7 Nichols, Scott               Coast Guard            2:38.63  
  8 Franck, Dan                  Williams               2:40.04  
  9 Price, Andrew                Coast Guard            2:41.81  
 10 McCarthy, Myles              Coast Guard            2:48.52  
 11 Hurtt, Matt                  Coast Guard            2:58.66  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqueline            MIT                    4:59.87    7   
  2 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                    5:00.51    5   
  3 Dear, Annie                  Williams               5:07.89    4   
  4 Gossels, Jennifer            Williams               5:14.40    3   
  5 Blatt, Sarah                 Coast Guard            5:28.90    2   
  6 Knott, Tessa                 Coast Guard            5:32.15    1   
  7 Westbrook, Alexandra         MIT                    5:32.57  
  8 Fall, Colin                  Coast Guard            5:44.19  
  9 McTague, Emily               Williams               5:48.26  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                    4:18.20    7   
  2 Koima, Josephat              Williams               4:22.00    5   
  3 Roberts, Cullen              Williams               4:25.22    4   
  4 Mrkvicka, Michael            Coast Guard            4:26.15    3   
  5 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            4:27.25    2   
  6 Price, Andrew                Coast Guard            4:29.48    1   
  7 Puncel, Michael              MIT                    4:33.05  
  8 Lane, Brent                  Coast Guard            4:44.97  
  9 Jackson, Sam                 Williams               4:50.17  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                   10:31.40    7   
  2 Teitsworth, Elly             Williams              10:36.71    5   
  3 Scofield, Bret               Williams              10:39.29    4   
  4 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                   10:50.20    3   
  5 Davis-Hayes, Ceci            Williams              10:59.20    2   
  6 Babula, Grace                Williams              11:57.60    1   
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamm, Connor                 Williams               8:37.90    7   
  2 Raduazo, Anthony             Williams               8:43.51    5   
  3 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams               8:52.96    4   
  4 Mattocks, Benjamin           MIT                    8:53.06    3   
  5 Rodilitz, Scott              Williams               8:53.42    2   
  6 Gaidus, Andrew               Williams               8:55.85    1   
  7 Harper, Daniel               MIT                    8:58.57  
  8 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      MIT                    9:00.36  
  9 Cole, Brian                  Williams               9:05.95  
 10 Silver, Daniel               Williams               9:10.21  
 11 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard            9:12.77  
 12 Rapaport, Jason              Williams               9:14.20  
 13 Bourbonnais, Jack            MIT                    9:21.89  
 14 Davis, Wade                  Williams               9:23.21  
 15 Smith, Vernon                Williams               9:31.73  
 16 Blackshear, Sam              Williams               9:34.94  
 -- Koima, Josephat              Williams                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            3:26.43    7   
     1) Ronde, Daniel                   2) Marx, Patrick                  
     3) Way, David                      4) Granata, John                  
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:35.02    5   
     1) Coleman, Kyle                   2) Miller, Dan                    
     3) Cremeans, Jesse                 4) Wofford, Josh                  
  3 Mit  'B'                                           x3:38.37  
     1) Daum, Logan                     2) McDaniel, Patrick              
     3) Zewdie, Dawit                   4) Galvin, Timmy                  
 -- Williams  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Blyden, Jabulani                2) Fitzgerald, Taylor             
     3) Fusco, Richard                  4) Ghosh, Moyukh                  
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       9:51.31    7   
     1) Clarke, Jessica                 2) Davis-Hayes, Ceci              
     3) Delia, Olivia                   4) McElroy, Alysha                
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            8:06.55    7   
     1) O'Neil, Gilbert                 2) Serene, Stephen                
     3) Trimble, Logan                  4) Phipps, Bill                   
  2 Williams  'A'                                       8:10.13    5   
     1) Franck, Dan                     2) Gaidus, Tommy                  
     3) Kamm, Connor                    4) Roberts, Cullen                
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:17.81  
     1) Marquis, Chris                  2) Mrkvicka, Michael              
     3) Price, Andrew                   4) Crum, Nathanael                
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paschal, Julie               Williams                 1.60m    5-03.00   7   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                      1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Turner, Sara                 Williams                 1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Guillot, Sarah               Williams                 1.40m    4-07.00   2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                     J1.40m    4-07.00   1   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Caylor, Gina                 Coast Guard                 NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 1.96m    6-05.00   7   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.02 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard              1.91m    6-03.25   5   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 1.86m    6-01.25   4   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                      1.76m    5-09.25   2.50
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Falk, Matt                   MIT                      1.76m    5-09.25   2.50
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Atkinson, Ben                Williams                J1.76m    5-09.25   1   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      3.61m   11-10.00   7   
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      3.38m   11-01.00   5   
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.23m   10-07.00   4   
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stavely, Becky               MIT                      3.08m   10-01.25   3   
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                     J3.08m   10-01.25   2   
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Figgatt, Caroline            MIT                      2.78m    9-01.50   1   
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Evans, Casey                 Williams                J2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bender, Sarah                Williams                 2.63m    8-07.50 
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                     J2.63m    8-07.50 
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Caylor, Gina                 Coast Guard             J2.63m    8-07.50 
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Delanoy, Claire              Coast Guard              2.48m    8-01.50 
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Meyer, Leslie                MIT                     J2.48m    8-01.50 
     2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                    MIT                      4.49m   14-08.75   7   
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                      4.34m   14-02.75   5   
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                     J4.34m   14-02.75   4   
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                 4.19m   13-09.00   3   
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hunt, Davey                  MIT                     J4.19m   13-09.00   2   
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schmidt, Justin              MIT                      4.04m   13-03.00   1   
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Monroe, Cory                 MIT                      3.89m   12-09.00 
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Gao, Yida                    MIT                     J3.89m   12-09.00 
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Fischer, Ian                 MIT                      3.74m   12-03.25 
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.59m   11-09.25 
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Warren, Tom                  Coast Guard              3.44m   11-03.50 
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Cassidy, Ryan                Coast Guard              3.29m   10-09.50 
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Imbriale, Peter              Coast Guard             J3.29m   10-09.50 
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Hery, Travis                 MIT                         NH            
     2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 5.11m   16-09.25   7   
      5.09m  PASS  4.86m  PASS  5.10m  5.11m
  2 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 5.08m   16-08.00   5   
      4.98m  FOUL  4.75m  4.48m  5.08m  FOUL
  3 Evans, Kathryn               Williams                 4.67m   15-04.00   4   
      3.91m  FOUL  4.48m  3.98m  4.62m  4.67m
  4 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                      4.49m   14-08.75   3   
      4.38m  4.49m  4.27m  4.40m  4.40m  4.44m
  5 Turner, Sara                 Williams                 4.45m   14-07.25   2   
      FOUL  4.41m  FOUL  4.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Caylor, Gina                 Coast Guard              3.67m   12-00.50   1   
      3.51m  3.42m  3.67m  3.42m  3.29m  3.42m
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      6.84m   22-05.25   7   
      FOUL  6.62m  6.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 6.60m   21-08.00   5   
      6.37m  6.60m  6.35m  6.44m  FOUL  6.49m
  3 Flander, Mattias             MIT                      6.50m   21-04.00   4   
      5.93m  FOUL  6.11m  6.17m  6.50m  FOUL
  4 Atkinson, Ben                Williams                 6.36m   20-10.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m  6.03m  FOUL  6.36m
  5 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                 6.29m   20-07.75   2   
      6.10m  6.10m  FOUL  6.03m  5.87m  6.29m
  6 Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard              6.28m   20-07.25   1   
      6.08m  6.28m  6.28m  6.16m  PASS  FOUL
  7 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard              6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.11m  6.17m  FOUL  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Weise, Joel                  Coast Guard              6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  6.06m  5.69m  FOUL  5.86m  FOUL
  9 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.63m  5.90m  5.94m            
 10 Peters, Rene                 MIT                      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.76m  5.82m  5.83m            
 -- Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                11.36m   37-03.25   7   
      11.36m  11.16m  FOUL  10.95m  10.35m  PASS
  2 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                11.00m   36-01.25   5   
      FOUL  10.65m  FOUL  10.83m  11.00m  10.59m
  3 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                10.96m   35-11.50   4   
      10.73m  10.82m  10.85m  10.74m  10.79m  10.96m
  4 Fisher, Karin                MIT                     10.21m   33-06.00   3   
      FOUL  10.12m  10.21m  9.93m  9.53m  9.94m
  5 Evans, Kathryn               Williams                10.15m   33-03.75   2   
      FOUL  9.43m  9.96m  9.56m  9.95m  10.15m
  6 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                      9.35m   30-08.25   1   
      9.06m  9.12m  9.27m  9.15m  9.12m  9.35m
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                     14.11m   46-03.50   7   
      13.55m  13.26m  13.50m  14.11m  PASS  PASS
  2 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                13.91m   45-07.75   5   
      12.97m  13.21m  13.43m  13.91m  13.86m  FOUL
  3 Flander, Mattias             MIT                     13.75m   45-01.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  13.41m  13.72m  13.75m
  4 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard             13.04m   42-09.50   3   
      12.71m  FOUL  12.93m  12.80m  12.91m  13.04m
  5 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                12.99m   42-07.50   2   
      12.66m  12.99m  12.84m  12.98m  FOUL  12.68m
  6 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                     12.86m   42-02.25   1   
      11.98m  12.40m  12.28m  12.86m  FOUL  12.52m
  7 Weise, Joel                  Coast Guard             12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.83m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Dingee, John                 Williams                12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard             11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.69m  11.79m  PASS            
 -- Atkinson, Ben                Williams                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Becker, Eileen               Williams                11.55m   37-10.75   7   
      10.65m  FOUL  11.55m  11.19m  11.25m  11.22m
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     10.95m   35-11.25   5   
      FOUL  9.92m  10.95m  9.98m  10.35m  10.12m
  3 Watson, Madeline             Williams                10.87m   35-08.00   4   
      10.28m  10.87m  10.24m  10.19m  10.42m  10.07m
  4 Cohan, Julia                 Williams                10.33m   33-10.75   3   
      10.11m  10.25m  10.26m  10.20m  10.33m  10.00m
  5 Adekoya, Jasmine             Williams                 9.13m   29-11.50   2   
      8.94m  9.13m  FOUL  8.94m  7.95m  8.85m
  6 Sowers, Leigh                Coast Guard              8.11m   26-07.25   1   
      7.74m  7.43m  7.90m  7.38m  FOUL  8.11m
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oleinik, James               MIT                     15.33m   50-03.50   7   
      14.33m  15.22m  15.33m  FOUL  14.38m  14.23m
  2 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     14.35m   47-01.00   5   
      12.54m  13.32m  13.58m  14.06m  14.35m  FOUL
  3 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             14.34m   47-00.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  14.34m  13.60m  13.32m
  4 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     13.92m   45-08.00   3   
      12.00m  13.92m  13.45m  12.35m  FOUL  12.52m
  5 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                13.80m   45-03.50   2   
      FOUL  13.45m  13.71m  12.31m  13.73m  13.80m
  6 Young, Syvad                 Williams                12.52m   41-01.00   1   
      12.37m  11.83m  12.51m  11.92m  12.45m  12.52m
  7 Wright, Will                 Williams                12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  12.17m  11.64m  11.43m  12.13m
  8 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  11.19m  12.08m  11.49m  11.91m  11.45m
  9 Mctar, Ali                   Williams                12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.87m  10.62m            
 10 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.48m  10.80m  11.64m            
 11 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.80m  11.33m  10.97m            
 12 Page, Pat                    Coast Guard             11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Madeline             Williams                12.65m   41-06.00   7   
      FOUL  11.32m  11.70m  12.00m  11.34m  12.65m
  2 Becker, Eileen               Williams                11.40m   37-05.00   5   
      10.08m  10.44m  FOUL  10.95m  11.40m  FOUL
  3 Adekoya, Jasmine             Williams                10.89m   35-08.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.40m  10.89m  FOUL
  4 Evans, Kathryn               Williams                 9.80m   32-02.00   3   
      9.80m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sowers, Leigh                Coast Guard              7.36m   24-01.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.14m  7.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     15.66m   51-04.50   7   
      15.58m  15.66m  15.33m  15.01m  15.41m  15.20m
  2 Cowher, Rusty                Williams               J15.66m   51-04.50   5   
      15.66m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL
  3 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     15.05m   49-04.50   4   
      13.86m  14.49m  13.98m  14.69m  15.05m  14.90m
  4 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             14.28m   46-10.25   3   
      13.84m  14.28m  14.28m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     13.70m   44-11.50   2   
      13.70m  13.12m  13.02m  13.34m  13.21m  13.63m
  6 Page, Pat                    Coast Guard             13.65m   44-09.50   1   
      FOUL  13.21m  13.65m  12.06m  FOUL  12.15m
  7 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  12.29m  13.26m  12.79m  12.39m  13.48m
  8 Bonner, Tim                  Coast Guard             13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  12.57m
  9 Farley, Matt                 Williams                12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.70m  FOUL  12.91m            
 10 Young, Syvad                 Williams                12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  11.75m  12.50m            
 11 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.54m  12.39m  12.19m            
 12 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.76m  11.57m  12.00m            
 13 Gazda, Cortland              Coast Guard             11.84m   38-10.25 
      10.74m  11.84m  11.61m            
 14 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  9.85m  11.18m            
 15 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.02m  10.89m  FOUL            
 16 Wright, Will                 Williams                10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Mctar, Ali                   Williams                 8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.78m  8.66m  8.19m            
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morimoto, Tania              MIT                   18:35.10    7   
  2 Shea, Meghan                 Williams              18:50.06    5   
  3 Davis, Natalie               Williams              19:04.21    4   
  4 Erdos, Elleree               Williams              19:09.13    3   
  5 Sprague, Sarah               MIT                   19:26.74    2   
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts, Corey                 Williams              15:08.91    7   
  2 Arumugam, Hemagiri           MIT                   15:15.44    5   
  3 Welle, Paul                  MIT                   15:23.23    4   
  4 Wyatt, Matt                  Williams              15:34.45    3   
  5 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard           15:57.32    2   
  6 Weaver, Matthew              MIT                   16:12.03    1   
  7 Petters, Dmitry              MIT                   16:17.22  
  8 Mendoza, Steve               Williams              16:28.83  
  9 Springel, Mark               Williams              16:43.77  
 10 Bliska, Thomas               Williams              16:53.94  
 11 Young, Jacob                 MIT                   18:39.18  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   208        2) MIT                       132   
    3) Coast Guard                 15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        192.50     2) Williams                  136.50
    3) Coast Guard                 47