Recap | Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 04:07 PM
                       MIT Coed Invitational - 2/16/2010                       
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lutkus, Katrina              Umass Lowell              7.50   2 
  2 Finley-Moise, Sharikka       Umass Lowell              7.51   2 
  3 Jones, Portia                MIT                       7.63   2 
  4 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St              7.91   2 
  5 Petersen, Emily              Keene State               7.94   2 
  6 Lapachinski, Jenna           Umass Lowell              8.00   1 
  7 Edwards, Hillary             Keene State               8.12   1 
  8 Landry, Ali                  Fitchburg St              8.28   1 
  9 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               8.32   1 
 10 Taupier, Kara                Fitchburg St              8.44   2 
 11 Almstrom, Julie              Fitchburg St              8.81   2 
 12 Mitchell, Hanna              Fitchburg St              9.44   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                       6.67   3 
  2 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St              6.70   3 
  3 Adams, Joshua                Umass Lowell              6.73   3 
  4 Iasevoli, Michael            Fitchburg St              6.76   3 
  5 Cimea, Jehu                  Salem State               6.88   1 
  6 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State               6.89   3 
  7 Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State               6.93   1 
  8 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                       6.94   2 
  9 Perkins, Ryan                Umass Lowell              6.95   2 
 10 Sims, Chazz                  MIT                       6.97   3 
 11 Grijalva, Elias              Keene State               6.99   2 
 12 Hall, Greg                   Keene State               7.07   2 
 13 Colombo, John                Umass Lowell              7.14   2 
 14 Burba, Joshua                Keene State               7.18   2 
 15 Nelson, Tony                 Fitchburg St              7.20   1 
 16 Mondesir, Denard             Fitchburg St              7.21   1 
 17 Anderson, Kevin              Fitchburg St              7.34   1 
 18 Russo, Perry                 Fitchburg St              7.58   2 
 19 Mawaka, Paul                 Nichols                   8.62   1 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell              8.70   2 
  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                       8.74   2 
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       9.16   2 
  4 Lane, Emily                  Fitchburg St              9.52   2 
  5 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                       9.76   1 
  6 Delice, Eunice               Umass Lowell              9.89   2 
  7 Almstrom, Julie              Fitchburg St             10.10   2 
  8 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                      10.66   1 
  9 Weitz, Lauren                Fitchburg St             11.44   1 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                       7.98   2 
  2 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                       8.26   2 
  3 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                       8.32   2 
  4 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell              8.35   2 
  5 Mondesir, Denard             Fitchburg St              8.49   2 
  6 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       8.52   2 
  7 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St              8.56   2 
  8 Flynn, William               Fitchburg St              8.89   2 
  9 Falk, Matt                   MIT                       9.12   1 
 10 Mello, Brett                 Fitchburg St              9.29   1 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell             26.67   4 
  2 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             27.66   4 
  3 Gross, Martha                MIT                      27.69   4 
  4 Sawyer, Ashley               Keene State              28.22   3 
  5 Petersen, Emily              Keene State              28.49   3 
  6 Lapachinski, Jenna           Umass Lowell             28.74   3 
  7 Convertino, Haley            Umass Lowell             29.46   4 
  8 Landry, Ali                  Fitchburg St             29.89   2 
  9 Abbott, Erin                 Fitchburg St             30.31   2 
 10 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              30.35   2 
 11 Hockmuth, Emma               Keene State              30.51   2 
 12 Porter, Amanda               Salem State              31.34   1 
 13 Decker, Alysia               Salem State              32.09   1 
 14 Nichols, Heather             Fitchburg St             32.70   1 
 -- Lane, Emily                  Fitchburg St                NT   1 
 -- Resendes, Lynne              Keene State                 NT   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adams, Joshua                Umass Lowell             23.34   7 
  2 Iasevoli, Michael            Fitchburg St             23.44   7 
  3 Cimea, Jehu                  Salem State              23.59   7 
  4 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                      23.66   6 
  5 delGuidice, Nicholas         Umass Lowell             23.72   5 
  5 Paquette, Mark               Umass Lowell             23.72   5 
  7 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St             23.74   6 
  8 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St             23.78   7 
  9 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                      24.16   7 
 10 Perkins, Ryan                Umass Lowell             24.26   4 
 11 Hastings, Brad               Regis                    24.42   4 
 12 Colombo, John                Umass Lowell             24.57   5 
 13 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State              24.63   6 
 14 Sims, Chazz                  MIT                      24.64   5 
 15 Grijalva, Elias              Keene State              24.69   6 
 16 Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State              24.72   3 
 17 Webb, David                  Keene State              24.81   4 
 18 Barron, Matthew              MIT                      24.99   5 
 19 Choi, David                  MIT                      25.03   3 
 20 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              25.32   4 
 21 Burba, Joshua                Keene State              25.73   2 
 22 Fitzgerald, Tim              Fitchburg St             25.80   2 
 23 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St             25.91   3 
 24 Mello, Brett                 Fitchburg St             26.11   2 
 25 Flynn, William               Fitchburg St             26.15   2 
 26 Russo, Perry                 Fitchburg St             26.25   1 
 27 Foster, Brian                Salem State              26.68   1 
 28 Anderson, Kevin              Fitchburg St             26.83   3 
 29 Nelson, Tony                 Fitchburg St             26.96   3 
 30 Dorleans, Schallum           Regis                    28.17   1 
 -- Hall, Greg                   Keene State                 NT   4 
 -- Shand, Duran                 Keene State                 NT   6 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gross, Martha                MIT                    1:02.15   2 
  2 Aarsvold, Kirsten            MIT                    1:03.37   2 
  3 Sawyer, Ashley               Keene State            1:03.55   2 
  4 Wright, Jayson-Ann           Umass Lowell           1:03.63   2 
  5 Pflanz, Amy                  Umass Lowell           1:04.95   2 
  6 Resendes, Lynne              Keene State            1:12.49   1 
  7 Nichols, Heather             Fitchburg St           1:13.18   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                      52.53   2 
  2 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                      53.68   2 
  3 Webb, David                  Keene State              54.03   1 
  4 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              54.61   2 
  5 Choi, David                  MIT                      55.80   1 
 -- Foster, Brian                Salem State                DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Allison         Keene State            1:37.71  
  2 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    1:39.00  
  3 Lydstone, Haley              Keene State            1:41.33  
  4 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State            1:43.18  
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter                 UNAT                   1:21.97  
  2 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell           1:22.97  
  3 Way, David                   MIT                    1:24.22  
  4 Granata, John                MIT                    1:25.62  
  5 Zewdie, Dawit                MIT                    1:27.18  
  6 Hanley, Adam                 Umass Lowell           1:28.36  
  7 Claar, Matthew               Fitchburg St           1:28.52  
  8 Petersen, Jimmy              Fitchburg St           1:29.25  
  9 McDaniel, Patrick            MIT                    1:29.27  
 10 Barron, Matthew              MIT                    1:30.02  
 11 Adams, Thomas                Keene State            1:30.52  
 12 Wong, Albert                 Fitchburg St           1:33.74  
 13 LeConte, James               Salem State            1:42.21  
 14 Hachey, Dan                  Nichols                2:06.57  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Lyra                  Umass Lowell           2:23.77  
  2 Kaestli, Alicia              MIT                    2:26.75  
  3 Knoblock, Amy                Keene State            2:29.51  
  4 Kuo, Emily                   MIT                    2:31.64  
  5 Skotz, Nicole                Umass Lowell           2:31.96  
  6 Allen, Katelyn               Umass Lowell           2:32.04  
  7 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            2:32.13  
  8 Colaianni, Sarah             Umass Lowell           2:53.91  
  9 Frye, Bethany                Regis                  2:58.37  
 10 True, Rebecca                Fitchburg St           3:07.06  
 11 Pierce, Heather              Keene State            3:07.13  
 12 Tamiso, Allison              Keene State            3:11.33  
 13 Sander, Lisa                 Keene State            3:14.56  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    2:00.78  
  2 Grifiths, Brody              Umass Lowell           2:04.46  
  3 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            2:05.12  
  4 Macknight, Eric              Keene State            2:05.36  
  5 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St           2:10.19  
  6 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State            2:10.71  
  7 Berube, David                Keene State            2:10.78  
  8 Peary, Eric                  Umass Lowell           2:12.45  
  9 Stevens, George              Keene State            2:16.74  
 10 Theleen, Dan                 Keene State            2:17.40  
 11 Goupil, Jeff                 UNAT                   2:20.37  
 12 Parabicoli, Nick             Fitchburg St           2:21.14  
 13 LaRose, Nate                 Fitchburg St           2:37.53  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqueline            MIT                    2:57.68  
  2 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                    3:00.77  
  3 Chamberlain, Allison         Keene State            3:04.54  
  4 Lydstone, Haley              Keene State            3:12.45  
  5 Carr, Jennifer               Umass Lowell           3:19.68  
  6 Kennedy, Colleen             Umass Lowell           3:22.13  
  7 Nicoloro, Jennifer           Umass Lowell           3:26.06  
  8 Ferro, Natalie               Keene State            3:29.40  
  9 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State            3:39.63  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter                 UNAT                   2:31.31  
  2 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           2:31.63  
  3 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                    2:34.75  
  4 O'Neil, Gilbert              MIT                    2:35.76  
  5 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                    2:37.65  
  6 Guerin, Tim                  Umass Lowell           2:39.31  
  7 Galvin, Timmy                MIT                    2:40.63  
  8 Samuel, Jared                Keene State            2:41.16  
  9 Erickson, Andrew             MIT                    2:41.33  
 10 Trimble, Logan               MIT                    2:43.89  
 11 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik            Umass Lowell           2:44.59  
 12 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           2:47.02  
 13 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State            2:49.82  
 14 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State            2:56.89  
 15 Perry, Alex                  Keene State            2:57.37  
 16 Adams, Thomas                Keene State            3:00.61  
 17 Krepps, Josh                 Fitchburg St           3:05.91  
 18 Ward, Steve                  Fitchburg St           3:25.50  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showers, Melissa             MIT                    5:18.28  
  2 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            5:25.03  
  3 Knoblock, Amy                Keene State            5:30.15  
  4 Westbrook, Alexandra         MIT                    5:39.04  
  5 Lukin, Emily                 Umass Lowell           5:43.75  
  6 Hazen, Mary                  Umass Lowell           5:47.83  
  7 Ford, MaryAnn                Umass Lowell           5:52.45  
  8 Medeiros, Jasmin             Umass Lowell           5:54.22  
  9 Ferro, Natalie               Keene State            5:54.85  
 10 Frye, Bethany                Regis                  5:57.57  
 11 Sander, Lisa                 Keene State            6:00.57  
 12 Pierce, Heather              Keene State            6:06.13  
 13 Fortunato, Linda             Fitchburg St           6:10.19  
 14 Tamiso, Allison              Keene State            6:26.57  
 15 True, Rebecca                Fitchburg St           6:37.45  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Greg                 Umass Lowell           4:24.36  
  2 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell           4:24.83  
  3 Prevost, Richard             MIT                    4:25.10  
  4 Samuel, Jared                Keene State            4:25.52  
  5 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    4:26.90  
  6 Estrella, Christopher        Umass Lowell           4:29.10  
  7 Macknight, Eric              Keene State            4:31.57  
  8 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           4:34.48  
  9 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State            4:35.75  
 10 Puncel, Michael              MIT                    4:36.60  
 11 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State            4:39.45  
 12 Theleen, Dan                 Keene State            4:41.17  
 13 Goupil, Jeff                 UNAT                   4:41.21  
 14 Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St           4:41.86  
 15 DeRosa, Alex                 Salem State            4:41.94  
 16 Perry, Alex                  Keene State            4:43.79  
 17 Berube, David                Keene State            4:44.81  
 18 Petters, Dmitry              MIT                    4:47.02  
 19 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State            4:48.72  
 20 Serene, Stephen              MIT                    4:52.41  
 21 Guinee, Brenden              Umass Lowell           4:52.55  
 22 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St           4:58.04  
 23 Stevens, George              Keene State            4:58.98  
 24 DeRosa, Justin               Salem State            5:12.51  
 25 Couture, Paul                Salem State            5:25.92  
 26 Ward, Steve                  Fitchburg St           5:42.59  
 27 Mack, Stephen                Nichols                5:42.76  
 28 LaRose, Nate                 Fitchburg St           6:05.14  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burkland, Marie              MIT                   10:50.60  
  2 Davis, Jessica               Umass Lowell          11:50.35  
  3 Krajewski, Taylor            Salem State           11:58.06  
  4 Banks, Jenna                 Umass Lowell          12:23.39  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattocks, Benjamin           MIT                    9:04.22  
  2 Devlin, Brendan              Umass Lowell           9:22.15  
  3 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St           9:32.86  
  4 Wong, Albert                 Fitchburg St           9:36.74  
  5 Rodriguez, Isreal            Salem State            9:44.60  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    4:15.52  
     1) Chamberlain, Allison            2) Knoblock, Amy                  
     3) Lydstone, Haley                 4) Fitter, Maggie                 
  2 Mit  'A'                                            4:26.22  
     1) Briner, Hazel                   2) Chamberlain, Holly             
     3) Kuo, Emily                      4) Zhu, Diana                     
  3 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   4:28.06  
     1) Wright, Jayson-Ann              2) Lapachinski, Jenna             
     3) Pflanz, Amy                     4) Colaianni, Sarah               
  4 Keene State  'B'                                   x5:01.54  
     1) Titus, Sarah                    2) Sawyer, Ashley                 
     3) Haggerty, Janel                 4) Hockmuth, Emma                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            3:29.73  
     1) Duncavage, Joshua               2) Granata, John                  
     3) Leonard, Nicholas               4) Way, David                     
  2 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:35.32  
     1) DeLaRosa, Carlos                2) Jennings, Devon                
     3) Mondesir, Denard                4) Petersen, Jimmy                
  3 Keene State  'A'                                    3:45.46  
     1) Trethewey, Jeff                 2) Bourdeau, Erick                
     3) Webb, David                     4) Grijalva, Elias                
  4 Keene State  'B'                                   x3:52.55  
     1) Loonan, Corey                   2) Macknight, Eric                
     3) Hoyt, Kevin                     4) Adams, Thomas                  
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:59.63  
     1) MacDonald, Angus                2) Guerin, Tim                    
     3) Wang, Daniel                    4) Estrella, Christopher          
  2 Mit  'A'                                            8:02.35  
     1) Phipps, Bill                    2) Prevost, Richard               
     3) Trimble, Logan                  4) Welle, Paul                    
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:45.37  
     1) Lary, Will                      2) Kibler, Chris                  
     3) Spano, Matt                     4) Schaeffer, Kyle                
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    9:06.98  
     1) Theleen, Dan                    2) Stevens, George                
     3) Samuel, Jared                   4) Pipp, Timothy                  
 
Event 25  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salem State  'A'                                   14:59.38  
     1) Fuller, Jennifer                2) Decker, Alysia                 
     3) Montano, Becca                  4) Krajewski, Taylor              
 
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                           11:00.77  
     1) Serene, Stephen                 2) Marx, Patrick                  
     3) O'Neil, Gilbert                 4) Hannon, Kyle                   
  2 Salem State  'A'                                   12:00.97  
     1) DeRosa, Alex                    2) Ames, Andrew                   
     3) Bono, Matt                      4) Rodriguez, Isreal              
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blamy, Crystal               UNAT                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lane, Emily                  Fitchburg St             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jones, Portia                MIT                      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Abbott, Erin                 Fitchburg St            J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Weitz, Lauren                Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Falk, Matt                   MIT                     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hastings, Brad               Regis                    1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.38 3.55 3.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Silvar, Chrissy              Umass Lowell             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stavely, Becky               MIT                      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hockmuth, Emma               Keene State              2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Meyer, Leslie                MIT                     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Fisher, Karin                MIT                         NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barbaud, Alex                UNAT                     4.88m   16-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.57 4.88 5.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Gao, Yida                    MIT                      3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hunt, Davey                  MIT                     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Schmidt, Justin              MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Monroe, Cory                 MIT                      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.79m  FOUL  4.85m  4.97m  FOUL  4.87m
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.28m  4.60m  4.61m  4.48m  4.64m  4.60m
  3 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.40m  4.48m  4.28m  4.45m  4.54m
  4 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St             4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.48m  4.57m  4.04m  4.33m  4.52m  4.48m
  5 Almstrom, Julie              Fitchburg St             4.08m   13-04.75 
      4.01m  4.02m  FOUL  FOUL  4.08m  4.03m
  6 Taupier, Kara                Fitchburg St             4.03m   13-02.75 
      3.83m  4.03m  3.64m  3.97m  3.93m  3.66m
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL  6.74m  6.91m
  2 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell             6.54m   21-05.50 
      5.78m  5.83m  6.54m  FOUL  6.11m  6.23m
  3 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St             6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  FOUL  6.34m  6.03m  5.99m  6.42m
  4 Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State             J6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.19m  6.45m  6.39m  6.32m  6.25m  5.87m
  5 Grijalva, Elias              Keene State              6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  FOUL  5.93m  5.94m  5.67m  PASS
  6 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St             6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.88m  FOUL  6.15m  FOUL  FOUL  5.80m
  7 Flander, Mattias             MIT                      6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.10m  6.12m  6.05m  FOUL  5.77m  FOUL
  8 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.58m  5.97m  5.80m  5.87m  5.68m  5.66m
  9 Nelson, Tony                 Fitchburg St             5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.67m  5.65m            
 10 Adams, Joshua                Umass Lowell             5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  FOUL            
 11 Peters, Rene                 MIT                      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  4.98m  ND            
 12 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.45m  5.50m            
 13 Burba, Joshua                Keene State              5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.05m  5.20m  4.88m            
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St             9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.47m  9.35m  9.74m  9.67m  9.72m  9.60m
  2 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.42m  9.04m  9.37m  9.52m  9.44m  9.55m
  3 Taupier, Kara                Fitchburg St             9.51m   31-02.50 
      8.98m  9.51m  9.30m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Almstrom, Julie              Fitchburg St             9.07m   29-09.25 
      FOUL  9.07m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell            13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.01m  13.27m  13.39m  13.37m  FOUL  13.12m
  2 Flander, Mattias             MIT                     13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.71m  FOUL  13.07m  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                     12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.69m  12.28m  11.24m  FOUL
  4 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State             12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  12.36m  12.28m  12.21m  PASS  12.29m
  6 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St            12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.99m  12.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.52m  FOUL  11.69m  11.66m  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jacqui              Umass Lowell            13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.80m  13.48m  13.58m  13.90m  13.50m  13.34m
  2 Ciriello, Robyn              Umass Lowell            11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.27m  11.30m  10.60m  FOUL  11.34m  10.68m
  3 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St            10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  9.27m  9.65m  8.94m  9.04m  9.71m
  4 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St            10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.65m  10.03m  9.68m  9.73m  FOUL  9.25m
  5 Kaitlyn, Sasseville          Salem State              9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  8.22m  9.22m  8.91m  9.27m  9.83m
  6 Suprenant, Lindsey           Fitchburg St             9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.39m  FOUL  8.88m  8.95m  FOUL  9.29m
  7 Bousque, Heather             Salem State              8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.81m  8.35m  8.92m  8.83m  8.37m  8.18m
  8 Mellin, Chelsea              Keene State              8.41m   27-07.25 
      7.91m  8.17m  8.41m  8.18m  7.76m  8.32m
  9 Tannetta, Caroyln            Nichols                  7.75m   25-05.25 
      6.46m  7.29m  7.75m            
 10 Sullivan, Riley              Fitchburg St             7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.58m  7.26m  7.67m            
 11 Howard, Jacqueline           Fitchburg St             6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  6.25m  6.24m            
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lasher, Evan                 UNAT                    16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.48m  FOUL  15.70m  16.21m  FOUL  16.02m
  2 Oleinik, James               MIT                     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.29m  13.56m  13.66m  14.63m  14.55m  13.59m
  3 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            14.31m   46-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m
  4 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  13.15m  13.75m  13.35m  13.18m  13.60m
  5 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  13.45m  12.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.41m  12.14m  12.76m  13.03m  12.71m  13.08m
  7 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.68m  12.70m  FOUL  12.79m  12.85m
  8 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.39m  12.47m  12.25m  FOUL  12.75m
  9 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St            12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.05m  12.22m  11.92m            
 10 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.09m  12.18m  11.90m            
 11 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  10.96m  11.51m            
 12 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  FOUL  11.90m            
 13 White, Nick                  Keene State             12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.60m  11.55m            
 14 Cyr, Colton                  Keene State             11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  10.52m  10.38m            
 15 Flynn, William               Fitchburg St            10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.20m  10.62m  FOUL            
 16 Cornachioli, Domenic         Nichols                 10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.16m  10.50m  FOUL            
 17 Sivazlian, Robert            Fitchburg St            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Mawaka, Paul                 Nichols                 10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.07m  9.99m  10.17m            
 19 Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg St             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.28m  9.86m  9.69m            
 20 Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St             9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  FOUL  9.48m            
 21 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St             8.37m   27-05.50 
      FOUL  8.37m  8.25m            
 -- Viccaro, Anthony             Fitchburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Suprenant, Lindsey           Fitchburg St            13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  11.59m  10.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St            10.80m   35-05.25 
      8.92m  9.93m  9.50m  9.78m  10.56m  10.80m
  3 Brenton, liz                 Salem State             10.19m   33-05.25 
      8.81m  10.19m  9.21m  9.46m  9.89m  9.39m
  4 Bousque, Heather             Salem State              9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.71m  9.74m  9.21m  8.97m  8.84m
  5 Sullivan, Riley              Fitchburg St             9.61m   31-06.50 
      7.17m  7.98m  9.61m  8.69m  8.99m  FOUL
  6 Kaitlyn, Sasseville          Salem State              9.60m   31-06.00 
      8.04m  9.60m  9.48m  8.42m  FOUL  8.21m
  7 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St             8.02m   26-03.75 
      FOUL  8.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Howard, Jacqueline           Fitchburg St             7.98m   26-02.25 
      6.51m  5.87m  6.30m  7.90m  7.98m  7.79m
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             16.92m   55-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL
  2 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            15.60m   51-02.25 
      14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.60m  FOUL
  3 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.29m  15.15m  15.14m  14.92m  15.49m  15.17m
  4 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     15.10m   49-06.50 
      13.94m  14.74m  14.68m  15.10m  15.08m  15.06m
  5 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  13.16m  13.87m  14.93m  14.80m  FOUL
  6 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  13.07m  13.13m  13.15m  12.96m  14.10m
  7 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     14.09m   46-02.75 
      12.35m  12.84m  14.09m  FOUL  13.81m  14.08m
  8 White, Nick                  Keene State             13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.62m  12.33m  FOUL  12.13m  13.00m  12.90m
  9 Sivazlian, Robert            Fitchburg St            10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.20m            
 10 Viccaro, Anthony             Fitchburg St            10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.96m  9.38m  10.03m            
 11 Cyr, Colton                  Keene State              9.92m   32-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.92m            
 12 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:56.98  
     1) Almstrom, Julie                 2) Landry, Ali                    
     3) Merchant, Madaline              4) Marrone, Katrina               
  2 Keene State  'A'                                    1:58.49  
     1) Ricci, Erica                    2) Hockmuth, Emma                 
     3) Haggerty, Janel                 4) Petersen, Emily                
  3 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                 x2:09.48  
     1) Taupier, Kara                   2) Abbott, Erin                   
     3) Marrone, Katrina                4) Nichols, Heather