Licensed to Bates College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 05:00 PM
                       Bates vs Colby & MIT - 1/15/2011                        
                     Walter Slovenski Track - Lewiston, ME                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kone, Dominique              Colby                     6.49Q  2 
  2 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                     6.74Q  1 
  3 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                       6.79Q  2 
  4 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                       6.85Q  1 
  5 Akinronbi, Babajide          MIT                       6.81q  2 
  6 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                     6.84q  2 
  7 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       6.86q  1 
  8 Woods, Tim                   Bates                     6.87q  1 
  9 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                     6.90   2 
 10 Langwenya, Mduduzi Dan       Colby                     6.91   2 
 11 Huntt, Shaquann              Colby                     7.16   1 
 12 Beck, David                  Bates                     7.34   2 
 13 Langer, Sander               Bates                     7.73   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kone, Dominique              Colby                     6.55    7   
  2 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                     6.75    5   
  3 Akinronbi, Babajide          MIT                       6.78    4   
  4 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                       6.79    3   
  5 Woods, Tim                   Bates                     6.81    2   
  6 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                     6.87    1   
  7 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       6.89  
  8 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                       6.91  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                     8.08    7   
  2 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                     8.11    5   
  3 Johnson, Brent               MIT                       8.40    4   
  4 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                       8.44    3   
  5 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       8.45    2   
  6 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                       8.47    1   
  7 Epler, Brett                 Bates                     8.61  
 -- Lowe, David                  Colby                      DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      23.25   3   7   
  2 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      23.45   3   5   
  3 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    23.55   3   4   
  4 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    23.59   2   3   
  5 Akinronbi, Babajide          MIT                      23.84   2   2   
  6 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    24.60   2   1   
  7 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                    24.62   3 
  8 Daly, Brent                  Colby                    24.94   1 
  9 Langwenya, Mduduzi Dan       Colby                    25.35   1 
 10 Beck, David                  Bates                   x26.50   2 
 11 Langer, Sander               Bates                   x27.44   1 
 -- DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                        DNS   2 
 -- Kone, Dominique              Colby                      DNS   3 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    52.18   2   7   
  2 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                      52.18   2   5   
  3 Jurewicz, Jacob              MIT                      53.30   2   4   
  4 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                    54.24   2   3   
  5 Guzman, Gaelen               MIT                      55.19   2   2   
  6 Supple, Will                 Colby                    55.79   1   1   
  7 Bowe, James                  Colby                    55.99   1 
  8 Daly, Brent                  Colby                    57.32   1 
  9 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                    58.56   1 
 10 Burgis, Scott                Bates                    59.07   2 
 -- Poljak, Sergei               Colby                      DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Way, David                   MIT                    1:26.05   2   7   
  2 Galvin, Timmy                MIT                    1:28.64   2   5   
  3 O'Neil, Gilbert              MIT                    1:29.06   2   4   
  4 Barron, Matthew              MIT                    1:29.31   2   3   
  5 Epler, Brett                 Bates                  1:30.19   2   2   
  6 Yangani, Festus              Bates                  1:38.23   2   1   
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Logan               MIT                    2:00.43    7   
  2 Daum, Logan                  MIT                    2:01.85    5   
  3 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                  2:02.56    4   
  4 Corcoran, Peter              Bates                  2:03.05    3   
  5 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  2:03.33    2   
  6 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                  2:03.49    1   
  7 Serene, Stephen              MIT                    2:06.92  
  8 Gager, Mac                   MIT                    2:08.38  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LePage, James                Bates                  2:35.06    7   
  2 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  2:35.65    5   
  3 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  2:35.86    4   
  4 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    2:35.96    3   
  5 Zewdie, Dawit                MIT                    2:39.92    2   
  6 Grant, Samuel                Colby                  2:40.65    1   
  7 Erickson, Andrew             MIT                    2:41.60  
  8 Reed, Christian              MIT                    2:47.39  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Logan               MIT                    4:19.91    7   
  2 Hannan, Tully                Bates                  4:21.14    5   
  3 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                    4:22.18    4   
  4 Safai, Eric                  MIT                    4:26.75    3   
  5 Bullock, Justin              MIT                    4:27.33    2   
  6 Serene, Stephen              MIT                   x4:30.59  
  7 McKenna, Jay                 MIT                   x4:33.38  
  8 Colligan, Sean               Bates                  4:35.37    1   
  9 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  4:41.71  
 10 Letourneau, Tom              Colby                  4:45.70  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graboys, Noah                Bates                  8:47.16    7   
  2 Christopher, Joseph          MIT                    8:52.85    5   
  3 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    8:59.48    4   
  4 Mattocks, Benjamin           MIT                    9:07.17    3   
  5 Taska, Benjamin              Bates                  9:16.28    2   
  6 Whitney, Ken                 Bates                  9:17.07    1   
  7 Halladay, Chris              Colby                  9:21.41  
  8 Pearsall, Graham             Bates                  9:24.44  
  9 Weaver, Matthew              MIT                    9:26.20  
 10 Rouse, Justin                Colby                  9:39.42  
 11 Murphy, Dave                 Colby                  9:42.63  
 12 Black-ingersoll, Tristia     Bates                 x9:46.14  
 13 Papanastassiou, Nick         Colby                  9:52.34  
 14 Musso, Jospeh                Bates                 x9:56.73  
 15 Epstein, James               Bates                x10:03.59  
 16 Hernandez, Chris             Bates                x10:26.62  
 -- Suastegui, Julio             Colby                      DNS  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            3:31.74    7   
     1) Gager, Mac                      2) Marx, Patrick                  
     3) Jurewicz, Jacob                 4) Leonard, Nicholas              
  2 Colby  'A'                                          3:42.43    5   
     1) Bowe, James                     2) Clarke, Kevin                  
     3) Currier, Zac                    4) Daly, Brent                    
 -- Bates  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Corcoran, Peter                 2) McKallagat, Jarret             
     3) Haeuser, Anthony                4) LePage, James                  
 -- Bates  'B'                                               DQ  
     1) Burgis, Scott                   2) Hardison, David                
     3) Ajamu, Joshua                   4) Yangani, Festus                
 -- Colby  'B'                                              DNS  
     1) Grant, Samuel                   2) Henderson, Chris               
     3) Lowe, David                     4) Nisky, Dylan                   
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                         10:39.46    7   
     1) Esponnette, Thomas              2) McDonald, Kevin                
     3) Barron, Nick                    4) Hannan, Tully                  
  2 Mit  'A'                                           10:55.05    5   
     1) Zewdie, Dawit                   2) Galvin, Timmy                  
     3) O'Neil, Gilbert                 4) Trimble, Logan                 
 -- Colby  'A'                                              DNS  
     1) Wiseman, Trent                  2) Geldermann, Harry              
     3) Gibbs, Devin                    4) Gilboy, John                   
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Falk, Matt                   MIT                      1.91m    6-03.25   7   
  2 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     J1.91m    6-03.25   5   
  3 Grees, Tyler                 Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25   4   
  4 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                   J1.81m    5-11.25   3   
  5 Hardison, David              Bates                    1.76m    5-09.25   2   
  6 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                     J1.76m    5-09.25   1   
  7 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                    1.66m    5-05.25 
 -- Lowe, David                  Colby                      DNS            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                    4.35m   14-03.25   7   
  2 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                      4.30m   14-01.25   5   
  3 Gao, Yida                    MIT                      4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  4 Geldermann, Harry            Colby                   J4.15m   13-07.25   3   
  5 Hunt, Davey                  MIT                      4.00m   13-01.50   2   
  6 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50   1   
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kone, Dominique              Colby                    6.75m   22-01.75   7   
  2 Flander, Mattias             MIT                      6.28m   20-07.25   5   
  3 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      6.09m   19-11.75   4   
  4 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      5.93m   19-05.50   3   
  5 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    5.83m   19-01.50   2   
  6 Hardison, David              Bates                    5.68m   18-07.75   1   
  7 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    5.61m   18-05.00 
 -- Lowe, David                  Colby                      DNS            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flander, Mattias             MIT                     13.43m   44-00.75   7   
  2 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                     13.02m   42-08.75   5   
  3 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                     12.38m   40-07.50   4   
  4 Jurewicz, Jacob              MIT                     12.36m   40-06.75   3   
  5 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                   12.23m   40-01.50   2   
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   15.78m   51-09.25   7   
  2 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     15.24m   50-00.00   5   
  3 Pless, David                 Bates                   14.97m   49-01.50   4   
  4 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     14.38m   47-02.25   3   
  5 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   13.68m   44-10.75   2   
  6 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   13.58m   44-06.75   1   
  7 Foster, Elliot               Bates                   12.14m   39-10.00 
  8 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     11.56m   37-11.25 
  9 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     11.52m   37-09.50 
 10 Jones, Mike                  Colby                   10.90m   35-09.25 
 11 Adams, Archie                Colby                   10.77m   35-04.00 
 12 French, Daniel               Bates                   x9.92m   32-06.50 
 13 Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                     x8.69m   28-06.25 
 14 Leibouitz, Erik              Bates                   x8.12m   26-07.75 
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   18.60m   61-00.25   7   
  2 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     18.04m   59-02.25   5   
  3 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     16.15m   53-00.00   4   
  4 Pless, David                 Bates                   15.41m   50-06.75   3   
  5 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   15.14m   49-08.25   2   
  6 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     14.39m   47-02.50   1   
  7 Foster, Elliot               Bates                   14.28m   46-10.25 
  8 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     14.05m   46-01.25 
  9 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   13.50m   44-03.50 
 10 Adams, Archie                Colby                   12.24m   40-02.00 
 11 Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                    x12.16m   39-10.75 
 12 Hill, Aubrey Joseph          Bates                  x11.93m   39-01.75 
 13 French, Daniel               Bates                  x11.30m   37-01.00 
 14 Leibouitz, Erik              Bates                   x6.56m   21-06.25 
 -- Gibbs, Devin                 Colby                      DNS            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        192        2) Bates                     116   
    3) Colby                       45