Licensed to Bates College               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 05:59 PM
                    Bates Quad Meet - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011                     
                         Bates College - Lewiston, ME                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Epler, Brett                 Bates                     5992  
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                     5981  
  3 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College           4945  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hardison, David              Bates                    11.50   NWI    703
  1 Lowe, David                  Colby                    11.50   NWI    703
  3 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    11.60   NWI    683
  4 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College          11.90   NWI    624
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hardison, David              Bates                    6.23m   0.4  20-05.25    637
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                    5.99m   1.0  19-08.00    584
  3 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College          5.87m   1.1  19-03.25    559
  4 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    5.86m   0.7  19-02.75    556
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   10.96m   35-11.50    543
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                   10.84m   35-06.75    536
  3 Hardison, David              Bates                   10.58m   34-08.50    521
  4 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College         10.04m   32-11.25    488
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College          1.62m    5-03.75    480
  4 Hardison, David              Bates                    1.53m    5-00.25    411
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowe, David                  Colby                    52.13     719
  2 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    52.35     709
  3 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College          55.79     567
  4 Hardison, David              Bates                  1:04.78     265
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    16.45   1.2    683
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                    16.98   1.2    626
  3 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College          19.43   1.2    396
 -- Hardison, David              Bates                      DNS   1.2 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   30.78m     101-00    480
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                   30.54m     100-02    475
  3 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College         28.68m      94-01    439
 -- Hardison, David              Bates                      DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College          3.60m   11-09.75    509
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
 -- Hardison, David              Bates                      DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   47.69m     156-05    554
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                   41.99m     137-09    471
  3 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College         40.57m     133-01    450
 -- Hardison, David              Bates                      DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowe, David                  Colby                  4:31.95     732
  2 Epler, Brett                 Bates                  4:53.60     597
  3 Bass, Elliot                 Bowdoin College        5:23.28     433
 -- Hardison, David              Bates                      DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    9:26.14    9   
  2 Maguire, Andy                Colby                  9:43.72    7   
  3 Serene, Stephen              MIT                    9:49.11    6   
  4 Hannan, Tully                Bates                  9:51.49    5   
  5 Martin, Michael              Bates                  9:59.28    4   
  6 Chebot, Ben                  Bates                 10:04.10    3   
  7 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Mai          10:37.06    2   
  8 Harmeling, Luke              Bates                 11:02.71    1   
 -- Prevost, Richard             MIT                        DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                              44.02    9   
     1) Duncavage, Joshua               2) Leonard, Nicholas              
     3) Singer-Clark, Tyler             4) Peterson, Nathan               
  2 Bates  'A'                                            44.34    7   
     1) Jiang, Mike                     2) Woods, Tim                     
     3) Carroll, Patrick                4) Quinn, Ryan                    
  3 Colby  'A'                                            44.76    6   
     1) Langwenya, Mduduzi              2) Person, Randy                  
     3) Joseph, Nick                    4) Daly, Brent                    
  4 Bates  'B'                                           x46.68  
     1) Beck, David                     2) Halsted, Chris                 
     3) Rupasinghe, Janith              4) Jeffries, Patrick              
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Coleman, Curtis                 2) Sullivan, Conor                
     3) Paiton, Aaron                   4) Cobb, Tyler                    
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graboys, Noah                Bates                  3:59.81    9   
  2 Mattocks, Benjamin           MIT                    4:00.69    7   
  3 Bullock, Justin              MIT                    4:00.82    6   
  4 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  4:01.29    5   
  5 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  4:05.52    4   
  6 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                  4:08.79    3   
  7 McKenna, Jay                 MIT                    4:12.39    2   
  8 White, Matt                  Colby                  4:15.87    1   
  9 Greenlee, Chris              Colby                  4:17.15  
 10 Nadeau, Matthieu             Colby                  4:19.52  
 11 Yangani, Festus              Bates                  4:20.97  
 12 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                    4:21.68  
 13 Supple, Will                 Colby                  4:22.86  
 14 Langley, Michael             Colby                  4:24.91  
 15 Henderson, Chris             Colby                  4:26.14  
 16 Black-Ingersoll, Myles       Bates                  4:27.94  
 17 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai           4:30.49  
 18 Hernandez, Chris             Bates                  4:40.46  
 19 Greenblatt, Logan            Bates                  4:43.71  
 -- Safai, Eric                  MIT                        DNS  
 -- Trimble, Logan               MIT                        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.33   2.1   9   
  2 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                    15.57   2.1   7   
  3 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             15.81   2.1   6   
  4 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                      15.87   2.1   5   
  5 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      15.98   2.1   4   
  6 Johnson, Brent               MIT                      16.20   2.1   3   
  7 Owumi, Justin                Colby                    17.29   2.1   2   
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai             49.94   3   9   
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      50.27   3   7   
  3 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    50.59   3   6   
  4 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Mai             50.84   3   5   
  5 LePage, James                Bates                    51.00   3   4   
  6 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                      51.03   3   3   
  7 Person, Randy                Colby                    51.10   3   2   
  8 Lunsted, Sean                Southern Mai             51.21   2   1   
  9 Daly, Brent                  Colby                    51.88   2 
 10 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai             52.49   2 
 11 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Mai             53.04   3 
 12 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             53.41   2 
 13 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                    54.90   2 
 14 Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai             55.32   1 
 15 Crockett, Ethan              Colby                    55.79   1 
 16 Kendall, Trevor              Southern Mai             57.13   1 
 17 Bremmerman, Matt             Southern Mai             59.23   1 
 -- Daum, Logan                  MIT                        DNS   2 
 -- Supple, Will                 Colby                      DNS   2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Langwenya, Mduduzi           Colby                    11.25   2.3  3   9   
  2 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    11.26   2.3  3   7   
  3 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    11.40   2.3  3   6   
  4 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                      11.47   2.3  3   5   
  5 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    11.53   2.3  3   4   
  6 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                    11.56   2.3  3   3   
  7 Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai             11.71   1.9  2   2   
  8 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                    11.78   2.3  3   1   
  9 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                      11.83   2.3  3 
 10 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             11.86   1.9  2 
 11 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             11.92   1.9  2 
 12 Rupasinghe, Janith           Bates                    12.15   1.9  2 
 13 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             12.17   1.5  1 
 14 Bowe, James                  Colby                    12.19   1.9  2 
 15 Kofos, Zak                   Bates                    12.24   1.5  1 
 16 Berry, Matt                  Southern Mai             12.37   1.5  1 
 17 Sandwik, Van                 Bates                    12.60   1.5  1 
 18 Beck, David                  Bates                    12.84   1.5  1 
 19 Hanrahan, Colin              Bates                    13.37   1.5  1 
 -- Meehan, T.J.                 Colby                      DNS   1.9  2 
 -- Langer, Sander               Bates                      DNS   1.5  1 
 -- Forbes, Nate                 MIT                        DNS   1.9  2 
 -- Colombo, Tyler               Southern Mai               DNS   1.5  1 
 -- Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai               DNS   1.9  2 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  1:56.86    9   
  2 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    1:57.44    7   
  3 Bullock, Justin              MIT                    1:57.75    6   
  4 LePage, James                Bates                  1:58.00    5   
  5 Forman, Jared                MIT                    1:58.50    4   
  6 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  1:58.61    3   
  7 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                    1:58.66    2   
  8 Graboys, Noah                Bates                  1:59.18    1   
  9 Peters, Alec                 Colby                  2:00.04  
 10 Corcoran, Peter              Bates                  2:00.57  
 11 O'Neil, Gilbert              MIT                    2:00.76  
 12 McKenna, Jay                 MIT                    2:01.60  
 13 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                  2:03.57  
 14 Barbosa-Neto, John           Southern Mai           2:03.96  
 15 Jeffries, Patrick            Bates                  2:06.75  
 16 Yangani, Festus              Bates                  2:06.76  
 17 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  2:08.00  
 18 Black-ingersoll, Tristia     Bates                  2:11.37  
 19 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai           2:12.59  
 20 Serene, Stephen              MIT                    2:13.42  
 21 Greenblatt, Logan            Bates                  2:13.70  
 22 Black-Ingersoll, Myles       Bates                  2:16.37  
 -- Foster, George               Southern Mai               DNS  
 -- Ploch, Riley                 Southern Mai               DNS  
 -- Trimble, Logan               MIT                        DNS  
 -- Supple, Will                 Colby                      DNS  
 -- Gager, Mac                   MIT                        DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Chris             Bates                      DNS  
 -- Prevost, Richard             MIT                        DNS  
 -- Safai, Eric                  MIT                        DNS  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      57.15    9   
  2 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    58.31    7   
  3 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                  1:02.75    6   
 -- Burgis, Scott                Bates                      DNS  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      22.23   2.3  4   9   
  2 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    22.33   2.3  4   7   
  3 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    22.84   2.3  4   6   
  4 Moore, Jake                  Southern Mai             23.01   2.0  3   5   
  5 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    23.19   2.3  4   4   
  6 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai             23.30   2.3  4   3   
  7 Langwenya, Mduduzi           Colby                    23.35   2.3  4   2   
  8 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    23.38   2.3  4   1   
  9 Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai             23.51   2.0  3 
 10 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             23.67   2.0  3 
 11 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                    23.91   2.3  4 
 11 Bowe, James                  Colby                    23.91   2.0  3 
 13 Halsted, Chris               Bates                    24.41   2.0  3 
 14 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             24.76   3.9  2 
 15 Berry, Matt                  Southern Mai             25.16   3.9  2 
 16 Kendall, Trevor              Southern Mai             25.43   2.5  1 
 17 Bremmerman, Matt             Southern Mai             26.14   2.5  1 
 18 Sandwik, Van                 Bates                    26.27   3.9  2 
 19 Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai             27.17   2.5  1 
 20 Hanrahan, Colin              Bates                    27.21   2.5  1 
 -- Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai               DNS   2.0  3 
 -- Beck, David                  Bates                      DNS   3.9  2 
 -- Meehan, T.J.                 Colby                      DNS   3.9  2 
 -- Rupasinghe, Janith           Bates                      DNS   2.0  3 
 -- Langer, Sander               Bates                      DNS   2.5  1 
 -- Forbes, Nate                 MIT                        DNS   2.0  3 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wedge, Roy                   MIT                   15:11.89    9   
  2 Zewdie, Dawit                MIT                   15:21.56    7   
  3 Harper, Daniel               MIT                   15:22.30    6   
  4 Whitney, Ken                 Bates                 15:24.38    5   
  5 Kimball, Eric                Bates                 15:33.64    4   
  6 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                 15:41.94    3   
  7 Vallo, John                  Southern Mai          15:45.91    2   
  8 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai          15:50.08    1   
  9 Pearsall, Graham             Bates                 15:52.31  
 10 Halladay, Chris              Colby                 15:53.55  
 11 Taska, Benjamin              Bates                 16:12.52  
 12 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          16:15.00  
 13 Letourneau, Tom              Colby                 16:21.29  
 14 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai          16:26.33  
 15 Grant, Samuel                Colby                 16:27.57  
 16 Rouse, Justin                Colby                 16:29.90  
 17 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai          16:30.13  
 18 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Mai          16:40.16  
 19 Epstein, James               Bates                 16:41.26  
 20 Suastegui, Julio             Colby                 17:25.09  
 -- Luchini, Alex                Southern Mai               DNS  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:22.71    9   
     1) Moore, Jake                     2) Foster, George                 
     3) Chipman, Parker                 4) Gobbi, Corey                   
  2 Bates  'A'                                          3:28.20    7   
     1) McKallagat, Jarret              2) Corcoran, Peter                
     3) LePage, James                   4) Levy, Ben                      
  3 Colby  'A'                                          3:30.11    6   
     1) Daly, Brent                     2) Person, Randy                  
     3) Nisky, Dylan                    4) White, Matt                    
  4 Mit  'A'                                            3:30.55    5   
     1) Ronde, Daniel                   2) Gager, Mac                     
     3) Duncavage, Joshua               4) Singer-Clark, Tyler            
  5 Colby  'B'                                         x3:44.98  
     1) Bowe, James                     2) Clarke, Kevin                  
     3) Crockett, Ethan                 4) Doherty Munro, Luke            
 -- Southern Maine  'B'                                     DNS  
     1) Lunsted, Sean                   2) Barbosa-Neto, John             
     3) Ossanna, Joey                   4) Bremmerman, Matt               
 -- Colby  'C'                                              DNS  
     1) Grant, Samuel                   2) Greenlee, Chris                
     3) Henderson, Chris                4) Nadeau, Matthieu               
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                    4.75m   15-07.00   9   
  2 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                      4.60m   15-01.00   7   
  3 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                     J4.60m   15-01.00   6   
  4 Davis, John                  Southern Mai             4.15m   13-07.25   5   
  5 Geldermann, Harry            Colby                   J4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  6 Hunt, Davey                  MIT                      3.85m   12-07.50   3   
  7 Hery, Travis                 MIT                     J3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Comeau, Dustin               Southern Mai             3.55m   11-07.75   1   
  9 Chen, Will                   Colby                    2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai                NH            
 -- Gao, Yida                    MIT                         NH            
 -- Monroe, Cory                 MIT                         NH            
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     47.24m     155-00   9   
  2 Pless, David                 Bates                   46.66m     153-01   7   
  3 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   46.53m     152-08   6   
  4 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     46.44m     152-04   5   
  5 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     46.06m     151-01   4   
  6 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   44.08m     144-07   3   
  7 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            39.69m     130-02   2   
  8 Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                     38.69m     126-11   1   
  9 Foster, Elliot               Bates                   36.90m     121-01 
 10 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   34.50m     113-02 
 11 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            34.00m     111-06 
 12 Jones, Mike                  Colby                   33.44m     109-08 
 13 Roberts, Mason               Colby                   33.09m     108-07 
 14 Adams, Archie                Colby                   30.74m     100-10 
 15 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai            25.58m      83-11 
 16 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                     21.97m      72-01 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   16.23m   53-03.00   9   
  2 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   16.01m   52-06.50   7   
  3 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   15.47m   50-09.25   6   
  4 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     15.45m   50-08.25   5   
  5 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     14.96m   49-01.00   4   
  6 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   14.93m   48-11.75   3   
  7 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            14.02m   46-00.00   2   
  8 Foster, Elliot               Bates                   13.09m   42-11.50   1   
  9 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     12.89m   42-03.50 
 10 Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                     12.02m   39-05.25 
 11 Jones, Mike                  Colby                   11.11m   36-05.50 
 12 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            10.59m   34-09.00 
 13 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Mai             9.63m   31-07.25 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Falk, Matt                   MIT                      1.86m    6-01.25   9   
  2 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                   J1.86m    6-01.25   7   
  3 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             1.81m    5-11.25   6   
  4 Colombo, Tyler               Southern Mai            J1.81m    5-11.25   5   
  5 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                      1.77m    5-09.75   4   
  6 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Mai            J1.77m    5-09.75   3   
  7 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                      1.73m    5-08.00   2   
  8 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      1.68m    5-06.00   1   
 -- Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai               DNS            
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Halsted, Chris               Bates                    6.40m   0.1  21-00.00   9   
  2 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      6.30m   2.1  20-08.00   7   
  3 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      5.95m   1.6  19-06.25   6   
  4 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                      5.77m   1.6  18-11.25   5   
  5 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    5.57m   0.3  18-03.25   4   
  6 Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai             5.52m   1.2  18-01.50   3   
  7 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai            J5.52m   0.8  18-01.50   2   
  8 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             5.49m   0.2  18-00.25   1   
  9 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    5.27m   0.8  17-03.50 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                     12.65m   2.4  41-06.00   9   
  2 Halsted, Chris               Bates                   12.60m   1.8  41-04.25   7   
  3 Owumi, Justin                Colby                   12.44m   0.8  40-09.75   6   
  4 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Mai            12.10m   1.5  39-08.50   5   
  5 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                   12.09m   2.8  39-08.00   4   
  6 Briggs, Duncan               Bates                   11.80m   1.9  38-08.75   3   
  7 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                   10.35m   0.3  33-11.50   2   
 -- Fogell, Nate                 Southern Mai               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Duncan               Bates                   57.67m     189-02   9   
  2 Sobes, Vlad                  MIT                     56.82m     186-05   7   
  3 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   55.36m     181-07   6   
  4 Kofos, Zak                   Bates                   50.50m     165-08   5   
  5 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Mai            48.30m     158-05   4   
  6 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   44.97m     147-06   3   
  7 Currier, Zac                 Colby                   42.87m     140-08   2   
  8 Bowe, James                  Colby                   40.42m     132-07   1   
  9 Barron, Matthew              MIT                     40.30m     132-03 
 10 Adams, Archie                Colby                   35.78m     117-05 
 11 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                     32.90m     107-11 
 12 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai            32.62m     107-00 
 13 Roberts, Mason               Colby                   32.24m     105-09 
 14 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai            29.78m      97-08 
 -- Hardison, David              Bates                      DNS            
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     55.02m     180-06   9   
  2 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   54.37m     178-04   7   
  3 Pless, David                 Bates                   49.63m     162-10   6   
  4 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            49.45m     162-03   5   
  5 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     47.46m     155-08   4   
  6 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   43.33m     142-02   3   
  7 Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                     39.66m     130-01   2   
  8 Adams, Archie                Colby                   37.19m     122-00   1   
  9 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   36.65m     120-03 
 10 Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai            24.85m      81-06 
 -- Foster, Elliot               Bates                     FOUL            
 -- Jones, Mike                  Colby                      DNS            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      258        2) MIT                       241   
    3) Southern Maine              89        4) Colby                      73