Recap | Results

NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

Capital University, Columbus, Ohio

March 11-12, 2011

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

55 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Dominique Kone, So, Colby College 6.34Q DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 6.39; Julius Higginbotham, Heidelberg, Mar-7-09 2 Xavier Mateen, Sr, Buffalo State 6.41q 3 Eric Woodruff, Sr, Moravian College 6.42q 4 Scott Thomas, Sr, Mount Union College 6.446q 5 Nick Ward, Sr, Augsburg College 6.448 6 Jordan Werner, So, Milwaukee Engineering 6.457 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Nick Bee, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 6.41Q 2 Kenneth Turner, So, McMurry University 6.42q 3 Phillip Jones, So, University of Dubuque 6.447q 4 Sam Flood, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 6.48 5 Jeremiah Edwards, Jr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 6.48 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Zach Lee, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6.42Q 2 Davivorn Dowe, Jr, University of Dubuque 6.49 3 Justin Allen, So, Buffalo State 6.49 4 Keith Ingram, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6.52 5 DeShaun Thomas, Sr, Farmingdale Suny 6.74 Final 1 Phillip Jones, So, University of Dubuque 6.37 H1 Betters old DIII season's best 1 Xavier Mateen, Sr, Buffalo State 6.37 H2 Betters old DIII season's best 3 Nick Bee, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 6.39 H2 4 Kenneth Turner, So, McMurry University 6.40 H1 5 Zach Lee, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6.44 H2 6 Scott Thomas, Sr, Mount Union College 6.45 H1 7 Eric Woodruff, Sr, Moravian College 7.70 H1 8 Dominique Kone, So, Colby College 9.45 H2
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ben Scheetz, Jr, Amherst College 48.86q 2 Chris Malaya, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 49.95 3 Dan McKinney, So, New York University 49.97 4 Peter Rice, Jr, Muhlenberg College 50.31 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Justin Allen, So, Buffalo State 48.25q Capital Center Track record Was 48.99; Matt Comer, Ohio State, Jan-10-09 2 Jon Howard, Sr, North Central College 49.43q 3 Craig Amado, Fr, Rhode Island College 50.13 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Dan Benton, So, North Central College 48.78q 2 Paul Yerhot, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 49.28q 3 Gino Bisceglia, Sr, Cortland Suny 50.64 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Brandon Bennett-Green, Fr, Neumann University 49.58q 2 Jacob Schwab, Jr, Ohio Northern 49.77q 3 Kevin Cunningham, Jr, McMurry University 49.94q Final 1 Justin Allen, So, Buffalo State 48.27 H2 2 Dan Benton, So, North Central College 48.27 H1 3 Brandon Bennett-Green, Fr, Neumann University 48.51 H1 4 Ben Scheetz, Jr, Amherst College 48.66 H2 5 Jon Howard, Sr, North Central College 48.93 H2 6 Kevin Cunningham, Jr, McMurry University 49.36 H1 7 Paul Yerhot, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 49.45 H1 8 Jacob Schwab, Jr, Ohio Northern 49.86 H2
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mike Hutton, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 1:54.24Q 2 Ben Scheetz, Jr, Amherst College 1:54.35Q 3 David Litsheim, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:54.36q 4 Kevin McCarthy, Jr, Wabash College 1:54.70 5 Connor Rose, Jr, Tufts University 1:54.99 6 Matthew Winkler, Sr, Christopher Newport 1:55.03 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Emmanuel Bofa, Sr, Whitworth University 1:52.87Q Capital Center Track record Was 1:53.78; Geoff Lambert, Wabash, Feb-24-07 2 Drew Clark, Jr, Principia College 1:52.94Q 3 Jake Waterman, So, Wabash College 1:53.04q 4 Tyler Newhook, Jr, Messiah College 1:53.16q 5 Andrew Wells-Qu, Sr, University of Chicago 1:54.24q 6 Jeff Marvel, So, Tufts University 1:55.66 Final 1 Ben Scheetz, Jr, Amherst College 1:51.26 Capital Center Track record 2 Jake Waterman, So, Wabash College 1:51.32 3 Tyler Newhook, Jr, Messiah College 1:51.96 4 Emmanuel Bofa, Sr, Whitworth University 1:52.69 5 Andrew Wells-Qu, Sr, University of Chicago 1:52.94 6 Drew Clark, Jr, Principia College 1:53.32 7 David Litsheim, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:54.07 8 Mike Hutton, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 2:04.31
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Mile Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Kirkwood Donavin, Sr, Cornell College 4:11.02Q Capital Center Track record Was 4:19.14; James O'Brien, Ohio Northern, Mar-7-09 2 Russell Speiden, Jr, Elizabethtown College 4:13.20Q 3 Clay Reynolds, Sr, Gettysburg College 4:13.27Q 4 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University 4:13.35q 5 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:13.36q 6 Dennie Waite, Sr, College of New Jersey 4:16.68q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Nick Guarino, Sr, Fredonia Suny 4:16.22Q 2 Makorobondo Salukombo, Jr, Denison University 4:17.03Q 3 Greg Whittle, So, Calvin College 4:17.11Q 4 Will Yochum, Sr, Amherst College 4:17.62q 5 Derek Bischak, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 4:17.85 6 Steven Corsello, Sr, Amherst College 4:18.35 Final 1 Nick Guarino, Sr, Fredonia Suny 4:14.23 2 Greg Whittle, So, Calvin College 4:15.06 3 Kirkwood Donavin, Sr, Cornell College 4:15.43 4 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University 4:15.76 5 Dennie Waite, Sr, College of New Jersey 4:16.68 6 Clay Reynolds, Sr, Gettysburg College 4:17.81 7 Russell Speiden, Jr, Elizabethtown College 4:17.94 8 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:18.06 9 Will Yochum, Sr, Amherst College 4:19.02 10 Makorobondo Salukombo, Jr, Denison University 4:22.29
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Mike Spain, Sr, North Central College 14:17.42 Capital Center Track record Was 14:39.52; Mike Sawicki, Otterbein, Feb-18-06 (2:53.3, 2:53.6, 2:54.9, 2:50.3, 2:45.3) 2 Brian Butzler, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 14:21.70 (2:54.0, 2:54.2, 2:55.2, 2:53.9, 2:44.5) 3 David Stilin, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14:29.41 (2:54.3, 2:54.2, 2:56.2, 2:57.0, 2:47.8) 4 Nick Kramer, Jr, Calvin College 14:29.59 (2:53.8, 2:53.4, 2:55.0, 2:54.4, 2:53.0) 5 Ben Sathre, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 14:29.84 (2:53.5, 2:53.5, 2:55.4, 2:54.7, 2:52.7) 6 Mike Heymann, Sr, Plattsburgh Suny 14:31.61 (2:52.8, 2:53.7, 2:54.9, 2:54.3, 2:56.0) 7 Lee Berube, Jr, Geneseo Suny 14:32.14 (2:53.0, 2:53.6, 2:54.9, 2:55.3, 2:55.3) 8 Thomas Breitbach, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 14:33.59 (2:54.9, 2:53.7, 2:56.3, 2:57.7, 2:50.9) 9 Kent Pecora, Sr, Dickinson College 14:37.83 (2:54.5, 2:54.1, 2:55.6, 2:58.4, 2:55.3) 10 Neal Klein, Jr, North Central College 14:46.35 (2:54.7, 2:53.3, 2:56.4, 3:00.4, 3:01.5) 11 Dan Kerley, So, North Central College 14:46.95 (2:54.2, 2:54.0, 2:57.2, 3:01.0, 3:00.6) 12 Anders Hulleberg, Sr, Haverford College 14:50.54 (2:54.5, 2:53.2, 2:55.6, 3:00.1, 3:07.1) 13 Michael Schmidt, Jr, Middlebury College 15:06.07 (2:53.8, 2:53.7, 2:56.2, 3:02.9, 3:19.5)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Dan Davis, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 7.54Q 2 Sutton Coleman, Jr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 7.58q 3 Kevon Brown, So, Rutgers-Newark 7.65q 4 Joe Pruckno, Jr, Utica College 7.677 5 Brian Andreycak, Sr, University of Chicago 7.70 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Will Brown, Sr, Montclair State 7.44Q DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 7.66; Joe Moor, Ohio Northern, Mar-06-04 2 Kyle Gilroy, Sr, College of New Jersey 7.52q 3 Chris Rones, Fr, Buffalo State 7.70 4 Patrick Keyes, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.78 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Austin Curbow, Jr, Otterbein College 7.56Q 2 Kevin Janata, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 7.61q 3 Tyler Jackson, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 7.675q 4 James Butler, So, Wisconsin River Falls 7.83 Final 1 Will Brown, Sr, Montclair State 7.43 H2 DIII season's best Capital Center Track record 2 Dan Davis, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 7.47 H2 Betters old DIII season's best 3 Kyle Gilroy, Sr, College of New Jersey 7.48 H2 Betters old DIII season's best 4 Austin Curbow, Jr, Otterbein College 7.53 H2 5 Kevin Janata, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 7.54 H1 6 Sutton Coleman, Jr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 7.61 H1 7 Tyler Jackson, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 7.65 H1 8 Kevon Brown, So, Rutgers-Newark 7.70 H1
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Paul Yerhot, Terrence Thigpen, Tyson Young, Aric Hoeshcen) 3:19.17 H3 2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Zach Scott-Keyser, Tom Wenzler, Joshua Schwinn, David Litsheim) 3:19.45 H2 3 Williams College (Taylor Fitzgerald, Chris Fogler, Richard Fusco, Jabulani Blyden) 3:19.56 H2 4 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Chris Lipke, Corey Wilch, David Edwards, John Cejka) 3:19.64 H2 5 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Phillip Harris, Kevin Cunningham, Kolby Barnhill) 3:20.48 H3 6 Amherst College (Andrew Reed, Tommy Moore, Matt Melton, Ben Scheetz) 3:20.87 H1 7 Wisconsin River Falls (Lucas Mueller, Indy Liljevall, Scott Jensen, Nick Zeien) 3:21.84 H1 8 Ohio Wesleyan (Sean Patrick, Matt Martin, Kody Law, Ethan Freet) 3:23.05 H3 Cortland Suny (Eric Banks, Zak Farnham-Haskell, Stephan Linton, Gino Bisceglia) DQ H1 North Central College (Jon Howard, Bai Kabba, Jon Caron, Dan Benton) DQ H3
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Allegheny College (Mike Vlah, Taylor Throckmorton, Andrew Mahone, Tony Dipre) 10:00.12 Capital Center Track record Was 10:18.20; Ohio Northern (T. Deardorff, J. Otte, D. Smith, J. O'Brien), Mar-6-09 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Ben Wizner, John Cejka, Brett DeNure, Nate Stymiest) 10:01.12 3 Haverford College (Eric Arnold, Andrew Golato, Tim Schoch, Ivo Milic-Strkalj) 10:02.18 4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Brian Shonat, Aric Hoeshcen, Bruce Schmitz, David Stilin) 10:02.44 5 Bowdoin College (Coby Horowitz, Matthew Gamache, Colin Fong, Matthew Hillard) 10:03.46 6 Mass Inst Technology (Logan Trimble, Daniel Ronde, Patrick Marx, Kyle Hannon) 10:04.49 7 New York University (James Patterson, Dan McKinney, Steven Au-Yeung, Matt Turlip) 10:09.53 8 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Jake Zander, Patrick Mackin, Alex Adkinson, Aaron Easker) 10:11.93 9 Geneseo Suny (Chris Carter, Niko Brown, Kevin Bronson, Mark Streb) 10:15.16 10 Amherst College (Steven Corsello, Matt Helton, Patrick Grimes, Will Yochum) 10:45.25
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Ben Harmon, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 22-11 3/4 (7.00m)q 2 Wendell Booth, So, Wartburg College 22-9 (6.93m)q 3 John Kersenbrock, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 22-7 (6.88m)q 4 Jack Chatelain, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 22-3 1/2 (6.79m) 5 Qasim Ellis, Sr, Farmingdale Suny 21-8 1/4 (6.61m) 6 Kyle Devins, Sr, Ithaca College 21-6 (6.55m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kevin Coyle, Jr, Springfield College 23-10 1/4 (7.27m)q Capital Center Track record Was 23-3 1/2 (7.10m); Bob Kandel, Club Cincinnati, Jan-14-06 2 Ethan Miller, Jr, Central College 23-8 (7.21m)q 3 Isaac Vazquez, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-6 (7.16m)q 4 Pierson Singleton, So, Methodist University 23-4 1/2 (7.12m)q 5 Jonas Elusme, Fr, Wartburg College 22-11 (6.98m)q 6 Kellen McCrary, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 22-7 (6.88m)q 7 Tomas Velasquez, Sr, Cortland Suny 21-7 1/4 (6.58m) Final 1 Kevin Coyle, Jr, Springfield College 23-10 1/4 (7.27m) (6.87, 7.00, 7.27, 6.96, 7.16, F) 2 Ethan Miller, Jr, Central College 23-8 3/4 (7.23m) (7.21, F, F, F, 7.23, 7.19) 3 Isaac Vazquez, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-6 (7.16m) (7.10, 7.16, F, 6.51, F, 6.99) 4 Pierson Singleton, So, Methodist University 23-4 1/2 (7.12m) (6.95, 7.00, 7.12, 6.81, 6.80, F) 5 Kellen McCrary, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-4 (7.11m) (F, 6.88, 6.63, 6.97, F, 7.11) 6 Jonas Elusme, Fr, Wartburg College 23-2 (7.06m) (F, 6.98, F, 6.90, 6.88, 7.06) 7 John Kersenbrock, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-2 (7.06m) (6.70, 6.86, 6.88, 6.92, F, 7.06) 8 Ben Harmon, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 22-11 3/4 (7.00m) (7.00, 6.78, 6.94, 6.96, 6.92, 6.89) 9 Wendell Booth, So, Wartburg College 22-9 (6.93m) (6.75, F, 6.93, 6.66, 6.87, 6.81)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Chrys Jones, Sr, Centre College 49-8 1/2 (15.15m)q Capital Center Track record Was 47-0 1/4 (14.33m); Joshua Woods, Capital, Feb-19-11 2 Isaac Vazquez, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 47-9 3/4 (14.57m)q 3 Ben Hammond, Jr, Stockton College 46-11 3/4 (14.32m)q 4 Eyo Ekpo, So, Univ of St. Thomas 46-11 (14.30m)q 5 Kevin Coyle, Jr, Springfield College 46-7 1/4 (14.20m)q 6 Aaron Green, Fr, Cortland Suny 41-7 3/4 (12.69m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Pat Zeunik, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 49-5 (15.06m)q 2 Carl Luxhoj, Sr, Coast Guard 48-1 3/4 (14.67m)q 3 Tommie Lark, Jr, Wesleyan University 47-6 1/2 (14.49m)q 4 Qasim Ellis, Sr, Farmingdale Suny 46-7 1/2 (14.21m)q 5 Kellen McCrary, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 46-5 1/2 (14.16m) 6 Chris Perry, Fr, Mass Dartmouth 45-5 1/4 (13.85m) Marcus Smith, So, Wisconsin Whitewater ND Final 1 Chrys Jones, Sr, Centre College 49-8 1/2 (15.15m) (15.15, F, 15.01, F, 14.31, F) Capital Center Track record 2 Pat Zeunik, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 49-5 (15.06m) (14.73, 15.06, F, F, 14.66, F) 3 Isaac Vazquez, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-9 (14.86m) (14.46, 13.31, 14.57, 14.86, 14.78, 14.56) 4 Kevin Coyle, Jr, Springfield College 48-5 1/2 (14.77m) (14.10, F, 14.20, 12.12, 14.52, 14.77) 5 Carl Luxhoj, Sr, Coast Guard 48-1 3/4 (14.67m) (14.67, 13.04, 14.32, 14.57, F, 13.16) 6 Tommie Lark, Jr, Wesleyan University 48-1 3/4 (14.67m) (14.01, 14.41, 14.49, 14.47, 14.46, 14.67) 7 Qasim Ellis, Sr, Farmingdale Suny 47-2 1/2 (14.39m) (F, 14.14, 14.21, 14.38, F, 14.39) 8 Ben Hammond, Jr, Stockton College 46-11 3/4 (14.32m) (13.74, 14.32, F, F, 14.28, F) 9 Eyo Ekpo, So, Univ of St. Thomas 46-11 (14.30m) (14.30, 14.15, 14.09, F, 14.04, F)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 David Pless, So, Bates College 56-6 (17.22m)q 2 Pete Delzer, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52-7 1/4 (16.03m)q 3 Elliott Bulling, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 50-2 1/2 (15.30m) 4 Kevin Phipps, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 48-10 3/4 (14.90m) 5 Sean Denard, Jr, Mount Union College 46-3 1/4 (14.10m) Andy Novak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Nick Baatz, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54-4 (16.56m)q 2 Tony Baker, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 53-0 1/4 (16.16m)q 3 Brennan McKeag, Jr, Hamline University 52-5 1/4 (15.98m)q 4 Matt Graber, Sr, Central College 52-3 3/4 (15.94m)q 5 Paul Davis, Fr, McMurry University 51-9 1/4 (15.78m)q 6 Ethan Waldman, Sr, Bates College 50-10 (15.49m)q 7 Robert Kapustka, Jr, North Central College 50-8 1/4 (15.45m)q Final 1 David Pless, So, Bates College 56-6 (17.22m) (16.58, 16.62, 17.22, F, 14.91, F) 2 Matt Graber, Sr, Central College 55-7 (16.94m) (14.86, 15.60, 15.94, 16.09, 16.94, F) 3 Nick Baatz, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54-9 1/4 (16.69m) (16.51, 15.94, 16.56, 16.29, 16.25, 16.69) 4 Brennan McKeag, Jr, Hamline University 54-5 1/4 (16.59m) (14.84, 15.98, F, 15.77, F, 16.59) 5 Tony Baker, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54-0 1/2 (16.47m) (F, 16.16, F, F, 16.47, 16.45) 6 Ethan Waldman, Sr, Bates College 53-11 3/4 (16.45m) (15.49, 15.17, 14.75, 16.15, 16.45, 15.12) 7 Pete Delzer, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52-7 1/4 (16.03m) (F, 14.77, 16.03, 15.75, F, F) 8 Paul Davis, Fr, McMurry University 51-9 1/4 (15.78m) (14.51, 15.06, 15.78, F, F, F) 9 Robert Kapustka, Jr, North Central College 51-0 1/4 (15.55m) (15.45, 15.17, 15.09, 15.29, 15.55, 14.87)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bryan Kolacz, Sr, Keene State College 62-2 1/4 (18.95m)q 2 Darien West, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 61-9 3/4 (18.84m)q 3 Tony Baker, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 61-6 3/4 (18.76m)q 4 Christopher Murtagh, Sr, Bates College 61-2 1/4 (18.65m)q 5 Andrew Brueggen, Sr, Saint Mary's (Minn ) 60-1 3/4 (18.33m) 6 Steven Kirk, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 59-5 (18.11m) 7 Chinedum Umachi, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 54-10 3/4 (16.73m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Tony Sigrist, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 64-0 1/4 (19.51m)q 2 Robert Kapustka, Jr, North Central College 63-6 (19.35m)q 3 Ben Ludtke, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 63-5 (19.33m)q 4 Pete Delzer, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 62-4 1/2 (19.01m)q 5 Kevin Phipps, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 60-3 (18.36m)q 6 Ray Lund, Sr, Brockport Suny 59-6 3/4 (18.15m) 7 Kenneth Cooper, So, Mass Inst Technology 56-3 1/4 (17.15m) Final 1 Pete Delzer, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 64-3 3/4 (19.60m) (18.34, 18.31, 19.01, F, 19.60, F) 2 Tony Sigrist, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 64-0 1/4 (19.51m) (F, 19.51, F, F, 19.39, F) 3 Robert Kapustka, Jr, North Central College 63-6 (19.35m) (17.71, 18.54, 19.35, F, F, 18.50) 4 Ben Ludtke, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 63-5 (19.33m) (19.33, 19.30, F, 18.53, 18.72, F) 5 Christopher Murtagh, Sr, Bates College 62-11 1/2 (19.19m) (F, 18.65, F, 19.00, 18.83, 19.19) 6 Darien West, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 62-8 3/4 (19.12m) (18.43, 18.84, F, 19.12, F, F) 7 Bryan Kolacz, Sr, Keene State College 62-7 3/4 (19.09m) (18.95, F, 18.14, 19.09, F, F) 8 Tony Baker, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 61-8 1/4 (18.80m) (18.46, 18.46, 18.76, F, 18.80, F) 9 Kevin Phipps, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 61-4 (18.69m) (18.36, 18.13, F, F, 18.69, 18.32)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Ethan Miller, Jr, Central College 6-11 (2.11m) (1.95[2], 2.00, 2.05[3], 2.08[3], 2.11[3]) DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 6-9 (2.06m); David Serrano, Miami (OH), Feb-20-10 2 Braden McMonigle, Jr, Wilmington College 6-9 3/4 (2.08m) (1.95, 2.00, 2.05[2], 2.08[3]) 3 Jonas Elusme, Fr, Wartburg College 6-9 3/4 (2.08m) (1.95, 2.00[3], 2.05[3], 2.08[3]) 4 Nick Byom, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) (1.95, 2.00, 2.05) 5 Dillon Binkley, Sr, Illinois College 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) (1.95, 2.00, 2.05[3]) 6 Mike McManus, Sr, Geneseo Suny 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95[2], 2.00) 6 Zach Heerspink, So, North Central College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95[2], 2.00) 6 Cory Trump, Sr, Capital University 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95[2], 2.00) 9 Justin Gewirtz, Sr, Albright College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95, 2.00[2]) 9 Tyler Hannam, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95, 2.00[2]) 11 Jordan Sathoff, Jr, Wartburg College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95, 2.00[3]) 12 Jay Quick, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.95) 13 Zach Mixdorf, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.95[2]) 13 Travis Morehouse, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.95[2]) Luke Buchholz, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater NH (1.95[XXP]) Clai Catto, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls NH (1.95[XXP]) Nicholas Sinon, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) NH (1.95[XXP])
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Craig Van Leeuwen, Jr, Ramapo College 17-5 1/2 (5.32m) (5.02, 5.12, 5.22, 5.32) DIII season's best 2 Peter Geraghty, So, North Central College 17-5 1/2 (5.32m) (4.87[2], 5.02, 5.12[2], 5.22, 5.32) DIII season's best 3 Daniel Drewek, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 17-1 1/2 (5.22m) (4.72, 4.87, 5.02, 5.12, 5.22) Ties DIII season's best 4 Thomas Stacey, So, North Central College 17-1 1/2 (5.22m) (4.72[2], 4.87, 5.02, 5.12, 5.22[3]) Ties DIII season's best 5 Nathan Peterson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 16-9 1/2 (5.12m) (4.72, 4.87, 5.02[2], 5.12) 5 Mike Dempsey, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 16-9 1/2 (5.12m) (4.87, 5.02[2], 5.12) 7 Josh Winder, Fr, North Central College 16-9 1/2 (5.12m) (4.87, 5.02[3], 5.12[2]) 8 Jay Wall, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15-11 3/4 (4.87m) (4.72, 4.87) 9 John Wood, Jr, North Central College 15-11 3/4 (4.87m) (4.72, 4.87[2]) 10 Ryan Pericozzi, Jr, Cortland Suny 15-5 3/4 (4.72m) (4.72[3]) 10 Timothy Layng, Jr, Moravian College 15-5 3/4 (4.72m) (4.72[3]) Jeremiah Burish, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse NH (4.72[XXP])
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Pentathlon 1 Kurtis Brondyke, Sr, Central College 3827 (7.91, 6.82, 13.00, 2.00, 2:53.35) 2 Ethan Miller, Jr, Central College 3797 (7.89, 7.15, 11.20, 2.00, 2:54.01) 3 Richard Roethel, So, Christopher Newport 3784 (7.94, 6.66, 12.20, 2.03, 2:51.30) 4 Ben Harmon, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 3652 (8.09, 6.93, 10.46, 1.94, 2:48.48) 5 Brian Thill, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 3633 (8.37, 6.55, 12.45, 1.94, 2:46.98) 6 Joe Yoder, So, Heidelberg University 3580 (7.98, 5.98, 10.93, 1.97, 2:42.95) 7 Bart Mestelle, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 3522 (8.17, 6.24, 10.90, 1.91, 2:44.02) 8 Alan German, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 3473 (7.94, 6.68, 10.68, 1.82, 2:54.90) 9 Matt Marion, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 3452 (7.96, 6.26, 9.71, 1.73, 2:35.18) 10 Kevin Diederich, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering 3450 (7.90, 6.44, 12.59, 1.76, 2:59.12) 11 Isaac Nicholson, Sr, Williams College 3398 (8.10, 6.42, 9.57, 1.82, 2:46.17) 12 Matt Borchardt, Sr, North Central College 3079 (8.69, 6.11, 10.22, 1.76, 2:55.49)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 45.0 2 Central College 44.0 3 Wisconsin La Crosse 43.0 4 Wisconsin Oshkosh 42.0 5 Buffalo State 19.0 6 Amherst College 18.0 7 Bates College 17.0 8 Washington (Missouri) 16.0 9 Springfield College 15.0 10= Wisconsin Whitewater 14.0 10= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.0 12= McMurry University 13.0 12= Calvin College 13.0 14 Wisconsin Eau Claire 12.0 15= College of New Jersey 10.0 15= Ramapo College 10.0 15= Montclair State 10.0 15= Fredonia Suny 10.0 15= Centre College 10.0 15= Allegheny College 10.0 21= Wartburg College 9.0 21= University of Dubuque 9.0 23= Wilmington College 8.0 23= Wabash College 8.0 23= Augustana (Illinois) 8.0 26= New York University 7.0 26= Nebraska Wesleyan 7.0 28 Mass Inst Technology 6.5 29= Wisconsin Stout 6.0 29= Williams College 6.0 29= Neumann University 6.0 29= Messiah College 6.0 29= Haverford College 6.0 29= Cornell College 6.0 29= Christopher Newport 6.0 36= Whitworth University 5.0 36= Univ of St. Thomas 5.0 36= Otterbein College 5.0 36= Monmouth College (Il) 5.0 36= Methodist University 5.0 36= Hamline University 5.0 42= University of Chicago 4.0 42= Illinois College 4.0 42= Geneseo Suny 4.0 42= Coast Guard 4.0 42= Bowdoin College 4.0 47 Rochester Inst Tech 3.5 48= Wesleyan University 3.0 48= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 3.0 48= Principia College 3.0 48= Plattsburgh Suny 3.0 48= Mount Union College 3.0 48= Illinois Wesleyan 3.0 48= Heidelberg University 3.0 48= Gettysburg College 3.0 56= Wisconsin River Falls 2.0 56= Moravian College 2.0 56= Keene State College 2.0 56= Farmingdale Suny 2.0 56= Elizabethtown College 2.0 56= Capital University 2.0 62= Wisconsin Platteville 1.0 62= Stockton College 1.0 62= Rutgers-Newark 1.0 62= Ohio Wesleyan 1.0 62= Ohio Northern 1.0 62= Colby College 1.0

Return to home page.