Recap | Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2011 07:23 PM
            Springfield College Invitation T&F Meet #2 - 1/22/2011             
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Read, Michael             FR Wheaton (Mas            6.50       6.61q  5 
  2 Akinronbi, Babajide       FR MIT                     6.78       6.65q  5 
  3 Bonner, Tieran            SO Coast Guard             6.74       6.70q  2 
  4 Perry, Chris              FR Umass Dartmo            6.74       6.75q  1 
  4 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St            6.75       6.75q  4 
  4 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR Umass Dartmo            6.69       6.75q  1 
  7 Lee, Vinnie               SO Tufts                   6.66       6.76q  3 
  8 Olagundoye, Olufunsho     FR Wheaton (Mas            6.60       6.78q  4 
  9 Duncavage, Joshua         SO MIT                     6.69       6.79   2 
 10 Brognano, Tom             SR Springfield             6.84       6.81   2 
 11 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St            6.90       6.83   5 
 12 Brown, Kyle               JR Springfield             6.84       6.87   1 
 13 Williamson, Mark          SR Wheaton (Mas            6.75       6.89   3 
 14 Ajayi, Gbola              SO Tufts                   7.00       6.90   1 
 15 Crastnopol, Ben           JR Tufts                   6.85       6.93   1 
 15 Hurts, Ariel              FR Westfield St            6.90       6.93   5 
 17 Seronick, David           JR Springfield             6.98       6.94   3 
 17 Dietrich, Jordan          FR Tufts                   6.88       6.94   3 
 19 Hernandez, Andrew         SO Westfield St            6.88       6.99   4 
 20 Porte, Clint              FR Tufts                   7.00       7.00   4 
 21 Osborne, Andrew           FR Tufts                   6.99       7.03   2 
 22 Robidoux, Cameron         FR Springfield             6.95       7.05   4 
 22 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena    FR Tufts                   7.00       7.05   3 
 24 Forbes, Nate              FR MIT                     7.15       7.07   4 
 25 Martin, Shawn             FR Westfield St            7.01       7.11   5 
 26 Bottary, James            FR Umass Dartmo            7.18       7.13   3 
 26 Ketchum, Miles            JR Wheaton (Mas            6.80       7.13   3 
 28 Deininger, Nicholas       SR Umass Dartmo            7.00       7.19   2 
 29 Dominique, Ross           SO Westfield St                       7.21   1 
 30 Cherry, Kayin             SO Tufts                   7.00       7.23   1 
 31 Kulp, Samuel              FR Coast Guard             7.33       7.28   2 
 32 Larcom, Jonathan          JR Umass Dartmo            7.05       7.29   5 
 33 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St                       7.63   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Read, Michael             FR Wheaton (Mas            6.61       6.58   10   
  2 Akinronbi, Babajide       FR MIT                     6.65       6.60    8   
  3 Bonner, Tieran            SO Coast Guard             6.70       6.63    6   
  4 Perry, Chris              FR Umass Dartmo            6.75       6.67    5   
  5 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR Umass Dartmo            6.75       6.74    4   
  6 Lee, Vinnie               SO Tufts                   6.76       6.75    3   
  7 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St            6.75       6.76    2   
  8 Olagundoye, Olufunsho     FR Wheaton (Mas            6.78       6.78    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olagundoye, Olufunsho     FR Wheaton (Mas           22.50      23.03  10  10   
  2 Read, Michael             FR Wheaton (Mas           22.00      23.27  10   8   
  3 Duncavage, Joshua         SO MIT                    23.33      23.33   8   6   
  4 Akinronbi, Babajide       FR MIT                    23.84      23.37   6   5   
  5 Lee, Vinnie               SO Tufts                  23.10      23.69   9   4   
  6 Beutler, Graham           FR Tufts                  23.00      23.70  10   3   
  7 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St           23.43      23.71   8   2   
  8 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St           23.23      23.77   9   1   
  9 Behlmer, Kevin            SR Springfield            23.84      23.82   6 
 10 Holmes, Brandon           SO Wheaton (Mas           23.28      23.85   9 
 11 Crastnopol, Ben           JR Tufts                  23.40      23.87   8 
 12 Brock, Dylan              JR Springfield            23.94      23.93   6 
 13 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St           23.46      23.97   8 
 14 Sharnick, Garrett         SO Springfield            23.84      23.98   7 
 15 Brown, Kyle               JR Springfield            24.10      24.09   5 
 16 Jenkins, Russell          SO Ramapo                 23.00      24.31  10 
 17 Dietrich, Jordan          FR Tufts                  23.80      24.48   7 
 18 Bottary, James            FR Umass Dartmo           24.50      24.58   4 
 19 Dibble, Benjamin          FR Wheaton (Mas           25.00      24.59   2 
 20 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmo           23.59      24.63   7 
 21 Seronick, David           JR Springfield            24.45      24.69   4 
 22 Xia, Lawrence             SO Tufts                  24.00      24.96   5 
 23 Hurts, Ariel              FR Westfield St           24.50      25.02   3 
 24 Forbes, Nate              FR MIT                    25.04      25.30   2 
 25 Kulp, Samuel              FR Coast Guard            25.96      25.31   1 
 26 Larcom, Jonathan          JR Umass Dartmo           24.83      25.55   2 
 27 Cherry, Kayin             SO Tufts                  24.50      25.59   4 
 28 Norman, Kevin             FR Tufts                  24.80      25.64   3 
 29 Gallagher, Steven         FR Springfield            24.48      25.66   4 
 29 Taggart, Joseph           FR Springfield            24.34      25.66   5 
 31 Perry, Max                FR Springfield            24.64      25.93   3 
 32 McArdle, Brian            JR Umass Dartmo           25.42      26.00   1 
 33 Beal, Jeffrey             SR Umass Dartmo           27.02      26.31   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark          SR Wheaton (Mas           50.79      50.87   5  10   
  2 Quetant, Christopher      SR Springfield            51.19      51.42   5   8   
  3 Ronde, Daniel             SO MIT                    51.81      52.05   4   6   
  4 Ellis, Sean               FR Ramapo                 50.90      52.19   5   5   
  5 Ketchum, Miles            JR Wheaton (Mas           51.06      52.51   5   4   
  6 Manly, Howard             FR Wheaton (Mas           52.00      53.29   4   3   
  7 Beltran, Fernando         FR Springfield            53.82      53.35   2   2   
  8 Coleman, Kyle             SR Coast Guard            51.00      53.44   5   1   
  9 Reilly, Morgan            FR Ramapo                 51.30      53.67   5 
 10 Jurewicz, Jacob           FR MIT                    53.30      53.91   3 
 11 Perrin, Jesse             SO Umass Dartmo           52.50      54.07   3 
 12 Leonard, Nicholas         SR MIT                    52.23      54.63   4 
 13 Herrick, Kyle             JR Ramapo                 52.30      54.73   4 
 14 Gower, Ryan               FR Springfield            53.64      54.80   2 
 15 Barron, Matthew           SO MIT                    54.39      54.83   1 
 16 Guzman, Gaelen            FR MIT                    55.19      54.92   1 
 17 Barry, Thomas             JR Umass Dartmo           56.00      55.02   1 
 18 Mason, Corey              FR Tufts                  53.00      55.27   3 
 19 Krakowski, Matt           JR Springfield            53.67      55.51   2 
 20 Richardson, Malcom        SO Westfield St           53.38      55.60   3 
 21 Levitin, Maxwell          FR Tufts                  54.00      56.18   2 
 22 Martin, Shawn             FR Westfield St           53.80      56.34   2 
 23 Norman, Kevin             FR Tufts                  55.00      57.03   1 
 -- Esposito, Oscar           JR Springfield            52.34         FS   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marx, Patrick             SO MIT                  1:24.00    1:23.19   3  10   
  2 Fahey, Colin              SR Wheaton (Mas         1:24.91    1:24.14   3   8   
  3 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo         1:23.10    1:25.34   3   6   
  4 Kirschner, Dan            SO Tufts                1:24.54    1:25.95   3   5   
  5 Costa, Kyle               SO Umass Dartmo         1:23.50    1:26.11   3   4   
  6 Connolly, Scott           SO Umass Dartmo         1:25.00    1:26.32   2   3   
  7 Daum, Logan               SR MIT                  1:25.28    1:26.66   2   2   
  8 Nunan, Sean               SO Springfield          1:28.00    1:26.74   1   1   
  9 Buck, Tyler               SR Umass Dartmo         1:23.00    1:26.76   3 
 10 Gager, Mac                FR MIT                  1:25.00    1:27.54   2 
 11 Harrington, Alex          SO Springfield          1:28.34    1:27.78   1 
 12 Galvin, Timmy             SO MIT                  1:27.00    1:27.87   2 
 13 Hogan, Talon              SO Ramapo               1:26.00    1:27.99   2 
 14 Silva, Victor             SO Westfield St         1:27.50    1:30.23   2 
 15 Cook, Andrew              SO Coast Guard          1:30.00    1:31.36   1 
 16 Michel, Aaron             JR Springfield          1:29.61    1:31.62   1 
 17 Bareuther, Rian           SO Coast Guard          1:33.37    1:32.89   1 
 18 Citron, Ezra              JR Wheaton (Mas         1:35.00    1:37.86   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Brendan         SO Westfield St         1:55.89    1:57.84   10   
  2 Nygaard, Eric             SR Umass Dartmo         1:58.95    1:57.85    8   
  3 Marvel, Jeff              SO Tufts                1:56.00    1:59.81    6   
  4 McShane, Bobby            FR Tufts                1:58.00    2:00.07    5   
  5 Bullock, Justin           FR MIT                  2:02.00    2:00.19    4   
  6 Zewdie, Dawit             SO MIT                  1:57.07    2:00.66    3   
  7 Way, David                SO MIT                  2:00.00    2:01.64    2   
  8 Brosh, Adam               SO Tufts                1:58.00    2:01.69    1   
  9 Lima, Thiago              SO Tufts                2:01.00    2:02.43  
 10 Regan, Patrick            JR Westfield St         1:59.59    2:03.38  
 11 Morris, Bret              JR Coast Guard          2:06.05    2:03.74  
 12 Coleman, Greg             JR Springfield          2:03.00    2:03.93  
 13 Erickson, Andrew          JR MIT                  2:00.49    2:04.30  
 14 Lee, Jordan               FR Coast Guard          2:02.00    2:04.63  
 14 Mailloux, Michael         FR Westfield St                    2:04.63  
 16 Bockus, Scott             SO Westfield St         2:03.13    2:04.64  
 17 Auth, Trevor              JR Coast Guard          2:06.55    2:05.27  
 18 O'Neil, Gilbert           SO MIT                  1:59.00    2:06.18  
 19 Arnold, Seth              FR Westfield St         2:02.00    2:06.23  
 20 Archambault, Eric         SO Springfield          2:08.00    2:09.98  
 21 Plante, Collin            SR Springfield          2:04.84    2:10.22  
 22 Grell, Kyle               FR Coast Guard          2:11.04    2:10.71  
 23 Pienta, Brad              FR Coast Guard          2:10.00    2:10.85  
 24 Hill, Joe                 JR Coast Guard          2:14.00    2:15.05  
 25 Kahl, Elliot              FR Coast Guard          2:11.00    2:18.00  
 26 Monahan, Matthew          FR Coast Guard          2:17.00    2:20.78  
 27 Brunhart, Kumar           FR Coast Guard          2:25.00    2:30.51  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trimble, Logan            SO MIT                  2:32.53    2:32.18   10   
  2 Haney, Sam                SO Tufts                2:32.00    2:35.28    8   
  3 Hannon, Kyle              SO MIT                  2:34.00    2:36.80    6   
  4 Creamer, Stephen          SR Springfield          2:33.19    2:37.05    5   
  5 English, Colin            FR Ramapo               2:33.00    2:37.10    4   
  6 McLaughlin, Brian         FR Tufts                2:35.00    2:37.62    3   
  7 Mattocks, Benjamin        JR MIT                  2:36.00    2:38.58    2   
  8 McCauley, Jake            FR Tufts                2:37.00    2:41.91    1   
  9 McKenna, Jay              FR MIT                  2:36.00    2:42.70  
 10 Gilfeather, Steven        SO Springfield          2:40.00    2:43.35  
 11 Switaj, Zack              FR Umass Dartmo         2:43.00    2:43.61  
 12 Zeidman, Joshua           FR MIT                  2:45.00    2:43.75  
 13 Walsh, Ken                SR Ramapo               2:45.00    2:46.18  
 14 Price, Andrew             SR Coast Guard          2:42.00    2:46.97  
 15 McCarthy, Myles           JR Coast Guard          2:42.00    2:50.21  
 16 Mader, Karl               SO Wheaton (Mas         2:40.00    2:50.31  
 17 Stafford, Drew            FR Coast Guard          2:49.00    2:54.81  
 18 Kosack, Clay              FR Coast Guard          2:55.00    3:01.32  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Kyle              SO MIT                  4:22.18    4:25.35   10   
  2 French, Troy              SR Springfield          4:28.86    4:26.55    8   
  3 Norton, Jamie             FR Tufts                4:36.00    4:28.67    6   
  4 Marks, Kyle               SO Tufts                4:25.00    4:29.01    5   
  5 Mattocks, Benjamin        JR MIT                  4:24.82    4:29.07    4   
  6 Rand, Matt                SO Tufts                4:30.00    4:29.94    3   
  7 Safai, Eric               FR MIT                  4:26.75    4:32.10    2   
  8 Welch, Nick               SR Tufts                4:29.00    4:32.50    1   
  9 McKenna, Jay              FR MIT                  4:33.38    4:32.70  
 10 Burke, Steve              SR Umass Dartmo         4:25.00    4:32.85  
 11 Pinciak, Nathan           SO Springfield          4:38.00    4:33.25  
 12 Pietras, Zach             SO Springfield          4:25.24    4:33.34  
 13 Frissora, Anthony         SO Westfield St         4:30.25    4:34.24  
 14 Price, Andrew             SR Coast Guard          4:39.00    4:36.44  
 15 Scully, Matt              SO Springfield          4:29.00    4:37.61  
 16 Paziora, Tim              SO Ramapo               4:35.00    4:37.87  
 17 Kacher, Nick              SR Wheaton (Mas         4:32.51    4:37.95  
 18 Maher, Luke               SO Tufts                4:32.00    4:39.30  
 19 Joyce, Jon                JR Westfield St         4:30.00    4:40.29  
 20 McCarthy, Myles           JR Coast Guard          4:38.00    4:42.35  
 21 Pienta, Brad              FR Coast Guard          4:40.00    4:45.02  
 22 Richard, Michael          SO Wheaton (Mas         4:38.61    4:46.48  
 23 Ford, Matthew             SO Umass Dartmo         4:45.00    4:50.91  
 24 Hill, Joe                 JR Coast Guard          4:45.00    4:51.64  
 25 Stafford, Drew            FR Coast Guard          4:50.00    4:54.39  
 26 Blaney, Brendan           SR Tufts                4:40.00    4:55.99  
 27 Emard, Nick               FR Wheaton (Mas         4:40.00    4:56.35  
 28 Monahan, Matthew          FR Coast Guard          4:55.00    4:59.46  
 29 Jordan, Christopher       FR Umass Dartmo         4:51.37    5:05.13  
 30 Comerford, Sean           FR Westfield St         4:50.00    5:07.44  
 31 Cordaro, Kevin            JR Umass Dartmo         4:56.00    5:16.34  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Daniel            JR MIT                  8:49.67    8:47.18   10   
  2 Wedge, Roy                FR MIT                  8:55.00    8:47.53    8   
  3 O'Connell, Ryan           SO Springfield          8:50.00    8:49.28    6   
  4 Joyce, Jon                JR Westfield St         9:10.00    8:51.37    5   
  5 Crum, Nathanael           SR Coast Guard          9:00.00    8:51.74    4   
  6 Santoro, Nicholas         SR Umass Dartmo         9:05.63    8:57.95    3   
  7 Siperek, Trevor           JR Coast Guard          9:00.00    9:05.14    2   
  8 Serene, Stephen           JR MIT                  8:49.00    9:07.00    1   
  9 Hansen, Benji             FR Tufts                9:10.00    9:07.53  
 10 Salvucci, Anthony         SO Springfield          9:04.06    9:10.10  
 11 Ezzo, Gary                FR Coast Guard          9:05.00    9:11.18  
 12 Prescott, Jeff            JR Tufts                9:20.00    9:21.79  
 13 Fairbanks, Cameron        FR Westfield St         9:25.30    9:26.86  
 14 Sunderland, Reed          FR Westfield St         9:36.51    9:37.37  
 15 Murray, Alex              FR Springfield          9:37.73    9:37.43  
 16 Allison, Ryan             JR Springfield          9:48.00    9:37.52  
 17 Dowsett, Steve            SR Umass Dartmo         9:41.73    9:40.81  
 18 Ferrentino, Nick          SO Tufts                9:20.00    9:43.34  
 19 Hutchinson, Samuel        SR Tufts                9:20.00    9:45.16  
 20 Haryasz, Daniel           SR Westfield St         9:20.00    9:58.94  
 21 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St         9:44.38    9:59.07  
 22 Gornall, James            JR Springfield          9:48.24   10:00.54  
 23 Charbonneau, Adam         JR Westfield St         9:45.00   10:01.26  
 24 Gibney, Cody              FR Umass Dartmo         9:32.16   10:27.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Brian             SR Springfield         15:13.20   15:00.02   10   
  2 Wallis, Ben               FR Tufts               15:25.00   15:23.63    8   
  3 Christopher, Joseph       JR MIT                 15:30.00   15:31.91    6   
  4 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan   SR MIT                 15:45.57   15:41.94    5   
  5 Andrews, Tyler            FR Tufts               15:10.00   15:56.56    4   
  6 O'Brien, Kevin            JR Coast Guard         15:45.00   16:03.05    3   
  7 Cassidy, Liam             FR Tufts               15:20.00   16:06.29    2   
  8 Weaver, Matthew           JR MIT                 15:57.20   16:07.52    1   
  9 Honohan, Tevin            FR Westfield St        15:58.00   16:20.54  
 10 Brewer, Jacob             JR Springfield         16:16.00   16:45.39  
 11 Peabody, Matt             JR Springfield         16:30.00   16:51.95  
 12 Birdsall, David           JR Springfield         15:47.41   17:00.81  
 13 Haskell, Andrew           SO Tufts               16:25.00   17:01.21  
 14 Lewis, Peter              FR Tufts               16:25.00   17:42.21  
 15 Meserve, Wesley           SR Umass Dartmo        17:19.27   17:55.33  
 -- Murner, Dan                  Unattached                    X15:19.58  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scalesse, Adam            FR Coast Guard             8.13       8.03q  3 
  2 Holmes, Brandon           SO Wheaton (Mas            8.20       8.21q  2 
  2 McArdle, Brian            JR Umass Dartmo            8.20       8.21q  1 
  4 Musacchio, Andrew         SR MIT                     8.31       8.32q  3 
  5 Weiss, Sam                FR Springfield             8.74       8.39q  2 
  6 Leonard, Nicholas         SR MIT                     8.45       8.43q  2 
  7 Duncavage, Joshua         SO MIT                     8.33       8.49q  1 
  8 Deininger, Nicholas       SR Umass Dartmo            8.20       8.50q  1 
  9 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            8.20       8.52   2 
  9 Dibble, Benjamin          FR Wheaton (Mas            8.50       8.52   3 
 11 Potter, Jeffrey           FR Coast Guard             8.85       8.63   1 
 12 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St            8.50       8.64   3 
 13 Beal, Jeffrey             SR Umass Dartmo            8.32       8.68   2 
 14 Taggart, Joseph           FR Springfield             8.80       8.88   1 
 15 Peterson, Dylan           SO Springfield             9.32       8.89   2 
 16 Johnson, Brent            FR MIT                     8.32       9.01   3 
 17 Kosack, Clay              FR Coast Guard             9.50       9.75   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Brandon           SO Wheaton (Mas            8.21       7.95   10   
  2 Scalesse, Adam            FR Coast Guard             8.03       8.02    8   
  3 Musacchio, Andrew         SR MIT                     8.32       8.29    6   
  4 Leonard, Nicholas         SR MIT                     8.43       8.33    5   
  5 McArdle, Brian            JR Umass Dartmo            8.21       8.34    4   
  6 Duncavage, Joshua         SO MIT                     8.49       8.46    3   
  7 Weiss, Sam                FR Springfield             8.39       8.50    2   
 -- Deininger, Nicholas       SR Umass Dartmo            8.50         FS  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:35.33    1:34.11   10   
     1) Perry, Chris FR                 2) Sleep, Corey SR                
     3) Bottary, James FR               4) Lamisere, Hymlaire JR          
     5) Perrin, Jesse SO                6) Larcom, Jonathan JR            
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  1:35.15    1:34.45    8   
     1) Brognano, Tom SR                2) Sharnick, Garrett SO           
     3) Seronick, David JR              4) Brown, Kyle JR                 
  3 Ramapo  'A'                                       1:34.00    1:34.53    6   
     1) Ellis, Sean FR                  2) Reilly, Morgan FR              
     3) Jenkins, Russell SO             4) Patterson, Isaaic JR           
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:38.70    5   
     1) Bonner, Tieran SO               2) Potter, Jeffrey FR             
     3) Kulp, Samuel FR                 4) Wolhaupter, Ben FR             
     5) Tolliver, Matt SR               6) Luxhoj, Carl SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              3:22.00    3:28.11   2  10   
     1) Ketchum, Miles JR               2) Manly, Howard FR               
     3) Williamson, Mark SR             4) Miklovich, Ben SO              
     5) Olagundoye, Olufunsho FR        6) Fahey, Colin SR                
  2 Mit  'A'                                          3:26.00    3:28.72   2   8   
     1) Ronde, Daniel SO                2) Marx, Patrick SO               
     3) Jurewicz, Jacob FR              4) Gager, Mac FR                  
     5) Leonard, Nicholas SR            6)                                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  3:31.00    3:30.98   2   6   
     1) Brognano, Tom SR                2) Beltran, Fernando FR           
     3) Harrington, Alex SO             4) Quetant, Christopher SR        
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:33.18    3:33.68   1   5   
     1) Perrin, Jesse SO                2) Costa, Kyle SO                 
     3) Hinthorne, Matt SO              4) Buck, Tyler SR                 
     5) Barry, Thomas JR                6) Nygaard, Eric SR               
  5 Tufts  'A'                                        3:30.00    3:35.05   2   4   
     1) Xia, Lawrence SO                2) Nakanishi, Brad SO             
     3) Porte, Clint FR                 4) Bargar, Cliff JR               
  6 Ramapo  'A'                                       3:33.00    3:35.75   1   3   
     1) Patterson, Isaaic JR            2) Ellis, Sean FR                 
     3) Herrick, Kyle JR                4) Reilly, Morgan FR              
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:39.14   1   2   
     1) Scalesse, Adam FR               2) Benedetto, Dominic FR          
     3) Cremeans, Jesse SR              4) Coleman, Kyle SR               
     5) Morris, Bret JR                 6)                                
  8 Westfield State  'A'                              3:28.00    3:42.18   2   1   
     1) Frissora, Anthony SO            2) Corcoran, Brendan SO           
     3) Regan, Patrick JR               4) Arnold, Seth FR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          8:00.00    8:07.10   10   
     1) Way, David SO                   2) Trimble, Logan SO              
     3) O'Neil, Gilbert SO              4) Zewdie, Dawit SO               
     5) Daum, Logan SR                  6) Serene, Stephen JR             
  2 Tufts  'A'                                        8:00.00    8:10.99    8   
     1) Haney, Sam SO                   2) Marvel, Jeff SO                
     3) McShane, Bobby FR               4) Brosh, Adam SO                 
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                  8:25.00    8:23.73    6   
     1) Lee, Jordan FR                  2) Crum, Nathanael SR             
     3) Siperek, Trevor JR              4) Ezzo, Gary FR                  
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  8:30.37    8:23.80    5   
     1) French, Troy SR                 2) Pietras, Zach SO               
     3) O'Connell, Ryan SO              4) Creamer, Stephen SR            
  5 Ramapo  'A'                                       8:16.00    8:32.20    4   
     1) Bohlin, Tom SO                  2) English, Colin FR              
     3) Paziora, Tim SO                 4) Hogan, Talon SO                
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              8:50.11    8:44.18    3   
     1) Citron, Ezra JR                 2) Emard, Nick FR                 
     3) Fahey, Colin SR                 4) Kacher, Nick SR                
     5) Mader, Karl SO                  6) Panzini, Chris FR              
  7 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              9:00.00    8:54.98    2   
     1) Burke, Steve SR                 2) Jordan, Christopher FR         
     3) Dowsett, Steve SR               4) Cordaro, Kevin JR              
     5) Gibney, Cody FR                 6) Meserve, Wesley SR             
  8 Westfield State  'A'                              8:05.32    8:56.29    1   
     1) Bockus, Scott SO                2) Joyce, Jon JR                  
     3) Sunderland, Reed FR             4) Comerford, Sean FR             
     5) Silva, Victor SO                6) Richardson, Malcom SO          
  9 Coast Guard  'B'                                  9:00.00   x9:09.75  
     1) Luxhoj, Carl SR                 2) Jaskot, John SR                
     3) Tolliver, Matt SR               4) Weise, Joel SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Falk, Matt                JR MIT                    1.91m      1.91m    6-03.25  10   
  2 Ferguson, William         FR Springfield            1.85m     J1.91m    6-03.25   8   
  3 Jaskot, John              SR Coast Guard            1.81m      1.86m    6-01.25   6   
  4 Occhiboi, Emil            SR Springfield            1.90m     J1.86m    6-01.25   5   
  5 Umachi, Chinedum          JR MIT                    1.91m     J1.86m    6-01.25   4   
  6 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St           1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25   3   
  7 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St           1.71m      1.76m    5-09.25   2   
  8 Mizerak, Jordan           FR MIT                    1.76m     J1.76m    5-09.25   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Van Leeuwen, Craig        JR Ramapo                 5.10m      5.00m   16-04.75  10   
  2 Nakanishi, Brad           SO Tufts                  4.50m      4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Kellam, Jordan            SR Coast Guard            4.30m     J4.55m   14-11.00   6   
  4 Read, Sam                 SR Tufts                  4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
  5 Lazor, Adam               JR Ramapo                 4.40m     J4.40m   14-05.25   4   
  6 Peterson, Nathan          JR MIT                    4.65m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
  7 McNamara, Brad            SO Ramapo                 4.27m     J4.25m   13-11.25   2   
  8 Gao, Yida                 SO MIT                    4.25m     J4.25m   13-11.25   1   
  9 Wolhaupter, Ben           FR Coast Guard            3.70m      4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Sankey, Ian               SO Coast Guard            3.70m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Rothaus, Trevor           FR Tufts                  3.95m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Hunt, Davey               JR MIT                    4.40m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 12 Hery, Travis              SR MIT                    3.90m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 12 Selle, Matt               SO Ramapo                            3.80m   12-05.50 
 15 Sutherland, David         FR Tufts                  3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 15 Gauger, Thomas            SO Westfield St           4.25m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 15 Dominique, Ross           SO Westfield St                      3.65m   11-11.75 
 15 Gruver, Brandon           SO Springfield            3.74m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 19 Warren, Tom               SO Coast Guard            3.55m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 19 Sunderland, Reed          FR Westfield St           3.10m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 21 Imbriale, Peter           JR Coast Guard            3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 22 Speck, Zachary            SO Coast Guard            3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Wisener, John             FR Wheaton (Mas           4.25m         NH            
 -- Maggio, Vince             SO Ramapo                 4.10m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              JR Springfield            7.16m      7.03m   23-00.75  10   
  2 Patterson, Isaaic         JR Ramapo                 6.45m      6.73m   22-01.00   8   
  3 Luxhoj, Carl              SR Coast Guard            6.76m      6.69m   21-11.50   6   
  4 Perry, Chris              FR Umass Dartmo           6.30m      6.63m   21-09.00   5   
  5 Ajayi, Gbola              SO Tufts                  6.30m      6.43m   21-01.25   4   
  6 Brock, Dylan              JR Springfield            6.35m      6.30m   20-08.00   3   
  7 Osborne, Andrew           FR Tufts                  6.25m      6.28m   20-07.25   2   
  8 Hery, Travis              SR MIT                    6.22m      6.12m   20-01.00   1   
  9 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR Umass Dartmo           6.17m      6.06m   19-10.75 
 10 Weise, Joel               SO Coast Guard            6.11m      6.02m   19-09.00 
 11 Cremeans, Jesse           SR Coast Guard            6.20m      6.01m   19-08.75 
 12 Tolliver, Matt            SR Coast Guard            6.02m      5.99m   19-08.00 
 13 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St           6.38m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 14 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabena    FR Tufts                  5.80m      5.84m   19-02.00 
 15 Pierre, Jean              FR Umass Dartmo           6.00m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 16 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St           5.80m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 17 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St                      5.42m   17-09.50 
 18 Kosack, Clay              FR Coast Guard            5.85m      5.35m   17-06.75 
 -- Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St           5.92m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              FR Umass Dartmo          14.30m     14.12m   46-04.00  10   
  2 Patterson, Isaaic         JR Ramapo                13.50m     13.62m   44-08.25   8   
  3 Flander, Mattias          SR MIT                   13.75m     13.39m   43-11.25   6   
  4 Wirekoh, Jackson          SO MIT                   13.02m     12.78m   41-11.25   5   
  5 Mizerak, Jordan           FR MIT                   12.38m     12.58m   41-03.25   4   
  6 Jurewicz, Jacob           FR MIT                   12.36m     12.25m   40-02.25   3   
  7 Tolliver, Matt            SR Coast Guard           13.78m     12.07m   39-07.25   2   
  8 Saxena, Vijay             GR Springfield           12.19m     11.70m   38-04.75   1   
  9 Erland, Kyle              SO Springfield           11.83m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 10 Jaskot, John              SR Coast Guard           11.80m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 11 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmo          12.92m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 -- Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St          11.95m       FOUL            
 -- Coyle, Kevin              JR Springfield           13.71m         DQ            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kenneth           SO MIT                   15.24m     15.30m   50-02.50  10   
  2 Gareffa, Brendan          SR Ramapo                14.28m     14.70m   48-02.75   8   
  3 Kelly, Mitchell           SR MIT                   15.18m     14.28m   46-10.25   6   
  4 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St          14.48m     14.08m   46-02.50   5   
  5 Beache, Kemron            JR Coast Guard           12.32m     14.02m   46-00.00   4   
  6 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St          13.80m     13.86m   45-05.75   3   
  7 Cole, Christopher         FR Umass Dartmo          12.47m     13.69m   44-11.00   2   
  8 Yarbough, Robert          JR Umass Dartmo          13.63m     13.56m   44-06.00   1   
  9 Melchior, Brandon         SR Ramapo                14.10m     13.46m   44-02.00 
 10 Gonyea, Adam              FR Westfield St          13.14m     13.13m   43-01.00 
 11 Cataldo, Michael          SR Springfield           12.19m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 12 Bonano, Joe               FR Springfield           12.47m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 13 Yancy, Curtis             SO Tufts                 13.77m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 14 Swett, Atticus            FR Tufts                 13.05m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 15 Harvey, Orlando           FR Springfield           13.86m     12.70m   41-08.00 
 16 Hogan, Nick               SR Springfield           13.05m     12.66m   41-06.50 
 17 Nardi, Jonathan           SR Springfield           13.10m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 18 Ayotte, Bryan             FR Coast Guard           12.33m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 19 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St          12.50m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 20 King, Conway              FR Umass Dartmo          13.16m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 21 Gilcoine, Joshua          SR Westfield St          12.43m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 22 Umachi, Chinedum          JR MIT                   12.38m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 23 Adams, Devin              SR Coast Guard           11.62m     11.18m   36-08.25 
 24 Gerow, Paul               SR Coast Guard           11.61m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 25 Maguid, Joseph            FR Tufts                 10.27m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 26 Pelleteri, Anthony        SO Springfield           10.05m      9.69m   31-09.50 
 27 Souza, Kyle               JR Wheaton (Mas           9.35m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kenneth           SO MIT                   18.04m     17.55m   57-07.00  10   
  2 Umachi, Chinedum          JR MIT                   16.37m     16.08m   52-09.25   8   
  3 Adams, Devin              SR Coast Guard           14.85m     15.88m   52-01.25   6   
  4 Melchior, Brandon         SR Ramapo                15.38m     15.35m   50-04.50   5   
  5 Hogan, Nick               SR Springfield           14.52m     14.49m   47-06.50   4   
  6 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St          13.55m     14.12m   46-04.00   3   
  7 King, Conway              FR Umass Dartmo          13.70m    J14.12m   46-04.00   2   
  8 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St          12.89m     13.69m   44-11.00   1   
  9 Aronson, Adam             JR Tufts                 14.59m     13.68m   44-10.75 
 10 Yancy, Curtis             SO Tufts                 14.14m     13.55m   44-05.50 
 11 Gareffa, Brendan          SR Ramapo                13.91m     13.37m   43-10.50 
 12 Yarbough, Robert          JR Umass Dartmo          15.36m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 13 Gresham, Alex             SR Tufts                 14.31m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 14 Kelly, Mitchell           SR MIT                   14.05m     13.04m   42-09.50 
 15 Baker, Will               SO Coast Guard           12.90m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 16 Cataldo, Michael          SR Springfield           12.82m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 17 Sharpe, Jeremy            FR MIT                   12.16m     12.60m   41-04.25 
 18 Gerow, Paul               SR Coast Guard           12.29m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 19 Gilcoine, Joshua          SR Westfield St          12.30m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 20 Gazda, Cortland           JR Coast Guard           12.72m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 21 Ashner, Ian               SO Coast Guard           11.74m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 22 Gonyea, Adam              FR Westfield St          11.26m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 23 Bonano, Joe               FR Springfield           10.87m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 24 Leech, Scott              FR Springfield           12.80m     10.70m   35-01.25 
 25 Ayotte, Bryan             FR Coast Guard           10.25m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 26 Swett, Atticus            FR Tufts                 11.06m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 27 Maguid, Joseph            FR Tufts                 10.00m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 28 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St          12.14m      9.19m   30-02.00 
 29 Souza, Kyle               JR Wheaton (Mas           9.00m      8.35m   27-04.75 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        215        2) Tufts                      99   
    3) Springfield                 92        4) Wheaton (Mass.)            77   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             74        6) Coast Guard                67   
    6) Ramapo                      67        8) Westfield State            39