Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 05:10 PM
                           MIT, RPI, WPI - 4/2/2011                            
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1       Yusif, Michelangel     WPI                    13.78      13.46    2   
  2       Pearce, Emily          WPI                    13.85      13.57  
  3       Edge, Desiree          RPI                    13.18      14.06  
  4       Shepherd, Olivia       WPI                    13.92      14.11  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1       Jones, Portia          MIT                    12.50      12.41    7   
  2       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                    12.60      12.58    5   
  3       Wesley, Kyla           WPI                    13.32      12.86    4   
  4       Richard, Noelle        WPI                    12.86      12.98    3   
  5       Keyes, Joan            WPI                    13.35      13.47    1   
  6       Santiano-McHatton,     MIT                    13.50      13.55  
  7       Travis, Alison         RPI                    13.00      13.73  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1       Waring, Lauren         WPI                    30.29      29.43  
  2       Shepherd, Olivia       WPI                    29.69      29.86  
  3       Dinardi, Nicolina      RPI                    30.00      30.96  
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1       Yusif, Michelangel     WPI                    27.98      27.07    2   
  2       Allen, Caroline        WPI                    28.55      27.40    1   
  3       Keyes, Joan            WPI                    29.30      28.18  
  4       Travis, Alison         RPI                    28.75      28.29  
  5       Muchuma, Ivy           RPI                    28.50      29.35  
Section  3     Wind: 3.0 
  1       Jones, Portia          MIT                    24.28      24.98    7   
  2       Gross, Martha          MIT                    26.00      25.97    5   
  3       Simmons, Jamie         MIT                    27.12      26.04    4   
  4       Richard, Noelle        WPI                    26.07      26.44    3   
  5       Wesley, Kyla           WPI                    27.87      27.54  
  6       Galejs, Janice         RPI                    27.50      28.44  
  7       Edge, Desiree          RPI                    27.81      29.42  
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Ku, Stephanie          MIT                  1:06.14    1:05.42    1   
  2       Waring, Lauren         WPI                  1:06.71    1:07.92  
  3       Dinardi, Nicolina      RPI                  1:10.00    1:12.80  
Section  2  
  1       Simmons, Jamie         MIT                    56.50      58.19    7   
  2       Gross, Martha          MIT                    58.50    1:00.30    5   
  3       Galejs, Janice         RPI                  1:01.00    1:02.91    4   
  4       Allen, Caroline        WPI                  1:02.20    1:03.16    3   
  5       Kuo, Emily             MIT                  1:03.12    1:03.76    2   
  6       Rush, Caitlin          WPI                  1:04.30    1:07.68  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Taylor, Alexandra      MIT                  2:35.95    2:24.98    7   
  2       van den Heuvel, Lo     MIT                  2:21.83    2:25.12    5   
  3       Tilton, Grace          RPI                  2:26.00    2:27.40    4   
  4       Johnson, Brooke        MIT                  2:24.00    2:30.32    3   
  5       de Geus, Martina       MIT                  2:25.00    2:33.88    2   
  6       Rauen, Stacey          WPI                  2:30.05    2:35.31    1   
  7       Lloyd, Margaret        MIT                  2:24.30    2:40.36  
  8       Polak, Stephanie       RPI                  2:40.00    2:47.28  
  9       Schutte, Kayla         WPI                  2:49.63    2:54.87  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Holt-Gosselin, Ann     MIT                  4:43.58    4:43.27    7   
  2       van den Heuvel, Lo     MIT                  4:47.00    4:52.48    5   
  3       Johnson, Brooke        MIT                  4:55.00    4:56.09    4   
  4       Burkland, Marie        MIT                  5:10.00    5:01.15    3   
  5       Cohen, Danielle        RPI                  5:00.00    5:01.47    2   
  6       Burfield, Chandler     MIT                  5:07.12    5:03.68    1   
  7       O'Brien, Casey         MIT                  5:00.00    5:16.80  
  8       Babeu, Amy             WPI                  5:22.00    5:18.64  
  9       Polak, Stephanie       RPI                  5:20.00    5:23.28  
 10       Duffty, Catherine      WPI                  5:32.54    5:35.50  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gatowski, Alina        MIT                 17:22.81   18:18.27    7   
  2       Morimoto, Tania        MIT                 17:50.80   18:44.21    5   
  3       Sprague, Sarah         MIT                 18:24.86   19:12.36    4   
  4       Ferro, Marie           RPI                 19:00.00   19:24.99    3   
  5       Koch, Christine        RPI                 19:00.00   19:35.07    2   
  6       Nolan, Nicole          RPI                 21:00.00   19:58.31    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 6.4 
  1       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    17.00      16.05    3   
  2       Muchuma, Ivy           RPI                    17.10      17.47  
  3       Healey, Colleen        RPI                    16.95      17.72  
Section  2     Wind: 4.7 
  1       Magnuson, Amy          MIT                    14.50      15.00    7   
  2       Jones, Portia          MIT                    14.07      15.38    5   
  3       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                    15.77      15.50    4   
  4       Briner, Hazel          MIT                    15.67      16.10    2   
  5       Bumgarner, Megan       MIT                    16.30      16.33    1   
  6       Dubas, Lindsey         RPI                    16.33      16.83  
  7       Steciuk, Melissa       RPI                    16.88      17.14  
  8       Tran, Cheryl           RPI                    16.65      18.46  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Briner, Hazel          MIT                  1:06.00    1:07.82    7   
  2       vonNieda, Olivia       RPI                  1:07.70    1:09.91    5   
  3       Aarsvold, Kirsten      MIT                  1:08.19    1:10.00    4   
  4       Healey, Colleen        RPI                  1:08.50    1:12.04    3   
  5       Cleary, Rebecca        RPI                  1:10.35    1:13.36    2   
  6       Steciuk, Melissa       RPI                  1:11.25    1:13.73    1   
  7       Bumgarner, Megan       MIT                  1:10.00    1:16.69  
  8       Perreira, Jill         WPI                  1:16.70    1:18.52  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Lloyd, Margaret        MIT                 11:19.26   11:43.56    7   
  2       de Geus, Martina       MIT                 11:57.00   11:49.15    5   
  3       Markowitz, Kathryn     RPI                 13:00.00   12:16.85    4   
  4       Mingrone, Ariel        RPI                 13:00.00   12:27.74    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                            48.44      48.98    7   
     1) Brew, Jacqueline                2) Gross, Martha                  
     3) Simmons, Jamie                  4) Jones, Portia                  
  2 WPI  'A'                                            50.77      51.15    5   
     1) Richard, Noelle                 2) Keyes, Joan                    
     3) Yusif, Michelangela             4) Wesley, Kyla                   
  3 RPI  'A'                                            50.99      53.57    4   
     1) Danner, Morgan                  2) Travis, Alison                 
     3) Edge, Desiree                   4) Tran, Cheryl                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RPI  'A'                                          4:06.40    4:18.18    7   
     1) Healey, Colleen                 2) Cohen, Danielle                
     3) vonNieda, Olivia                4) Galejs, Janice                 
  2 MIT  'A'                                          4:15.00    4:18.43    5   
     1) Aarsvold, Kirsten               2) Ku, Stephanie                  
     3) Kuo, Emily                      4) Burfield, Chandler             
  3 WPI  'A'                                                     4:26.99    4   
     1) Allen, Caroline                 2) Waring, Lauren                 
     3) Rush, Caitlin                   4) Rauen, Stacey                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Eagle, Julie           WPI                               1.63m    5-04.25   7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Tran, Cheryl           RPI                    1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP   PO   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Rappleyea, Lindsey     RPI                    1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Bumgarner, Megan       MIT                    1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Ondreicka, Merriel     WPI                               1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5       Dubas, Lindsey         RPI                    1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7       Zhu, Diana             MIT                    1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    1.53m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Perreira, Jill         WPI                    1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Schlupf, Chandler      MIT                    1.47m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Fisher, Karin          MIT                    4.07m      3.71m   12-02.00   7   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.71 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XPP 
  2       Briner, Hazel          MIT                    3.67m      3.55m   11-07.75   5   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO 
  3       Kuntz, Lauren          MIT                    3.67m      3.40m   11-01.75   4   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Pearce, Emily          WPI                    3.42m     J3.40m   11-01.75   3   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Danner, Morgan         RPI                    3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00   2   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6       Stavely, Becky         MIT                    3.35m     J3.10m   10-02.00   1   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7       Foti, Jacqui           WPI                    2.90m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Wymbs, Katherine       MIT                    3.20m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9       Jepsen, Lynn           MIT                    3.20m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10       Figgatt, Caroline      MIT                    3.15m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11       Greene, Rebecca        MIT                    2.90m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12       Meyer, Leslie          MIT                    2.80m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                    5.35m      4.95m   1.1  16-03.00   7   
     4.95m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Briner, Hazel          MIT                    5.40m      4.93m   0.2  16-02.25   5   
     FOUL      4.93m(-0.0) FOUL      4.56m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.0) 4.62m(-0.0)
  3       Rappleyea, Lindsey     RPI                    5.00m      4.88m   0.8  16-00.25   4   
     4.62m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0) FOUL      4.88m(-0.0)
  4       Danner, Morgan         RPI                    5.00m      4.81m   6.7  15-09.50   3   
     FOUL      4.81m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0) 3.50m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5       Pearce, Emily          WPI                    5.08m      4.77m   2.8  15-07.75   2   
     4.25m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0)
  6       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    4.69m      4.71m   1.1  15-05.50   1   
     FOUL      4.71m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0) 4.31m(-0.0)
  7       Dubas, Lindsey         RPI                    4.85m      4.51m   1.8  14-09.75 
     4.46m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) 4.39m(-0.0) 4.17m(-0.0) FOUL      4.29m(-0.0)
  8       Stone, Nikole          WPI                               4.34m   2.7  14-03.00 
     FOUL      4.34m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.0)
  9       Cicchetti, Jen         WPI                    4.25m      4.23m   0.4  13-10.50 
     3.96m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 10       Liu, Jennifer          MIT                    4.46m     J4.09m   3.0  13-05.00 
     FOUL      4.09m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0)            
 11       Guevara, Lilian        MIT                    4.50m     J4.10m   0.5  13-05.50 
     4.10m(-0.0) 4.03m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Rappleyea, Lindsey     RPI                   10.50m     11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00   7   
     FOUL      10.87m(-0.0) 10.53m(-0.0) 10.78m(-0.0) 10.67m(-0.0) 11.05m(-0.0)
  2       Fisher, Karin          MIT                   10.52m     10.59m   0.7  34-09.00   5   
     FOUL      10.59m(-0.0) FOUL      10.50m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                   10.60m     10.49m   0.1  34-05.00   4   
     10.49m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  4       Muchuma, Ivy           RPI                   10.50m     10.43m   2.4  34-02.75   3   
     10.43m(-0.0) 10.39m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5       Tran, Cheryl           RPI                   10.25m      9.82m   0.6  32-02.75   2   
     9.82m(-0.0) 9.52m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6       Guevara, Lilian        MIT                    9.25m      9.73m   1.3  31-11.25   1   
     9.65m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.42m(-0.0) 9.73m(-0.0) 9.18m(-0.0)
  7       Liu, Jennifer          MIT                    9.73m      9.67m   0.8  31-08.75 
     9.67m(-0.0) FOUL      9.49m(-0.0) 8.93m(-0.0) 9.25m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8       Stone, Nikole          WPI                               9.53m   1.8  31-03.25 
     9.53m(-0.0) 9.39m(-0.0) 9.33m(-0.0) 8.77m(-0.0) 9.04m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9       Cicchetti, Jen         WPI                    9.26m      8.93m   0.6  29-03.75 
     8.93m(-0.0) FOUL      8.85m(-0.0)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Orrell, Kirsten        RPI                   12.00m     12.29m   40-04.00   7   
      11.75m  12.00m  11.92m  12.29m  11.44m  11.79m
  2       Ahlborn, Connor        RPI                   12.00m     11.39m   37-04.50   5   
      11.39m  11.05m  10.49m  11.08m  11.15m  11.39m
  3       Hamilton, Marjorie     MIT                   11.50m     11.00m   36-01.25   4   
      10.71m  10.61m  10.65m  11.00m  10.31m  10.22m
  4       Briner, Hazel          MIT                    9.08m     10.70m   35-01.25   3   
      10.08m  9.08m  10.70m  8.88m  9.59m  10.28m
  5       Labaza, Christine      MIT                               9.73m   31-11.25   2   
      9.68m  FOUL  9.73m  9.40m  9.68m  9.08m
  6       Flaherty, Deanna       WPI                   10.46m      9.46m   31-00.50   1   
      FOUL  8.60m  9.46m  9.22m  FOUL  8.85m
  7       Chelius, Cindy         WPI                    9.00m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      8.83m  9.43m  9.28m  9.43m  9.44m  9.24m
  8       Adebayo, Funmi         WPI                    9.40m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.89m  8.77m  FOUL  8.70m  8.65m  9.06m
  9       Milligan, Katherin     WPI                    8.65m      8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.33m  FOUL  8.50m            
 10       Dzwonkoski, Jessic     WPI                    8.94m      8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.25m  8.34m  8.33m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Orrell, Kirsten        RPI                   35.00m     38.43m     126-01   7   
      33.41m  32.95m  34.96m  33.64m  32.76m  38.43m
  2       Ahlborn, Connor        RPI                   35.00m     35.16m     115-04   5   
      34.35m  32.35m  30.03m  34.11m  35.16m  FOUL
  3       Labaza, Christine      MIT                              34.58m     113-05   4   
      FOUL  32.71m  34.58m  34.47m  24.19m  33.19m
  4       Covill, Jenna          RPI                   35.00m     34.05m     111-08   3   
      FOUL  32.44m  25.16m  34.05m  32.56m  33.58m
  5       Hamilton, Marjorie     MIT                   31.61m     32.15m     105-06   2   
      27.81m  30.01m  27.02m  30.19m  30.55m  32.15m
  6       Milligan, Katherin     WPI                   31.78m     30.09m      98-09   1   
      29.21m  28.38m  29.35m  28.85m  30.09m  FOUL
  7       Chelius, Cindy         WPI                   27.10m     27.78m      91-02 
      26.75m  27.39m  27.41m  FOUL  27.67m  27.78m
  8       Joback, Kimi           WPI                   25.16m     26.90m      88-03 
      26.90m  FOUL  26.86m  25.75m  24.38m  25.89m
  9       Adebayo, Funmi         WPI                   26.62m     26.17m      85-10 
      20.01m  24.10m  26.17m            
 10       Dzwonkoski, Jessic     WPI                              25.94m      85-01 
      22.94m  24.98m  25.94m            
 11       Flaherty, Deanna       WPI                   22.97m     21.59m      70-10 
      FOUL  21.59m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Ahlborn, Connor        RPI                   35.00m     44.99m     147-07   7   
      39.07m  42.00m  38.32m  43.56m  44.99m  40.87m
  2       Adebayo, Funmi         WPI                   41.17m     41.27m     135-05   5   
      FOUL  35.98m  37.69m  36.92m  41.27m  40.65m
  3       Covill, Jenna          RPI                   35.00m     40.50m     132-10   4   
      FOUL  36.20m  36.25m  40.50m  37.07m  40.28m
  4       Orrell, Kirsten        RPI                   35.00m     39.24m     128-09   3   
      37.59m  35.69m  37.67m  36.38m  37.49m  39.24m
  5       Milligan, Katherin     WPI                   40.75m     38.59m     126-07   2   
      35.03m  36.75m  36.29m  36.72m  38.59m  36.72m
  6       Muchuma, Ivy           RPI                   30.00m     35.33m     115-11   1   
      34.83m  35.09m  FOUL  34.88m  34.90m  35.33m
  7       Joback, Kimi           WPI                   35.36m     35.09m     115-01 
      FOUL  33.73m  35.09m  FOUL  FOUL  34.32m
  8       Flaherty, Deanna       WPI                   33.02m     34.92m     114-07 
      31.05m  34.92m  33.71m  32.93m  31.34m  FOUL
  9       Hamilton, Marjorie     MIT                   34.86m     30.08m      98-08 
      FOUL  29.64m  30.08m            
 10       Frangos, Lydia         RPI                   25.00m     28.77m      94-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.77m            
 11       Chelius, Cindy         WPI                   25.92m     27.61m      90-07 
      FOUL  27.61m  FOUL            
 12       Labaza, Christine      MIT                              24.64m      80-10 
      23.01m  24.33m  24.64m            
 --       Dzwonkoski, Jessic     WPI                                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Joback, Kimi           WPI                   25.69m     31.93m     104-09   7   
      30.30m  25.32m  31.93m  31.93m  30.52m  28.67m
  2       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                   27.30m     30.54m     100-02   5   
      20.10m  20.83m  18.47m  30.54m  26.78m  28.41m
  3       Muchuma, Ivy           RPI                   30.00m     29.82m      97-10   4   
      28.12m  FOUL  29.08m  26.61m  29.82m  29.09m
  4       Shepherd, Olivia       WPI                              27.00m      88-07   3   
      23.44m  26.40m  22.43m  27.00m  25.78m  24.88m
  5       Covill, Jenna          RPI                   28.34m     25.86m      84-10   2   
      23.18m  25.86m  25.01m  24.47m  25.47m  22.55m
  6       Briner, Hazel          MIT                   27.90m     24.34m      79-10   1   
      21.96m  22.50m  22.56m  21.39m  24.34m  PASS
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1       Johnson, Brent         MIT                    12.80      11.96  
  2       Raymond, Grant         WPI                    12.23      12.41  
  3       Davis, Kieran          RPI                    12.00      12.95  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1       Kawalya, Ditton        WPI                    11.96      11.72    0.50
  2       Ellis, Samuel          RPI                    11.85      11.83  
  3       Forbes, Nate           MIT                    11.80      11.94  
  4       Anderson, Ryan         RPI                    11.86      12.09  
  5       Garcia, Saul           WPI                    11.92      12.24  
  6       Accuosti, Thomas       RPI                    12.00      12.74  
Section  3     Wind: 2.2 
  1       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                    11.00      11.02    7   
  2       Drexler, Austin        RPI                    10.95      11.19    5   
  3       Van Der Schijff, H     RPI                    11.31      11.34    4   
  4       Peterson, Nathan       MIT                    11.33      11.54    3   
  5       Detwiler, Paul         RPI                    11.32      11.61    2   
  6       Garcia, Esteban        RPI                    11.40      11.72    0.50
  7       Silber, Stephen        RPI                    11.65      11.77  
  7       Wirekoh, Jackson       MIT                    11.80      11.77  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1       Forbes, Nate           MIT                    24.52      24.25  
  2       Fallon, Joshua         RPI                    24.50      24.28  
  3       Mercer, Edward         WPI                    24.89      24.63  
  4       White, Charles         WPI                    24.44      25.00  
  5       Raymond, Grant         WPI                    24.66      25.10  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1       Van Der Schijff, H     RPI                    23.50      22.77    4   
  2       Scanlon, John          RPI                    23.50      23.01    3   
  3       Marsan, Nathan         RPI                    23.66      23.64  
  4       Madamba, Steve         WPI                    23.95      24.03  
  4       Buresh, Andrew         RPI                    24.00      24.03  
  6       Barron, Matthew        MIT                    24.10      24.40  
  7       Garcia, Saul           WPI                    24.21      25.02  
Section  3     Wind: 3.3 
  1       Drexler, Austin        RPI                    22.50      22.67    7   
  2       Singer-Clark, Tyle     MIT                    22.60      22.69    5   
  3       Morette, Kyle          WPI                    22.78      23.08    2   
  4       Kocienski, Stephen     WPI                    23.31      23.13    1   
  5       Jackson, Timothy       RPI                    23.28      23.29  
  6       Detwiler, Paul         RPI                    23.00      23.52  
  7       Marx, Patrick          MIT                    22.85      23.66  
  8       Kawalya, Ditton        WPI                    23.31      23.93  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Gager, Mac             MIT                    53.98      52.56  
  2       Buresh, Andrew         RPI                    52.10      53.50  
  3       Fallon, Joshua         RPI                    53.00      54.37  
  4       Mercer, Edward         WPI                    55.21      54.85  
  5       Thyden, Mike           WPI                    53.31      55.00  
  6       Barron, Matthew        MIT                    54.39      55.58  
  7       Morin, Alex            RPI                    52.85      56.11  
  8       Kastner, David         RPI                    54.00      58.20  
Section  2  
  1       Kocienski, Stephen     WPI                    49.94      50.42    7   
  2       Ronde, Daniel          MIT                    50.97      51.15    5   
  3       Singer-Clark, Tyle     MIT                    49.96      51.21    4   
  4       Scanlon, John          RPI                    50.50      51.36    3   
  5       Jackson, Timothy       RPI                    50.75      51.80    2   
  6       Shooshan, Ryan         WPI                    50.54      52.41    1   
  7       Marsan, Nathan         RPI                    51.00      52.68  
  8       Harms, Garrett         RPI                    52.00      53.70  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Safai, Eric            MIT                  2:00.00    2:00.93    7   
  2       Kunze, Jarrett         RPI                  1:59.96    2:04.24  
  3       McKenna, Jay           MIT                  2:02.00    2:05.11  
  4       Slocum, Josh           RPI                  2:03.00    2:06.02  
  5       Condon, Patrick        RPI                  2:02.82    2:06.67  
  6       McConnell, Greg        WPI                  2:02.44    2:07.12  
  7       Quinn, Sean            RPI                  2:04.52    2:08.22  
  8       Frank, Christopher     RPI                  2:04.08    2:11.08  
  9       Strother, Aldous       RPI                  2:08.00    2:12.28  
 10       Zeidman, Joshua        MIT                  2:05.32    2:13.30  
Section  2  
  1       Marx, Patrick          MIT                  1:52.03    2:01.73    5   
  2       Welle, Paul            MIT                  1:56.70    2:02.30    4   
  3       Prevost, Richard       MIT                  1:57.00    2:02.67    3   
  4       Daum, Logan            MIT                  1:58.32    2:02.75    2   
  5       Corelli, Jeff          RPI                  1:59.58    2:03.21    1   
  6       O'Neil, Gilbert        MIT                  1:59.87    2:03.82  
  7       Zewdie, Dawit          MIT                  1:57.87    2:08.73  
  8       Debronsky, Michael     RPI                  1:59.00    2:10.94  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Quinn, Sean            RPI                  4:08.00    4:17.36  
  2       Condon, Patrick        RPI                  4:10.08    4:19.44  
  3       Strother, Aldous       RPI                  4:10.00    4:22.31  
  4       Francisco, Jeremy      WPI                  4:18.66    4:23.86  
  5       Frank, Joseph          RPI                  4:20.78    4:24.57  
  6       Malek, Paul            RPI                  4:20.00    4:24.67  
  7       Chebelyon-Dalizu,      WPI                  4:26.87    4:25.45  
  8       Westwater, Keegan      WPI                  4:27.11    4:35.81  
  9       Davis, Kieran          RPI                  5:00.00    4:51.40  
 10       Accuosti, Thomas       RPI                  5:00.00    4:55.80  
Section  2  
  1       Bullock, Justin        MIT                  4:05.00    4:06.03    7   
  2       Zewdie, Dawit          MIT                  4:02.00    4:08.92    5   
  3       Wedge, Roy             MIT                  4:06.00    4:09.11    4   
  4       McKenna, Jay           MIT                  4:05.00    4:11.54    3   
  5       Corelli, Jeff          RPI                  4:03.93    4:13.96    2   
  6       Debronsky, Michael     RPI                  4:05.00    4:15.32    1   
  7       Frank, Christopher     RPI                  4:03.83    4:25.17  
  8       Abbott, Jonathan       MIT                  4:05.00    4:26.63  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Serene, Stephen        MIT                 15:30.00   15:42.84    7   
  2       Mattocks, Benjamin     MIT                 15:23.29   15:45.06    5   
  3       Ryan, Timothy          RPI                 15:51.78   15:49.43    4   
  4       Levitz, Benjamin       RPI                 16:00.00   15:50.04    3   
  5       Ritchie, Daniel        WPI                 16:30.48   15:59.66    2   
  6       Gay, Jon               WPI                 16:45.00   16:09.52    1   
  7       Nickerson, Michael     RPI                 16:00.00   16:12.58  
  8       Mitchell, Chas         RPI                 15:50.00   16:20.81  
  9       Goodman, Brian         WPI                 16:44.87   16:22.82  
 10       Ruddy, Shane           WPI                 16:19.51   16:35.12  
 11       Putzke, Hunter         WPI                 17:12.00   16:37.89  
 12       Alexander, Todd        WPI                 16:28.13   16:42.14  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.6 
  1       Forrest, Timothy       WPI                    16.44      15.94    2   
  2       Ellis, Samuel          RPI                    16.25      16.36  
  3       Johnson, Brent         MIT                    16.30      16.40  
  4       Adams, Cory            WPI                    17.88      16.83  
  5       Martin, Drew           WPI                    17.25      17.50  
Section  2     Wind: 2.9 
  1       Marshall, Alec         RPI                    15.07      15.12    7   
  2       Kastner, David         RPI                    15.50      15.15    5   
  3       Garcia, Esteban        RPI                    15.46      15.35    4   
  4       Morin, Alex            RPI                    15.27      15.39    3   
  5       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                    16.01      16.22    1   
  6       Musacchio, Andrew      MIT                    15.30      16.31  
  6       Djaja, Brian           MIT                    15.21      16.31  
  8       McEvoy, Casey          RPI                    16.00      16.46  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Leonard, Nicholas      MIT                    54.91      56.36    7   
  2       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                    56.43      56.42    5   
  3       Ellis, Samuel          RPI                    56.81      58.32    4   
  4       Delaney, Alex          RPI                    56.00      59.43    3   
  5       Matte, Josh            WPI                    58.76      59.71    2   
  6       Nafie, Matthew         RPI                    56.80    1:01.35    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Welle, Paul            MIT                  9:12.22    9:41.58    7   
  2       Prevost, Richard       MIT                  9:22.05    9:44.76    5   
  3       Cavanaugh, Patrick     RPI                  9:50.16    9:48.10    4   
  4       Safai, Eric            MIT                 10:15.00    9:58.69    3   
  5       Giroux, Mitchell       WPI                 10:20.32   10:25.00    2   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                            43.00      43.82    7   
     1) Duncavage, Joshua               2) Leonard, Nicholas              
     3) Singer-Clark, Tyler             4) Peterson, Nathan               
  2 RPI  'A'                                            43.50      44.79    5   
     1) Detwiler, Paul                  2) Drexler, Austin                
     3) Garcia, Esteban                 4) Van Der Schijff, Hermanus      
  3 WPI  'A'                                                       47.30    4   
     1) Garcia, Saul                    2) Madamba, Steve                 
     3) Eduah, Edmund                   4) Kawalya, Ditton                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                          3:26.73    3:26.08    7   
     1) Kocienski, Stephen              2) Matte, Josh                    
     3) Shooshan, Ryan                  4) Morette, Kyle                  
  2 MIT  'A'                                          3:28.00    3:26.21    5   
     1) Ronde, Daniel                   2) Gager, Mac                     
     3) Daum, Logan                     4) Marx, Patrick                  
  3 RPI  'A'                                          3:26.00    3:33.41    4   
     1) Marsan, Nathan                  2) Delaney, Alex                  
     3) Nafie, Matthew                  4) Scanlon, John                  
 -- RPI  'B'                                          3:34.00   x3:42.25  
     1) Kunze, Jarrett                  2) Slocum, Josh                   
     3) Corelli, Jeff                   4) Debronsky, Michael             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Silber, Stephen        RPI                    1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   7   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Falk, Matt             MIT                    1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Knight, John           RPI                    1.78m     J1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                    1.91m      1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Morin, Alex            RPI                    1.85m      1.73m    5-08.00   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                    1.76m     J1.73m    5-08.00   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Thyden, Mike           WPI                    1.75m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 --       Zelic, Matija          WPI                    1.71m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 
      PPP  XXX 
 --       Madamba, Steve         WPI                    1.76m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  XPP   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Peterson, Nathan       MIT                    5.12m      4.60m   15-01.00   7   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Vafadari, Cyrus        MIT                 14-00.00      4.45m   14-07.25   5   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Chang, Christopher     RPI                    4.42m      4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Morette, Kyle          WPI                    4.50m     J4.30m   14-01.25   3   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Gao, Yida              MIT                    4.25m      4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Meade, Gerald          RPI                    3.95m      4.00m   13-01.50   1   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Hery, Travis           MIT                    4.00m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8       Monroe, Cory           MIT                    4.10m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9       Hunt, Davey            MIT                    4.40m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10       Chaisson, Alden        RPI                    3.95m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Keale, John            RPI                    3.65m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Drexler, Austin        RPI                    6.50m      6.41m   2.2  21-00.50   7   
     6.38m(-0.0) 6.41m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Detwiler, Paul         RPI                    6.00m      6.16m   2.3  20-02.50   5   
     FOUL      5.68m(-0.0) FOUL      5.79m(-0.0) 6.16m(-0.0) FOUL     
  3       Zelic, Matija          WPI                    6.22m      6.13m   5.5  20-01.50   4   
     6.13m(-0.0) FOUL      5.86m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0)
  4       Forrest, Timothy       WPI                    5.93m      6.10m   2.2  20-00.25   3   
     6.01m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) 5.77m(-0.0) 5.67m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0)
  5       Hery, Travis           MIT                    6.22m      6.07m   1.5  19-11.00   2   
     5.85m(-0.0) FOUL      6.07m(-0.0) 6.05m(-0.0) 6.02m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6       Silber, Stephen        RPI                    6.00m      6.00m   2.9  19-08.25   1   
     6.00m(-0.0) 5.88m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7       Leonard, Nicholas      MIT                    5.59m      5.76m   1.2  18-10.75 
     5.68m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0) 5.61m(-0.0) 5.61m(-0.0)
  8       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                               5.73m   1.4  18-09.75 
     5.73m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) 5.58m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9       Eduah, Edmund          WPI                    6.21m      5.59m   2.2  18-04.25 
     5.53m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.59m(-0.0)            
 10       Hawthorne, Sean        RPI                    5.75m      5.57m   1.6  18-03.25 
     FOUL      5.57m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11       DeAngelis, Axel        RPI                    5.83m      5.52m   1.7  18-01.50 
     5.34m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.0)            
 12       Correia, Joao          WPI                               5.37m   1.6  17-07.50 
     5.09m(-0.0) 5.18m(-0.0) 5.37m(-0.0)            
 13       Martin, Drew           WPI                    5.64m      5.14m   1.0  16-10.50 
     5.07m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0)            
 14       Horna, William Jud     RPI                    5.74m      5.10m   1.3  16-08.75 
     FOUL      5.03m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Wirekoh, Jackson       MIT                   12.87m     12.90m   3.2  42-04.00   7   
     12.52m(-0.0) 12.90m(-0.0) 12.47m(-0.0) 12.52m(-0.0) 12.14m(-0.0) PASS     
  2       Eduah, Edmund          WPI                   12.97m     12.58m   3.6  41-03.25   5   
     11.81m(-0.0) 11.82m(-0.0) 12.16m(-0.0) 12.58m(-0.0) 12.02m(-0.0) 12.47m(-0.0)
  3       Knight, John           RPI                   12.50m     12.34m   1.4  40-06.00   4   
     12.34m(-0.0) 11.97m(-0.0) 11.60m(-0.0) 11.58m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4       Hawthorne, Sean        RPI                   12.50m     12.25m   1.3  40-02.25   3   
     11.99m(-0.0) FOUL      12.25m(-0.0) 11.59m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5       Marshall, Alec         RPI                   12.75m     12.08m   3.3  39-07.75   2   
     11.99m(-0.0) 11.92m(-0.0) 12.08m(-0.0) 11.80m(-0.0) 11.85m(-0.0) 11.80m(-0.0)
  6       Martin, Drew           WPI                   11.83m     11.48m   1.3  37-08.00   1   
     11.47m(-0.0) 11.48m(-0.0) 11.30m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.24m(-0.0)
  7       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                   12.58m     11.43m   0.7  37-06.00 
     FOUL      11.43m(-0.0) PASS      FOUL      11.43m(-0.0) PASS     
  8       Correia, Joao          WPI                   12.12m     11.34m   1.0  37-02.50 
     11.29m(-0.0) 11.16m(-0.0) 11.14m(-0.0) 11.34m(-0.0)        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Watson, Ja'Mar         RPI                   15.00m     14.63m   48-00.00   7   
      12.88m  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL
  2       Cooper, Kenneth        MIT                   15.30m     14.50m   47-07.00   5   
      13.36m  14.29m  13.64m  14.50m  13.55m  13.22m
  3       Borreli, Zachary       RPI                   14.00m     13.44m   44-01.25   4   
      13.44m  FOUL  12.96m  12.50m  13.39m  FOUL
  4       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                   12.95m     13.28m   43-07.00   3   
      11.26m  13.28m  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m
  5       Farren, Chris          WPI                   13.71m     12.95m   42-06.00   2   
      12.75m  12.72m  12.95m  FOUL  12.51m  12.65m
  6       Sharpe, Jeremy         MIT                   12.30m     12.27m   40-03.25   1   
      FOUL  11.31m  12.27m  11.42m  11.86m  12.22m
  7       Feldman, Gary          WPI                   12.37m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  11.07m  10.75m  10.69m  10.03m  10.74m
  8       Lalezari, Sam          WPI                   11.52m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.21m  FOUL  10.73m  9.94m  9.99m  FOUL
  9       Leonard, Nicholas      MIT                    9.70m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.15m  10.30m  10.30m            
 10       Rosen, Jeffrey         WPI                   11.27m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.01m  10.05m  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Sharpe, Jeremy         MIT                              33.73m     110-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.73m  FOUL  FOUL  32.80m
  2       Thyden, Mike           WPI                   25.89m     27.39m      89-10 
      27.39m  FOUL  26.88m  PASS  26.93m  26.28m
  3       Kastner, David         RPI                   32.00m     26.63m      87-04 
      FOUL  19.24m  26.63m            
  4       Morin, Alex            RPI                   34.00m     25.91m      85-00 
      25.00m  FOUL  25.91m            
  5       Davis, Kieran          RPI                   29.00m     25.09m      82-04 
      21.83m  25.08m  25.09m            
  6       Accuosti, Thomas       RPI                   35.00m     21.27m      69-09 
      21.27m  20.17m  FOUL            
  7       Ellis, Samuel          RPI                   28.00m     19.81m      65-00 
      19.60m  FOUL  19.81m            
 --       Cheng, Eugene          RPI                   30.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1       Borreli, Zachary       RPI                   40.00m     44.01m     144-05   7   
      44.01m  40.04m  42.23m  FOUL  43.45m  FOUL
  2       Cooper, Kenneth        MIT                   43.83m     43.92m     144-01   5   
      FOUL  39.64m  43.92m  43.10m  42.22m  42.56m
  3       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                   45.42m     41.15m     135-00   4   
      41.15m  FOUL  29.52m  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Farren, Chris          WPI                   37.05m     36.35m     119-03   3   
      FOUL  36.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Harms, Garrett         RPI                   37.00m     36.18m     118-08   2   
      33.31m  FOUL  35.20m  36.18m  FOUL  34.14m
  6       Liguori, Thomas        WPI                   35.66m     30.56m     100-03 
      FOUL  30.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Watson, Ja'Mar         RPI                   45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Feldman, Gary          WPI                   35.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Watson, Ja'Mar         RPI                   50.00m     55.23m     181-02   7   
      52.82m  FOUL  FOUL  50.82m  55.23m  FOUL
  2       Cooper, Kenneth        MIT                   50.74m     54.32m     178-02   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL  51.04m  54.32m
  3       Baker, Jeff            WPI                   53.69m     53.31m     174-11   4   
      49.25m  51.13m  51.64m  FOUL  FOUL  53.31m
  4       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                   50.49m     51.89m     170-03   3   
      47.05m  51.00m  51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  51.70m
  5       Farren, Chris          WPI                   48.76m     47.78m     156-09   2   
      47.71m  46.37m  47.05m  46.95m  46.54m  47.78m
  6       Feldman, Gary          WPI                   45.42m     44.20m     145-00   1   
      40.83m  40.26m  43.07m  44.20m  43.39m  FOUL
  7       Rosen, Jeffrey         WPI                   42.85m     40.23m     132-00 
      FOUL  39.12m  38.91m  40.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Borreli, Zachary       RPI                   35.00m     38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.74m  FOUL  35.98m  34.17m  36.06m
  9       Sharpe, Jeremy         MIT                              38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10       Cheng, Eugene          RPI                   30.00m     36.70m     120-05 
      36.70m  FOUL  35.99m            
 11       Lalezari, Sam          WPI                   30.61m     33.88m     111-02 
      33.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Liguori, Thomas        WPI                   45.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Baker, Jeff            WPI                   56.20m     59.42m     194-11   7   
      FOUL  59.42m  54.62m  56.65m  PASS  PASS
  2       Sobes, Vlad            MIT                   61.24m     58.24m     191-01   5   
      58.24m  FOUL  FOUL  56.73m  FOUL  56.25m
  3       Harms, Garrett         RPI                   50.00m     56.13m     184-02   4   
      49.52m  53.57m  53.01m  56.13m  50.48m  49.56m
  4       D'Aprile, Sage         RPI                   50.00m     54.60m     179-02   3   
      FOUL  47.58m  52.76m  54.60m  44.99m  FOUL
  5       Knight, John           RPI                   50.00m     53.38m     175-01   2   
      53.24m  51.11m  53.38m  49.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Moore, John            RPI                   50.00m     51.19m     167-11   1   
      50.75m  46.27m  51.19m  47.03m  48.05m  44.96m
  7       Barron, Matthew        MIT                              47.75m     156-08 
      44.47m  43.84m  46.62m  43.18m  45.39m  47.75m
  8       Morin, Alex            RPI                   47.50m     42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  38.24m  40.55m  37.83m  35.20m  36.55m
  9       Ellis, Samuel          RPI                   42.00m     38.97m     127-10 
      FOUL  38.97m  FOUL            
 10       Accuosti, Thomas       RPI                   35.00m     35.99m     118-01 
      31.10m  35.99m  FOUL            
 11       Davis, Kieran          RPI                   33.00m     35.94m     117-11 
      33.92m  35.94m  35.69m            
 12       Gay, Jon               WPI                   42.36m     34.90m     114-06 
      34.90m  30.63m  33.31m            
 13       Kastner, David         RPI                   43.50m     31.24m     102-06 
      30.85m  29.94m  31.24m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        217        2) RPI                       124.50
    3) WPI                         61.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        180        2) RPI                       158.50
    3) WPI                         66.50