Recap | Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 05:55 PM
                       MIT,Williams,Moravian - 2/5/2011                        
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jones, Portia          MIT                     8.36       8.40Q  1 
  2       Briner, Hazel          MIT                     8.72       8.72Q  2 
  3       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                     8.74       8.69Q  1 
  4       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                     9.03       8.94Q  2 
  5       Lowe, Marissa          Williams                8.76       8.75q  1 
  6       Bumgarner, Megan       MIT                     9.14       9.01q  2 
  7       McEvoy, Shannon        Moravian                9.36       9.21q  2 
  8       Langa, Nokukhanya      Moravian                9.36       9.35q  1 
  9       Leonard, Micah         Moravian                9.55       9.91   2 
 10       Sheridan, Samantha     Moravian               10.30      11.32   1 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jones, Portia          MIT                     8.40       8.47    7   
  2       Briner, Hazel          MIT                     8.72       8.67    5   
  3       Lowe, Marissa          Williams                8.75       8.71    4   
  4       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                     8.94       8.91    3   
  5       McEvoy, Shannon        Moravian                9.21       9.07    2   
  6       Bumgarner, Megan       MIT                     9.01       9.13    1   
  7       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                     8.69       9.19  
  8       Langa, Nokukhanya      Moravian                9.35       9.37  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Sullivan, Matt         Williams                8.08       8.05q 
  2       Blyden, Jabulani       Williams                8.07       8.07q 
  3       Leonard, Nicholas      MIT                     8.33       8.25q 
  4       Musacchio, Andrew      MIT                     8.29       8.30q 
  5       Johnson, Brent         MIT                     8.32       8.40q 
  6       Dalpiaz, Nicco         Moravian                8.11       8.41q 
  7       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                     8.33       8.44q 
  8       Arner, Craig           Moravian                9.10       9.58q 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Sullivan, Matt         Williams                8.05       8.05    7   
  2       Blyden, Jabulani       Williams                8.07       8.07    5   
  3       Leonard, Nicholas      MIT                     8.25       8.25    4   
  4       Musacchio, Andrew      MIT                     8.30       8.30    3   
  5       Johnson, Brent         MIT                     8.40       8.40    2   
  6       Dalpiaz, Nicco         Moravian                8.41       8.41    1   
  7       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                     8.44       8.44  
  8       Arner, Craig           Moravian                9.58       9.58  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jones, Portia          MIT                     7.51       7.43Q  2 
  2       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                     7.54       7.55Q  1 
  3       Hoffler, Tanasia       Williams                7.54       7.58Q  1 
  4       Weeresinghe, Shana     Williams                7.58       7.60Q  2 
  5       Briner, Hazel          MIT                     7.64       7.70q  2 
  5       Lynch, Annie           Williams                7.68       7.70q  1 
  7       Williamson, Lisa       Moravian                7.71       7.71q  1 
  8       Murashige, Amanda      Williams                7.80       7.74q  1 
  9       Higgs, Hillary         Williams                7.92       7.76   1 
 10       Wert, Alyssa           Moravian                7.85       7.78   2 
 11       Santiano-McHatton,     MIT                     7.81       7.89   1 
 12       Fisher, Karin          MIT                     7.86       7.91   2 
 13       Walker, Brigid         Moravian                7.80       7.96   2 
 14       Harvey, Brittany       Moravian                8.01       7.97   2 
 15       Leonard, Micah         Moravian                7.96       7.98   1 
 16       Daring, Desiree        Williams                7.80       8.38   2 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jones, Portia          MIT                     7.43       7.37    7   
  2       Hoffler, Tanasia       Williams                7.58       7.39    5   
  3       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                     7.55       7.50    4   
  4       Weeresinghe, Shana     Williams                7.60       7.56    3   
  5       Lynch, Annie           Williams                7.70       7.63    2   
  6       Briner, Hazel          MIT                     7.70       7.64    1   
  7       Williamson, Lisa       Moravian                7.71       7.75  
  8       Murashige, Amanda      Williams                7.74       7.91  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Woodruff, Eric         Moravian                6.41       6.59Q  1 
  2       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                     6.69       6.69Q  2 
  3       Akinronbi, Babajid     MIT                     6.60       6.70Q  2 
  4       Dalpiaz, Nicco         Moravian                6.76       6.78Q  1 
  5       Jones, Warner          Moravian                6.84       6.82q  2 
  5       Fusco, Richard         Williams                6.75       6.82q  1 
  7       Fitzgerald, Taylor     Williams                6.79       6.83q  2 
  8       Polite Jr., Don Si     Williams                6.80       6.91q  1 
  9       Zerdoum, Yacine        Moravian                6.80       7.01   1 
  9       Beaton, Richard        Williams                6.90       7.01   1 
 11       D'Angelo, Kyle         Moravian                6.99       7.05   2 
 12       Forbes, Nate           MIT                     7.07       7.09   2 
 12       Edwards, Demarius      Williams                6.90       7.09   2 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Woodruff, Eric         Moravian                6.59       6.43    7   
  2       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                     6.69       6.63    5   
  3       Akinronbi, Babajid     MIT                     6.70       6.65    4   
  4       Dalpiaz, Nicco         Moravian                6.78       6.77    3   
  5       Fitzgerald, Taylor     Williams                6.83       6.79    2   
  6       Polite Jr., Don Si     Williams                6.91       6.91    1   
  7       Jones, Warner          Moravian                6.82       7.14  
 --       Fusco, Richard         Williams                6.82        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Jones, Portia          MIT                    25.93      26.33   4   7   
  2       Hoffler, Tanasia       Williams               26.50      26.64   4   5   
  3       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                    26.50      26.89   4   4   
  4       Lynch, Annie           Williams               27.12      27.09   3   3   
  5       Simmons, Jamie         MIT                    27.35      27.12   3   2   
  6       Higgs, Hillary         Williams               27.21      27.39   3   1   
  7       Gross, Martha          MIT                    27.46      27.48   3 
  8       Weeresinghe, Shana     Williams               26.73      27.53   4 
  9       Wert, Alyssa           Moravian               27.69      27.54   2 
 10       Williamson, Lisa       Moravian               27.53      27.63   3 
 11       Lowe, Marissa          Williams               26.80      27.74   4 
 12       Walker, Brigid         Moravian               27.61      28.05   2 
 13       Leonard, Micah         Moravian               28.01      28.75   2 
 14       Reis, Hilary           Moravian               28.82      28.86   1 
 15       Santiano-McHatton,     MIT                    29.36      28.94   1 
 16       Harvey, Brittany       Moravian               28.65      28.96   2 
 17       McEvoy, Shannon        Moravian               28.87      29.02   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Woodruff, Eric         Moravian               22.16      22.17   3   7   
  2       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                    22.59      22.64   3   5   
  3       Fitzgerald, Taylor     Williams               22.30      22.69   3   4   
  4       Marx, Patrick          MIT                    22.85      22.93   3   3   
  5       Akinronbi, Babajid     MIT                    22.97      23.51   3   2   
  6       Jones, Warner          Moravian               23.44      23.55   2   1   
  7       Dalpiaz, Nicco         Moravian               23.73      23.85   1 
  8       McDonough, Timothy     Moravian               24.05      23.93   1 
  9       Zerdoum, Yacine        Moravian               23.87      23.97   1 
 10       Ronde, Daniel          MIT                    23.60      24.02   2 
 11       D'Angelo, Kyle         Moravian               23.72      24.15   2 
 12       Polite Jr., Don Si     Williams               24.25      24.39   1 
 13       Jurewicz, Jacob        MIT                    23.50      24.44   2 
 14       Forbes, Nate           MIT                    24.91      24.84   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Jones, Portia          MIT                    55.83    1:00.41   2   7   
  2       Fine, Rebecca          Williams             1:00.47    1:01.13   2   5   
  3       Gross, Martha          MIT                  1:00.38    1:01.43   2   4   
  4       Murashige, Amanda      Williams             1:03.12    1:03.60   1   3   
  5       Bumgarner, Megan       MIT                  1:01.45    1:04.05   2   2   
  6       Williamson, Lisa       Moravian             1:03.00    1:04.79   2   1   
  7       Langa, Nokukhanya      Moravian             1:04.00    1:06.04   1 
  8       Wert, Alyssa           Moravian             1:05.00    1:06.66   1 
  9       Daring, Desiree        Williams             1:03.95    1:08.02   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Fusco, Richard         Williams               50.70      50.84   2   7   
  2       Ronde, Daniel          MIT                    50.97      51.47   2   5   
  3       Jurewicz, Jacob        MIT                    51.41      52.46   2   4   
  4       Jones, Warner          Moravian               51.85      52.50   2   3   
  5       Leonard, Nicholas      MIT                    51.29      53.38   2   2   
  6       Paramore, Nehemiah     Williams               51.50      53.63   2   1   
  7       McDonough, Timothy     Moravian               54.01      54.74   1 
  8       LaLuz, Carlos          Moravian               54.01      55.32   1 
  9       Guzman, Gaelen         MIT                    54.92      55.35   1 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Simmons, Jamie         MIT                  1:40.00    1:37.14    7   
  2       Moriarty, Fiona        Williams             1:42.41    1:43.15    5   
  3       Ku, Stephanie          MIT                  1:44.99    1:44.59    4   
  4       Aarsvold, Kirsten      MIT                  1:42.72    1:44.86    3   
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Marx, Patrick          MIT                  1:23.19    1:23.69    7   
  2       Blyden, Jabulani       Williams             1:23.50    1:24.32    5   
  3       Daum, Logan            MIT                  1:25.28    1:26.52    4   
  4       O'Neil, Gilbert        MIT                  1:24.20    1:26.63    3   
  5       Rich, Alex             Williams             1:25.50    1:26.70    2   
  6       Gager, Mac             MIT                  1:24.60    1:26.73    1   
  7       Galvin, Timmy          MIT                  1:25.00    1:28.47  
  8       Barron, Matthew        MIT                  1:26.00    1:29.97  
  9       Matthews, Graham       Moravian             1:30.00    1:31.16  
 10       Gallogly, Christop     Moravian             1:30.00    1:31.31  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       van den Heuvel, Lo     MIT                  2:22.00    2:24.76    7   
  2       Repka, Marisa          Williams             2:22.00    2:25.32    5   
  3       Berg, Celeste          Williams             2:27.00    2:25.37    4   
  4       Papa, Olivia           MIT                  2:25.60    2:25.83    3   
  5       Ruggiero, Kristina     Moravian             2:22.00    2:27.40    2   
  6       Kuo, Emily             MIT                  2:27.74    2:29.76    1   
  7       O'Brien, Casey         MIT                  2:29.33    2:31.99  
  8       Smilgis, Jennifer      Moravian             2:28.00    2:38.96  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Way, David             MIT                  1:57.87    1:58.25    7   
  2       Ambrosi, Steve         Moravian             1:56.99    1:58.46    5   
  3       Prevost, Richard       MIT                  1:57.00    1:58.95    4   
  4       Trimble, Logan         MIT                  2:00.17    2:00.87    2.50
  4       Macri, Alex            Moravian             1:57.00    2:00.87    2.50
  6       Forman, Jared          MIT                  2:04.00    2:00.95    1   
  7       Kuczmarski, Thomas     Williams             2:03.28    2:02.59  
  8       Tazik, Jacob           Moravian             1:57.01    2:05.27  
  9       Zeidman, Joshua        MIT                  2:09.35    2:05.32  
 10       Sutton, Nathaniel      Williams             2:02.75    2:07.14  
 11       Rivenbark, Zach        Moravian             2:10.00    2:15.11  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Mirecki, Brianne       Williams             3:03.75    3:03.47    7   
  2       de Geus, Martina       MIT                  3:10.08    3:10.03    5   
  3       Nickerson, Andrea      MIT                  3:10.28    3:14.29    4   
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hannon, Kyle           MIT                  2:34.00    2:34.97    7   
  2       Zewdie, Dawit          MIT                  2:33.00    2:35.80    5   
  3       Koima, Josephat        Williams             2:35.00    2:37.29    4   
  4       Erickson, Andrew       MIT                  2:34.34    2:38.64    3   
  5       Safai, Eric            MIT                  2:36.00    2:42.27    2   
  6       Bullock, Justin        MIT                  2:33.12    2:42.63    1   
  7       Serene, Stephen        MIT                  2:31.26    2:44.00  
  8       Waters, Daniel         Williams             2:36.87    2:45.26  
 --       Paramore, Nehemiah     Williams             2:34.75        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       van den Heuvel, Lo     MIT                  5:06.11    5:13.34    7   
  2       Repka, Marisa          Williams             5:14.50    5:13.35    5   
  3       de Geus, Martina       MIT                  5:12.12    5:17.76    4   
  4       Papa, Olivia           MIT                  5:20.54    5:19.60    3   
  5       Nickerson, Andrea      MIT                  5:20.48    5:26.60    2   
  6       Burkland, Marie        MIT                  5:25.00    5:27.12    1   
  7       Lee, Louisa            Williams             5:23.00    5:29.95  
  8       Ruggiero, Kristina     Moravian             5:20.00    5:37.84  
  9       Smilgis, Jennifer      Moravian             5:30.00    5:51.80  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hannon, Kyle           MIT                  4:15.67    4:16.90    7   
  2       Trimble, Logan         MIT                  4:17.57    4:21.33    5   
  3       Gaidus, Andrew         Williams             4:23.00    4:22.64    4   
  4       Koima, Josephat        Williams             4:25.00    4:22.66    3   
  5       Mattocks, Benjamin     MIT                  4:24.82    4:23.96    2   
  6       Silver, Daniel         Williams             4:24.92    4:24.97    1   
  7       Bullock, Justin        MIT                  4:27.33    4:25.42  
  8       Franck, Dan            Williams             4:24.84    4:26.89  
  9       McKenna, Jay           MIT                  4:27.01    4:27.74  
 10       Gaidus, Tommy          Williams             4:27.45    4:29.32  
 11       Safai, Eric            MIT                  4:22.40    4:29.82  
 12       Abasolo, Brandon       Williams             4:31.30    4:34.30  
 13       Serene, Stephen        MIT                  4:26.00    4:35.36  
 14       Macri, Alex            Moravian             4:28.00    4:37.55  
 15       Tazik, Jacob           Moravian             4:30.00    4:39.75  
 16       Rivenbark, Zach        Moravian             4:40.00    4:39.87  
 17       Cogswell, Chris        Williams             4:29.00    4:40.72  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Holt-Gosselin, Ann     MIT                 10:30.00   10:20.57    7   
  2       Meade, Tina            Williams            10:18.00   10:22.42    5   
  3       Lloyd, Margaret        MIT                 10:34.38   10:37.28    4   
  4       Morimoto, Tania        MIT                 10:23.89   10:47.76    3   
  5       Robinson, Blair        Williams            10:30.00   10:48.93    2   
  6       Hallowell, Megan       Moravian            12:15.00   12:14.62    1   
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Welle, Paul            MIT                  8:48.03    8:46.91    7   
  2       Noble, Donald          Moravian             8:45.00    8:50.28    5   
  3       Harper, Daniel         MIT                  8:47.18    8:56.85    4   
  4       Davis, Wade            Williams             9:02.65    8:59.86    3   
  5       Rodilitz, Scott        Williams             8:57.58    9:10.41    2   
  6       Mendoza, Steve         Williams             9:10.00    9:10.69    1   
  7       Heninger, Max          Williams             9:14.00    9:25.06  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     4:08.44    4:13.42    7   
     1) Danhakl, Elizabeth              2) Fine, Rebecca                  
     3) Mirecki, Brianne                4) Harakawa, Maya                 
  2 Mit  'A'                                          4:04.30    4:18.29    5   
     1) Simmons, Jamie                  2) Briner, Hazel                  
     3) Gross, Martha                   4) Jones, Portia                  
  3 Moravian  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:27.47  
     1) Ruggiero, Kristina              2) Williamson, Lisa               
     3) Langa, Nokukhanya               4) Walker, Brigid                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:22.42    3:29.29    7   
     1) Ronde, Daniel                   2) Gager, Mac                     
     3) Leonard, Nicholas               4) Jurewicz, Jacob                
  2 Moravian  'A'                                     3:28.00    3:30.42    5   
     1) Ambrosi, Steve                  2) Jones, Warner                  
     3) Zerdoum, Yacine                 4) Woodruff, Eric                 
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     9:40.00    9:52.62    7   
     1) Berg, Celeste                   2) Moriarty, Fiona                
     3) Fay, Olivia                     4) Mirecki, Brianne               
  2 Mit  'A'                                          9:37.47   10:01.37    5   
     1) Papa, Olivia                    2) Nickerson, Andrea              
     3) de Geus, Martina                4) van den Heuvel, Louise         
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          8:00.00    7:59.16    7   
     1) Zewdie, Dawit                   2) Trimble, Logan                 
     3) Prevost, Richard                4) Marx, Patrick                  
  2 Williams  'A'                                     8:10.00    8:05.06    5   
     1) Cole, Brian                     2) Cogswell, Chris                
     3) Franck, Dan                     4) Gaidus, Tommy                  
  3 Mit  'B'                                          8:10.00   x8:13.70  
     1) O'Neil, Gilbert                 2) Bullock, Justin                
     3) Erickson, Andrew                4) Hannon, Kyle                   
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Briner, Hazel          MIT                    1.53m      1.58m    5-02.25   7   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  2       Bumgarner, Megan       MIT                    1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Johnson, Brooke        Williams               1.45m     J1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO  PPP 
  4       Jones, Portia          MIT                    1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75   3   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP 
  5       Zhu, Diana             MIT                    1.47m     J1.47m    4-09.75   2   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6       Reis, Hilary           Moravian               1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75   0.50
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    1.43m     J1.47m    4-09.75   0.50
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Schlupf, Chandler      MIT                    1.38m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
  9       Harvey, Brittany       Moravian               1.42m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Sheridan, Samantha     Moravian               1.42m         NH            
     1.37 1.42 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Falk, Matt             MIT                    1.91m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Heberling, Jonatha     Moravian               1.89m      1.81m    5-11.25   5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                    1.91m     J1.81m    5-11.25   4   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4       Atkinson, Ben          Williams               1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25   3   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5       King, Travis           Moravian               1.73m      1.71m    5-07.25   2   
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Joint, Kristopher      Moravian               1.73m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 --       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                    1.76m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Schaffer, Abigail      Moravian               3.75m      4.05m   13-03.50   7   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Fisher, Karin          MIT                    3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50   5   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Adams, Jenna           Williams               3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Briner, Hazel          MIT                    3.75m      3.50m   11-05.75   3   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Kuntz, Lauren          MIT                    3.38m     J3.50m   11-05.75   2   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Stavely, Becky         MIT                    3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75   1   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7       Molchan, Lauren        Moravian               3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8       Wymbs, Katherine       MIT                    3.05m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9       Jepsen, Lynn           MIT                               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10       Figgatt, Caroline      MIT                    3.15m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11       Greene, Rebecca        MIT                    2.65m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Bender, Sarah          Williams               2.50m         NH            
     2.30 2.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Dalpiaz, Nicco         Moravian               4.65m      4.70m   15-05.00   7   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Layng, Timothy         Moravian               4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Vafadari, Cyrus        MIT                    4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Peterson, Nathan       MIT                    4.65m      4.30m   14-01.25   3   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Gao, Yida              MIT                    4.25m      4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Hinojosa, Johnny R     Williams               4.25m     J4.15m   13-07.25   1   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Hery, Travis           MIT                    3.90m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 --       Hunt, Davey            MIT                    4.40m         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Hoffler, Tanasia       Williams               5.63m      5.38m   17-08.00   7   
      5.33m  5.26m  5.25m  FOUL  5.38m  PASS
  2       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                    5.07m      5.32m   17-05.50   5   
      5.10m  5.32m  PASS  4.98m  FOUL  5.16m
  3       Briner, Hazel          MIT                    5.34m      5.12m   16-09.75   4   
      4.90m  5.00m  5.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4       Leonard, Micah         Moravian               5.37m      4.95m   16-03.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  4.93m
  5       Johnson, Brooke        Williams               5.32m      4.92m   16-01.75   2   
      4.90m  4.89m  4.92m  PASS  4.92m  FOUL
  6       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    4.65m      4.69m   15-04.75   1   
      4.69m  4.43m  4.69m  4.55m  3.90m  4.22m
  7       Reis, Hilary           Moravian               4.75m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.30m  4.54m  4.22m  4.35m  4.30m  4.30m
  8       Guevara, Lilian        MIT                    4.50m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.48m  FOUL  4.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Harvey, Brittany       Moravian               4.75m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      FOUL  4.45m  FOUL            
 10       Liu, Jennifer          MIT                    4.46m      4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  4.42m  4.39m            
 11       Walker, Brigid         Moravian               4.75m      4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.37m  FOUL  4.33m            
 --       Weeresinghe, Shana     Williams               5.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Rubin, Steve           Williams               6.58m      6.73m   22-01.00   7   
      6.30m  6.22m  6.51m  6.41m  6.60m  6.73m
  2       Kearney, Tomas         Williams               6.40m      6.59m   21-07.50   5   
      FOUL  6.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3       Heberling, Jonatha     Moravian               6.63m      6.35m   20-10.00   4   
      6.35m  6.31m  6.01m  5.82m  5.95m  5.61m
  4       Beaton, Richard        Williams               6.29m      6.28m   20-07.25   3   
      FOUL  6.28m  6.27m  FOUL  6.20m  FOUL
  5       Flander, Mattias       MIT                    6.50m      6.15m   20-02.25   2   
      FOUL  5.81m  5.94m  6.14m  FOUL  6.15m
  6       Joint, Kristopher      Moravian                          6.11m   20-00.50   1   
      FOUL  5.92m  5.72m  6.11m  5.95m  5.79m
  7       McDonough, Timothy     Moravian               6.43m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.95m  5.98m  5.72m  5.92m  5.92m
  8       Zerdoum, Yacine        Moravian               6.22m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  5.85m  FOUL  FOUL  4.54m  5.84m
  9       King, Travis           Moravian               6.24m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.71m  5.83m  5.86m            
 10       Edwards, Demarius      Williams               6.10m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  FOUL  PASS            
 11       Tobias, Andrew         Williams               6.05m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.70m  5.79m  5.76m            
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Hoffler, Tanasia       Williams              12.16m     11.90m   39-00.50   7   
      11.90m  11.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2       Leonard, Micah         Moravian              11.16m     10.91m   35-09.50   5   
      FOUL  10.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3       Lowe, Marissa          Williams                         10.56m   34-07.75   4   
      FOUL  10.33m  FOUL  FOUL  10.56m  FOUL
  4       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                   10.52m     10.41m   34-02.00   3   
      10.36m  10.41m  PASS  10.06m  10.19m  10.24m
  5       Weeresinghe, Shana     Williams               9.93m     10.34m   33-11.25   2   
      10.07m  10.34m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6       Fisher, Karin          MIT                   10.52m     10.17m   33-04.50   1   
      FOUL  10.17m  9.98m  FOUL  10.13m  10.14m
  7       McEvoy, Shannon        Moravian              10.35m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.86m  9.87m  10.05m  9.65m  9.69m  9.72m
  8       Liu, Jennifer          MIT                    9.63m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.66m  FOUL  9.73m  9.07m  9.44m  FOUL
  9       Zhu, Diana             MIT                    9.89m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.16m  9.35m  9.53m            
 10       Guevara, Lilian        MIT                    9.70m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.82m  9.25m  9.10m            
 --       Johnson, Brooke        Williams              11.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Kearney, Tomas         Williams              13.75m     14.24m   46-08.75   7   
      14.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2       Rubin, Steve           Williams              13.91m     14.08m   46-02.50   5   
      13.83m  13.53m  13.25m  13.83m  FOUL  14.08m
  3       King, Travis           Moravian              13.64m     13.76m   45-01.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.39m  13.11m  13.76m  13.53m
  4       Flander, Mattias       MIT                   13.75m     13.08m   42-11.00   3   
      12.40m  12.95m  12.79m  13.08m  12.86m  FOUL
  5       Joint, Kristopher      Moravian                         13.06m   42-10.25   2   
      12.79m  12.77m  13.06m  12.60m  12.68m  12.58m
  6       Beaton, Richard        Williams              12.80m     12.66m   41-06.50   1   
      12.66m  11.80m  12.61m  12.35m  11.92m  12.24m
  7       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                   12.58m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  11.53m  PASS
  8       Tobias, Andrew         Williams              13.30m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m
  9       Wirekoh, Jackson       MIT                   13.02m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.90m  11.08m            
 10       Heberling, Jonatha     Moravian              12.35m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  11.70m            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Avril, Amina           Williams              11.84m     12.08m   39-07.75   7   
      FOUL  11.42m  10.70m  10.75m  11.26m  12.08m
  2       Hamilton, Marjorie     MIT                   11.50m     11.36m   37-03.25   5   
      11.36m  10.11m  10.51m  9.95m  11.07m  10.74m
  3       Moses, Brittany        Moravian              10.70m     11.22m   36-09.75   4   
      11.22m  10.83m  10.96m  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Becker, Eileen         Williams              10.62m     11.03m   36-02.25   3   
      10.79m  FOUL  11.03m  10.74m  8.99m  10.58m
  5       Lin, Esther            Moravian              10.42m     10.15m   33-03.75   2   
      10.08m  9.53m  9.91m  10.15m  9.94m  10.06m
  6       Briner, Hazel          MIT                   11.28m     10.00m   32-09.75   1   
      10.00m  9.83m  8.98m  9.93m  9.74m  9.72m
  7       Watson, Madeleine      Williams              11.08m      9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.87m  9.45m  9.50m  9.94m  9.72m  9.70m
  8       Duvall, Molly          Moravian               9.02m      9.07m   29-09.25 
      7.94m  8.65m  8.54m  9.07m  8.01m  8.68m
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Cooper, Kenneth        MIT                   15.30m     14.44m   47-04.50   7   
      13.70m  14.10m  13.92m  14.44m  14.37m  14.05m
  2       Cowher, Rusty          Williams              14.26m     13.94m   45-09.00   5   
      13.94m  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL
  3       Kelly, Mitchell        MIT                   15.18m     13.68m   44-10.75   4   
      13.68m  13.17m  FOUL  13.38m  13.02m  13.56m
  4       Young, Syvad           Williams              13.34m     13.08m   42-11.00   3   
      12.42m  11.83m  12.98m  13.05m  FOUL  13.08m
  5       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                   12.38m     12.95m   42-06.00   2   
      11.45m  12.10m  FOUL  12.20m  12.72m  12.95m
  6       Mustafa, Adam          MIT                   12.18m     12.57m   41-03.00   1   
      12.46m  12.57m  12.38m  12.52m  12.54m  11.65m
  7       Lorah, Timothy         Moravian              10.80m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.55m  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  11.11m
  8       Fritz, Michael         Moravian              12.13m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.92m  11.92m  FOUL  11.01m  FOUL
  9       Simalchik, Stephen     Williams              12.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.14m  11.86m  11.41m            
 10       Yannotta, Frank        Moravian              10.73m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.52m  11.14m  11.85m            
 11       Facchiano, Mike        Moravian              10.40m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.47m            
 12       Torres, Phillip        Moravian                          9.11m   29-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.11m            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Avril, Amina           Williams              17.28m     15.99m   52-05.50   7   
      15.67m  15.83m  15.99m  14.98m  FOUL  15.97m
  2       Moses, Brittany        Moravian              14.14m     13.52m   44-04.25   5   
      12.73m  13.37m  13.44m  12.55m  13.52m  13.03m
  3       Watson, Madeleine      Williams              12.65m     11.85m   38-10.50   4   
      11.78m  11.64m  11.85m  11.32m  11.82m  11.73m
  4       Evans, Kathryn         Williams              10.77m     11.84m   38-10.25   3   
      11.30m  10.70m  11.03m  FOUL  11.75m  11.84m
  5       Duvall, Molly          Moravian              11.00m     11.27m   36-11.75   2   
      FOUL  10.48m  10.62m  11.16m  11.27m  11.09m
  6       Briner, Hazel          MIT                   10.67m     10.84m   35-06.75   1   
      9.80m  10.22m  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7       Hamilton, Marjorie     MIT                   10.81m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      8.01m  8.03m  8.83m  9.53m  8.03m  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Cowher, Rusty          Williams              16.82m     17.75m   58-03.00   7   
      FOUL  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m
  2       Cooper, Kenneth        MIT                   18.04m     17.62m   57-09.75   5   
      FOUL  15.44m  15.20m  17.55m  17.31m  17.62m
  3       Umachi, Chinedum       MIT                   16.77m     17.03m   55-10.50   4   
      14.90m  17.03m  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  4       Young, Syvad           Williams              15.08m     15.81m   51-10.50   3   
      14.58m  14.23m  14.74m  FOUL  14.81m  15.81m
  5       Simalchik, Stephen     Williams              15.73m     15.07m   49-05.50   2   
      14.37m  13.82m  14.69m  14.83m  15.07m  13.74m
  6       Mustafa, Adam          MIT                   15.48m     14.86m   48-09.00   1   
      14.86m  FOUL  13.93m  13.38m  13.64m  13.79m
  7       Kelly, Mitchell        MIT                   14.05m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      11.94m  12.66m  12.31m  11.31m  13.32m  FOUL
  8       Zack, Gary             Moravian              12.38m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.07m  12.05m  12.41m  11.82m  11.34m  11.21m
  9       Sharpe, Jeremy         MIT                   13.55m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.25m            
 10       Facchiano, Mike        Moravian              12.38m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  10.58m  11.72m            
 11       Potterton, Tyler       Moravian              11.71m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12       Ansman, Samuel         Moravian                         10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.57m  10.10m  10.17m            
 13       Torres, Phillip        Moravian                          9.63m   31-07.25 
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Rockwell, Cadee        Moravian            17:30.00   17:46.42    7   
  2       Gatowski, Alina        MIT                 17:22.81   18:30.31    5   
  3       Davis, Natalie         Williams            18:55.02   18:36.12    4   
  4       Durante, Kathleen      Williams            18:51.56   18:54.07    3   
  5       Sprague, Sarah         MIT                 18:24.86   19:11.36    2   
  6       Pacheco, Emma          Moravian            21:55.00   21:56.90    1   
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Lutcza, Matt           Moravian            14:50.00   15:17.64    7   
  2       Wedge, Roy             MIT                 15:29.90   15:18.63    5   
  3       Amarasiriwardena,      MIT                 15:41.94   15:21.71    4   
  4       Christopher, Josep     MIT                 15:30.00   15:48.73    3   
  5       Marton, Dylan          Moravian            16:45.00   16:10.15    2   
  6       Bliska, Thomas         Williams                       16:16.09    1   
  7       Donchez, Jacob         Moravian            16:45.00   16:55.57  
  8       Miller, Jesse          Moravian            16:45.00   17:18.70  
 --       Koster, Henry          Williams                            DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        185.50     2) Williams                  139   
    3) Moravian                    42.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        186.50     2) Williams                  110   
    3) Moravian                    78.50