2010-11 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Jonathan Abbott Mid-Distance Fr.   Wyoming, Del. / Caesar Rodney
Babajide Akinronbi Sprints Fr.   Irvington, N.J. / Seton Hall Prep
Gihan Amarasiriwardena Distance Sr.   Amherst, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Matthew Barron Long Sprints So.   Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Justin Bullock Mid-Distance Fr.   Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance
Kenneth Cooper Throws So.   Newport Coast, Calif. / Corona del Mar
Logan Daum Mid-Distance Sr.   Fairbanks, Alaska / West Valley
Brian Djaja Hurdles So.   Phoenix, Ariz. / Desert Vista
Josh Duncavage Hurdles So.   Austin, Texas / Westlake
Michael DuPlessis Long Sprints Fr.   Wantagh, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
Brendan Ensor Hurdles Jr.   Lanoka Harbor, N.J. / Monsignor Donovan
Matthew Falk Multi-event Jr.   Barnegat, N.J. / Barnegat
Mattias Flander Jumps Sr.   Gothenburg, SWEDEN / Hvitfeldtska Gymnasiet
Nate Forbes   Jr.   Hanahan, S.C. / Goose Creek
Jared Forman Mid-Distance So.   Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Brian Gager Mid-Distance Fr. 5-10 Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Timothy Galvin Mid-Distance So.   Burke, Va. / Thomas Jefferson School for Science and Technology
Yida Gao Pole Vault So.   Marietta, Ga. / George Walton Comprehensive
Kyle Hannon Mid-Distance So.   Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Daniel Harper Distance Jr.   Naperville, Ill. / Naperville
Travis Hery Multi-Event Sr.   Piqua, Ohio / Piqua
Davey Hunt Pole Vault Jr.   Franklin, Ga. / Heard County
Brent Johnson Hurdles Fr.   La Canada, Calif. / La Canada
Jacob Jurewicz Long Sprints/Jumps Fr.   Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township
Mitchell Kelly Throws Sr.   Attleboro, Mass. / -
Nick Leonard Multi-Event Sr.   Muncie, Ind. / Muncie Central
Patrick Marx Mid-Distance So.   Grand Rapids, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Benjamin Mattocks Distance Jr.   Sharon, Mass. / Sharon
Jay McKenna Mid-Distance Fr.   Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Jordan Mizerak Jumps Fr.   Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Cory Monroe Pole Vault So.   Great Bend, Kan. / Great Bend
Andrew Musacchio Hurdles Sr.   Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional
Gilbert O'Neil Mid-Distance So.   Norton, Mass. / Norton
Nathan Peterson Pole Vault Jr.   Kansas City, Mo. / Raytown
Richard Prevost Distance Sr.   Springfield, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Christian Reed Distance Fr. 6-3 East Islip, N.Y. / East Islip
Daniel Ronde Long Sprints So.   East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Eric Safai Distance Fr. 6-2 Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos
Stephen Serene Mid-Distance Jr.   Washington, D.C. / The Potomac School
Jeremy Sharpe Throws Fr.   Columbia, Conn. / Windham
Tyler Singer-Clark Sprints Fr.   Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Vladimir Sobes Javelin Sr.   Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, CANADA / Halifax West
Logan Trimble Mid-Distance So. 5-11 Clearwater, Fla. / Jesuit
Chinedum Umachi Throws Jr.   Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance
Cyrus Vafadari Pole Vault Jr.   Columbus, Ga. / Columbus
David Way Mid-Distance So. 5-9 Elmhurst, Ill. / York Community
Matthew Weaver Mid-Distance Jr.   Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Roy Wedge Distance Fr. 5-10 Lawrence, Kan. / Lawrence
Paul Welle Distance Sr.   Statesboro, Ga. / Statesboro
Jackson Wirekoh Jumps So.   Woodbridge, Va. / C.D. Hylton
Joshua Zeidman Mid-Distance Fr. 6-0 Skokie, Ill. / Niles North
Dawit Zewdie Mid-Distance So.   Silver Spring, Md. / Albert Einstein