Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Tufts Stampede - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                     
                             2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater               7.15q  7 
  2 Miller, Chris             SO Saint Rose                7.17q  6 
  3 Chukwu, Chinedu           SO Bridgewater               7.18q  2 
  4 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              7.18q  3 
  5 Duncavage, Joshua         SR MIT                       7.20q  4 
  6 Asante, Vincent           JR Brandeis                  7.20q  9 
  7 Trompke, David               Harvard                   7.23q 10 
  8 DuPlessis, Michael        JR MIT                       7.24q  4  7.231
  9 Durand, Alix              SR Dare 2 Dream              7.24   1  7.235
 10 Abrams, Mike              FR Franklin Pie              7.26  10 
 11 Holt, Artis               JR Merrimack                 7.27   7 
 12 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie      FR Williams                  7.27   5 
 12 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.27   1 
 14 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater               7.27   7 
 15 Nowell, Jared             SO Williams                  7.31   8 
 16 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater               7.32   6 
 17 Lee, Vinnie               SR Tufts                     7.34   2 
 18 Diamantoni, Nicholas      SO MIT                       7.34   6 
 19 Kaba, Michael             FR MIT                       7.35   8 
 20 Couture, Andrew           FR Bridgewater               7.37   3 
 21 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                     7.37   7 
 22 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater               7.38   2 
 23 Drane, Jerome             FR Worcester St              7.38   9 
 24 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson  FR Tufts                     7.39   2 
 24 Singer-Clark, Tyler       JR MIT                       7.39   5 
 26 Arzu, Julio               SR Merrimack                 7.40   8 
 27 Conant, Kevin             SO Worcester St              7.41   4 
 28 Mizerak, Jordan           JR MIT                       7.41   5 
 29 Alley, Matthew            SO Worcester St              7.43   6 
 30 Jarousky, Brandon         FR Umass Dartmo              7.44   5 
 31 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Unattached                7.45   1 
 32 Gomes, Aleno              SO RIC                       7.46   9 
 33 Chingono, Daryl           SO Umass Dartmo              7.47   8 
 34 James, Jarell             FR RIC                       7.48  10 
 35 king, nick                SR Unattached                7.49   2 
 36 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St              7.50   7 
 37 Nesbitt, Antonio          SR Lasell                    7.50   8 
 38 Vilme, Marcus             SR Dare 2 Dream              7.50   5 
 39 Whittaker, Kenneth        FR Boston U.                 7.51  10 
 40 Phaneuf, Geoff            JR Conn College              7.51   4 
 41 Francis, Antonio          SR Dare 2 Dream              7.52  10 
 42 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater               7.53   2 
 43 Leonard, Brian            SR Boston U.                 7.55   3 
 44 Thompson, Kyle            SO Saint Rose                7.57   6 
 45 Corum, Shaun              SO Worcester St              7.58   4 
 46 Swift, Michael            JR RIC                       7.58  10 
 46 Ricketts, Clive           SO Saint Rose                7.58   1 
 48 Cherry, Kayin             SR Tufts                     7.61   2 
 49 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St              7.63   1 
 50 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                  7.64   3 
 51 Gionfriddo, Paul          SO Regis                     7.65  10 
 52 Popa, David               SO Gordon                    7.66   9 
 53 Barber, Matt              SO Umass Dartmo              7.68   3 
 54 Trottier, Alex            FR Umass Dartmo              7.72   2 
 55 Kelley, Mike              SO Merrimack                 7.73   9 
 56 Polite Jr., Don           SR Williams                  7.74   8 
 57 May, Christopher          JR Conn College              7.74   5 
 58 Cameron, Nyeem            JR Emmanuel                  7.79   5 
 59 Pierre, Jean              JR Umass Dartmo              7.80   7 
 60 Snead, Jeremiah           JR Saint Rose                7.82   1 
 61 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater               7.85   9 
 62 Corvin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St              7.91   8 
 63 Sadoski, Kevin            SO Franklin Pie              7.91   8 
 64 Odewade, Oladeji          SO Williams                  7.93   9 
 65 Haskell, Andrew           SO Emmanuel                  7.99  10 
 66 Tran, Alex                SO Regis                     8.01   7 
 67 Ong, Jonathan             SO Wesleyan                  8.02   4 
 68 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston              8.07   6 
 69 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St              8.10   4 
 70 Chavez, Adrian            SO Fitchburg St              8.18   5 
 71 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St              8.18   3 
 72 Schwabe, Tyler            SO Lasell                    8.40   6 
 -- DeCost, Shawn             FR Franklin Pie                FS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              7.09   10   
  2 Asante, Vincent           JR Brandeis                  7.09    8   
  3 Trompke, David               Harvard                   7.17    6   
  4 Chukwu, Chinedu           SO Bridgewater               7.19    5   
  5 Duncavage, Joshua         SR MIT                       7.20    4   
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater               7.39    3   
  7 Miller, Chris             SO Saint Rose                7.44    2   
  8 DuPlessis, Michael        JR MIT                       7.60    1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie      FR Williams                 22.86   2  10   
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       JR MIT                      23.02   3   8   
  3 Kaba, Michael             FR MIT                      23.16   3   6   
  4 Hannon, Ben               SO Coast Guard              23.20   4   5   
  5 Lee, William              FR MIT                      23.26   1   4   
  6 Rafael, Ramses            JR Worcester St             23.28   1   3   
  7 Nowell, Jared             SO Williams                 23.29   1   2   
  8 Gannon, Stephen           SO Worcester St             23.40   1   1   
  9 Diamantoni, Nicholas      SO MIT                      23.43   3 
 10 Persons, kevin            FR Williams                 23.45   3 
 11 Barnes, Derek             FR MIT                      23.49   4 
 12 James, Jarell             FR RIC                      23.55   5 
 13 Dionne, Ryan              FR Franklin Pie             23.55   6 
 14 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                    23.67   6 
 15 Asante, Vincent           JR Brandeis                 23.67   2 
 16 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater              23.73   2 
 17 Gomes, Aleno              SO RIC                      23.80   6 
 18 Pacelle, Jack             SR Wesleyan                 23.88   3 
 19 Seamans, Shawn            FR Worcester St             24.16   6 
 20 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmo             24.19   7 
 21 Chingono, Daryl           SO Umass Dartmo             24.19   5 
 22 Ameri, Luca               SO Wesleyan                 24.27   3 
 23 Lewis, Ahmad              SR Dare 2 Dream             24.34   1 
 24 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Unattached               24.35   4 
 25 Swift, Michael            JR RIC                      24.36   6 
 26 DeCost, Shawn             FR Franklin Pie             24.44   5 
 27 Amado, Craig              JR RIC                      24.46   4 
 28 Deaderick, Paul           SO Williams                 24.47   4 
 29 Smith, Kelcey             SO Coast Guard              24.54   6 
 30 Cherry, Kayin             SR Tufts                    24.58   8  24.575
 31 Nichols, Noah             JR Wesleyan                 24.58   8  24.580
 32 Popa, David               SO Gordon                   24.61   9 
 33 Dottin, James             SR Wesleyan                 24.63   7 
 34 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St             24.65   8 
 35 Maciel, Kevin             JR Worcester St             24.66   5 
 36 Nesbitt, Antonio          SR Lasell                   24.81   5 
 37 Sadoski, Kevin            SO Franklin Pie             24.99  10 
 38 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St             25.02   9 
 39 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel                 25.02   9 
 40 Francois, Ricky           SR Dare 2 Dream             25.06   7 
 41 Polite Jr., Don           SR Williams                 25.21   8 
 42 Trottier, Alex            FR Umass Dartmo             25.22  11 
 43 Cruz, Adrian              FR Umass Dartmo             25.50   8 
 44 Haskell, Andrew           SO Emmanuel                 25.61  11 
 45 Romer, Carlos             SO Regis                    25.81  11 
 46 Odewade, Oladeji          SO Williams                 25.87   7 
 47 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston             25.89   9 
 48 DeAngelo, Anthony         FR Merrimack                25.93   9 
 49 Nardiello, Matt           FR Umass Boston             26.00  10 
 50 Brady, Richard            SO Coast Guard              26.01   9 
 51 Beacon, Dan               FR Coast Guard              26.03  10 
 52 Ong, Jonathan             SO Wesleyan                 26.20  10 
 53 Snead, Jeremiah           JR Saint Rose               26.21   7 
 54 Corvin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St             26.85   5 
 55 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St             26.91  11 
 56 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St             27.02  10 
 57 Schwabe, Tyler            SO Lasell                   27.35  12 
 58 Tran, Alex                SO Regis                    27.44  12 
 59 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St             28.02  11 
 60 Cohn, Christopher         FR Lasell                   28.10  12 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, William              FR MIT                      50.96   1  10   
  2 Arneaud, Gerald           SR Umass Dartmo             50.99   1   8   
  3 Daring, Emmanuel          SO Williams                 51.13   1   6   
  4 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                51.15   3   5   
  5 Hinthorne, Matt           JR Umass Dartmo             51.31   1   4   
  6 Thomas, Ryan              SO Emmanuel                 51.37   3   3   
  7 Barnes, Derek             FR MIT                      51.65   1   2   
  8 Hannon, Ben               SO Coast Guard              51.72   2   1   
  9 Fogler, Chris             SR Williams                 51.85   2 
 10 Dawkins, James            SO Coast Guard              52.15   4 
 11 Amado, Craig              JR RIC                      52.18   1 
 12 Gomes, Aleno              SO RIC                      52.63   2 
 13 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                52.65   2 
 14 Higgins, Frederick        FR Coast Guard              52.73   3 
 15 Hacunda, Joshua           FR Brandeis                 52.96   3 
 16 Davies, Chandler          SO Regis                    53.13   2 
 17 Simmons, Dillon           JR Lesley                   53.28   2 
 18 James, Jarell             FR RIC                      53.71   3 
 19 Sheltzer, Alex            SO Tufts                    53.91   5 
 20 Panther, Andrew           FR Lasell                   53.94   3 
 21 Naughton, Chris           FR Bridgewater              54.06   6 
 22 Barber, Matt              SO Umass Dartmo             54.20   4 
 23 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             54.22   4 
 24 Simioni, Adrian           FR Williams                 54.23   4 
 25 Mizerak, Jordan           JR MIT                      54.35   6 
 26 Greco, Joe                FR Regis                    54.37   5 
 27 Nichols, Noah             JR Wesleyan                 54.52   5 
 28 Dussault, Benjamin        FR Worcester St             54.54   5 
 29 Grasso, Ray               FR Regis                    54.66   5 
 30 Reifsnyder, Emery         FR Tufts                    54.94   6 
 31 Fitzpatrick, Daniel       FR Fitchburg St             54.98   5 
 32 Virgillo, Nick            FR Franklin Pie             55.16   6 
 33 Rogowsky, Connor          FR Franklin Pie             55.47   6 
 34 Xia, Lawrence             SR Tufts                    55.73   6 
 35 Brady, Richard            SO Coast Guard              56.37   7 
 36 Hightower, DaShaun        SO Lasell                   57.37   7 
 37 Beacon, Dan               FR Coast Guard              57.47   8 
 38 Duron, Steven             FR Emmanuel                 57.93   7 
 39 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie             58.00   8 
 40 Odze, Brandon             FR Brandeis                 58.86   7 
 41 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St           1:01.41   7 
 42 Manning, Daniel           FR Fitchburg St           1:02.96   8 
 
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marx, Patrick             SR MIT                    1:22.27   10   
  2 Beaudoin, Andrew          SO Williams               1:22.39    8   
  3 Blyden, Jabulani          SR Williams               1:22.44    6   
  4 Parker, Samuel            SO MIT                    1:22.60    5   
  5 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel               1:22.73    4   
  6 Schneider, Eric           SO Williams               1:23.17    3   
  7 Ronde, Daniel             SR MIT                    1:25.24    2   
  8 Sabanty, Kerry            SR Worcester St           1:25.73    1   
  9 Texeira, Jacob            SO Umass Dartmo           1:26.24  
 10 Sawyer, Kevin             FR Bridgewater            1:26.81  
 11 Apostolides, Alex         FR Tufts                  1:26.88  
 12 Levran, Tal               SO Wesleyan               1:27.40  
 13 Costa, Kyle               JR Umass Dartmo           1:27.49  
 13 Rathkey, Ian              JR Conn College           1:27.49  
 15 O'Neill, Connor           SO Worcester St           1:27.69  
 16 Hub, Ryan                 SO Coast Guard            1:27.71  
 17 Bouchey, Kenny            FR RIC                    1:28.03  
 18 Hayes, Ryan               FR Umass Dartmo           1:28.06  
 19 Gorecki, Ethan            SO Fitchburg St           1:28.48  
 20 Coyle, Tommy              JR Bridgewater            1:28.79  
 21 Davila, Ezequiel          FR Williams               1:28.81  
 22 Montano, Matt             FR Umass Dartmo           1:28.94  
 23 Carey, Kevin              SR RIC                    1:28.98  
 24 Ethier, Richard           FR Fitchburg St           1:29.05  
 25 Jackson, Erick            SO Coast Guard            1:29.18  
 26 Allen, David              JR Emmanuel               1:29.24  
 27 Boudreau, Matt            SR Conn College           1:29.69  
 28 Arakelian, Armen          FR Conn College           1:29.96  
 29 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St           1:30.25  
 30 Davis, Aaron              JR Conn College           1:30.41  
 31 Karama, Jackson           FR Coast Guard            1:30.65  
 32 Clark, Conor              FR Merrimack              1:30.89  
 33 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St           1:31.27  
 34 Creeden, Zachary          JR Worcester St           1:32.05  
 35 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St           1:33.64  
 36 Alvarez-Flores, Emilio    FR Umass Boston           1:35.10  
 37 Abdul, Hamza              SR Umass Boston           1:36.57  
 38 Travarez, Greg            FR Wesleyan               1:36.80  
 39 Nardiello, Matt           FR Umass Boston           1:36.88  
 40 Caruso, Joe               SO Merrimack              1:39.36  
 41 Hogue, Steven             FR Fitchburg St           1:55.14  
 42 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St           1:55.23  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Macky              SR Saint Rose             1:57.25   10   
  2 Sukeforth, Andrew         SR Bridgewater            1:57.71    8   
  3 Duarte, Andrew            SR Conn College           1:57.79    6   
  4 Lee, Jordan               JR Coast Guard            1:57.95    5   
  5 Stadnick, Shawn           SR RIC                    1:58.02    4   
  6 Goehring, Josh            SO Bridgewater            1:58.73    3   
  7 Kelly, Joe                SO Coast Guard            1:59.64    2   
  8 Forman, Jared             SR MIT                    1:59.76    1   
  9 Cahill, Jonathan          FR Saint Rose             1:59.79  
 10 Baker, Chris              SO Emmanuel               2:00.04  
 11 Gonzalez, Adderly            Unattached             2:00.60  
 12 Nosce, Nick               FR Williams               2:00.67  
 13 Williams, Niall           FR Conn College           2:01.29  
 14 Sutton, John              SO Williams               2:01.33  
 15 Vargas, Bryan                Unattached             2:02.58  
 16 Hunter, Harrison          SO MIT                    2:02.76  
 17 Bullock, Justin           JR MIT                    2:03.25  
 18 Kearney, Zack             SO Coast Guard            2:03.47  
 19 Cogswell, Chris           JR Williams               2:04.06  
 20 Scudds, Tim               JR Saint Rose             2:04.39  
 21 Conforti, Chris           JR Lesley                 2:04.67  
 22 Daly, Daquan              FR Williams               2:04.78  
 23 Tallo, Thomas             FR Emmanuel               2:05.25  
 24 Cooper, David             FR Lasell                 2:05.78  
 25 Callan, Patrick           SO Emmanuel               2:05.94  
 26 DeMarco, Brad             FR Conn College           2:06.59  
 27 Colford, Sean             FR Franklin Pie           2:07.25  
 28 Hoskin, Dominique         SO MIT                    2:07.52  
 29 Sponzo, Patrick           FR Lasell                 2:07.89  
 30 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       JR Gordon                 2:09.09  
 31 Casiglio, Kyle            JR Lesley                 2:09.22  
 32 Onah, Michael             SR Wesleyan               2:09.30  
 33 Frappier, Mike            FR Franklin Pie           2:09.88  
 34 Mapoma, Chando            FR Wesleyan               2:10.44  
 35 Wang, Bo                     Greater Boston T       2:14.91  
 36 Harvey, Sam               FR Franklin Pie           2:15.80  
 37 Osborn, Michael           JR Fitchburg St           2:17.78  
 38 Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St           2:18.08  
 39 Nusca, Joseph             FR Lasell                 2:35.43  
 40 Montefore, Christopher    FR Fitchburg St           2:38.02  
 41 Ebersole, Jay             FR Fitchburg St           2:40.40  
 
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kern, Mik                 SR Brandeis               2:33.93   10   
  2 Coughlin, Eamonn          SO Saint Rose             2:34.90    8   
  3 Ferro, Matthew            SO Umass Dartmo           2:35.41    6   
  4 Gisore, Antoine           SO Franklin Pie           2:35.55    5   
  5 Trimble, Logan            SR MIT                    2:35.90    4   
  6 Bub, Nathan               SR Saint Rose             2:36.29    3   
  7 Kistinger, Kyle           FR Williams               2:36.71    2   
  8 Juras, Patrick            FR MIT                    2:37.21    1   
  9 Pena, Austin              SR RIC                    2:38.52  
 10 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St           2:38.73  
 11 Mazeika, Tim              SR Worcester St           2:38.76  
 12 Bova, Patrick             SO Worcester St           2:40.32  
 13 Bieder, Evan              SO Wesleyan               2:40.79  
 14 Paquin, Cyrenus           FR Umass Dartmo           2:41.74  
 15 Hayner, Evan              FR Saint Rose             2:42.21  
 16 Triana, Alexander         FR Saint Rose             2:42.25  
 17 Cross, Ryan               FR Franklin Pie           2:42.29  
 18 Schneider, Ben            SO Williams               2:44.56  
 19 Drews, Peter              JR Williams               2:45.13  
 20 Wayland, Christopher      FR Williams               2:47.86  
 21 Barnes, William           SO Conn College           2:48.47  
 22 Breault, John             SO Bridgewater            2:48.68  
 23 McKeown, Sam              FR Conn College           2:49.70  
 24 Spillane, Sean            JR Bridgewater            2:52.23  
 25 Burns, Dan                FR Conn College           2:53.93  
 26 Grasela, Michael          SR Fitchburg St           2:55.35  
 27 Fithian, Isaac            FR Franklin Pie           2:56.50  
 28 Kavasch, Jeff             FR Fitchburg St           2:59.07  
 29 Bohn, Zachary             FR Emmanuel               2:59.90  
 30 Blair, Brendan            FR Worcester St           3:00.29  
 31 Gillis, Mike              JR Bridgewater            3:07.67  
 32 Teague, Lawerence         JR Fitchburg St           3:11.26  
 33 McCarthy, Patrick         SR Fitchburg St           3:18.81  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ford, Todd                FR Williams               4:22.44   10   
  2 Bullock, Justin           JR MIT                    4:24.04    8   
  3 Rugabirwa, Makopa         FR Franklin Pie           4:24.46    6   
  4 Cole, Tristan             SR Conn College           4:24.48    5   
  5 Inde, Aldis               JR Williams               4:24.51    4   
  6 Colvin, Ed                JR Brandeis               4:24.99    3   
  7 McCloskey, Conor          SR RIC                    4:25.45    2   
  8 Dermody, Patrick          SO Conn College           4:25.66    1   
  9 McKenna, Jay              JR MIT                    4:26.14  
 10 Ali, Sherif               SO Merrimack              4:26.78  
 11 Davis, Wade               SR Williams               4:27.19  
 12 Reifman-Packett, Andrew   FR Saint Rose             4:28.43  
 13 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               4:28.87  
 14 Mazaheri, Bijan           FR Williams               4:29.99  
 15 Safai, Eric               JR MIT                    4:32.78  
 16 Paez, Ricardo             SO MIT                    4:33.78  
 17 Pienta, Brad              JR Coast Guard            4:34.52  
 18 Karstunen, Eric           SO Umass Dartmo           4:34.75  
 19 O'Brien, Dallas           SO Bridgewater            4:35.07  
 20 Ward, Grady               FR Brandeis               4:35.99  
 21 Jordan, Christopher       JR Umass Dartmo           4:37.17  
 22 Colford, Sean             FR Franklin Pie           4:37.37  
 23 Gidley, Adam              FR Merrimack              4:37.46  
 24 O'Flynn, Dan              FR Merrimack              4:38.55  
 25 Gitkind, Matt             SR Conn College           4:41.43  
 26 Vadenais, Evan            FR Merrimack              4:43.13  
 27 Munroe, Chaz              FR Franklin Pie           4:46.05  
 28 Gallos, Eric              SO Franklin Pie           4:47.88  
 29 Walsh, Daniel             FR Bridgewater            4:48.61  
 30 Morris, Michael           JR Emmanuel               4:49.19  
 31 Grasela, Michael          SR Fitchburg St           4:49.76  
 32 Goncalves, Andrew         FR Umass Dartmo           4:51.03  
 33 Waller, Mark              FR Bridgewater            4:52.37  
 34 Dean, Ryan                FR Conn College           4:54.41  
 35 Foley, Connor             SO Bridgewater            4:55.96  
 36 Trujillo, JT              FR Franklin Pie           4:56.40  
 37 Bohn, Zachary             FR Emmanuel               5:01.55  
 38 Carroll, Sam              FR Fitchburg St           5:08.45  
 39 Taveras, Miguel           SR Lasell                 5:09.02  
 40 Teague, Lawerence         JR Fitchburg St           5:14.06  
 41 Kavasch, Jeff             FR Fitchburg St           5:15.83  
 42 McQuaid, Owen             SO Regis                  5:22.94  
 43 Northrop, Kyle            SO Lasell                 5:30.32  
 -- Hannon, Kyle              SR MIT                        DNF  
 -- Barber, Ian               FR Lesley                     DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Matthew           JR MIT                    8:42.55   10   
  2 Cassidy, Liam             JR Tufts                  8:44.03    8   
  3 Leung, Allen              SO MIT                    8:46.14    6   
  4 Abasolo, Brandon          SR Williams               8:46.16    5   
  5 McNamara, Brian              Greater Boston T       8:52.48  
  6 Maurais, Aaron            FR Merrimack              9:01.34    4   
  7 Haringa, Matt                Greater Boston T       9:02.14  
  8 Wedge, Roy                JR MIT                    9:03.11    3   
  9 MacDonald, Adrian            Greater Boston T       9:15.79  
 10 Green, Nick               FR Lesley                 9:17.45    2   
 11 Foster, Nicholas          SO Coast Guard            9:18.02    1   
 12 Lash, Jonathan            SO Coast Guard            9:18.52  
 13 Vaz, Michael              FR Umass Dartmo           9:31.75  
 14 Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St           9:34.05  
 15 Hebert, Wesley            SO Worcester St           9:34.46  
 16 Richer, Cameron           JR RIC                    9:37.59  
 17 Gonzalez, Manuel             Greater Boston T       9:37.61  
 18 Moran, Austin             SO Coast Guard            9:37.68  
 19 Lewis, Peter              JR Tufts                  9:39.44  
 20 DeCristofaro, Tom         JR RIC                    9:40.49  
 21 Connelly, Christopher     SO Emmanuel               9:40.72  
 22 Frey, Kristoffer          SO MIT                    9:44.16  
 23 Petow, Kevin              FR Coast Guard            9:52.86  
 24 Hebert, Corey             FR Emmanuel               9:52.87  
 25 Sheehan, Kevin               Greater Boston T      10:01.72  
 26 Weselcouch, Alex          FR Lasell                10:22.76  
 27 Beling, Jeff              SR Conn College          10:27.92  
 28 Sexton, John              FR Gordon                11:00.97  
 29 Wilkens, Ryan             SO Gordon                12:03.41  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodilitz, Scott           SR Williams              15:11.52   10   
  2 Penney, Ethan             SR Stonehill             15:19.48    8   
  3 Murtagh, Timothy          SR Conn College          15:29.68    6   
  4 Watson, Peter             SR Williams              15:32.57    5   
  5 Wilcox, Bryan             SO Stonehill             15:33.17    4   
  6 Leonard, Stephen          JR Stonehill             15:40.48    3   
  7 Cina, Paul                JR Stonehill             15:41.34    2   
  8 Costanzo, Dominick        SO Saint Rose            15:44.48    1   
  9 Hardy, Greg               SO Tufts                 15:46.14  
 10 Gendron, Michael          SO Stonehill             15:47.36  
 11 Young, Eric               FR Saint Rose            15:54.09  
 12 Gordon, Daniel            SO Stonehill             15:56.17  
 13 Christensen, Nick         FR Merrimack             16:05.63  
 14 Horvath, Stephen          SO Coast Guard           16:06.22  
 15 Joyce, Michael            SO Conn College          16:07.06  
 16 Mendoza, Steve            SR Williams              16:09.28  
 17 Walsh, Anthony               Greater Boston T      16:16.02  
 18 O'Connell, Joey           SO Coast Guard           16:22.91  
 19 Suski, Park               FR Coast Guard           16:38.37  
 20 Nelson, Wes               FR Gordon                16:40.14  
 21 Lawrence, John            SR Merrimack             16:46.62  
 22 McGee, Mike               SO Merrimack             16:48.91  
 23 Smith, Joey               SO Merrimack             17:04.14  
 24 Lotocky, Krystopher       FR Saint Rose            17:06.37  
 25 Martinsky, Billy          SR Conn College          17:17.96  
 26 Reilly, Blake             JR Conn College          17:18.13  
 27 Swaim, Nathan             FR Gordon                17:52.90  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scalesse, Adam            JR Coast Guard               8.41q  4 
  2 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              8.61q  2 
  3 Samoura, Laye             SO Williams                  8.62q  4 
  4 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                       8.73q  3 
  5 Djaja, Brian              SR MIT                       8.74q  3 
  6 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose                8.78q  5 
  7 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              8.79q  1 
  8 Kaba, Michael             FR MIT                       8.82q  2 
  9 Raimo, Nolan              FR Williams                  8.88   2 
 10 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmo              8.91   5 
 11 Moan, Tim                    Harvard                   8.95   1 
 12 Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St              8.97   4 
 13 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmo              8.98   3 
 14 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                  9.05   2 
 15 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater               9.17   4 
 16 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel                  9.19   1 
 17 Thomas, Ryan              SO Emmanuel                  9.24   1 
 18 Lamour, Cedric            JR Bridgewater               9.27   3 
 19 Maciel, Kevin             JR Worcester St              9.28   1 
 20 Truhanovich, Nikita       FR Umass Dartmo              9.46   3 
 21 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater               9.48   3 
 22 Samsel, Adrian            FR MIT                       9.54   5 
 23 Fanwick, Max              FR Franklin Pie              9.58   2 
 24 Mizerak, Jordan           JR MIT                       9.66   1 
 25 Ferreira, Edward          SO Worcester St              9.79   2 
 26 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie              9.82   4 
 27 Bouchey, Kenny            FR RIC                       9.88   1 
 28 Chavtur, Charles          FR Coast Guard              10.20   2 
 29 Hightower, DaShaun        SO Lasell                   10.22   4 
 30 Gilbert, Michael          JR Coast Guard              10.26   3 
 31 Fraser, Gavin             FR Conn College             10.67   3 
 32 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St             10.99   5 
 33 Odze, Brandon             FR Brandeis                 11.69   1 
 -- DaCosta, Howard           JR Saint Rose                 DNF   4 
 -- Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater                DNF   2 
 -- Hinckley, Nat             JR Boston U.                  DNF   4 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scalesse, Adam            JR Coast Guard               8.24   10   
  2 Djaja, Brian              SR MIT                       8.57    8   
  3 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose                8.57    6   
  4 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                       8.63    5   
  5 Kaba, Michael             FR MIT                       8.64    4   
  6 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              8.93    3   
 -- Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St                FS  
 -- Samoura, Laye             SO Williams                   DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                1:31.82   1  10   
     1) Rafael, Ramses JR               2) Drane, Jerome FR               
     3) Gannon, Stephen SO              4) Gibson, Terrence SO            
  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                1:32.27   1   8   
     1) Dionne, Ryan FR                 2) DeCost, Shawn FR               
     3) Abrams, Mike FR                 4) Rander, Adam FR                
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   1:33.97   1 
     1) Lewis, Ahmad SR                 2) Hainstock, Atiba SR            
     3) Perry, Christopher SR           4) Durand, Alix SR                
  4 Worcester State  'B'                               x1:34.02   1 
     1) Corum, Shaun SO                 2) Alley, Matthew SO              
     3) Parrella, Jon SR                4) Conant, Kevin SO               
  5 Ric  'A'                                            1:34.29   2   6   
     1) Ikuejamofo, Joel FR             2) James, Jarell FR               
     3) Forbes, Jarell SO               4) Gomes, Aleno SO                
  6 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:35.49   1   5   
     1) Ameri, Luca SO                  2) Pacelle, Jack SR               
     3) Ward, Alex FR                   4) Lowther, Paulie SR             
  7 Merrimack  'A'                                      1:37.56   2   4   
     1) Arzu, Julio SR                  2) Brewster, Austin FR            
     3) Kelley, Mike SO                 4) Holt, Artis JR                 
  8 Conn College  'A'                                   1:38.74   3   3   
     1) Phaneuf, Geoff JR               2) May, Christopher JR            
     3) Fraser, Gavin FR                4) Gossels, Dan FR                
  9 Williams  'A'                                       1:38.84   2   2   
     1) Persons, kevin FR               2) Odewade, Oladeji SO            
     3) Polite Jr., Don SR              4) Samoura, Laye SO               
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:39.52   3   1   
     1) Brideau, Brandon FR             2) Willis, Akhiel FR              
     3) Conaty, Patrick JR              4) Mensah, Kwaku FR               
 11 Dare 2 Dream  'B'                                  x1:39.66   2 
     1) Vilme, Marcus SR                2) Williams, Harry SR             
     3) Francois, Ricky SR              4) Francis, Antonio SR            
 12 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                               x1:39.81   3 
     1) Trottier, Alex FR               2) Truhanovich, Nikita FR         
     3) Cruz, Adrian FR                 4) Conor, Justin FR               
 13 Worcester State  'C'                               x1:40.16   2 
     1) Maciel, Kevin JR                2) Dussault, Benjamin FR          
     3) Curtis, Luke JR                 4) Seamans, Shawn FR              
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            3:24.28   1  10   
     1) Lee, William FR                 2) Barnes, Derek FR               
     3) Samsel, Adrian FR               4) Kaba, Michael FR               
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:25.28   1   8   
     1) Daring, Emmanuel SO             2) Fogler, Chris SR               
     3) Nowell, Jared SO                4) Schneider, Eric SO             
  3 Ric  'A'                                            3:27.45   1   6   
     1) Ikuejamofo, Joel FR             2) Forbes, Jarell SO              
     3) Stadnick, Shawn SR              4) Pena, Austin SR                
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                3:27.65   1   5   
     1) Gannon, Stephen SO              2) Rafael, Ramses JR              
     3) Trafford, Justin FR             4) Parrella, Jon SR               
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:29.87   2   4   
     1) Thomas, Ryan SO                 2) Bruno, Nathan JR               
     3) Perdue, Benjamin JR             4) Julien, Adam SO                
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:35.50   2   3   
     1) Arneaud, Gerald SR              2) Texeira, Jacob SO              
     3) Costa, Kyle JR                  4) Hinthorne, Matt JR             
  7 Saint Rose  'A'                                     3:37.66   1   2   
     1) Benson, Michael FR              2) Hasan, Umar SR                 
     3) Ricketts, Clive SO              4) Miller, Chris SO               
  8 Williams  'B'                                      x3:37.76   2 
     1) Persons, kevin FR               2) Simioni, Adrian FR             
     3) Davila, Ezequiel FR             4) Deaderick, Paul SO             
  9 Conn College  'A'                                   3:40.98   3   1   
     1) May, Christopher JR             2) Duarte, Andrew SR              
     3) Cole, Tristan SR                4) Phaneuf, Geoff JR              
 10 Tufts  'A'                                          3:41.44   2 
     1) Reifsnyder, Emery FR            2) Sheltzer, Alex SO              
     3) Levitin, Maxwell JR             4) Apostolides, Alex FR           
 11 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:47.64   2 
     1) Maciel, Kevin JR                2) Sliwoski, Jason SO             
     3) Conant, Kevin SO                4) Drane, Jerome FR               
 12 Conn College  'B'                                  x3:49.21   3 
     1) Boudreau, Matt SR               2) Williams, Niall FR             
     3) Barnes, William SO              4) Davis, Aaron JR                
 13 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:49.92   3 
     1) Rogowsky, Connor FR             2) Harvey, Sam FR                 
     3) Virgillo, Nick FR               4) Fithian, Isaac FR              
 14 Conn College  'C'                                  x4:01.33   3 
     1) Burns, Dan FR                   2) Gitkind, Matt SR               
     3) Dean, Ryan FR                   4) McKeown, Sam FR                
 15 Worcester State  'C'                               x4:09.42   3 
     1) Sabanty, Kerry SR               2) Bova, Patrick SO               
     3) O'Neill, Connor SO              4) Mazeika, Tim SR                
 -- Coast Guard  'A'                                         FS   2 
     1) Smith, Kelcey SO                2) Higgins, Frederick FR          
     3) Lee, Jordan JR                  4) Scalesse, Adam JR              
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            8:01.29   10   
     1) Parker, Samuel SO               2) Marx, Patrick SR               
     3) Kiggins, Chadd SO               4) Forman, Jared SR               
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:01.47    8   
     1) Sukeforth, Andrew SR            2) Wahome, Stephen SR             
     3) Goehring, Josh SO               4) O'Brien, Dallas SO             
  3 Tufts  'A'                                          8:01.55    6   
     1) St. Pierre, Joseph SO           2) Traester, James FR             
     3) Bhalla, Veer FR                 4) Schifter, Alex SO              
  4 Saint Rose  'A'                                     8:07.78    5   
     1) Lloyd, Macky SR                 2) Cahill, Jonathan FR            
     3) Bub, Nathan SR                  4) Coughlin, Eamonn SO            
  5 Williams  'A'                                       8:09.67    4   
     1) Ford, Todd FR                   2) Kistinger, Kyle FR             
     3) Beaudoin, Andrew SO             4) Wolf, Nick JR                  
  6 Emmanuel  'A'                                       8:09.74    3   
     1) Ibrahim, Abdi SR                2) Callan, Patrick SO             
     3) Tallo, Thomas FR                4) Baker, Chris SO                
  7 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                8:24.16    2   
     1) Gisore, Antoine SO              2) Rugabirwa, Makopa FR           
     3) Cross, Ryan FR                  4) Birotte, Chris FR              
  8 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:26.62    1   
     1) Paquin, Cyrenus FR              2) Hayes, Ryan FR                 
     3) Goncalves, Andrew FR            4) Jordan, Christopher JR         
  9 Conn College  'A'                                   8:27.61  
     1) LeDuc, Michael JR               2) DeMarco, Brad FR               
     3) Arakelian, Armen FR             4) Rathkey, Ian JR                
 10 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:34.86  
     1) Martin, James SO                2) Pienta, Brad JR                
     3) Kearney, Zack SO                4) Hub, Ryan SO                   
 11 Ric  'A'                                            8:40.75  
     1) Amado, Craig JR                 2) McCloskey, Conor SR            
     3) Bouchey, Kenny FR               4) Carey, Kevin SR                
 12 Bridgewater St.  'B'                               x8:47.04  
     1) Walsh, Daniel FR                2) Waller, Mark FR                
     3) Breault, John SO                4) Foley, Connor SO               
 13 Emmanuel  'B'                                      x9:06.91  
     1) Allen, David JR                 2) Duron, Steven FR               
     3) Morris, Michael JR              4) Connelly, Christopher SO       
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amado, Aaron              SO Umass Dartmo             1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Jones, Adam               SO Umass Dartmo            J1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3 Johnson, Andrew           JR Worcester St             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Thomas, John              SO MIT                     J1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Thompson, Kyle            SO Saint Rose              J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Warr, Matt                FR Umass Dartmo            J1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  7 Jeremic, Boris            SR Conn College             1.83m    6-00.00   2   
  8 Coates, Andrew            FR Worcester St             1.78m    5-10.00   0.50
  8 Martin, John              FR Williams                 1.78m    5-10.00   0.50
 10 Schumacher, Daniel        SO Worcester St            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Ross, Daniel              SO Worcester St            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack               J1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Bottrell, Benjamin        FR Fitchburg St            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater              1.73m    5-08.00 
 15 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel                J1.73m    5-08.00 
 16 DeCost, Shawn             FR Franklin Pie            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 16 Goldwasser, Ian           FR Franklin Pie            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 16 Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater             J1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Hinckley, Nat             JR Boston U.                   NH            
 -- Cruz, Adrian              FR Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St                NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kyle                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
  1 Nakanishi, Brad           SR Tufts                    4.60m   15-01.00  10   
  3 Wolhaupter, Ben           JR Coast Guard             J4.60m   15-01.00   8   
  4 Vafadari, Cyrus           SR MIT                      4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  5 Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St            J4.30m   14-01.25   5   
  5 Farmakidis, Nikolaos         Unattached              J4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Gao, Yida                 JR MIT                     J4.30m   14-01.25   4   
  8 Sawyer, Will              FR Wesleyan                 4.15m   13-07.25   2.50
  8 Howser, Fritz             FR Boston U.                4.15m   13-07.25   2.50
 10 Weaver, Adam              SR Boston U.               J4.15m   13-07.25   1   
 11 Monroe, Cory              JR MIT                      4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Von Stralendorff, Christ  SO Coast Guard             J4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Fleming, Steve            JR Worcester St            J3.85m   12-07.50 
 12 Garcia, Andrew            SR Worcester St            J3.85m   12-07.50 
 15 DaCosta, Howard           JR Saint Rose              J3.85m   12-07.50 
 16 Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St            J3.85m   12-07.50 
 17 Navetta, Matt             FR Coast Guard             J3.85m   12-07.50 
 18 Stallman, Mitchell        FR Tufts                    3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Rogowsky, Connor          FR Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Fanwick, Max              FR Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Wentworth, Marshall       FR MIT                         NH            
 -- Schreck, Benjamin         SO MIT                         NH            
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                6.65m   21-10.00  10   
  2 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              6.63m   21-09.00   8   
  3 Perry, Christopher        SR Dare 2 Dream             6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St             6.53m   21-05.25   6   
  5 Wuest, Sam                SR Boston U.                6.47m   21-02.75   5   
  6 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson  FR Tufts                    6.38m   20-11.25   4   
  7 Motley, David             FR MIT                      6.33m   20-09.25   3   
  8 Ward, Alex                FR Wesleyan                 6.32m   20-09.00   2    6.27
  9 Okeke, Arinze             FR MIT                     J6.32m   20-09.00   1    6.22
 10 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Unattached               6.31m   20-08.50 
 11 Dionne, Ryan              FR Franklin Pie             6.20m   20-04.25 
 12 Mehat, Pavandeep          JR Boston U.                6.14m   20-01.75 
 13 Lamour, Cedric            JR Bridgewater              6.09m   19-11.75 
 13 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose               6.09m   19-11.75 
 15 Amado, Craig              JR RIC                      6.03m   19-09.50 
 16 Wirekoh, Jackson          JR MIT                      6.02m   19-09.00 
 17 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater              5.99m   19-08.00 
 18 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack                5.98m   19-07.50 
 19 Jones, Adam               SO Umass Dartmo             5.96m   19-06.75 
 20 Samsel, Adrian            FR MIT                      5.93m   19-05.50 
 21 Thompson, Kyle            SO Saint Rose               5.91m   19-04.75 
 21 Miller, Chris             SO Saint Rose               5.91m   19-04.75 
 23 Berger, Adam              FR Brandeis                 5.88m   19-03.50 
 24 James, Jarell             FR RIC                      5.82m   19-01.25 
 25 Abdul, Hamza              SR Umass Boston             5.78m   18-11.75 
 26 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel                 5.57m   18-03.25 
 27 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater              5.51m   18-01.00 
 28 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             5.43m   17-09.75 
 28 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St             5.43m   17-09.75 
 30 Pierre, Jean              JR Umass Dartmo             5.40m   17-08.75 
 31 Perry, Dana               FR Worcester St             5.38m   17-08.00 
 32 Seamans, Shawn            FR Worcester St             5.36m   17-07.00 
 33 Gossels, Dan              FR Conn College             5.33m   17-06.00 
 34 An, Hee Jae               FR Tufts                    5.30m   17-04.75 
 35 Bottrell, Benjamin        FR Fitchburg St             5.26m   17-03.25 
 36 Cruz, Adrian              FR Umass Dartmo             5.14m   16-10.50 
 37 Ferreira, Edward          SO Worcester St             5.02m   16-05.75 
 37 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St             5.02m   16-05.75 
 39 Kreutzjans, Nicholas      SR Boston U.                4.97m   16-03.75 
 40 Amado, Aaron              SO Umass Dartmo             4.87m   15-11.75 
 41 Cohn, Christopher         FR Lasell                   3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig              JR RIC                     13.95m   45-09.25  10   
  2 Wirekoh, Jackson          JR MIT                     13.47m   44-02.50   8   
  3 Motley, David             FR MIT                     13.23m   43-05.00   6   
  4 Echevarria, Angel         FR MIT                     13.02m   42-08.75   5    12.97
  5 Okeke, Arinze             FR MIT                    J13.02m   42-08.75   4    12.82
  6 Samsel, Adrian            FR MIT                     12.79m   41-11.50   3   
  7 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater             12.70m   41-08.00   2   
  8 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack               12.63m   41-05.25   1   
  9 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Unattached              12.37m   40-07.00 
 10 Seamans, Shawn            FR Worcester St            12.29m   40-04.00 
 11 Berger, Adam              FR Brandeis                12.28m   40-03.50 
 12 Martin, John              FR Williams                12.09m   39-08.00 
 12 Perry, Dana               FR Worcester St            12.09m   39-08.00 
 14 Grasso, Ray               FR Regis                   11.81m   38-09.00 
 15 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St            11.80m   38-08.75 
 16 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St            11.30m   37-01.00 
 17 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St            11.17m   36-07.75 
 18 Gossels, Dan              FR Conn College            11.10m   36-05.00 
 19 Gilbert, Michael          JR Coast Guard             10.96m   35-11.50 
 20 Ferreira, Edward          SO Worcester St            10.58m   34-08.50 
 -- An, Hee Jae               FR Tufts                     FOUL            
 -- Mehat, Pavandeep          JR Boston U.                 FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike           SR Bridgewater             16.60m   54-05.50  10   
  2 Williamson, Brian         SO Tufts                   15.80m   51-10.00   8   
  3 Knight, Ethan             SO Unattached              14.37m   47-01.75 
  4 Brandso, Grunde           FR Umass Dartmo            14.20m   46-07.25   6   
  5 Lavoie, Christian         SO Bridgewater             13.79m   45-03.00   5   
  6 Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmo            13.55m   44-05.50   4   
  7 Edomwonyi, Agbon          FR Wesleyan                13.52m   44-04.25   3   
  8 Begley, Matthew           SO Worcester St            13.43m   44-00.75   2   
  9 Noll, Zachary             FR Saint Rose              13.01m   42-08.25   1   
 10 Sheahan, Christopher      SR Williams                12.78m   41-11.25 
 11 Gionfriddo, Paul          SO Regis                   12.63m   41-05.25 
 12 Stinehart, Kris           JR Brandeis                12.42m   40-09.00 
 13 Cummins, Edward           FR RIC                     12.33m   40-05.50 
 14 White, Robert             SO Worcester St            12.28m   40-03.50 
 15 Bondurant, Thomas         JR Coast Guard             12.03m   39-05.75 
 16 Guang, Young              FR Boston U.               12.02m   39-05.25 
 17 Baker, Will               SR Coast Guard             11.99m   39-04.00 
 18 Figueroa, Andre           FR Tufts                   11.73m   38-06.00 
 19 Shoyer, Timothy           FR MIT                     11.55m   37-10.75 
 20 Fields, AJ                FR Tufts                   11.34m   37-02.50 
 21 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick     FR Conn College            11.29m   37-00.50 
 22 Flores, Eddie             SO Coast Guard             11.14m   36-06.75 
 23 Filliger, Ryan            FR Worcester St            10.91m   35-09.50 
 23 Noakes, Alexander         FR MIT                     10.91m   35-09.50 
 25 Pecchia, Michael          FR RIC                     10.86m   35-07.75 
 26 Meyers, Nathaniel         JR Saint Rose              10.82m   35-06.00 
 27 Baisden, Ethan            JR Coast Guard             10.78m   35-04.50 
 27 Sullivan, Josh            SO Bridgewater             10.78m   35-04.50 
 29 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            10.60m   34-09.50 
 30 Fellows, Aaron            SR Conn College            10.45m   34-03.50 
 31 Duong, Kevin              FR Fitchburg St             9.99m   32-09.50 
 32 Warne, Christopher        FR Gordon                   9.94m   32-07.50 
 33 Ochab, Adam               FR Merrimack                9.87m   32-04.75 
 34 Piantedosi, Mike          FR Worcester St             9.74m   31-11.50 
 35 Paternoster, Anthony      FR Fitchburg St             9.60m   31-06.00 
 36 Chavez, Adrian            SO Fitchburg St             9.55m   31-04.00 
 37 Chace, Matthew            FR Bridgewater              9.29m   30-05.75 
 38 Moise, Mitch              JR Emmanuel                 9.22m   30-03.00 
 39 Laguerre, Chris           SO Bridgewater              8.66m   28-05.00 
 -- Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Migliore, Evan            FR RIC                       FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arcaro, Gabriel              Unattached             X18.48m   60-07.75 
  2 Yancy, Curtis             SR Tufts                   17.79m   58-04.50  10   
  3 McPherson, Mike           SR Bridgewater             15.47m   50-09.25   8   
  4 Cummins, Edward           FR RIC                     15.20m   49-10.50   6   
  5 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    SR Worcester St            14.67m   48-01.75   5   
  6 Figueroa, Andre           FR Tufts                   14.60m   47-11.00   4    14.04
  7 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater            J14.60m   47-11.00   3    13.75
  8 Bondurant, Thomas         JR Coast Guard             14.42m   47-03.75   2   
  9 Baker, Will               SR Coast Guard             14.16m   46-05.50   1   
 10 Maguid, Joseph            JR Tufts                   14.04m   46-00.75 
 11 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             13.96m   45-09.75 
 12 Williamson, Brian         SO Tufts                   13.95m   45-09.25 
 13 Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmo            13.83m   45-04.50 
 14 Begley, Matthew           SO Worcester St            13.35m   43-09.75 
 15 Pronovost, Brett          SR Worcester St            13.08m   42-11.00 
 16 Meyers, Nathaniel         JR Saint Rose              12.93m   42-05.25 
 17 White, Robert             SO Worcester St            12.81m   42-00.50 
 18 McCabe, Shawn             SO Worcester St            12.74m   41-09.75 
 19 Covino, Jack              FR RIC                     12.10m   39-08.50 
 20 Noakes, Alexander         FR MIT                     12.04m   39-06.00 
 21 Moise, Mitch              JR Emmanuel                11.92m   39-01.25 
 22 Edwards, Conlan           SO Coast Guard             11.02m   36-02.00 
 23 Fields, AJ                FR Tufts                   10.76m   35-03.75 
 24 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick     FR Conn College            10.52m   34-06.25 
 25 Colavecchio, Christian    FR RIC                     10.46m   34-04.00 
 26 Baisden, Ethan            JR Coast Guard             10.11m   33-02.00 
 27 Spencer, Kraig            FR Worcester St            10.09m   33-01.25 
 28 Leveillee, Max            SO Worcester St             9.98m   32-09.00 
 29 Acosta, Derrek            SO Worcester St             9.97m   32-08.50 
 30 Duong, Kevin              FR Fitchburg St             9.65m   31-08.00 
 31 Sullivan, Josh            SO Bridgewater              9.50m   31-02.00 
 32 Fellows, Aaron            SR Conn College             9.45m   31-00.00 
 33 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St             9.09m   29-10.00 
 34 Brandso, Grunde           FR Umass Dartmo             9.07m   29-09.25 
 35 Edomwonyi, Agbon          FR Wesleyan                 8.67m   28-05.50 
 36 Ochab, Adam               FR Merrimack                8.65m   28-04.50 
 37 Paternoster, Anthony      FR Fitchburg St             7.95m   26-01.00 
 38 Chavez, Adrian            SO Fitchburg St             7.34m   24-01.00 
 39 Lukas, Aidan              FR Gordon                   7.04m   23-01.25 
 -- Noll, Zachary             FR Saint Rose                FOUL            
 -- Shoyer, Timothy           FR MIT                       FOUL            
 
Event 42  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael            SR Tufts                     4637   10   
  2 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              4505    8   
  3 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                       4345    6   
  4 Kosack, Clay              JR Coast Guard               4206    5   
  5 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     3985    4   
  6 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                     3584    3   
  7 Karys, Alex               FR Tufts                     3456    2   
  8 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College              3078    1   
  9 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                  3047  
 10 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                     2836  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              7.29   1    782
  2 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     7.46   1    726
  3 Kosack, Clay              JR Coast Guard               7.58   2    687
  4 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                       7.58   1    687
  5 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                     7.60   2    681
  6 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                  7.64   2    668
  7 Blair, Michael            SR Tufts                     7.69   1    653
  8 Karys, Alex               FR Tufts                     7.77   2    628
  9 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College              8.03   1    551
 10 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                     8.60   2    398
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael            SR Tufts                    6.43m   21-01.25    682
  2 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    6.13m   20-01.50    615
  3 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  4 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                 5.80m   19-00.50    544
  5 Kosack, Clay              JR Coast Guard              5.72m   18-09.25    527
  6 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                      5.63m   18-05.75    508
  7 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                    5.42m   17-09.50    465
  8 Karys, Alex               FR Tufts                    5.37m   17-07.50    455
  9 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College             5.13m   16-10.00    407
 10 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                    4.98m   16-04.25    378
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kosack, Clay              JR Coast Guard             11.90m   39-00.50    600
  2 Blair, Michael            SR Tufts                   11.73m   38-06.00    590
  3 Karys, Alex               FR Tufts                   10.38m   34-00.75    508
  4 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                    9.73m   31-11.25    469
  5 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    9.56m   31-04.50    459
  6 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                      9.29m   30-05.75    443
  7 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             8.92m   29-03.25    421
  8 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College             8.79m   28-10.25    413
  9 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                 8.06m   26-05.50    370
 10 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                    7.62m   25-00.00    344
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael            SR Tufts                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                      1.88m    6-02.00    696
  4 Karys, Alex               FR Tufts                    1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25    593
  6 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                 1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7 Kosack, Clay              JR Coast Guard              1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                    1.61m    5-03.25    472
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                       8.57   1    843
  2 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              8.67   1    820
  3 Blair, Michael            SR Tufts                     8.87   1    775
  4 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     9.61   2    617
  5 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                     9.94   2    552
  6 Kosack, Clay              JR Coast Guard               9.99   2    543
  7 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College             11.02   3    365
  8 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                    11.84   3    247
  9 Karys, Alex               FR Tufts                    12.13   3    211
 -- Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                   DNF   1 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kosack, Clay              JR Coast Guard              3.90m   12-09.50    590
  2 Blair, Michael            SR Tufts                    3.30m   10-10.00    431
  3 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                      3.20m   10-06.00    406
  3 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                    3.20m   10-06.00    406
  3 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    3.00m    9-10.00    357
  7 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                 2.90m    9-06.25    333
  8 Karys, Alex               FR Tufts                    2.80m    9-02.25    309
  8 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                    2.80m    9-02.25    309
 10 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College             2.70m    8-10.25    286
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kosack, Clay              JR Coast Guard            2:50.28     763
  2 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                    2:50.36     762
  3 Blair, Michael            SR Tufts                  2:53.42     730
  4 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie           2:54.08     723
  5 Karys, Alex               FR Tufts                  2:56.29     701
  6 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams               3:02.95     636
  7 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                  3:04.78     618
  8 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                  3:07.56     592
  9 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                  3:10.71     563
 10 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College           3:11.05     560
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        162        2) Williams                   85.50
    3) Tufts                       69        4) Bridgewater St.            63   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             53        6) Worcester State            52.50
    7) RIC                         45        8) Saint Rose                 42   
    9) Coast Guard                 40       10) Franklin Pierce            29   
   11) Conn College                25       12) Merrimack                  24   
   13) Brandeis                    21       14) Stonehill                  17   
   15) Emmanuel                    14       16) Wesleyan                   12.50
   17) Boston U.                    8.50    18) Fitchburg St.               6   
   18) Harvard                      6       20) Lesley                      2