Recap | Results


     2013 New England DIII Outdoor TF Champiomship - 5/2/2013 to 5/4/2013      
                       Colby College. Waterville, Maine                        


 Men's Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      144        2) MIT                       143   
    3) Tufts                       71        4) Williams                   60   
    5) Coast Guard                 46        6) Worcester State            38   
    7) RIC                         36        8) Westfield State            33   
    9) Bowdoin                     32       10) Middlebury                 31   
   11) WPI                         30       12) Emmanuel                   22   
   13) UMass Boston                21       14) Colby-Sawyer               18   
   15) UMass Dartmouth             17       15) Colby                      17   
   17) Amherst                     15       18) Springfield                14   
   19) Conn College                13       19) Keene State                13   
   21) Bridgewater St.             11       22) Fitchburg St.              10   
   23) Eastern Conn. St.            8       24) Southern Maine              7   
   25) Mass. Maritime               5       26) Brandeis                    2                                                                       
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================
NCAA Div III: *  6806              Bill Singhouse, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardison, David              Bates                     6308  
  2 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard               6167  
  3 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St              6068  
  4 Wainman, Eric                Bates                     5904  
  5 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                     5889  
  6 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer              5876  
  7 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                       5843  
  8 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai              5475  
  9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                    5446  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Henry               UMass Boston             11.43  -1.7  2    767
  2 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      11.49  -1.7  2    755
  3 Hardison, David              Bates                    11.50  -1.7  2    753
  4 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    11.59   NWI  1    734
  4 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             11.59  -1.7  2    734
  6 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             11.75  -1.7  2    701
  7 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              11.83  -1.7  2    685
  8 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                    11.84   NWI  1    683
  9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   11.95   NWI  1    661
 10 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    12.29   NWI  1    595
 11 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             12.38   NWI  1    578
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      6.52m   0.1  21-04.75    702
  2 Morales, Henry               UMass Boston             6.48m   1.0  21-03.25    693
  3 Hardison, David              Bates                    6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50    666
  4 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25    641
  5 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    6.14m   1.3  20-01.75    617
  6 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                    6.08m  -0.4  19-11.50    604
  7 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             6.01m  -0.9  19-08.75    589
  8 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
  9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00    542
 10 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              5.69m   0.6  18-08.00    521
 11 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             5.61m   0.4  18-05.00    504
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St            11.70m   38-04.75    588
  2 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            11.60m   38-00.75    582
  3 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             11.57m   37-11.50    580
  4 Wainman, Eric                Bates                   10.88m   35-08.50    539
  5 Hardison, David              Bates                   10.64m   34-11.00    524
  6 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                     10.20m   33-05.75    498
  7 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                  10.09m   33-01.25    491
  8 Morales, Henry               UMass Boston             9.95m   32-07.75    483
  9 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                    9.78m   32-01.00    472
 10 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             9.18m   30-01.50    437
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  2 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Hardison, David              Bates                    1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
  5 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  7 Morales, Henry               UMass Boston             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  9 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              1.62m    5-03.75    480
 10 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morales, Henry               UMass Boston             50.36   2    798
  2 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              50.85   2    776
  3 Hardison, David              Bates                    51.15   2    762
  4 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    51.44   2    749
  5 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             51.60   2    742
  6 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      51.61   1    742
  7 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                    52.51   1    703
  8 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             52.78   1    691
  9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   53.36   1    666
 10 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             58.45   1    467
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hardison, David              Bates                    15.83  -0.4  2    752
  2 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    16.19  -0.4  2    711
  3 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             16.20  -0.4  2    710
  4 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      16.36  -0.4  2    693
  5 Morales, Henry               UMass Boston             16.38  -0.4  2    691
  6 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                    16.79  -1.6  1    646
  7 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              17.42  -1.6  1    581
  8 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             17.46  -1.6  1    577
  9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   17.77  -1.6  1    546
 10 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             18.97  -1.6  1    435
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            40.16m     131-09    668
  2 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             34.39m     112-10    551
  3 Hardison, David              Bates                   34.06m     111-09    545
  4 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St            32.68m     107-03    517
  5 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                   32.06m     105-02    505
  6 Wainman, Eric                Bates                   29.21m      95-10    449
  7 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer            28.66m      94-00    438
  8 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                  28.38m      93-01    433
  9 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                     26.95m      88-05    405
 -- Morales, Henry               UMass Boston              FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              4.16m   13-07.75    662
  2 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             4.06m   13-03.75    634
  3 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             3.76m   12-04.00    551
  4 Hardison, David              Bates                    3.56m   11-08.00    498
  5 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                    3.36m   11-00.25    446
  6 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   3.16m   10-04.25    396
  7 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             3.06m   10-00.50    371
  7 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    3.06m   10-00.50    371
  9 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      2.86m    9-04.50    323
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             49.33m     161-10    579
  2 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer            49.31m     161-09    578
  3 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            48.41m     158-10    565
  4 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St            47.41m     155-06    550
  5 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                  46.38m     152-02    535
  6 Hardison, David              Bates                   45.08m     147-11    516
  7 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                   44.33m     145-05    505
  8 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                     33.84m     111-00    354
  9 Wainman, Eric                Bates                   33.51m     109-11    349
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                 4:26.86     765
  2 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer           4:27.09     764
  3 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard            4:28.83     752
  4 Wainman, Eric                Bates                  4:31.69     734
  5 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                  4:33.33     723
  6 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                    4:34.04     718
  7 Hardison, David              Bates                  4:42.43     665
  8 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai           4:57.64     573
  9 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St           5:13.17     486
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 65.73m              Nick Guerrette, Springfield                
    Facility: & 66.86m  1992        Mike Boone, Glassboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Croteau, Brett               UMass Dartmo            60.53m     198-07 
  2 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                57.85m     189-09 
  3 Godette, Travon              Westfield St            57.63m     189-01 
  4 Johnson, Matthew             Tufts                   57.07m     187-03 
  5 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 56.76m     186-03 
  6 Chupka, Zac                  WPI                     54.71m     179-06 
  7 Ferenc, Marcus               Keene State             54.63m     179-03 
  8 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            54.26m     178-00 
  9 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             53.99m     177-01 
 10 Fodera, Anthony              Westfield St            53.07m     174-01 
 11 Kofos, Zak                   Bates                   51.72m     169-08 
 12 Rein, Harry                  MIT                     51.45m     168-09 
 13 Riley, Ian                   Middlebury              51.43m     168-09 
 14 Kelly, Sean                  Colby-Sawyer            50.26m     164-11 
 15 Huntt, Shaquann              Colby                   50.11m     164-05 
 16 Murowchick, Andrew           Bowdoin                 49.60m     162-09 
 17 Lattrell, Devon              Conn College            49.25m     161-07 
 18 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer            46.36m     152-01 
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 62.71m              Uzoma Orji, MIT                            
    Facility: & 64.48m  1992        Scott Sargeant, UC San Diego               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   61.54m     201-11 
  2 Dayton, John                 Springfield             56.52m     185-05 
  3 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            53.99m     177-01 
  4 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   53.47m     175-05 
  5 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   52.86m     173-05 
  6 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     52.56m     172-05 
  7 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   51.73m     169-09 
  8 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             50.83m     166-09 
  9 McPherson, Mike              Bridgewater             50.67m     166-03 
 10 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   48.50m     159-01 
 11 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             47.64m     156-03 
 12 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   47.12m     154-07 
 13 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St            46.41m     152-03 
 14 Figueroa, Andre              Tufts                   46.10m     151-03 
 15 Liguori, Thomas              WPI                     45.94m     150-09 
 16 Butler, Matt                 WPI                     45.65m     149-09 
 17 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   45.10m     147-11 
 18 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                 44.97m     147-06 
 19 Martel, Nate                 WPI                     43.67m     143-03 
 20 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            42.93m     140-10 
 21 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             42.88m     140-08 
 22 Silver, Tyler                Bowdoin                 42.60m     139-09 
 23 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   39.34m     129-01 
 -- Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                   FOUL            
 -- Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                   FOUL            
 -- Ferrini, Shawn               WPI                       FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 7.59m              Robert Tyson, Wheaton                       
    Facility: & 7.82m  1992        Leonard Jones, St Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                      7.03m   0.1  23-00.75 
  2 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             6.95m   0.8  22-09.75 
  3 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             6.89m   2.6  22-07.25 
  4 Grant, Jamaal                Colby                    6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
  5 James, Jarell                RIC                      6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
  6 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                  6.62m   0.2  21-08.75 
  7 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.46m   1.2  21-02.50 
  8 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                J6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
  9 Drobac, Alec                 Middlebury               6.45m   0.1  21-02.00 
 10 Jarred, Jones                Trinity                  6.38m   1.4  20-11.25 
 11 Okeke, Arinze                MIT                      6.30m   0.3  20-08.00 
 12 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    6.27m   1.1  20-07.00 
 13 Robinson, Deklan             Middlebury               6.20m   2.3  20-04.25 
 14 Knapton, Ian                 Bridgewater              6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
 15 Van Vliet, Matt              Colby-Sawyer             6.16m   0.7  20-02.50 
 16 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
 17 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai             6.13m   3.4  20-01.50 
 18 Motley, David                MIT                      6.08m   0.8  19-11.50 
 19 Bent, Dan                    Middlebury               5.99m   1.2  19-08.00 
 -- Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater                 ND   NWI           
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 15.13m              Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton                 
    Facility: & 15.80m  1992        Nelson Jumbee, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Okeke, Arinze                MIT                     14.43m   2.4  47-04.25 
  2 Motley, David                MIT                     14.40m   1.7  47-03.00 
  3 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   14.23m  -0.3  46-08.25 
  4 Amado, Craig                 RIC                     13.95m   2.3  45-09.25 
  5 Van Vliet, Matt              Colby-Sawyer            13.80m   1.9  45-03.50 
  6 Abdul, Hamza                 UMass Boston            13.77m   1.5  45-02.25 
  7 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                    J13.77m   0.2  45-02.25 
  8 Echevarria, Angel            MIT                     13.65m  -0.3  44-09.50 
  9 Rooney, Patrick              Middlebury              13.01m   0.7  42-08.25 
 10 Eduah, Edmund                WPI                     12.99m   0.3  42-07.50 
 11 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                   12.39m  -0.2  40-07.75 
 12 Martin, John                 Williams                12.28m  +0.0  40-03.50 
 13 Bialon, Cezar                Babson                  12.22m   0.5  40-01.25 
 14 Drobac, Alec                 Middlebury              12.14m   0.4  39-10.00 
 15 Bent, Dan                    Middlebury              11.97m   1.1  39-03.25 
 -- Owumi, Justin                Colby                     FOUL                 
 -- Hubbard, Julian              UMass Boston              FOUL                 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 2.12m              Dan Olson, Wheaton                          
    Facility: & 2.12m  1992        Bruce Reynolds, UW-Lacrosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Carl                 UMass Boston             2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Hart, Tylor                  UMass Boston            J2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Van Vliet, Matt              Colby-Sawyer            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Galloway, Jameel             WPI                     J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Shortsleeve, Taylor          Middlebury               1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Richardson, Tristan          WPI                     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield St            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Robinson, Deklan             Middlebury              J1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Baker, Sam                   Springfield             J1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Bottrell, Benjamin           Fitchburg St             1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater              1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Mooise, Jahleel              UMass Boston             1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Galan Donlo, Diego           Middlebury               1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Zembruski, Drew              Bowdoin                     NH            
 -- Ross, Daniel                 Worcester St                NH            
 -- Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 60.02m              Dan Austin, Williams                       
    Facility: & 54.44m  1992        Pat Ahern, St Thomas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   55.08m&    180-08 
  2 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   50.97m     167-03 
  3 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             47.74m     156-07 
  4 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti            47.61m     156-02 
  5 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            46.85m     153-08 
  6 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   46.26m     151-09 
  7 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             45.91m     150-07 
  8 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             45.13m     148-01 
  9 Poh, Zachary                 Mass. Mariti            44.06m     144-07 
 10 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   42.59m     139-09 
 11 Martel, Nate                 WPI                     42.29m     138-09 
 12 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 40.72m     133-07 
 13 Feldman, Gary                WPI                     40.66m     133-05 
 14 Todesco, Anthony             Bowdoin                 38.93m     127-09 
 15 McPherson, Mike              Bridgewater             38.72m     127-00 
 16 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             38.34m     125-09 
 17 Rehnquist, Thomas            Bowdoin                 34.96m     114-08 
 -- Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St              FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 17.89m              Damien Larkins, Springfield                
    Facility: & 17.60m  1992        Paul Conlin, UW-Platteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   18.23m*  59-09.75 
  2 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   16.44m   53-11.25 
  3 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   15.97m   52-04.75 
  4 McPherson, Mike              Bridgewater             15.95m   52-04.00 
  5 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   14.92m   48-11.50 
  6 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   14.69m   48-02.50 
  7 Socci, Jesse                 Colby-Sawyer            14.27m   46-10.00 
  8 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             14.20m   46-07.25 
  9 Hill, Dante                  Keene State             13.88m   45-06.50 
 10 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             13.59m   44-07.00 
 11 Brandso, Grunde              UMass Dartmo            13.57m   44-06.25 
 12 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            13.40m   43-11.75 
 13 Rayder, Cameron              Trinity                 13.25m   43-05.75 
 14 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   12.75m   41-10.00 
 15 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             12.73m   41-09.25 
 16 Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                 12.43m   40-09.50 
 17 Shea, Eric                   Mass. Mariti            12.40m   40-08.25 
 -- Feldman, Gary                WPI                         ND            
 -- Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater                 ND            
 -- Poh, Zachary                 Mass. Mariti                ND            
 -- Martel, Nate                 WPI                         ND            
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 5.02m              Drew Orsinger, Coast Guard                  
    Facility: & 5.07m  1992        Chad Thomas, Muskingham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Wisener, John                Bates                    4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                     J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Winkler, Orion               Southern Mai            J4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St            J4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Schreck, Benjamin            MIT                     J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                    4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Geldermann, Harry            Colby                    4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                   J4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Delisle, Zachary             Westfield St            J4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 McCallum, Jason              Middlebury              J4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Monroe, Cory                 MIT                      4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                 4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Gao, Yida                    MIT                      4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Navetta, Matt                Coast Guard              4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Fleming, Steve               Worcester St             4.05m   13-03.50 
 16 Wentworth, Marshall          MIT                      4.05m   13-03.50 
 16 Garcia, Andrew               Worcester St             4.05m   13-03.50 
 16 Sutherland, David            Tufts                    4.05m   13-03.50 
 16 Page, Eddy                   Bowdoin                  4.05m   13-03.50 
 21 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai             3.90m   12-09.50 
 21 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 30:20.42              Dan Harper, MIT                          
    Facility: & 29:45.00              Sandu Rubenciuc, Augustana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannan, Tully                Bates                 31:20.92  
  2 Wedge, Roy                   MIT                   31:24.53  
  3 Rodilitz, Scott              Williams              31:25.00  
  4 Xie, Benjamin                MIT                   31:25.62  
  5 Bunnell, Hayden              Colby-Sawyer          31:43.15  
  6 Leung, Allen                 MIT                   31:47.08  
  7 Kimball, Eric                Bates                 31:49.47  
  8 Jordan, Matthew              MIT                   31:49.53  
  9 Deyo, Matthew                MIT                   31:49.65  
 10 Talpey, Greg                 Bowdoin               32:28.52  
 11 Dermody, Patrick             Conn College          32:32.13  
 12 Zitsman, Toby                Bowdoin               32:41.84  
 13 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard           32:57.26  
 14 Watson, Peter                Williams              33:02.75  
 15 deLeon, Brian                Babson                33:08.60  
 16 Rabasco, Mark                Keene State           33:19.37  
 17 O'Connell, Joey              Coast Guard           33:21.62  
 18 Curley, Michael              Tufts                 33:53.10  
 19 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity               34:05.57  
 20 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College          34:19.43  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 14.28              Ethan Barron, Middlebury                    
    Facility: & 14.03  1992        Jeffrey York, Suny-Albany                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             15.08q +0.0  3 
  2 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              15.30q +0.0  1 
  3 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.38q +0.0  1 
  4 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                      15.45q +0.0  2 
  5 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn             15.50q +0.0  2 
  6 Samoura, Laye                Williams                 15.53q +0.0  1 
  7 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater              15.54q +0.0  3 
  8 Hardison, David              Bates                    15.56q +0.0  3 
  9 Owumi, Justin                Colby                    15.64  +0.0  1 
 10 Kaba, Michael                MIT                      15.73  +0.0  2 
 11 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                    15.79  +0.0  1 
 12 Fram, Stuart                 Middlebury               15.82  +0.0  2 
 12 Murtagh, Conor               Bridgewater              15.82  +0.0  3 
 14 Shortsleeve, Taylor          Middlebury               15.92  +0.0  1 
 15 Conor, Justin                UMass Dartmo             16.15  +0.0  3 
 16 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater              16.37  +0.0  3 
 17 Kuegler, George              WPI                      16.41  +0.0  1 
 18 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                  16.75  +0.0  2 
 19 Giambarresi, Jay             WPI                      16.77  +0.0  1 
 20 Brady, Jarron                Bates                    16.91  +0.0  1 
 21 Clarkin, Tim                 Roger Willia             17.11  +0.0  2 
 22 Blelloch, Nick               Middlebury               17.17  +0.0  2 
 -- Lynch, James                 Middlebury                 DNF  +0.0  3 
 -- Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury                  DQ  +0.0  2 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 14.28              Ethan Barron, Middlebury                    
    Facility: & 14.03  1992        Jeffrey York, Suny-Albany                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              14.33   1.0 
  2 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             14.42   1.0 
  3 Samoura, Laye                Williams                 14.86   1.0 
  4 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    14.93   1.0 
  5 Hardison, David              Bates                    15.33   1.0 
  6 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater              15.36   1.0 
  7 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                      15.37   1.0 
  8 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn             15.53   1.0 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 10.48              Steve Headley, Springfield                  
    Facility: & 10.33  1992        Brandon Jones, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             11.12q +0.0  2 
  2 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      11.14q +0.0  2 
  3 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      11.21q +0.0  1 
  4 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                      11.26q +0.0  1 
  5 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             11.29q +0.0  4 
  6 Chingono, Daryl              UMass Dartmo             11.34q +0.0  2 
  7 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 11.36q +0.0  2 
  8 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             J11.39q +0.0  3 
  9 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn            J11.37  +0.0  2 
  9 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St             11.39  +0.0  1 
 11 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai             11.40  +0.0  2 
 12 Spofford, Isaiah             Bates                    11.41  +0.0  4 
 12 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred     Bowdoin                  11.41  +0.0  3 
 14 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai             11.43  +0.0  1 
 15 Gustave, Fritz               UMass Boston             11.44  +0.0  3 
 16 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 11.46  +0.0  3 
 16 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              11.46  +0.0  3 
 18 Kawalya, Ditton              WPI                      11.52  +0.0  1 
 19 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    11.57  +0.0  5 
 20 Foster, Rasheed              Colby-Sawyer             11.58  +0.0  4 
 21 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    11.59  +0.0  3 
 22 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St             11.61  +0.0  1 
 23 Owens, Matthew               Regis                    11.63  +0.0  5 
 24 Dano, Julian                 WPI                      11.64  +0.0  3 
 25 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater              11.66  +0.0  5 
 26 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              11.67  +0.0  5 
 26 Murphy, John                 Westfield St             11.67  +0.0  5 
 28 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    11.68  +0.0  4 
 29 Bansal, Rishav               Babson                   11.71  +0.0  1 
 29 Bain, Will                   Middlebury               11.71  +0.0  4 
 29 Holliday, Austin             WPI                      11.71  +0.0  3 
 32 Eduah, Edmund                WPI                      11.77  +0.0  4 
 33 Lu, Jiangrui                 MIT                      11.80  +0.0  4 
 33 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             11.80  +0.0  5 
 35 Larke, Rickey                Bowdoin                  11.94  +0.0  5 
 36 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             11.99  +0.0  4 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 10.48              Steve Headley, Springfield                  
    Facility: & 10.33  1992        Brandon Jones, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      10.98  -0.8 
  2 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                      11.08  -0.8 
  3 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             11.11  -0.8 
  4 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             11.14  -0.8 
  5 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      11.21  -0.8 
  6 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    11.24  -0.8 
  7 Chingono, Daryl              UMass Dartmo             11.27  -0.8 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 8:54.40              Steve Burbridge, Brandeis                 
    Facility: & 8:55.46  1992        Scott Steuernagel, UW-Oshkosh             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Michael              Bates                  9:06.19  
  2 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  9:06.49  
  3 Lee, Chris                   Williams               9:07.69  
  4 Salvucci, Anthony            Springfield            9:11.25  
  5 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams               9:12.32  
  6 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                  9:14.54  
  7 Boeding, James               Bowdoin                9:22.37  
  8 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                  9:35.27  
  9 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           9:39.14  
 10 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard            9:39.99  
 11 Turissini, Greg              Amherst                9:42.91  
 12 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst                9:43.26  
 13 Trimble, Logan               MIT                    9:44.25  
 14 Gridello, Edgar              MIT                    9:49.61  
 15 Mendoza, Steve               Williams               9:51.77  
 16 Bunnell, Ben                 Colby-Sawyer           9:53.96  
 17 Kellher, Michael             Westfield St           9:55.86  
 18 Reilly, Sam                  Bates                  9:55.91  
 19 Poupard, Joe                 Tufts                  9:58.67  
 20 Crowley, Dan                 Amherst               10:00.67  
 21 Safai, Eric                  MIT                   10:01.10  
 22 Pena, Austin                 RIC                   10:03.92  
 23 Foley, Connor                Bridgewater           10:06.50  
 24 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai          10:06.82  
 25 Zayac, Andrew                WPI                   10:08.22  
 26 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St          10:08.33  
 27 Joyce, Michael               Conn College          10:24.23  
 28 Gerlach, Kyle                WPI                   10:25.24  
 29 Geurds, Joe                  Springfield           10:34.34  
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 41.51              Springfield, Springfield                    
    Facility: & 40.52  1992        Lincoln, Lincoln                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                              41.91   3 
     1) DuPlessis, Michael              2) Kaba, Michael                  
     3) Diamantoni, Nicholas            4) Singer-Clark, Tyler            
  2 Tufts  'A'                                            42.15   3 
     1) Hoover Hankerson, Bryson        2) Lange Vagle, Daniel            
     3) Lee, Vinnie                     4) Beutler, Graham                
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                       42.38   3 
     1) Chu, Kevin                      2) Holtzman, Bryan                
     3) Parker, Fritz                   4) Bain, Will                     
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                  42.43   3 
     1) Murphy, John                    2) Madera, Zachery                
     3) Bota, Ryan                      4) Clements, Devon                
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.53   3 
     1) Truong, Duy                     2) Parrella, Jon                  
     3) Gannon, Stephen                 4) Alley, Matthew                 
  6 Williams  'A'                                         42.75   2 
     1) Deaderick, Paul                 2) Nowell, Jared                  
     3) Persons, Kevin                  4) Raimo, Nolan                   
  7 Bates  'A'                                            43.07   2 
     1) Pan, Jia-Ahn                    2) Woods, Tim                     
     3) Spencer, Adam                   4) Spofford, Isaiah               
  8 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.15   3 
     1) Miller, Zach                    2) Wall, Nicholas                 
     3) Kimball, Matt                   4) Webb, Daniel                   
  9 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.18   2 
     1) Hewett, Fred                    2) Chambers, Dvonte               
     3) Prince, Andrew                  4) Boissette, John                
 10 Wesleyan  'A'                                         43.42   2 
     1) Ameri, Luca                     2) Pacelle, Jack                  
     3) Drew, LaDarius                  4) Dottin, James                  
 11 UMass Boston  'A'                                     43.60   2 
     1) Coy-Gooding, Jabari             2) Morales, Henry                 
     3) Simon, Nobert                   4) Gustave, Fritz                 
 12 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.65   2 
     1) Hannon, Ben                     2) Higgins, Frederick             
     3) Smith, Kelcey                   4) Dawkins, James                 
 13 WPI  'A'                                              43.70   2 
     1) Eduah, Edmund                   2) Holliday, Austin               
     3) Collins, Joey                   4) Kawalya, Ditton                
 14 Colby  'A'                                            43.92   1 
     1) Druskat, Ethan                  2) Grant, Jamaal                  
     3) Harris, Caleb                   4) Joseph, Nick                   
 15 RIC  'A'                                              43.93   2 
     1) James, Jarell                   2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Swift, Michael                  4) Gomes, Aleno                   
 16 Springfield  'A'                                      43.98   1 
     1) Manley, Nolan                   2) Swartout, Adam                 
     3) Nunan, Sean                     4) Toal, Ken                      
 17 Bowdoin  'A'                                          44.13   3 
     1) Larke, Rickey                   2) Gamache, Matt                  
     3) Bean, David                     4) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred       
 18 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   44.31   1 
     1) Hill, Sam                       2) Bennett, Edwin                 
     3) Tagger, Laurence                4) Smith, Brendan                 
 19 Trinity  'A'                                          44.56   1 
     1) Bocobo, Geoffrey                2) Chen, Tony                     
     3) Deraska, Peter                  4) Gustafson, James               
 20 Babson  'A'                                           44.69   1 
     1) Comery, Steven                  2) Manesh, Kevin                  
     3) Bansal, Rishav                  4) Nabar, Vickrum                 
 21 Regis  'A'                                            45.10   1 
     1) Grasso, Ray                     2) Davies, Chandler               
     3) Israel, Jeremy                  4) Owens, Matthew                 
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 3:47.90              Bill Flannery, Amherst                    
    Facility: & 3:47.78  1992        Sandu Rubenciuc, Augustana                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horowitz, Coby               Bowdoin                3:48.77  
  2 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            3:50.17  
  3 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  3:51.46  
  4 Davies, Jack                 Middlebury             3:51.62  
  5 Schaaf, Wilder               Middlebury             3:52.11  
  6 Hebble, Patrick              Middlebury             3:52.17  
  7 Kramer, Alex                 Brandeis               3:52.73  
  8 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater            3:53.21  
  9 Cummins, Skyler              Wesleyan               3:53.43  
 10 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               3:55.16  
 11 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Mai           3:56.51  
 12 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 3:56.68  
 13 Kern, Mik                    Brandeis               3:56.80  
 14 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           3:56.83  
 15 Cartwright, Samuel           Middlebury             3:56.91  
 16 Stansel, John                Bates                  3:57.08  
 17 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            3:59.93  
 18 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield St           4:01.08  
 19 Moran, Ryan                  WPI                    4:01.34  
 20 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    4:02.42  
 21 McKenna, Jay                 MIT                    4:02.51  
 22 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                  4:04.08  
 23 Cogswell, Chris              Williams               4:05.22  
 24 Bullock, Justin              MIT                    4:07.89  
 25 Kerin, John                  UMass Boston           4:07.91  
 26 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                  4:08.93  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 47.44              Maak Dunzo, MIT                             
    Facility: & 45.90  1992        DeWayne Stevens, Montclair                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, William                 MIT                      48.20   4 
  2 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 48.21   4 
  3 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                  48.63   4 
  4 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             48.75   4 
  5 Barnes, Derek                MIT                      48.91   4 
  6 Arneaud, Gerald              UMass Dartmo             49.09   4 
  7 Kocienski, Stephen           WPI                      49.31   3 
  8 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel                 49.49   3 
  9 James, Jarell                RIC                      49.62   4 
 10 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 49.88   3 
 11 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             49.98   3 
 12 Gannon, Stephen              Worcester St             50.23   3 
 13 Ameri, Luca                  Wesleyan                 50.30   1 
 14 Israel, Jeremy               Regis                    50.44   1 
 15 Parker, Fritz                Middlebury               50.77   2 
 16 Collins, Joey                WPI                      50.78   2 
 17 Bennett, Edwin               Mass. Mariti             50.82   2 
 18 Daring, Emmanuel             Williams                 50.87   4 
 19 Naughton, Chris              Bridgewater              50.89   1 
 20 Butler, Woody                Tufts                    50.95   3 
 21 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              51.10   1 
 22 May, Ike                     Bowdoin                  51.30   2 
 23 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn             51.40   2 
 24 Gustafson, James             Trinity                  51.58   2 
 25 Gager, Mac                   MIT                      51.68   2 
 26 Kasemir, Alex                Tufts                    51.93   1 
 27 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                  52.15   2 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 1:50.69              Mark Beeman, Brandeis                     
    Facility: & 1:50.68  1992        Steve Travis, UW-Whitewater               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Mitchell              Tufts                  1:52.21  
  2 Ellis, Jacob                 Bowdoin                1:52.29  
  3 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    1:52.33  
  4 LePage, James                Bates                  1:52.42  
  5 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                    1:52.76  
  6 Craft, Sam                   Middlebury             1:52.94  
  7 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst                1:52.98  
  8 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater            1:53.03  
  9 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai           1:53.44  
 10 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                  1:53.58  
 11 Bhalla, Veer                 Tufts                  1:53.67  
 12 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai           1:54.30  
 13 Parker, Samuel               MIT                    1:54.47  
 14 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                1:54.66  
 15 White, Matt                  Colby                  1:54.69  
 16 Harrison, Brent              Amherst                1:54.79  
 17 Hunter, Harrison             MIT                    1:55.17  
 18 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater            1:55.64  
 19 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  1:55.66  
 20 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  1:55.71  
 21 Kostelak, Thomas             WPI                    1:56.07  
 22 Carpinello, Luke             Middlebury             1:56.13  
 23 Greenlee, Chris              Colby                  1:56.36  
 24 Sutton, John                 Williams               1:56.61  
 25 McCauley, Mark               Bates                  1:57.30  
 26 Kersey, Cooper               Middlebury             1:57.69  
 27 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               1:58.19  
 28 Kiggins, Chadd               MIT                    1:59.00  
 -- Plankey, Christopher         Keene State                DNF  
 -- Carnevale, Steve             Roger Willia               DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 52.01              Greg Devine, Tufts                          
    Facility: & 51.65  1992        Charles Burton, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel                 51.87*  5 
  2 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      53.23   5 
  3 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel                 53.41   5 
  4 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              53.88   5 
  5 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 54.08   5 
  6 Kaba, Michael                MIT                      54.38   5 
  7 Texeira, Jacob               UMass Dartmo             54.52   5 
  8 Chick, Sam                   Bowdoin                  54.66   4 
  9 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    54.70   5 
 10 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai             54.72   4 
 11 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St             55.41   4 
 12 Samoura, Laye                Williams                 55.52   3 
 13 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St             55.68   3 
 14 Cornacchione, Louis          Middlebury               55.89   4 
 15 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      56.22   4 
 15 Nunan, Sean                  Springfield              56.22   3 
 17 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  56.36   3 
 18 Wood, Jake                   Middlebury               56.66   4 
 19 Manley, Nolan                Springfield              56.68   2 
 20 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                    56.81   1 
 21 Lu, Jiangrui                 MIT                      56.84   4 
 22 Ciccarelli, Dylan            Colby                    57.03   1 
 23 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn             57.08   2 
 24 Sawyer, Kevin                Bridgewater              57.16   3 
 25 Cushman, Brandon             Middlebury               57.23   3 
 26 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                      57.24   3 
 27 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                    57.31   1 
 28 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater              57.46   2 
 29 Bouchey, Kenny               RIC                      58.23   1 
 30 Mailloux, Michael            Westfield St             58.61   2 
 31 Grasso, Ray                  Regis                    59.87   2 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 20.94              Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Facility: & 21.27  1992        DeWayne Stevens, Montclair                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      21.62   0.1  4 
  2 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    21.91   0.1  4 
  3 James, Jarell                RIC                      22.09   0.1  4 
  4 Lee, William                 MIT                      22.22   0.1  4 
  5 Barnes, Derek                MIT                      22.23   2.1  3 
  6 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               22.27   0.1  4 
  7 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             22.34   2.1  3 
  8 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             22.37  +0.0  1 
  9 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             22.39  +0.0  2 
 10 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred     Bowdoin                  22.44   2.1  3 
 11 Spencer, Adam                Bates                    22.53   2.1  3 
 12 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              22.58  +0.0  2 
 13 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 22.60   2.1  3 
 14 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                  22.69  +0.0  1 
 15 Person, Randy                Colby                    22.70  +0.0  2 
 15 Chingono, Daryl              UMass Dartmo             22.70  +0.0  2 
 17 Arneaud, Gerald              UMass Dartmo             22.71  +0.0  1 
 18 Murphy, John                 Westfield St             22.77  +0.0  2 
 19 Foster, Rasheed              Colby-Sawyer             22.83   2.1  3 
 20 Aleles, Nicholas             WPI                      22.96  +0.0  2 
 21 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai             23.06  +0.0  1 
 22 Owens, Matthew               Regis                    23.09  +0.0  1 
 23 Comery, Steven               Babson                   23.27  +0.0  1 
 23 Kawalya, Ditton              WPI                      23.27  +0.0  1 
 25 Ameri, Luca                  Wesleyan                 23.42  +0.0  1 
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 14:28.01              James White, S. E. Mass                  
    Facility: & 14:36.78  1992        Trent Murrell, Augustana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College          14:30.03& 
  2 Graboys, Noah                Bates                 14:47.00  
  3 Xie, Benjamin                MIT                   14:52.07  
  4 Whitney, Ken                 Bates                 14:54.34  
  5 Lee, Anthony                 Middlebury            14:55.58  
  6 Inde, Aldis                  Williams              14:58.55  
  7 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               15:00.03  
  8 Mazaheri, Bijan              Williams              15:00.35  
  9 Davis, Wade                  Williams              15:04.20  
 10 Colvin, Ed                   Brandeis              15:11.15  
 11 Jordan, Matthew              MIT                   15:19.26  
 12 Tolan, Ian                   MIT                   15:21.48  
 13 Leung, Allen                 MIT                   15:22.86  
 14 Coffman, Charlie             Colby                 15:24.25  
 15 Harrigan, Jarret             Brandeis              15:26.93  
 16 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst               15:33.76  
 17 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts                 15:46.32  
 18 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:51.99  
 19 Wedge, Roy                   MIT                   15:55.59  
 20 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                 16:24.64  
 21 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          16:43.88  
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 7:42.08              Bowdoin, Bowdoin                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          7:41.10* 
     1) Barron, Nick                    2) Stansel, John                  
     3) LePage, James                   4) McCauley, Mark                 
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:41.86* 
     1) Sleeper, Christian              2) Love, Taylor                   
     3) Ellis, Jacob                    4) Horowitz, Coby                 
  3 MIT  'A'                                            7:50.89  
     1) Parker, Samuel                  2) Forman, Jared                  
     3) Hunter, Harrison                4) Marx, Patrick                  
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                7:51.55  
     1) Frissora, Anthony               2) Fairbanks, Cameron             
     3) Moussamih, Matthew              4) Corcoran, Brendan              
  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:53.22  
     1) Lee, Jordan                     2) Chapman, Ben                   
     3) Kelly, Joe                      4) Martin, James                  
  6 Conn College  'A'                                   7:53.28  
     1) Boudreau, Matt                  2) Duarte, Andrew                 
     3) Rathkey, Ian                    4) Cole, Tristan                  
  7 Williams  'A'                                       7:53.51  
     1) Beaudoin, Andrew                2) Ford, Todd                     
     3) Sutton, John                    4) Wolf, Nick                     
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        7:55.27  
     1) Woop, Matt                      2) Turissini, Greg                
     3) Seelaus, Jeff                   4) Sklar, Romey                   
  9 WPI  'A'                                            7:57.96  
     1) Roy, Lucas                      2) Varney, Nathan                 
     3) Moran, Ryan                     4) Kostelak, Thomas               
 10 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:02.45  
     1) Bray, Greg                      2) Kern, Mik                      
     3) Ward, Grady                     4) Rosenbach, Michael             
 11 Worcester State  'A'                                8:03.98  
     1) Sabanty, Kerry                  2) O'Neill, Connor                
     3) Bova, Patrick                   4) Mazeika, Tim                   
 12 Emmanuel  'A'                                       8:04.58  
     1) Baker, Chris                    2) Tallo, Thomas                  
     3) Callan, Patrick                 4) Allen, David                   
 13 Colby  'A'                                          8:05.03  
     1) Clarke, Kevin                   2) Doherty Munro, Luke            
     3) Greenlee, Chris                 4) Nisky, Dylan                   
 14 Tufts  'A'                                          8:05.05  
     1) Bhalla, Veer                    2) Sheltzer, Alex                 
     3) Traester, James                 4) Pagano, Marshall               
 15 Roger Williams  'A'                                 8:06.77  
     1) Lane, Ben                       2) Byrne, Jeff                    
     3) Herbein, Dan                    4) Sasso, Doug                    
 16 Babson  'A'                                         8:07.27  
     1) MacLean, Ian                    2) deLeon, Brian                  
     3) Kolman, Nathan                  4) Gulesian, Mark                 
 17 Springfield  'A'                                    8:11.58  
     1) Gilfeather, Steven              2) Simons, Jacob                  
     3) Salvucci, Anthony               4) Pietras, Zach                  
 18 Keene State  'A'                                    8:13.21  
     1) Patterson, Hayden               2) Riendeau, Nick                 
     3) Plankey, Christopher            4) Widzgowski, Ryan               
 19 UMass Boston  'A'                                   9:03.61  
     1) Abdul, Hamza                    2) Kerin, John                    
     3) Nardiello, Matt                 4) Alvarez-Flores, Emilio         
 20 New England College  'A'                            9:16.15  
     1) Hatch, Logan                    2) Wayne, James                   
     3) Pierz, Michael                  4) Doyle, Brandon                 
 
Event 44  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Div III: * 3:15.47              MIT, MIT                                  
    Facility: & 3:10.32  1992        UW-Lacrosse, UW-Lacrosse                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                            3:17.26   3 
     1) Kaba, Michael                   2) Lee, William                   
     3) Barnes, Derek                   4) Singer-Clark, Tyler            
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:18.04   3 
     1) Persons, Kevin                  2) Daring, Emmanuel               
     3) Fogler, Chris                   4) Blyden, Jabulani               
  3 RIC  'A'                                            3:19.69   3 
     1) James, Jarell                   2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Stadnick, Shawn                 4) Amado, Craig                   
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:20.06   2 
     1) Perdue, Benjamin                2) Bruno, Nathan                  
     3) Thomas, Ryan                    4) Julien, Adam                   
  5 WPI  'A'                                            3:21.54   2 
     1) Collins, Joey                   2) Aleles, Nicholas               
     3) Shooshan, Ryan                  4) Kocienski, Stephen             
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:21.95   2 
     1) Scalesse, Adam                  2) Dawkins, James                 
     3) Higgins, Frederick              4) Hannon, Ben                    
  7 Tufts  'A'                                          3:22.38   3 
     1) Black, Mitchell                 2) Beutler, Graham                
     3) Levitin, Maxwell                4) Butler, Woody                  
  8 Colby  'A'                                          3:23.14   2 
     1) Doherty Munro, Luke             2) Harris, Caleb                  
     3) Martinez, Andrew                4) Clarke, Kevin                  
  9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:24.50   1 
     1) Sawyer, Kevin                   2) Knapton, Ian                   
     3) Corley, Andrew                  4) Goehring, Josh                 
 10 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:24.68   3 
     1) Webb, Daniel                    2) Collins, Jeremy                
     3) Desmond, Kevin                  4) Chipman, Parker                
 11 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:24.96   2 
     1) Gamache, Matt                   2) Bean, David                    
     3) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred        4) Chick, Sam                     
 12 Bates  'A'                                          3:25.88   3 
     1) McKallagat, Jarret              2) Wainman, Eric                  
     3) Haeuser, Anthony                4) Spencer, Adam                  
 13 Westfield State  'A'                                3:27.23   2 
     1) Mailloux, Michael               2) Madera, Zachery                
     3) Murphy, John                    4) Parece, Kenneth                
 14 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:27.25   2 
     1) Hewett, Fred                    2) Kruppa, Dylan                  
     3) Franklin, Ryan                  4) Boissette, John                
 15 UMass Boston  'A'                                   3:27.34   1 
     1) Simon, Nobert                   2) Gustave, Fritz                 
     3) Jarvis, Leon                    4) Morales, Henry                 
 16 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.83   1 
     1) Bocobo, Geoffrey                2) Gustafson, James               
     3) Russell, Clayton                4) Geelan, Ryan                   
 17 Springfield  'A'                                    3:29.01   1 
     1) Smith, Walker                   2) Manley, Nolan                  
     3) Harrington, Alex                4) Nunan, Sean                    
 18 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:29.97   1 
     1) Mbengam, Godfred                2) Hill, Sam                      
     3) Balderelli, Evan                4) Bennett, Edwin                 
 19 Worcester State  'A'                                3:30.36   2 
     1) Parrella, Jon                   2) Trafford, Justin               
     3) Corum, Shaun                    4) Gannon, Stephen                
 20 Regis  'A'                                          3:33.01   1 
     1) Grasso, Ray                     2) Davies, Chandler               
     3) Greco, Joe                      4) Israel, Jeremy                 
 21 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:33.82   1 
     1) Clarkin, Tim                    2) Franco, Thomas                 
     3) Kelly, Sean                     4) Davis, Justin