2012-13 MIT Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Derek Barnes   Fr. 6-4 Coto De Caza, Calif. / Tesoro
Justin Bullock Mid-Distance Jr. 5-11 Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance
Brian Copeland   Fr. 6-2 Snoqualmie, Wash. / Mount Si
Matthew Deyo   Fr.   - / -
Nick Diamantoni Long Sprints So. 5-10 Belle Mead, N.J. / The Lawrenceville School
Brian Djaja Hurdles Sr. 6-0 Phoenix, Ariz. / Desert Vista
Josh Duncavage Hurdles Sr. 6-2 Austin, Texas / Westlake
Michael DuPlessis Long Sprints Jr. 5-10 Wantagh, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
Angel Echevarria   Fr. 6-2 Sacramento, Calif. / Rosemont
Matthew Falk Multi-event Sr.   Barnegat, N.J. / Barnegat
Jared Forman Mid-Distance Sr. 5-5 Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Kris Frey Distance So. 5-11 Lake Forest, Calif. / El Toro
Mac Gager Mid-Distance Jr. 5-11 Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Yida Gao Pole Vault Sr.   Marietta, Ga. / George Walton Comprehensive
Edgar Gridello   Fr. 5-11 Douvainer, France / Lycée la Versoie
Kyle Hannon Mid-Distance Sr. 6-0 Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Domininque Hoskin Mid-Distance So. 5-7 Ellicott City, Md. / Howard
Harrison Hunter Distance So. 6-7 Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Matthew Jordan Distance So. 5-11 Matthews, N.C. / -
Patrick Juras   Fr. 6-1 Hawthorn Woods, Ill. / Lake Zurich
Jacob Jurewicz Long Sprints/Jumps Jr. 6-5 Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township
Michael Kaba   Fr. 6-2 Jackson, N.J. / Jackson Memorial
Chadd Kiggins   So. 5-8 Xenia, Ohio / -
Daniel Kilcoyne   Fr. 5-9 Hope Valley, R.I. / Chariho Regional
States Lee   Fr. 6-1 Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day School
Allen Leung Distance So. 5-6 Arcadia, Calif. / Arcadia
Richard Lu   Fr. 5-10 Chapel Hill, N.C. / North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics
Patrick Marx Mid-Distance Sr. 6-0 Grand Rapids, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Jay McKenna Mid-Distance Jr. 6-1 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Jordan Mizerak Jumps Jr. 5-10 Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Cory Monroe   Sr. 5-7 - / Great Bend
Carrington Motley   Fr. 6-3 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Sewickley Academy
Alex Noakes   Fr. 6-3 Watkinsville, Ga. / North Oconee
Arinze Okeke   Fr. 5-11 Hawthorne, Calif. / California Academy of Mathematics and Science
Ricardo Paez Mid-Distance So. 5-8 Ontario, Calif. / Ontario
Samuel Parker Mid-Distance So.   Menlo Park, Calif. / Menlo School
Harry Rein   So. 5-8 Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Daniel Ronde Long Sprints Sr. 5-7 East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Eric Safai Distance Jr. 6-3 Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos
Adrian Samsel   Fr. 6-3 Whippany, N.J. / Morris Hills
Benjamin Schreck Pole Vault So. 5-9 Sherman Oaks, Calif. / Oakwood School
Timothy Curtis Shoyer, Jr.   Fr. 6-0 Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Tyler Singer-Clark Sprints Jr. 5-9 Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
John Thomas Long Sprints/Hurdles So.   Somerville, Mass. / -
Ian Tolan   Fr. 5-10 Binghamton, N.Y. / Binghamton
Fernando Torija   Fr. 5-10 Shippensburg, Pa. / Shippensburg
Logan Trimble Mid-Distance Sr. 5-11 Clearwater, Fla. / Jesuit
Cyrus Vafadari   Sr. 5-11 Columbus, Ga. / Columbus
Cameron Wagar Throws So. 5-11 West Richland, Wash. / Hanford
Roy Wedge Distance Jr. 5-10 Lawrence, Kan. / Lawrence
Marshall Wentworth   Fr. 5-10 Oakland, Calif. / Piedmont
Jackson Wirekoh Jumps Sr. 5-11 Woodbridge, Va. / C.D. Hylton
Benji Xie Distance So. 5-7 El Dorado Hills, Calif. / Oak Ridge