Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Tufts Last Chance Meet - 3/6/2014                       
                                   3/6/2014                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Winston                 Cobleskill                6.94q  1 
  2 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.03q  1 
  3 Swisher, Chase               Mount Union               7.07q  2 
  4 Whitlock, Bryan              Mount Union               7.08q  2 
  5 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                     7.28q  2 
  6 Lota, Joseph                 Unattached                7.49q  1 
  7 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                     7.58q  1 
  8 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                     7.84q  1 
  9 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                     8.11   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Winston                 Cobleskill                6.87  
  2 Whitlock, Bryan              Mount Union               7.06  
  3 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.06  
  4 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                     7.22  
  5 Lota, Joseph                 Unattached                7.49  
  6 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                     7.55  
  7 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                     7.77  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              22.32   1 
  2 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                22.33   1 
  3 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    22.37   1 
  4 Swisher, Chase               Mount Union              22.50   2 
  5 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              22.58   2 
  6 Whitlock, Bryan              Mount Union              22.78   2 
  7 Gentry, Chad                 Mount Union              22.89   3 
  8 Taylor, Dallas               Buffalo Stat             23.01   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              51.05  
  2 Taylor, Dallas               Buffalo Stat             51.18  
  3 Chu, Kevin                   Unattached               53.66  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            1:52.39  
  2 Bhalla, Veer                 Tufts                  1:52.86  
  3 Harnish, Michael             Lebanon Vall           1:53.66  
  4 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater            1:53.81  
  5 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                  1:55.53  
  6 Rever, Matt                  Elizabethtow           1:55.69  
  7 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity                1:56.77  
  8 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai           1:56.82  
  9 Apostolides, Alex            Tufts                  1:57.25  
 10 Hayes, Ryan                  Umass Dartmo           1:59.09  
 11 Carpinello, Luke             Middlebury             2:02.16  
 -- Black, Mitchell              Tufts                      DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaaf, Wilder               Middlebury             4:14.89  
  2 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           4:15.63  
  3 Martin, Samuel               Christopher            4:15.80  
  4 Quinn, Michael               Widener                4:20.13  
  5 Burke, Andrew                Cape Cod Har           4:29.18  
 -- Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)             8:17.55  
  2 Ferguson, John               Roger Willia           9:02.23  
 -- Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St               DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mynatt, Henry                Dickinson             14:43.38  
  2 Mazaheri, Bijan              Williams              14:44.84  
  3 Xie, Benjamin                MIT                   14:47.96  
  4 Lee, Chris                   Williams              14:48.74  
  5 Inde, Aldis                  Williams              14:53.45  
  6 Robinson, Max                Johns Hopkin          15:01.50  
  7 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                 15:10.04  
  8 Megee, Bryan                 DeSales               15:12.62  
  9 Pitone, Ernie                Widener               15:31.78  
 10 Green, Nick                  Unattached            15:55.55  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              8.45q  1 
  2 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                     8.63q  2 
  3 Chu, Kevin                   Unattached                8.72q  1 
  4 Wainman, Eric                Bates                     8.84q  1 
  5 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                     9.09q  2 
  6 Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                     9.32q  2 
  7 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                     9.44q  2 
  8 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                     9.45q  1 
  9 Davis, Niticon               Tufts                     9.86   1 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chu, Kevin                   Unattached                8.44  
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              8.45  
  3 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                     8.66  
  4 Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                     9.07  
  5 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                     9.13  
  6 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                     9.40  
  7 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                     9.47  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:23.64  
     1) Parker, Fritz                   2) Holtzman, Bryan                
     3) Nichols, Alex                   4) Hetzler, Peter                 
 
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          9:59.28  
     1) Stansel, John                   2) Levy, Ben                      
     3) McCauley, Mark                  4) Graboys, Noah                  
  2 Buffalo State  'A'                                 10:00.38  
     1) Jiak, Bumkuth                   2) Yanez, Felipe                  
     3) Becker, Austin                  4) Ngabo, Alex                    
  3 Amherst  'A'                                       10:01.04  
     1) Sklar, Romey                    2) Melton, Matt                   
     3) Harrison, Brent                 4) Turissini, Greg                
  4 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 10:01.84  
     1) Saliani, Julian                 2) Rozanski, Collin               
     3) Holmgren, Trevor                4) Carey, Andrew                  
  5 St. Lawrence  'A'                                  10:02.65  
     1) Sloan, Harrison                 2) Payton, Christopher            
     3) Patterson, Spencer              4) Smolensky, Scott               
  6 Conn College  'A'                                  10:04.85  
     1) Bosworth, Ben                   2) Pendergast, Geoffrey           
     3) Williams, Niall                 4) LeDuc, Michael                 
  7 Williams  'A'                                      10:06.50  
     1) Kistinger, Kyle                 2) Schneider, Eric                
     3) Ford, Todd                      4) Beaudoin, Andrew               
  8 Mount Union  'A'                                   10:10.99  
     1) Clemence, Joshua                2) Mettille, Tyler                
     3) Sparks, Tyler                   4) McGeary, Dan                   
  9 Widener  'A'                                       10:14.34  
     1) Benkhadra, Brian                2) Schmalhofer, Tyler             
     3) Counsel, Qadree                 4) Garrity, Chris                 
 10 Mit  'A'                                           10:14.43  
     1) Parker, Samuel                  2) Gager, Mac                     
     3) Hunter, Harrison                4) Kiggins, Chadd                 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nick                  Thiel                    2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Wukotich, Zach               Mount Union              2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Vazquez, Steven              RIC                     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Silber, Stephen              RPI                     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Major, Ron                   Buffalo Stat                NH            
     1.83 1.88 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartnett, Andrew             Johns Hopkin             4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.81 4.86 4.91 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Wisener, John                Bates                    4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.81 4.86 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Lawrence, Brad               Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.81 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXP    X 
  4 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St             4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Stallman, Mitchell           Tufts                       NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.80m  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  6.79m  6.93m
  2 Swisher, Chase               Mount Union              6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.47m  6.73m  FOUL  6.36m  6.88m  6.63m
  3 Torres, Dominique            Christopher              6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.54m  6.76m  FOUL  6.79m  6.34m  PASS
  4 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  6.35m  6.37m  6.70m  6.68m  6.75m
  5 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                 6.48m   21-03.25 
      5.69m  6.13m  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ray              Buffalo Stat            13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.19m  13.45m  FOUL  13.14m  PASS
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Sean               Mount Union             16.82m   55-02.25 
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m  16.33m  FOUL
  2 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.37m  14.82m  14.11m  15.77m  14.42m  14.96m
  3 Fresco, Nick                 Buffalo Stat            15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  14.74m  15.34m  14.76m  15.12m  FOUL
  4 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.27m  14.69m  14.40m  14.99m  14.58m  15.33m
  5 Abdur Rahim, Mustafa         Unattached              14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.41m  14.22m  13.97m  14.08m  FOUL  13.89m
  6 Chizmadia, Anthony           John Carroll            14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.00m  14.18m  13.76m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL
  7 Roethel, Richard             Christopher             13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.86m  13.40m  13.12m  13.57m  13.26m  13.60m
  8 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.50m  FOUL  12.29m  12.12m  11.65m
  9 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.26m  11.95m  12.48m  12.50m  11.50m  12.36m
 10 Preston, Steven              Unattached              12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.24m  12.11m  12.42m           
 11 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.51m  10.43m  10.93m            
 12 Aronson, James               Tufts                    9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.06m  FOUL  9.88m           
 -- Mitolo, Rocky                John Carroll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Sean               Mount Union             20.85m   68-05.00 
      FOUL  20.38m  FOUL  20.54m  20.85m  20.38m
  2 Dayhoff, Lucas               Elizabethtow            17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  16.91m  17.00m  16.59m  15.92m
  3 Mitolo, Rocky                John Carroll            15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.45m  15.36m  15.97m  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL
  4 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  11.79m  10.80m  12.33m  11.51m  12.03m
  5 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   10.93m   35-10.50 
      9.10m  9.02m  FOUL  10.93m  10.01m  10.23m
  6 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  9.15m  9.49m  FOUL  10.36m  FOUL
  7 Aronson, James               Tufts                    8.97m   29-05.25 
      FOUL  8.41m  8.64m  FOUL  7.17m  8.97m