Recap | Results


Licensed to Bates College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:25 PM

                 MIT.COLBY.USM OT 2014 - 4/8/2014 to 4/9/2014                  

                        Bates College Russell st.Track                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       Dunn, Chris            Southern Mai         9:58.44    9:48.41    9   

  2       Ferguson-Hull, Eva     Bates               10:10.38    9:55.78    7   

  3       Heller, Gregg          Bates               10:00.00    9:57.13    6   

  4       Beyer, Rory            MIT                 10:05.81   10:00.29    5   

  5       Frey, Kristoffer       MIT                 10:04.52   10:05.89    4   

  6       D'Agostino, Nick       Colby               10:33.52   10:42.30    3   

  7       Shaw, Chris            Bates               11:06.21   11:00.29    2   

  8       Byron, Ian             Southern Mai        10:50.00   11:33.78    1   

 

Event 3  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Xie, Benjamin          MIT                 31:05.32   32:20.19    9   

  2       Jordan, Matthew        MIT                 31:49.53   32:26.92    7   

  3       Doyle, Joe             Bates                          33:31.87    6   

  4       Stephansky, Nathan     Bates                          33:41.26    5   

  5       Brown, Chase           Colby                          33:52.48    4   

  6       Estrada, Andrew        Colby                          34:28.17    3   

  7       Perkins, Bryant        Bates               33:50.34   35:35.01    2   

  8       Ottenstein, Alan       Colby                          36:36.50    1   

 --       Murphy, Dave           Colby                               DNF  

 --       Zisman, Talia          Bates               42:00.00        SCR  

 --       McVay, Elaine          MIT                 35:53.33        SCR  

 --       Fisher, Julia          Bates               41:30.00        SCR  

 

Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mit  'A'                                            42.00      43.10    9   

  2 Colby  'A'                                          44.10      43.92    7   

  3 Bates  'A'                                          44.50      44.66    6   

 -- Southern Maine  'A'                                 42.73        DNS  

 

Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Bullock, Justin        MIT                  4:05.00    4:06.64    9   

  2       Hale, Jeff             Colby                4:10.00    4:09.73    7   

  3       Tolan, Ian             MIT                  4:05.21    4:09.84    6   

  4       Tucker, Jeff           Colby                4:12.00    4:11.01    5   

  5       Carty, Olin            Bates                4:10.00    4:12.31    4   

  6       McEachern, Matt        MIT                  4:12.00    4:12.83    3   

  7       Polich, Zach           Bates                4:07.00    4:13.28    2   

  8       Jeffries, Patrick      Bates                4:17.71    4:17.33    1   

  9       Jordan, Paul           Bates                4:15.00    4:20.53  

 10       Creedon, Michael       Bates                4:15.00    4:25.31  

 11       Dumont, Nolan          Colby                4:23.94    4:26.92  

 12       Matthews, Nick         MIT                  4:12.13    4:32.13  

 13       Hyszczak, Dan          Colby                4:25.00    4:33.26  

 14       Sandreuter, Stefan     Colby                4:25.17    4:37.21  

 15       O'Donnell, Thomas      Colby                4:33.41    4:37.45  

 --       Byron, Ian             Southern Mai         4:30.00        DNS  

 

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1       McKallagat, Jarret     Bates                  14.81      15.01   0.2   9   

  2       Samsel, Adrian         MIT                    15.49      15.34   0.2   7   

  3       Allen, Sheldon         Southern Mai           14.84      15.42   0.2   6   

  4       Owumi, Justin          Colby                  15.80      15.47   0.2   5   

  5       Summers, Landon        Colby                  16.76      16.89   0.2   4   

  6       Ajamu, Joshua          Bates                  18.35      17.97   0.2   3   

  7       Kremer, Detmer         Bates                             18.65   0.2   2   

 

Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Desmond, Kevin         Southern Mai           49.10      49.52   3   9   

  2       Collins, Jeremy        Southern Mai           48.97      49.71   3   7   

  3       Webb, Daniel           Southern Mai           49.13      50.10   3   6   

  4       White, Matt            Colby                  49.85      50.11   3   5   

  5       Harris, Caleb          Colby                  51.50      51.02   2   3.50

  5       Barnes, Derek          MIT                    48.79      51.02   3   3.50

  7       Diamantoni, Nichol     MIT                    49.88      51.34   3   2   

  8       Kraft, Colin           Bates                  50.50      51.38   3   1   

  9       Clarke, Kevin          Colby                  51.25      51.38   3 

 10       Charest, Roger         Southern Mai           52.05      51.65   2 

 11       Newman, Danny          MIT                    51.32      51.94   2 

 12       Pan, Jia-Ahn           Bates                  51.92      52.27   2 

 13       Fathman, Austin        MIT                    51.77      52.28   2 

 14       Tareque, Henry         MIT                    52.79      52.48   2 

 15       Loiselle, Caleb        Southern Mai           52.10      52.58   2 

 16       Hayes, Will            Colby                  52.63      52.80   2 

 17       Greenblatt, Logan      Bates                  54.08      54.10   1 

 18       Butler, Greyson        Colby                  55.91      54.60   1 

 19       Colony, Charlie        Bates                  55.60      54.64   1 

 20       Murphy, Nick           Colby                  56.61      54.91   1 

 21       Downey, Blake          Bates                  56.56      54.94   1 

 22       Leathers, Graham       Bates                  56.00      55.48   1 

 

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1       Druskat, Ethan         Colby                  10.93      10.98  +0.0  2   9   

  2       Lee, William           MIT                    11.20      11.07  +0.0  2   7   

  3       Ruginski, Jamie        Southern Mai           11.25      11.26  +0.0  2   6   

  4       DuPlessis, Michael     MIT                    11.08      11.50  +0.0  2   5   

  5       Donnelly, Roy          Colby                  11.62      11.51   1.1  1   4   

  6       Bradley, Robert        Colby                  12.20      11.62   1.1  1   3   

  7       McGuinness, Leo        Colby                  11.86      11.66   1.1  1   2   

  8       Allen, Sheldon         Southern Mai           11.45      11.69  +0.0  2   1   

  9       Lee, Austin            Bates                  12.08      11.72   1.1  1 

 10       Riddell, Keyan         Bates                  11.62      11.81  +0.0  2 

 11       Hendrickson, Jonat     Southern Mai           11.45      11.81  +0.0  2 

 12       Lee, Mike              Bates                  12.05      11.92   1.1  1 

 13       Hews, Josh             Colby                             12.54   1.1  1 

 14       Fullerton, Andy        Colby                             12.55   1.1  1 

 15       Kramer, Zachary        Bates                  12.94      12.81   1.1  1 

 --       Singh, Jerwayne        Southern Mai           11.31        DNS  +0.0  2 

 

Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Hunter, Harrison       MIT                  1:54.45    1:55.36    9   

  2       Parker, Samuel         MIT                  1:53.07    1:55.55    7   

  3       Stansel, John          Bates                1:55.68    1:57.44    6   

  4       Greenlee, Chris        Colby                1:57.50    1:57.90    5   

  5       McCauley, Mark         Bates                1:50.90    1:59.60    4   

  6       Paez, Ricardo          MIT                  1:59.43    1:59.75    3   

  7       Barry, Tom             Colby                1:58.50    2:00.24    2   

  8       Carty, Olin            Bates                2:02.00    2:02.80    1   

  9       Millman, Chris         Colby                2:00.00    2:03.37  

 10       Martinez, Andrew       Colby                2:01.00    2:04.99  

 11       Jeffries, Patrick      Bates                1:59.59    2:06.20  

 12       Hoskin, Dominique      MIT                  2:00.93    2:06.45  

 13       Saucier, Taylor        Bates                2:04.00    2:06.77  

 14       Nemeroff, Jake         Bates                2:01.64    2:09.40  

 15       Greenblatt, Logan      Bates                2:01.14    2:09.80  

 16       Dumont, Nolan          Colby                2:09.03    2:10.01  

 17       Sandreuter, Stefan     Colby                2:14.53    2:10.96  

 --       Levy, Ben              Bates                1:57.00        DNS  

 --       Polich, Zach           Bates                2:02.71        DNS  

 --       Caballero, Pedro       Colby                1:59.00        DNS  

 --       Beyer, Rory            MIT                  2:03.91        DNS  

 

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Samsel, Adrian         MIT                    55.10      56.18   2   9   

  2       McKallagat, Jarret     Bates                  54.59      57.70   2   7   

  3       Burnett, Gary          MIT                    57.88      58.58   2   6   

  4       Russo, Alfred          Bates                  58.84    1:01.27   2   5   

  5       Ciccarelli, Dylan      Colby                  59.00    1:01.39   2   4   

  6       Summers, Landon        Colby                1:00.64    1:01.85   2   3   

  7       Tritell, Alex          Bates                1:05.36    1:05.04   1   2   

  8       Kremer, Detmer         Bates                1:06.20    1:06.18   1   1   

 --       Sartorius, William     Bates                1:06.74        DNS   1 

 --       Sahlberg, Brett        Colby                  58.03        DNS   2 

 --       Burns, Jake            Colby                1:03.73        DNS   2 

 

Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1       Lee, William           MIT                    22.22      21.84   2.6  3   9   

  2       Collins, Jeremy        Southern Mai           22.45      22.14   2.6  3   7   

  3       Ruginski, Jamie        Southern Mai           22.45      22.17   2.6  3   6   

  4       Webb, Daniel           Southern Mai           22.45      22.21   2.6  3   5   

  5       Kraft, Colin           Bates                  22.75      22.30   2.6  3   4   

  6       Barnes, Derek          MIT                    22.23      22.76   2.6  3   3   

  7       Griffin, Patrick       Bates                  23.80      22.82   4.3  2   2   

  8       Harris, Caleb          Colby                  23.90      23.39   4.3  2   1   

  9       Charest, Roger         Southern Mai           23.53      23.44   4.3  2 

 10       Donnelly, Roy          Colby                  23.89      23.51   4.3  2 

 11       McGuinness, Leo        Colby                  24.37      23.55   3.8  1 

 12       Riddell, Keyan         Bates                  23.82      23.61   4.3  2 

 13       Leathers, Graham       Bates                  24.80      23.68   3.8  1 

 14       Hendrickson, Jonat     Southern Mai           23.54      23.73   4.3  2 

 15       Bradley, Robert        Colby                  24.23      23.75   3.8  1 

 16       Lee, Austin            Bates                  24.80      23.91   3.8  1 

 17       Butler, Greyson        Colby                  24.46      24.13   3.8  1 

 18       Colony, Charlie        Bates                  24.56      24.17   3.8  1 

 19       Downey, Blake          Bates                  25.19      24.78   3.8  1 

 20       Kramer, Zachary        Bates                  27.31      27.03   3.8  1 

 --       Singh, Jerwayne        Southern Mai           23.59        DNS   4.3  2 

 --       Allen, Sheldon         Southern Mai           23.54        DNS   4.3  2 

 --       Druskat, Ethan         Colby                  22.36        DNS   2.6  3 

 --       Fathman, Austin        MIT                    23.20        DNS   2.6  3 

 

Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Chelimo, David         Colby                          15:02.55    9   

  2       Wedge, Roy             MIT                 14:48.02   15:03.45    7   

  3       Martin, Michael        Bates               14:42.89   15:04.93    6   

  4       Sumrall, Allen         Bates               15:26.63   15:33.68    5   

  5       Beede, Briar           Southern Mai        15:10.00   15:36.85    4   

  6       Horowicz, Michael      Bates               15:28.16   15:42.74    3   

  7       Dailey, Jack           Bates               16:10.00   15:49.55    2   

  8       Gagnon, Griffin        Colby                          16:06.35    1   

  9       Lundquist, Will        Southern Mai        16:00.00   16:09.62  

 10       Harrast, Porter        Bates               16:52.16   16:13.01  

 11       Stewart, Nicholas      Bates               16:15.53   17:24.77  

 12       Balsamo, Jordan        Southern Mai        17:30.00   17:26.29  

 --       O'Shea, Tom            Colby                               DNS  

 --       Leung, Allen           MIT                 14:56.40        DNS  

 

Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:18.00    3:22.80    9   

  2 Colby  'A'                                        3:25.00    3:27.09    7   

  3 Bates  'A'                                        3:28.00    3:29.52    6   

  4 Mit  'B'                                          3:26.00    3:29.60    5   

  5 Colby  'B'                                        3:41.00    3:41.53  

  6 Bates  'B'                                        3:45.00    3:47.19  

  7 Colby  'C'                                        3:41.00    3:54.88  

 -- Colby  'D'                                        3:41.00        DNS  

 

Event 25  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Cooper, Ken            MIT                   55.56m     54.33m     178-03   9   

      51.55m  52.89m  FOUL  FOUL  54.04m  54.33m

  2       Enos, Sean             Bates                 55.35m     53.91m     176-10   7   

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.09m  53.91m  FOUL

  3       Pandora, Rudy          Bates                 36.77m     44.11m     144-09   6   

      40.34m  FOUL  FOUL  40.59m  44.11m  FOUL

  4       Noakes, Alexander      MIT                   41.84m     41.60m     136-06   5   

      41.20m  41.44m  41.16m  40.13m  FOUL  41.60m

  5       Santos, Sebastian      MIT                   38.09m     38.91m     127-08   4   

      35.98m  38.35m  38.91m  38.50m  34.93m  37.75m

  6       Kusch, Kevin           MIT                   34.10m     34.75m     114-00   3   

      32.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.75m  FOUL

  7       Walsh, Cormac          Bates                 31.46m     33.15m     108-09   2   

      31.40m  30.02m  FOUL  33.15m  26.95m  30.80m

  8       Harrison, Ray          Bates                            28.82m      94-07   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  24.94m  20.74m  FOUL  28.82m

 

Event 27  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Enos, Sean             Bates                 17.58m     15.95m   52-04.00   9   

      FOUL  11.51m  15.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2       Cooper, Ken            MIT                   16.77m     15.79m   51-09.75   7   

      15.47m  14.61m  15.27m  14.68m  15.62m  15.79m

  3       Margitza, Nick         Bates                 15.17m     13.78m   45-02.50   6   

      13.08m  12.70m  13.46m  FOUL  13.69m  13.78m

  4       Noakes, Alexander      MIT                   13.74m     13.75m   45-01.50   5   

      11.63m  13.75m  12.94m  12.83m  FOUL  12.53m

  5       Pandora, Rudy          Bates                 15.66m     13.49m   44-03.25   4   

      13.49m  13.39m  12.83m  13.16m  13.06m  12.35m

  6       Santos, Sebastian      MIT                   14.00m     12.96m   42-06.25   3   

      12.69m  12.31m  FOUL  11.65m  12.96m  12.49m

  7       Kusch, Kevin           MIT                   11.91m     11.75m   38-06.75   2   

      11.75m  FOUL  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8       Harrison, Ray          Bates                 11.65m     11.35m   37-03.00   1   

      10.92m  11.07m  10.85m  11.06m  11.13m  11.35m

  9       Williams, Nick         Southern Mai                      9.32m   30-07.00 

      8.73m  9.32m  7.13m           

 10       Walsh, Cormac          Bates                  9.04m      9.20m   30-02.25 

      8.60m  8.97m  9.20m         

 11       Ludwig, Sam            Southern Mai           8.59m      9.00m   29-06.50 

      8.80m  9.00m  8.89m         

 12       Bradley, Robert        Colby                  9.60m      8.76m   28-09.00 

      8.65m  8.76m  FOUL         

 

Event 29  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Thomas, John           MIT                    1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75   9   

     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.85 1.88 1.88 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    P    O    X    X 

  2       Samsel, Adrian         MIT                    1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00   7   

     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.85 1.88 1.88 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    P    X    X    X 

  3       Downey, Blake          Bates                  1.73m      1.73m    5-08.00   6   

     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4       Kremer, Detmer         Bates                  1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00   4.50

     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

  4       Griffin, Patrick       Bates                  1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00   4.50

     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  6       Leathers, Graham       Bates                  1.63m     J1.68m    5-06.00   3   

     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  7       Fullerton, Andy        Colby                  1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25   2   

     1.58 1.63 1.68 

      XXO  XXO  XXX 

 --       Lee, Mike              Bates                  1.75m         NH            

     1.58 1.63 1.68 

      PPP  PPP  XXX 

 --       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                    1.81m        DNS            

 

Event 31  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Wisener, John          Bates                  4.89m      4.45m   14-07.25   9   

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  2       Wall, Nicholas         Southern Mai           4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25   7   

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

  3       Turner, Ryan           Southern Mai           4.25m     J4.15m   13-07.25   6   

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 

  4       Wentworth, Marshal     MIT                    4.25m     J4.15m   13-07.25   5   

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5       Hews, Josh             Colby                  3.55m      3.25m   10-08.00   4   

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 

  6       Colony, Charlie        Bates                  2.80m      2.95m    9-08.00   3   

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 

      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 

 --       Manning, Kevin         Southern Mai           3.40m         NH            

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 --       Perry, Ian             MIT                    4.25m         NH            

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 --       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                    4.55m        DNS            

 

Event 33  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1       Ruginski, Jamie        Southern Mai           7.19m      7.01m   3.0  23-00.00   9   

     6.65m(2.4) 6.92m(1.2) 7.01m(3.0) 7.00m(2.2) PASS      PASS     

  2       Motley, David          MIT                    6.67m      6.62m   0.9  21-08.75   7   

     6.62m(0.9) 6.55m(0.8) 6.45m(1.6) 6.48m(1.6) 6.56m(0.1) PASS     

  3       Samsel, Adrian         MIT                    6.58m      6.41m   2.5  21-00.50   6   

     6.41m(2.5) 6.35m(1.5) 6.34m(0.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS     

  4       McKenna, Sean          Bates                  6.19m      6.37m   5.3  20-10.75   5   

     6.37m(5.3) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.23m(2.6) 6.17m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     

  5       Hendrickson, Jonat     Southern Mai           6.02m      6.17m   2.7  20-03.00   4   

     5.77m(0.6) 6.05m(3.4) 6.17m(2.7) 5.80m(3.8) PASS      PASS     

  6       Ajamu, Joshua          Bates                  5.83m      5.85m   3.3  19-02.50   3   

     5.78m(2.6) 5.85m(3.3) 5.68m(2.4) 5.77m(4.6) 5.72m(1.1) FOUL     

  7       Grant, Jamaal          Colby                  6.15m      5.46m   6.8  17-11.00   2   

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(6.8)

  8       Echevarria, Angel      MIT                    6.22m      5.37m   0.3  17-07.50   1   

     FOUL      5.37m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     

 --       Greatorex, Michael     Southern Mai           6.22m        DNS   NWI           

 --       Sahlberg, Brett        Colby                  6.06m        DNS   NWI           

 

Event 35  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1       Motley, David          MIT                   14.40m     14.18m   3.7  46-06.25   9   

     13.57m(0.5) 13.84m(2.2) FOUL      13.66m(0.7) FOUL      14.18m(3.7)

  2       Echevarria, Angel      MIT                   14.10m     13.77m   3.6  45-02.25   7   

     FOUL      13.77m(3.6) 13.72m(2.6) 13.21m(1.3) 13.27m(1.5) PASS     

  3       Owumi, Justin          Colby                 13.53m     12.88m   1.0  42-03.25   6   

     FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL      12.88m(1.0) FOUL     

  4       Griffin, Patrick       Bates                 12.80m     12.55m   3.0  41-02.25   5   

     12.46m(1.4) 12.35m(0.5) 12.55m(3.0) 12.09m(1.0) 12.27m(1.9) 11.72m(4.4)

  5       McKenna, Sean          Bates                 12.07m    J12.55m   1.1  41-02.25   4   

     12.55m(1.1) 12.44m(4.4) 12.26m(0.7) 11.83m(1.5) 12.34m(0.5) PASS     

  6       Ciccarelli, Dylan      Colby                 12.16m     12.24m   3.8  40-02.00   3   

     11.40m(1.8) 12.21m(2.3) 12.24m(3.8) FOUL      11.78m(0.3) 11.84m(4.7)

  7       Ajamu, Joshua          Bates                 12.33m     12.08m   3.6  39-07.75   2   

     12.08m(3.6) PASS      PASS      11.39m(0.9) 11.20m(0.8) 11.42m(3.1)

  8       Grant, Jamaal          Colby                 12.29m     12.02m   3.0  39-05.25   1   

     11.84m(4.2) 11.67m(2.6) 12.02m(3.0) 10.97m(1.5) PASS      PASS     

 

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Rein, Harry            MIT                   53.50m     53.56m     175-09   9   

      52.56m  52.62m  53.56m  50.07m  53.09m  FOUL

  2       Zurkow, Ben            Colby                 44.67m     42.85m     140-07   7   

      36.13m  42.02m  38.25m  42.85m  41.60m  38.47m

  3       Ruginski, Jamie        Southern Mai                     39.52m     129-08   6   

      34.15m  39.10m  39.19m  33.76m  39.52m  FOUL

  4       Manning, Kevin         Southern Mai          38.20m     39.39m     129-03   5   

      37.93m  39.39m  35.17m           

  5       Lee, Mike              Bates                            38.92m     127-08   4   

      31.31m  34.13m  36.47m  38.92m  31.73m  36.74m

  6       Stephansky, Nathan     Bates                            36.75m     120-07   3   

      36.75m  33.93m  33.75m  32.47m  33.25m  35.10m

 

Event 38  Men Decathlon

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1       Wainman, Eric          Bates                   5904       3314  

  2       Herwig, Andrew         Colby                   5889       2920  

  3       Ahern, Jack            Bates                              2849  

 

Event 38  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1       Wainman, Eric          Bates                    11.65  -0.7    721

  2       Ahern, Jack            Bates                    11.79  -0.7    693

  3       Herwig, Andrew         Colby                    12.09  -0.7    633

 

Event 38  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1       Wainman, Eric          Bates                    6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25    637

     5.95m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 6.23m(+0.0)            

  2       Herwig, Andrew         Colby                    5.76m   0.2  18-10.75    535

     5.68m(+0.0) 5.76m(0.2) 5.49m(+0.0)            

  3       Ahern, Jack            Bates                    5.29m   0.1  17-04.25    439

     5.16m(0.7) 4.99m(0.8) 5.29m(0.1)            

 

Event 38  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Wainman, Eric          Bates                   11.18m   36-08.25    557

      FOUL  10.78m  11.18m            

  2       Ahern, Jack            Bates                   10.86m   35-07.75    537

      10.37m  10.19m  10.86m            

  3       Herwig, Andrew         Colby                    9.99m   32-09.50    485

      8.65m  9.79m  9.99m            

 

Event 38  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Wainman, Eric          Bates                    1.86m    6-01.25    679

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2       Herwig, Andrew         Colby                    1.77m    5-09.75    602

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

  3       Ahern, Jack            Bates                    1.62m    5-03.75    480

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 

 

Event 38  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Wainman, Eric          Bates                    52.11     720

  2       Ahern, Jack            Bates                    52.56     700

  3       Herwig, Andrew         Colby                    53.40     665

 

Event 40  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Enos, Sean             Bates                 53.27m     49.96m     163-11   9   

      40.15m  49.96m  FOUL  47.51m  46.98m  FOUL

  2       Cooper, Ken            MIT                   49.65m     49.06m     160-11   7   

      49.06m  46.16m  43.96m  FOUL  40.03m  46.27m

  3       Margitza, Nick         Bates                 38.59m     40.15m     131-09   6   

      38.39m  39.96m  40.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4       Noakes, Alexander      MIT                   41.74m     39.54m     129-09   5   

      36.75m  38.16m  39.36m  38.95m  FOUL  39.54m

  5       Santos, Sebastian      MIT                   37.19m     38.00m     124-08   4   

      FOUL  35.27m  38.00m  FOUL  30.24m  33.15m

  6       Harrison, Ray          Bates                            34.61m     113-06   3   

      32.01m  34.61m  FOUL  FOUL  30.62m  32.92m

  7       Ruginski, Jamie        Southern Mai                     32.74m     107-05   2   

      24.53m  29.12m  32.74m         

  8       Manning, Kevin         Southern Mai          26.13m     32.32m     106-00   1   

      FOUL  32.32m  31.22m  FOUL  30.93m  31.14m

  9       Pandora, Rudy          Bates                 38.06m     31.34m     102-10 

      FOUL  31.34m  29.58m         

 10       Webb, Daniel           Southern Mai                     30.22m      99-02 

      30.22m               

 11       Parker, Billy          Colby                 23.08m     29.86m      97-11 

      29.49m  29.86m  FOUL         

 12       Walsh, Cormac          Bates                 23.54m     25.75m      84-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  25.75m         

 13       Ludwig, Sam            Southern Mai          21.48m     22.72m      74-06 

      FOUL  22.72m  21.13m         

 --       Kusch, Kevin           MIT                   27.23m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 --     1 Barren, Will           Independent                     X31.91m     104-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  31.91m           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) MIT                        257.50     2) Bates                     220   

    3) Colby                      122.50     4) Southern Maine            107