Recap | Results


Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                              2014 Tufts Stampede                              

                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         

                             1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.36Q  1 

  2 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                     8.54Q  2 

  3 Murtagh, Conor               Bridgewater               8.60Q  3 

  4 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater               8.75q  1 

  5 Kaba, Michael                M I T                     8.78q  2 

  6 Samsel, Adrian               M I T                     8.90q  1 

  7 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater               8.92q  3 

  8 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                     9.17q  2 

  9 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater               9.45   1 

 10 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St              9.60   2 

 11 Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                     9.66   2 

 12 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                     9.69   3 

 13 Davis, Niticon               Tufts                     9.73   1 

 14 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard               9.86   1 

 15 Mizerak, Jordan              M I T                     9.92   3 

 16 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston              9.98   2 

 -- Jones, Tyler                 Unattached               X9.05   3 

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.26  

  2 Murtagh, Conor               Bridgewater               8.41  

  3 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                     8.52  

  4 Kaba, Michael                M I T                     8.62  

  5 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater               8.86  

  6 Samsel, Adrian               M I T                     8.90  

  7 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                     9.15  

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Njaka, Taylor                M I T                     7.27Q  3  7.261

  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler          M I T                     7.27Q  1  7.262

  3 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater               7.27Q  2  7.267

  4 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                     7.31Q  4 

  5 Kaba, Michael                M I T                     7.36Q  5 

  6 DuPlessis, Michael           M I T                     7.42Q  6 

  7 Garlington, Trenton          Fitchburg St              7.40q  1 

  8 Williamson, Carlton          Bridgewater               7.45q  1 

  9 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston              7.46   5 

 10 DeLaRosa, Charles            Fitchburg St              7.47   4 

 11 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston              7.47   3 

 12 Goldsberry, Brad             M I T                     7.49   2 

 13 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St              7.50   1 

 14 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston              7.59   4 

 15 Pierre-Louis, Phillip        Bridgewater               7.61   2 

 16 Annan, Julius                Fitchburg St              7.67   3 

 17 Igbani, Rick                 Lasell                    7.70   3 

 18 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                  7.71   2 

 19 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston              7.75   6 

 20 Tai, Che                     Brandeis                  7.78   2 

 21 Isaacson, Jacob              Tufts                     7.79   4 

 22 Pomerantz, Ben               Brandeis                  7.84   5 

 23 Vitale, Nick                 Bridgewater               7.86   2 

 24 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater               7.93   4 

 25 Fdal, Mohamed                Umass Boston              7.94   5 

 26 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St              8.05   3 

 27 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                  8.20   1 

 28 Richardson, Jonatan          Bridgewater               8.24   3 

 29 Manzanillo, Josias           Lasell                    8.42   6 

 30 Kiely, Rob                   Bridgewater               8.44   5 

 31 MACLEOD, Ryan                Lasell                    8.48   6 

 32 Hanson, Christian            Fitchburg St              8.68   1 

 -- Possenti, Pietro             Tufts                       FS   6 

 -- Enos, Max                    Unattached               X7.43   4 

 -- Park, Hyuk                   Unattached               X7.44   6 

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater               7.15  

  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler          M I T                     7.21  

  3 Njaka, Taylor                M I T                     7.25  

  4 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                     7.26  

  5 Kaba, Michael                M I T                     7.29  

  6 Williamson, Carlton          Bridgewater               7.38  

  7 DuPlessis, Michael           M I T                     7.39  

  8 Garlington, Trenton          Fitchburg St              7.42  

 

Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Marquardt, Charlie           Haverford              4:10.97   Facility record!

  2 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           4:16.60  

  3 Fujimori, Sam                Haverford              4:23.78  

  4 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  4:23.80  

  5 Traester, James              Tufts                  4:24.24  

  6 Kiggins, Chadd               M I T                  4:25.85  

  7 Leidal, Ken                  M I T                  4:28.14  

  8 McShane, Bobby               Tufts                  4:29.59  

  9 Paez, Ricardo                M I T                  4:30.79  

 10 Bullock, Justin              M I T                  4:33.21  

 11 Matthews, Nick               M I T                  4:33.64  

 12 Adams, Nick                  Tufts                  4:34.08  

 13 Apostolides, Alex            Tufts                  4:35.71  

 14 Schwartz, Elliott            Haverford              4:37.81  

 15 Poupard, Joe                 Tufts                  4:38.40  

 16 Martin, James                Coast Guard            4:39.66  

 17 Breault, John                Bridgewater            4:39.78  

 18 Hardiman, Jacob              Coast Guard            4:43.22  

 19 Petow, Kevin                 Coast Guard            4:43.89  

 20 Delaney, Travis              Umass Boston           4:50.06  

 21 Allen, Tim                   Fitchburg St           4:59.29  

 22 Pomeroy, Andrew              Norwich                5:02.39  

 23 Greene, Robert               Norwich                5:06.65  

 24 Nichols, Robert              Norwich                5:14.76  

 25 Bolduc, Maurice              Norwich                5:22.79  

 26 Gillis, Mike                 Bridgewater            5:30.20  

 27 Fitzgerald, Joe              Rivier                 5:36.52  

 28 Hill, Charles                Bridgewater            5:37.68  

 29 McCarthy, Patrick            Fitchburg St           5:55.99  

 -- Serafini, Louis              Unattached                XDNF  

 -- Arnold, Eric                 Bryn Mawr Ru          X4:16.81  

 -- Kaddy, Joshua                Unattached            X4:49.20  

 

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lee, William                 M I T                    50.46   1 

  2 Goins, Francis               Tufts                    50.95   1 

  3 Diamantoni, Nicholas         M I T                    51.12   1 

  4 Barnes, Derek                M I T                    51.46   1 

  5 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              52.15   1 

  6 Newman, Danny                M I T                    52.34   2 

  7 Jeffries, Keith              Norwich                  53.39   3 

  8 Gabriel, Dorvil              Haverford                53.43   1 

  9 Vazquez, Steven              R I C                    53.61   4 

 10 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             53.70   2 

 11 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             53.75   2 

 12 Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                    53.85   3 

 13 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    53.94   2 

 14 Callon, Sam                  Haverford                53.97   3 

 15 Norman, Kevin                Tufts                    54.07   5 

 16 Frost, Alex                  Haverford                54.13   4 

 17 Joseph, Jonas                Bridgewater              54.49   4 

 18 Gardner, Chris               Haverford                54.51   2 

 19 Fulford, Joey                Bridgewater              55.04   4 

 20 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St             55.15   4 

 21 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             55.35   2 

 22 Rose, David                  Tufts                    55.39   5 

 23 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 55.43   5 

 24 Farias, Mike                 R I C                    55.45   5 

 25 Missick, Alvarez             Umass Boston             55.47   3 

 26 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             55.55   5 

 27 Reifsnyder, Emery            Tufts                    55.58   4 

 28 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Fitchburg St             55.64   3 

 29 Powell, Patrick              Umass Boston             56.72   3 

 30 Cobb, Fredrick               Tufts                    56.81   5 

 31 Esquivel, Ronald             Umass Boston           1:00.17   6 

 

Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gager, Mac                   M I T                  1:23.56  

  2 Amado, Craig                 R I C                  1:24.47  

  3 Scheffey, Andrew             Coast Guard            1:25.77  

  4 Tareque, Henry               M I T                  1:26.12  

  5 Kasemir, Alex                Tufts                  1:26.34  

  6 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis               1:26.96  

  7 Chapman, Ben                 Coast Guard            1:27.19  

  8 Becker, Matthew              Brandeis               1:27.51  

  9 Corts, Brandon               M I T                  1:29.12  

 10 Ethier, Richard              Fitchburg St           1:29.67  

 11 Klein, Will                  Coast Guard            1:30.21  

 12 Burnett, Gary                M I T                  1:30.57  

 13 Sack, Benjamin               Tufts                  1:31.15  

 14 Tuplin, Trevor               Brandeis               1:31.58  

 15 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis               1:33.95  

 16 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston           1:35.15  

 17 Rullo, Jamie                 Fitchburg St           1:50.32  

 -- Jones, Tyler                 Unattached            X1:23.47  

 

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Black, Mitchell              Tufts                  1:51.14  

  2 Parker, Samuel               M I T                  1:53.15  

  3 Bhalla, Veer                 Tufts                  1:54.92  

  4 Marquardt, Charlie           Haverford              1:55.71  

  5 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            1:55.98  

  6 Keny, Gebby                  Haverford              1:56.66  

  7 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           2:01.71  

  8 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           2:01.96  

  9 Rasmussen, Soren             Haverford              2:02.24  

 10 Rada, Cormac                 Haverford              2:02.66  

 11 Hunter, Harrison             M I T                  2:03.43  

 12 Hannon, Brandon              Fitchburg St           2:03.56  

 13 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            2:03.72  

 14 Cuomo, Matthew               Fitchburg St           2:04.30  

 15 Varney, Nathan               W P I                  2:04.43  

 16 Doran, Matthew               Brandeis               2:04.52  

 17 Lucier, Justin               R I C                  2:04.93  

 18 Hoskin, Dominique            M I T                  2:05.08  

 19 Jackson, Erick               Coast Guard            2:05.37  

 20 Gooding, Ryan                Haverford              2:06.60  

 21 Torija, Fernando             M I T                  2:10.87  

 22 Randlett, Rawson             Fitchburg St           2:20.18  

 23 Northrop, Kyle               Lasell                 2:24.45  

 24 Cohen, Tyler                 Lasell                 2:31.17  

 25 Woodsworth, Shawn            Lasell                 2:34.53  

 -- Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St               DNF  

 -- Beutler, Graham              Tufts                      DNF  

 

Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mullen, Andrew               M I T                  2:36.31  

  2 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            2:36.61  

  3 Leidal, Ken                  M I T                  2:37.77  

  4 Matthews, Nick               M I T                  2:41.96  

  5 Suski, Park                  Coast Guard            2:44.96  

  6 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St           2:46.18  

  7 Sponzo, Patrick              Lasell                 2:47.96  

  8 Delaney, Travis              Umass Boston           2:50.86  

 

Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler          M I T                    22.68   1 

  2 Lee, William                 M I T                    23.03   1 

  3 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             23.10   1 

  4 Kaba, Michael                M I T                    23.32   1 

  5 Diamantoni, Nicholas         M I T                    23.37   1 

  6 Njaka, Taylor                M I T                    23.59   2 

  7 Williamson, Carlton          Bridgewater              23.66   4 

  8 Yellets, Jonathan            Haverford                23.67   1 

  9 Callon, Sam                  Haverford                23.74   2 

 10 Smith, Kelcey                Coast Guard              24.09   2 

 11 Barnes, Derek                M I T                    24.14   2 

 12 Garlington, Trenton          Fitchburg St             24.26   5 

 13 Joseph, Jonas                Bridgewater              24.29   3 

 14 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                    24.34   3 

 15 Isaacson, Jacob              Tufts                    24.51   5 

 16 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    24.64   4 

 17 Frost, Alex                  Haverford                24.73   3 

 18 DeLaRosa, Charles            Fitchburg St             24.76   4 

 19 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston             24.92   3 

 20 Goldsberry, Brad             M I T                    24.93   4 

 21 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston             24.95   2 

 22 Igbani, Rick                 Lasell                   25.20   3 

 23 Missick, Alvarez             Umass Boston             25.36   5 

 24 Kniss, Jason                 Coast Guard              25.39   5 

 25 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Fitchburg St             25.57   4 

 26 Powell, Patrick              Umass Boston             25.63   3 

 27 Tai, Che                     Brandeis                 25.84   6 

 28 Rullo, Jamie                 Fitchburg St             25.97   6 

 29 Annan, Julius                Fitchburg St             26.19   6 

 30 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis                 26.35   5 

 31 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston             26.45   7 

 32 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                 26.53   6 

 33 Kiely, Rob                   Bridgewater              26.85   8 

 34 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                 26.91   6 

 35 Richardson, Jonatan          Bridgewater              27.10   7 

 36 Esquivel, Ronald             Umass Boston             27.14   7 

 37 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St             27.34   7 

 38 Manzanillo, Josias           Lasell                   27.91   8 

 39 MACLEOD, Ryan                Lasell                   28.32   7 

 40 Terry, Jarrod                R I C                    28.53   7 

 41 Hanson, Christian            Fitchburg St             29.69   8 

 -- Morales, Henry               Xcons Track             X23.64   2 

 -- Abdul, Hamza                 Xcons Track             X25.64   4 

 

Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Xie, Benjamin                M I T                  8:46.36  

  2 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                  8:48.18  

  3 Tolan, Ian                   M I T                  8:49.20  

  4 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            8:50.57  

  5 O'Connor, Luke               Tufts                  8:50.65  

  6 Deyo, Matthew                M I T                  8:50.78  

  7 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St           8:51.12  

  8 Cassidy, Liam                Tufts                  8:53.00  

  9 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                  9:01.84  

 10 Hoey, Quinton                Brandeis               9:05.52  

 11 Stackman, Daniel             Haverford              9:09.03  

 12 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            9:13.41  

 13 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard            9:13.98  

 14 St. Pierre, Joseph           Tufts                  9:14.57  

 15 McLaughlin, Bobby            Tufts                  9:24.16  

 16 Monahan, Matt                Coast Guard            9:31.35  

 17 Foley, Connor                Bridgewater            9:31.59  

 18 DiNobile, Ben                Bridgewater            9:35.35  

 19 O'Connell, Joey              Coast Guard            9:36.95  

 20 Richer, Cameron              R I C                  9:37.60  

 21 Caughron, Michael            Tufts                  9:39.22  

 22 Lewis, Peter                 Tufts                  9:40.48  

 23 Ledzian, Patrick             Coast Guard            9:40.83  

 24 Stack, Colen                 Fitchburg St           9:49.66  

 25 Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St          10:34.24  

 -- Spitsberg, Richie            Unattached            X9:20.11  

 

Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:24.81   1 

  2 M I T  'A'                                          3:27.66   1 

  3 Haverford  'A'                                      3:30.92   2 

  4 M I T  'B'                                         x3:37.65   1 

  5 Tufts  'A'                                          3:39.21   1 

  6 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:39.28   2 

  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:44.42   2 

 

Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 M I T  'A'                                          8:18.20  

  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:52.09  

 

Event 12  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

 1.61-1.66-1.71-1.76-1.81-1.86

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Vazquez, Steven              R I C                    1.88m    6-02.00 

  2 Thomas, John                 M I T                    1.83m    6-00.00 

  3 Bottrell, Benjamin           Fitchburg St            J1.83m    6-00.00 

  3 Samsel, Adrian               M I T                   J1.83m    6-00.00 

  3 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater             J1.78m    5-10.00 

  6 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                   J1.83m    6-00.00 

  7 Mizerak, Jordan              M I T                   J1.78m    5-10.00 

  8 Powell, Justin               Bridgewater             J1.78m    5-10.00 

  9 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                    1.73m    5-08.00 

 10 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                J1.73m    5-08.00 

 

Event 13  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              4.60m   15-01.00 

  2 Schreck, Benjamin            M I T                   J4.60m   15-01.00 

  3 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St             4.30m   14-01.25 

  4 Backiel, Patryk              Fitchburg St            J4.30m   14-01.25 

  5 Mizerak, Jordan              M I T                    4.15m   13-07.25 

  6 Iannacone, Michael           Haverford                4.00m   13-01.50 

  6 Navetta, Matt                Coast Guard              4.00m   13-01.50 

  8 Possenti, Pietro             Tufts                   J4.00m   13-01.50 

  9 Wentworth, Marshall          M I T                   J4.00m   13-01.50 

 10 Rex, Kaci                    Coast Guard             J4.00m   13-01.50 

 10 Sutherland, David            Tufts                   J4.00m   13-01.50 

 12 Perry, Ian                   M I T                   J4.00m   13-01.50 

 13 Stallman, Mitchell           Tufts                    3.85m   12-07.50 

 14 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             3.25m   10-08.00 

 15 Samsel, Adrian               M I T                   J3.25m   10-08.00 

 -- wilson, Kyle                 Unattached                 XNH            

 -- Popusoi, Vladimir            Unattached              X4.15m   13-07.25 

 -- Tylock, James                Unattached              X3.85m   12-07.50 

 

Event 14  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

 Top 9 Collegians to finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              6.72m   22-00.75 

  2 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              6.50m   21-04.00 

  3 Motley, David                M I T                    6.42m   21-00.75 

  4 Samsel, Adrian               M I T                    6.37m   20-10.75 

  5 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    6.32m   20-09.00 

  6 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                 6.25m   20-06.25 

  7 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             6.15m   20-02.25  6.14

  8 Amado, Craig                 R I C                   J6.15m   20-02.25  6.12

  9 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                    6.04m   19-09.75 

 10 Bennett, Andy                Haverford                5.99m   19-08.00 

 11 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             5.82m   19-01.25 

 12 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston             5.80m   19-00.50 

 13 Echevarria, Angel            M I T                    5.79m   19-00.00 

 14 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St             5.75m   18-10.50 

 15 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              5.68m   18-07.75 

 16 Mizerak, Jordan              M I T                    5.63m   18-05.75 

 17 Farias, Mike                 R I C                    5.54m   18-02.25 

 18 Powell, Justin               Bridgewater              5.40m   17-08.75 

 19 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                    5.35m   17-06.75 

 20 Tardy, Kristopher            Fitchburg St             5.31m   17-05.25 

 21 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St             4.95m   16-03.00 

 22 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             4.85m   15-11.00 

 -- DeLaRosa, Charles            Fitchburg St              FOUL            

 -- Enos, Max                    Unattached              X6.32m   20-09.00 

 -- Morales, Henry               Xcons Track             X5.75m   18-10.50 

 -- Abdul, Hamza                 Xcons Track             X5.38m   17-08.00 

 

Event 15  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

 Top 9 Collegians to finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             14.62m   47-11.75 

  2 Amado, Craig                 R I C                   13.70m   44-11.50 

  3 Echevarria, Angel            M I T                   13.57m   44-06.25 

  4 Motley, David                M I T                   13.19m   43-03.25 

  5 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                   12.95m   42-06.00 

  6 Vazquez, Steven              R I C                   12.67m   41-07.00 

  7 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                12.53m   41-01.50 

  8 Jeffries, Keith              Norwich                 12.42m   40-09.00 

  9 Bennett, Andy                Haverford               12.19m   40-00.00 

 10 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                   11.84m   38-10.25 

 11 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston            11.73m   38-06.00 

 12 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard             11.42m   37-05.75 

 13 Tardy, Kristopher            Fitchburg St            10.30m   33-09.50 

 

Event 16  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

 Top 9 Collegians to finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Cooper, Ken                  M I T                   17.11m   56-01.75 

  2 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   16.32m   53-06.50 

  3 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             16.12m   52-10.75 

  4 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   15.21m   49-11.00 

  5 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   14.99m   49-02.25 

  6 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             14.55m   47-09.00 

  7 Noakes, Alexander            M I T                   13.82m   45-04.25 

  8 Wirzburger, Declan           Bridgewater             13.47m   44-02.50 

  9 Shoyer, Timothy              M I T                   13.24m   43-05.25 

 10 Covino, Jack                 R I C                   12.78m   41-11.25 

 11 Santos, Sebastian            M I T                   12.67m   41-07.00 

 12 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             12.25m   40-02.25 

 13 Kusch, Kevin                 M I T                   11.46m   37-07.25 

 14 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   10.70m   35-01.25 

 15 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                   10.54m   34-07.00 

 16 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   10.26m   33-08.00 

 17 MacNeill, Ryan               Bridgewater             10.10m   33-01.75 

 18 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            10.00m   32-09.75 

 19 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston             9.79m   32-01.50 

 20 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater              9.66m   31-08.50 

 21 Aronson, James               Tufts                    9.53m   31-03.25 

 22 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St             9.51m   31-02.50 

 23 Cash, Zachary                Fitchburg St             9.29m   30-05.75 

 24 Rymer, Daniel                Fitchburg St             8.88m   29-01.75 

 25 Keane, Jack                  Bridgewater              8.82m   28-11.25 

 26 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                    8.73m   28-07.75 

 27 DeMello, Alex                Fitchburg St             7.24m   23-09.00 

 -- Williamson, Brian            Tufts                     FOUL            

 

Event 17  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Top 9 Collegians to finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Cooper, Ken                  M I T                   16.03m   52-07.25 

  2 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   15.62m   51-03.00 

  3 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   14.34m   47-00.75 

  4 Noakes, Alexander            M I T                   13.72m   45-00.25 

  5 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             13.45m   44-01.50 

  6 Santos, Sebastian            M I T                   13.10m   42-11.75 

  7 Keane, Jack                  Bridgewater             13.00m   42-08.00 

  8 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   12.57m   41-03.00 

  9 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   12.56m   41-02.50 

 10 Shoyer, Timothy              M I T                   12.25m   40-02.25 

 11 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             12.17m   39-11.25 

 12 Sutherland, Drew             R I C                   12.02m   39-05.25 

 13 Wirzburger, Declan           Bridgewater             11.94m   39-02.25 

 14 Giannauloudis, Billy         Bridgewater             11.92m   39-01.25 

 15 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   11.90m   39-00.50 

 16 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             11.84m   38-10.25 

 17 MacNeill, Ryan               Bridgewater             11.27m   36-11.75 

 18 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            11.25m   36-11.00 

 18 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            11.25m   36-11.00 

 20 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   10.64m   34-11.00 

 21 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston            10.51m   34-05.75 

 22 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             10.47m   34-04.25 

 23 Rymer, Daniel                Fitchburg St            10.28m   33-08.75 

 24 Kusch, Kevin                 M I T                    9.92m   32-06.50 

 25 Aronson, James               Tufts                    9.75m   32-00.00 

 26 Laguerre, Chris              Bridgewater              9.69m   31-09.50 

 27 Howard, David                Bridgewater              9.67m   31-08.75 

 28 DeMello, Alex                Fitchburg St             9.26m   30-04.75 

 29 Chace, Matthew               Bridgewater              9.09m   29-10.00 

 30 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                   9.02m   29-07.25 

 31 Gilman, Jonathan             Brandeis                 8.15m   26-09.00 

 32 Cash, Zachary                Fitchburg St             7.67m   25-02.00 

 

Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:34.59  

  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    1:35.03  

  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:37.85  

  4 Umass Boston  'B'                                  x1:40.24  

  5 Brandeis  'A'                                       1:44.13  

 

Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Stadler, Chris               Haverford             14:29.68  

  2 Bregman, Avi                 Haverford             14:37.99  

  3 Wedge, Roy                   M I T                 14:48.02  

  4 Roza, David                  Haverford             14:48.07  

  5 Leung, Allen                 M I T                 14:56.40  

  6 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts                 15:01.16  

  7 Nichols, Tim                 Tufts                 15:05.85  

  8 Velasquez, Zachary           Coast Guard           15:08.34  

  9 McEachern, Matt              M I T                 15:17.50  

 10 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard           15:48.82  

 11 Hardy, Greg                  Tufts                 15:57.23  

 12 Gilligan, Brian              M I T                 15:57.50  

 13 Lash, Jonathan               Coast Guard           16:01.96  

 14 Hill, Gilliam                Coast Guard           16:17.83  

 15 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard           16:26.10  

 16 Rimmele, James               Coast Guard           16:44.90  

 17 Yallowitz, Jacob             Coast Guard           16:59.24  

 18 Tevnan, Vincent              Fitchburg St          17:16.94  

 -- Crudale, Anthony             Boston Athle              XDNF  

 

Event 42  Men Heptathlon

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                     4537  

  2 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                     4075  

  3 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     4069  

  4 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard               4041  

  5 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                   3935  

  6 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                     3832  

  7 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College              3751  

  8 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                     3334  

  9 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                     2777  

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                     8.57   1    843

  2 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                     9.41   2    658

  3 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                     9.61   1    617

  4 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                   9.62   3    615

  5 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     9.73   2    593

  6 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard               9.78   2    583

  7 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                     9.88   1    564

  8 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             10.08   3    526

  9 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                    10.60   3    433

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                    6.12m   20-01.00    613

  1 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    6.12m   20-01.00    613

  3 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                  6.08m   19-11.50    604

  4 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                    5.95m   19-06.25    576

  5 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    5.85m   19-02.50    554

  6 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                    5.54m   18-02.25    490

  7 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             5.48m   17-11.75    477

  7 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    5.48m   17-11.75    477

  9 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              5.25m   17-02.75    431

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   13.03m   42-09.00    669

  2 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             11.41m   37-05.25    571

  3 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                   11.24m   36-10.50    560

  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   10.33m   33-10.75    505

  5 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             9.95m   32-07.75    483

  6 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                    9.82m   32-02.75    475

  7 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    9.72m   31-10.75    469

  8 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    8.38m   27-06.00    389

  8 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                  8.38m   27-06.00    389

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                    1.93m    6-04.00    740

  2 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                    1.81m    5-11.25    636

  3 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    610

  4 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                  1.75m    5-08.75    585

  5 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    1.69m    5-06.50    536

  6 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             1.66m    5-05.25    512

  7 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              1.60m    5-03.00    464

  8 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    1.57m    5-01.75    441

 -- Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                       NH            

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                  2:48.31     783

  2 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard            2:50.37     762

  3 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College           2:51.63     749

  4 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                  2:51.72     748

  5 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                  2:59.06     673

  6 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                  2:59.33     671

  7 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                  3:00.69     658

  8 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                3:02.24     642

  9 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                  3:05.88     608

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     7.37   1    755

  2 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                     7.42   1    739

  3 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                     7.51   1    710

  4 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                   7.56   2    694

  5 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                     7.63   1    671

  6 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College              7.63   2    671

  7 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard               7.64   1    668

  8 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                     7.80   2    619

  9 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                     8.39   2    452

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              3.80m   12-05.50    562

  2 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                  3.20m   10-06.00    406

  3 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                    3.10m   10-02.00    381

  3 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    3.10m   10-02.00    381

  5 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                    3.00m    9-10.00    357

  5 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    3.00m    9-10.00    357

  7 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             2.90m    9-06.25    333

 -- Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                       NH            

 -- Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                       NH            

 

Event 46  Boys Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

 -- Arcaro, Gabe                 Unattached             X19.15m   62-10.00 

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) M I T                      257        2) Tufts                     117   

    3) Coast Guard                 85.50     4) Bridgewater St.            79   

    5) R I C                       59        6) Haverford                  57.50

    7) Fitchburg St.               42        8) UMass Boston               19   

    9) Brandeis                    18       10) Bentley                     4   

   11) Norwich                      3       12) Conn College                2   

   12) Lasell                       2