2013-14 MIT Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Derek Barnes Sprints So. 6-4 Coto De Caza, Calif. / Tesoro
Rory Beyer Distance Fr. 5-9 Mateo, Calif. / Aragon
Justin Bullock Mid-Distance Sr. 5-11 Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance
Gary Burnett Hurdles Fr. 5-8 Amherst, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Ken Cooper Throws Jr. 6-3 Newport Beach, Calif. / Corona Del Mar
Brandon Corts Sprints Fr. 5-11 Arlington, Va. / Wakefield
Matthew Deyo Distance So. 5-10 Manlius, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
Nicholas Diamantoni Long Sprints Jr. 5-10 Boca Raton, Fla. / Lawrenceville
Michael DuPlessis Long Sprints Sr. 5-10 Wantagh, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
Angel Echevarria Jumps So. 6-2 Sacramento, Calif. / Rosemont
Austin Fathman   Jr. 6-3 Hamilton, Mich. / Hamilton
Kris Frey Distance Jr. 5-11 Lake Forest, Calif. / El Toro
Brian Gilligan Distance Fr. 5-6 Framingham, Mass. / Framingham
Colin Godwin   Fr. 5-9 Cary, N.C. / Cary Academy
Brad Goldsberry Sprints Jr. 5-8 Elizabeth, Colo. / Elizabeth
Dominique Hoskin Mid-Distance Jr. 5-7 Ellicott City, Md. / Howard
Harrison Hunter Distance Jr. 6-7 Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Matt Jordan Distance Jr. 5-11 Matthews, N.C. / North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics
Michael Kaba Hurdles So. 6-2 Jackson, N.J. / Jackson Memorial
Chadd Kiggins Distance Jr. 5-8 Xenia, Ohio / Carroll
Kevin Kusch Throws Fr. 6-3 Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic
States Lee Sprints So. 6-1 Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day School
Ken Leidal Mid-Distance Fr. 6-1 Downingtown, Pa. / Downingtown West
Allen Leung Distance Jr. 5-6 Arcadia, Calif. / Arcadia
Richard Lu Hurdles So. 5-10 Chapel Hill, N.C. / North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics
Nicholas Matthews Mid-Distance Fr. 6-0 Houston, Texas / St. Thomas
Matt McEachern Mid-Distance Fr. 5-10 San Diego, Calif. / Mt. Carmel
Jordan Mizerak Jumps/Pole Vault Sr. 5-10 Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Carrington Motley Jumps So. 6-3 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Sewickley Academy
Danny Newman Sprints Fr. 6-4 St. Charles, Ill. / St. Charles East
Taylor Njaka Sprints Fr. 5-7 San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Preparatory
Alex Noakes Throws So. 6-3 Watkinsville, Ga. / North Oconee
Ricardo Paez Mid-Distance Jr. 5-9 Ontario, Calif. / Ontario
Samuel Parker Mid-Distance Jr. 6-1 Menlo Park, Calif. / Menlo
Ian Perry Pole Vault Fr. 5-10 Wayne, Maine / Maranacook Community
Harry Rein Throws Jr. 5-8 Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Adrian Samsel Hurdles So. 6-3 Whippany, N.J. / Morris Hills
Sebastian Santos Throws Fr. 6-2 Imperial, Calif. / Imperial
Benjamin Schreck Pole Vault Jr. 5-9 Sherman Oaks, Calif. / Oakwood
Tyler Singer-Clark Sprints Sr. 5-9 Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Henry Tareque Sprints Fr. 5-10 Ossining, N.Y. / Ossining
John Thomas Long Sprints/Hurdles Jr. 6-3 Somerville, Mass. / Somerville
Ian Tolan Distance So. 5-10 Binghamton, N.Y. / Binghamton
Fernando Torija   So. 5-10 Shippensburg, Pa. / Shippensburg
Roy Wedge Distance Sr. 5-10 Lawrence, Kan. / Lawrence
Marshall Wentworth Pole Vault So. 5-10 Oakland, Calif. / Piedmont
Benji Xie Distance Jr. 5-7 El Dorado Hills, Calif. / Oak Ridge