July 9, 2009

2008-09 Roster

2008-09 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

NameEventsCl.Hometown/Previous School
Gihan AmarasiriwardenaDistanceSo.Amherst, Mass./Amherst Regional
Chase AndersonSprintsSo.Kenmore, Wash./Bishop Blanchet
Obinna AnvanwuJumpsSr.West Orange, N.J./West Orange
Hemagiri ArumugamDistanceJr.Hagerstown, Md./Hagerstown
Eric BeecherJumpsJr.Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Matt BieniosekMid-DistanceSr.Danville, Calif./Monte Vista
Douglas BlakeThrowsFr.Tampa, Fla./Walter L. Sickles
Jack BourbonnaisDistanceJr.Atlanta, Ga./Marist
Yermie CohenMid-DistanceSr.Los Angelas, Calif./Santa Monica
Joe ContePole VaultFr.Branford, Conn./Branford
Jared DarbyThrowsFr.Asbury, N.J./North Hunterdon
Logan DaumMid-DistanceSo.Fairbanks, Alaska/West Valley
Khalil DozierSprintsFr.Freeport, N.Y./Baldwin
Brendan EnsorHurdlesFr.Lanoka Harbor, N.J./Monsignor Donovan
Andrew EricksonMid-DistanceFr.Shorewood, Wis./Shorewood
Matthew FalkMulti-eventFr.Barnegat, N.J./Barnegat
Ian FischerPole VaultFr.Coral Springs, Fla./Stoneman Douglas
Mattias FlanderJumpsSo.Gothenburg, SWEDEN/Hvitfeldtska Gymnasiet
Jonathan GarrityThrowsSo.New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
John GranataMid-DistanceSo.Armonk, N.Y./Byram Hill
Daniel HarperDistanceFr.Naperville, Ill./Naperville
Travis HeryMulti-EventSo.Piqua, Ohio/Piqua
Davey HuntPole VaultFr.Franklin, Ga./Heard County
Mitchell KellyThrowsSo.Attleboro, Mass.
Kevin KleinguetlMid-DistanceSo.Kingwood, Texas/Kingwood
John LaCollaMid-DistanceFr.West Chester, Pa./West Chester East
Nick LeonardMulti-EventSo.Muncie, Ind./Muncie Central
Benjamin MattocksDistanceFr.Sharon, Mass./Sharon
Anthony McDonaldThrowsJr.Downers Grove, Ill./Downers Grove South
Akira MonriHurdlesFr.Suginami-Ku, JAPAN/Ridgewood
Anthony MorelliHurdlesFr.
Stephen MortonSprints/JumpsJr.Lexington, Ky./Bryan Station
Andrew MusacchioHurdlesSo.Acton, Mass./Acton-Boxborough Regional
Adam MustafaThrowsSo.Secaucus, N.J./Secaucus
James OleinikThrowsSr.Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
Nmaemeka OparaSprintsFr.College Place, Wash./Walla Walla Valley Academy
Nathan PetersonPole VaultFr.
Bill PhippsMid-DistanceJr.Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford-Sutherland
Richard PrevostDistanceSo.Springfield, Va./Thomas Jefferson
Michael PuncelMid-DistanceFr.Newport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor
David ReshefMid-DistanceGr.Columbia, Md./Atholton
Trevor RundellDistanceJr.Honeoye Falls, N.Y./Honeoye Falls-Lima
Jake RuzevickMid-DistanceSr.Coronado, Calif./Coronado
Justin SchmidtPole VaultJr.Toms River, N.J./Toms River North
Stephen SereneMid-DistanceFr.Washington, D.C./The Potomac School
Nate SharpePole VaultSr.Canton, Mass./Canton
Ashutosh SinghalDistanceFr.Holmdel, N.J./Holmdel
Vladimir SobesJavelinSo.Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, CANADA/Halifax West
Greg TaoPole VaultJr.Lafayette, Ind./Lafayette Jefferson
Ian TraceyMid-DistanceSo.Leavenworth, Kan./Leavenworth
Chinedum UmachiThrowsFr.Detroit, Mich./Renaissance
Cyrus VafadariPole VaultFr.Columbus, Ga./Columbus
Matthew WeaverMid-DistanceFr.Newton, Mass./Newton South
Paul WelleDistanceSo.Statesboro, Ga./Statesboro
Oliver YehJumpsJr.Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue

Coaches

Halston Taylor - Director
Patrick Barragan - Assistant Coach (Pole Vault)
Mark Coogan - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Keelin Godsey - Assistant Coach
Summer Hutcheson - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Uzoma Orji - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Jeff Paterno - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Kathrine Wallace - Assistant Coach (Jumps)
Chi-Fong Wang - Assistant Coach